Novosibirsk Planetarium Open 2018


Date
Apr 14 - 15, 2018
City
Novosibirsk, Russia
Venue

Big Novosibirst planetarium, Kluch-Kamyshenskoe Plato street, 1/1

Address
Kluch-Kamyshenskoe Plato street, 1/1
Website
Novosibirsk Planetarium Open 2018 website
Organizer
Elena Zeinalova
WCA Delegate
Vasily Stasyev
Contact

levina_alena@hotmail.com

Information

Registration closes on April 8. Participation is free. Limit is 50 competitors. Championship free.

Events
Main event
Competitors
58
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 60 competitors.

You must register through the WCA website.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Mikhail Kopylov (Михаил Копылов) won with an average of 13.42 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Dmitriy Shevchenko finished second (13.63) and Yaroslav Egorov (Ярослав Егоров) finished third (13.64).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mikhail Kopylov (Михаил Копылов) 10.60 13.42 Russia 13.0716.1213.9613.2310.60
2 Dmitriy Shevchenko 10.67 13.63 Russia 10.6717.6112.0813.1315.69
3 Yaroslav Egorov (Ярослав Егоров) 12.91 13.64 Russia 13.1213.4712.9115.2214.34
4 Ruslan Morozov 13.60 14.16 Russia 14.2215.3213.6013.9114.35
5 Nikita Razzamazov (Никита Раззама́зов) 12.53 15.37 Russia 17.2816.8713.2112.5316.04
6 Danila Lebedev (Данила Лебедев) 15.31 15.91 Russia 15.8415.3117.9615.8916.00
7 Nikita Poddubrovskiy (Никита Поддубровский) 12.08 16.41 Russia 16.0429.1312.0815.1818.00
8 Alexandr Skrynnik 14.29 17.03 Russia 15.5518.9717.1218.4214.29
9 Egor Volkov 15.32 17.91 Russia 15.3215.8719.7218.14DNF
10 Maxim Brednev (Максим Бреднев) 17.12 19.17 Russia 19.9019.6118.0117.1225.21
11 Maxim Vorobiev (Максим Воробьев) 16.84 19.65 Russia 21.7118.3218.9216.8424.21
12 Mikhail Sartakov 14.08 19.71 Russia 20.5120.4722.3914.0818.14
13 Danil Ponamarev 18.52 19.96 Russia 18.5221.3718.6219.8922.77
14 Aleksey Komarov (Алексей Комаров) 14.88 20.63 Russia 18.1821.5514.8822.17DNF
15 Vasily Stasyev 21.11 21.23 Russia 21.1121.1623.1021.3621.17

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitriy Shevchenko 10.91 12.06 Russia 12.3312.9010.9514.7910.91
2 Mikhail Kopylov (Михаил Копылов) 11.81 13.05 Russia 14.8915.8812.1512.1111.81
3 Ruslan Morozov 11.36 13.51 Russia 13.0414.0313.4617.0211.36
4 Nikita Razzamazov (Никита Раззама́зов) 12.97 14.15 Russia 14.3413.8518.6512.9714.25
5 Yaroslav Egorov (Ярослав Егоров) 12.89 14.84 Russia 15.2413.4516.1712.8915.82
6 Aleksey Komarov (Алексей Комаров) 12.86 15.87 Russia 16.4914.4416.6818.7712.86
7 Nikita Poddubrovskiy (Никита Поддубровский) 15.32 16.17 Russia 16.2023.8115.3215.9816.34
8 Danila Lebedev (Данила Лебедев) 15.15 16.40 Russia 16.0816.6516.4817.2715.15
9 Mikhail Sartakov 14.58 16.91 Russia 17.9615.9128.6016.8714.58
10 Maxim Vorobiev (Максим Воробьев) 10.29 17.26 Russia 16.9910.2918.2418.8116.55
11 Alexandr Skrynnik 13.77 17.34 Russia 20.5918.8615.8117.3413.77
12 Danil Ponamarev 17.78 19.17 Russia 19.9518.8221.0018.7317.78
13 Egor Volkov 15.75 19.46 Russia 18.4115.7519.7620.2020.33
14 Vasily Stasyev 16.47 19.84 Russia 19.0419.0621.6521.4116.47
15 Maxim Brednev (Максим Бреднев) 16.07 20.08 Russia 16.9416.0720.7922.5129.20
16 Arina Lebedenko (Арина Лебеденко) 20.34 21.70 Russia 22.9720.7720.3421.3723.81
17 Maksim Gaponov (Максим Гапонов) 18.41 22.25 Russia 25.6723.6018.4123.3119.84
18 Timur Kirillov (Тимур Кириллов) 21.09 22.38 Russia 22.2921.0922.0524.3422.81
19 Timur Gazizov 21.04 22.92 Russia 21.1125.1321.0422.5326.06
20 Denis Volobuev (Денис Волобуев) 18.10 23.14 Russia 18.1028.3424.5823.8720.97
21 Nikita Popkov 18.07 23.91 Russia 18.0730.6031.2221.1719.96
22 Vladislav Korovin (Владислав Коровин) 18.65 24.67 Russia 18.6529.8226.5022.7324.78
23 Dmitriy Shubin (Дмитрий Шубин) 23.14 25.42 Russia 28.6224.8025.0126.4523.14
24 Danil Kurbatov (Данил Курбатов) 24.03 26.40 Russia DNF27.5324.0324.2127.45
25 Matvey Kukanov (Матвей Куканов) 22.88 26.54 Russia 31.4525.8128.3625.4622.88
26 Nikita Stephanov (Никита Стефанов) 24.39 27.26 Russia 33.5324.3927.3725.3829.04
27 Kirill Dorovskih (Кирилл Доровских) 21.92 27.69 Russia 32.4827.8731.2423.9521.92
28 Vladislav Chercasov 25.66 30.44 Russia 30.1329.4825.6631.7034.28
29 Danila Kostryukov (Данила Кострюков) 25.87 33.28 Russia 25.8735.8638.7436.1427.85
30 Sergey Kim (Сергей Ким) 21.08 DNF Russia DNF33.8021.08DNF22.83

