Montenegro Open 2019


Date
Feb 9 - 10, 2019
City
Podgorica, Montenegro
Venue

University of Montenegro

Address
Bulevar Džordža Vašingtona, Podgorica
Details

on the second floor, follow the signs

Organizers
David Pantović and Reto Bubendorf
WCA Delegate
Tobias Peter
Contact
retobubendorf@gmail.com, davidpantovic24@gmail.com, tpeter@worldcubeassociation.org
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

For more information check out the tabs!
Za više informacija pogledajte tabove!

Events
Main event
Competitors
33
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 50 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is €10 (Euro).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of €15 (Euro).
Spectators can attend for free.

You will have to pay at the venue.
Morate da platite na mjestu održavanja takmičenja.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Reto Bubendorf won with an average of 9.13 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Lir Ukaj finished second (9.93) and Tobias Peter finished third (12.50).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Reto Bubendorf 7.73 9.13 Finland 8.027.7311.739.399.97
2 Lir Ukaj 8.05 9.93 Kosovo 13.468.0511.269.598.93
3 Tobias Peter 10.06 12.50 Switzerland 12.3713.3212.9810.0612.16
4 Gjorgji Cheshmedjievski 11.52 14.34 North Macedonia 14.0217.0411.9611.5218.46
5 David Pantović 13.64 15.39 Montenegro 15.6713.6416.7417.2513.76
6 Zivko Popovic 14.04 16.94 Bosnia and Herzegovina 16.2814.0417.61DNF16.93
7 Božidar Kapetanov 15.07 18.18 Montenegro 18.0215.0720.3519.4817.04
8 Olivera Radovanović 16.22 19.45 Serbia 23.9816.2218.7520.6818.91
9 Mihailo Senić 16.96 19.90 Montenegro 19.2816.9620.0120.4028.70
10 Vukašin Šućur 18.72 20.81 Serbia 18.8218.7221.1222.4922.57
11 Janko Gašić 15.21 22.71 Bosnia and Herzegovina 15.9525.8026.3715.2126.83
12 Anđela Zečević 16.52 23.15 Montenegro 39.5021.6425.1816.5222.62

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Reto Bubendorf 8.79 9.35 Finland 11.319.148.799.199.73
2 Tobias Peter 8.41 9.83 Switzerland 9.0410.5611.279.898.41
3 Lir Ukaj 8.48 9.87 Kosovo 10.988.489.219.4311.07
4 Zivko Popovic 13.84 14.38 Bosnia and Herzegovina 14.9814.1521.1714.0213.84
5 Gjorgji Cheshmedjievski 12.20 15.47 North Macedonia 19.2216.1314.2312.2016.06
6 Mihailo Senić 14.20 16.78 Montenegro 16.9916.7420.3616.6014.20
7 Božidar Kapetanov 13.21 17.06 Montenegro 18.1318.0413.2115.0018.27
8 David Pantović 13.47 18.24 Montenegro 14.9025.7313.4717.2822.53
9 Olivera Radovanović 18.06 18.32 Serbia 18.0618.2219.7518.3618.39
10 Janko Gašić 16.06 20.24 Bosnia and Herzegovina 20.9417.6016.0622.1822.60
11 Anđela Zečević 18.90 21.68 Montenegro 18.9022.5929.6520.5021.96
12 Vukašin Šućur 17.42 22.36 Serbia 24.9722.0117.4220.1126.41
13 Artemiy Zelenin 20.94 22.88 Russia 21.0725.1425.0020.9422.58
14 Ognjen Leković 22.84 27.58 Montenegro 27.7531.0524.9822.8430.00
15 Una Spadijer 25.04 28.31 Montenegro 25.0431.6528.0625.23DNF
16 Damjan Dževerdanović 25.83 32.17 Montenegro 37.5435.3725.8331.3929.75
17 Balsa Stojkovic 26.53 32.47 Montenegro 32.3326.6926.5338.40DNF
18 Vuk Jovanović 30.86 34.17 Montenegro 35.6530.8632.2337.7634.62
19 Jelena Gašić 34.89 37.94 Bosnia and Herzegovina 40.5735.55DNF34.8937.69
20 Dalibor Španjević 35.76 41.57 Montenegro 40.7540.51DNF43.4535.76
21 Vladimir Shamarin 35.95 42.95 Russia 39.0438.82DNF51.0035.95
22 David Marđokić 34.53 45.83 Montenegro 49.9344.291:12.1034.5343.28
23 Matija Kenjic 36.05 48.07 Montenegro 49.2736.0554.6944.7150.22

