Campeonato Nacional Perubik 2016


Date
Jul 16 - 17, 2016
City
Lima, Peru
Venue

Universidad Cesar Vallejo

Address
Alfredo Mendiola 6232, Los Olivos
Details

Auditorio Poemas Humanos

Website
Campeonato Nacional Perubik 2016 website
Organizers
Alexander Esquivel, Jesus Eduardo Leiva Ramos, Natán Riggenbach, and Noel Yzaguirre
WCA Delegates
Natán Riggenbach and Noel Yzaguirre
Contact
nriggenbach@worldcubeassociation.org, noel_speedcuber@hotmail.com, esquivel_i@yahoo.es, yesus.060594@gmail.com
Information

Competencia abierta a cualquier participante. Mayor información el la web oficial del torneo.

Events
Main event
Competitors
140
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez won with an average of 10.08 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba finished second (10.43) and Angel Anampa finished third (10.49).

South American records: Gianfranco Huanqui‎ 5x5x5 Blindfolded 9:07.47 (single); Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma‎ 2x2x2 Cube 1.89 (average); Juan Pablo Huanqui‎ Megaminx 37.80 (single); Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez‎ 3x3x3 One-Handed 9.28 (single); Raúl Low Beattie‎ Square-1 11.88 (average).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 9.21 10.08 Peru 11.5610.3710.459.429.21
2 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 9.08 10.43 Peru 13.0811.919.1610.219.08
3 Angel Anampa 8.15 10.49 Peru 10.8511.8411.279.348.15
4 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 9.14 10.66 Peru 11.889.1411.8810.319.80
5 Angelo Giovanni Licetti León 9.58 10.66 Peru 12.9211.059.599.5811.35
6 Freddy Fernández Córdova 9.61 11.20 Peru 12.7410.989.6112.3110.30
7 Juan Pablo Huanqui 9.04 11.21 Peru 12.8710.949.0410.5612.14
8 Bautista Bonazzola 10.80 11.62 Argentina 11.8111.1711.8712.9510.80
9 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 10.03 11.77 Chile 10.2610.0311.5616.2213.48
10 Walter Dominguez Giron 10.71 11.96 Peru 10.7111.4512.3812.7412.05
11 Francisco Cabral de Jesus 11.50 12.16 Argentina 11.5012.9211.9118.2811.65
12 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma 10.29 12.27 Peru 11.7813.2312.9612.0710.29
13 Nick Jordan Mesias Garcia 11.07 13.18 Peru 11.0713.9213.4212.2114.33
14 Abel Gomez Torres 11.98 13.96 Peru 15.3612.9811.9814.9213.99
15 Jael Riggenbach 10.29 14.25 Peru 11.4615.3210.2915.9618.39

3x3x3 Cube Semi Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Juan Pablo Huanqui 8.97 9.89 Peru 8.979.479.2210.9811.56
2 Angelo Giovanni Licetti León 8.16 10.19 Peru 8.1610.4412.518.8011.34
3 Angel Anampa 9.49 10.19 Peru 10.819.499.5411.8910.21
4 Freddy Fernández Córdova 9.03 10.36 Peru 10.7411.719.039.5610.79
5 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 10.07 10.50 Chile 15.7410.1810.0710.2211.11
6 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 9.06 10.51 Peru 9.069.2412.5212.889.76
7 Walter Dominguez Giron 10.22 11.12 Peru 11.3710.7710.2212.7411.23
8 Francisco Cabral de Jesus 10.77 11.35 Argentina 11.3510.8512.2711.8610.77
9 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 9.48 11.51 Peru 10.1211.599.4813.0812.82
10 Abel Gomez Torres 11.09 11.59 Peru 18.0111.2611.0911.9411.58
11 Bautista Bonazzola 10.95 11.62 Argentina 12.1110.9512.0111.3911.45
12 Jael Riggenbach 10.52 11.73 Peru 10.5213.7712.0010.7712.42
13 Nick Jordan Mesias Garcia 10.61 11.75 Peru 11.5412.5612.8910.6111.15
14 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma 9.16 11.80 Peru 12.1511.089.1612.8412.18
15 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 8.77 11.97 Peru 8.7712.6510.2015.3013.06
16 Italo Chacón Torres 10.89 12.15 Peru 10.8912.9811.4514.6112.01
17 Jesus Eduardo Leiva Ramos 11.16 13.13 Peru 12.21DNF11.1611.7315.45
18 Rodolfo Uriel Porras Pino 10.38 13.16 Peru 12.6315.2918.3811.5510.38
19 Rachel Riggenbach 10.79 13.58 Peru 14.2110.7913.6712.9114.17
20 Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple 11.69 13.75 Peru 11.6917.1612.9911.9416.32
21 Oscar Vera Rojas 11.28 13.81 Peru 13.4714.7615.4813.2011.28
22 Vladimir De la Torre 13.60 13.91 Peru 14.0013.9913.7514.9113.60
23 Rodrigo Ugarte 13.53 14.09 Bolivia 17.7614.0513.5313.5914.63
24 Kevin Gómez Villanueva 12.82 14.11 Peru 13.8814.8417.3812.8213.61
25 Jhonatan Reategui 10.45 14.19 Peru 16.0912.9913.4810.45DNF
26 Jose Miguel de Velasco 13.22 14.81 Peru 13.9322.6915.5013.2215.00
27 Kevin Arturo Huamán Ruiz 13.25 14.87 Peru 17.4916.3414.2313.2514.03
28 Luis Fernando Diaz Rondón 12.12 15.02 Peru 16.9834.3113.8814.2012.12
29 Raúl Low Beattie 10.06 15.29 Chile 15.3517.3110.0613.2117.58
30 Alonzo Escobedo 12.13 DNF Peru 14.3112.56DNF12.13DNF

