Northside Cube Day 2019


Date
Jan 12, 2019
City
Brisbane, Queensland, Australia
Venue

Northside Christian College

Address
151 Flockton Street, Everton Park, QLD
Details

College Hall

Contact

Speedcubing Australia

Organizers
Ming Dao Ting and Speedcubing Australia
WCA Delegates
Edward Hollingdale and Nathan Seeto
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Northside Christian College is proud to host our first ever WCA competition!

5x5 is a tentitive event and will be run schedule permitting.

Events
Main event
Competitors
100
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 110 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is $20 (Australian Dollar).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 100% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Register:

You will receive an email stating "You have registered for Northside Cube Day 2019". This does NOT mean that you are on the Registration List. You will go onto the Waiting List.

Competitors on the Waiting List will not be reviewed until payment is made.

Registration may close earlier if the limit is reached.

Waiting List:

The Waiting List is sorted and processed based on the order of payment. It may take a day or two to manually review.

You will receive an email "Your registration for Northside Cube Day 2019 has been accepted" once approved and you will appear on the Competitor List on the competition page.

Competitors still on the Waiting List will receive a refund and be deleted on 4th of January. They may ask for a refund earlier.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Feliks Zemdegs won with an average of 6.40 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Tomoya Firman finished second (7.86) and Jayden McNeill finished third (8.46).

Oceanian records: Tomoya Firman‎ 4x4x4 Blindfolded 1:38.49 (single).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 5.71 6.40 Australia 6.4910.835.716.356.37
2 Tomoya Firman 6.30 7.86 Australia 7.778.3711.976.307.45
3 Jayden McNeill 7.73 8.46 Australia 7.747.7712.469.867.73
4 David Pearce 8.16 10.29 Australia 10.5711.3110.899.428.16
5 Loic Chiang 8.57 10.38 Singapore 11.219.978.579.9711.92
6 Tommas Austin-Milne 9.44 10.47 Australia 10.259.4410.2910.8610.87
7 Jermaine Manthey 10.58 12.19 Australia 12.5414.0911.2312.7910.58