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lir Ukaj 8.47 9.24 Kosovo 9.319.458.958.4712.08
2 Tobias Peter 8.80 9.40 Switzerland 9.569.399.248.8011.60
3 Reto Bubendorf 9.15 10.20 Finland 9.8510.4810.989.1510.28
4 Gjorgji Cheshmedjievski 12.96 15.37 North Macedonia 16.8012.9614.6415.3916.08
5 Zivko Popovic 14.50 15.88 Bosnia and Herzegovina 18.0118.4614.8214.8114.50
6 David Pantović 15.76 17.12 Montenegro 16.8916.8917.8415.7617.57
7 Olivera Radovanović 15.81 18.62 Serbia 17.4518.3220.1420.1015.81
8 Božidar Kapetanov 17.17 18.78 Montenegro 32.6719.7317.1717.9318.67
9 Anđela Zečević 15.29 19.58 Montenegro 22.2121.3519.3315.2918.07
10 Janko Gašić 18.11 20.36 Bosnia and Herzegovina 19.9620.4124.5318.1120.71
11 Mihailo Senić 20.23 20.91 Montenegro 21.0020.6221.1121.4720.23
12 Vukašin Šućur 20.26 21.80 Serbia 21.4920.2622.9421.0222.90
13 Artemiy Zelenin 21.07 26.48 Russia 29.9326.62DNF21.0722.90
14 Ognjen Leković 20.72 26.98 Montenegro 29.1835.8123.9320.7227.83
15 Una Spadijer 24.31 28.66 Montenegro 24.3127.7734.1431.3126.89
16 Damjan Dževerdanović 27.28 32.30 Montenegro 27.2828.2334.2335.3934.45
17 Balsa Stojkovic 32.13 34.67 Montenegro 33.4635.4636.3732.1335.10
18 Vuk Jovanović 32.01 36.88 Montenegro 45.0832.0136.6834.6239.33
19 Jelena Gašić 32.55 37.61 Bosnia and Herzegovina 41.2134.7732.5540.8137.26
20 Dalibor Španjević 32.86 40.25 Montenegro DNF39.0634.0332.8647.67
21 David Marđokić 35.17 43.42 Montenegro DNF35.1746.5844.6739.01
22 Vladimir Shamarin 41.38 44.33 Russia 47.3741.3843.0342.60DNF
23 Matija Kenjic 42.09 45.72 Montenegro 1:01.3550.0942.0943.7543.31
24 Ilija Mugosa 34.94 46.17 Montenegro 34.9449.0642.8546.6151.36
25 Ksenija Kankaraš 29.21 47.17 Montenegro 45.1444.8454.1251.5229.21
26 Mihailo Kalinić 41.32 48.02 Montenegro 46.3249.5148.2359.4641.32
27 Miloš Šebek 44.68 50.73 Montenegro 58.6645.1644.6858.8748.38
28 Luka Pantović 34.55 56.03 Montenegro DNF48.6834.5551.981:07.43
29 Slaven Vuković 49.44 1:00.99 Montenegro 49.4456.98DNF1:01.351:04.64
30 Vladislav Shamarin 43.31 1:02.25 Russia 1:01.581:02.301:02.8843.311:16.97
31 Yakov Zelenin 1:24.51 1:49.71 Russia 1:49.781:34.562:04.781:24.51DNF
32 Sara Krgovic 30.09 DNF Montenegro DNFDNF30.0930.7932.47