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 7.21 8.67 Peru 7.218.108.249.6710.60
2 Juan Pablo Huanqui 8.42 9.35 Peru 8.429.519.7811.548.76
3 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 9.42 9.97 NR Chile 9.4211.699.769.6010.55
4 Bautista Bonazzola 9.69 10.29 NR Argentina 9.779.6910.1212.8010.97
5 Angel Anampa 9.61 10.35 Peru 12.5110.309.9210.839.61
6 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 10.06 10.62 Peru 11.7011.1510.4410.0610.28
7 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 8.16 10.69 Peru 8.169.6010.9612.2911.51
8 Angelo Giovanni Licetti León 8.75 10.89 Peru 11.7811.618.759.28DNF
9 Nick Jordan Mesias Garcia 10.93 11.62 Peru 11.4711.3513.0110.9312.04
10 Freddy Fernández Córdova 9.48 11.64 Peru 9.4811.6113.0011.8211.48
11 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma 9.53 12.04 Peru 11.8812.319.5314.9211.93
12 Italo Chacón Torres 11.59 12.05 Peru 11.6916.0511.9911.5912.46
13 Rodolfo Uriel Porras Pino 10.44 12.07 Peru 10.4412.6511.3615.2712.20
14 Jesus Eduardo Leiva Ramos 10.57 12.22 Peru 11.9012.3412.4210.5712.59
15 Raúl Low Beattie 10.21 12.46 Chile 11.4112.7917.4813.1910.21
16 Walter Dominguez Giron 9.03 12.56 Peru 13.2211.0713.3818.419.03
17 Francisco Cabral de Jesus 11.17 12.57 Argentina 11.1714.0814.7911.4312.19
18 Alonzo Escobedo 11.65 12.58 Peru 12.7311.6515.4012.4312.57
19 Luis Fernando Diaz Rondón 10.12 12.74 Peru 12.9813.2315.1512.0110.12
20 Rachel Riggenbach 11.90 12.78 Peru 11.9012.0814.6612.4213.85
21 Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple 11.97 12.85 Peru 13.2112.2611.9714.2513.09
22 Jael Riggenbach 12.43 13.01 Peru 13.2714.9413.2112.5612.43
23 Vladimir De la Torre 11.95 13.42 Peru 16.2011.9514.6712.4213.17
24 Abel Gomez Torres 11.53 13.74 Peru 13.7915.9011.5317.2211.54
25 Jose Miguel de Velasco 12.07 13.83 Peru 15.0313.6713.8613.9712.07
26 Jhonatan Reategui 13.43 13.83 Peru 14.3114.5213.6313.4313.54
27 Oscar Vera Rojas 11.36 13.91 Peru 11.4014.3315.9917.5611.36
28 Kevin Gómez Villanueva 11.49 14.31 Peru 17.4813.6011.4915.8713.45
29 Rodrigo Ugarte 12.36 14.48 Bolivia 12.3613.7114.8216.0514.91
30 Kevin Arturo Huamán Ruiz 13.45 14.48 Peru 13.9313.4513.8815.6317.61
31 Jose Abanto Ortiz 12.57 14.53 Peru 15.3413.6914.5612.5717.05
32 Cristian Huamaní 10.91 14.65 Peru 10.9114.7514.6314.5716.18
33 Ángel Fernando Cruzado Toledo 12.72 14.77 Peru 13.7514.6515.92DNF12.72
34 Leon Achata 11.92 14.86 Peru 11.9214.9615.4515.7914.16
35 Henrry Saravia Echevarria 13.39 14.87 Peru 20.5115.7914.2313.3914.60
36 José Antonio Peralta Medina 12.12 14.90 Peru 13.8415.0915.7816.3612.12
37 Miguel Amaringo 12.44 14.96 Peru 16.0212.4414.8014.0516.97
38 Juan Daniel Ramirez Rodriguez 13.27 14.96 Peru 13.2715.2015.2915.1514.53
39 Giampier Abanto 13.25 14.99 Peru 14.9614.9617.3113.2515.06
40 Rodrigo Guerra Quispe 13.10 15.72 Peru 15.9316.4414.8018.8413.10
41 Sandro Ramirez 12.94 15.79 Peru DNF13.5518.9914.8412.94
42 Wily Calderón Villoslada 13.26 15.81 Peru 17.2316.6720.0613.2613.53
43 José Julio Hernandez Morales 12.62 15.85 Peru 18.7316.7115.2815.5612.62
44 Fabrizio Vasquez 15.08 15.90 Peru 16.8715.0815.0815.7520.62
45 Rodrigo Zarate 14.71 16.25 Peru 14.7117.8116.6217.3114.82
46 Noel Yzaguirre 13.72 16.61 Peru 18.7713.7218.8214.8216.24
47 Miguel Angel Puerta Simarra 15.42 16.62 Peru 18.1517.3215.4216.8215.73
48 Cristhian Huaman 14.60 16.73 Peru 15.4214.6015.8918.8929.37
49 Jarry Tapia Vasquez 14.62 16.93 Peru 33.6917.0318.4815.2914.62
50 Max Mondragón Mendizabal 15.52 16.96 Peru 16.9215.5221.3715.6418.33
51 Yuri Villanueva Alzamora 15.26 17.05 Peru 16.1418.1216.9024.2715.26
52 Kevin Andy Murayari Guerrero 15.12 17.46 Peru 16.7517.4620.1818.1715.12
53 Daniel Maximilian Da Costa Ordoñez 15.40 17.54 Peru 18.7318.1715.4017.0817.36
54 Gustavo Andre Taipe Gratelly 15.50 17.58 Peru 18.0118.20DNF15.5016.53
55 Roberto Diaz Ore 13.88 17.68 Peru 15.7021.2518.7018.6313.88
56 Erick Moncca 14.68 17.70 Peru 18.5415.7014.6818.8618.94
57 Fabrizio Chacaltana 14.82 17.87 Peru 17.0414.8217.0920.6219.47
58 Angel Giampierre Huapaya Torres 13.70 17.97 Peru 21.1419.9919.0914.8313.70
59 Pedro Reategui 15.78 18.13 Peru DNF15.7817.9920.0316.36
60 Pierre Anthony Mas Triviños 17.86 18.57 Peru 18.1117.8620.6719.0418.57
61 Helbert Cabana Cáceres 15.40 18.65 Peru 16.0321.1815.4018.7435.14
62 Renzo Tello 16.31 18.74 Peru 19.5919.5521.0416.3117.07
63 Luis Huayapa Blas 14.34 18.83 Peru 17.6020.1618.7220.9314.34
64 Karin Miranda Rosas 15.56 18.85 Peru 19.8018.3015.5619.9818.45
65 Ruth Villanueva Alzamora 17.44 18.89 Peru 19.1018.3724.2017.4419.19
66 Raúl Ponciano Nuñez 16.64 19.15 Peru 16.6419.9719.5621.4417.93
67 Sebastian Porras Tenorio 16.39 19.29 Peru 16.3920.9119.7424.3117.23
68 Omar Rumiche 16.92 19.37 Peru 18.4821.8916.9222.2017.74
69 Natán Riggenbach 15.49 19.38 Peru 15.4919.0024.0322.0817.06
70 Jefrey Daniel Medina Bernedo 18.69 19.45 Peru 19.7418.6919.3219.2936.55
71 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 18.55 19.51 Peru DNF20.5218.8918.5519.11
72 Walter Alexander Junior Licas Torres 15.26 19.92 Peru 20.4820.6415.2620.2918.99
73 Alexander Esquivel 18.71 20.07 Peru 18.7119.2320.3020.6822.76
74 Anthony Camavilca 19.53 20.29 Peru 22.6620.6720.0220.1919.53
75 Walter Felix 17.59 20.52 Peru 29.8917.5920.2620.6420.66
76 Alvaro Rodríguez 18.38 20.82 Chile 24.8718.3820.6018.6523.20
77 Juan de Dios Salvador Aguirre 17.30 20.84 Peru 17.3023.5718.6123.1420.78
78 Christian Tonny Condori Sarmiento 18.42 21.48 Peru 20.5822.1123.9621.7618.42
79 Jorge Diego Vento Vigil 16.89 21.56 Peru 19.2723.9416.8924.9321.47
80 Jhon Anderson Soto Bellido 20.15 21.69 Peru 22.1024.4420.8422.1220.15
81 Carlos Rafael Mundo Lévano 19.20 21.83 Peru DNF23.6019.2021.5020.39
82 Mauricio Jesus Cuba Quintanilla 17.43 21.98 Peru 19.6023.9624.3717.4322.39
83 Gianfranco Huanqui 17.20 22.46 Peru 25.6818.3023.3928.7117.20
84 Yeremi Milla Quispe 17.95 22.94 Peru 26.3532.2919.2523.2317.95
85 Paulo Guillén 16.66 23.29 Peru 23.2324.5416.6622.1030.74
86 Carlos Ariel Noriega Baella 16.21 24.60 Peru 35.6322.8316.2126.1324.85
87 Brandon Rousbel Valero Alfaro 20.91 25.58 Peru 20.9131.25DNF23.2522.25
88 Ricardo Andres Sánchez Requena 23.91 25.76 Peru 26.2724.3123.9126.7037.79
89 Sebastian Guevara 17.63 DNF Peru DNF17.8817.63DNFDNS

