Minsk Winter 2014


Date
Dec 27, 2014
City
Minsk, Belarus
Venue

50th Gymnasium

Address
Kiselyova street, 9.
Details

On the second floor in the Gym

Website
Minsk Winter 2014 website
Contact

Konstantin KalininSergey Pesnyakevich

WCA Delegate
Ilya Tsiareshka
Information

Registration will be closed on December, 21 or when we reach 64 competitors.

Events
Main event
Competitors
69
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Pavel Yushkevich won with an average of 10.71 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Vladislav Kaminskiy finished second (11.63) and Ilya Zabrodsky finished third (12.78).

Alexander Radoman - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 56 35.74 43.77 Belarus 45.7144.1235.7441.4947.65
Pyraminx Final 25 11.82 18.51 Belarus 20.8011.8220.3616.6718.50

Alexander Yakimovich - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 47 23.40 31.07 Belarus DNF24.9638.8323.4029.42
2x2x2 Cube Final 44 8.73 10.93 Belarus 15.9811.6011.608.739.60
4x4x4 Cube Final 24 1:24.67 Belarus 1:24.671:51.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 23 44.58 Belarus 45.6444.58

Alexandr Alexeev - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 15 14.14 18.41 Belarus 20.3214.1422.7319.4715.43
First round 13 15.41 16.54 Belarus 16.1417.3920.0716.0815.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 34 6.83 8.61 Belarus 8.5510.227.939.366.83
4x4x4 Cube Final 20 1:17.16 1:44.36 Belarus 1:59.421:17.161:52.491:25.431:55.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 25.14 26.03 Belarus 26.7225.6027.9225.7625.14
Pyraminx Final 19 10.45 12.93 Belarus 15.6210.4511.2611.9016.85

Alexey Babashev - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 48 25.38 31.49 Belarus 32.2530.6925.3831.5448.34

Alexey Kot - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 43 23.58 28.59 Belarus 30.8626.7523.5828.16DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 41 6.88 9.42 Belarus 9.3510.388.526.8811.34

Alexey Kudimov - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 61 47.41 57.61 Belarus 1:02.261:03.0754.5647.4156.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 57 10.40 27.01 Belarus 35.1910.4024.9428.2627.83
Pyraminx Final 33 17.71 Belarus 17.7118.52

Alexey Shimanovich - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 23 17.79 19.59 Belarus 20.4418.5817.7919.7521.22

Anatoliy Shatilo - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 18 15.47 17.29 Belarus 15.4715.5718.8217.4920.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 5.07 6.37 Belarus 7.756.278.005.095.07
4x4x4 Cube Final 27 1:26.30 Belarus 1:26.301:46.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 26 49.53 Belarus 49.53DNF
Pyraminx Final 4 5.05 6.80 Belarus 7.645.429.717.345.05
Skewb Final 17 9.83 13.71 Belarus 16.2615.4713.169.8312.51

Anatoly Kim - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 10.73 13.28 Belarus 10.7314.5813.7914.2811.78
First round 3 11.20 12.23 Belarus 12.1614.2611.9712.5511.20
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.35 4.80 Belarus 5.523.357.294.104.77
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 43.87 48.36 Belarus 56.1643.8748.8244.5951.67
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:31.08 1:34.15 Belarus 1:32.731:41.161:31.931:37.801:31.08
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 3:00.79 3:06.37 Belarus 3:10.153:08.183:00.79
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 4:10.76 4:15.75 Belarus 4:11.314:10.764:25.17
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Belarus DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 19.20 21.08 Belarus 21.4319.2028.7220.9820.84
Clock Final 9 16.92 20.95 Belarus 20.8416.92DNF17.4124.60
Pyraminx Final 9 6.84 9.05 Belarus 7.6310.2720.879.266.84
Skewb Final 6 6.67 9.78 Belarus 12.4813.179.117.746.67
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 DNF Belarus DNF

Andrey Baranets - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube Final 54 10.09 16.04 Belarus 13.4516.8717.8010.09DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 35 DNF Belarus DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 30 DNF Belarus DNFDNF

Andrey Gorustovich - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 35 20.32 25.00 Belarus 27.8122.2220.3231.6124.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 36 8.11 8.99 Belarus 8.998.11DNF8.549.44
Pyraminx Final 36 19.40 Belarus DNF19.40

