Merry Cubing 2015


Date
Dec 20, 2015
City
Cochabamba, Bolivia
Venue

Auditorio UNIVALLE

Address
Av. Ayacucho 256
Details

Edificio Polifuncional 5º Piso

Website
Merry Cubing 2015 website
Contact
Organization team
Organizer
Organizer Team ASCC
WCA Delegates
Cristian Franco Terrazas Flores and Rodrigo Ugarte
Information

Merry Cubing 2015 es una competencia abierta

Events
Main event
Competitors
59
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Andrés Muñoz Valverde won with an average of 15.39 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. José Manuel López Cosio finished second (15.60) and Rodrigo Ugarte finished third (16.06).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andrés Muñoz Valverde 12.51 15.39 Bolivia 12.5118.2113.3814.5823.60
2 José Manuel López Cosio 13.89 15.60 Bolivia 13.8915.1414.3717.2925.27
3 Rodrigo Ugarte 13.29 16.06 Bolivia 17.4814.7213.2915.9917.46
4 Daniel Delgado Candia 15.56 17.52 Bolivia 18.4615.5616.5017.5921.37
5 Fabio Hinojosa 14.77 18.72 Bolivia 18.8515.8714.7725.5621.45
6 Cesar Fuentes 14.43 19.43 Bolivia 16.9619.6821.6614.4326.07
7 Norman Garcia 15.97 20.55 Bolivia 22.5221.0318.09DNF15.97
8 Álvaro Rojas 17.33 20.95 Bolivia 24.8621.0722.2117.3319.58
9 Luis Sarmiento 17.20 20.97 Bolivia 20.9117.2019.5722.4326.50
10 James Gutiérrez 19.26 23.45 Bolivia 36.8619.2625.2221.6823.44
11 Kenji Veizan 22.81 25.06 Bolivia 26.4324.0225.4722.8125.68
12 Julio Luna 23.70 28.56 Bolivia 25.1033.4032.0228.5723.70
13 Joel Osvaldo Durán Montaño 18.06 DNF Bolivia 18.42DNF19.20DNF18.06

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andrés Muñoz Valverde 12.94 13.62 Bolivia 13.2512.9416.1813.6313.98
2 Rodrigo Ugarte 13.55 14.31 Bolivia 13.5515.1213.9513.8615.62
3 José Manuel López Cosio 13.16 15.09 Bolivia 13.1620.5913.7214.5017.05
4 Joel Osvaldo Durán Montaño 17.49 17.97 Bolivia 17.9217.4918.2417.7520.60
5 Norman Garcia 16.84 18.16 Bolivia 17.5319.8020.0016.8417.14
6 Álvaro Rojas 14.32 18.39 Bolivia 14.3220.0118.4617.5919.11
7 Cesar Fuentes 17.03 18.71 Bolivia 23.3017.5917.0317.8420.69
8 Luis Sarmiento 17.82 20.15 Bolivia 21.6024.4919.5717.8219.28
9 Fabio Hinojosa 16.87 20.57 Bolivia 22.0916.8720.9923.9218.62
10 Kenji Veizan 20.04 23.28 Bolivia 20.0424.5621.4723.8026.74
11 Daniel Delgado Candia 15.71 23.31 Bolivia 15.7125.0622.9721.9125.49
12 James Gutiérrez 20.51 24.74 Bolivia 24.6124.5225.0829.2420.51
13 Julio Luna 21.93 24.94 Bolivia 34.0626.3921.9326.4321.99
14 Cristian Franco Terrazas Flores 23.55 25.13 Bolivia 24.2923.5524.9626.1328.10
15 Carlo Mendoza Fernandez 24.05 26.53 Bolivia 25.5427.4526.6124.0532.21
16 Alejandro Mercado 22.08 27.18 Bolivia 27.2324.8629.4522.0832.58
17 Jhonathan Campero 24.71 27.79 Bolivia 28.6129.7427.6924.7127.07
18 Jhoasir Sanchez 26.75 28.80 Bolivia 29.4629.9826.97DNF26.75
19 Mauricio Sandoval 20.90 30.11 Bolivia 25.1248.1920.9041.3723.83
20 Eimi Cielo Beltran Luna 28.62 30.75 Bolivia 52.3628.6231.8128.6731.77
21 Joel Andrade Aguilar 23.28 30.79 Bolivia 28.3237.7626.2923.2848.14
22 Ibhar Christian Beramendi Illanes 25.14 31.14 Bolivia 33.1234.3634.3725.9325.14
23 Brian Martinez 25.01 32.89 Bolivia 33.7535.1931.6833.2425.01
24 Jhohana Rivera 29.00 33.33 Bolivia 34.2734.4234.0231.7129.00