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 8.38 9.73 Peru 9.8010.118.3811.089.29
2 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 9.65 10.62 Peru 12.5310.779.6510.4510.63
3 Angel Anampa 9.61 11.05 Peru 11.1411.4311.4410.589.61
4 Bautista Bonazzola 8.96 11.20 Argentina 12.1711.8215.618.969.61
5 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 8.87 11.38 Chile 11.4311.3111.4111.728.87
6 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 9.34 11.75 Peru 11.989.3412.1612.7811.12
7 Juan Pablo Huanqui 9.39 11.77 Peru 13.019.3912.1810.1313.19
8 Francisco Cabral de Jesus 10.10 11.94 Argentina 12.7010.4312.6914.0110.10
9 Freddy Fernández Córdova 11.12 12.21 Peru 12.6411.7512.2513.1511.12
10 Walter Dominguez Giron 11.86 12.30 Peru 12.8711.8612.8711.9612.08
11 Rodolfo Uriel Porras Pino 10.47 12.44 Peru 15.8711.9610.4712.8112.56
12 Rachel Riggenbach 11.83 12.54 Peru 12.3612.1418.8011.8313.12
13 Italo Chacón Torres 11.64 12.61 Peru 12.4112.0711.6413.3515.05
14 Angelo Giovanni Licetti León 8.78 12.69 Peru DNF12.768.7811.7913.52
15 Alonzo Escobedo 10.81 12.89 Peru 10.8114.1012.3714.1412.19
16 Vladimir De la Torre 11.68 13.07 Peru 11.6814.1918.2413.1711.86
17 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma 12.16 13.13 Peru 15.0612.1613.0413.9312.42
18 Ángel Fernando Cruzado Toledo 11.43 13.14 Peru 15.3111.4312.6113.2513.57
19 Jael Riggenbach 10.69 13.36 Peru 11.4215.5014.9213.7510.69
20 Leon Achata 10.80 13.40 Peru 10.8012.7515.4813.5013.96
21 Kevin Arturo Huamán Ruiz 11.28 13.48 Peru 12.8714.0111.2813.5716.98
22 Jesus Eduardo Leiva Ramos 11.37 13.49 Peru 11.3713.9715.2414.3112.18
23 Jhonatan Reategui 12.56 13.50 Peru 12.5614.0613.7012.75DNF
24 Oscar Vera Rojas 10.53 13.63 Peru 14.4314.9210.5314.3512.11
25 Jose Miguel de Velasco 12.04 14.04 Peru 15.4313.7314.3214.0712.04
26 José Antonio Peralta Medina 12.46 14.14 Peru 14.6614.4313.3314.8512.46
27 Nick Jordan Mesias Garcia 13.09 14.27 Peru 14.3314.6813.0916.0413.80
28 Rodrigo Ugarte 12.60 14.43 Bolivia 13.2612.6016.7316.9213.29
29 Luis Fernando Diaz Rondón 12.57 14.54 Peru 13.2412.5715.3216.5715.07
30 Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple 13.23 14.75 Peru 13.2315.3715.5013.5915.29
31 Henrry Saravia Echevarria 13.54 14.99 Peru 13.5414.7115.8816.8714.39
32 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 13.94 15.04 Peru 15.4414.3415.3313.9417.30
33 Rodrigo Guerra Quispe 13.43 15.06 Peru 15.5114.12DNF15.5613.43
34 Raúl Low Beattie 13.66 15.32 Chile 14.8525.0014.3313.6616.78
35 Cristian Huamaní 12.90 15.80 Peru 12.9018.9615.2313.8618.32
36 Abel Gomez Torres 11.35 15.87 Peru 11.3512.4619.3115.83DNF
37 Rodrigo Zarate 14.60 15.95 Peru 15.2124.2316.9014.6015.75
38 Sandro Ramirez 13.70 15.98 Peru 18.5613.7016.7113.8517.38
39 Juan Daniel Ramirez Rodriguez 13.58 16.08 Peru 14.7616.7316.7623.5613.58
40 Kevin Gómez Villanueva 14.99 16.08 Peru 14.9917.9117.0715.1915.98
41 Daniel Maximilian Da Costa Ordoñez 14.31 16.22 Peru 16.2416.3614.3116.0616.36
42 José Julio Hernandez Morales 13.85 16.26 Peru 15.6816.9416.1513.8517.53
43 Natán Riggenbach 14.59 16.43 Peru 15.1317.0117.1420.9214.59
44 Fabrizio Vasquez 12.97 16.59 Peru 17.4926.5512.9715.5416.74
45 Angel Giampierre Huapaya Torres 14.13 16.81 Peru 14.1316.1717.6316.6221.52
46 Wily Calderón Villoslada 14.99 16.87 Peru 14.9915.7418.9217.2117.67
47 Cristhian Huaman 14.16 16.92 Peru 14.1618.7717.7616.9516.06
48 Jose Abanto Ortiz 14.02 16.94 Peru 14.0223.4818.3018.3514.16
49 Miguel Amaringo 13.47 16.95 Peru DNF13.4714.8620.7915.20
50 Yuri Villanueva Alzamora 13.55 17.07 Peru 15.6017.6220.4118.0013.55
51 Fabrizio Chacaltana 16.60 17.12 Peru 16.6119.5517.3316.6017.42
52 Giampier Abanto 13.86 17.20 Peru 17.5117.0119.7913.8617.09
53 Gianfranco Huanqui 12.59 17.24 Peru 12.5913.1121.1423.7217.46
54 Jarry Tapia Vasquez 15.88 17.30 Peru 17.1517.6717.0915.8819.14
55 Max Mondragón Mendizabal 16.41 17.38 Peru 16.4117.2021.2616.7118.22
56 Pedro Reategui 13.20 17.52 Peru 15.5425.9213.2018.9918.02
57 Alvaro Rodríguez 16.77 17.62 Chile 17.0717.7218.0822.7116.77
58 Adrian Alexander Suclupe Torre 16.05 17.74 Peru 18.0516.9818.1916.05DNF
59 Raúl Ponciano Nuñez 16.72 17.89 Peru 16.7216.9518.2618.4622.36
60 Jorge Diego Vento Vigil 16.50 18.00 Peru 17.7916.5021.2219.1917.03
61 Alexander Esquivel 15.31 18.04 Peru 17.9718.3517.8123.8215.31
62 Helbert Cabana Cáceres 15.23 18.08 Peru 19.0819.6118.0617.0915.23
63 Anthony Camavilca 16.61 18.17 Peru 17.8719.1316.6130.2717.52
64 Noel Yzaguirre 13.42 18.20 Peru 20.5916.5117.9420.1413.42
65 Ruth Villanueva Alzamora 14.54 18.20 Peru 18.1920.0618.5817.8314.54
66 Kevin Andy Murayari Guerrero 17.20 18.39 Peru 19.4118.6817.7017.2018.79
67 Pierre Anthony Mas Triviños 16.48 18.46 Peru 16.4817.6925.2918.8818.81
68 Miguel Angel Puerta Simarra 16.81 18.46 Peru 20.7523.3216.8117.0717.57
69 Karin Miranda Rosas 15.89 18.50 Peru 18.3515.8917.9919.1621.92
70 Roberto Diaz Ore 15.23 18.88 Peru 15.9415.2330.1019.6721.04
71 Luis Huayapa Blas 16.36 18.94 Peru 18.7819.5323.1218.5016.36
72 Renzo Tello 15.55 19.14 Peru 20.7919.5518.8515.5519.01
73 Walter Alexander Junior Licas Torres 16.70 19.28 Peru 19.3023.9216.7020.8317.72
74 Walter Felix 14.77 19.35 Peru DNF19.3714.7719.2519.43
75 Omar Rumiche 17.44 19.40 Peru 19.5519.8417.4419.5119.13
76 Brandon Rousbel Valero Alfaro 18.28 20.15 Peru 20.2819.6320.5418.2822.24
77 Gustavo Andre Taipe Gratelly 17.17 20.37 Peru 17.1720.5217.2523.3524.58
78 Juan de Dios Salvador Aguirre 17.90 20.69 Peru 22.9120.9417.9024.2518.21
79 Paulo Guillén 18.68 20.72 Peru 24.8419.8020.9018.6821.45
80 Jefrey Daniel Medina Bernedo 18.97 20.73 Peru 21.2018.9825.9218.9722.02
81 Sebastian Guevara 16.51 20.88 Peru 26.1516.5117.4723.2921.89
82 Sebastian Porras Tenorio 18.93 21.35 Peru 18.9325.1419.2043.8919.70
83 Jhon Anderson Soto Bellido 17.48 21.61 Peru 26.1022.0217.4823.0219.78
84 Christian Tonny Condori Sarmiento 18.70 21.67 Peru 23.6220.6518.7025.5320.75
85 Mauricio Jesus Cuba Quintanilla 21.21 22.16 Peru 21.80DNF21.2121.9922.68
86 Erick Moncca 16.96 22.39 Peru 22.1716.9624.1022.2022.80
87 Carlos Ariel Noriega Baella 18.97 22.42 Peru 22.9523.6322.2518.9722.06
88 Carlos Rafael Mundo Lévano 19.33 22.47 Peru 22.3525.5819.3323.4721.60
89 Yeremi Milla Quispe 19.48 22.47 Peru 23.5419.4821.9226.8421.96
90 Ricardo Andres Sánchez Requena 19.96 22.71 Peru 24.4221.3122.4025.9519.96
91 José Luis Rodríguez Castillo 18.92 23.01 Peru 25.2123.5620.2625.6918.92
92 Alexis Olivares Miranda 18.36 23.41 Peru 22.7124.6922.8418.3631.34
93 Gonzalo Ingaruca 21.71 23.45 Peru 21.7123.4723.3123.5625.19
94 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 19.61 23.56 Bolivia 26.0019.6123.5724.2922.82
95 Marco Alzamora Cueto 20.37 24.10 Peru 20.3722.9123.9425.7025.45
96 Jhojan Alejandro Acuña Proleon 20.12 24.48 Peru 28.2020.1223.7227.5622.16
97 Airtong Alexander Bellido Nevado 20.17 24.50 Peru 31.6020.1720.97DNF20.94
98 Mathias Medina Vivanco 21.41 24.54 Peru 29.0822.2523.5221.4127.84
99 Andrés Hisashi Suzuki 22.97 25.09 Peru 24.2324.7322.9731.1626.30
100 Max Cespedes Tapia 21.98 25.16 Peru 25.4334.4423.8921.9826.17
101 Joaquin Ortega Del Aguila 20.96 25.68 Peru 25.1820.9631.0227.1624.70
102 Alexander Paredes Romero 19.50 26.03 Peru 27.3224.6026.1640.5919.50
103 Oscar Kenny Marceliano Vargas 25.23 26.25 Peru 27.2428.8225.2325.6625.85
104 Alvaro Raúl Leyva Bacilio 21.22 26.53 Peru 26.7527.8125.0221.2227.92
105 Víctor Arturo Ibañez Aliaga 20.61 26.60 Peru 20.6127.2024.7135.3527.90
106 Hugo Erwin Velásquez Fernández 20.24 26.64 Peru 35.1026.4922.4520.2430.99
107 Charli Yeison Ortega Segura 24.00 26.68 Peru 26.3728.0225.6624.0028.59
108 Reyner Cabezas Porras 24.67 26.90 Peru 26.6425.0830.7828.9924.67
109 Rafael Tamara 23.49 27.18 Colombia 32.6723.4925.6625.7530.12
110 Jheremy David Sanchez Trinidad 21.94 28.37 Peru 25.0532.6427.4221.9434.81
111 Javier Benjamin Benites Razon 22.63 29.22 Peru 31.6022.6331.6833.7424.39
112 Angelo Taranco 27.53 29.45 Peru 28.5227.5352.4728.4631.38
113 Alejandro Arciniega 22.59 29.48 Peru 22.5924.77DNF23.0440.63
114 Juan Chacón Palacios 22.81 29.62 Peru 32.6122.8126.75DNF29.51
115 Cristóbal Araujo 26.60 29.84 Peru 33.6227.9532.8128.7526.60
116 Ericson Velasquez Loaiza 27.39 30.36 Peru 27.3938.4930.9729.7130.39
117 Moises Ariel Challco Meza 28.13 30.68 Peru 30.7528.1335.9028.9132.38
118 Juan Antonio Lopez 27.09 30.77 Peru 28.54DNF30.8027.0932.98
119 Diego Viñuela Merino 23.66 31.11 Peru 24.3925.7243.2351.3623.66
120 Henrry Wilman Pizarro Torres 26.60 33.02 Peru 37.2740.5130.6531.1326.60
121 Alejandro Dodero Celis 29.06 33.61 Peru 34.2134.8837.0931.7529.06
122 Alejandra Lopez 31.69 34.07 Peru 33.0831.6937.1531.9948.18
123 Eduardo La Torre 29.20 35.65 Peru 55.4729.2033.2732.1441.53
124 Ismael Alexander Malca Castro 32.91 37.09 Peru 1:09.2632.9135.6237.2438.42
125 Carlo Nicolás Quiroz Pineda 33.90 39.28 Peru 41.7935.0133.9041.0557.45
126 Heber Alessandro Torres Santos 39.21 40.89 Peru 39.2142.0840.1945.9240.39
127 Piero Garcia 40.29 41.60 Peru 41.0243.021:10.1340.7740.29
128 Bruno Camarena 39.88 41.83 Peru 40.4543.861:26.3141.1839.88
129 Hansel Ortiz Alfaro 37.44 43.65 Peru 44.421:13.9846.1640.3637.44
130 Omar Javier Falcón Noriega 39.84 47.59 Peru 48.6148.0747.5239.8447.17
131 Eloy David Alata Giraldo 40.63 57.22 Peru DNF54.6440.6347.461:09.57
132 Angel Maximo Centeno Cruz 54.15 57.52 Peru 54.1555.191:03.0558.3759.01
133 Edward Jorge Terres 49.98 1:12.67 Peru 1:54.881:19.1649.981:19.0359.81
134 Marco Juarez 1:07.39 1:13.27 Peru 1:18.481:13.531:07.79DNF1:07.39
135 Alexis Saravia Alvarez 57.61 DNF Peru 57.61DNFDNFDNSDNS
136 Sandra Sarai Rengifo Gutierrez DNF DNF Peru DNFDNFDNSDNSDNS

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma 1.68 1.89 SAR Peru 1.68DNF1.831.961.87
2 Bautista Bonazzola 1.45 2.47 NR Argentina 1.731.453.681.994.11
3 Freddy Fernández Córdova 2.55 3.09 Peru 3.162.553.154.222.97
4 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 2.68 3.28 Peru 2.683.003.373.463.88
5 Leon Achata 2.52 3.35 Peru 3.672.815.053.562.52
6 Italo Chacón Torres 2.92 3.63 Peru 2.923.734.803.683.47
7 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 2.07 3.85 Peru 2.074.245.013.593.73
8 Angelo Giovanni Licetti León 2.16 3.97 Peru 2.164.903.793.954.17
9 Luis Fernando Diaz Rondón 2.84 4.50 Peru 2.846.293.224.009.78
10 Alonzo Escobedo 2.70 4.51 Peru 5.524.543.48DNF2.70
11 Pedro Reategui 3.53 4.69 Peru 5.1418.084.614.323.53
12 Rodolfo Uriel Porras Pino 2.50 4.88 Peru 6.302.506.944.114.23
13 Juan Pablo Huanqui 3.48 5.17 Peru 6.635.345.223.484.95
14 Raúl Low Beattie 4.61 5.18 Chile 4.615.037.065.185.32

