Nanning Open 2019


Date
Oct 19, 2019
City
Nanning, Guangxi, China
Venue

Dikai Yuren Children's School

Address
No. 28 Zhenhua Rd., Xixiangtang District
Details

Shengde Hall

Website
Nanning Open 2019 website
Organizers
Hanming Wei (韦汉铭) and Lang Yuan (袁朗)
WCA Delegate
Ming Zheng (郑鸣)
Contact
285091292@qq.com, qq360910151@gmail.com, mzheng@worldcubeassociation.org
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
78
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 180 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is ¥85 (Chinese Renminbi Yuan).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 50% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

The registration period is divided in two phases. The first phase starts at 2019-09-01 20:00:00 GMT +8 and ends at 2019-10-01 19:59:59 GMT +8, while the second phase starts at 2019-10-01 20:00:00 GMT +8 and ends at 2019-10-10 20:00:00 GMT +8. The registration fee includes basic entry fee and additional fee per event. The 2nd-phased registrant needs to pay the fee 0.5 time more than the early bird in the 1st phase of registration. You can not register between 2019-10-07 20:00:00 GMT +8 and 2019-10-08 10:00:00 GMT +8.

The limitation is 180 participants, based on a first-come-first-serve rule. For Chinese domestic participants, a completed registration is online registration plus prepaid registration fee via Alipay on Cubingchina. For oversea participants, if you can't pay the fee online and your registration is not accepted antomatically, pls contact the delegate via E-mail. Then we will make a reservation for you by manually accepting your registration and you can pay the fee by cash at the venue. Please check out the competition website for registration and the other information.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Zhiying Liang (梁芷瑛) won with an average of 8.76 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Taoran Chen (陈陶然) finished second (10.05) and Xujia Lei (雷旭嘉) finished third (10.39).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zhiying Liang (梁芷瑛) 8.16 8.76 China 10.239.258.168.688.35
2 Taoran Chen (陈陶然) 6.92 10.05 China 11.6811.139.246.929.79
3 Xujia Lei (雷旭嘉) 8.25 10.39 China 15.2010.789.328.2511.08
4 Lianpeng Chen (陈联鹏) 7.56 10.42 China 14.7210.7211.479.067.56
5 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 9.20 10.47 China 9.2010.2111.429.78DNF
6 Liang Liang (梁亮) 9.35 10.67 China 10.0611.1611.949.3510.79
7 Yu Tang (唐语) 9.61 10.69 China 11.1311.159.6111.509.80
8 Guanhao Luo (骆冠浩) 9.23 10.97 China 11.749.2310.0611.8011.10
9 Ming Zhou (周铭) 8.52 11.05 China 12.0611.5910.1811.398.52
10 Jingyao Shi (施景耀) 10.56 11.09 China 10.5610.7511.7012.7910.82
11 Kaili Shen (沈楷力) 8.62 11.34 China 12.6611.5112.298.6210.22
12 Zhaoyang Hong (洪兆阳) 10.79 12.28 China 13.2310.7913.1412.2411.46