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mikhail Kopylov (Михаил Копылов) 9.61 13.66 Russia 13.559.6113.6213.81DNF
2 Dmitriy Shevchenko 11.44 14.30 Russia 19.3112.5712.8211.4417.50
3 Yaroslav Egorov (Ярослав Егоров) 12.13 14.32 Russia 12.4215.4915.0412.131:23.50
4 Nikita Poddubrovskiy (Никита Поддубровский) 12.50 14.63 Russia 16.1716.8314.3612.5013.37
5 Mikhail Sartakov 14.79 16.69 Russia 15.4616.0418.5814.7920.74
6 Nikita Razzamazov (Никита Раззама́зов) 14.85 17.37 Russia 17.0314.8515.8919.7319.19
7 Danila Lebedev (Данила Лебедев) 15.44 17.54 Russia 38.5417.2818.9715.4416.37
8 Ruslan Morozov 15.44 17.70 Russia 15.8315.92DNF15.4421.36
9 Aleksey Komarov (Алексей Комаров) 14.78 17.81 Russia 19.8818.0418.0214.7817.37
10 Alexandr Skrynnik 12.47 18.32 Russia 12.4719.6519.7019.8515.60
11 Maxim Vorobiev (Максим Воробьев) 15.92 19.13 Russia 18.7219.0722.1615.9219.60
12 Maxim Brednev (Максим Бреднев) 17.87 19.71 Russia 27.1920.6717.8718.7719.69
13 Vasily Stasyev 18.37 20.66 Russia 24.1623.1520.1718.3718.67
14 Danil Ponamarev 17.22 21.31 Russia 18.1823.6823.5822.1717.22
15 Egor Volkov 16.21 21.39 Russia 18.8216.2124.9223.4621.89
16 Arina Lebedenko (Арина Лебеденко) 18.95 21.53 Russia 21.7121.6718.9525.2721.21
17 Vladislav Korovin (Владислав Коровин) 20.19 22.18 Russia 26.7020.1922.1621.5422.83
18 Timur Gazizov 20.77 22.78 Russia 23.4226.1421.2023.7120.77
19 Timur Kirillov (Тимур Кириллов) 17.29 23.27 Russia 17.2923.8622.6823.2731.26
20 Nikita Popkov 17.57 23.78 Russia DNF17.5722.3924.5324.42
21 Maksim Gaponov (Максим Гапонов) 22.15 24.96 Russia 24.7524.6633.8922.1525.48
22 Danil Kurbatov (Данил Курбатов) 21.21 26.35 Russia 29.74DNF21.2125.1524.17
23 Nikita Stephanov (Никита Стефанов) 22.72 26.74 Russia 26.3033.9826.6927.2222.72
24 Matvey Kukanov (Матвей Куканов) 24.68 27.91 Russia 25.7227.5532.6130.4624.68
25 Danila Kostryukov (Данила Кострюков) 24.15 29.59 Russia 35.8126.3836.7124.1526.57
26 Denis Volobuev (Денис Волобуев) 20.52 30.00 Russia DNF26.9420.5238.3424.73
27 Dmitriy Shubin (Дмитрий Шубин) 25.61 30.50 Russia 32.1025.6130.1729.2432.44
28 Kirill Dorovskih (Кирилл Доровских) 26.61 30.77 Russia 35.4628.9127.9335.9626.61
29 Vladislav Chercasov 18.44 32.07 Russia 31.0934.3932.8332.2918.44
30 Sergey Kim (Сергей Ким) 28.59 33.01 Russia 43.0334.6134.9728.5929.44
31 Artyom Chepenkov (Артем Чепенков) 24.89 33.28 Russia 31.0837.7032.6324.8936.14
32 Ilya Yankin (Илья Янкин) 22.87 33.77 Russia 34.9739.5331.4834.8622.87
33 Nikita Makarov (Никита Макаров) 28.71 34.55 Russia DNF28.7132.9638.7431.94
34 Lev Sergievichev (Лев Сергиевичев) 31.68 34.90 Russia 33.4431.6840.9036.1335.13
35 Alexandr Morozov (Александр Морозов) 36.31 38.82 Russia 39.6537.4936.3139.3343.49
36 Sergey Fetisov (Сергей Фетисов) 30.99 38.92 Russia DNF30.9944.7236.0336.01
37 Maxim Vydrin (Максим Выдрин) 32.88 40.33 Russia 45.7240.1541.2639.5832.88
38 Timofey Kopytov (Тимофей Копытов) 37.44 40.95 Russia 51.5738.8637.4438.1845.82
39 Danil Mamontov (Данил Мамонтов) 39.49 43.00 Russia 43.8342.6242.5645.8439.49
40 Maksim Govorkov (Максим Говорков) 34.57 45.07 Russia 41.4542.4334.57DNF51.34
41 Nikita Dolzhkevich (Никита Должкевич) 28.66 45.48 Russia 47.5042.1246.8328.6652.85
42 Ermil Ivanko (Ермил Иванько) 45.23 47.67 Russia 45.9745.2346.341:01.6850.69
43 Daniel Shubin (Даниэль Шубин) 37.72 48.45 Russia 53.2837.7243.2348.8357.73
44 Kirill Yakimenko (Кирилл Якименко) 42.81 51.23 Russia 48.5442.8155.0050.141:55.27
45 Dmitry Maytak (Дмитрий Майтак) 43.58 51.30 Russia 56.0347.901:00.2143.5849.97
46 Igor Kaigalov 40.63 54.04 Russia 1:15.8153.5840.781:07.7740.63
47 David Krets (Давид Крец) 42.09 57.36 Russia 1:00.6142.0953.1158.371:22.22
48 Nikita Bobrikov (Никита Бобриков) 57.10 1:05.44 Russia 57.101:13.961:09.331:03.351:03.64
49 Zakhar Tolstikhin (Захар Толстихин) 55.46 1:15.05 Russia 55.461:24.971:14.971:05.221:44.82
50 Mark Mashin (Марк Машин) 1:09.65 1:18.04 Russia 1:20.361:21.181:58.011:09.651:12.58
51 Piter Bogdashov (Петр Богдашов) 1:26.53 1:29.39 Russia 1:29.201:26.531:31.251:27.711:45.42
52 Igor Krugov (Игорь Кругов) 1:32.34 1:50.71 Russia 1:32.341:45.951:56.011:50.172:18.18
53 Nikita Shelkovnikov (Никита Шелковников) 23.57 DNF Russia DNF23.5725.8331.92DNF