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Reto Bubendorf 1.79 2.20 Finland 1.832.962.591.792.19
2 Lir Ukaj 2.80 3.54 NR Kosovo 3.165.223.793.682.80
3 Tobias Peter 2.64 4.05 Switzerland 3.974.573.974.212.64
4 Gjorgji Cheshmedjievski 2.55 4.32 North Macedonia 3.905.723.345.872.55
5 Olivera Radovanović 4.46 4.69 Serbia 4.516.004.464.714.86
6 Vukašin Šućur 3.99 5.47 Serbia 3.9910.314.484.777.16
7 David Pantović 5.49 5.63 Montenegro 5.575.495.677.315.65
8 Janko Gašić 4.98 5.94 Bosnia and Herzegovina 4.988.506.005.336.48
9 Zivko Popovic 4.98 6.26 Bosnia and Herzegovina 6.124.987.475.996.66
10 Ognjen Leković 5.66 6.69 Montenegro 6.236.919.125.666.93
11 Anđela Zečević 6.11 6.70 Montenegro 6.737.016.116.377.36
12 Balsa Stojkovic 6.11 6.85 Montenegro DNF6.936.117.296.32

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Reto Bubendorf 1.88 2.30 Finland 2.447.142.461.991.88
2 Gjorgji Cheshmedjievski 2.72 2.89 NR North Macedonia 2.965.682.902.722.81
3 Tobias Peter 1.96 3.19 Switzerland 1.964.283.272.743.56
4 Lir Ukaj 2.15 NR 3.99 Kosovo 4.622.154.164.193.63
5 Zivko Popovic 1.77 4.18 Bosnia and Herzegovina 4.833.301.774.425.91
6 Janko Gašić 3.38 5.04 Bosnia and Herzegovina 5.383.3810.085.544.19
7 Balsa Stojkovic 3.67 5.67 Montenegro 6.178.083.674.196.65
8 David Pantović 5.39 5.76 Montenegro 5.395.616.245.429.28
9 Ognjen Leković 4.78 6.20 Montenegro 4.868.274.785.479.47
10 Olivera Radovanović 3.99 6.26 Serbia 4.915.783.998.0810.77
11 Anđela Zečević 5.13 6.30 Montenegro 14.495.406.087.425.13
12 Vukašin Šućur 3.95 6.70 Serbia 9.433.958.416.615.08
13 Artemiy Zelenin 6.33 8.89 Russia 10.379.558.526.338.61
14 Damjan Dževerdanović 5.38 10.83 Montenegro 23.3911.015.389.8911.58
15 Sara Krgovic 9.13 10.91 Montenegro 10.3711.019.1311.3611.50
16 Una Spadijer 8.73 12.91 Montenegro DNF10.3617.228.7311.15
17 Vladimir Shamarin 7.26 13.68 Russia 10.0013.587.2617.4721.71
18 Ilija Mugosa 8.87 14.09 Montenegro 14.5414.5015.398.8713.22
19 Jelena Gašić 13.60 16.85 Bosnia and Herzegovina DNF14.6117.1113.6018.83
20 Luka Pantović 10.22 17.17 Montenegro 12.2324.3710.2218.8720.42
21 Slaven Vuković 15.12 21.67 Montenegro 15.1229.5315.41DNF20.08
22 Ksenija Kankaraš 12.69 24.01 Montenegro DNF15.9712.6937.7018.37
23 Yakov Zelenin 18.08 28.81 Russia 23.4018.08DNF32.8030.22
24 Vladislav Shamarin 19.28 34.02 Russia 26.0319.2842.85DNF33.19

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Reto Bubendorf 34.25 38.12 Finland 37.4240.0134.2537.6439.31
2 Tobias Peter 35.28 40.88 Switzerland 41.0142.3835.2839.2442.45
3 Lir Ukaj 32.57 NR 42.38 Kosovo 41.1932.5753.2245.3940.56
4 Gjorgji Cheshmedjievski 46.89 53.54 North Macedonia 55.281:00.4547.7557.5946.89
5 David Pantović 1:00.96 1:14.10 Montenegro 1:00.961:15.981:13.98DNF1:12.33
6 Anđela Zečević 1:07.25 1:14.48 Montenegro 1:16.991:07.251:09.631:21.311:16.83
7 Zivko Popovic 1:12.70 1:17.11 Bosnia and Herzegovina 1:23.061:15.731:17.651:17.941:12.70
8 Janko Gašić 1:17.27 1:24.68 Bosnia and Herzegovina 1:39.461:19.821:28.741:25.481:17.27
9 Olivera Radovanović 1:26.58 1:41.83 Serbia 1:26.581:38.461:49.431:43.961:43.06
10 Vukašin Šućur 1:29.16 1:43.32 Serbia 1:51.151:40.861:29.161:37.942:02.59
11 Ognjen Leković 2:04.51 2:08.76 Montenegro DNF2:06.472:04.512:11.372:08.45
12 Artemiy Zelenin 1:43.10 DNF Russia 1:43.10DNFDNF2:00.151:50.73