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andrés Muñoz Valverde 12.92 15.37 Bolivia 18.4714.1317.5812.9214.41
2 Rodrigo Ugarte 13.06 15.70 Bolivia 15.7315.7915.5813.0616.28
3 José Manuel López Cosio 15.10 16.07 Bolivia 16.3315.1016.2415.6422.13
4 Norman Garcia 15.24 16.64 Bolivia 15.2415.5216.4923.1517.92
5 Cesar Fuentes 15.04 16.91 Bolivia 15.0417.4117.3622.4715.96
6 Joel Osvaldo Durán Montaño 15.19 17.04 Bolivia 19.7015.1922.8015.4615.97
7 Álvaro Rojas 16.77 17.75 Bolivia 18.3516.7725.2317.3217.57
8 Daniel Delgado Candia 13.52 18.27 Bolivia 18.6519.4018.9617.2113.52
9 Fabio Hinojosa 14.25 21.48 Bolivia 14.2522.3823.3718.7024.64
10 Luis Sarmiento 18.17 22.37 Bolivia 26.0518.1721.1620.9225.03
11 Kenji Veizan 19.40 22.94 Bolivia 19.4023.5924.2523.2421.98
12 Ever Gonzalo Sarzo Mamani 20.55 23.19 Bolivia 26.5324.3821.6723.5320.55
13 James Gutiérrez 22.35 24.18 Bolivia 22.3526.5126.8823.4822.54
14 Carlo Mendoza Fernandez 19.94 24.83 Bolivia 27.2619.9426.4222.8325.23
15 Cristian Franco Terrazas Flores 22.14 24.83 Bolivia 22.1424.3222.6027.57DNF
16 Alejandro Mercado 22.52 24.83 Bolivia 27.4822.6131.5322.5224.39
17 Julio Luna 24.19 27.35 Bolivia 24.1927.4727.1929.9027.39
18 Ibhar Christian Beramendi Illanes 23.26 27.64 Bolivia 26.8523.2627.5028.5734.91
19 Brian Martinez 25.95 28.08 Bolivia 26.4525.9529.4733.2528.31
20 Jhoasir Sanchez 24.16 28.89 Bolivia 27.9630.1631.3224.1628.54
21 Joel Andrade Aguilar 26.63 30.20 Bolivia 30.5831.1026.6333.0628.93
22 Mauricio Sandoval 26.46 30.52 Bolivia 26.46DNF27.8827.2536.43
23 Jhonathan Campero 25.33 30.94 Bolivia 31.5831.1725.3330.0732.82
24 Jhohana Rivera 28.21 31.71 Bolivia 28.7432.3542.6128.2134.03
25 Eimi Cielo Beltran Luna 27.31 31.85 Bolivia 28.2439.1539.3728.1727.31
26 Cesar Acho Choque 30.13 35.26 Bolivia 32.7830.1350.1434.2638.73
27 Perseo Veliz 27.91 35.66 Bolivia 34.061:00.5337.7027.9135.22
28 Iamar Alfredo Mamani Coronel 30.88 36.45 Bolivia 34.3038.5740.2036.4930.88
29 Paulo Andia 29.33 37.06 Bolivia 41.1039.4343.8529.3330.66
30 Jonathan Valencia 33.05 37.16 Bolivia 34.3533.0537.9339.21DNF
31 Matias Gabriel Maida Saravia 35.19 38.03 Bolivia 38.9038.2235.1936.9739.36
32 Kevin Rolando Aguilar Salazar 30.22 38.43 Bolivia 46.0133.8943.4230.2237.99
33 Ramses Zapata 37.99 39.99 Bolivia 45.5440.1340.8637.9938.99
34 Joel Ojeda Hurtado 26.62 40.92 Bolivia 46.7333.8426.6242.1850.41
35 Joel Manceda Michme 37.30 41.34 Bolivia 37.4937.3050.6139.5946.94
36 Gabriel Paredes 37.29 42.51 Bolivia 43.3045.3945.4837.2938.85
37 Freddy Ferreira 38.29 44.26 Bolivia 49.7641.1138.2949.4742.19
38 Jhafet Nuñez 36.79 47.56 Bolivia 1:12.0040.2554.7747.6636.79
39 Adriana Guzman 42.56 47.95 Bolivia 52.6746.9542.5648.5048.39
40 Mirko Meruvia 37.16 48.28 Bolivia 54.721:04.7346.9743.1437.16
41 Juan José Lizarazu Quiroga 45.00 48.57 Bolivia 45.0057.6749.3449.2147.16
42 Adrian Merubia 39.84 50.12 Bolivia 47.6039.8445.2957.8757.46
43 Yakov Ismael Peredo Cabrera 37.41 51.12 Bolivia 47.9749.0256.3737.411:02.60
44 Erika López 44.70 53.01 Bolivia 53.84DNF56.7244.7048.46
45 Alvaro Rodrigo Zabala Terrazas 44.48 56.05 Bolivia 54.381:00.7544.4853.031:05.03
46 Mauricio Luna 38.21 56.36 Bolivia 1:08.5253.0938.2152.361:03.64
47 Samuel Herrera 37.73 57.71 Bolivia 1:07.7751.141:09.4437.7354.22
48 Jhojan Montaño 53.33 59.25 Bolivia 1:24.6755.6153.331:01.141:01.00
49 Briana Taina Peredo Cabrera 46.96 1:03.40 Bolivia 1:11.971:06.231:02.631:01.3446.96
50 Saul Guizada 35.00 1:06.21 Bolivia 57.1035.001:35.8445.681:40.95
51 Ismael Demetrio Medrano 1:09.34 1:13.08 Bolivia 1:09.341:16.881:10.321:12.211:16.72
52 Gonzalo Antezana 57.52 1:13.25 Bolivia 1:28.321:12.6157.521:30.4258.82
53 Eduardo Lopez 1:06.94 1:16.48 Bolivia 1:14.551:13.431:30.851:06.941:21.46
54 Luciana Villarroel 1:08.91 1:25.70 Bolivia 1:50.521:35.581:26.691:08.911:14.83
55 Luca Avendaño Orellana 1:40.33 3:04.58 Bolivia 1:40.33DNF5:12.541:45.142:16.05