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitriy Shevchenko 1.25 2.71 Russia 2.672.671.256.472.80
2 Mikhail Kopylov (Михаил Копылов) 3.88 4.11 Russia 4.024.054.273.884.48
3 Nikita Razzamazov (Никита Раззама́зов) 3.43 4.38 Russia 3.663.51DNF5.983.43
4 Maxim Brednev (Максим Бреднев) 3.57 4.59 Russia 4.125.085.193.574.58
5 Nikita Shelkovnikov (Никита Шелковников) 4.33 4.85 Russia 5.534.664.495.404.33
6 Aleksey Komarov (Алексей Комаров) 4.22 4.97 Russia 4.224.925.746.524.24
7 Danil Ponamarev 4.66 5.32 Russia 4.676.065.236.694.66
8 Yaroslav Egorov (Ярослав Егоров) 2.89 5.57 Russia 4.875.952.895.886.21
9 Vasily Stasyev 4.90 5.66 Russia 4.905.4217.105.236.33
10 Denis Volobuev (Денис Волобуев) 3.22 5.94 Russia DNF3.225.936.205.70
11 Alexandr Skrynnik 4.73 6.02 Russia 4.735.926.196.275.95
12 Vladislav Korovin (Владислав Коровин) 2.63 6.13 Russia 6.107.442.637.994.86
13 Egor Volkov 6.00 6.46 Russia 6.256.017.138.936.00
14 Maxim Vorobiev (Максим Воробьев) 5.48 6.70 Russia 6.299.137.296.525.48
15 Ruslan Morozov 4.34 6.99 Russia 7.107.776.807.084.34