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 5.18 6.94 Australia 5.187.036.867.536.94
2 Tomoya Firman 7.29 8.03 Australia 8.278.698.237.297.60
3 Jayden McNeill 7.13 8.10 Australia 7.138.908.837.657.82
4 Vincent Wong 6.45 8.32 Australia 8.946.4510.769.036.99
5 David Pearce 7.13 8.65 Australia 7.138.2910.228.519.14
6 Loic Chiang 10.76 11.14 Singapore 10.7610.8714.1211.7010.84
7 Tommas Austin-Milne 8.00 11.23 Australia 10.228.0011.8411.6211.92
8 Jermaine Manthey 10.43 11.27 Australia 10.9911.5412.1411.2910.43
9 Jakob Ivanhoe 10.27 11.43 Australia 11.6411.4811.1813.2610.27
10 Nicholas Paul 9.56 11.57 Australia 12.1711.2114.1911.339.56
11 Zac Graham 10.47 12.49 Australia 12.4113.1411.9115.0010.47
12 Benjamin Warry 12.22 13.15 Australia 12.2213.2213.4412.7815.68
13 Hao Do 12.14 13.31 Australia 16.0212.6914.6712.1412.58
14 Jack Hinz 12.16 13.45 Australia 15.5313.0412.1614.7812.54
15 Dan Lewis 11.66 13.79 Australia 16.1314.0611.6615.3511.97
16 Duncan Butcher 12.25 13.98 Australia 14.8413.3014.0314.6212.25
17 Haydn McLennan 10.70 14.21 Australia 14.6315.0112.9816.4910.70
18 Juan Carlos Campomanes 12.82 14.43 Australia 13.3715.2812.8214.6416.18
19 Peri Le Dain 12.43 14.56 United States 15.2112.4314.4314.0516.78
20 Brayden Culverhouse 12.33 14.66 Australia 14.7513.5017.8015.7412.33
21 Ruairi Moloney 13.01 14.78 Australia 16.4914.6913.0115.2914.35
22 Jimmy Chan 12.59 15.02 Australia 15.3912.5917.7213.9415.72
23 Andrew Huang 13.37 15.48 Australia 13.3716.9715.1714.2918.12
24 David McLean 14.29 15.69 Australia 14.4714.2915.2117.4018.85
25 Aquila Janoschka 12.31 15.75 Australia 16.3512.3116.8217.9314.08
26 Baden Forster 12.30 15.91 Australia 14.9712.3017.7715.7417.01
27 Jack Cai 10.14 15.98 Australia DNF10.1416.2015.6216.12
28 Edward Hollingdale 14.82 16.12 Australia 17.3614.8215.7316.7115.92
29 Tong Zhu (朱彤) 14.53 16.19 China 16.9514.5315.8716.1916.50
30 Ryan Paroz 13.03 16.40 Australia 23.0915.1216.7217.3613.03
31 Leon Eyears 14.70 16.43 Australia 17.0914.8614.7017.3518.50
32 Ryan Nguyen 13.37 17.03 Australia 25.7813.3717.7315.9417.41
33 Nathan Hopkins 15.63 17.06 Australia 15.6315.8319.8518.0617.28
34 Farzad Fatehi 16.26 17.30 Iran 17.2817.7518.0816.2616.87
35 Ming Dao Ting 16.33 17.60 Australia 17.6816.3321.3517.9217.19
36 Declan Flowers 15.54 17.90 Australia 19.5916.0015.5418.12DNF
37 James MacDonald 16.75 17.99 Australia 17.2521.1718.2216.7518.51
38 Caden Jing-Heng Kang 16.85 18.16 New Zealand 19.5917.1316.8520.3017.76
39 Darren Lang 11.62 18.48 Australia 20.9011.6217.4319.9218.10
40 Tom Moloney 16.10 19.67 Australia 20.2017.5623.4716.1021.24
41 Benjamin Paul 17.52 19.67 Australia 17.5218.3820.9920.1920.45
42 Hyeonbin Kasidit Sirichanchaikul 18.31 19.67 Australia 18.3121.7018.8620.6919.45
43 Samuel Michael Gaffney 16.63 19.73 Australia 20.8520.1018.2522.9516.63
44 Talee Jones 18.35 20.30 Australia 21.5719.0818.3520.2623.11
45 Liam Brown 16.59 20.54 Australia 16.5932.1720.2421.1920.18
46 Christian Morgan 17.02 21.34 Australia 22.4524.1417.4425.0217.02
47 Dominic Franklin 19.74 21.47 Australia 22.5420.1622.1922.0719.74
48 Lucien West 18.13 21.52 Australia 23.7118.1321.1220.6122.84
