NEMO Amsterdam Open 2012


Date
May 19 - 20, 2012
City
Amsterdam, Netherlands
Venue

NEMO, Amsterdam Science Centre

Address
Oosterdok 2, 1011 VX Amsterdam
Website
NEMO Amsterdam Open 2012 website
Contact

Ron van Bruchem, Ton Dennenbroek, Hanneke Rijks

WCA Delegate
Ron van Bruchem
Information

Live results during competition

Events
Main event
Competitors
70
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Mats Valk won with an average of 8.96 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Erik Akkersdijk finished second (11.58) and Joey Gouly finished third (11.73).

Aki Kunikoshi (國越晶) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 38 27.63 35.54 Japan 37.3833.1627.6336.0938.36
4x4x4 Cube First round 27 2:15.96 2:36.56 Japan 2:47.782:45.682:27.132:36.882:15.96
5x5x5 Cube First round 25 6:16.06 Japan 6:16.06DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF Japan DNF

Akke Kok - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 57 51.08 1:08.18 Netherlands 1:10.411:05.221:34.841:08.9151.08

Antonie Paterakis - Greece WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 41 40.93 45.02 Greece 46.1847.7850.8640.9341.11
First round 50 42.18 53.95 Greece 46.6542.1852.831:02.381:11.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 38 12.00 15.86 Greece 17.4812.6517.4618.6912.00
4x4x4 Cube First round 32 DNF DNF Greece DNFDNFDNSDNSDNS
Pyraminx Final 19 10.47 NR 15.36 NR Greece 10.7710.47DNF22.7112.61

Arnaud van Galen - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 24 18.69 19.96 Netherlands 20.8020.6318.6919.2220.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 6.50 6.79 Netherlands 6.757.096.508.256.53
4x4x4 Cube First round 13 1:05.84 1:10.24 Netherlands 1:17.781:11.471:10.411:05.841:08.84
5x5x5 Cube First round 12 1:50.21 2:12.53 Netherlands 2:25.132:12.432:09.021:50.212:16.13
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 29 Netherlands 29
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 34.11 38.36 Netherlands 38.9334.1142.5536.4639.68
Pyraminx Final 11 8.63 10.85 Netherlands 8.639.7811.7514.3411.02
Square-1 Final 10 1:02.94 Netherlands 1:02.941:29.08
Magic Final 8 1.43 1.94 Netherlands 1.552.15DNF2.111.43
Master Magic Final 7 3.77 4.22 Netherlands 3.934.815.533.773.91

Arvid Bergström - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 44 42.75 49.66 Netherlands 42.7549.4049.1850.4156.28
First round 53 49.08 1:04.83 Netherlands 1:11.151:01.051:02.301:57.6949.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 43 26.11 33.16 Netherlands 1:21.5926.1128.2143.6127.66

Birgit Dekens - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 62 1:08.38 1:28.31 Netherlands 1:27.901:08.381:34.021:41.811:23.00

Brian Ouwehand - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 37 32.06 34.86 Netherlands 32.0633.7237.8039.3333.05
First round 42 33.59 38.99 Netherlands 40.4744.2738.6937.8133.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 37 11.77 14.04 Netherlands 14.1611.7718.9715.2512.71
4x4x4 Cube First round 31 4:52.65 DNF Netherlands 4:52.65DNSDNSDNSDNS

Can Gücüyener - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 15 12.52 NR 16.77 Turkey 21.0016.8016.2512.5217.27
First round 20 16.69 17.68 Turkey 18.7117.6516.6917.5017.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.96 5.34 NR Turkey 7.186.094.964.964.96
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 59.69 1:09.10 Turkey 59.691:00.081:12.711:14.591:14.50
First round 10 58.81 NR 1:05.22 NR Turkey 1:12.181:07.911:02.0958.811:05.66
5x5x5 Cube First round 11 1:51.30 NR 2:10.21 NR Turkey 2:20.752:13.722:02.151:51.302:14.77
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF Turkey DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 29.46 NR 37.40 NR Turkey 34.5648.4435.6129.4642.03
Pyraminx Final 13 9.44 12.98 Turkey 9.4417.0910.7713.5914.59
Square-1 Final 13 1:07.25 NR Turkey 2:08.501:07.25
Magic Final 5 1.58 NR 1.73 NR Turkey 1.581.842.091.651.71
Master Magic Final 9 4.05 NR 4.39 NR Turkey 4.444.134.61DNF4.05

Cecilia Haverkamp - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 64 1:25.88 1:50.74 Netherlands 2:08.881:33.661:25.882:21.751:49.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 42 21.58 31.74 Netherlands 47.9626.2727.5921.5841.36

