Nanjing Autumn 2015


Date
Oct 24, 2015
City
Nanjing, China
Venue

Venue: Nanjing TECH University

Address
Address of the venue: No.30 Puzhu South Road, Pukou district
Details

Student Activity Center

Website
Nanjing Autumn 2015 website
Contact
Organization team
Organizer
Xiaobo Jin (金晓波)
WCA Delegate
Xiaobo Jin (金晓波)
Information

Registration Fee: 30RMB.

Events
Main event
Competitors
77
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) won with an average of 8.71 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) finished second (9.49) and Shujie Fang (方述杰) finished third (10.56).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 7.99 8.71 China 9.437.998.488.639.03
2 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 8.73 9.49 China 9.909.248.739.3312.86
3 Shujie Fang (方述杰) 8.96 10.56 China 10.568.9611.889.6111.50

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 1.43 2.74 China 2.061.432.573.585.63
2 Shujie Fang (方述杰) 3.22 3.59 China 3.313.813.224.103.64
3 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 2.94 4.03 China 5.003.482.943.615.29

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 34.87 36.37 China 35.3634.8735.0943.4338.65
2 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 36.75 38.78 China 36.7542.6240.6537.7037.98
3 Xiaobin Rui (芮晓彬) 36.65 39.43 China 36.7443.7043.0136.6538.55

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jun Xu (徐俊) 45.89 DNF China DNF47.6145.89
2 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 1:14.10 DNF China DNF1:14.101:19.66
3 Xingyan Ding (丁醒炎) 1:17.87 DNF China DNF1:17.87DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 12.49 14.15 China 16.8113.9214.7412.4913.79
2 Xingye Zhu (朱星晔) 14.48 17.10 China 18.4819.8414.8514.4817.98
3 Shujie Fang (方述杰) 14.81 17.21 China 17.0118.0717.0514.8117.56

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hanwen Mao (毛翰文) 6.90 8.00 China 7.148.768.096.908.89
2 Liudi Sun (孙柳笛) 6.49 8.44 China 6.498.988.54DNF7.79
3 Ruohan Li (李若涵) 7.00 8.64 China DNF7.007.449.598.88

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yi Wang (王旖) 59.02 1:06.88 China 59.021:06.911:07.641:06.10DNF
2 Xingyan Ding (丁醒炎) 1:14.00 1:19.51 China 1:21.411:20.441:33.671:16.681:14.00
3 Yuchen Huang (黄禹尘) 1:12.29 1:19.88 China DNF1:16.341:24.151:12.291:19.15

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yi Wang (王旖) 2.78 3.36 China 3.513.282.78DNF3.28
2 Lining Wang (王立宁) 2.91 3.92 China 3.616.952.914.134.02
3 Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) 4.13 5.15 China 4.135.135.724.617.29

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zhenyu Zhang (张振宇) 3.35 4.15 China 3.353.674.154.645.61
2 Zekai Cui (崔泽楷) 3.78 5.67 China 5.869.853.784.966.20
3 Xiaobin Rui (芮晓彬) 5.87 6.45 China 6.3812.995.876.456.52