Andrey Molchan - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 20 12.74 18.25 Belarus 23.9012.7415.7617.1721.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.91 5.98 Belarus 7.715.577.245.124.91
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 43.93 49.93 Belarus 45.5452.0843.9352.171:04.47
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:35.28 1:40.68 Belarus 1:40.391:35.281:45.511:59.711:36.14
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 2:58.87 3:03.07 Belarus 3:06.723:03.622:58.87
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 4:44.01 5:05.86 Belarus 4:44.014:58.375:35.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 29 59.67 Belarus DNF59.67
Pyraminx Final 13 6.90 10.21 Belarus 8.1414.0812.3710.136.90

Andrey Punko - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 60 39.65 50.15 Belarus 39.6555.7549.711:08.5745.00
Pyraminx Final 39 1:24.22 Belarus 1:51.441:24.22

Anton Maleyonok - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 31 20.09 21.83 Belarus 25.8920.3620.0922.6722.45
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 4.19 7.15 Belarus 10.1913.304.196.414.85
4x4x4 Cube Final 21 1:17.36 DNF Belarus 1:17.36DNF2:29.17DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 21 39.11 55.38 Belarus 39.11DNF48.0059.3058.84

Artem Savosik - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 14.87 16.44 Belarus 16.8018.5016.6214.8715.89
First round 11 13.96 15.93 Belarus 15.7715.0217.0113.9617.89
2x2x2 Cube Final 21 5.47 7.26 Belarus 5.476.709.575.51DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 17 1:16.56 1:20.04 Belarus 1:17.831:24.721:16.561:17.56DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Belarus DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 26.22 33.66 Belarus 26.6136.3426.2238.04DNF
Pyraminx Final 28 8.12 DNF Belarus 11.598.12DNFDNFDNS
Skewb Final 8 6.69 10.57 Belarus 6.69DNF8.9310.2612.53
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF DNF Belarus DNFDNFDNF

Cheslav Zhuravskiy - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 42 23.40 28.49 Belarus 27.7226.7131.0523.4035.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 52 9.01 14.84 Belarus 21.2615.0514.589.0114.89
5x5x5 Cube Final 18 DNF Belarus DNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 37 42.62 Belarus 42.621:18.60
Skewb Final 33 54.26 Belarus 54.26DNF

Daniil Ilyich - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 53 33.03 40.14 Belarus 44.7833.0337.5038.13DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 51 12.70 14.10 Belarus 12.7013.2715.1915.0114.01
Pyraminx Final 31 14.08 Belarus 19.8014.08

Daniil Lozner - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 57 37.18 44.82 Belarus 51.6337.1847.7446.2540.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.75 4.51 Belarus 3.755.274.353.906.10
Pyraminx Final 32 16.24 Belarus 19.6716.24
Skewb Final 25 8.57 17.45 Belarus 8.5720.1515.3918.8218.14

Daniil Poleshchenko - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 54 29.06 40.39 Belarus DNF29.0650.8133.7736.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 31 5.22 8.30 Belarus 14.277.7310.236.935.22
Pyraminx Final 18 9.97 12.64 Belarus 9.9710.1314.7814.0213.78
Skewb Final 15 8.14 12.27 Belarus 11.0812.1513.5931.488.14

Daniil Shamotenko - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 62 51.48 1:00.65 Belarus 1:31.9151.481:00.861:09.1251.98
Pyraminx Final 27 11.84 33.64 Belarus 31.7111.8449.2839.4429.77

Danila Zhogol - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 36 22.18 25.30 Belarus 23.0924.8130.7428.0122.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 28 6.21 7.87 Belarus 14.817.906.216.878.83
4x4x4 Cube Final 32 1:48.51 Belarus 1:57.581:48.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 20 31.02 49.60 Belarus 31.0255.40DNF50.1843.23
Pyraminx Final 23 12.13 15.44 Belarus 21.8712.1315.9216.4713.93

Dmitriy Kalinovskiy - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 29 18.55 21.25 Belarus 23.1921.1621.0021.5818.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 5.06 6.04 Belarus 7.335.865.065.616.64
4x4x4 Cube Final 28 1:32.59 Belarus 1:32.961:32.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 28 54.29 Belarus DNF54.29
Pyraminx Final 22 12.14 14.72 Belarus 16.9212.2212.1416.0315.92