Chenxu Wang (王辰旭) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 35 28.72 31.69 China 32.0830.1928.7245.1132.80

Christophe Woittequand - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 27 17.75 23.53 France 18.7720.8830.93DNF17.75
First round 26 18.50 20.25 France 21.4019.6521.4319.6918.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 24 7.90 8.70 France 9.477.908.4010.538.22
4x4x4 Cube First round 21 1:24.00 1:33.02 France 1:42.611:32.651:32.711:24.001:33.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF France DNFDNF

Christopher de Bruijn - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 40 40.18 42.22 Netherlands 42.9740.1841.1842.5045.21
First round 49 41.56 50.44 Netherlands 51.9142.8456.5841.56DNF

David Calvo Vivas - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 15.15 17.28 Spain 15.1516.9018.8017.1617.77
First round 19 14.56 17.45 Spain 14.8320.5622.1614.5616.96

Dick van Zalinge - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 29 18.38 23.74 Netherlands 27.3821.1822.6618.38DNF
First round 28 18.69 22.44 Netherlands 19.5230.0824.7218.6923.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 29 7.91 9.50 Netherlands 11.318.2110.0310.277.91
4x4x4 Cube First round 24 1:59.02 2:07.35 Netherlands 2:28.382:10.301:59.832:11.911:59.02
5x5x5 Cube First round 19 3:25.22 Netherlands 3:31.753:25.22
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 20 39.80 46.50 Netherlands 39.8050.2847.2750.5541.96
Pyraminx Final 23 14.00 21.81 Netherlands 20.0325.8425.5819.8114.00
Magic Final 20 1.40 DNF Netherlands 1.474.06DNF1.40DNF

Dylan Bernabela - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 22 15.61 20.25 Netherlands 21.0822.5517.1315.6134.47
First round 27 17.02 20.32 Netherlands 31.7820.4317.0219.2721.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 6.09 6.84 Netherlands 6.446.096.308.447.78
4x4x4 Cube First round 29 1:34.43 DNF Netherlands 1:34.431:50.43DNFDNF1:39.22
5x5x5 Cube First round 23 4:31.94 Netherlands 4:31.94DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 21 42.88 47.63 Netherlands 42.8844.8849.6648.3650.05
Pyraminx Final 17 7.68 13.86 Netherlands 7.6815.8012.9114.0214.65
Square-1 Final 9 52.30 Netherlands 1:00.3352.30

Erik Akkersdijk - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 9.22 11.58 Netherlands 10.319.2211.9312.50DNF
Second round 2 9.03 10.37 Netherlands 10.8810.369.889.0311.56
First round 2 7.77 9.76 Netherlands 9.507.7710.349.4311.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 3.33 3.71 Netherlands 3.388.003.334.213.55
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 36.38 39.62 Netherlands 36.3842.0839.0341.2738.55
First round 2 36.33 40.51 Netherlands 37.4046.7844.0836.3340.05
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:16.05 1:23.57 Netherlands 1:22.181:24.961:25.411:16.051:23.56
First round 2 1:10.84 1:20.44 Netherlands 1:17.381:22.531:10.841:51.271:21.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 28 Netherlands 28
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 17.91 20.14 Netherlands 20.0920.1920.1517.9120.55
First round 2 17.36 20.91 Netherlands 19.8617.3619.8323.0524.43
Pyraminx Final 9 4.06 9.43 Netherlands 5.754.0616.5311.5910.94
Square-1 Final 4 24.71 32.83 Netherlands 24.7136.2532.02DNF30.22
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 1:02.47 1:03.35 Netherlands 1:05.001:02.471:02.58
Magic Final 19 1.31 DNF Netherlands 1.31DNF3.5250.11DNF
Master Magic Final 5 2.94 3.61 Netherlands 2.943.115.813.054.68

Ethel Gilliquet - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 67 2:23.81 DNF Belgium 3:49.312:23.81DNF2:29.59DNF

Ferrie Hamer - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 33 23.78 27.91 Netherlands 33.5630.3623.7828.0225.34
First round 36 30.15 32.45 Netherlands 30.1533.5930.9733.8132.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 26 8.34 8.86 Netherlands 9.219.008.868.348.72
4x4x4 Cube First round 23 1:55.08 2:06.56 Netherlands 1:55.082:09.132:08.77DNF2:01.78
5x5x5 Cube First round 21 4:01.90 Netherlands 4:01.90DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF Netherlands DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 24 1:23.63 DNF Netherlands DNF1:33.69DNF1:29.431:23.63
Pyraminx Final 24 15.94 22.05 Netherlands 19.9331.2515.9420.7725.44
3x3x3 With Feet Final 7 4:03.06 Netherlands 4:03.06