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitriy Shevchenko 1.85 3.38 Russia 4.743.181.853.523.44
2 Nikita Razzamazov (Никита Раззама́зов) 3.30 4.36 Russia 5.944.804.533.763.30
3 Yaroslav Egorov (Ярослав Егоров) 2.94 4.60 Russia 5.558.414.602.943.65
4 Maxim Brednev (Максим Бреднев) 3.87 4.84 Russia 6.475.243.873.895.40
5 Vladislav Korovin (Владислав Коровин) 4.60 5.29 Russia 5.475.534.606.374.88
6 Danil Ponamarev 3.92 5.48 Russia 6.817.474.683.924.96
7 Mikhail Kopylov (Михаил Копылов) 4.58 5.53 Russia 5.736.104.764.586.46
8 Nikita Shelkovnikov (Никита Шелковников) 4.85 6.07 Russia 4.856.355.606.266.57
9 Aleksey Komarov (Алексей Комаров) 3.81 6.10 Russia 6.865.413.816.047.01
10 Ruslan Morozov 5.54 6.29 Russia 6.495.545.956.448.67
11 Denis Volobuev (Денис Волобуев) 5.04 6.55 Russia 9.545.047.356.745.55
12 Vasily Stasyev 5.28 6.60 Russia 7.517.075.447.285.28
13 Egor Volkov 5.61 6.62 Russia 5.877.775.616.238.92
14 Maxim Vorobiev (Максим Воробьев) 5.93 6.62 Russia 6.147.436.28DNF5.93
15 Alexandr Skrynnik 5.89 6.78 Russia 7.487.075.896.316.96
16 Timur Gazizov 4.39 7.00 Russia 8.779.544.395.806.42
17 Vladislav Chercasov 5.47 7.36 Russia 8.709.266.466.915.47
18 Arina Lebedenko (Арина Лебеденко) 5.10 7.45 Russia 6.868.455.108.127.37
19 Mikhail Sartakov 6.07 7.61 Russia 8.098.856.076.857.89
20 Maksim Gaponov (Максим Гапонов) 7.00 7.96 Russia 7.009.678.207.588.11
21 Nikita Popkov 5.12 8.14 Russia 6.4112.6311.445.126.56
22 Nikita Poddubrovskiy (Никита Поддубровский) 6.17 8.36 Russia 6.178.699.338.078.33
23 Dmitriy Shubin (Дмитрий Шубин) 7.13 8.44 Russia 11.427.137.459.708.18
24 Nikita Makarov (Никита Макаров) 7.47 8.58 Russia 8.169.457.478.1410.26
25 Timur Kirillov (Тимур Кириллов) 3.81 8.61 Russia 11.283.815.5211.319.03
26 Artyom Chepenkov (Артем Чепенков) 8.17 8.88 Russia 8.839.438.378.1713.69
27 Sergey Fetisov (Сергей Фетисов) 6.24 9.08 Russia 8.989.459.548.816.24
28 Sergey Kim (Сергей Ким) 7.89 9.08 Russia 8.317.899.5314.009.40
29 Matvey Kukanov (Матвей Куканов) 7.44 9.61 Russia 14.9011.047.448.818.99
30 Danil Kurbatov (Данил Курбатов) 6.55 9.88 Russia 12.716.557.5910.4811.57
31 Timofey Kopytov (Тимофей Копытов) 7.79 10.18 Russia 15.7511.377.799.729.45
32 Nikita Stephanov (Никита Стефанов) 6.52 10.97 Russia 13.749.766.529.4019.41
33 Ilya Yankin (Илья Янкин) 8.26 10.97 Russia 17.299.589.828.2613.51
34 Danil Mamontov (Данил Мамонтов) 9.34 12.05 Russia 11.34DNF9.3413.6111.20
35 Alexandr Morozov (Александр Морозов) 7.82 13.22 Russia 11.0116.247.8215.7812.87
36 Lev Sergievichev (Лев Сергиевичев) 10.33 13.52 Russia 11.7013.8815.1010.3314.99
37 Maksim Govorkov (Максим Говорков) 9.39 14.63 Russia 18.4118.9314.1311.349.39
38 Dmitry Maytak (Дмитрий Майтак) 8.75 15.35 Russia 8.7525.869.2517.1319.66
39 Ermil Ivanko (Ермил Иванько) 8.44 15.77 Russia 18.8120.6111.038.4417.46
40 Daniel Shubin (Даниэль Шубин) 8.45 16.05 Russia 27.4714.738.4514.6818.73
41 Nikita Dolzhkevich (Никита Должкевич) 15.09 16.45 Russia DNF15.2215.5618.5615.09
42 Mark Mashin (Марк Машин) 13.46 17.02 Russia 13.4619.1118.7815.0017.28
43 Zakhar Tolstikhin (Захар Толстихин) 15.87 22.32 Russia 19.8919.8715.8737.9427.21