Dmitry Boltov - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 21 16.41 18.47 Belarus 19.1619.0116.4119.3417.25

Dmitry Kravchuk - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube Final 23 5.26 7.32 Belarus 7.998.225.267.466.50

Egor Glazko - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 66 45.10 DNF Belarus 48.54DNF45.1045.57DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 50 4.02 14.05 Belarus 16.5824.964.0212.7612.80
Skewb Final 23 12.94 16.12 Belarus 24.9012.9417.1815.1716.01

Elisey Egorov - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 58 40.73 46.79 Belarus 46.2845.651:03.9248.4440.73
2x2x2 Cube Final 46 11.05 11.87 Belarus 11.9712.0911.5612.7511.05

Evgeny Chak - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 24 14.70 19.77 Belarus 19.1523.7714.7022.1418.01
2x2x2 Cube Final 24 5.64 7.40 Belarus 7.846.298.075.648.40
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 1:03.90 1:17.87 Belarus 1:30.641:18.731:03.901:22.881:11.99
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 2:07.34 2:11.98 Belarus 2:07.342:17.372:09.342:15.822:10.79
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 5:17.75 5:26.39 Belarus 5:34.355:17.755:27.06

Gleb Adamovich - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 49 28.07 31.63 Belarus DNF28.0729.3930.4235.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 37 7.96 9.01 Belarus 8.859.919.398.797.96
4x4x4 Cube Final 34 2:04.30 Belarus DNF2:04.30
Pyraminx Final 30 13.92 Belarus 13.9216.98

Gleb Golovko - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 44 23.63 29.54 Belarus 36.1027.9530.2323.6330.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 38 7.06 9.10 Belarus 9.4411.778.167.069.69

Gleb Kolos - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 63 54.19 1:08.69 Belarus 1:27.001:02.381:24.9958.7054.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 56 17.31 22.87 Belarus 24.4125.2218.9817.3148.15

Gleb Kolos - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 50 30.76 34.30 Belarus 33.5731.6338.4130.7637.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 35 6.22 8.85 Belarus 12.417.8613.356.226.28
Pyraminx Final 24 11.06 18.36 Belarus 11.06DNF19.7218.6116.74
Skewb Final 29 11.38 18.90 Belarus 38.8415.3926.0915.2211.38

Igor Mamutkin - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 64 25.32 DNF Belarus DNF25.32DNF39.5645.64
2x2x2 Cube Final 40 5.00 9.19 Belarus 10.9610.677.029.875.00
4x4x4 Cube Final 33 2:03.27 Belarus 2:03.27DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Belarus DNFDNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 26 7.45 20.72 Belarus 24.587.4531.3818.4819.10
Skewb Final 1 5.64 6.30 Belarus 6.165.646.027.756.71
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 DNF Belarus DNF

Ilya Anishchenko - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 12.60 15.31 Belarus 16.5316.5613.7515.6412.60
First round 7 12.49 14.20 Belarus DNF12.4915.6513.1213.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 4.74 6.38 Belarus 6.385.679.454.747.08
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 52.75 1:05.33 Belarus DNF1:03.3252.751:02.551:10.12
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 3:39.54 DNF Belarus DNFDNF3:39.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 27.16 29.23 Belarus 27.4627.1631.3030.5729.66
Pyraminx Final 1 4.39 5.27 NR Belarus 6.725.724.394.515.57
Skewb Final 7 7.63 10.01 Belarus 11.3810.4310.768.837.63
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 DNF Belarus DNF

Ilya Samoylich - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 37 23.74 25.43 Belarus 24.1536.0725.0027.1423.74
2x2x2 Cube Final 30 6.26 8.29 Belarus 8.569.329.856.267.00

Ilya Syrtsov - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube Final 55 10.55 16.56 Belarus 22.5113.0114.1510.5524.39