Frederik Van Den Hof - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 68 DNF DNF Belgium DNFDNSDNSDNSDNS

Geert Bicler - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 20 18.72 19.12 Belgium 18.8118.7220.5519.7118.83
First round 22 16.91 17.92 Belgium 23.3418.6917.1317.9316.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 30 6.90 9.54 Belgium 11.417.646.90DNF9.58
4x4x4 Cube First round 19 1:20.69 1:25.16 Belgium 1:31.831:22.841:36.651:20.811:20.69
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF Belgium DNFDNF

Guus Razoux Schultz - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 30 Netherlands 30

Hanneke Rijks - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 45 48.90 54.21 Netherlands 48.901:03.6954.4149.4658.77
First round 46 46.15 48.92 Netherlands 48.9450.6652.5647.1646.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 39 11.83 17.68 Netherlands 14.9618.2219.8611.8320.69
Pyraminx Final 22 10.43 18.77 Netherlands 20.7710.4322.3316.8018.75
Magic Final 17 3.65 6.70 Netherlands 3.688.213.658.2110.38

Hwee-Chong Fong - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 38 35.27 37.48 Netherlands 36.0242.9435.2738.4038.02
First round 40 34.38 36.31 Netherlands 35.2134.3852.1837.5636.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 35 11.61 12.22 Netherlands 12.9711.6111.9013.9311.80
4x4x4 Cube First round 30 3:45.81 DNF Netherlands 3:45.81DNSDNSDNSDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF Netherlands DNF
Square-1 Final 17 1:58.09 Netherlands 2:49.531:58.09

Ivanna Oosterling - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 28 19.13 23.59 Netherlands 24.0224.7124.3619.1322.38
First round 34 27.97 29.74 Netherlands 28.5231.1329.5627.9732.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 23 7.93 8.46 Netherlands 8.588.067.9311.118.75
Pyraminx Final 10 6.56 9.62 Netherlands 9.1313.068.6111.116.56
Square-1 Final 7 35.38 48.15 Netherlands 1:00.0836.411:13.3647.9635.38
Magic Final 10 1.21 2.08 Netherlands 1.253.721.285.211.21
Master Magic Final 10 3.38 4.64 Netherlands 4.775.183.383.976.58

Ivo Bakker - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 12.52 13.62 Netherlands 13.5514.7812.5214.1513.16
Second round 8 12.43 13.61 Netherlands 12.4314.3613.5914.1113.13
First round 14 13.05 16.16 Netherlands 14.5520.1816.1117.8313.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 4.66 6.12 Netherlands 7.8112.504.665.435.13
4x4x4 Cube First round 14 1:05.47 1:10.99 Netherlands 1:26.531:11.021:14.311:07.631:05.47
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF

Jaap Scherphuis - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 39 34.50 41.13 Netherlands 36.7834.5045.8640.7548.09
First round 43 27.80 39.52 Netherlands 42.4043.6341.0027.8035.15

Jan Bentlage - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 14.52 16.04 Germany 16.0216.2514.5216.0216.08
First round 11 12.83 14.89 Germany 15.6613.6115.9312.8315.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.71 4.93 Germany 6.614.343.715.944.50
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 50.65 57.06 Germany 56.471:01.8052.911:03.4050.65
First round 8 48.90 1:00.70 Germany 1:06.941:00.651:02.0048.9059.44
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:48.11 1:52.62 Germany 2:07.681:54.681:52.831:48.111:50.34
First round 9 1:43.44 2:09.61 Germany 1:54.342:30.002:14.002:20.501:43.44
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:17.94 DNF Germany 2:36.09DNF2:17.94
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 29 Germany 29
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 24.21 27.88 Germany 24.2125.5629.3628.7135.33
First round 5 23.31 25.46 Germany 29.0526.2123.3125.2824.88
Pyraminx Final 6 6.97 7.94 Germany 7.868.116.9714.157.84
Square-1 Final 1 14.50 23.02 Germany 30.1519.9114.5022.2126.94
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 1:09.47 1:26.78 Germany 1:27.771:09.471:43.09
Magic Final 3 1.41 1.56 Germany 1.661.501.411.5319.94
Master Magic Final 6 3.47 4.12 Germany 4.183.475.193.964.22

