Campeonato Nacional Perubik 2016


Date
Jul 16 - 17, 2016
City
Lima, Peru
Venue

Universidad Cesar Vallejo

Address
Alfredo Mendiola 6232, Los Olivos
Details

Auditorio Poemas Humanos

Website
Campeonato Nacional Perubik 2016 website
Organizers
Alexander Esquivel, Jesus Eduardo Leiva Ramos, Natán Riggenbach, and Noel Yzaguirre
WCA Delegates
Natán Riggenbach and Noel Yzaguirre
Contact
nriggenbach@worldcubeassociation.org, noelxd@gmail.com, esquivel_i@yahoo.es, yesus.060594@gmail.com
Information

Competencia abierta a cualquier participante. Mayor información el la web oficial del torneo.

Events
Main event
Competitors
140
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez won with an average of 10.08 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba finished second (10.43) and Angel Anampa finished third (10.49).

South American records: Gianfranco Huanqui‎ 5x5x5 Blindfolded 9:07.47 (single); Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma‎ 2x2x2 Cube 1.89 (average); Juan Pablo Huanqui‎ Megaminx 37.80 (single); Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez‎ 3x3x3 One-Handed 9.28 (single); Raúl Low Beattie‎ Square-1 11.88 (average).

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 9.21 10.08 Peru 11.5610.3710.459.429.21
2x2x2 Cube Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma 1.68 1.89 SAR Peru 1.68DNF1.831.961.87
4x4x4 Cube Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 33.69 35.08 Peru 33.6934.261:15.9635.6535.32
5x5x5 Cube Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 57.33 1:02.78 Peru 57.331:05.991:07.6957.371:04.97
6x6x6 Cube Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 2:00.85 2:04.37 Peru 2:02.012:10.242:00.85
7x7x7 Cube Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 3:09.68 3:13.52 Peru 3:14.283:16.593:09.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded Gianfranco Huanqui 24.45 28.46 Peru 34.1726.7624.45
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Freddy Fernández Córdova 36 Peru 36
3x3x3 One-Handed Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 11.39 13.65 NR Peru 16.2211.3912.0016.3812.74
Clock Rodrigo Zarate 10.73 NR 12.39 NR Peru 12.4613.3411.3810.7313.74
Megaminx Juan Pablo Huanqui 42.65 47.12 Peru 49.5642.6543.2948.5054.12
Pyraminx Freddy Fernández Córdova 3.54 4.07 Peru 3.673.954.583.546.13
Skewb Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple 2.81 3.79 Peru 3.423.504.454.952.81
Square-1 Miguel Angel Puerta Simarra 11.21 13.76 NR Peru 11.2114.3930.2412.8914.01
5x5x5 Blindfolded Gianfranco Huanqui 9:07.47 SAR DNF Peru DNFDNF9:07.47
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Gianfranco Huanqui 23/28 55:57 Peru 23/28 55:5723/28 1:00:00
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Semi Final Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:10.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final Bo1 / Mo3 10:00.00 1 attempt to get < 3:30.00
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final Bo1 / Mo3 10:00.00 1 attempt to get < 5:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round Bo3 10:00.00
Second round Bo3 10:00.00
Final Bo3 10:00.00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final Bo1
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 30.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Clock Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
Megaminx Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Pyraminx Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 10.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Skewb Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 10.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Square-1 Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 30.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final Bo3 10:00.00
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final Bo3 10:00.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final Bo2

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.