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Reto Bubendorf 35.98 39.01 Finland 35.9847.4538.6841.4836.88
2 Lir Ukaj 34.05 39.34 NR Kosovo 40.4936.0934.0547.4641.43
3 Tobias Peter 36.35 42.31 Switzerland 52.5837.4538.3851.1136.35
4 Gjorgji Cheshmedjievski 54.29 55.92 North Macedonia 1:03.2557.2854.2955.8454.65
5 Anđela Zečević 1:02.02 1:16.82 Montenegro 1:12.711:19.691:24.751:18.061:02.02
6 David Pantović 1:06.33 1:18.98 Montenegro 1:19.651:29.451:17.371:19.911:06.33
7 Zivko Popovic 1:14.58 1:19.22 Bosnia and Herzegovina 1:21.671:18.581:17.411:25.671:14.58
8 Olivera Radovanović 1:21.99 1:25.50 Serbia 1:56.331:23.031:29.241:24.221:21.99
9 Janko Gašić 1:22.89 1:32.92 Bosnia and Herzegovina 1:22.891:44.851:29.161:48.691:24.74
10 Vukašin Šućur 1:27.14 1:38.45 Serbia 1:47.811:33.921:37.771:27.141:43.67
11 Artemiy Zelenin 1:41.58 1:50.19 Russia 1:48.281:41.581:57.562:02.811:44.73
12 Ognjen Leković 1:59.21 2:09.67 Montenegro 2:15.572:04.092:09.351:59.212:15.58
13 Una Spadijer 2:44.65 2:54.09 Montenegro 2:50.742:56.963:16.152:54.562:44.65
14 Ilija Mugosa 3:04.96 Montenegro 3:13.633:04.96
15 Balsa Stojkovic 3:18.06 Montenegro 4:10.703:18.06
16 Vuk Jovanović DNF Montenegro DNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Reto Bubendorf 1:13.90 1:23.86 Finland 1:18.261:32.411:33.931:13.901:20.91
2 Lir Ukaj 1:19.27 NR 1:28.05 NR Kosovo 1:33.231:19.271:22.151:28.781:36.56
3 Gjorgji Cheshmedjievski 1:48.03 2:01.20 North Macedonia 2:09.971:48.031:49.922:28.742:03.71
4 Anđela Zečević 2:04.19 2:18.65 Montenegro 2:27.022:24.362:22.572:09.032:04.19
5 David Pantović 3:11.04 3:30.62 Montenegro DNF3:24.303:13.593:53.973:11.04

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tobias Peter 59.19 1:04.64 Switzerland 1:01.561:12.9659.191:03.991:08.37
2 Reto Bubendorf 1:11.08 1:13.29 Finland 1:16.081:11.081:13.171:12.411:14.28
3 Lir Ukaj 1:28.93 1:33.30 Kosovo 1:28.931:32.391:29.641:37.881:48.98
4 Gjorgji Cheshmedjievski 1:32.94 1:57.74 North Macedonia 2:07.971:51.851:32.942:17.611:53.40
5 Anđela Zečević 2:02.88 NR 2:09.44 Montenegro 2:10.902:09.552:02.882:18.872:07.88
6 David Pantović 2:49.98 3:18.69 Montenegro 3:33.873:19.562:49.983:02.633:52.98
7 Janko Gašić 3:23.45 3:45.24 Bosnia and Herzegovina 3:41.823:40.224:10.223:53.683:23.45
8 Artemiy Zelenin 3:56.23 4:06.84 Russia 3:56.234:04.744:02.754:27.014:13.04
9 Ognjen Leković 5:32.60 Montenegro 5:32.60DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tobias Peter 43.97 1:15.15 Switzerland 1:20.2343.971:41.26
2 Reto Bubendorf 1:03.01 DNF Finland DNF1:03.01DNF
3 Anđela Zečević 3:55.36 NR DNF Montenegro DNF3:55.36DNF
4 Gjorgji Cheshmedjievski DNF DNF North Macedonia DNFDNFDNF
4 Lir Ukaj DNF DNF Kosovo DNFDNFDNF
4 Olivera Radovanović DNF DNF Serbia DNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Reto Bubendorf 16.33 17.12 Finland 17.8816.3318.3916.9516.52
2 Tobias Peter 12.91 17.42 Switzerland 20.2129.0012.9116.9415.12
3 Lir Ukaj 27.41 30.49 Kosovo 42.8030.4427.4132.6228.40
4 Anđela Zečević 26.03 NR 31.31 NR Montenegro 28.8031.1034.6726.0334.02
5 Gjorgji Cheshmedjievski 29.78 35.72 North Macedonia 33.7559.1741.3529.7832.06
6 Olivera Radovanović 34.97 37.04 Serbia 36.6635.3739.0934.9745.20
7 Zivko Popovic 41.18 48.99 Bosnia and Herzegovina 41.1853.96DNF51.7941.23
8 Janko Gašić 37.46 49.79 Bosnia and Herzegovina 52.8945.8037.4651.3252.24
9 Ognjen Leković 56.21 1:02.37 Montenegro 1:01.771:03.661:01.6956.211:07.00