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zhiying Liang (梁芷瑛) 8.14 9.36 China 8.9910.289.958.149.14
2 Lianpeng Chen (陈联鹏) 9.67 9.99 China 9.6710.9910.369.949.68
3 Yu Tang (唐语) 9.65 10.31 China 12.199.659.9110.5010.52
4 Guanhao Luo (骆冠浩) 9.22 10.46 China 10.659.2210.3010.4311.97
5 Taoran Chen (陈陶然) 9.19 10.52 China 9.429.199.9912.1412.14
6 Liang Liang (梁亮) 7.82 10.70 China 10.257.8210.1511.6913.48
7 Zhaoyang Hong (洪兆阳) 10.20 11.02 China 10.2011.6314.3310.5710.86
8 Xujia Lei (雷旭嘉) 10.06 11.10 China 10.4810.0611.3211.5911.50
9 Kaili Shen (沈楷力) 10.86 11.45 China 11.0611.7410.8612.9711.55
10 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 10.94 11.45 China 11.1911.8911.3710.9411.78
11 Ming Zhou (周铭) 11.09 11.65 China 11.3312.4011.2812.3511.09
12 Jingyao Shi (施景耀) 10.09 11.68 China 12.1410.7912.1117.3810.09
13 Wenjun Wang (王文军) 10.83 11.79 China 10.9010.8311.4413.3313.03
14 Xinhang Xie (谢欣航) 10.81 11.85 China 11.7113.4110.8112.4011.44
15 Yizhou Su (苏依舟) 10.89 11.89 China 11.9910.8912.4212.0411.65
16 Lang Yuan (袁朗) 9.55 11.97 China 12.2812.129.5512.3211.52
17 Shengyang Zhong (钟声扬) 9.90 12.04 China 9.9011.6113.1412.3512.15
18 Dengyao Mo (莫登耀) 10.61 12.10 China 16.8810.6112.1212.6911.50
19 Hanming Wei (韦汉铭) 10.11 12.35 China 12.5813.7511.8110.1112.66
20 Shunyu Wu (吴舜禹) 10.70 12.57 China DNF12.1912.1113.4110.70
21 Junyi Zhong (钟浚意) 9.98 12.58 China 12.2712.779.9812.7015.84
22 Andrew Cheng (程清泉) 10.38 12.95 United States 14.0312.2518.4610.3812.56
23 Yiyuan Wei (韦懿原) 12.72 13.34 China 13.0815.6613.0612.7213.89
24 Fuhai Wu (吴福海) 11.52 13.37 China 13.1213.4811.5213.5014.02
25 Qunsen Lin (林群森) 11.13 13.57 China 13.5613.7911.1313.3519.28
26 Yuanyuan Tang (唐媛媛) 13.15 13.82 China 13.1518.3213.4913.6814.29
27 Chaocheng Luo (罗超丞) 11.87 14.04 China 12.4215.1914.5111.8721.29
28 Qi Luo (罗淇) 10.89 14.33 China 13.7116.0414.0110.8915.28
29 Ruishi Lei (雷睿诗) 12.16 14.42 China 18.4814.5314.5814.1412.16
30 Lei Huang (黄磊) 12.71 14.56 China 15.5813.6214.4718.5812.71
31 Guiqin Hu (胡桂钦) 13.38 14.66 China 15.0414.5613.3815.2114.38
32 Xuanru Shi (施宣如) 13.49 14.79 China 14.2313.4916.4217.5513.73
33 Xiao Qi (漆啸) 13.40 14.86 China 14.6921.6113.4015.1614.72
34 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 13.08 14.90 China 13.0817.1316.6213.7314.34
35 Ziwei Yuan (袁子为) 13.71 15.24 China 14.5414.00DNF17.1813.71
36 Xihao Ding (丁锡昊) 12.92 15.38 China 16.6414.8019.7114.7012.92
37 Sikai Wang (王思凯) 14.24 15.73 China DNF14.2415.6714.7216.79
38 Jiacong Huang (黄家聪) 14.62 16.04 China 15.4914.62DNF17.8414.79
39 Jialiang Yu (余佳良) 13.70 16.70 China 23.6116.9513.7016.0917.07
40 Wenqing Wang (王文清) 15.76 17.13 China 16.5619.1916.9915.7617.84
41 Hanming Deng (邓瀚铭) 15.38 17.16 China 23.9718.1215.3817.9515.42
42 Yueshou Li (李月首) 15.41 17.17 China 17.0116.1119.7918.4015.41
43 Mingyu Xuan (禤明宇) 14.59 17.67 China 17.7019.3716.2819.0414.59
44 Yuhang He (何宇航) 13.57 18.03 China 14.8013.5720.2024.0519.08
45 Xingrui Liang (梁星锐) 15.07 18.04 China 17.5915.0720.6220.1616.37
46 Shanchao Kuang (邝善超) 14.95 18.17 China 20.2815.5414.9519.9419.04
47 Yepeng Li (李业鹏) 16.42 19.03 China DNF19.4218.5719.1016.42
48 Te Luo (罗特) 14.79 19.24 China 20.2026.7819.6617.8514.79
49 Zhige Guo (郭致格) 15.31 19.72 China 20.0820.4920.4615.3118.61
50 Zhiliang Liu (刘致良) 18.57 22.09 China 19.5224.5118.5722.2425.90