Ilya Tsiareshka - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 11.72 14.75 Belarus 15.7611.7214.0014.5016.88
First round 6 11.88 14.14 Belarus 15.0814.7513.1814.4911.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 22 4.89 7.31 Belarus DNF8.217.534.896.19
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 1:09.97 1:14.77 Belarus 1:09.971:19.241:13.511:14.041:16.76
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 2:25.25 2:39.61 Belarus 2:25.252:36.392:48.613:19.802:33.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 19 33.85 45.14 Belarus 33.8545.4644.1950.7645.76
Clock Final 1 7.13 NR 8.91 NR Belarus 10.02DNF8.947.787.13
Pyraminx Final 34 18.39 Belarus 18.3925.61
Skewb Final 21 10.69 14.99 Belarus 10.6914.1927.6812.8617.93

Ilya Yaroshuk - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 34 18.28 23.24 Belarus 26.7421.1818.2821.8059.32
2x2x2 Cube Final 39 7.87 9.13 Belarus 9.779.108.517.87DNF
Skewb Final 4 6.29 7.34 Belarus 7.028.219.666.806.29

Ilya Zabrodsky - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 12.00 12.78 Belarus 12.6312.6719.1212.0013.05
First round 14 12.15 16.82 Belarus 13.6915.1339.4812.1521.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 3.85 6.09 Belarus 7.8211.313.854.495.96
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 46.97 50.16 Belarus 50.061:00.2546.9747.0753.35
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Belarus DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 18.00 20.15 Belarus 18.2819.8023.2522.3718.00
Clock Final 11 DNF Belarus DNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 6 5.26 7.61 Belarus 9.118.0215.415.695.26
Skewb Final 27 14.84 18.03 Belarus 14.8416.1117.8520.1223.73
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 DNF Belarus DNF

Ilya Zaitsev - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 45 24.76 30.96 Belarus 26.8333.6232.4424.7637.48
2x2x2 Cube Final 48 9.09 13.63 Belarus 15.8016.5913.129.0911.98
Pyraminx Final 11 6.53 9.45 Belarus 11.667.798.9012.376.53
Skewb Final 14 9.34 12.24 Belarus 9.3411.7210.4722.1614.53

Ivan Terekh - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 28 19.54 20.28 Belarus 20.6727.2419.5419.9320.24
2x2x2 Cube Final 43 5.78 10.23 Belarus 17.0111.218.035.7811.44
4x4x4 Cube Final 29 1:32.97 Belarus 2:16.791:32.97
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 2:32.08 Belarus 2:32.082:41.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 22 44.23 Belarus 44.23DNF
Pyraminx Final 3 4.79 6.02 Belarus 7.124.796.565.765.75
Skewb Final 20 13.15 14.82 Belarus 14.5414.8917.5915.0313.15

Konstantin Kalinin - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 17 15.20 17.19 Belarus 18.1316.2118.8415.2017.24
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.72 4.12 Belarus 4.143.814.553.724.40
4x4x4 Cube Final 31 1:45.49 Belarus 1:45.49DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Belarus DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 30 DNF Belarus DNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 15 10.87 11.89 Belarus 14.4811.7510.8711.0212.89
Skewb Final 11 8.65 11.32 Belarus 11.0911.3515.778.6511.51
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 DNF Belarus DNF

Nadezhda Shvabovich - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 41 17.82 28.01 Belarus 26.1129.6117.8231.3228.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 32 5.50 8.31 Belarus 11.667.895.507.119.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 18 37.01 40.40 Belarus DNF38.0445.3437.0137.81
Pyraminx Final 16 9.69 12.34 Belarus 17.1812.0712.129.6912.83
Skewb Final 13 5.61 12.10 Belarus 5.6115.378.6312.3017.07

Nikita Chistyakov - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 13.29 14.75 Belarus 14.5014.0513.2915.7015.89
First round 5 12.41 14.10 Belarus 15.1812.4113.0014.1317.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.02 6.00 Belarus 5.975.736.294.027.29
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 58.03 1:01.81 Belarus 1:17.6159.9158.031:02.941:02.57
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 2:09.88 2:23.80 Belarus 2:29.672:27.672:25.092:18.652:09.88
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Belarus DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 18.18 20.36 Belarus 19.5821.4721.6318.1820.03
Pyraminx Final 12 7.78 9.89 Belarus 9.407.789.8418.6110.42
Skewb Final 16 11.59 13.21 Belarus 13.3213.0813.2411.5915.06