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tobias Peter 12.94 13.96 Switzerland 14.2613.2414.3712.9419.89
2 Reto Bubendorf 16.01 19.28 Finland 20.2718.2919.2920.2816.01
3 Lir Ukaj 26.57 30.69 Kosovo 34.1929.3928.4936.8626.57
4 Gjorgji Cheshmedjievski 31.44 32.86 North Macedonia 34.3832.0432.1731.4437.67
5 Anđela Zečević 28.67 35.34 Montenegro 41.9337.1338.1928.6730.71
6 Olivera Radovanović 30.40 37.34 Serbia 35.9647.4837.6530.4038.42
7 Janko Gašić 35.28 46.88 Bosnia and Herzegovina 51.7548.7440.1453.7235.28
8 Zivko Popovic 38.92 48.80 Bosnia and Herzegovina 57.3354.4338.9243.2948.68
9 Ognjen Leković 42.28 57.89 Montenegro 59.311:01.1553.2142.281:05.70
10 Artemiy Zelenin 54.57 1:02.68 Russia 54.571:06.201:04.241:00.141:03.67
11 David Pantović 1:00.78 1:14.53 Montenegro 1:04.701:23.601:00.781:15.301:23.71
12 Ilija Mugosa 1:32.80 1:54.19 Montenegro 1:32.801:56.312:07.611:54.491:51.78
13 Balsa Stojkovic 2:18.17 Montenegro 3:48.932:18.17

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tobias Peter 57.07 1:03.33 Switzerland 1:07.3458.161:06.881:04.9457.07
2 Anđela Zečević 1:29.78 1:35.11 NR Montenegro 1:46.431:31.511:37.551:36.281:29.78
3 Gjorgji Cheshmedjievski 1:39.46 1:50.68 North Macedonia 1:49.992:02.881:54.571:39.461:47.47
4 Lir Ukaj 1:46.43 NR 1:55.13 NR Kosovo 2:11.441:54.251:58.211:52.921:46.43
5 Olivera Radovanović 2:15.36 2:23.78 Serbia 2:21.982:15.362:32.322:25.852:23.50
6 Una Spadijer 2:58.05 3:04.75 Montenegro 3:09.073:21.362:58.053:03.583:01.59
7 Artemiy Zelenin 2:46.11 3:07.39 Russia 3:13.512:52.91DNF2:46.113:15.76
8 Ognjen Leković DNF DNF Montenegro DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF

