Merry Cubing 2015


Date
Dec 20, 2015
City
Cochabamba, Bolivia
Venue

Auditorio UNIVALLE

Address
Av. Ayacucho 256
Details

Edificio Polifuncional 5º Piso

Website
Merry Cubing 2015 website
Contact
Organization team
Organizer
Organizer Team ASCC
WCA Delegates
Cristian Franco Terrazas Flores and Rodrigo Ugarte
Information

Merry Cubing 2015 es una competencia abierta

Events
Main event
Competitors
59
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Andrés Muñoz Valverde won with an average of 15.39 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. José Manuel López Cosio finished second (15.60) and Rodrigo Ugarte finished third (16.06).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andrés Muñoz Valverde 12.51 15.39 Bolivia 12.5118.2113.3814.5823.60
2 José Manuel López Cosio 13.89 15.60 Bolivia 13.8915.1414.3717.2925.27
3 Rodrigo Ugarte 13.29 16.06 Bolivia 17.4814.7213.2915.9917.46

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andrés Muñoz Valverde 3.73 5.39 Bolivia 5.096.804.287.003.73
2 José Manuel López Cosio 5.15 5.89 Bolivia 5.685.157.125.456.55
3 Rodrigo Ugarte 5.13 6.51 Bolivia 8.125.1310.715.725.70

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 José Manuel López Cosio 44.68 NR 54.15 Bolivia 53.1444.681:13.541:01.3347.98
2 Rodrigo Ugarte 51.25 55.17 Bolivia 57.5957.2951.2554.4253.79
3 Álvaro Rojas 1:04.70 1:10.22 Bolivia 1:13.831:11.291:05.551:47.661:04.70

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 José Manuel López Cosio 1:31.70 1:43.96 Bolivia 1:37.391:44.741:49.761:31.701:52.73
2 Rodrigo Ugarte 1:41.30 1:46.09 Bolivia 1:46.861:46.901:44.511:41.302:01.09
3 Luis Sarmiento 2:30.22 2:36.56 Bolivia 2:30.222:36.702:41.842:35.802:37.17

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Ugarte 3:27.91 3:39.00 Bolivia 3:27.913:42.093:47.00
2 José Manuel López Cosio 3:34.36 3:50.44 Bolivia 3:45.264:11.703:34.36
3 Daniel Delgado Candia 5:38.22 6:06.41 Bolivia 6:58.505:42.525:38.22

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Ugarte 4:59.95 5:22.51 Bolivia 4:59.955:38.285:29.29
2 José Manuel López Cosio 5:57.83 6:20.14 Bolivia 5:57.836:40.166:22.42
3 Luis Sarmiento 8:31.33 9:02.21 Bolivia 8:31.339:25.709:09.59

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 José Manuel López Cosio 25.06 26.83 Bolivia 33.8726.6926.5027.3125.06
2 Rodrigo Ugarte 22.87 27.02 Bolivia 26.2625.2422.8731.4629.55
3 Andrés Muñoz Valverde 22.59 28.57 Bolivia 29.1330.0031.6826.5722.59

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Ugarte 8.30 10.80 Bolivia 9.9811.9211.9910.508.30
2 Samuel Herrera 9.45 13.48 Bolivia 13.209.4515.7113.7813.46
3 Alejandro Mercado 8.47 13.51 Bolivia 15.9512.2914.3413.908.47

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Luis Sarmiento 6.10 7.65 NR Bolivia 9.786.186.107.0014.57
2 José Manuel López Cosio 7.25 9.37 Bolivia 7.258.8310.199.1013.50
3 Rodrigo Ugarte 8.28 10.72 Bolivia 14.9612.599.568.2810.01