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andrés Muñoz Valverde 3.73 5.39 Bolivia 5.096.804.287.003.73
2 José Manuel López Cosio 5.15 5.89 Bolivia 5.685.157.125.456.55
3 Rodrigo Ugarte 5.13 6.51 Bolivia 8.125.1310.715.725.70
4 Luis Sarmiento 4.63 6.67 Bolivia 7.438.794.635.587.01
5 James Gutiérrez 5.99 7.15 Bolivia 6.987.629.966.855.99
6 Cesar Fuentes 5.93 7.40 Bolivia 5.936.297.899.348.03
7 Alejandro Mercado 5.84 8.14 Bolivia 6.9511.8410.227.255.84
8 Brami Prudencio 6.86 8.56 Bolivia 6.868.578.268.849.97
9 Kenji Veizan 7.99 9.07 Bolivia 10.487.9912.158.168.58
10 Norman Garcia 8.19 9.47 Bolivia 8.8610.1610.709.388.19
11 Mauricio Sandoval 7.89 9.53 Bolivia 9.9411.477.8910.308.34
12 Daniel Delgado Candia 5.58 9.75 Bolivia 6.8612.5010.455.5811.93

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 José Manuel López Cosio 4.75 5.49 Bolivia 4.994.75DNF6.195.30
2 Luis Sarmiento 5.13 5.99 Bolivia 5.135.266.139.406.58
3 Andrés Muñoz Valverde 3.93 6.07 Bolivia 3.935.586.028.466.61
4 James Gutiérrez 5.48 6.30 Bolivia 7.185.635.486.107.27
5 Rodrigo Ugarte 4.91 6.63 Bolivia 6.394.916.487.0314.41
6 Alejandro Mercado 5.74 7.52 Bolivia 9.366.217.199.165.74
7 Kenji Veizan 6.53 7.97 Bolivia 6.536.807.8710.109.23
8 Brami Prudencio 7.12 8.40 Bolivia 8.08DNF7.127.919.20
9 Norman Garcia 7.91 8.48 Bolivia 7.918.159.238.059.83
10 Ibhar Christian Beramendi Illanes 7.17 8.72 Bolivia 8.527.179.4117.148.24
11 Daniel Delgado Candia 6.94 8.75 Bolivia 12.228.519.218.546.94
12 Cesar Fuentes 4.60 8.91 Bolivia 8.9511.6210.597.204.60
13 Mauricio Sandoval 8.29 9.21 Bolivia 8.299.4811.738.309.84
14 Carlo Mendoza Fernandez 6.21 9.47 Bolivia 9.4112.0111.787.226.21
15 Fabio Hinojosa 5.95 9.50 Bolivia 9.895.9511.459.539.08
16 Kevin Rolando Aguilar Salazar 8.00 10.06 Bolivia 9.2411.348.009.5916.58
17 Brian Martinez 5.75 10.22 Bolivia 5.7511.159.2014.8410.32
18 Jhoasir Sanchez 8.17 10.69 Bolivia 16.7610.4711.4410.168.17
19 Joel Ojeda Hurtado 10.48 12.12 Bolivia 11.3812.9012.0714.3510.48
20 Julio Luna 5.41 12.13 Bolivia 12.5727.775.4110.5513.28
21 Yakov Ismael Peredo Cabrera 10.25 12.62 Bolivia 15.2711.8310.2512.7313.29
22 Jhonathan Campero 8.24 12.71 Bolivia 11.938.2410.1416.0516.30