49 Zhaodong Liu 17.69 21.66 China 24.7121.8317.6920.6222.54
50 Will Heath 21.24 21.73 Australia 29.3321.5121.4121.2422.28
51 Dylan Pinti 20.36 21.82 Australia 23.0120.4520.3625.0721.99
52 Luke Waghorn 18.72 22.05 Australia 18.7226.2019.7322.8723.55
53 Ryan Glennon 19.80 22.63 Australia 19.8023.2526.0521.5823.07
54 Ellie Feng 18.88 23.06 Australia 20.5625.9426.6122.6718.88
55 Daniel Venzke 20.88 24.18 Australia 26.9523.4422.8220.8826.29
56 Dylan Ivimey 20.87 24.95 Australia 25.7322.6320.8727.4626.50
57 Laura Ting 23.85 25.54 Australia 27.2824.7425.8023.8526.08
58 Dominic McIntyre 22.87 25.84 Australia 25.2028.3723.9522.8732.79
59 Dominic Dever 25.38 27.08 Australia 25.6625.3829.5933.0025.98
60 Hudson Morgan 25.55 28.25 Australia 25.6525.5528.1930.9234.11
61 Nick Stone 24.62 29.44 Australia 29.9224.6231.4326.9831.80
62 Andy Du 24.29 31.12 Australia 28.1824.29DNF29.1636.01
63 Dylan Erece-Verches 27.09 31.47 New Zealand 33.5631.3929.4634.7827.09
64 Ronald Tran 29.22 32.43 Australia 33.0532.8435.1331.4029.22
65 James Blythe 29.20 32.86 Australia 34.1329.2034.4430.0242.60
66 Harrison Fraser 28.73 33.18 Australia 28.7335.2931.0533.3735.13
67 William Stanley 31.77 34.17 Australia 36.2331.7748.8131.9634.31
68 Ali Ashrafy 32.45 34.75 Australia 40.5832.4534.6233.3736.26
69 Joshua Smith 29.72 34.91 Australia DNF35.5236.4229.7232.78
70 Robert Alexander Hartley 32.56 34.94 Australia 52.9836.3032.5635.6632.85
71 Summer Houghton 33.41 35.67 Australia 34.5433.4739.0141.2633.41
72 Jordan Black 33.16 36.82 Australia 35.3745.1433.1640.4534.63
73 Jack Williams 22.80 37.11 Australia 28.3748.9036.3646.6022.80
74 Jonathan Pearce 33.80 37.79 Australia DNF36.2039.1833.8038.00
75 Kaidyn Vince De Luca-Mazza 35.35 39.05 Australia 37.7949.8335.7035.3543.66
76 Joshua Waghorn 30.50 39.15 Australia 31.5242.271:41.8843.6530.50
77 May Warry 30.26 39.30 Australia 48.6140.5238.6130.2638.77
78 Dominic Adrian Eldridge 32.15 40.17 Australia 32.1540.2341.2541.0039.28
79 Joseph Pearce 30.91 41.75 Australia 47.1634.7630.911:04.4743.33
80 Max Thornton 31.34 44.05 Australia 46.2551.5031.3442.2043.71
81 Ethan Leigh Brown 34.66 44.12 Australia 48.4355.7642.3634.6641.57
82 Lucas Dinga 34.29 44.44 Australia 47.1634.29DNF40.6645.50
83 Josiah Pollard 44.67 46.07 Australia 45.3652.5448.0044.8444.67
84 Peter White 44.07 49.66 Australia 1:12.1356.1147.5445.3444.07
85 Levi Niven 43.06 49.79 Australia 47.8151.5843.0652.4849.98
86 Lachlan Hargreaves 45.30 50.64 Australia 54.8448.3852.4045.3051.15
87 John Cook 40.38 52.80 Australia 50.641:00.7340.3852.6155.16
88 Emily Warry 55.47 57.02 Australia 55.7855.471:00.9158.1357.14
89 Troy Daniel Galea 56.27 1:19.42 Australia 1:28.2956.271:28.091:26.811:03.35
90 Laura Ellen King 1:04.53 1:23.17 Australia 1:16.341:04.531:19.041:38.601:34.14
91 Michelle Ting 1:00.65 1:26.77 Australia 1:16.501:31.001:32.801:57.551:00.65
92 Caleb Tasi 1:10.28 1:34.04 Australia 1:29.431:47.201:25.502:06.441:10.28
93 Olivia Stone 1:16.35 1:42.54 Australia 1:50.222:01.911:23.211:54.201:16.35
94 Graham Edward Davies 1:51.33 2:32.96 Australia 3:03.961:51.332:22.612:52.292:23.99