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma 1.40 2.55 Peru 4.051.40DNF2.031.56
2 Bautista Bonazzola 1.77 2.69 Argentina 2.342.564.713.181.77
3 Juan Pablo Huanqui 2.08 3.30 Peru 4.684.033.152.082.73
4 Luis Fernando Diaz Rondón 2.36 3.52 Peru 3.604.315.262.642.36
5 Leon Achata 2.01 3.57 Peru 3.74DNF4.342.642.01
6 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 2.51 3.63 Peru 3.993.863.873.172.51
7 José Antonio Peralta Medina 2.54 3.82 Peru 2.544.235.174.352.88
8 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 2.44 3.85 Peru 3.834.884.523.192.44
9 Rodolfo Uriel Porras Pino 2.23 3.91 Peru 3.065.123.552.236.44
10 Alonzo Escobedo 2.84 3.91 Peru 3.765.035.432.932.84
11 Freddy Fernández Córdova 1.80 3.92 Peru 3.145.045.201.803.58
12 Pedro Reategui 3.78 4.10 Peru 3.983.784.563.814.51
13 Angelo Giovanni Licetti León 3.73 4.17 Peru 4.314.454.323.893.73
14 Italo Chacón Torres 3.40 4.21 Peru 4.853.986.683.793.40
15 Raúl Low Beattie 3.72 4.47 Chile 3.724.3611.855.034.01
16 Vladimir De la Torre 3.25 4.53 Peru 10.035.983.253.803.81
17 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 3.61 4.61 Peru 4.957.445.023.853.61
18 Francisco Cabral de Jesus 3.49 4.69 Argentina 4.845.495.423.813.49
19 Ángel Fernando Cruzado Toledo 3.91 4.84 Peru 3.915.234.994.415.12
20 José Julio Hernandez Morales 3.97 5.03 Peru 4.425.226.025.453.97
21 Kevin Gómez Villanueva 3.75 5.19 Peru 5.236.616.013.754.33
22 Nick Jordan Mesias Garcia 4.76 5.33 Peru 5.455.246.254.765.30
23 Roberto Diaz Ore 4.08 5.35 Peru 6.294.085.134.6217.52
24 Kevin Arturo Huamán Ruiz 4.29 5.46 Peru 5.574.294.965.855.96
25 Cristian Huamaní 3.57 5.75 Peru 6.387.335.393.575.48
26 Miguel Amaringo 2.85 5.76 Peru 5.2110.776.372.855.70
27 Juan Daniel Ramirez Rodriguez 4.55 5.78 Peru 5.157.036.804.555.39
28 Rodrigo Ugarte 4.79 5.86 Bolivia 12.235.394.795.396.81
29 Sebastian Porras Tenorio 4.79 5.95 Peru 5.815.604.796.706.45
30 Walter Dominguez Giron 3.96 6.07 Peru 5.297.136.056.873.96
31 Jorge Diego Vento Vigil 5.68 6.09 Peru 5.685.716.466.476.11
32 Alvaro Rodríguez 4.20 6.35 Chile 6.538.527.434.205.10
33 Diego Viñuela Merino 5.56 6.42 Peru 9.837.335.656.295.56
34 Rafael Tamara 4.05 6.46 Colombia 4.819.786.627.964.05
35 Abel Gomez Torres 4.39 6.51 Peru 6.4110.397.344.395.77
36 Carlos Ariel Noriega Baella 4.92 6.53 Peru 6.877.105.634.929.68
37 Angel Giampierre Huapaya Torres 3.37 6.59 Peru 6.358.127.633.375.78
38 Oscar Vera Rojas 5.24 6.59 Peru 7.026.258.235.246.49
39 Ericson Velasquez Loaiza 5.42 6.61 Peru 7.515.7813.006.555.42
40 Walter Felix 5.91 6.70 Peru 5.917.356.1910.126.57
41 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 5.69 6.92 Bolivia 5.696.047.537.187.82
42 Jhonatan Reategui 5.76 6.92 Peru 5.977.517.29DNF5.76
43 Juan de Dios Salvador Aguirre 5.32 7.36 Peru 5.329.447.375.888.84
44 Cristóbal Araujo 5.71 7.39 Peru 5.717.717.946.519.22
45 Jesus Eduardo Leiva Ramos 4.55 7.48 Peru 7.8416.044.556.268.33
46 Mathias Medina Vivanco 5.48 7.63 Peru 15.157.466.555.488.89
47 Yuri Villanueva Alzamora 7.87 8.62 Peru 9.237.997.878.639.38

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma 1.94 2.80 Peru 2.951.942.602.85DNF
2 Leon Achata 2.15 3.63 Peru 5.472.154.153.723.03
3 Freddy Fernández Córdova 2.55 3.73 Peru 3.372.553.804.094.01
4 Alonzo Escobedo 3.31 3.92 Peru DNF4.113.313.384.26
5 Bautista Bonazzola 2.67 4.07 Argentina 4.857.932.673.084.28
6 Luis Fernando Diaz Rondón 2.87 4.13 Peru 10.402.874.054.923.43
7 Raúl Low Beattie 3.13 4.13 Chile 3.133.779.924.214.41
8 Rodolfo Uriel Porras Pino 3.12 4.19 Peru 6.523.124.093.764.71
9 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 3.50 4.30 Peru 3.503.885.383.647.61
10 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 3.31 4.45 Peru 3.313.544.974.924.90
11 Angelo Giovanni Licetti León 2.72 4.49 Peru 4.502.724.694.364.62
12 Italo Chacón Torres 4.06 4.52 Peru 7.154.104.964.494.06
13 Ángel Fernando Cruzado Toledo 4.07 4.78 Peru 5.104.074.568.174.68
14 Walter Dominguez Giron 3.44 4.97 Peru 4.684.375.867.663.44
15 José Antonio Peralta Medina 3.54 4.99 Peru 4.176.913.544.396.41
16 Roberto Diaz Ore 4.66 5.06 Peru 7.384.674.665.195.32
17 Juan Pablo Huanqui 3.25 5.11 Peru DNF5.434.685.213.25
18 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 4.71 5.13 Peru 4.716.864.765.844.79
19 Miguel Amaringo 2.31 5.23 Peru 8.695.672.316.273.75
20 Pedro Reategui 3.38 5.37 Peru 5.774.9410.253.385.39
21 Juan Daniel Ramirez Rodriguez 4.93 5.37 Peru 5.467.245.525.134.93
22 Abel Gomez Torres 4.10 5.42 Peru 5.266.347.754.104.65
23 Francisco Cabral de Jesus 3.67 5.57 Argentina 6.005.095.613.677.05
24 Rodrigo Ugarte 4.55 5.66 Bolivia 7.326.185.705.094.55
25 Diego Viñuela Merino 5.33 5.78 Peru 5.406.706.585.335.35
26 Nick Jordan Mesias Garcia 3.16 5.84 Peru 6.565.217.623.165.75
27 Ericson Velasquez Loaiza 3.78 5.96 Peru 7.137.113.823.786.95
28 Airtong Alexander Bellido Nevado 5.31 5.99 Peru 6.745.317.105.425.81
29 Angel Giampierre Huapaya Torres 4.27 6.01 Peru 7.768.494.494.275.78
30 Jesus Eduardo Leiva Ramos 3.25 6.13 Peru 6.537.394.463.2518.83
31 José Julio Hernandez Morales 4.38 6.15 Peru 7.556.046.354.386.05
32 Sebastian Porras Tenorio 4.04 6.24 Peru 6.954.0411.675.426.34
33 Oscar Vera Rojas 4.25 6.24 Peru 9.546.646.304.255.79
34 Kevin Gómez Villanueva 4.62 6.34 Peru 6.478.377.684.624.87
35 Vladimir De la Torre 4.60 6.38 Peru 6.297.648.724.605.20
36 Kevin Arturo Huamán Ruiz 4.24 6.41 Peru 5.897.706.087.264.24
37 Carlos Ariel Noriega Baella 5.67 6.62 Peru 7.827.265.676.046.57
38 Juan de Dios Salvador Aguirre 4.59 6.69 Peru 7.177.836.666.254.59
39 Alvaro Rodríguez 5.70 6.74 Chile 7.01DNF6.605.706.61
40 Jhonatan Reategui 6.55 6.83 Peru 6.866.557.086.569.46
41 Cristian Huamaní 4.92 6.88 Peru 4.927.538.927.745.38
42 Yuri Villanueva Alzamora 5.14 6.90 Peru 8.938.256.925.145.53
43 Jorge Diego Vento Vigil 5.86 7.08 Peru 10.246.756.867.645.86
44 Cristóbal Araujo 6.13 7.27 Peru 7.208.356.137.317.29
45 Walter Felix 4.64 7.45 Peru 8.977.254.647.967.14
46 Mathias Medina Vivanco 6.05 7.46 Peru 9.696.057.218.766.42
47 Rafael Tamara 7.13 7.60 Colombia 7.137.147.8516.097.82
48 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 6.74 7.67 Bolivia 6.748.567.2710.067.18
49 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 3.99 7.85 Peru 7.883.996.8513.108.81
50 Charli Yeison Ortega Segura 5.97 7.88 Peru 5.977.21DNF8.248.19
51 Walter Alexander Junior Licas Torres 5.07 8.03 Peru 8.228.388.755.077.50
52 Alexis Olivares Miranda 7.89 8.25 Peru 8.028.4610.008.277.89
53 Henrry Wilman Pizarro Torres 7.90 8.83 Peru 9.158.858.4915.047.90
54 Víctor Arturo Ibañez Aliaga 7.03 8.93 Peru 9.42DNF9.617.757.03
55 Anthony Camavilca 8.19 9.10 Peru 8.198.889.7316.258.68
56 Andrés Hisashi Suzuki 7.51 9.14 Peru 7.518.3410.5813.098.50
57 Brandon Rousbel Valero Alfaro 6.58 9.30 Peru 6.5812.6216.326.678.62
58 Christian Tonny Condori Sarmiento 5.59 9.32 Peru 10.6814.915.598.199.10
59 Joaquin Ortega Del Aguila 5.82 9.32 Peru 9.938.5310.915.829.50
60 Gustavo Andre Taipe Gratelly 7.46 9.40 Peru 9.659.387.469.1711.13
61 Oscar Kenny Marceliano Vargas 8.62 9.47 Peru 9.708.629.039.6713.84
62 Cristhian Huaman 7.32 10.39 Peru 9.0712.327.3213.569.77
63 Fabrizio Chacaltana 5.67 10.67 Peru 13.17DNF5.6712.646.21
64 Javier Benjamin Benites Razon 7.18 12.07 Peru 9.7518.887.5721.277.18
65 Yeremi Milla Quispe 9.31 12.12 Peru 12.609.4914.5214.269.31
66 Jhon Anderson Soto Bellido 7.30 12.99 Peru 17.499.357.3013.1216.51
67 Carlo Nicolás Quiroz Pineda 12.70 14.76 Peru 15.2713.1219.1315.8912.70

