Nacionales Uruguayo 2019


Date
May 18, 2019
City
Montevideo, Uruguay
Venue

Hotel Escuela Kolping

Address
Bvar. Artigas 2714 CP 11600
Details

Se indicara en el local mismo

Contact

Christian Goñi Ricardo Piotti

Organizer
Christian Goñi
WCA Delegate
Ricardo Piotti
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
46
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 85 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is $150 (Uruguayan Peso).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of $150 (Uruguayan Peso).
Spectators can attend for free.

English
The payment will be in the competition, during the inscription.


Español
El pago se hará en la competencia, durante la inscripción.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Agustin do Campo won with an average of 10.35 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Irene Pinto finished second (10.47) and Octavio Arocena finished third (10.70).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Agustin do Campo 10.27 10.35 Uruguay 10.2910.2710.5310.2810.48
2 Irene Pinto 9.76 10.47 Uruguay 9.919.779.7611.7412.53
3 Octavio Arocena 9.55 10.70 Uruguay 11.3310.279.5511.7510.50

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 2.80 3.73 Spain 3.424.633.812.803.95
2 Agustín Diano 2.58 4.48 Uruguay 2.584.374.574.614.49
3 Christian Goñi 3.08 4.50 Uruguay 3.084.994.994.124.40

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Octavio Arocena 33.53 38.16 Uruguay 36.2440.7833.53DNF37.46
2 Agustín Diano 37.95 41.94 Uruguay 37.9538.2546.4841.0848.55
3 Agustin do Campo 39.01 43.29 Uruguay 44.0439.0144.7747.2341.05

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 1:18.46 1:24.02 Spain 1:29.331:23.181:18.461:30.011:19.54
2 Agustín Diano 1:17.80 1:24.54 Uruguay 1:23.551:17.801:23.611:26.471:29.62
3 Mateo Rodríguez 1:25.37 1:30.26 Uruguay 1:30.041:30.831:25.371:33.351:29.91

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Agustín Diano 4:01.11 4:16.14 Uruguay 4:06.574:40.754:01.11
2 Mateo Rodríguez 4:10.18 4:19.82 Uruguay 4:10.184:26.144:23.13
3 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 4:04.98 4:30.11 Spain 5:14.924:10.424:04.98

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 3:21.05 DNF Spain 3:21.05DNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Christian Goñi 19.14 21.05 Uruguay 22.1721.2519.1419.7230.23
2 Octavio Arocena 19.68 21.07 Uruguay 19.6822.4320.1921.0322.00
3 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 20.62 21.41 Spain 22.8720.7220.6222.2721.24

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 1:29.82 1:37.49 Spain 1:32.601:29.821:52.741:29.871:49.99
2 Christian Goñi 1:36.34 1:39.28 Uruguay 1:36.341:41.14DNF1:39.021:37.67
3 María Belén Carozo Jorcín 1:28.13 1:41.48 Uruguay DNF1:46.491:28.131:41.151:36.81

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastiano Benato 2.19 NR 3.40 NR Uruguay 4.613.604.152.442.19
2 Munemichi Suzuki 2.68 4.04 Uruguay 3.065.323.745.552.68
3 Octavio Arocena 4.59 5.79 Uruguay 7.084.594.61DNF5.69

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Munemichi Suzuki 4.24 5.66 Uruguay 4.246.936.615.355.01
2 Gennaro Monetti 6.58 7.82 Uruguay 11.798.268.147.056.58
3 Franco Campanella 6.89 7.82 Uruguay 6.897.1711.888.248.05