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Taoran Chen (陈陶然) 8.12 9.54 China 9.449.978.1211.079.22
2 Zhiying Liang (梁芷瑛) 8.60 9.77 China 8.8710.3611.068.6010.09
3 Lianpeng Chen (陈联鹏) 8.78 10.14 China 11.399.718.789.3112.85
4 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 10.00 10.36 China 10.0610.7812.4110.2410.00
5 Xujia Lei (雷旭嘉) 9.17 10.61 China 9.1711.8211.0010.7310.11
6 Liang Liang (梁亮) 9.65 10.79 China 12.259.809.65DNF10.33
7 Yu Tang (唐语) 7.78 10.81 China 11.5410.587.7810.31DNF
8 Guanhao Luo (骆冠浩) 9.21 10.97 China 9.9811.549.2113.5411.40
9 Shengyang Zhong (钟声扬) 9.25 11.54 China 11.2811.9013.0411.449.25
10 Jingyao Shi (施景耀) 10.30 11.54 China 10.3012.2210.5011.89DNF
11 Xinhang Xie (谢欣航) 9.71 11.64 China 13.7311.929.7111.0211.97
12 Lang Yuan (袁朗) 11.49 11.99 China 11.9715.5211.5311.4912.48
13 Qunsen Lin (林群森) 10.58 12.02 China 10.5812.3614.8011.9811.72
14 Shunyu Wu (吴舜禹) 9.20 12.05 China 16.35DNF9.6310.179.20
15 Zhaoyang Hong (洪兆阳) 11.05 12.08 China 11.0512.1311.9912.1317.52
16 Hanming Wei (韦汉铭) 10.36 12.10 China 11.5112.2812.5210.3613.19
17 Yizhou Su (苏依舟) 9.88 12.29 China 11.4413.559.8813.7211.89
18 Kaili Shen (沈楷力) 10.09 12.31 China 14.2614.9010.0910.6012.06
19 Junyi Zhong (钟浚意) 11.52 12.43 China 13.9112.8411.7812.6611.52
20 Yiyuan Wei (韦懿原) 10.87 12.48 China 14.3310.8710.9612.2214.27
21 Wenjun Wang (王文军) 11.81 12.75 China 12.5212.6411.8114.4913.10
22 Andrew Cheng (程清泉) 8.88 12.95 United States 12.7011.988.8814.6514.17
23 Fuhai Wu (吴福海) 8.96 13.05 China 8.9612.5712.9613.63DNF
24 Dengyao Mo (莫登耀) 9.31 13.49 China 14.8712.589.3114.1313.75
25 Xuanru Shi (施宣如) 11.32 13.82 China 13.6311.3214.2014.2713.64
26 Guiqin Hu (胡桂钦) 11.63 13.87 China 13.4014.0511.6319.2614.16
27 Ming Zhou (周铭) 12.21 13.91 China 15.5813.7713.7414.2312.21
28 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 12.27 14.43 China 14.3716.1014.9612.2713.95
29 Ziwei Yuan (袁子为) 12.01 14.54 China 13.69DNF12.0112.9417.00
30 Jialiang Yu (余佳良) 13.14 14.57 China 13.7816.2015.8713.1414.06
31 Jiacong Huang (黄家聪) 12.49 15.06 China 12.4917.9014.6114.1116.45
32 Chaocheng Luo (罗超丞) 12.18 15.18 China 17.9312.8916.4316.2112.18
33 Xiao Qi (漆啸) 12.83 15.34 China 17.1615.1412.8316.0014.87
34 Xihao Ding (丁锡昊) 13.62 15.51 China 13.6215.9114.3720.8116.24
35 Sikai Wang (王思凯) 10.83 15.66 China 15.4420.4710.8316.4815.06
36 Yuanyuan Tang (唐媛媛) 13.57 15.74 China 13.5714.0916.5918.5716.54
37 Xingrui Liang (梁星锐) 11.95 16.50 China 18.9915.7111.9518.2815.52