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 33.69 35.08 Peru 33.6934.261:15.9635.6535.32
2 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 32.85 38.43 Peru 41.2936.8039.4239.0832.85
3 Angel Anampa 38.01 41.36 Peru 45.3340.9743.2239.8938.01
4 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 37.53 44.71 Chile 37.5353.4238.7450.9944.40
5 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma 36.04 45.31 Peru 42.3052.8236.0454.0140.81
6 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 42.73 45.57 Peru 45.4945.3156.9145.9242.73
7 Freddy Fernández Córdova 42.44 45.71 Peru 44.3249.3243.5042.4453.80
8 Jesus Eduardo Leiva Ramos 45.40 1:00.04 Peru 1:06.9455.341:07.4257.8445.40

4x4x4 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 34.32 35.34 Peru 34.3236.6634.4350.9134.94
2 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 33.59 37.88 Peru 44.0733.5940.9036.5036.25
3 Angel Anampa 37.37 40.07 Peru 39.8940.8743.4639.4537.37
4 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 38.57 43.68 Peru 45.4746.0938.5743.5242.06
5 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 39.32 46.02 Chile 39.3253.9748.7942.3346.93
6 Luis Fernando Diaz Rondón 43.88 46.21 Peru 43.8844.5056.6046.7947.34
7 Freddy Fernández Córdova 44.53 46.92 Peru 1:07.8348.4646.9144.5345.38
8 Jesus Eduardo Leiva Ramos 46.04 48.28 Peru 50.4851.9546.8546.0447.51
9 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma 40.88 48.38 Peru 45.7248.9850.4540.8851.97
10 Rodolfo Uriel Porras Pino 45.67 49.77 Peru 45.6750.59DNF50.0448.68
11 Juan Pablo Huanqui 46.16 50.26 Peru 57.0246.1655.2948.7846.70
12 Rodrigo Ugarte 47.20 50.72 Bolivia 55.4649.471:07.7347.2047.22
13 Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple 43.01 51.00 Peru 43.0143.5952.661:16.7356.75
14 Francisco Cabral de Jesus 45.31 51.03 Argentina 49.6954.5448.8545.3158.59
15 Alonzo Escobedo 42.50 51.75 Peru 42.5053.2950.651:03.6051.30
16 Cristian Huamaní 51.40 54.45 Peru 51.4056.8752.1854.30DNF
17 Italo Chacón Torres 48.76 54.59 Peru 55.7648.7649.9858.031:04.75
18 Bautista Bonazzola 43.52 55.16 Argentina 53.5356.0655.8943.521:09.44
19 Ángel Fernando Cruzado Toledo 53.72 56.98 Peru 58.5453.7258.461:03.1353.93
20 Vladimir De la Torre 50.70 57.05 Peru 1:03.761:03.5655.7451.8550.70
21 Walter Dominguez Giron 50.54 58.11 Peru 1:24.271:01.0458.8354.4650.54
22 Rodrigo Guerra Quispe 53.43 58.51 Peru 57.941:00.1557.451:08.2453.43
23 Juan Daniel Ramirez Rodriguez 51.83 59.90 Peru 1:14.9256.8351.831:05.5057.36
24 Cristhian Huaman 49.75 1:02.29 Peru 1:00.281:03.481:03.1149.751:08.30

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 31.91 35.05 Peru 33.8938.8940.7531.9132.36
2 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 34.34 37.15 Peru 34.3448.0841.3434.6435.47
3 Angel Anampa 34.17 39.63 Peru 41.2540.1137.5441.9634.17
4 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 33.30 42.49 Peru 47.9033.3046.3344.1237.03
5 Freddy Fernández Córdova 36.48 42.76 Peru 41.6943.4047.3943.1936.48
6 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 41.61 43.73 Chile 44.2845.2341.6141.6748.51
7 Bautista Bonazzola 35.51 44.17 Argentina 43.2451.451:19.2637.8335.51
8 Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple 42.68 45.28 Peru 53.4642.6843.5648.6643.61
9 Rodrigo Ugarte 42.50 46.70 Bolivia 42.5050.1744.1845.761:13.80
10 Francisco Cabral de Jesus 44.76 47.93 Argentina 49.1148.2044.7655.3246.47
11 Luis Fernando Diaz Rondón 43.74 48.74 Peru 46.2652.1458.6447.8143.74
12 Walter Dominguez Giron 47.63 50.05 Peru 56.8850.0848.4347.6351.65
13 Alonzo Escobedo 44.82 50.41 Peru 48.8151.2052.1151.2344.82
14 Juan Pablo Huanqui 46.27 52.18 Peru 53.4946.2755.2153.9649.09
15 Italo Chacón Torres 49.63 52.33 Peru 51.8556.0054.3750.7649.63
16 Rodolfo Uriel Porras Pino 50.14 54.08 Peru 50.1454.5656.3051.3756.36
17 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma 45.58 54.21 Peru 52.5357.4345.5852.671:02.80
18 Jesus Eduardo Leiva Ramos 47.90 54.73 Peru 1:03.7953.2052.2247.9058.76
19 Vladimir De la Torre 50.93 55.38 Peru 55.3450.9355.4855.3256.74
20 Ángel Fernando Cruzado Toledo 52.24 55.77 Peru 55.671:01.9956.7954.8452.24
21 Cristian Huamaní 54.52 56.14 Peru 54.5255.461:01.7158.1554.82
22 Juan Daniel Ramirez Rodriguez 50.40 57.79 Peru 57.771:06.9150.4057.4558.16
23 Rodrigo Guerra Quispe 49.42 58.40 Peru DNF57.1555.0749.421:02.98
24 Cristhian Huaman 49.50 59.66 Peru 55.811:00.981:02.201:02.4949.50
25 Leon Achata 47.29 59.83 Peru 53.901:19.341:03.741:01.8547.29
26 Jose Abanto Ortiz 55.69 1:01.95 Peru 55.691:09.141:00.351:01.631:03.88
27 Fabrizio Chacaltana 55.68 1:02.18 Peru 1:01.7455.681:00.371:04.651:04.42
28 Kevin Gómez Villanueva 55.25 1:02.92 Peru 1:09.3258.7455.251:09.831:00.70
29 José Julio Hernandez Morales 55.98 1:03.45 Peru 1:01.291:08.661:00.4055.981:17.01
30 Jhonatan Reategui 59.63 1:04.17 Peru 1:01.131:06.151:17.3059.631:05.24
31 Walter Felix 1:00.89 1:05.35 Peru 1:02.091:21.631:00.891:06.021:07.94
32 Pedro Reategui 1:07.52 1:09.14 Peru 1:07.551:07.521:11.141:08.731:17.62
33 Sebastian Guevara 1:04.53 1:10.64 Peru 1:15.661:04.531:32.011:11.321:04.93
34 Angel Giampierre Huapaya Torres 1:01.81 1:11.03 Peru 1:01.811:06.181:19.86DNF1:07.06
35 Raúl Ponciano Nuñez 1:04.96 1:11.24 Peru 1:14.881:05.891:04.961:12.941:15.30
36 Nick Jordan Mesias Garcia 56.95 1:11.50 Peru 1:09.751:16.921:07.821:20.9356.95
37 Brandon Rousbel Valero Alfaro 1:10.31 Peru 1:11.861:10.31
38 Fabrizio Vasquez 1:11.40 Peru 1:16.171:11.40
39 Jarry Tapia Vasquez 1:13.85 Peru 1:20.411:13.85
40 Jorge Diego Vento Vigil 1:13.99 Peru 1:27.111:13.99
41 Roberto Diaz Ore 1:14.81 Peru 1:39.731:14.81
42 Jhon Anderson Soto Bellido 1:19.07 Peru 1:59.471:19.07
43 Sebastian Porras Tenorio 1:23.49 Peru 1:41.741:23.49
44 Miguel Angel Puerta Simarra 1:23.96 Peru 1:23.96DNF
45 Miguel Amaringo 1:24.67 Peru 1:34.711:24.67
46 Kevin Andy Murayari Guerrero 1:27.25 Peru 1:27.251:32.40
47 Luis Huayapa Blas 1:27.89 Peru 1:27.89DNF
48 Walter Alexander Junior Licas Torres 1:31.13 Peru 1:32.491:31.13
49 Ericson Velasquez Loaiza 1:34.94 Peru 1:49.371:34.94
50 Oscar Kenny Marceliano Vargas 1:47.70 Peru 1:47.70DNF
51 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 1:49.07 Bolivia DNF1:49.07
52 Javier Benjamin Benites Razon 1:54.10 Peru 1:54.10DNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 57.33 1:02.78 Peru 57.331:05.991:07.6957.371:04.97
2 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 1:06.18 1:16.16 Peru 1:23.191:14.171:27.691:11.111:06.18
3 Angel Anampa 1:21.73 1:24.72 Peru 1:23.641:38.211:28.381:21.731:22.14
4 Freddy Fernández Córdova 1:22.77 1:27.04 Peru 1:28.851:29.251:22.771:30.571:23.01
5 Kevin Arturo Huamán Ruiz 1:27.61 1:30.32 Peru 1:27.611:31.271:38.381:29.741:29.94
6 Francisco Cabral de Jesus 1:26.81 1:37.03 Argentina 1:26.811:37.901:38.081:36.901:36.28
7 Rodrigo Ugarte 1:31.87 1:37.48 Bolivia 1:40.641:38.671:31.871:33.641:40.13
8 Juan Pablo Huanqui 1:30.85 1:37.53 Peru 1:30.851:41.711:39.831:31.04DNF
9 Bautista Bonazzola 1:32.76 1:43.22 Argentina 2:28.581:32.761:47.101:38.971:43.60
10 Cristian Huamaní 1:35.54 1:44.27 Peru 1:35.541:43.791:49.421:39.601:53.87
11 Walter Dominguez Giron 1:37.84 1:44.42 Peru 1:52.051:51.581:42.241:37.841:39.44
12 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 1:34.33 1:46.20 Chile 1:41.241:36.532:29.752:00.841:34.33
13 Italo Chacón Torres 1:44.22 1:52.45 Peru 1:54.791:53.812:18.211:44.221:48.76
14 Leon Achata 1:52.71 2:01.52 Peru 1:53.462:11.852:00.791:52.712:10.30
15 Alonzo Escobedo 1:42.45 2:09.46 Peru 2:26.041:42.452:15.192:16.641:56.56

