NUAA Open 2013


Date
May 12, 2013
City
Nanjing, China
Venue

Nanjing University of Aeronautics and Astronautics

Address
No.29, Jiangjun Avenue, Jiangning District
Details

School of Science

Website
NUAA Open 2013 website
Contact

Siliang Yu

WCA Delegate
Xiaobo Jin (金晓波)
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
43
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Ke Sun (孙珂) won with an average of 12.43 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Zhangning He (何樟宁) finished second (12.89) and Jiawen Wu (吴嘉文) finished third (13.01).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ke Sun (孙珂) 12.23 12.43 China 12.6512.3815.0412.2612.23
2 Zhangning He (何樟宁) 11.48 12.89 China 12.8214.2011.4813.0012.85
3 Jiawen Wu (吴嘉文) 12.26 13.01 China 12.2614.0517.4812.3112.68

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Haowei Zhang (张昊威) 2:41.11 2:56.22 China 2:55.802:41.113:11.74
2 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 2:57.45 3:08.30 China 3:07.213:20.232:57.45
3 Yusheng Liu (刘雨生) 3:17.01 3:25.85 China 3:17.013:18.753:41.80

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yusheng Liu (刘雨生) 4:49.78 4:55.25 China 4:58.904:49.784:57.07
2 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 4:36.36 4:59.04 China 5:11.754:36.365:09.00
3 Haowei Zhang (张昊威) 5:02.59 5:26.53 China 5:46.115:30.885:02.59

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Haowei Zhang (张昊威) 31 China 31
2 Jiawen Wu (吴嘉文) 34 China 34
3 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 37 China 37

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Junyan Wu (吴俊彦) 10.19 11.60 China 11.96DNF10.1912.2210.61
2 Jiawen Wu (吴嘉文) 10.10 12.70 China 10.1012.6113.5911.89DNF
3 Zihao Wang (王子豪) 18.14 21.37 China 18.7726.51DNF18.1418.82

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Haowei Zhang (张昊威) 1:20.04 1:36.48 China 1:43.871:24.731:40.841:59.581:20.04
2 Xu Wang (王旭) 1:27.38 1:38.52 China 1:27.381:48.111:34.311:39.651:41.59
3 Jiawen Wu (吴嘉文) 1:32.97 1:41.56 China 1:55.941:40.601:40.921:32.971:43.15

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Qirun Zhong (钟奇润) 16.34 22.89 China 16.3437.6029.5320.7618.37
2 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 17.65 24.95 China 23.2629.4317.6528.2623.34
3 Xu Wang (王旭) 27.60 31.29 China 38.5636.0227.6028.6829.17

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zhizhe Liang (梁稚喆) 7:28.95 DNF China DNFDNF7:28.95

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 15:29.00 DNF China DNFDNF15:29.00
2 Qirun Zhong (钟奇润) 21:41.00 DNF China DNFDNF21:41.00

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jiawen Wu (吴嘉文) 2/3 19:45 China 2/3 19:45
2 Dongyun Yin (殷冬昀) 1/2 4:41 China 1/2 4:41
3 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 1/2 8:26 China 1/2 8:26

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jiawen Wu (吴嘉文) 1:22.69 1:32.56 China 1:22.691:36.061:38.94
2 Jinhao Zheng (郑金昊) 2:19.08 2:27.86 China 2:44.562:19.932:19.08
3 Haowei Zhang (张昊威) 2:14.10 2:38.34 China 2:14.102:26.953:13.98