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 1.68 1.99 Australia 2.322.351.751.901.68
2 Jayden McNeill 0.87 2.32 Australia 3.013.112.241.720.87
3 David Pearce 2.49 3.37 Australia 4.7110.342.662.492.75
4 Loic Chiang 3.47 3.95 Singapore 4.284.424.063.503.47
5 Jermaine Manthey 3.36 4.41 Australia 3.855.283.365.244.15
6 Nicholas Paul 3.50 4.81 Australia 5.176.904.934.343.50
7 Haydn McLennan 3.01 5.10 Australia 5.554.14DNF3.015.61

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jayden McNeill 1.79 1.88 Australia 1.931.792.661.881.84
2 Feliks Zemdegs 1.88 3.00 Australia 2.492.385.041.884.13
3 David Pearce 2.60 3.36 Australia 3.563.303.662.603.23
4 Jermaine Manthey 3.56 3.86 Australia 3.803.813.563.986.57
5 Vincent Wong 3.10 3.87 Australia 4.524.383.213.104.01
6 Loic Chiang 3.85 3.96 Singapore 5.094.023.923.943.85
7 Nicholas Paul 2.90 4.11 Australia DNF3.062.906.023.24
8 Haydn McLennan 3.55 4.38 Australia 4.964.614.384.163.55
9 Jakob Ivanhoe 3.23 4.43 Australia 7.804.443.234.724.12
10 Tommas Austin-Milne 3.84 4.57 Australia 4.866.243.844.853.99
11 Dan Lewis 3.71 4.70 Australia 4.285.125.323.714.70
12 Benjamin Warry 3.90 4.93 Australia DNF3.903.934.336.53
13 Andrew Huang 4.51 4.97 Australia 5.054.814.515.465.04
14 Liam Brown 3.92 5.31 Australia 5.233.925.515.197.06
15 Zac Graham 4.06 5.32 Australia 5.694.064.485.786.55
16 Declan Flowers 5.06 5.63 Australia 5.576.675.905.065.41
17 Duncan Butcher 4.00 5.67 Australia 7.756.724.004.785.51
18 David McLean 4.01 5.73 Australia 7.764.016.015.595.58
19 Jack Cai 4.18 5.74 Australia 6.046.214.186.794.96
20 Tom Moloney 4.62 5.74 Australia 7.446.584.625.455.20
21 Ruairi Moloney 4.78 5.74 Australia 6.645.105.496.704.78
22 Baden Forster 5.14 5.81 Australia 5.816.325.315.1410.44
23 Brayden Culverhouse 4.44 5.85 Australia 8.955.754.446.345.47
24 Jack Hinz 4.66 5.87 Australia 7.346.104.804.666.72
25 Darren Lang 4.38 5.91 Australia 4.385.116.675.95DNF
26 Hao Do 3.25 6.04 Australia 9.26DNF3.254.754.12
27 Caden Jing-Heng Kang 5.43 6.11 New Zealand 6.516.396.485.435.46
28 Aquila Janoschka 4.56 6.15 Australia 6.095.436.934.567.12
29 Thomas Smith 4.91 6.17 Australia 5.8013.686.824.915.90
30 Ryan Glennon 5.20 6.55 Australia 6.5311.485.207.545.58
31 Daniel Venzke 4.91 6.60 Australia 8.344.916.415.06DNF
32 Hyeonbin Kasidit Sirichanchaikul 5.05 6.72 Australia 5.057.475.94DNF6.75
33 Tong Zhu (朱彤) 4.37 6.85 China 9.6210.644.906.044.37
34 Laura Ting 4.52 6.88 Australia 11.477.486.164.527.00
35 James MacDonald 5.96 6.95 Australia 6.1710.087.217.485.96
36 Luke Waghorn 4.38 7.34 Australia 7.797.296.959.574.38
37 Ming Dao Ting 6.15 7.37 Australia 7.907.376.159.826.83
38 Nathan Hopkins 3.95 7.58 Australia 8.949.203.956.816.98
39 Talee Jones 6.10 7.59 Australia 11.947.796.107.777.21
40 Joseph Pearce 6.99 7.59 Australia 7.947.797.417.586.99
41 Ryan Paroz 6.00 7.65 Australia 11.536.006.489.706.77
42 Dylan Pinti 4.62 7.71 Australia 4.628.517.517.188.44
43 Peri Le Dain 5.82 7.84 United States 8.5410.395.829.105.89