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 56.06 NR 1:05.86 Peru 56.061:05.041:05.091:09.091:07.46
2 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 1:08.55 1:12.02 Peru 1:11.911:09.18DNF1:14.961:08.55
3 Angel Anampa 1:18.09 1:22.88 Peru 1:24.841:18.091:20.381:34.971:23.43
4 Freddy Fernández Córdova 1:22.13 1:26.69 Peru 1:29.231:28.321:22.131:27.221:24.53
5 Rodrigo Ugarte 1:26.35 1:32.66 NR Bolivia 1:32.001:45.821:30.851:26.351:35.13
6 Francisco Cabral de Jesus 1:20.05 NR 1:33.27 Argentina 1:35.511:32.011:44.941:20.051:32.30
7 Kevin Arturo Huamán Ruiz 1:23.09 1:33.80 Peru 1:53.641:44.261:31.961:23.091:25.17
8 Juan Pablo Huanqui 1:27.83 1:38.44 Peru 1:27.831:51.311:46.341:32.211:36.78
9 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 1:31.62 1:39.26 Chile 1:33.441:52.691:38.731:31.621:45.61
10 Bautista Bonazzola 1:26.97 1:39.36 Argentina 1:50.131:35.861:39.651:42.571:26.97
11 Walter Dominguez Giron 1:44.07 1:49.94 Peru 1:58.181:46.42DNF1:44.071:45.21
12 Cristian Huamaní 1:39.75 1:51.72 Peru 1:55.411:54.141:53.101:39.751:47.92
13 Alonzo Escobedo 1:36.88 1:52.17 Peru 2:12.151:36.882:06.071:38.461:51.98
14 Italo Chacón Torres 1:51.92 1:57.07 Peru DNF1:57.561:52.102:01.551:51.92
15 Leon Achata 1:44.01 2:01.15 Peru 2:10.581:54.541:44.012:15.491:58.34
16 Jarry Tapia Vasquez 1:52.39 2:04.03 Peru 1:57.252:13.851:52.392:03.292:11.55
17 Luis Fernando Diaz Rondón 1:57.32 2:09.03 Peru 1:57.322:15.50DNF1:58.522:13.08
18 Ángel Fernando Cruzado Toledo 2:00.88 Peru 2:11.642:00.88
19 Walter Felix 2:02.56 Peru 2:02.562:06.62
20 Angel Giampierre Huapaya Torres 2:03.99 Peru 2:03.99DNF
21 Jesus Eduardo Leiva Ramos 2:04.60 Peru 2:13.852:04.60
22 Juan Daniel Ramirez Rodriguez 2:05.08 Peru DNF2:05.08
23 Rodolfo Uriel Porras Pino 2:14.00 Peru 2:14.002:19.78
24 Roberto Diaz Ore 2:17.61 Peru 2:17.61DNF
25 Jorge Diego Vento Vigil 2:21.01 Peru DNF2:21.01
26 Jose Abanto Ortiz 2:22.25 Peru 2:28.932:22.25
27 Brandon Rousbel Valero Alfaro 2:24.32 Peru DNF2:24.32
28 Jhonatan Reategui 2:29.12 Peru 2:29.12DNF

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 2:00.85 2:04.37 Peru 2:02.012:10.242:00.85
2 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 2:11.97 2:23.99 Peru 2:36.472:23.532:11.97
3 Freddy Fernández Córdova 2:54.38 2:55.42 Peru 2:56.752:54.382:55.13
4 Kevin Arturo Huamán Ruiz 2:58.50 3:05.58 Peru 2:58.502:59.083:19.16
5 Francisco Cabral de Jesus 3:07.31 3:11.65 Argentina 3:10.433:17.223:07.31
6 Rodrigo Ugarte 3:06.18 3:23.32 Bolivia 3:09.253:54.523:06.18
7 Bautista Bonazzola 3:19.01 3:37.76 Argentina 3:19.014:09.703:24.58
8 Jarry Tapia Vasquez 3:43.22 Peru 3:43.22
9 Angel Anampa 3:46.70 Peru 3:46.70
10 Angel Giampierre Huapaya Torres DNF Peru DNF
10 Walter Dominguez Giron DNF Peru DNF

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 3:09.68 3:13.52 Peru 3:14.283:16.593:09.68
2 Kevin Arturo Huamán Ruiz 4:06.49 4:16.10 Peru 4:24.504:17.304:06.49
3 Freddy Fernández Córdova 4:24.17 4:35.59 Peru 4:41.934:40.684:24.17
4 Rodrigo Ugarte 4:44.29 4:47.69 Bolivia 4:44.294:53.634:45.15
5 Francisco Cabral de Jesus 4:29.17 4:55.73 Argentina 4:58.344:29.175:19.68
6 Bautista Bonazzola 4:35.87 5:12.37 Argentina 4:35.875:38.595:22.64
7 Angel Anampa 4:38.86 5:17.66 Peru 4:38.865:19.075:55.06
8 Angel Giampierre Huapaya Torres DNF Peru DNF
8 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba DNF Peru DNF
8 Jarry Tapia Vasquez DNF Peru DNF
8 Oscar Kenny Marceliano Vargas DNF Peru DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gianfranco Huanqui 24.45 28.46 Peru 34.1726.7624.45
2 Roberto Antonio Ocmin Baráybar 29.76 DNF Peru DNF40.5329.76
3 Jael Riggenbach 39.04 DNF Peru DNFDNF39.04
4 Natán Riggenbach 1:25.24 1:29.69 Peru 1:35.621:25.241:28.20
5 Rodrigo Zarate 1:25.82 1:42.17 Peru 2:09.071:31.631:25.82
6 Sergio Augusto Guillén Torres 1:30.09 1:42.79 Peru 1:34.501:30.092:03.77
7 Luis Fernando Diaz Rondón 2:33.09 DNF Peru 2:38.092:33.09DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gianfranco Huanqui 25.04 DNF Peru 25.04DNF26.59
2 Roberto Antonio Ocmin Baráybar 27.23 DNF Peru 35.1927.23DNF
3 Jael Riggenbach 45.35 DNF Peru 45.35DNF49.91
4 Rodrigo Zarate 1:05.69 DNF Peru 2:08.681:05.69DNF
5 Natán Riggenbach 1:08.34 DNF Peru 1:08.34DNF1:34.88
6 Sergio Augusto Guillén Torres 1:23.78 DNF Peru 1:40.811:23.78DNF
7 Luis Fernando Diaz Rondón 2:02.36 2:13.23 Peru 2:14.312:23.022:02.36
8 Freddy Fernández Córdova 2:20.60 DNF Peru 2:20.60DNFDNF
9 Renzo Tello 3:01.49 DNF Peru DNF3:01.49DNF
10 Rodolfo Uriel Porras Pino 3:50.66 4:29.81 Peru 3:50.664:30.525:08.24

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Roberto Antonio Ocmin Baráybar 41.71 DNF Peru DNF46.0141.71
2 Gianfranco Huanqui 47.02 DNF Peru DNFDNF47.02
3 Jael Riggenbach 1:04.93 DNF Peru DNFDNF1:04.93
4 Sergio Augusto Guillén Torres 1:32.38 1:40.79 Peru 1:52.471:32.381:37.52
5 Natán Riggenbach 1:36.86 DNF Peru DNF1:52.071:36.86
6 Freddy Fernández Córdova 2:06.75 DNF Peru DNF3:04.032:06.75
7 Luis Fernando Diaz Rondón 2:23.74 DNF Peru 2:49.94DNF2:23.74
8 Rodrigo Zarate 3:05.49 DNF Peru DNFDNF3:05.49
9 Renzo Tello 4:04.96 DNF Peru 4:04.96DNFDNF
10 Rodolfo Uriel Porras Pino 4:28.41 DNF Peru DNF4:28.41DNF
11 Sandro Ramirez 5:17.55 DNF Peru DNFDNF5:17.55
12 Alvaro Rodríguez 5:32.99 DNF Chile DNFDNF5:32.99
13 Helbert Cabana Cáceres DNF DNF Peru DNFDNFDNF
13 Leon Achata DNF DNF Peru DNFDNFDNF
13 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes DNF DNF Chile DNFDNFDNS
13 Miguel Amaringo DNF DNF Peru DNFDNFDNF
13 Vladimir De la Torre DNF DNF Peru DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Freddy Fernández Córdova 36 Peru 36
2 Bautista Bonazzola 42 Argentina 42
3 Francisco Cabral de Jesus 44 Argentina 44
4 Leon Achata 54 Peru 54
5 Italo Chacón Torres DNF Peru DNF
5 Jhonatan Reategui DNF Peru DNF
5 Kevin Gómez Villanueva DNF Peru DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 11.39 13.65 NR Peru 16.2211.3912.0016.3812.74
2 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 11.93 14.18 Peru 19.5611.9312.6715.6314.23
3 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 14.04 15.97 Peru 18.6014.0718.3015.5414.04
4 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 15.08 17.12 Chile 20.28DNF15.0815.5615.51
5 Jesus Eduardo Leiva Ramos 14.62 17.14 Peru 19.3823.6616.2415.8014.62
6 Bautista Bonazzola 15.43 17.39 Argentina 24.7515.4316.6619.7015.81
7 Angel Anampa 14.50 18.31 Peru 19.4216.7223.2818.7814.50
8 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma 15.66 18.56 Peru 20.9919.4615.6617.8218.39
9 Luis Fernando Diaz Rondón 18.38 19.36 Peru 18.3824.2818.8920.3418.84
10 Rodrigo Zarate 14.11 19.57 Peru 24.5321.7917.8619.0614.11