23 Samuel Herrera 10.12 12.81 Bolivia 14.6113.1710.6410.1220.18
24 Gabriel Paredes 9.39 13.46 Bolivia DNF9.3914.2511.7114.43
25 Jhojan Montaño 10.05 14.60 Bolivia 14.7910.0511.3521.2617.67
26 Jhafet Nuñez 14.14 16.78 Bolivia 17.0714.1415.8923.0517.39
27 Ramses Zapata 10.89 18.11 Bolivia 10.8914.6314.2331.9325.46
28 Joel Manceda Michme 7.71 18.66 Bolivia 12.92DNF18.4224.647.71
29 Werner Herrera 12.21 18.69 Bolivia 12.2124.2613.6618.1628.72

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 José Manuel López Cosio 44.68 NR 54.15 Bolivia 53.1444.681:13.541:01.3347.98
2 Rodrigo Ugarte 51.25 55.17 Bolivia 57.5957.2951.2554.4253.79
3 Álvaro Rojas 1:04.70 1:10.22 Bolivia 1:13.831:11.291:05.551:47.661:04.70
4 Luis Sarmiento 1:02.04 1:16.15 Bolivia 1:16.321:16.771:39.131:02.041:15.36
5 Daniel Delgado Candia 1:10.29 1:18.89 Bolivia DNF1:19.731:18.531:10.291:18.40
6 Joel Osvaldo Durán Montaño 1:14.50 1:19.85 Bolivia 1:24.561:19.191:14.501:24.601:15.79
7 Fabio Hinojosa 1:14.17 1:23.63 Bolivia 1:30.241:35.171:16.551:14.171:24.11

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Ugarte 46.88 50.71 NR Bolivia 51.8053.6449.4450.8846.88
2 José Manuel López Cosio 57.14 1:02.74 Bolivia 57.141:03.271:05.271:21.5959.67
3 Álvaro Rojas 54.01 1:05.09 Bolivia 1:12.241:03.3854.011:06.451:05.45
4 Luis Sarmiento 1:20.65 1:22.16 Bolivia 1:21.891:21.961:22.621:20.651:25.99
5 Fabio Hinojosa 1:10.47 1:22.25 Bolivia 1:24.261:19.061:42.721:23.431:10.47
6 Joel Osvaldo Durán Montaño 59.87 1:22.50 Bolivia 1:26.1659.871:25.371:15.961:39.38
7 Daniel Delgado Candia 1:08.83 1:28.11 Bolivia 1:34.341:41.411:30.681:19.311:08.83
8 Norman Garcia 1:29.89 1:38.90 Bolivia 1:33.801:29.891:44.101:38.792:09.47
9 Alejandro Mercado 1:32.72 1:43.27 Bolivia 1:56.241:47.171:32.721:41.141:41.49
10 Kenji Veizan 1:30.11 1:43.89 Bolivia 1:30.111:37.292:50.331:56.341:38.05
11 Iamar Alfredo Mamani Coronel 1:39.97 1:55.97 Bolivia 1:54.242:05.972:06.071:47.691:39.97
12 Juan Marcelo Leon Copali 1:40.98 2:01.06 Bolivia 3:02.891:42.291:40.982:17.382:03.52
13 Cesar Fuentes 1:35.62 2:02.15 Bolivia 2:10.82DNF1:57.811:57.811:35.62
14 Yakov Ismael Peredo Cabrera 3:10.56 3:50.45 Bolivia 3:57.354:03.043:10.563:36.393:57.61

