Murcia 2016


Date
Mar 5, 2016
City
Murcia, Spain
Venue

Centro Municipal La Nave

Address
Polígono Camposol, nave 15-16 - Puente Tocinos, Murcia
Website
Murcia 2016 website
Organizer
Carlos Angosto Hernández
WCA Delegate
Luis J. Iáñez
Contact

Murcia 2016 organization team

Information

Fees: 8 € general, 6 € for AECR members

Events
Main event
Competitors
65
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Carlos Méndez García-Barroso won with an average of 9.03 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Jose Angel Montesa Solaz finished second (11.41) and Rafael Rodriguez Santana finished third (11.51).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 8.09 9.03 Spain 8.439.5310.398.099.12
2 Jose Angel Montesa Solaz 10.75 11.41 Spain 10.7811.4310.7512.0221.00
3 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 8.88 11.51 Spain 8.8810.8910.9812.65DNF

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 2.02 2.31 Spain 2.022.203.042.182.55
2 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 2.53 3.83 Spain 2.533.145.404.224.12
3 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 2.72 3.88 Spain 2.724.373.673.618.30

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 38.49 42.73 Spain 38.491:08.7542.3043.9541.95
2 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 41.01 44.55 Spain 43.6143.0447.0147.1641.01
3 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 39.98 45.19 Spain 39.9842.9045.0547.6148.02

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Javier Hernandez Requena 1:05.22 DNF Spain DNF2:18.621:05.22
2 Raúl Morales Hidalgo 1:50.43 DNF Spain 2:34.79DNF1:50.43
3 Francisco Pérez Padilla 1:56.61 DNF Spain DNFDNF1:56.61

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Javier Cabezuelo Sánchez 31 Spain DNF31
2 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 33 Spain 3342
3 Alexandre Toledo Guillén 34 Spain 34DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 15.15 16.24 Spain 16.5115.1516.9715.2317.98
2 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 19.86 21.42 Spain 25.1021.9522.2820.0419.86
3 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 20.94 22.29 Spain 20.9421.8826.4821.8223.16

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexandre Toledo Guillén 1:13.70 1:24.66 Spain 1:33.711:30.231:17.411:13.701:26.33
2 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 1:42.90 1:50.37 Spain 1:45.181:52.301:59.351:42.901:53.64
3 Carlos Molina Alcolea 1:44.97 1:55.52 Spain 1:56.581:47.301:44.972:03.652:02.67

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 3.97 5.47 Spain 3.976.875.455.385.57
2 Luis J. Iáñez 4.73 6.13 Spain 4.735.077.608.375.73
3 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 4.98 6.13 Spain 6.155.614.987.116.63

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Javier Hernandez Requena 9:37.07 Spain 9:37.07DNS
2 Raúl Morales Hidalgo 12:59.00 Spain 12:59.00DNF