4x4x4 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mikhail Kopylov (Михаил Копылов) 47.79 53.60 Russia 56.121:12.9451.8552.8447.79
2 Dmitriy Shevchenko 52.94 55.54 Russia 58.2554.0054.3652.941:06.24
3 Nikita Razzamazov (Никита Раззама́зов) 50.23 58.00 Russia 50.231:12.761:03.2052.3158.48
4 Nikita Popkov 54.86 58.79 Russia 1:01.351:16.0254.8658.2256.79
5 Yaroslav Egorov (Ярослав Егоров) 56.46 1:02.01 Russia 57.991:03.0356.461:05.001:06.14
6 Ruslan Morozov 1:02.92 1:06.38 Russia 1:08.601:08.341:02.921:05.951:04.86
7 Alexandr Skrynnik 54.81 1:13.87 Russia 54.812:21.771:11.551:16.721:13.33
8 Mikhail Sartakov 1:11.81 1:15.28 Russia 1:51.551:11.811:16.801:14.791:14.26
9 Nikita Poddubrovskiy (Никита Поддубровский) 1:10.91 1:22.12 Russia 1:21.281:10.911:27.421:18.841:26.25
10 Vladislav Korovin (Владислав Коровин) 1:22.09 1:26.88 Russia 1:28.421:28.791:22.091:23.431:38.58
11 Arina Lebedenko (Арина Лебеденко) 1:25.11 1:29.32 Russia 1:25.111:30.971:45.541:28.661:28.34
12 Danil Ponamarev 1:27.00 1:36.81 Russia 1:40.32DNF1:39.931:30.171:27.00
13 Aleksey Komarov (Алексей Комаров) 1:11.49 1:39.83 Russia 1:22.301:42.34DNF1:54.851:11.49
14 Egor Volkov 1:40.38 1:44.85 Russia DNF1:41.421:52.441:40.381:40.70
15 Timur Gazizov 1:31.70 1:53.62 Russia 1:47.121:36.00DNF1:31.702:17.74
16 Maksim Gaponov (Максим Гапонов) 1:30.15 1:54.61 Russia 1:49.741:44.971:30.15DNF2:09.12
17 Timur Kirillov (Тимур Кириллов) 2:02.45 Russia 2:02.45DNF
18 Alexandr Morozov (Александр Морозов) 2:14.99 Russia 2:34.732:14.99
19 Matvey Kukanov (Матвей Куканов) 2:30.98 Russia 2:30.983:03.41
20 Sergey Kim (Сергей Ким) 2:41.96 Russia DNF2:41.96
21 Dmitry Maytak (Дмитрий Майтак) 3:04.08 Russia 3:27.593:04.08
22 Dmitriy Shubin (Дмитрий Шубин) 3:10.13 Russia DNF3:10.13
23 Ermil Ivanko (Ермил Иванько) 3:12.31 Russia 3:31.083:12.31
24 Maksim Govorkov (Максим Говорков) DNF Russia DNFDNF
24 Nikita Dolzhkevich (Никита Должкевич) DNF Russia DNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ruslan Morozov 1:48.02 1:52.76 Russia 1:54.171:51.271:52.852:10.381:48.02
2 Dmitriy Shevchenko 1:48.37 1:57.43 Russia 1:54.651:48.372:08.281:51.232:06.40
3 Nikita Popkov 1:57.39 2:03.35 Russia 2:10.112:07.102:03.221:59.721:57.39
4 Yaroslav Egorov (Ярослав Егоров) 1:59.34 2:22.21 Russia 1:59.342:21.362:35.032:28.532:16.75
5 Nikita Poddubrovskiy (Никита Поддубровский) 2:09.68 2:22.67 Russia 2:13.462:30.782:23.763:49.702:09.68
6 Aleksey Komarov (Алексей Комаров) 2:18.60 2:34.02 Russia 2:18.602:23.742:52.842:40.212:38.12
7 Nikita Razzamazov (Никита Раззама́зов) 2:07.94 2:36.91 Russia 2:50.632:49.842:07.942:39.712:21.17
8 Mikhail Kopylov (Михаил Копылов) 2:20.84 2:42.81 Russia 2:40.852:49.342:42.722:20.842:44.85
9 Mikhail Sartakov 2:36.78 2:53.23 Russia 2:36.783:07.112:46.492:49.433:03.76
10 Danil Ponamarev 3:02.66 Russia 3:32.073:02.66
11 Arina Lebedenko (Арина Лебеденко) 3:03.47 Russia 3:03.473:14.13
12 Dmitriy Shubin (Дмитрий Шубин) 4:53.67 Russia DNF4:53.67

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitriy Shevchenko 3:35.43 4:01.60 Russia 3:35.434:36.083:53.29
2 Nikita Popkov 3:45.28 4:09.78 Russia 4:17.483:45.284:26.59
3 Nikita Poddubrovskiy (Никита Поддубровский) 5:04.29 Russia 5:04.29

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitriy Shevchenko 7:23.04 Russia 7:23.04
2 Nikita Popkov 7:34.10 Russia 7:34.10