3x3x3 One-Handed Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 12.33 14.66 Peru 12.3316.9618.9013.4513.56
2 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 9.28 SAR 15.18 Peru 15.299.2817.7416.3413.90
3 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 14.18 15.53 Peru 14.6016.6316.4214.1815.58
4 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 14.28 15.72 Chile 14.2816.2517.5115.7215.20
5 Jesus Eduardo Leiva Ramos 14.62 17.23 Peru 17.2916.6118.3714.6217.78
6 Angel Anampa 13.85 17.67 Peru 17.8513.8517.6622.8617.50
7 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma 16.68 18.79 Peru 19.4521.6418.3816.6818.53
8 Bautista Bonazzola 15.75 19.33 Argentina 15.7518.7717.6524.6921.58
9 Luis Fernando Diaz Rondón 16.15 19.40 Peru 20.5416.1518.1219.5322.54
10 Rodrigo Zarate 17.05 19.43 Peru 20.6617.0520.7519.8217.80
11 Vladimir De la Torre 15.93 19.65 Peru 17.5420.8715.9321.9820.54
12 Walter Dominguez Giron 19.45 19.72 Peru 19.4521.3519.6520.0419.46
13 Italo Chacón Torres 18.16 20.54 Peru 19.5919.8634.2718.1622.17
14 Juan Pablo Huanqui 17.79 20.68 Peru 19.4917.7923.4519.5523.00
15 Angelo Giovanni Licetti León 15.60 21.34 Peru 23.6521.2124.5815.6019.17
16 Francisco Cabral de Jesus 15.54 21.63 Argentina 15.5418.3221.6625.2724.92
17 Freddy Fernández Córdova 17.76 22.56 Peru 17.7624.6221.7621.2925.47
18 Alonzo Escobedo 19.23 23.49 Peru 19.2327.8621.9526.7621.77
19 Kevin Gómez Villanueva 16.84 24.10 Peru 25.3625.8325.1716.8421.78
20 Rodolfo Uriel Porras Pino 17.82 24.64 Peru 17.82DNF23.1524.0726.70
21 Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple 18.36 25.92 Peru 18.3623.6329.9236.5924.20

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 13.68 15.74 Peru 13.7619.9418.2115.2413.68
2 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 15.97 16.57 Peru 16.4516.3223.0615.9716.93
3 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 13.04 16.86 Peru 17.9618.2414.8717.7513.04
4 Angel Anampa 14.63 17.19 Peru 22.6516.3919.4015.7714.63
5 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 17.07 17.78 Chile 18.5917.7817.9817.0717.58
6 Bautista Bonazzola 14.71 18.34 Argentina 26.5014.7117.6518.3918.99
7 Juan Pablo Huanqui 17.44 18.82 Peru 18.4319.6717.4418.3524.45
8 Angelo Giovanni Licetti León 17.40 19.45 Peru 18.9217.4024.7321.6317.79
9 Rodrigo Zarate 13.62 19.58 Peru 20.2419.8721.7113.6218.63
10 Walter Dominguez Giron 17.84 19.84 Peru 35.6417.8418.5422.5018.48
11 Vladimir De la Torre 17.84 19.92 Peru 20.6617.9521.6921.1617.84
12 Rodolfo Uriel Porras Pino 13.33 20.07 Peru 13.3321.9718.8628.3119.37
13 Luis Fernando Diaz Rondón 18.28 20.25 Peru 22.0322.8319.6819.0318.28
14 Francisco Cabral de Jesus 17.28 21.22 Argentina 29.2120.5923.0220.0417.28
15 Jesus Eduardo Leiva Ramos 18.51 21.49 Peru 25.1324.2521.1018.5119.13
16 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma 16.69 21.51 Peru 25.5319.0519.9430.7116.69
17 Italo Chacón Torres 19.54 23.00 Peru 19.9623.3926.4819.5425.65
18 Alonzo Escobedo 20.27 23.03 Peru 28.2822.5324.0220.2722.53
19 Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple 18.47 23.31 Peru 18.4723.2922.9125.4523.72
20 Kevin Gómez Villanueva 20.40 23.67 Peru 21.0620.4024.9924.9751.90
21 Freddy Fernández Córdova 22.32 24.42 Peru 23.5226.2529.5323.4922.32
22 Rodrigo Ugarte 20.13 24.51 Bolivia 20.1332.8024.3124.4324.80
23 Cristian Huamaní 23.11 24.65 Peru 24.2323.1131.2824.4225.31
24 Rodrigo Guerra Quispe 19.02 24.90 Peru 23.4523.0028.2535.1719.02
25 Abel Gomez Torres 20.59 25.60 Peru 27.9925.2820.5923.6827.85
26 Ángel Fernando Cruzado Toledo 18.34 25.62 Peru 32.8220.7031.9024.2718.34
27 Renzo Tello 23.51 26.12 Peru 29.6223.5125.6526.0526.65
28 Oscar Vera Rojas 24.84 26.18 Peru 25.4932.7024.8426.6026.46
29 Jhonatan Reategui 22.42 27.16 Peru 22.4222.4331.6527.7731.29
30 Leon Achata 23.93 27.71 Peru 28.5123.9333.0828.0426.57
31 Helbert Cabana Cáceres 22.51 29.97 Peru 22.5127.06DNF32.7830.06
32 Jorge Diego Vento Vigil 25.67 30.82 Peru 28.4933.1425.6732.1331.84
33 Jarry Tapia Vasquez 21.30 32.39 Peru 27.4834.0121.3035.6946.19
34 Miguel Amaringo 25.16 33.26 Peru 25.1637.7034.6127.48DNF
35 Jose Abanto Ortiz 25.07 34.67 Peru 38.6925.0734.4159.4830.92
36 Walter Felix 30.26 Peru 30.2635.77
37 Walter Alexander Junior Licas Torres 30.40 Peru 38.7230.40
38 Luis Huayapa Blas 30.72 Peru 30.7233.82
39 Kevin Arturo Huamán Ruiz 32.19 Peru 34.2932.19
40 Gustavo Andre Taipe Gratelly 32.23 Peru DNF32.23
41 Fabrizio Chacaltana 32.43 Peru 40.3832.43
42 Nick Jordan Mesias Garcia 32.86 Peru 34.4032.86
43 Daniel Maximilian Da Costa Ordoñez 33.20 Peru 33.2036.75
44 Pierre Anthony Mas Triviños 33.69 Peru 41.9033.69
45 Angel Giampierre Huapaya Torres 34.22 Peru 34.2236.33
46 José Julio Hernandez Morales 35.22 Peru 35.2254.82
47 Sebastian Guevara 37.05 Peru 37.05DNF
48 Juan Daniel Ramirez Rodriguez 37.34 Peru 37.34DNF
49 Juan de Dios Salvador Aguirre 42.57 Peru 42.5756.86
50 Christian Tonny Condori Sarmiento 46.64 Peru 46.6454.03
51 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 48.30 Bolivia 48.301:15.36
52 Oscar Kenny Marceliano Vargas 53.05 Peru 53.05DNF

Clock Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Zarate 10.73 NR 12.39 NR Peru 12.4613.3411.3810.7313.74
2 Rodrigo Ugarte 12.55 14.64 NR Bolivia 13.5616.3812.5516.4413.98
3 Freddy Fernández Córdova 12.73 14.82 Peru 15.9514.2912.7314.2217.15
4 Bautista Bonazzola 13.06 19.37 Argentina 16.95DNF20.6013.0620.56
5 Leon Achata 17.30 19.56 Peru 19.2317.3020.7120.7318.74
6 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 16.54 20.98 Peru 17.5433.9116.5428.5316.88
7 Jose Abanto Ortiz 23.16 31.57 Peru 25.5733.2323.16DNF35.91
8 Miguel Angel Puerta Simarra DNF Peru DNFDNF

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Juan Pablo Huanqui 42.65 47.12 Peru 49.5642.6543.2948.5054.12
2 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 48.72 56.42 Chile 54.2956.3048.7258.661:12.39
3 Rodrigo Guerra Quispe 1:05.87 1:10.56 Peru 1:08.711:53.901:10.081:05.871:12.90
4 Cristian Huamaní 57.34 1:11.08 Peru 1:06.011:15.311:11.9357.341:23.82
5 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 1:11.88 1:13.43 Peru 1:11.881:12.951:12.301:15.03DNF
6 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 1:10.33 1:17.12 Peru 1:15.251:24.701:10.331:32.381:11.40
7 Angel Anampa 1:06.69 1:24.32 Peru 1:26.751:18.761:27.441:06.69DNF

Megaminx Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Juan Pablo Huanqui 37.80 SAR 45.24 Peru 49.1437.8046.6843.9745.08
2 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 49.64 55.11 Chile 56.1256.0153.191:08.1949.64
3 Rodrigo Guerra Quispe 1:05.74 1:10.46 Peru 1:09.691:10.211:12.071:05.741:11.47
4 Cristian Huamaní 1:09.21 1:12.12 Peru 1:10.471:09.211:13.571:43.211:12.32
5 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 1:10.23 1:17.04 Peru 1:12.561:21.251:17.301:10.231:22.44
6 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 1:11.70 1:17.04 Peru 1:23.761:11.701:16.981:22.031:12.12
7 Angel Anampa 1:02.00 1:17.71 Peru 1:17.751:17.721:18.161:17.671:02.00
8 Rodrigo Ugarte 1:14.18 1:18.65 Bolivia 1:26.551:17.881:14.181:20.421:17.64
9 Alonzo Escobedo 1:13.05 1:20.70 Peru 1:49.371:13.051:16.741:27.661:17.70
10 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma 1:21.35 1:33.90 Peru 2:04.201:21.351:33.101:26.061:42.55