Nikita Loika - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 12.75 14.79 Belarus 12.7514.2014.9015.2615.33
First round 4 11.38 14.00 Belarus 16.4211.3814.7912.2514.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.14 4.98 Belarus 5.975.784.144.794.36
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 51.56 57.84 Belarus 57.591:00.551:20.8851.5655.38
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 2:05.03 2:18.07 Belarus 2:20.882:05.032:23.782:21.332:12.00
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 5:34.88 5:50.90 Belarus 5:34.885:54.596:03.24
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Belarus DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 25.14 27.08 Belarus 27.8625.6128.5927.7625.14
Clock Final 5 7.68 11.25 Belarus 9.348.67DNF15.757.68
Pyraminx Final 10 6.31 9.09 Belarus 8.056.319.6410.279.58
Skewb Final 10 7.74 11.11 Belarus 11.6611.749.927.7412.95
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF DNF Belarus DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 DNF Belarus DNF

Nikita Lomskiy - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 59 42.87 46.98 Belarus 47.4948.0947.1146.3542.87
2x2x2 Cube Final 59 12.64 DNF Belarus DNF12.64DNFDNFDNF

Oleg Sechko - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 11.40 13.83 Belarus 12.9316.8613.5011.4015.05
First round 8 12.87 14.62 Belarus 16.8015.0415.5813.2512.87
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 4.20 4.49 Belarus 4.2919.884.204.214.97
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 55.37 1:02.64 Belarus 1:21.2358.0959.0855.371:10.76
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:50.94 2:13.30 Belarus 2:13.052:09.541:50.942:17.312:24.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 27.31 28.66 Belarus 27.6235.1427.4230.9327.31
Skewb Final 30 16.65 18.98 Belarus 18.9618.2419.8619.7416.65

Pavel Pinchuk - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 52 32.85 39.42 Belarus 36.2344.0739.4942.5532.85
2x2x2 Cube Final 53 11.37 16.01 Belarus 20.0111.3732.9713.4714.54
Clock Final 3 9.26 10.62 Belarus 9.58DNF10.4111.879.26

Pavel Razuvalov - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 25 18.62 19.98 Belarus 20.9722.4819.4418.6219.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 25 5.31 7.44 Belarus 9.235.597.505.3117.62
4x4x4 Cube Final 19 1:16.87 1:29.56 Belarus 1:47.351:18.021:16.87DNF1:23.31
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 5:10.14 DNF Belarus DNF5:10.14DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 25.85 28.39 Belarus 25.9125.8531.0628.3830.88

Pavel Yushkevich - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 10.12 10.71 Belarus 10.1210.6111.3510.1712.43
First round 1 9.80 11.50 Belarus 11.5011.9412.049.8011.07
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.47 4.93 Belarus 3.474.574.415.806.51
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 44.21 47.56 Belarus 45.0351.9144.2147.4850.16
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:27.82 1:32.67 Belarus 1:30.641:27.821:37.161:32.931:34.44
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 2:37.95 NR 2:45.64 NR Belarus 2:50.462:48.502:37.95
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 4:01.37 4:03.10 Belarus 4:04.484:03.454:01.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 16.51 18.30 Belarus 18.7216.5121.3518.0418.13
Clock Final 2 9.64 10.17 Belarus 10.429.649.7810.31DNF
Pyraminx Final 5 5.58 6.87 Belarus 12.747.257.356.005.58
Skewb Final 5 6.91 8.11 Belarus 10.237.186.9113.626.92

Petr Zaitsev - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 55 37.61 42.05 Belarus 42.9144.4437.6138.7947.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 49 7.65 13.91 Belarus 14.0412.9314.767.6517.86
Pyraminx Final 14 8.28 10.78 Belarus 14.238.3812.958.2811.01
Skewb Final 12 10.55 11.85 Belarus 10.5511.6012.7114.1211.23

Philip Khursevich - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 19 12.43 17.43 Belarus 16.3618.7412.4318.2317.70
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 5.88 6.59 Belarus 7.156.158.546.465.88
4x4x4 Cube Final 25 1:24.81 Belarus 1:32.961:24.81
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 2:34.51 Belarus 2:34.51DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Belarus DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 21.55 24.61 Belarus 22.9525.7630.7925.1121.55
Skewb Final 28 8.17 18.23 Belarus 15.248.1722.0517.7821.68

Robert Rataevski - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 46 28.16 30.96 Belarus 28.6831.9835.3828.1632.21