Jens Diewald - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 12.56 14.62 Germany 12.6815.1516.6812.5616.03
Second round 5 11.19 12.40 Germany 13.4012.2115.1611.1911.59
First round 10 13.18 14.69 Germany 13.1815.0815.8113.9615.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.68 4.15 Germany 4.784.054.553.683.86
4x4x4 Cube First round 12 1:06.13 1:09.01 Germany 1:06.13DNF1:09.311:07.691:10.03
5x5x5 Cube First round 13 2:03.06 2:12.99 Germany 2:14.462:22.442:07.682:03.062:16.84
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 3:25.16 DNF Germany 3:25.16DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF Germany DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 19.16 22.75 Germany 24.3825.3419.1622.1821.68
First round 4 21.40 23.51 Germany 23.1926.1324.3023.0521.40
Pyraminx Final 2 4.11 5.54 Germany 5.836.415.275.534.11
Square-1 Final 15 1:14.50 Germany 1:14.502:14.13

Joey Gouly - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 10.59 11.73 United Kingdom 10.5912.5511.9612.0611.18
Second round 6 9.63 12.71 United Kingdom 12.009.6313.3812.7513.65
First round 4 11.41 12.34 United Kingdom 12.2512.0011.4112.7713.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 4.33 4.84 United Kingdom 6.804.335.094.405.02
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 46.33 51.01 United Kingdom 46.3350.3352.7559.2549.94
First round 3 48.28 54.06 United Kingdom 57.8148.2855.9748.4457.78
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:30.88 1:40.77 United Kingdom 1:53.361:30.882:13.841:34.431:34.52
First round 3 1:36.38 1:45.59 United Kingdom 1:49.811:36.381:48.801:38.161:55.90
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:32.11 DNF United Kingdom DNF1:32.11DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF United Kingdom DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 12 26.93 36.03 United Kingdom 34.6926.9334.2841.4339.11
Pyraminx Final 15 11.59 13.56 United Kingdom 11.5913.3818.3413.6113.69
Square-1 Final 3 22.69 28.73 United Kingdom 22.6926.6639.8629.3430.19
Magic Final 16 2.19 5.03 United Kingdom 5.956.662.477.942.19

Joël van Noort - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 10.16 12.90 Netherlands 12.3310.1614.0812.9613.40
Second round 7 10.28 12.78 Netherlands 13.8312.8812.4710.2813.00
First round 3 11.05 12.13 Netherlands 12.6811.4312.2712.9411.05
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 19.28 24.77 Netherlands 26.0621.9619.2828.1126.30
First round 7 23.02 28.35 Netherlands DNF27.8823.0229.6627.52
3x3x3 With Feet Final 6 4:02.96 Netherlands 4:02.96

Karl Choi - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 9.81 11.94 Germany 10.8013.5815.2211.439.81
Second round 9 11.52 13.76 Germany 12.5014.4322.8111.5214.36
First round 6 11.43 13.32 Germany 11.4313.1615.9012.6814.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.93 5.59 Germany 4.935.029.345.186.56
4x4x4 Cube First round 17 1:02.83 1:13.62 Germany 1:06.691:23.001:02.831:19.841:14.33
5x5x5 Cube First round 15 2:06.72 2:34.45 Germany 2:39.132:06.722:27.152:37.082:49.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 2:02.21 DNF Germany DNF2:02.214:19.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 25.27 27.88 Germany 34.2226.0228.1129.5225.27
First round 6 24.22 26.22 Germany 27.1526.4327.4024.2225.09
Pyraminx Final 5 6.06 7.83 Germany 6.8610.908.468.186.06
3x3x3 With Feet Final 10 DNF Germany DNF
Magic Final 6 1.13 1.75 Germany 2.221.131.193.441.84
Master Magic Final 4 2.78 3.60 Germany 3.714.312.782.78DNF

Kelly Dammers - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 59 1:00.34 1:12.91 Netherlands 1:00.341:12.901:02.001:23.84DNF

Koen Haakman - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 24 17.50 21.32 Netherlands 23.3817.5020.6521.9121.41
First round 29 19.47 23.19 Netherlands 26.1824.7221.3119.4723.55

Ludwig Choi - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 10.53 14.40 Germany 15.3014.7113.1910.5316.13
Second round 4 10.59 11.88 Germany 12.9011.3113.3310.5911.43
First round 5 12.31 12.95 Germany 12.8412.3113.3114.3612.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 5.19 5.47 Germany 5.27DNF5.805.195.34
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 57.41 DNF Germany 1:01.2257.41DNFDNF1:01.13
First round 6 54.93 58.49 Germany 54.9357.181:01.9459.8158.47
5x5x5 Cube First round 16 2:28.63 2:34.49 Germany 2:30.032:36.342:37.112:28.632:44.84
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 3:25.00 3:52.33 Germany 3:25.004:06.154:05.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 19.08 20.64 Germany 21.8019.0820.0623.1920.06
First round 3 18.08 23.51 Germany 26.5321.4322.5618.0833.22
Pyraminx Final 7 6.21 8.38 Germany 8.446.216.4310.2811.36
Square-1 Final 16 1:56.19 Germany 1:56.192:05.61
3x3x3 With Feet Final 8 4:15.90 Germany 4:15.90
Magic Final 12 1.47 3.39 Germany 2.666.301.585.941.47
Master Magic Final 3 2.84 3.37 Germany 3.783.255.082.843.09

