Minsk Winter 2016


Date
Dec 24 - 25, 2016
City
Minsk, Belarus
Venue

Gymnasium 50

Address
Kiselyova street, 9
Details

On the second floor

Website
Minsk Winter 2016 website
Contact
Organization team
Organizers
Andrey Molchan, Konstantin Kalinin, and Sergey Pesnyakevich
WCA Delegate
Ilya Tsiareshka
Information

Registration will be closed on December, 18 or when we reach 70 competitors. Registration fee: 5 BYN (± 2.5 USD) for 3x3 only; 10 BYN (± 5 USD) for 2 and more events. Please see the website for more details.

Events
Main event
Competitors
58
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) won with an average of 9.79 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Vladislav Kaminskiy finished second (9.82) and Kirill Mamonov finished third (9.90).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 8.76 9.79 Ukraine 9.839.718.769.8411.60
2 Vladislav Kaminskiy 8.69 9.82 Belarus 9.518.699.4610.4914.90
3 Kirill Mamonov 6.82 NR 9.90 Belarus 11.8311.276.829.598.83

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vladislav Kaminskiy 2.40 3.07 Belarus 3.212.952.403.353.06
2 Pavel Yushkevich 1.70 3.88 Belarus 4.182.761.705.344.70
3 Nikita Loika 2.51 4.00 Belarus 6.184.062.513.484.47

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 34.60 41.94 Ukraine 44.8034.6038.7246.2642.30
2 Kirill Mamonov 41.91 45.47 Belarus 49.1653.9745.3041.9141.94
3 Andrey Molchan 43.93 46.47 Belarus 47.1943.931:06.3145.1147.11

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andrey Molchan 1:06.77 NR 1:10.50 NR Belarus 1:10.731:10.141:06.771:12.881:10.62
2 Dzianis Hardziayuk 1:18.24 1:23.04 Belarus DNF1:18.241:20.561:29.901:18.66
3 Vladislav Kaminskiy 1:13.25 1:24.09 Belarus 1:29.801:15.521:33.301:26.941:13.25

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andrey Molchan 2:03.39 NR 2:07.64 NR Belarus 2:03.392:03.742:15.79
2 Dzianis Hardziayuk 2:25.00 2:40.24 Belarus 2:49.912:45.812:25.00
3 Pavel Yushkevich 2:43.76 2:49.41 Belarus 2:53.672:43.762:50.81

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andrey Molchan 3:09.59 NR 3:20.01 NR Belarus 3:21.373:29.073:09.59
2 Dzianis Hardziayuk 3:41.57 3:44.35 Belarus 3:41.573:44.073:47.42
3 Anatoly Kim 4:26.55 4:30.25 Belarus 4:26.554:33.484:30.72

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vladimir Kostin 1:05.83 DNF Russia 1:09.93DNF1:05.83
2 Nikita Loika 1:48.07 DNF Belarus 1:48.07DNFDNF
3 Ilya Anishchenko 2:10.68 DNF Belarus DNF2:10.68DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vladislav Kaminskiy 12.30 15.19 Belarus 17.0514.9513.5717.8512.30
2 Vitaliy Sheshko 13.84 15.29 Belarus 27.2113.8414.9715.6815.23
3 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 16.19 18.45 Ukraine 19.3021.1116.9916.1919.07

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ilya Tsiareshka 6.97 7.24 Belarus 7.127.516.978.307.08
2 Leonid Palchenko (Леонід Пальченко) 6.90 8.05 NR Ukraine 6.908.5616.707.368.23
3 Nikita Loika 7.43 8.24 Belarus 8.168.079.358.507.43

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anatoly Kim 1:21.34 1:31.12 Belarus 1:21.341:31.711:34.351:32.151:29.51
2 Ivan Terekh 1:29.32 1:36.05 Belarus 1:43.261:31.421:39.421:37.321:29.32
3 Vladislav Kaminskiy 1:35.45 1:40.93 Belarus 2:05.501:36.291:35.451:39.121:47.39

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vladislav Pyatnitsa (Владислав Пятница) 3.70 5.35 Belarus 5.563.706.795.285.20
2 Ivan Terekh 4.48 5.43 Belarus 6.544.575.174.488.38
3 Ilya Anishchenko 5.16 6.26 Belarus 6.765.169.586.275.75

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Konstantin Solovev (Константин Соловьёв) 5.00 5.77 Russia 5.006.406.905.145.77
2 Ilya Anishchenko 5.25 6.97 Belarus 6.477.995.257.776.68
3 Vladislav Kaminskiy 4.65 7.45 Belarus 4.658.048.857.646.67

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ilya Anishchenko 28.55 29.68 Belarus 28.5529.6330.5833.1728.84
2 Konstantin Solovev (Константин Соловьёв) 24.45 35.27 Russia 36.1138.6837.1132.6024.45
3 Ivan Terekh 29.15 39.25 Belarus 29.1540.5938.2245.2438.93