44 Leon Eyears 4.68 7.90 Australia 7.768.037.904.689.75
45 James Blythe 7.02 8.22 Australia 8.189.209.347.027.27
46 Andy Du 4.89 8.47 Australia 14.336.794.896.2312.38
47 Hudson Morgan 6.25 8.55 Australia 10.226.256.919.049.70
48 Jack Williams 6.32 8.65 Australia 12.378.797.986.329.18
49 Juan Carlos Campomanes 4.56 8.89 Australia 9.154.5613.6410.137.39
50 Dominic Franklin 5.81 8.90 Australia 5.815.9410.3511.8110.41
51 Christian Morgan 5.83 8.97 Australia 9.847.8010.365.839.28
52 William Stanley 6.27 9.42 Australia 6.278.5312.846.9015.21
53 Dominic Dever 8.25 9.89 Australia 10.7812.309.828.259.08
54 Joshua Waghorn 9.31 9.96 Australia 10.339.729.3110.899.83
55 Harrison Fraser 8.92 10.31 Australia 8.9312.269.7316.038.92
56 Will Heath 8.16 10.83 Australia 10.078.1613.6710.6811.74
57 Joshua Smith 8.75 10.97 Australia 9.8914.449.198.7513.83
58 Ellie Feng 7.86 11.00 Australia 8.8115.9012.717.8611.47
59 Ronald Tran 8.90 11.16 Australia 9.8411.9114.058.9011.73
60 Ali Ashrafy 8.03 11.38 Australia 12.4210.9310.7913.408.03
61 Dominic Adrian Eldridge 9.09 12.32 Australia DNF9.649.0911.9715.34
62 Jordan Black 4.96 12.40 Australia 13.384.9612.5513.5011.28
63 Josiah Pollard 7.99 12.56 Australia 12.8016.4313.8911.007.99
64 Nick Stone 10.70 12.62 Australia 12.5012.4312.9310.7014.43
65 Max Thornton 10.82 12.97 Australia 10.8212.3411.4521.4015.13
66 Lucien West 8.98 13.28 Australia 10.6010.2019.0422.088.98
67 Robert Alexander Hartley 9.58 13.53 Australia 15.8921.2213.489.5811.21
68 Ethan Leigh Brown 12.19 14.65 Australia 20.7714.0312.9912.1916.92
69 Joshua Tasi 12.53 14.76 Australia 14.7812.7816.7312.5320.21
70 Lucas Dinga 14.18 15.19 Australia 14.8516.2714.4414.1817.62
71 John Cook 10.97 16.10 Australia 34.7314.9010.9720.8612.55
72 Zhaodong Liu 14.82 16.15 China 20.2415.2318.2414.8214.97
73 Levi Niven 12.00 18.32 Australia 13.8312.0026.7316.3224.81
74 Margot Fouché 14.65 19.42 Australia 19.8020.3118.1614.6523.58
75 Caleb Tasi 11.04 20.19 Australia 39.4428.1519.6212.8111.04
76 Emily Warry 18.38 23.23 Australia 18.3826.4125.9424.3419.42
77 Troy Daniel Galea 23.27 28.38 Australia 28.7631.0723.271:23.6425.30
78 Lachlan Hargreaves 17.44 31.29 Australia 29.6840.2817.4431.1833.02
79 Olivia Stone 21.95 31.36 Australia 51.0537.1728.3421.9528.56
80 Timothy Waghorn 25.38 38.98 Australia 25.3844.4527.9244.581:50.50
81 Michelle Ting 28.63 40.76 Australia 1:27.8333.6828.6334.1554.45
82 Benjamin Paul 6.70 DNF Australia 7.057.18DNFDNF6.70

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 22.63 25.03 Australia 23.7622.6324.5128.2226.81
2 Jayden McNeill 29.66 31.49 Australia 43.9932.0429.6632.0430.40
3 Tomoya Firman 29.35 31.78 Australia 32.1430.6032.6029.3533.11
4 Vincent Wong 34.20 35.78 Australia 35.0037.3134.2039.4535.04
5 David Pearce 30.04 37.63 Australia 36.9440.6643.6830.0435.28
6 Thomas Smith 38.82 45.41 Australia 54.3248.6738.8240.2047.37
7 Tommas Austin-Milne 48.18 52.75 Australia 54.1448.1854.5949.5157.31
8 Hao Do 48.25 55.19 Australia 48.2554.63DNF50.9459.99