Luuk van der Vleuten - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 23 17.40 20.86 Netherlands 17.4022.9317.5222.1326.47
First round 21 17.00 17.80 Netherlands 18.0317.0017.3418.0322.94
4x4x4 Cube First round 18 1:15.31 1:20.03 Netherlands 1:17.521:22.811:21.441:21.131:15.31
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 9:44.36 Netherlands DNF9:44.36

Maartje Kristensen - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 56 1:00.27 1:05.95 Netherlands 1:14.431:21.211:00.271:02.381:01.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 41 17.71 30.91 Netherlands 41.4129.0317.7122.2854.91

Marc Werleman - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 25 16.31 21.45 Netherlands 24.2519.2823.3116.3121.75
First round 25 15.52 20.05 Netherlands 15.5220.3417.9721.8422.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 21 6.21 7.27 Netherlands 8.226.217.536.467.83
4x4x4 Cube First round 26 2:17.71 2:35.05 Netherlands 2:31.092:55.752:33.182:40.882:17.71
5x5x5 Cube First round 24 5:59.59 Netherlands 5:59.59DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 35.84 40.84 Netherlands DNF39.3035.8440.0943.13
Pyraminx Final 27 10.69 33.39 Netherlands 10.6915.7132.581:19.2751.88
Square-1 Final 18 8:11.83 Netherlands 8:11.83DNS
3x3x3 With Feet Final 9 6:07.19 Netherlands 6:07.19

Marco Hageman - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 49 59.78 1:09.63 Netherlands 1:11.6359.781:06.442:18.211:10.81
First round 54 1:01.77 1:05.37 Netherlands 1:06.381:01.771:25.531:03.831:05.91

Maria Oey - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 32 21.72 27.02 Indonesia 29.3621.7226.3034.8025.40
First round 32 24.66 26.80 Indonesia 28.1325.5924.6628.9626.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 33 9.19 11.73 Indonesia 10.0940.3612.7812.319.19
Pyraminx Final 25 16.16 22.10 Indonesia 24.4328.4618.8123.0616.16
Square-1 Final 14 1:09.34 Indonesia DNF1:09.34

Mats Valk - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 7.75 8.96 Netherlands 10.698.137.759.289.46
Second round 1 7.25 8.31 NR Netherlands 9.337.258.217.539.19
First round 1 7.43 8.55 NR Netherlands 7.787.4311.138.689.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.96 4.00 Netherlands 4.281.965.363.404.33
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 30.91 36.06 Netherlands 35.4037.8634.9339.5830.91
First round 1 29.27 37.45 Netherlands 36.1338.8437.3829.2739.34
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:16.71 1:19.79 Netherlands 1:16.711:22.161:18.051:20.771:20.56
First round 1 1:08.21 1:18.64 Netherlands 1:23.651:08.211:16.311:24.341:15.97
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF Netherlands DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 15.43 16.28 Netherlands 18.5015.9415.9115.4317.00
First round 1 17.40 18.37 Netherlands 18.3818.2217.4020.1518.50
Pyraminx Final 4 5.84 6.91 Netherlands 14.467.865.846.056.81
Square-1 Final 2 15.41 23.98 Netherlands 19.0825.8432.0315.4127.02
3x3x3 With Feet Final 4 2:41.75 Netherlands 2:41.75
Magic Final 2 1.09 1.35 Netherlands 1.711.091.441.251.36
Master Magic Final 15 5.05 7.57 Netherlands 6.225.057.0233.529.46

Niek Kamalian - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 13 13.91 14.48 Netherlands 14.8813.9114.0016.7714.56
First round 8 13.38 14.44 Netherlands 14.0314.6121.5813.3814.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 3.72 5.70 Netherlands 6.655.616.283.725.22
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 1:04.09 1:06.55 Netherlands 1:11.461:04.211:04.501:10.931:04.09
First round 5 52.84 58.12 Netherlands 1:01.1356.5652.8456.811:01.00
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:54.47 2:06.51 Netherlands 2:15.061:54.471:56.932:14.692:07.90
First round 8 1:54.30 2:06.52 Netherlands 1:54.302:05.272:12.782:05.612:08.68
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 45 Netherlands 45
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 11 31.22 34.97 Netherlands 36.7540.5634.4433.7131.22
Pyraminx Final 16 9.31 13.82 Netherlands 9.3113.4015.5916.0312.47
3x3x3 With Feet Final 5 2:48.53 Netherlands 2:48.53
Magic Final 18 1.00 DNF Netherlands DNF3.091.131.00DNF
Master Magic Final 2 2.58 3.04 Netherlands 2.692.582.915.633.53