Sergey Melnik - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 40 18.21 27.81 Belarus 41.85DNF23.0218.2118.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 29 5.49 7.91 Belarus 8.838.266.63DNF5.49
4x4x4 Cube Final 22 1:21.53 Belarus 1:21.981:21.53
Clock Final 4 9.36 10.97 Belarus DNF9.3612.2810.839.79
Pyraminx Final 40 DNF Belarus DNFDNF
Skewb Final 19 11.54 14.37 Belarus 15.4016.0811.6318.1511.54

Sergey Novik - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 39 21.98 27.08 Belarus 28.3121.9823.5533.8929.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 27 6.37 7.80 Belarus 8.438.126.376.859.11
4x4x4 Cube Final 30 1:43.02 Belarus 1:55.631:43.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 27 49.81 Belarus 49.8159.67
Clock Final 6 12.11 13.44 Belarus 14.6913.3112.11DNF12.31
Pyraminx Final 2 3.24 5.50 Belarus 5.569.485.435.513.24
Skewb Final 31 9.92 26.70 Belarus 24.629.9223.7231.7637.86

Sergey Pesnyakevich - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 38 23.37 25.86 Belarus 27.3426.0523.3725.2826.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 58 10.96 DNF Belarus 10.96DNFDNFDNSDNS
Pyraminx Final 21 9.66 14.45 Belarus 12.7625.509.6619.9210.68

Stepan Kotikov - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 32 21.31 22.70 Belarus 22.8421.5723.7035.5921.31
5x5x5 Cube Final 17 2:42.82 Belarus 2:57.962:42.82
Skewb Final 24 9.06 17.14 Belarus 13.9519.8817.58DNF9.06

Uladzislau Ushakov (Владислав Ушаков) - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 13 15.40 17.65 Belarus 19.7615.4017.3818.5117.05
First round 10 13.85 15.57 Belarus 13.8515.9217.0916.5414.24
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 3.92 6.53 Belarus 9.367.643.925.056.89
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 57.73 59.15 Belarus 1:01.2758.1957.73DNF58.00
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 2:00.74 2:07.69 Belarus 2:08.562:00.742:04.992:09.512:26.54
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 4:34.50 Belarus 4:34.50
7x7x7 Cube Final 7 6:59.53 Belarus 6:59.53
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Belarus DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 27.40 31.63 Belarus 30.3834.8027.4029.7138.82
Clock Final 8 17.40 20.54 Belarus 19.0330.1318.7123.8917.40
Pyraminx Final 7 6.54 7.71 Belarus 9.127.817.158.176.54
Skewb Final 9 9.01 10.95 Belarus 11.6610.5918.1310.599.01

Ustsin Vashchanka - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 30 17.96 21.34 Belarus 23.8718.5624.2721.5817.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.13 5.53 Belarus 4.135.9310.646.004.66
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 1:08.51 1:17.15 Belarus 1:21.491:18.441:13.541:19.481:08.51
5x5x5 Cube Final 15 2:38.56 Belarus 2:38.56DNF
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 DNF Belarus DNF
7x7x7 Cube Final 8 DNF Belarus DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 25 45.44 Belarus 45.44DNF
Pyraminx Final 20 9.31 14.31 Belarus 9.3110.5416.7525.4215.63
Skewb Final 26 14.69 17.55 Belarus 19.1326.6114.6915.3618.16

Valentin Podosinovik - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 65 43.48 DNF Belarus 1:00.78DNF43.4856.81DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 47 7.82 12.96 Belarus 17.4211.45DNF10.007.82
Pyraminx Final 38 59.23 Belarus 59.23DNF
Skewb Final 32 21.58 Belarus 22.0221.58

Vitaliy Sheshko - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 11.76 14.84 Belarus 11.7617.1215.0115.6513.85
First round 12 14.59 16.07 Belarus 15.4416.8614.5915.9119.64
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 4.30 7.05 Belarus 12.735.184.306.639.33
4x4x4 Cube Final 18 1:19.24 1:21.34 Belarus 1:19.241:19.741:24.681:19.591:26.09
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 2:20.15 2:21.65 Belarus 2:20.152:23.192:28.632:20.792:20.98
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 23.72 34.03 Belarus 42.5023.7226.6638.9636.47