38 Yuhang He (何宇航) 13.01 16.90 China 16.6113.0117.5616.7417.35
39 Lei Huang (黄磊) 13.53 17.11 China 17.0118.90DNF13.5315.41
40 Ruishi Lei (雷睿诗) 16.64 17.26 China 19.0716.6416.9517.2917.55
41 Qi Luo (罗淇) 15.69 17.37 China 16.5318.27DNF15.6917.32
42 Mingyu Xuan (禤明宇) 16.49 17.86 China 18.6316.4917.6718.9817.27
43 Hanming Deng (邓瀚铭) 15.07 18.27 China 17.6617.7419.4121.9415.07
44 Yueshou Li (李月首) 14.56 18.57 China 18.2614.5619.6717.7823.74
45 Shanchao Kuang (邝善超) 17.86 19.29 China 18.1117.8619.4222.0820.34
46 Yepeng Li (李业鹏) 15.92 19.50 China 18.8421.4218.5321.1415.92
47 Wenqing Wang (王文清) 17.08 19.53 China 24.2117.0823.3217.3317.95
48 Zhiliang Liu (刘致良) 17.46 20.13 China 20.1920.0322.0717.4620.17
49 Te Luo (罗特) 17.08 20.17 China 17.0821.9518.0020.7721.73
50 Zhige Guo (郭致格) 17.39 21.24 China 27.6917.3920.2522.3421.14
51 Zhengyu Lin (林正宇) 16.47 21.57 China 19.3535.4820.4224.9316.47
52 Yuankuan Mo (莫远宽) 15.36 21.72 China 20.5331.1915.3623.6620.98
53 Xiaoxia Wei (韦晓夏) 18.12 22.21 China 39.6821.6518.1222.0422.94
54 Jiachen Xie (谢佳辰) 19.25 22.30 China 19.2525.8721.3627.7119.66
55 Tiancong Lu (陆天聪) 18.50 22.52 China 18.5034.2522.1623.9421.46
56 Yongxing Lu (陆永兴) 17.24 22.67 China 22.8621.6617.2423.4925.18
57 Yiyue Cheng (成羿岳) 20.50 22.82 China 26.9620.8820.50DNF20.63
58 Huafeng Chen (陈华锋) 15.36 22.88 China 22.3723.4515.3622.8223.86
59 Xu Hou (侯旭) 21.88 23.82 China 28.8924.7121.8822.8723.87
60 Hongjin Guan (官泓锦) 23.80 24.93 China 28.7323.8723.8025.8225.09
61 Gao Qin (覃高) 20.19 25.50 China 26.8620.1925.9223.7328.58
62 Danni Nong (农丹妮) 24.95 25.66 China 26.0325.0634.4325.9024.95
63 Zhixiang Yang (杨智翔) 23.08 26.34 China 28.2228.6126.6823.0824.13
64 Jichen Liu (柳霁宸) 25.14 26.53 China 27.6428.9226.7025.1425.24
65 Liming Shen (沈礼明) 22.42 26.60 China 30.1128.4825.5122.4225.81
66 Jiaxin Zhang (张嘉鑫) 20.72 26.96 China 28.8331.8220.7225.9126.15
67 Huawei Huang (黄华伟) 23.67 27.30 China 31.9623.6725.1743.2924.77
68 Geyang Wei (韦舸阳) 23.54 29.35 China DNF23.5436.3225.6326.09
69 Haoxiang Zhao (赵浩翔) 21.65 29.77 China 23.2042.0045.1424.1221.65
70 Guoning Huang (黄国宁) 24.87 32.82 China 24.8735.0725.7944.5737.61
71 Jiexuan Yang (阳劼轩) 27.82 34.62 China 44.9633.7127.8229.6540.51
72 Brian Cheng 28.97 35.34 United States 45.2837.0129.6039.4228.97
73 Zixi Yuan (袁子曦) 33.67 38.77 China DNF33.6743.9935.2137.12
74 Xinjing Li (李心静) 56.79 1:06.94 China DNF56.791:01.301:15.451:04.06
75 Youlin Guo (郭佑林) 8.08 DNF China DNFDNF12.188.089.07
76 Sen Yang (杨森) 31.40 DNF China DNFDNF31.4037.2933.32