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yaroslav Egorov (Ярослав Егоров) 1:59.44 DNF Russia 1:59.44DNFDNF
2 Alexandr Skrynnik 3:04.47 3:48.13 Russia 5:11.283:08.643:04.47
3 Nikita Razzamazov (Никита Раззама́зов) 3:09.70 DNF Russia DNFDNF3:09.70
4 Ruslan Morozov 3:15.71 DNF Russia DNF3:15.71DNF
5 Egor Volkov 4:31.88 DNF Russia 4:31.88DNFDNF
6 Nikita Poddubrovskiy (Никита Поддубровский) 5:57.42 DNF Russia DNFDNF5:57.42
7 Dmitriy Shevchenko DNF DNF Russia DNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitriy Shevchenko 15.94 18.92 Russia 21.3218.4015.9417.0529.09
2 Ruslan Morozov 22.32 25.21 Russia 27.6725.3324.9225.3722.32
3 Nikita Razzamazov (Никита Раззама́зов) 19.61 25.73 Russia 25.6026.2825.3119.6129.07
4 Danila Lebedev (Данила Лебедев) 20.17 26.37 Russia 20.1737.8329.2021.6728.25
5 Yaroslav Egorov (Ярослав Егоров) 20.69 26.40 Russia 32.6820.6926.8226.8425.53
6 Mikhail Kopylov (Михаил Копылов) 21.83 28.48 Russia 33.7637.1527.7523.9321.83
7 Mark Danilov 25.35 30.46 Russia 25.35DNF27.9828.7434.67
8 Danil Ponamarev 31.16 34.10 Russia 43.0536.8531.2631.1634.20
9 Vasily Stasyev 31.39 38.94 Russia 37.1431.3941.5538.1449.24
10 Nikita Popkov 31.30 39.04 Russia 41.8241.9131.3037.6537.66
11 Egor Volkov 28.62 42.73 Russia 51.631:10.6441.1228.6235.45
12 Maksim Gaponov (Максим Гапонов) 31.97 44.65 Russia 41.1655.4056.0831.9737.40
13 Alexandr Skrynnik 37.02 46.53 Russia 59.6439.0750.7549.7637.02
14 Nikita Poddubrovskiy (Никита Поддубровский) 43.52 49.01 Russia 51.8447.5843.521:06.3147.60
15 Matvey Kukanov (Матвей Куканов) 44.39 50.89 Russia 44.3950.0255.2247.421:08.18
16 Denis Volobuev (Денис Волобуев) 49.13 55.29 Russia 50.6449.1353.431:01.811:03.35
17 Dmitriy Shubin (Дмитрий Шубин) 55.17 1:04.26 Russia DNF1:02.391:06.221:04.1755.17
18 Ermil Ivanko (Ермил Иванько) 1:58.87 DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF1:58.87DNF

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nikita Razzamazov (Никита Раззама́зов) 12.22 15.82 Russia 17.3012.2215.9614.20DNF
2 Nikita Popkov 14.74 17.56 Russia 17.16DNF14.7415.9719.56
3 Vladislav Korovin (Владислав Коровин) 16.77 18.58 Russia 20.0516.7717.0421.6618.64
4 Danil Ponamarev 18.36 20.81 Russia 20.9522.2418.3619.24DNF
5 Dmitriy Shevchenko 28.09 34.74 Russia 40.9835.9329.5728.0938.73
6 Timur Gazizov 59.20 DNF Russia 59.20DNFDNFDNFDNF

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yaroslav Egorov (Ярослав Егоров) 1:15.69 1:18.83 Russia 1:18.141:18.351:27.881:15.691:20.00
2 Mikhail Kopylov (Михаил Копылов) 1:06.18 1:23.26 Russia 1:29.321:06.181:26.511:24.681:18.60
3 Ruslan Morozov 1:29.73 1:48.21 Russia 2:33.901:58.501:29.731:37.191:48.93
4 Nikita Popkov 1:48.34 2:06.73 Russia 2:10.971:59.331:48.342:09.892:22.63
5 Matvey Kukanov (Матвей Куканов) 2:30.01 2:39.36 Russia 2:30.012:54.052:42.812:42.552:32.73
6 Nikita Poddubrovskiy (Никита Поддубровский) 2:44.03 2:56.77 Russia 2:51.812:44.033:20.643:12.142:46.36
7 Timur Gazizov 4:08.96 Russia 4:14.434:08.96
8 Dmitry Maytak (Дмитрий Майтак) DNF Russia DNFDNF
8 Ermil Ivanko (Ермил Иванько) DNF Russia DNFDNF
8 Nikita Dolzhkevich (Никита Должкевич) DNF Russia DNFDNF
8 Timur Kirillov (Тимур Кириллов) DNF Russia DNFDNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maxim Brednev (Максим Бреднев) 4.83 6.07 Russia 13.374.836.486.015.72
2 Maxim Vorobiev (Максим Воробьев) 4.80 6.75 Russia 6.534.806.068.227.65
3 Yaroslav Egorov (Ярослав Егоров) 4.98 7.04 Russia 8.404.986.877.057.21
4 Vladislav Korovin (Владислав Коровин) 4.73 7.21 Russia 5.468.524.7311.237.65
5 Nikita Shelkovnikov (Никита Шелковников) 7.14 8.05 Russia 14.807.147.228.018.91
6 Ruslan Morozov 7.36 8.08 Russia 7.368.388.4512.357.41
7 Aleksey Komarov (Алексей Комаров) 6.68 8.31 Russia 6.709.2413.339.006.68
8 Dmitriy Shevchenko 4.56 8.35 Russia 8.475.5211.074.5612.23
9 Mikhail Kopylov (Михаил Копылов) 6.31 8.40 Russia 8.128.208.899.176.31
10 Denis Volobuev (Денис Волобуев) 6.99 8.44 Russia 8.238.356.9910.668.73
11 Nikita Razzamazov (Никита Раззама́зов) 5.68 8.57 Russia 11.5411.075.687.666.97
12 Nikita Popkov 7.17 9.23 Russia 8.767.178.5412.5710.40
13 Alexander Fedotko (Александр Федотко) 8.79 10.00 Russia 10.508.7910.8610.359.16
14 Danil Ponamarev 6.71 10.91 Russia 6.7112.689.0416.1111.01
15 Mikhail Sartakov 9.47 11.09 Russia 10.8714.1110.2612.159.47