Vladimir Chekurin - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 16 18.34 21.26 Belarus 20.6318.3418.7724.4524.37
First round 9 12.55 15.45 Belarus 17.2412.5523.9514.5914.51
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.27 5.40 Belarus 6.524.706.015.484.27
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 48.89 57.74 Belarus 59.6658.481:03.7455.0948.89
5x5x5 Cube Final 18 DNF Belarus DNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 21.54 29.78 Belarus 32.2141.2721.5428.7528.39
Skewb Final 3 5.47 6.85 Belarus 8.916.856.167.545.47

Vladislav Grishchenkov - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 51 29.21 35.11 Belarus 35.6829.2134.1135.5537.24
2x2x2 Cube Final 45 6.82 11.19 Belarus 11.45DNF10.036.8212.10

Vladislav Kaminskiy - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 10.83 11.63 Belarus 11.4412.9112.0111.4410.83
First round 2 10.96 11.95 Belarus 10.9613.0811.1144.0111.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.85 3.55 Belarus 2.853.016.012.884.76
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 46.12 53.07 Belarus 1:00.7948.7546.1249.66DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:28.15 1:35.67 Belarus 1:29.331:40.651:37.041:46.901:28.15
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 3:12.13 3:31.17 Belarus 3:41.073:40.313:12.13
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 6:15.87 Belarus 6:15.87
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Belarus DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 18.70 23.11 Belarus 21.7320.1927.9427.4218.70
Clock Final 7 13.38 16.89 Belarus 13.39DNF23.8913.3813.38
Pyraminx Final 8 6.35 8.16 Belarus 19.086.357.667.029.79
Skewb Final 2 4.80 6.51 Belarus 5.298.607.644.806.60
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 DNF Belarus DNF

Vladislav Kapustin - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 22 17.85 19.47 Belarus 17.9217.8522.8718.1022.39
2x2x2 Cube Final 26 4.26 7.65 Belarus 6.818.557.584.26DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 1:12.23 1:17.99 Belarus 1:17.241:12.231:18.231:18.501:21.84
5x5x5 Cube Final 16 2:40.52 Belarus 2:40.522:46.33
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 DNF Belarus DNF
Pyraminx Final 17 7.32 12.52 Belarus DNF10.5011.9215.147.32
Skewb Final 18 10.20 13.97 Belarus 10.2013.8711.6418.2916.40

Vladislav Naumenko - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 27 18.64 20.02 Belarus 18.6418.9122.3121.3519.80
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 2:49.05 DNF Belarus 2:49.05DNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 DNF Belarus DNF

Vladislav Pyatnitsa (Владислав Пятница) - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 33 19.84 22.75 Belarus 24.0921.8319.8433.9922.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 33 5.07 8.50 Belarus 9.377.838.305.079.96
4x4x4 Cube Final 26 1:25.07 Belarus 1:32.351:25.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 24 44.63 Belarus 44.6351.69
Clock Final 10 28.98 Belarus DNF28.98
Pyraminx Final 29 13.53 Belarus 13.5315.08
Skewb Final 22 9.16 15.16 Belarus 9.1613.6016.7721.0615.10

Vladislav Shumskiy - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 14.59 17.64 Belarus 14.59DNF19.8218.2614.84
First round 16 15.60 16.94 Belarus 15.6017.4717.0816.7916.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.28 5.35 Belarus 6.704.546.004.285.52
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 1:04.13 1:10.38 Belarus 1:05.401:27.381:15.231:10.501:04.13
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 2:25.59 2:36.70 Belarus 2:29.722:55.052:34.742:45.632:25.59
7x7x7 Cube Final 8 DNF Belarus DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 17 31.08 37.01 Belarus 39.3236.2445.5935.4731.08

Vladislav Vavilov - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 26 14.42 20.02 Belarus 19.5814.4219.9122.2320.56

Yuri Sapunov - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 14 16.07 17.78 Belarus 16.2116.4420.6916.0724.84
First round 15 14.42 16.91 Belarus 18.0914.4218.1715.3917.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 42 7.74 9.46 Belarus 10.098.2410.467.7410.05
4x4x4 Cube Final 23 1:23.80 Belarus 1:28.171:23.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 23.80 26.23 Belarus 27.3429.4326.7723.8024.57
Pyraminx Final 35 18.60 Belarus 18.60DNF