Megaminx Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tobias Peter 1:01.86 1:06.83 Switzerland 1:13.181:03.861:03.461:13.281:01.86
2 Reto Bubendorf 1:08.71 1:17.23 Finland 1:17.201:15.511:08.711:18.971:22.01
3 Anđela Zečević 1:26.34 NR 1:36.57 Montenegro 1:32.691:26.341:46.811:43.031:34.00
4 Gjorgji Cheshmedjievski 1:35.67 1:41.92 North Macedonia 1:52.351:41.821:35.671:38.571:45.36
5 Olivera Radovanović 2:10.65 2:20.92 Serbia 2:28.322:10.652:11.972:37.262:22.47
6 Lir Ukaj 2:06.32 2:22.18 Kosovo 2:25.482:06.322:46.162:23.642:17.42
7 Artemiy Zelenin 3:05.90 3:24.46 Russia 3:29.983:18.953:26.913:05.903:27.52
8 Una Spadijer 3:06.37 3:35.39 Montenegro 3:34.923:06.373:39.263:44.183:32.00
9 Ognjen Leković 4:07.66 Montenegro 4:07.665:16.22
10 David Pantović 4:30.80 Montenegro 4:30.805:29.87
11 Janko Gašić DNF Bosnia and Herzegovina DNFDNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tobias Peter 4.01 4.33 Switzerland 4.664.014.215.654.11
2 Reto Bubendorf 3.44 4.80 Finland 3.976.333.447.314.09
3 Lir Ukaj 3.95 5.05 NR Kosovo 5.663.954.415.078.31
4 Anđela Zečević 5.81 7.25 Montenegro 7.717.955.8111.906.09
5 Gjorgji Cheshmedjievski 3.35 7.97 North Macedonia 7.6912.493.358.697.52
6 Janko Gašić 7.95 8.53 Bosnia and Herzegovina 7.958.398.4510.898.76
7 Vukašin Šućur 7.86 10.88 Serbia 7.8616.609.3510.8712.41
8 Zivko Popovic 9.18 11.79 Bosnia and Herzegovina 9.1810.9912.9311.4614.17
9 Artemiy Zelenin 9.21 13.31 Russia 16.3313.3814.1212.439.21
10 Una Spadijer 13.17 14.67 Montenegro 14.3416.2413.4320.1813.17
11 Slaven Vuković 15.45 DNF Montenegro 18.6822.07DNFDNF15.45

Pyraminx Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Reto Bubendorf 3.21 4.14 Finland 4.223.737.894.473.21
2 Lir Ukaj 3.98 5.16 Kosovo 3.986.035.815.594.07
3 Tobias Peter 4.56 6.69 Switzerland 5.658.214.566.219.00
4 Gjorgji Cheshmedjievski 5.21 7.23 North Macedonia 7.975.785.2110.487.94
5 Anđela Zečević 6.98 8.48 Montenegro 6.988.228.688.539.70
6 Janko Gašić 7.45 8.66 Bosnia and Herzegovina 7.929.488.599.537.45
7 Vukašin Šućur 9.00 10.56 Serbia 12.169.0012.8310.379.14
8 Zivko Popovic 7.37 11.55 Bosnia and Herzegovina 14.6713.9110.6810.077.37
9 Artemiy Zelenin 10.22 12.22 Russia 12.8810.69DNF13.0910.22
10 Una Spadijer 8.14 12.49 Montenegro 9.2118.738.1414.9213.34
11 Slaven Vuković 10.93 13.65 Montenegro 11.8215.6910.9314.4214.71
12 Jelena Gašić 10.27 13.96 Bosnia and Herzegovina 13.1310.2713.1617.3415.58
13 David Pantović 9.10 14.38 Montenegro 15.2215.509.1026.5612.43
14 Sara Krgović 9.86 14.95 Montenegro 16.1514.079.8627.7814.64
15 Ilija Mugosa 12.63 14.95 Montenegro 13.3216.5616.7214.9712.63
16 Ognjen Leković 10.93 15.63 Montenegro 16.5015.2710.9315.3116.32
17 Vuk Jovanović 12.76 15.79 Montenegro 19.7417.4812.7917.1112.76