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Taoran Chen (陈陶然) 1.90 2.46 China 1.902.502.692.183.64
2 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 1.43 2.64 China 2.10DNF2.821.433.01
3 Yu Tang (唐语) 1.84 3.25 China 1.842.304.334.133.31
4 Xinhang Xie (谢欣航) 2.32 3.38 China 2.813.844.902.323.49
5 Junyi Zhong (钟浚意) 2.87 3.86 China 4.753.153.682.876.03
6 Youlin Guo (郭佑林) 3.41 4.19 China 3.414.653.884.055.01
7 Shengyang Zhong (钟声扬) 3.93 4.67 China 5.374.604.053.935.93
8 Kaili Shen (沈楷力) 4.21 4.69 China 4.804.734.546.164.21
9 Guiqin Hu (胡桂钦) 4.47 4.71 China 4.955.564.474.624.56
10 Andrew Cheng (程清泉) 3.40 4.89 United States 3.404.874.676.365.14
11 Sikai Wang (王思凯) 4.31 5.21 China 6.684.705.145.794.31
12 Xiao Qi (漆啸) 4.22 5.23 China 4.925.185.604.226.65

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Tang (唐语) 2.25 3.02 China 3.282.255.053.062.72
2 Taoran Chen (陈陶然) 2.51 3.03 China 3.713.403.032.652.51
3 Xinhang Xie (谢欣航) 3.26 3.40 China 3.373.493.393.453.26
4 Youlin Guo (郭佑林) 2.79 3.69 China 4.214.912.793.743.13
5 Andrew Cheng (程清泉) 3.01 3.94 United States 5.215.823.083.523.01
6 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 2.30 4.47 China 3.65DNF2.307.222.53
7 Junyi Zhong (钟浚意) 3.25 4.51 China 3.593.254.755.1810.83
8 Sikai Wang (王思凯) 4.12 4.69 China 5.126.234.124.804.15
9 Guiqin Hu (胡桂钦) 4.15 4.72 China 4.154.475.585.444.25
10 Shengyang Zhong (钟声扬) 4.43 4.85 China 5.006.914.434.564.98
11 Kaili Shen (沈楷力) 4.61 5.06 China 5.264.755.184.617.59
12 Xiao Qi (漆啸) 4.68 5.08 China 5.015.234.686.705.00
13 Huafeng Chen (陈华锋) 4.21 5.32 China 4.215.636.805.804.54
14 Dengyao Mo (莫登耀) 3.96 5.42 China 6.495.725.433.965.12
15 Yizhou Su (苏依舟) 4.01 5.42 China 4.856.175.294.016.13
16 Shunyu Wu (吴舜禹) 3.23 5.43 China 3.237.01DNF4.484.81
17 Chaocheng Luo (罗超丞) 4.71 5.48 China 4.715.086.427.674.93
18 Yiyuan Wei (韦懿原) 4.68 5.58 China 5.596.144.685.665.49
19 Ming Zhou (周铭) 3.41 5.62 China 7.477.493.415.893.49
20 Jingyao Shi (施景耀) 4.64 5.78 China 6.144.645.677.265.52
21 Brian Cheng 4.82 5.84 United States 6.035.85DNF4.825.64
22 Xihao Ding (丁锡昊) 4.95 5.88 China 5.845.915.906.884.95
23 Shanchao Kuang (邝善超) 5.66 6.05 China 7.485.666.385.756.01
24 Zhaoyang Hong (洪兆阳) 5.15 6.10 China 7.655.795.155.247.27
25 Guanhao Luo (骆冠浩) 3.36 6.20 China 8.033.373.367.427.82
26 Tiancong Lu (陆天聪) 5.20 6.25 China 6.209.226.005.206.55
27 Mingyu Xuan (禤明宇) 6.10 6.37 China 6.686.228.426.226.10
28 Xujia Lei (雷旭嘉) 5.08 6.43 China 5.89DNF5.086.796.62
29 Xuanru Shi (施宣如) 6.22 6.43 China 7.436.776.276.226.25
30 Lianpeng Chen (陈联鹏) 2.96 6.67 China DNF3.6312.242.964.13
31 Hanming Deng (邓瀚铭) 4.15 6.71 China 8.898.494.157.334.31
32 Qi Luo (罗淇) 6.05 6.80 China DNF6.056.976.646.78
33 Hejun Huang (黄赫骏) 5.15 7.07 China 8.239.105.427.555.15
34 Zhengyu Lin (林正宇) 3.75 7.11 China 3.7511.596.187.767.40
35 Danni Nong (农丹妮) 5.35 7.37 China 5.358.387.876.068.19
36 Yepeng Li (李业鹏) 6.24 7.47 China 6.248.498.466.897.06
37 Zhige Guo (郭致格) 5.23 7.85 China 8.3210.318.836.415.23
38 Gao Qin (覃高) 5.48 7.93 China 5.9811.7219.276.105.48
39 Yongxing Lu (陆永兴) 6.42 7.94 China 8.1311.129.176.516.42
40 Wenqing Wang (王文清) 4.78 7.98 China 6.188.788.979.064.78
41 Xu Hou (侯旭) 5.50 8.49 China 12.669.247.085.509.14
42 Lei Huang (黄磊) 4.70 8.52 China 8.6612.867.484.709.41
43 Xingrui Liang (梁星锐) 6.19 8.52 China 6.44DNF11.136.198.00
44 Yueshou Li (李月首) 8.44 10.31 China 8.4410.4410.699.7911.56
45 Liming Shen (沈礼明) 5.19 10.56 China 5.19DNF13.569.928.19
46 Yiyue Cheng (成羿岳) 8.42 10.76 China DNF9.4413.269.578.42
47 Jichen Liu (柳霁宸) 10.22 12.73 China 13.2313.4811.5413.4310.22
48 Xinjing Li (李心静) 8.07 14.05 China 12.3228.9114.4615.368.07
49 Zixi Yuan (袁子曦) 17.53 25.25 China 26.8322.6626.2726.8317.53