Niels van de Vreede - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 58 1:00.68 1:12.85 Netherlands 1:33.631:00.681:13.281:14.161:11.11

Patrick van Rietschoten - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 43 42.53 49.13 Netherlands 50.4142.5348.8448.8349.71
First round 48 44.63 49.48 Netherlands 47.7749.4044.6353.0651.27

Priscilla Flos - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 66 34.61 DNF Netherlands 34.61DNFDNF48.2744.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 40 18.36 22.54 Netherlands 21.0937.1827.9318.3618.59
Magic Final 15 2.94 4.48 Netherlands 4.583.772.945.085.19

Quentin Lefebvre - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 16 12.68 17.19 France 22.6821.5216.1312.6813.93
First round 15 15.46 16.20 France 15.4615.8416.4316.3418.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.88 5.25 France 7.865.153.885.934.66
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 58.43 1:03.04 France 58.431:03.611:03.161:02.361:13.88
First round 9 55.25 1:05.11 France 1:08.781:04.411:16.8155.251:02.13
5x5x5 Cube First round 6 1:47.06 2:06.14 France 2:11.842:05.721:47.062:18.212:00.86
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 36 France 36
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 9 26.41 31.69 France 31.9750.1326.4135.6927.40
Pyraminx Final 8 7.22 8.47 France 8.9617.067.228.348.11
Magic Final 1 1.09 1.21 France 1.091.11DNF1.131.40
Master Magic Final 1 2.18 2.50 France 2.582.403.382.182.53

Ralph Eikelenberg - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 50 35.15 DNF Netherlands 35.15DNFDNF43.63DNF
First round 41 32.68 36.85 Netherlands 37.8836.3436.3332.6841.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 34 9.40 12.08 Netherlands 11.8614.3810.009.40DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 4:22.68 Netherlands DNF4:22.68
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF Netherlands DNF

Reinier Schippers - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 11.09 12.88 Netherlands 11.1813.2511.0914.2218.84
Second round 3 10.19 11.08 Netherlands 10.1910.8810.8311.5313.78
First round 13 10.96 16.04 Netherlands 16.4415.3310.9616.3416.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.15 5.29 Netherlands 4.865.094.155.936.36
4x4x4 Cube First round 15 59.19 1:11.44 Netherlands 1:18.331:04.501:23.1859.191:11.50
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:47.88 1:55.37 Netherlands 1:55.591:54.091:56.442:10.651:47.88
First round 4 1:43.46 1:54.23 Netherlands 1:43.461:52.442:17.301:54.961:55.30
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 30 Netherlands 30
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 29.00 37.32 Netherlands 57.8834.6629.0040.6136.68
Pyraminx Final 20 8.18 15.43 Netherlands 8.1820.0513.1515.7217.41
Magic Final 9 1.56 2.06 Netherlands 1.562.331.815.812.03
Master Magic Final 14 6.18 7.05 Netherlands 8.216.436.187.906.81

Remco Holierhoek - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 47 38.78 49.36 Netherlands 43.9152.1552.0238.7852.65

Rico Hageman - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 42 43.08 46.72 Netherlands 43.0851.7246.6147.2546.30
First round 44 39.38 43.46 Netherlands DNF44.3144.3141.7739.38

Robin Deun - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 13.22 13.90 Netherlands 13.2213.4613.6615.5914.59
Second round 10 12.13 14.21 Netherlands 12.1313.2714.7114.6514.83
First round 16 12.50 16.61 Netherlands 14.0817.7121.1612.5018.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 4.88 6.21 Netherlands 4.885.52DNF8.184.94
4x4x4 Cube First round 16 48.91 1:13.25 Netherlands 1:07.081:14.771:17.9048.911:21.46
5x5x5 Cube First round 14 2:10.16 2:21.99 Netherlands 2:22.032:10.162:31.472:21.152:22.80
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 3:51.88 DNF Netherlands 3:51.88DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 40 Netherlands 40
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 28.84 30.70 Netherlands 32.0532.2829.9328.8430.13
First round 10 25.06 34.37 Netherlands 33.4134.6835.0338.9725.06
Pyraminx Final 18 11.59 14.46 Netherlands 18.7118.8612.8411.8411.59
Square-1 Final 6 30.05 38.98 Netherlands 35.6641.3630.0539.931:26.97
Magic Final 7 1.00 1.89 Netherlands 1.443.131.001.115.25
Master Magic Final 11 4.15 5.34 Netherlands 4.155.524.476.03DNF