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 21.89 24.55 Australia 28.2221.8925.2025.3823.07
2 Tomoya Firman 28.99 32.55 Australia 30.9434.8538.1528.9931.86
3 Jayden McNeill 28.67 34.57 Australia 35.5038.8528.6730.7637.45
4 Vincent Wong 31.90 34.86 Australia 31.9035.1435.9548.8733.49
5 David Pearce 37.52 39.52 Australia 37.5240.6440.4939.4938.57
6 Tommas Austin-Milne 39.01 45.25 Australia 44.2353.2647.0344.4839.01
7 Thomas Smith 43.20 48.01 Australia 53.2143.4154.0143.2047.41
8 Hao Do 43.03 48.15 Australia 43.6354.5246.3158.1443.03
9 Jack Cai 46.96 48.81 Australia 49.6846.9647.9656.9348.80
10 Loic Chiang 50.27 52.89 Singapore 50.2750.5156.2553.4254.73
11 Nathan Seeto 53.90 55.29 Australia 55.1855.0353.901:01.7455.67
12 Farzad Fatehi 52.67 55.63 Iran 57.0855.1154.701:13.9952.67
13 Jimmy Chan 50.17 57.29 Australia 1:02.5855.1250.171:00.6956.06
14 Jermaine Manthey 49.40 57.60 Australia 59.811:02.5357.0349.4055.96
15 Duncan Butcher 50.90 58.98 Australia 57.0150.901:06.4253.711:06.21
16 Dan Lewis 43.34 1:00.08 Australia 43.341:01.7349.70DNF1:08.80
17 Daniel Venzke 56.52 1:05.85 Australia 1:02.7256.521:09.801:12.681:05.03
18 David McLean 1:03.24 1:06.35 Australia 1:06.981:03.241:11.651:05.941:06.14
19 Nicholas Paul 1:02.91 1:06.72 Australia 1:02.911:03.381:16.201:05.741:11.03
20 Benjamin Warry 1:02.16 1:07.07 Australia 1:06.321:05.461:02.161:09.431:16.78
21 Brayden Culverhouse 1:06.29 1:11.58 Australia 1:06.291:38.611:09.931:09.761:15.04
22 Zac Graham 55.52 1:12.19 Australia 1:10.9155.521:31.241:04.731:20.92
23 Peri Le Dain 1:00.97 1:13.38 United States 1:30.881:03.431:00.971:05.84DNF
24 Ming Dao Ting 1:06.61 1:13.38 Australia 1:06.611:12.29DNF1:13.051:14.81
25 Jack Hinz 1:04.71 1:14.34 Australia 1:19.991:15.611:16.151:04.711:11.26
26 Ryan Paroz 1:10.47 1:15.88 Australia 1:18.981:10.471:15.381:23.091:13.29
27 Lucien West 1:05.02 1:20.11 Australia 1:18.67DNF1:13.211:28.451:05.02
28 Haydn McLennan 1:16.41 1:22.83 Australia 1:16.411:21.841:16.461:30.201:33.91
29 Zhaodong Liu 1:14.47 1:24.27 China 1:26.091:17.591:29.131:40.471:14.47
30 Nathan Hopkins 1:18.68 1:29.52 Australia 1:37.051:26.141:47.741:18.681:25.36
31 Declan Flowers 1:24.39 1:37.30 Australia 1:27.042:18.561:24.391:37.411:47.46
32 Ruairi Moloney 1:01.48 DNF Australia 1:02.45DNF1:26.28DNF1:01.48
33 Tom Moloney 1:33.63 Australia 1:33.631:45.55
34 Darren Lang 1:35.63 Australia 1:52.111:35.63
35 Juan Carlos Campomanes 1:36.36 Australia 1:36.361:43.11
36 Luke Waghorn 1:36.62 Australia 2:14.021:36.62
37 Talee Jones 1:36.71 Australia 1:36.71DNF
38 Aquila Janoschka 1:37.05 Australia 1:44.621:37.05
39 Liam Brown 1:42.43 Australia 1:59.781:42.43
40 Dylan Pinti 1:57.70 Australia 1:57.70DNF
41 Christian Morgan 1:58.34 Australia 1:59.301:58.34
42 Laura Ting 2:00.79 Australia DNF2:00.79
43 Dominic McIntyre 2:02.56 Australia 2:12.732:02.56
44 Jack Williams 2:24.94 Australia 2:24.94DNF
45 Joseph Pearce DNF Australia DNFDNF
45 Troy Daniel Galea DNF Australia DNFDNS
45 Will Heath DNF Australia DNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 42.59 46.85 Australia 42.5952.1243.4454.2745.00
2 Jayden McNeill 54.53 59.82 Australia 57.591:06.5654.531:05.9855.88
3 Tomoya Firman 59.47 1:04.89 Australia 59.471:01.811:10.601:02.251:19.25
4 David Pearce 1:12.96 1:25.63 Australia 1:27.971:24.871:26.311:25.711:12.96
5 Vincent Wong 1:13.43 1:27.87 Australia 1:23.981:37.371:31.041:28.591:13.43
6 Farzad Fatehi 1:30.18 1:38.91 Iran 1:47.731:34.181:30.181:50.091:34.83
7 Hao Do 1:41.08 1:52.46 Australia 1:58.041:41.081:49.812:00.781:49.52
8 Edward Hollingdale 1:48.41 1:53.97 Australia 1:57.551:59.681:52.271:48.411:52.08
9 Tommas Austin-Milne 1:47.97 1:54.11 Australia 2:00.401:48.211:53.732:08.261:47.97
10 Brayden Culverhouse 1:45.76 1:56.51 Australia 2:15.981:45.761:54.101:55.671:59.77
11 Loic Chiang 1:48.28 1:56.54 Singapore 1:56.471:54.381:48.281:58.762:06.91
12 Jermaine Manthey 1:54.44 2:00.72 Australia 2:17.161:57.271:54.442:03.892:01.01
13 Zhaodong Liu 2:01.79 2:07.81 China 2:54.752:10.422:10.762:01.792:02.26
14 David McLean 1:56.67 2:21.29 Australia 2:15.032:34.652:50.412:14.181:56.67
15 Ruairi Moloney 2:19.80 2:43.21 Australia 2:43.632:19.802:38.443:05.392:47.56
16 Ming Dao Ting 2:33.31 Australia 2:33.312:44.85
17 Haydn McLennan 2:37.44 Australia 2:47.042:37.44
18 Daniel Venzke 3:02.35 Australia DNF3:02.35
19 Hyeonbin Kasidit Sirichanchaikul 3:19.64 Australia DNF3:19.64
20 Dominic McIntyre DNF Australia DNFDNF
20 Juan Carlos Campomanes DNF Australia DNFDNF
20 Lachlan Hargreaves DNF Australia DNFDNS
20 Troy Daniel Galea DNF Australia DNFDNF
20 Zac Graham DNF Australia DNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jack Cai 21.53 DNF Australia DNF21.53DNF
2 Tomoya Firman 26.00 DNF Australia 26.00DNFDNF
3 David Pearce 44.38 48.76 Australia 46.3455.5644.38
4 Feliks Zemdegs 50.25 DNF Australia 50.25DNFDNF
5 Tong Zhu (朱彤) 54.80 DNF China 54.8055.88DNF
6 Nathan Seeto 1:24.19 1:30.88 Australia 1:28.181:40.271:24.19
7 Ryan Nguyen 2:43.94 DNF Australia DNFDNF2:43.94
8 Ryan Paroz 3:57.91 DNF Australia DNF3:57.91DNF
9 Daniel Venzke DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
9 David McLean DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
9 Hao Do DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
9 Hyeonbin Kasidit Sirichanchaikul DNF DNF Australia DNFDNSDNS
9 Jack Hinz DNF DNF Australia DNFDNSDNS
9 Jermaine Manthey DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
9 Luke Waghorn DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
9 Ming Dao Ting DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
9 Peri Le Dain DNF DNF United States DNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 9.10 10.89 Australia 11.1111.2911.1110.449.10
2 Jayden McNeill 10.94 12.15 Australia 15.8914.2111.2310.9411.02
3 Vincent Wong 11.28 12.24 Australia 11.5612.0313.9211.2813.13
4 Jack Cai 12.88 16.75 Australia 18.0218.9012.8815.9416.28
5 David Pearce 16.47 19.66 Australia 19.5916.4719.6619.7220.31
6 Benjamin Warry 13.82 20.68 Australia 17.4820.5213.8224.05DNF
7 Tommas Austin-Milne 20.75 23.83 Australia 21.1525.0520.7539.7025.28
8 Loic Chiang 23.12 24.80 Singapore 27.5135.3823.4823.4123.12