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Tang (唐语) 57.29 1:01.66 China 1:10.041:01.6759.1357.291:04.19
2 Zhiying Liang (梁芷瑛) 1:04.84 1:08.71 China 1:11.341:08.541:06.861:04.841:10.74
3 Hongfei Chen (陈红飞) 1:05.62 1:11.88 China 1:12.881:10.621:13.311:05.621:12.13
4 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 1:00.37 1:15.30 China 1:30.291:17.081:12.751:16.071:00.37
5 Youlin Guo (郭佑林) 1:11.96 1:17.26 China 1:11.961:37.001:18.131:18.201:15.45
6 Lang Yuan (袁朗) 1:13.49 1:21.54 China 1:27.891:14.821:28.551:21.921:13.49
7 Junyi Zhong (钟浚意) 1:21.68 1:25.85 China 1:23.831:27.221:36.141:21.681:26.51
8 Wenjun Wang (王文军) 1:07.13 1:26.01 China 1:38.621:18.261:21.141:42.971:07.13
9 Shunyu Wu (吴舜禹) 1:48.64 China 1:48.641:57.77
10 Yizhou Su (苏依舟) 1:58.76 China 1:59.141:58.76
11 Wenqing Wang (王文清) DNF China DNFDNF
11 Ziwei Yuan (袁子为) DNF China DNFDNF