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Reto Bubendorf 3.07 3.92 Finland 3.144.773.853.076.10
2 Lir Ukaj 3.39 NR 5.91 Kosovo 5.617.635.403.396.71
3 Tobias Peter 5.92 6.67 Switzerland 8.447.256.556.205.92
4 Janko Gašić 6.36 7.21 Bosnia and Herzegovina 8.496.739.146.416.36
5 Gjorgji Cheshmedjievski 5.47 8.06 North Macedonia 8.4710.225.477.508.21
6 Anđela Zečević 4.72 NR 9.07 Montenegro 10.9214.699.556.744.72
7 Artemiy Zelenin 6.74 10.18 Russia 13.4712.628.739.196.74
8 Vukašin Šućur 5.77 10.31 Serbia 11.6111.5612.435.777.76
9 Una Spadijer 7.43 11.40 Montenegro 11.6115.249.757.4312.85
10 Zivko Popovic 8.14 11.58 Bosnia and Herzegovina 13.829.288.1414.0111.63
11 Ilija Mugosa 4.91 11.90 Montenegro 13.0115.6310.434.9112.25
12 Ognjen Leković 7.07 12.38 Montenegro 19.5320.139.237.078.37
13 Jelena Gašić 9.01 12.51 Bosnia and Herzegovina 14.0812.2211.229.0117.82
14 Vuk Jovanović 6.02 13.27 Montenegro 26.8817.5510.416.0211.84
15 David Pantović 11.65 13.39 Montenegro 12.4226.7614.9011.6512.86
16 Sara Krgović 10.09 13.54 Montenegro 14.56DNF13.9312.1410.09
17 Slaven Vuković 7.41 15.47 Montenegro 22.7516.1211.357.4118.95
18 Balsa Stojkovic 8.52 16.59 Montenegro 18.9822.718.5216.0514.73
19 Mihailo Kalinić 11.44 18.83 Montenegro 11.9625.2111.4426.3519.31
20 Ksenija Kankaraš 16.48 18.85 Montenegro 18.4219.1116.4819.0219.31
21 Luka Pantović 7.82 19.05 Montenegro 22.5022.2315.897.8219.03
22 Dalibor Španjević 15.37 19.50 Montenegro 16.2426.3215.94DNF15.37
23 David Marđokić 16.53 22.67 Montenegro 22.2823.2822.4516.5326.90
24 Olivera Radovanović 3.75 DNF Serbia 4.77DNF5.433.75DNF

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gjorgji Cheshmedjievski 5.20 6.22 North Macedonia 7.545.206.115.976.57
2 Reto Bubendorf 3.64 6.25 Finland 4.2510.747.856.663.64
3 Tobias Peter 4.32 6.55 Switzerland 4.325.5011.936.128.04
4 Anđela Zečević 6.93 10.16 NR Montenegro 10.7610.219.916.9310.37
5 Ognjen Leković 8.90 12.86 Montenegro 12.3911.988.9014.2120.48
6 Artemiy Zelenin 12.55 14.74 Russia 18.0015.3913.1215.7212.55
7 Olivera Radovanović 12.92 16.82 Serbia 12.9217.2815.1118.0622.79
8 David Pantović 16.75 23.18 Montenegro 25.5118.1816.7525.86DNF

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gjorgji Cheshmedjievski 3.45 4.69 NR North Macedonia 4.325.634.137.153.45
2 Reto Bubendorf 4.34 4.97 Finland 4.414.346.004.496.54
3 Tobias Peter 4.82 6.84 Switzerland 4.828.336.805.767.97
4 Anđela Zečević 6.40 11.13 Montenegro 13.346.4010.4711.3911.52
5 Ognjen Leković 10.80 12.21 Montenegro 13.6510.8712.1110.8014.96
6 Artemiy Zelenin 11.78 15.66 Russia 14.0313.7822.2311.7819.16
7 Olivera Radovanović 13.26 16.96 Serbia 18.3215.3139.5217.2413.26
8 David Pantović 15.57 17.71 Montenegro 17.86DNF17.6015.5717.67
9 Janko Gašić 12.86 18.22 Bosnia and Herzegovina 12.8613.6915.9725.0029.92
10 Balsa Stojkovic 12.12 22.73 Montenegro DNF15.0912.1212.2840.81
11 Ilija Mugosa 13.64 DNF Montenegro 33.34DNFDNF13.6415.60

Square-1 Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tobias Peter 10.29 17.09 Switzerland 16.6017.2017.4710.2920.44
2 Reto Bubendorf 14.68 19.94 Finland 14.6827.2829.8916.3716.16
3 Gjorgji Cheshmedjievski 27.90 NR 40.04 NR North Macedonia 33.8227.9042.8758.6443.42
4 Anđela Zečević 39.78 50.70 Montenegro 56.4539.7859.3543.3752.29
5 David Pantović 42.72 1:05.86 Montenegro 1:16.6559.64DNF42.721:01.30
6 Ognjen Leković 31.61 NR DNF Montenegro 59.6331.6143.81DNFDNF
7 Artemiy Zelenin 1:18.48 Russia 1:23.141:18.48