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 10.09 11.84 Australia 14.1911.9212.8010.8110.09
2 Vincent Wong 12.27 13.05 Australia 12.2712.7313.9112.5214.13
3 Jayden McNeill 12.55 13.39 Australia 12.5513.5414.9312.9413.70
4 David Pearce 12.26 13.76 Australia 19.1914.4913.5412.2613.24
5 Jack Cai 12.30 15.11 Australia 15.1114.24DNF15.9812.30
6 Benjamin Warry 14.08 17.28 Australia 14.0819.6118.0920.7314.14
7 Loic Chiang 17.78 22.96 Singapore 21.0924.2125.3817.7823.57
8 Tommas Austin-Milne 19.12 23.19 Australia 26.1929.6521.2919.1222.10
9 Edward Hollingdale 20.11 23.56 Australia 23.3325.1320.1124.5522.81
10 Tong Zhu (朱彤) 20.76 23.98 China 24.5123.2120.7624.2225.21
11 Farzad Fatehi 21.68 24.31 Iran 25.3530.1423.1224.4621.68
12 Nicholas Paul 19.58 26.16 Australia 23.6131.7223.3019.5831.58
13 Jermaine Manthey 21.56 26.29 Australia 28.5330.7423.7026.6521.56
14 Hao Do 23.10 26.77 Australia 30.0226.0223.1025.2529.05
15 Duncan Butcher 22.26 28.54 Australia 30.6229.9222.2633.9625.08
16 Thomas Smith 28.91 29.57 Australia 29.4530.0229.2331.4928.91
17 Zac Graham 27.49 30.98 Australia 36.3732.8632.0328.0527.49
18 Ryan Nguyen 22.87 32.15 Australia 23.06DNF32.5040.8922.87
19 David McLean 16.83 34.49 Australia 47.3830.3733.0016.8340.10
20 Baden Forster 29.71 35.84 Australia 49.0433.4939.6534.3929.71
21 Ming Dao Ting 29.36 36.05 Australia 33.4142.7638.2529.3636.49
22 Jack Hinz 29.58 36.42 Australia 40.4729.5837.4557.0431.34
23 Andrew Huang 32.34 37.40 Australia 32.3738.1832.34DNF41.65
24 Aquila Janoschka 29.50 37.55 Australia 39.0735.8937.7029.5041.57
25 Declan Flowers 23.70 38.31 Australia 41.9334.3638.6543.8723.70
26 Ruairi Moloney 31.59 39.22 Australia 41.9141.7745.2131.5933.97
27 Juan Carlos Campomanes 21.94 40.06 Australia 36.4859.3837.0921.9446.60
28 Ryan Paroz 29.13 41.16 Australia 42.2929.1339.7642.3041.43
29 Brayden Culverhouse 29.80 42.28 Australia 39.9929.801:11.0351.8534.99
30 Darren Lang 32.75 49.28 Australia DNF36.111:06.8732.7544.87
31 Luke Waghorn 48.55 Australia 48.551:23.86
32 Christian Morgan 57.03 Australia 57.9757.03
33 Ryan Glennon 59.14 Australia 59.141:00.62
34 Tom Moloney 1:02.76 Australia 1:02.761:03.72
35 Dominic Dever 1:04.12 Australia 1:17.571:04.12
36 Jack Williams 1:10.14 Australia DNF1:10.14
37 Joseph Pearce DNF Australia DNFDNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 David Pearce 2.24 4.09 Australia 4.463.28DNF2.244.54
2 Andrew Huang 2.39 4.32 Australia 2.395.044.704.293.97
3 Thomas Smith 3.32 5.07 Australia 7.233.404.573.327.99
4 Jack Cai 4.69 5.15 Australia 4.97DNF5.684.694.80
5 Tommas Austin-Milne 6.17 7.70 Australia 9.066.177.316.7411.74
6 Jack Hinz 7.02 8.07 Australia 7.027.2610.157.619.34
7 Hao Do 6.09 9.73 Australia 6.0910.2211.037.9311.17
8 Aquila Janoschka 5.72 10.50 Australia 12.4111.5610.655.729.30