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Tang (唐语) 1:37.19 1:48.86 China 1:57.031:37.191:52.36
2 Zhiying Liang (梁芷瑛) 2:08.36 2:14.50 China 2:18.922:08.362:16.21
3 Zhaoyang Hong (洪兆阳) 2:15.67 2:23.75 China 2:16.582:15.672:39.01
4 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 2:14.15 2:31.53 China 2:39.962:14.152:40.49
5 Xujia Lei (雷旭嘉) 2:25.32 2:33.58 China 2:40.432:34.992:25.32
6 Wenjun Wang (王文军) 2:39.39 2:45.86 China 2:42.652:55.542:39.39
7 Junyi Zhong (钟浚意) 3:02.70 3:04.61 China 3:02.703:08.293:02.83
8 Ziwei Yuan (袁子为) 3:02.10 3:05.29 China 3:05.123:08.663:02.10
9 Guanhao Luo (骆冠浩) 4:00.33 China 4:00.33
10 Yizhou Su (苏依舟) 4:10.58 China 4:10.58

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 51.92 DNF China 51.92DNFDNF
2 Qunsen Lin (林群森) 1:41.62 DNF China 1:41.62DNFDNF
3 Qi Luo (罗淇) 1:53.15 DNF China DNF1:53.15DNF
4 Zhiliang Liu (刘致良) 2:22.52 DNF China DNFDNF2:22.52
5 Dengyao Mo (莫登耀) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
5 Ziwei Yuan (袁子为) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Xujia Lei (雷旭嘉) 5.74 5.84 China 5.885.745.806.685.85
2 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 5.88 6.31 China 6.356.426.176.535.88
3 Qunsen Lin (林群森) 6.56 7.00 China 8.266.567.446.646.93
4 Danni Nong (农丹妮) 6.75 8.14 China 7.928.118.698.386.75
5 Shunyu Wu (吴舜禹) 7.20 9.60 China 10.577.209.3011.508.93
6 Xinhang Xie (谢欣航) 6.38 10.31 China 9.2021.866.3813.867.88
7 Xiao Qi (漆啸) 4.24 10.96 China 10.4611.724.2413.4410.70
8 Tiancong Lu (陆天聪) 7.80 12.02 China 11.5313.0713.937.8011.47
9 Xu Hou (侯旭) 9.32 12.36 China 12.2610.009.3216.1414.83

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Xujia Lei (雷旭嘉) 3.56 5.74 China 7.606.445.924.853.56
2 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 5.20 5.79 China 5.826.995.286.275.20
3 Xinhang Xie (谢欣航) 6.69 7.55 China 8.2417.066.696.977.45
4 Qunsen Lin (林群森) 6.97 9.20 China 10.7811.226.979.767.07
5 Danni Nong (农丹妮) 7.49 9.27 China 10.618.677.498.5213.91
6 Xu Hou (侯旭) 5.57 9.98 China DNF11.5612.695.705.57
7 Xiao Qi (漆啸) 9.12 11.14 China 13.3911.949.1212.119.36
8 Tiancong Lu (陆天聪) 9.90 11.18 China 10.4112.5410.5915.419.90
9 Shunyu Wu (吴舜禹) 7.43 11.95 China 11.797.4313.1117.5110.95
10 Andrew Cheng (程清泉) 9.01 12.58 United States 12.9716.5513.6211.169.01
11 Yepeng Li (李业鹏) 11.22 12.79 China 12.1714.8322.0211.3811.22
12 Xuanru Shi (施宣如) 14.32 18.16 China 19.8914.3216.1022.7718.49