Ron van Bruchem - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 14.97 16.75 Netherlands 28.5018.5016.1915.5614.97
Second round 11 8.71 14.29 Netherlands 14.4713.8014.618.7115.21
First round 9 13.50 14.54 Netherlands 13.5014.3115.1116.2814.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 22 6.43 7.29 Netherlands 6.816.6612.116.438.40
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 53.08 57.37 Netherlands 1:14.681:03.6154.4653.0854.05
First round 4 52.18 57.56 Netherlands 55.4158.8152.1858.471:06.34
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:56.81 2:07.19 Netherlands 2:02.281:59.472:19.811:56.812:27.05
First round 10 1:49.71 2:09.66 Netherlands 2:11.941:49.712:11.252:16.862:05.80
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 36 Netherlands 36
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 35.05 37.32 Netherlands 39.8853.3435.0535.8336.25
Pyraminx Final 12 6.77 11.89 Netherlands 11.848.116.7715.7218.08
Magic Final 11 2.33 2.78 Netherlands 2.5518.613.242.332.55

Roy van den Hazel - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 36 28.50 32.42 Netherlands 30.5628.5030.4039.1336.31
First round 39 32.22 35.59 Netherlands 35.7837.9037.1833.8132.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 32 6.84 10.73 Netherlands 10.618.5616.1913.036.84
4x4x4 Cube First round 25 1:57.40 2:11.40 Netherlands 2:02.252:17.502:28.272:14.461:57.40
5x5x5 Cube First round 22 4:25.16 Netherlands 4:25.16DNS
Pyraminx Final 26 25.08 28.41 Netherlands 25.0830.8425.4329.6130.18

Ruben Smits - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 15.71 17.43 Netherlands 17.9015.7119.0217.9316.46
First round 17 15.38 16.88 Netherlands 27.8115.3817.8416.1316.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 5.13 6.21 Netherlands 6.506.445.136.275.93
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 18 30.03 42.30 Netherlands 1:13.4037.7743.4645.6830.03

Sietse Vos - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 48 54.03 1:04.08 Netherlands 54.031:29.211:08.501:06.4157.33
First round 51 51.19 59.72 Netherlands 1:17.001:05.3159.2154.6351.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 31 6.22 9.91 Netherlands 10.539.086.2210.1111.63

Simon Smeulders - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 46 43.31 1:00.94 Netherlands 1:01.0543.311:07.131:10.9454.63
First round 55 55.77 1:05.92 Netherlands 1:05.4155.771:05.181:07.181:52.41

Stephen Hungs - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 26 19.51 21.71 Netherlands 20.6121.5823.3019.5122.94
First round 30 17.88 23.32 Netherlands 25.5331.0321.5517.8822.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 25 7.02 8.77 Netherlands 11.227.028.729.348.25
4x4x4 Cube First round 20 1:20.69 1:29.01 Netherlands 2:07.941:22.341:35.901:20.691:28.78
5x5x5 Cube First round 17 2:13.71 2:36.18 Netherlands 2:30.632:32.932:13.712:48.552:44.97
Pyraminx Final 21 11.22 15.67 Netherlands 12.9420.4111.2216.0218.05
Square-1 Final 11 1:03.13 Netherlands 1:03.131:08.55
Magic Final 14 1.50 3.41 Netherlands 5.331.503.221.68DNF
Master Magic Final 8 3.44 4.25 Netherlands 5.365.943.563.833.44

Sébastien Auroux - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 11.83 15.27 Germany 16.7211.8315.0314.0619.65
Second round 12 10.09 14.46 Germany 15.0313.0615.8610.0915.28
First round 7 12.05 13.61 Germany 12.4115.8312.0514.1114.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.97 5.61 Germany 4.978.685.655.465.72
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 58.61 1:01.76 Germany 1:01.471:01.611:03.2558.611:02.21
First round 7 50.55 59.15 Germany 1:01.531:03.1350.5559.4356.50
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:49.86 1:55.21 Germany 1:49.861:56.721:51.391:57.532:06.02
First round 5 1:49.55 2:04.88 Germany DNF2:26.691:53.381:49.551:54.56
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:15.14 DNF Germany DNF2:15.14DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 29 Germany 29
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 17.38 27.17 Germany 30.6627.0517.3826.0328.44
First round 8 24.83 28.75 Germany 32.9727.9324.8333.1125.34
Pyraminx Final 1 4.27 5.50 Germany 8.465.504.276.634.38
Square-1 Final 5 30.96 38.18 Germany 39.2830.9631.5844.7743.69
3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 1:37.93 2:12.67 Germany 1:37.932:06.662:53.41
Magic Final 4 1.25 1.68 Germany 1.411.301.252.348.86
Master Magic Final 12 4.91 5.80 Germany 6.334.915.905.167.21

