NULAU Kharkiv Winter 2013


Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
124
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) won with an average of 9.36 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) finished second (9.58) and Dmitry Zvyagintsev finished third (10.48).

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 8.58 9.36 Ukraine 9.5610.809.698.848.58
2x2x2 Cube Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 2.58 3.61 Ukraine 4.052.583.713.773.34
4x4x4 Cube Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 37.13 40.30 Ukraine 40.5539.9647.7240.3837.13
5x5x5 Cube Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 1:08.96 NR 1:18.96 NR Ukraine 1:16.461:17.441:22.991:23.761:08.96
6x6x6 Cube Dmitry Zvyagintsev 2:24.27 2:32.76 Russia 2:24.272:38.582:35.43
7x7x7 Cube Dmitry Zvyagintsev 3:43.56 3:48.08 Russia 3:43.563:51.833:48.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded Anton Krokhmal (Антон Крохмаль) 1:10.61 NR 1:22.89 NR Ukraine 1:10.611:45.061:13.01
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Andrii Vedenov (Андрій Веденьов) 31 NR Ukraine 31DNF
Oleh Perkovskyi (Олег Перковський) 31 NR Ukraine DNF31
3x3x3 One-Handed Alexey Polyashov 13.36 14.93 Russia 13.3614.5515.9414.3615.88
Clock Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 10.28 12.77 Ukraine 13.7715.2710.2812.0512.48
Megaminx Oleksii Lukin (Олексій Лукін) 1:07.33 NR 1:20.11 NR Ukraine 1:22.341:55.281:18.781:19.211:07.33
Pyraminx Oleksii Lukin (Олексій Лукін) 4.47 5.15 Ukraine 7.114.556.164.744.47
Square-1 Oleksii Lukin (Олексій Лукін) 13.72 NR 16.96 NR Ukraine 14.3821.3619.2817.2213.72
4x4x4 Blindfolded Dmitry Karyakin 6:04.77 DNF Russia DNF6:04.77DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Dmitry Karyakin 10:59.00 DNF Russia DNF14:10.0010:59.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Maxim Chechnev 11/12 57:03 Russia DNF9/11 55:2311/12 57:03
3x3x3 With Feet Oksana Tyvodar 53.02 NR 1:16.63 NR Ukraine 1:10.331:46.5453.02
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Semi Final Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Cube First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:30.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
5x5x5 Cube First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:30.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
6x6x6 Cube Final Bo1 / Mo3 10:00.00 1 attempt to get < 5:00.00
7x7x7 Cube Final Bo1 / Mo3 15:00.00 1 attempt to get < 6:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round Bo3 10:00.00
Final Bo3 10:00.00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final Bo2
3x3x3 One-Handed First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Clock Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
Megaminx Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 3:00.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 10:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Square-1 Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final Bo3 20:00.00
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final Bo3 15:00.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final Bo3
3x3x3 With Feet Final Bo1 / Mo3 10:00.00 1 attempt to get < 3:00.00

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a cutoff round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.