Megaminx Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Juan Pablo Huanqui 40.31 48.79 Peru 46.8648.94DNF50.5740.31
2 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 48.46 58.03 Chile 59.7754.0848.461:11.581:00.25
3 Rodrigo Guerra Quispe 1:05.72 1:10.23 Peru 1:05.721:11.651:11.531:13.971:07.52
4 Cristian Huamaní 1:07.46 1:13.96 Peru 1:18.321:32.711:13.351:07.461:10.20
5 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 1:05.68 1:15.15 Peru 1:16.141:17.851:21.151:05.681:11.45
6 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 1:04.56 1:17.45 Peru 1:12.05DNF1:17.051:23.241:04.56
7 Angel Anampa 1:12.88 1:19.67 Peru 1:20.891:43.621:25.141:12.991:12.88
8 Rodrigo Ugarte 1:16.86 1:21.70 Bolivia 1:40.141:16.861:21.791:20.351:22.96
9 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma 1:20.63 1:23.83 Peru 1:24.541:23.031:31.101:23.911:20.63
10 Alonzo Escobedo 1:14.22 1:25.98 Peru 1:26.581:19.791:31.581:39.061:14.22
11 Raúl Ponciano Nuñez 1:20.94 1:32.55 Peru 1:30.35DNF1:22.981:20.941:44.33
12 Ángel Fernando Cruzado Toledo 1:16.08 1:38.92 Peru 1:53.481:58.771:16.081:25.511:37.78
13 Freddy Fernández Córdova 1:27.03 1:44.30 Peru 2:02.691:33.971:57.021:41.921:27.03
14 Leon Achata 1:35.99 1:48.01 Peru 1:55.861:54.511:35.991:49.501:40.02
15 José Julio Hernandez Morales 1:48.43 1:56.33 Peru 1:48.992:04.671:48.432:04.851:55.33
16 Francisco Cabral de Jesus 1:35.44 1:57.20 Argentina 1:44.752:07.051:35.442:01.572:05.27
17 Kevin Gómez Villanueva 2:14.31 Peru DNF2:14.31
18 José Antonio Peralta Medina 2:23.96 Peru 2:23.962:25.30
19 Vladimir De la Torre DNF Peru DNFDNS

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Freddy Fernández Córdova 3.54 4.07 Peru 3.673.954.583.546.13
2 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma 4.08 4.79 Peru 4.084.434.495.466.87
3 Jose Abanto Ortiz 4.51 5.57 Peru 4.519.545.514.606.61
4 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 4.37 5.85 Peru 5.825.586.164.377.71
5 Bautista Bonazzola 4.88 6.55 Argentina 4.8812.126.335.068.25
6 Rodrigo Ugarte 4.64 6.76 Bolivia 6.044.646.478.957.77
7 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 5.15 7.26 Peru 5.156.245.659.8812.99
8 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 5.62 8.62 Peru 9.867.899.455.628.51
9 Leon Achata 4.84 9.01 Peru 4.8410.846.749.4511.39
10 Francisco Cabral de Jesus 5.39 9.07 Argentina 5.3910.908.477.8314.95
11 Miguel Angel Puerta Simarra 5.87 9.20 Peru 5.878.6332.376.5012.47
12 Diego Viñuela Merino 9.82 11.72 Peru 9.8212.1314.1410.2612.76
13 Jhonatan Reategui 6.18 13.25 Peru 16.5611.776.1811.4317.09
14 Juan Pablo Huanqui DNF DNF Peru DNFDNSDNSDNSDNS

Pyraminx Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Freddy Fernández Córdova 3.10 3.62 Peru 3.473.815.223.103.57
2 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma 3.90 4.74 Peru 3.904.036.954.485.70
3 Rodrigo Ugarte 5.05 5.93 Bolivia 6.275.35DNF5.056.16
4 Bautista Bonazzola 4.92 6.06 Argentina 7.585.364.925.258.42
5 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 5.30 6.10 Peru 5.589.005.885.306.84
6 José Antonio Peralta Medina 5.12 6.18 Peru 6.185.317.065.127.90
7 Jose Abanto Ortiz 4.29 6.60 Peru 6.454.296.706.65DNF
8 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 5.75 8.08 Peru 14.108.638.696.935.75
9 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 4.29 8.11 Peru 6.494.296.7511.0911.13
10 Juan Pablo Huanqui 6.35 8.87 Peru 9.707.349.576.35DNF
11 Leon Achata 6.07 9.12 Peru 10.047.929.406.0710.80
12 Diego Viñuela Merino 7.28 9.79 Peru 8.607.2812.018.7623.08
13 Jhonatan Reategui 8.00 10.17 Peru 8.0010.57DNF8.6111.34
14 Francisco Cabral de Jesus 5.52 10.37 Argentina 5.5213.2710.5610.4110.14
15 Miguel Angel Puerta Simarra 8.40 10.37 Peru 11.138.5814.598.4011.39
16 Juan Daniel Ramirez Rodriguez 8.03 11.41 Peru 16.058.0312.8711.449.92
17 Jorge Diego Vento Vigil 7.65 11.47 Peru 13.978.1216.637.6512.31
18 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 7.91 11.48 Peru 9.539.30DNF7.9115.61
19 Joaquin Ortega Del Aguila 8.71 13.32 Peru 13.038.7117.609.33DNF
20 Nick Jordan Mesias Garcia 6.51 13.67 Peru 6.5116.8115.8911.9113.21
21 Kevin Gómez Villanueva 7.73 13.89 Peru 17.218.6915.767.7320.55
22 Moises Ariel Challco Meza 10.95 Peru 10.9511.37
23 Italo Chacón Torres 11.23 Peru 11.2317.77
24 Charli Yeison Ortega Segura 11.64 Peru 11.6414.51
25 Juan de Dios Salvador Aguirre 12.24 Peru 12.24DNF
26 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 12.35 Bolivia 15.9712.35
27 Jhon Anderson Soto Bellido 13.44 Peru 17.2613.44
28 Ericson Velasquez Loaiza 13.68 Peru 13.6814.73
29 Mathias Medina Vivanco 15.11 Peru 15.1122.73
30 Sebastian Porras Tenorio 18.53 Peru 28.3418.53

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple 2.81 3.79 Peru 3.423.504.454.952.81
2 Bautista Bonazzola 3.45 4.83 Argentina 7.284.245.105.163.45
3 Freddy Fernández Córdova 4.89 5.45 Peru 6.235.185.305.864.89
4 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma 4.82 7.82 Peru 8.636.648.189.344.82
5 Francisco Cabral de Jesus 5.54 7.84 Argentina 6.715.548.2711.068.55
6 Jose Abanto Ortiz 6.94 7.84 Peru 9.987.327.169.046.94
7 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 5.80 8.64 Peru 5.808.477.829.6310.15
8 Raúl Low Beattie 3.81 9.03 Chile 8.8714.279.718.513.81

Skewb Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bautista Bonazzola 3.34 4.39 Argentina 4.103.344.125.164.95
2 Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple 3.26 4.42 Peru 4.575.055.193.263.65
3 Freddy Fernández Córdova 5.20 6.50 Peru 8.605.686.936.895.20
4 Anghero Adan Peredo Rocca 5.67 7.53 Peru 5.678.878.617.746.24
5 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 5.51 8.54 Peru 10.919.355.515.9910.27
6 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma 5.99 8.93 Peru 11.206.76DNF8.825.99
7 Raúl Low Beattie 6.99 8.95 Chile 10.127.4113.159.316.99
8 Francisco Cabral de Jesus 6.82 9.48 Argentina 8.2110.1617.2710.086.82
9 Jose Abanto Ortiz 7.36 9.71 Peru 8.3210.6013.1710.217.36
10 Juan Pablo Huanqui 7.22 11.04 Peru 12.409.89DNF10.847.22
11 Leon Achata 9.44 11.50 Peru 9.4413.8810.1714.6110.44
12 Miguel Angel Puerta Simarra 8.52 11.69 Peru 12.868.5216.1612.839.37
13 Rodrigo Ugarte 11.57 Bolivia 20.8611.57
14 Jorge Diego Vento Vigil 12.09 Peru 30.9812.09
15 Juan de Dios Salvador Aguirre 12.18 Peru 16.7312.18
16 Angel Anampa 12.48 Peru 21.9612.48
17 Jhon Anderson Soto Bellido 13.67 Peru 22.6913.67

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Miguel Angel Puerta Simarra 11.21 13.76 NR Peru 11.2114.3930.2412.8914.01
2 Raúl Low Beattie 9.80 NR 15.18 Chile 15.869.8016.1116.6913.56
3 Helbert Cabana Cáceres 10.39 NR 16.45 Peru 10.3918.5723.8316.1714.61
4 Bautista Bonazzola 12.99 17.37 Argentina 19.0812.9919.1518.9114.11

Square-1 Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Raúl Low Beattie 10.48 11.88 SAR Chile 13.1510.4812.3212.1411.18
2 Miguel Angel Puerta Simarra 13.21 NR 14.36 NR Peru 13.3114.4915.2717.6713.21
3 Helbert Cabana Cáceres 14.52 15.98 Peru 16.9715.0217.0214.5215.95
4 Bautista Bonazzola 12.87 16.20 Argentina 14.9018.7217.5216.1712.87
5 Leon Achata 17.73 27.87 Peru 22.7629.8117.7331.2731.04
6 Fabrizio Vasquez 26.57 31.19 Peru 26.5732.2938.6130.1431.14
7 Freddy Fernández Córdova 15.18 DNF Peru 20.3821.2815.18DNFDNF
8 Francisco Cabral de Jesus 34.51 Argentina 34.5138.44
9 Gerson Tejada 49.00 Peru 49.0057.98
10 Kevin Gómez Villanueva DNF Peru DNFDNF

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gianfranco Huanqui DNF DNF Peru DNFDNSDNS

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gianfranco Huanqui 9:07.47 SAR DNF Peru DNFDNF9:07.47

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gianfranco Huanqui 23/28 55:57 Peru 23/28 55:5723/28 1:00:00
2 Jael Riggenbach 7/7 36:51 Peru 7/7 36:517/10 52:21
3 Natán Riggenbach 7/7 47:10 Peru 7/7 47:10DNS
4 Rodrigo Zarate 6/10 1:00:00 Peru DNS6/10 1:00:00
5 Luis Fernando Diaz Rondón 3/6 49:33 Peru 3/6 49:33DNF
6 Sergio Augusto Guillén Torres 5/10 52:30 Peru 5/10 52:30DNF
7 Freddy Fernández Córdova DNF Peru DNFDNF
7 Leon Achata DNF Peru DNFDNF