Thomas Gilliquet - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 61 1:15.69 1:26.30 Belgium 1:36.832:16.751:26.131:15.691:15.94

Ties de Wit - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 34 28.40 31.15 Netherlands 38.4630.8628.4033.7228.86
First round 37 25.11 33.38 Netherlands 31.1938.7235.1933.7525.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 5.27 5.57 Netherlands 5.285.968.445.275.46

Tom Rotman - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 63 1:19.15 1:35.86 Netherlands 2:39.711:19.151:34.131:38.301:35.16

Ton Dennenbroek - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 21 17.86 19.30 Netherlands 19.0617.8619.7119.1323.96
First round 18 16.40 17.38 Netherlands 17.4316.6921.5316.4018.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 27 5.11 8.98 Netherlands 9.555.1110.846.5623.08
4x4x4 Cube First round 28 1:07.52 DNF Netherlands 1:24.771:20.30DNF1:07.52DNF
5x5x5 Cube First round 18 3:21.36 Netherlands DNF3:21.36
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF Netherlands DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 23 59.05 1:16.48 Netherlands 1:13.051:20.811:40.721:15.5959.05

Tristan Paulussen - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 30 19.28 25.20 Netherlands 22.1519.2828.0328.4025.41
First round 33 22.90 28.53 Netherlands 32.5628.1922.9028.1829.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 6.03 6.85 Netherlands 6.467.816.0310.776.27
4x4x4 Cube First round 22 1:21.21 1:43.42 Netherlands 1:21.211:53.131:45.711:54.331:31.43
5x5x5 Cube First round 20 3:30.50 Netherlands DNF3:30.50
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF Netherlands DNF
Pyraminx Final 14 12.03 13.29 Netherlands 13.4114.02DNF12.4312.03
Square-1 Final 12 1:07.02 Netherlands 1:37.181:07.02
Magic Final 13 2.11 3.39 Netherlands 3.032.112.554.595.28
Master Magic Final 13 3.93 6.13 Netherlands 4.687.863.935.848.86

Udo Hoffmann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx Final 28 44.27 1:28.47 Germany 44.271:51.9251.963:15.611:41.52

Vincent Spijkers - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 35 28.18 32.35 Netherlands 35.3150.0028.1832.6529.09
First round 45 36.91 45.21 Netherlands 47.9350.5236.9150.2537.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 28 6.81 9.32 Netherlands 15.337.8311.069.086.81

Wim Berkelmans - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 60 45.18 1:14.59 Netherlands 1:02.051:44.6557.081:51.6545.18

Xianglai Meng (孟祥来) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 12 14.13 15.59 China 14.1315.7115.3415.7215.97
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 19 31.50 42.83 China 44.5031.5043.1340.8646.09

Ziyang Wang (王子阳) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 65 2:12.19 2:17.04 China 2:12.772:12.193:01.842:24.412:13.93

Zoltán Szőnyi - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 31 24.03 26.91 Hungary 35.5024.0326.4325.4128.90
First round 31 24.56 26.12 Hungary 25.2249.5927.6624.5625.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 36 7.63 12.32 Hungary 15.217.6311.8412.6112.52

Zoé de Moffarts - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 19 15.80 18.59 Belgium 21.5219.4715.8017.2719.03
First round 23 16.05 18.04 Belgium 18.1618.2221.5916.0517.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 5.52 7.22 Belgium 7.586.135.527.968.22
4x4x4 Cube First round 11 55.72 1:07.35 Belgium 1:08.8355.72DNF1:08.681:04.55
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 2:00.52 2:05.32 Belgium 2:03.902:12.662:00.522:03.722:08.33
First round 7 1:58.40 2:06.38 Belgium 2:07.502:12.712:09.782:01.861:58.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF Belgium DNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 22 44.19 55.66 Belgium 44.1956.31DNF47.531:03.15
Pyraminx Final 3 5.46 6.73 Belgium 5.467.91DNF5.716.56
Square-1 Final 8 51.02 Belgium 51.021:11.11

Zsolt Szilágyi - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 47 55.72 1:03.96 Hungary 1:44.2555.7259.051:00.401:12.43
First round 52 56.31 1:00.48 Hungary 56.311:37.6959.4757.901:04.06