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 José Manuel López Cosio 1:31.70 1:43.96 Bolivia 1:37.391:44.741:49.761:31.701:52.73
2 Rodrigo Ugarte 1:41.30 1:46.09 Bolivia 1:46.861:46.901:44.511:41.302:01.09
3 Luis Sarmiento 2:30.22 2:36.56 Bolivia 2:30.222:36.702:41.842:35.802:37.17
4 Álvaro Rojas 2:33.71 2:47.03 Bolivia 2:43.902:46.432:53.712:50.772:33.71
5 Daniel Delgado Candia 2:25.02 2:50.47 Bolivia 3:06.982:39.942:44.492:25.023:08.41
6 Fabio Hinojosa 3:19.44 Bolivia 3:23.603:19.44
7 Juan Marcelo Leon Copali 3:23.67 Bolivia 3:23.67DNF

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Ugarte 3:27.91 3:39.00 Bolivia 3:27.913:42.093:47.00
2 José Manuel López Cosio 3:34.36 3:50.44 Bolivia 3:45.264:11.703:34.36
3 Daniel Delgado Candia 5:38.22 6:06.41 Bolivia 6:58.505:42.525:38.22
4 Luis Sarmiento 5:17.89 6:20.94 Bolivia 6:55.935:17.896:49.00

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Ugarte 4:59.95 5:22.51 Bolivia 4:59.955:38.285:29.29
2 José Manuel López Cosio 5:57.83 6:20.14 Bolivia 5:57.836:40.166:22.42
3 Luis Sarmiento 8:31.33 9:02.21 Bolivia 8:31.339:25.709:09.59
4 Daniel Delgado Candia 9:04.10 9:08.99 Bolivia 9:04.109:15.819:07.05

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 José Manuel López Cosio 25.06 26.83 Bolivia 33.8726.6926.5027.3125.06
2 Rodrigo Ugarte 22.87 27.02 Bolivia 26.2625.2422.8731.4629.55
3 Andrés Muñoz Valverde 22.59 28.57 Bolivia 29.1330.0031.6826.5722.59
4 Daniel Delgado Candia 25.67 37.28 Bolivia 25.6734.4338.9351.4938.48
5 Cesar Fuentes 35.97 37.54 Bolivia 39.5035.9835.9757.1037.15
6 Joel Osvaldo Durán Montaño 32.45 DNF Bolivia 32.4538.6135.72DNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andrés Muñoz Valverde 20.08 26.83 Bolivia 28.7626.3425.3920.0829.59
2 Rodrigo Ugarte 22.68 28.67 Bolivia 32.6530.7229.3522.6825.95
3 José Manuel López Cosio 21.64 28.83 Bolivia 28.4431.4630.8821.6427.16
4 Joel Osvaldo Durán Montaño 27.18 34.23 Bolivia 27.1834.0730.9037.7139.51
5 Daniel Delgado Candia 32.60 34.37 Bolivia 32.6035.1337.2635.3632.61
6 Cesar Fuentes 30.63 34.38 Bolivia 39.1639.9530.6331.6332.35
7 Álvaro Rojas 35.76 37.67 Bolivia 35.7644.5435.9237.4939.60
8 Luis Sarmiento 33.87 42.57 Bolivia 51.7845.0642.4640.2033.87
9 Norman Garcia 39.19 46.87 Bolivia 56.4440.1059.8039.1944.06
10 Fabio Hinojosa 43.56 51.65 Bolivia 43.56DNF52.3246.9555.69
11 Brami Prudencio 38.00 56.77 Bolivia 38.0047.291:12.31DNF50.72
12 Ibhar Christian Beramendi Illanes 45.36 59.78 Bolivia 45.361:21.181:53.1250.5947.57
13 Kevin Rolando Aguilar Salazar 55.29 1:21.38 Bolivia 1:38.3555.291:07.381:18.421:55.02

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Ugarte 8.30 10.80 Bolivia 9.9811.9211.9910.508.30
2 Samuel Herrera 9.45 13.48 Bolivia 13.209.4515.7113.7813.46
3 Alejandro Mercado 8.47 13.51 Bolivia 15.9512.2914.3413.908.47
4 Mauricio Sandoval 9.94 14.08 Bolivia 12.83DNF14.8114.619.94
5 Ibhar Christian Beramendi Illanes 10.82 14.28 Bolivia 15.0716.7210.8211.0617.39
6 Luis Sarmiento 11.02 14.41 Bolivia 11.0216.4714.1914.0714.98
7 Carlo Mendoza Fernandez 9.54 15.38 Bolivia 9.5413.9329.4917.8414.38
8 Andrés Muñoz Valverde 9.06 15.45 Bolivia 10.2721.5114.569.06DNF
9 Jhojan Montaño 12.25 18.74 Bolivia 12.2522.3816.7019.2420.28
10 José Manuel López Cosio 10.57 20.41 Bolivia 25.3120.24DNF15.6810.57