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitriy Shevchenko 5.43 6.62 Russia 6.686.625.437.226.55
2 Yaroslav Egorov (Ярослав Егоров) 5.86 6.76 Russia 7.318.356.246.745.86
3 Maxim Brednev (Максим Бреднев) 5.66 6.93 Russia 11.256.675.666.937.19
4 Nikita Razzamazov (Никита Раззама́зов) 5.19 7.60 Russia 8.979.105.578.265.19
5 Maxim Vorobiev (Максим Воробьев) 6.00 7.74 Russia 11.058.596.008.186.46
6 Mikhail Kopylov (Михаил Копылов) 5.83 8.26 Russia 8.797.738.2610.335.83
7 Nikita Popkov 5.62 8.56 Russia 9.3012.575.627.668.73
8 Denis Volobuev (Денис Волобуев) 7.02 8.56 Russia 8.708.549.607.028.45
9 Ruslan Morozov 6.88 9.03 Russia 7.8910.7810.398.816.88
10 Nikita Shelkovnikov (Никита Шелковников) 6.22 9.50 Russia DNF9.948.1410.416.22
11 Vladislav Korovin (Владислав Коровин) 6.82 9.53 Russia 9.288.866.8210.9610.46
12 Danil Ponamarev 9.15 9.85 Russia 13.429.2610.989.159.30
13 Aleksey Komarov (Алексей Комаров) 7.62 9.89 Russia 12.779.117.627.78DNF
14 Mikhail Sartakov 7.40 10.49 Russia 15.357.407.9712.9410.56
15 Alexander Fedotko (Александр Федотко) 7.98 10.65 Russia 12.4910.918.557.9813.42
16 Kirill Dorovskih (Кирилл Доровских) 8.90 10.75 Russia 8.9013.4510.2510.5411.46
17 Arina Lebedenko (Арина Лебеденко) 9.00 11.50 Russia 9.0011.53DNF12.1410.83
18 Vladislav Chercasov 8.05 11.82 Russia 21.138.0513.7611.4810.21
19 Ilya Yankin (Илья Янкин) 9.69 12.65 Russia 14.7711.7133.2311.479.69
20 Artyom Chepenkov (Артем Чепенков) 7.33 12.75 Russia 14.3812.0715.9811.817.33
21 Timofey Kopytov (Тимофей Копытов) 9.87 13.07 Russia 15.3812.549.8714.5212.15
22 Egor Volkov 11.34 13.52 Russia 16.3117.1611.9411.3412.32
23 Nikita Poddubrovskiy (Никита Поддубровский) 11.03 13.66 Russia 11.0311.9717.0821.5311.92
24 Mark Danilov 9.90 13.67 Russia 17.719.9011.2612.03DNF
25 Matvey Kukanov (Матвей Куканов) 9.81 13.88 Russia 13.9117.3813.6114.129.81
26 Dmitry Maytak (Дмитрий Майтак) 10.54 14.01 Russia 13.3712.9515.7110.5416.15
27 Alexandr Morozov (Александр Морозов) 11.35 14.71 Russia 11.3513.8316.1621.6014.14
28 Nikita Kuklin (Никита Куклин) 9.15 14.93 Russia 9.1518.1314.7813.8316.17
29 Maksim Govorkov (Максим Говорков) 8.77 17.11 Russia 16.7119.1420.778.7715.49
30 Nikita Makarov (Никита Макаров) 14.38 17.49 Russia 16.0314.38DNF15.2021.23
31 Sergey Kim (Сергей Ким) 10.84 17.50 Russia 19.9219.9517.9514.6210.84
32 Maxim Vydrin (Максим Выдрин) 14.67 17.73 Russia 18.5919.4414.6715.1623.06
33 Ermil Ivanko (Ермил Иванько) 10.91 18.99 Russia 22.5222.4317.3710.9117.16
34 Nikita Dolzhkevich (Никита Должкевич) 15.63 19.18 Russia 19.4018.8019.3515.6327.86
35 Boris Schedrin (Борис Шедрин) 15.15 19.65 Russia 39.3216.7520.7921.4015.15
36 Danil Mamontov (Данил Мамонтов) 12.82 23.07 Russia 22.9724.0022.2324.6412.82
37 Nutsu Krets (Нуцу Крец) 18.22 25.55 Russia DNF25.9226.7923.9418.22
38 Zakhar Tolstikhin (Захар Толстихин) 17.04 27.18 Russia 54.3327.4421.7732.3317.04
39 David Krets (Давид Крец) 16.22 35.81 Russia DNF34.3616.2239.4433.64

