Mishawaka Summer 2019


Date
Aug 24, 2019
City
Mishawaka, Indiana, United States
Venue

River Valley Church

Address
55855 Bittersweet Rd, Mishawaka, IN 46545
Organizer
John Gaynor
WCA Delegate
Nathan Dwyer
Contact

jgaynr@icloud.com

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Enter through Door A on the South face of the building.

Events
Main event
Competitors
91
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 100 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is $5 (United States Dollar).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

John Gaynor won with an average of 3.16 seconds in the Pyraminx event. Steven Wintringham finished second (3.17) and Harsha Paladugu finished third (3.36).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Luke Garrett 6.71 8.65 United States 11.669.538.376.718.06
2 Nathan Dwyer 8.52 9.50 United States 10.628.5210.199.299.02
3 Dominic Heising 8.87 9.82 United States 8.8710.349.1010.6010.01

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Luke Garrett 1.79 2.94 United States 2.763.893.192.881.79
2 John Coon 1.94 3.38 United States 3.393.404.753.341.94
3 Władysław Potok 2.60 3.40 United States 3.252.605.732.764.18

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nathan Dwyer 28.83 31.50 United States 34.4730.8839.6428.8329.14
2 Luke Garrett 34.35 38.75 United States 39.5140.8335.9043.7234.35
3 Henry Lichner 38.42 40.98 United States 40.77DNF38.4239.6442.53

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nathan Dwyer 1:17.38 1:26.14 United States 1:17.381:29.081:31.96
2 John Gaynor 1:41.23 DNF United States 1:41.23DNFDNF
3 Andrew Vauter 1:41.83 DNF United States DNFDNF1:41.83

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Luke Garrett 11.78 14.30 United States 12.5315.4517.2311.7814.92
2 Dominic Heising 17.32 18.80 United States 17.5417.3219.4519.4119.52
3 James Hildreth 14.48 18.82 United States 17.6514.4820.3218.4823.22

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 John Gaynor 1.33 3.16 United States DNF1.333.592.703.20
2 Steven Wintringham 1.26 NR 3.17 United States 3.201.264.612.983.33
3 Harsha Paladugu 1.87 3.36 United States 3.391.877.072.723.96