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andrés Muñoz Valverde 7.92 10.13 Bolivia 13.6810.607.929.7210.08
2 Mauricio Sandoval 10.83 11.51 Bolivia 12.0211.3611.1510.8312.68
3 José Manuel López Cosio 9.18 13.37 Bolivia 18.4912.8613.0514.199.18
4 Cesar Acho Choque 9.18 13.40 Bolivia 16.079.1814.4214.2211.57
5 Luis Sarmiento 9.19 13.79 Bolivia 13.5713.7216.9214.099.19
6 Rodrigo Ugarte 10.57 14.59 Bolivia 18.9920.0310.5711.3813.40
7 Carlo Mendoza Fernandez 13.83 15.22 Bolivia 15.7314.0115.9122.2413.83
8 Ibhar Christian Beramendi Illanes 9.84 15.50 Bolivia 23.6514.5819.7912.139.84
9 Alejandro Mercado 13.15 15.81 Bolivia 13.3913.1516.7819.2717.26
10 Samuel Herrera 13.84 17.58 Bolivia 27.5620.9915.6416.1113.84
11 Jhojan Montaño 13.80 17.59 Bolivia 18.9513.8020.0213.8132.08
12 Gabriel Paredes 17.38 18.94 Bolivia 18.8019.5118.5029.9917.38
13 Jhafet Nuñez 14.39 19.23 Bolivia 21.4132.4614.3920.0216.25
14 Kevin Rolando Aguilar Salazar 18.25 19.34 Bolivia 19.6421.8219.9718.2518.41
15 Joel Ojeda Hurtado 17.24 20.35 Bolivia 21.4127.1019.3917.2420.24
16 Adriana Guzman 19.68 21.69 Bolivia 25.3019.7227.9620.0619.68
17 Mauricio Luna 17.86 23.45 Bolivia 19.1417.8632.9737.6218.24
18 Fabio Hinojosa 21.55 25.33 Bolivia 28.7021.5522.75DNF24.54
19 Joel Manceda Michme 13.05 25.43 Bolivia 33.2636.1615.5613.0527.46
20 Jhoasir Sanchez 18.47 27.88 Bolivia 25.8627.5730.2218.4745.57
21 Natalia Fabiola Ardaya Durán 18.08 33.74 Bolivia 48.8127.4139.3618.0834.45
22 Ever Gonzalo Sarzo Mamani 17.14 34.75 Bolivia 1:20.3831.4338.8334.0017.14

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Luis Sarmiento 6.10 7.65 NR Bolivia 9.786.186.107.0014.57
2 José Manuel López Cosio 7.25 9.37 Bolivia 7.258.8310.199.1013.50
3 Rodrigo Ugarte 8.28 10.72 Bolivia 14.9612.599.568.2810.01
4 Daniel Delgado Candia 15.53 17.53 Bolivia 18.3815.5317.7420.6716.46
5 Fabio Hinojosa 15.85 21.90 Bolivia 21.25DNF19.4924.9515.85

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Luis Sarmiento 6.73 8.52 Bolivia 8.546.7310.937.409.62
2 Rodrigo Ugarte 7.12 9.98 Bolivia 8.0712.617.1213.799.27
3 José Manuel López Cosio 3.70 NR 11.57 Bolivia 8.2915.973.7015.1511.28
4 Fabio Hinojosa 10.65 13.43 Bolivia 12.9313.2114.1410.6514.98
5 Daniel Delgado Candia 10.39 16.87 Bolivia 10.3921.6814.9317.1318.54
6 Jhafet Nuñez 7.73 24.70 Bolivia 28.0427.177.7323.3323.60
7 Cesar Fuentes 26.46 28.94 Bolivia DNF32.2526.4627.2127.37
8 Samuel Herrera 15.49 29.45 Bolivia 35.0727.6315.4925.6637.78
9 Kevin Rolando Aguilar Salazar 20.76 41.70 Bolivia 20.7658.9434.831:03.7531.34
10 Werner Herrera 36.73 55.90 Bolivia 48.661:14.911:08.1036.7350.95