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Egor Volkov 3.85 6.19 Russia 3.855.397.566.696.48
2 Mikhail Kopylov (Михаил Копылов) 4.58 7.27 Russia 4.589.446.097.857.88
3 Vladislav Korovin (Владислав Коровин) 4.30 7.70 Russia 8.284.308.366.458.97
4 Nikita Popkov 5.83 7.75 Russia 8.668.596.845.837.82
5 Danil Ponamarev 3.93 7.91 Russia 7.638.5515.403.937.55
6 Yaroslav Egorov (Ярослав Егоров) 7.61 9.16 Russia 8.2711.127.618.0813.65
7 Aleksey Komarov (Алексей Комаров) 5.39 9.50 Russia 8.3010.0310.185.3910.98
8 Dmitriy Shevchenko 6.42 9.91 Russia 11.2714.677.906.4210.57
9 Danila Lebedev (Данила Лебедев) 6.31 10.09 Russia 6.31DNF11.4711.637.17
10 Maksim Gaponov (Максим Гапонов) 6.47 12.56 Russia 9.4311.1617.696.4717.09
11 Kirill Dorovskih (Кирилл Доровских) 8.86 14.37 Russia 17.0412.9814.998.8615.14
12 Matvey Kukanov (Матвей Куканов) 7.62 14.41 Russia 13.9013.2916.037.6221.66
13 Mark Danilov 6.55 DNF Russia DNF8.196.557.42DNF

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Danila Lebedev (Данила Лебедев) 5.00 6.60 Russia 7.057.055.005.697.80
2 Mikhail Kopylov (Михаил Копылов) 5.35 6.83 Russia 13.955.355.548.566.38
3 Egor Volkov 5.83 7.41 Russia 8.925.836.237.099.27
4 Vladislav Korovin (Владислав Коровин) 6.28 7.49 Russia 9.526.289.696.506.44
5 Mark Danilov 5.09 7.64 Russia 8.546.735.098.237.97
6 Nikita Popkov 6.55 8.21 Russia 8.418.628.166.558.06
7 Yaroslav Egorov (Ярослав Егоров) 6.17 8.40 Russia 8.919.726.176.919.37
8 Danil Ponamarev 6.47 9.04 Russia 12.167.896.479.739.49
9 Dmitriy Shevchenko 6.21 9.12 Russia 12.057.166.218.1616.10
10 Matvey Kukanov (Матвей Куканов) 10.99 11.53 Russia 11.3213.7811.3011.9610.99
11 Maksim Gaponov (Максим Гапонов) 11.72 12.84 Russia 14.0911.81DNF12.6311.72
12 Aleksey Komarov (Алексей Комаров) 10.04 13.13 Russia 13.7613.7322.2110.0411.89
13 Kirill Dorovskih (Кирилл Доровских) 11.63 16.48 Russia 19.6222.9411.6316.8812.93
14 Nikita Stephanov (Никита Стефанов) 9.71 16.81 Russia 18.3821.0411.019.7122.56
15 Nikita Makarov (Никита Макаров) 10.14 17.23 Russia 19.4610.1417.1221.6815.10
16 Nikita Poddubrovskiy (Никита Поддубровский) 12.98 17.91 Russia 18.7217.7912.9819.5717.21
17 Vladislav Chercasov 7.93 19.78 Russia 13.33DNF7.9320.9125.10
18 Nikita Kuklin (Никита Куклин) 18.65 22.43 Russia 32.2119.0429.4718.7718.65
19 Dmitry Maytak (Дмитрий Майтак) 15.74 22.89 Russia 25.7719.5415.7429.0923.36
20 Boris Schedrin (Борис Шедрин) 30.89 34.73 Russia 30.8945.5632.8638.3832.96
21 Maksim Govorkov (Максим Говорков) 23.32 37.11 Russia 45.7936.0239.7835.5423.32
22 Danil Mamontov (Данил Мамонтов) 52.87 DNF Russia 59.23DNF52.87DNF53.89

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mikhail Kopylov (Михаил Копылов) 17.99 23.09 Russia 24.7019.7028.5824.8817.99
2 Nikita Popkov 26.58 34.15 Russia 37.4245.3435.3429.6826.58
3 Yaroslav Egorov (Ярослав Егоров) 28.74 34.55 Russia 31.6349.5235.7228.7436.31
4 Egor Volkov 25.74 34.88 Russia 40.5657.5127.1425.7436.93
5 Aleksey Komarov (Алексей Комаров) 35.75 45.72 Russia 1:25.8447.5135.7551.0938.57
6 Maksim Gaponov (Максим Гапонов) 31.18 46.40 Russia 31.18DNF43.7950.4844.92
7 Danil Ponamarev 40.94 57.70 Russia 1:19.2340.941:00.2059.9852.91
8 Timur Gazizov 1:05.06 1:26.01 Russia 1:55.961:16.871:05.061:36.571:24.58
9 Dmitry Maytak (Дмитрий Майтак) 1:15.99 1:31.06 Russia 1:53.881:27.331:33.681:15.991:32.17
10 Nikita Stephanov (Никита Стефанов) 1:17.96 DNF Russia 1:35.551:17.96DNF1:35.57DNF
11 Matvey Kukanov (Матвей Куканов) 1:30.37 DNF Russia 1:35.511:43.35DNFDNF1:30.37

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nikita Popkov 1:42.79 3:08.57 Russia 2:28.681:42.793:32.713:42.513:24.31
2 Dmitriy Shevchenko 3:07.20 3:36.48 Russia DNF4:08.863:23.053:17.533:07.20
3 Egor Volkov 2:41.08 DNF Russia 3:37.27DNF2:41.08DNFDNF