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andrew Huang 2.56 3.50 Australia 2.562.964.284.103.44
2 David Pearce 2.56 4.09 Australia 2.565.413.043.975.25
3 Jack Cai 4.79 5.65 Australia 5.116.639.434.795.21
4 Thomas Smith 3.21 5.83 Australia 5.677.694.123.21DNF
5 Jack Hinz 5.10 6.98 Australia 7.87DNF6.526.555.10
6 Tommas Austin-Milne 4.71 7.88 Australia 5.579.91DNF8.164.71
7 Aquila Janoschka 7.12 7.96 Australia 8.659.968.097.137.12
8 Hao Do 6.78 8.73 Australia 8.2011.096.9111.566.78
9 Baden Forster 4.69 8.77 Australia 8.8610.506.9610.864.69
10 Tom Moloney 7.01 8.78 Australia 8.789.038.529.567.01
11 Loic Chiang 5.93 8.84 Singapore 9.9410.078.098.505.93
12 Dan Lewis 7.40 9.00 Australia 8.597.408.4110.01DNF
13 Ruairi Moloney 6.56 9.29 Australia 11.047.779.3710.736.56
14 Jermaine Manthey 5.69 9.48 Australia 5.697.6410.1510.6515.24
15 Jakob Ivanhoe 5.25 9.59 Australia 5.2512.3614.907.149.27
16 Ryan Glennon 7.88 9.88 Australia 14.588.6011.197.889.85
17 Declan Flowers 8.19 10.13 Australia 10.009.7314.0010.658.19
18 Nicholas Paul 8.86 10.30 Australia DNF8.869.7411.639.54
19 Leon Eyears 7.94 10.56 Australia 12.2212.1011.068.537.94
20 Nathan Hopkins 8.42 10.96 Australia 10.9910.5011.398.42DNF
21 Zac Graham 7.24 11.02 Australia 11.3412.647.249.9311.80
22 Hyeonbin Kasidit Sirichanchaikul 7.91 11.03 Australia 7.9110.5415.3413.159.40
23 Haydn McLennan 8.58 11.40 Australia 17.358.5813.1111.939.17
24 James MacDonald 8.98 11.41 Australia 11.808.9812.0816.6410.36
25 James Blythe 9.70 11.63 Australia 10.0810.3614.469.7015.23
26 Will Heath 9.33 11.85 Australia 10.199.3311.6413.7314.72
27 Dylan Pinti 9.79 12.22 Australia 10.6521.1110.9715.059.79
28 David McLean 6.20 12.54 Australia 10.7615.9511.7415.136.20
29 Harrison Fraser 9.21 13.05 Australia 14.9210.6915.779.2113.54
30 Ali Ashrafy 10.54 13.21 Australia 15.1412.9614.6610.5412.00
31 Duncan Butcher 6.99 13.31 Australia 13.1012.236.9914.6127.29
32 Brayden Culverhouse 11.46 13.41 Australia 11.4612.6013.3115.1514.32
33 Zhaodong Liu 10.30 13.62 China 19.0410.5116.0614.2810.30
34 Kaidyn Vince De Luca-Mazza 10.28 13.83 Australia 10.2812.2714.5215.1814.70
35 Juan Carlos Campomanes 8.25 13.87 Australia 15.64DNF14.798.2511.17
36 Joshua Waghorn 13.01 13.90 Australia 13.0114.1214.5517.5613.04
37 Lucas Dinga 9.89 14.18 Australia 20.8217.6012.029.8912.92
38 Ming Dao Ting 11.99 14.25 Australia 15.2415.3012.9611.9914.54
39 Hudson Morgan 13.80 14.91 Australia 14.2913.9020.7616.5513.80
40 Talee Jones 11.64 15.14 Australia 18.2716.7414.9913.7011.64
41 Jack Williams 7.51 15.19 Australia 19.557.51DNF14.3911.63
42 Laura Ting 11.44 15.70 Australia 17.6415.6219.4313.8311.44
43 Tong Zhu (朱彤) 6.84 15.72 China 15.016.8414.9318.0017.22
44 Liam Brown 8.92 15.77 Australia 22.9121.7014.1911.438.92
45 Ronald Tran 11.51 16.02 Australia 31.9215.5111.5116.0616.50
46 Luke Waghorn 9.05 16.03 Australia 15.76DNF17.909.0514.43
47 Jordan Black 8.24 16.72 Australia 21.2613.7918.368.2418.00
48 Peri Le Dain 12.52 17.38 United States 16.3419.1912.5218.5217.28
49 Andy Du 11.70 17.41 Australia 23.8811.7031.8616.1012.25
50 Graham Edward Davies 10.97 17.57 Australia 16.5217.4229.6518.7710.97
51 Josiah Pollard 12.45 17.70 Australia 22.1113.4221.4312.4518.25
52 Ethan Leigh Brown 12.30 17.72 Australia 26.9716.1721.3812.3015.60
53 Dominic Adrian Eldridge 11.01 18.42 Australia 24.8416.7920.3518.1211.01
54 John Cook 17.17 18.58 Australia 20.4018.1117.2222.1917.17
55 Troy Daniel Galea 14.54 18.70 Australia 23.9220.4619.4416.2114.54
56 Max Thornton 17.63 23.13 Australia 28.7417.6327.3519.2222.82
57 Lachlan Hargreaves 11.83 23.26 Australia 24.9320.3324.5111.8328.41
58 Christian Morgan 17.91 32.97 Australia 23.2131.8643.851:44.8217.91
59 Joseph Pearce 21.71 35.32 Australia 38.14DNF32.2735.5521.71
60 Dylan Ivimey 19.97 37.47 Australia DNF43.0435.3219.9734.05
61 Timothy Waghorn 46.15 1:09.61 Australia 1:36.791:50.3256.7246.1555.31

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomoya Firman 1:38.49 OcR DNF Australia DNFDNF1:38.49
2 Jack Cai 4:44.59 DNF Australia DNFDNF4:44.59
3 Nathan Seeto 9:24.42 DNF Australia 9:24.42DNFDNF
4 David McLean 22:03.00 DNF Australia 22:03.00DNFDNS
5 David Pearce DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nathan Seeto 4/4 15:43 Australia 4/4 15:43
2 Ming Dao Ting 3/3 23:20 Australia 3/3 23:20
3 Jack Cai 2/2 2:17 Australia 2/2 2:17
4 David McLean DNF Australia DNF
4 David Pearce DNF Australia DNF
4 Tong Zhu (朱彤) DNF China DNF
4 Zeshaan Khokhar DNF Australia DNF