Masdos Returns 2017


Date
Aug 19 - 20, 2017
City
La Plata, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Venue

Centro Cultural Islas Malvinas

Address
Avenida 19 y calle 50
Details

Salón Auditorio

Organizers
Francisco Cabral de Jesus and Lucas Martin Disipio
WCA Delegate
Claudio Gonzalez
Contact

Lucas Martín Disipio, Francisco Cabral de Jesus

Information

Inscripción única de $100, habilita al registro de todas las categorías.
Se puede abonar en efectivo a los organizadores en juntadas previas según el grupo de Facebook "Juntadas Oficiales Cubo Rubik Argentina" https://www.facebook.com/groups/722791307832341/, ó previo depósito/transferencia bancaria al CBU 15000169-00006663342028 (A nombre de Lucas Martin Disipio) o personalmente el día del torneo (Sujeto a disponibilidad y cupo de participantes).

Events
Main event
Competitors
69
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 70 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is $100 (Argentine Peso).
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Francisco Hamlin won with an average of 10.06 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Guido Dipietro finished second (10.21) and Bautista Bonazzola finished third (10.81).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Francisco Hamlin 9.29 10.06 Argentina 9.299.499.4711.2313.38
2 Guido Dipietro 9.32 10.21 Argentina 9.4112.419.3211.899.32
3 Bautista Bonazzola 8.39 10.81 Argentina 8.39DNF9.0411.2912.09
4 Francisco Cabral de Jesus 8.77 10.84 Argentina 12.8910.3011.2311.008.77
5 Agustín Bernasconi 10.06 10.97 Argentina 13.4910.5512.1210.2310.06
6 Ramiro Mendez 10.63 11.03 Argentina 11.5310.7312.0310.8310.63
7 Marcos Masini 10.61 11.54 Argentina 11.0411.9012.8711.6710.61
8 Matias Ripoll 9.17 11.95 Argentina 12.0511.9711.829.1712.32
9 Agustin do Campo 10.54 12.10 Uruguay 11.3112.5517.6312.4410.54
10 Francisco Alonso 11.19 12.41 Uruguay 12.8212.5611.1913.9511.86
11 Agustín Diano 11.10 13.06 Uruguay 11.1013.2613.5212.4115.52
12 Manuel Gutman 12.15 13.46 Argentina 12.7014.7615.3012.9212.15

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bautista Bonazzola 7.38 9.75 Argentina 9.189.9512.6710.127.38
2 Francisco Hamlin 7.24 9.82 Argentina 11.499.2210.677.249.57
3 Agustin do Campo 8.79 NR 9.99 NR Uruguay 10.6711.338.838.7910.47
4 Agustín Bernasconi 10.37 10.76 Argentina 10.3710.9411.2610.8310.51
5 Ramiro Mendez 10.17 10.83 Argentina 11.9010.1710.8711.2410.39
6 Guido Dipietro 9.49 10.92 Argentina 11.78DNF10.6710.309.49
7 Francisco Cabral de Jesus 9.75 10.92 Argentina 13.3812.499.759.8710.39
8 Facundo Finola 9.87 11.20 Argentina 11.6211.839.8710.5611.41
9 Matias Ripoll 10.48 11.34 Argentina 11.5411.1413.8911.3510.48
10 Agustín Diano 10.04 11.40 Uruguay 18.0310.9112.2511.0310.04
11 Marcos Masini 10.50 11.50 Argentina 10.9114.0210.5012.2411.36
12 Manuel Gutman 11.22 11.81 Argentina 11.2211.8211.6911.9811.92
13 Francisco Alonso 11.66 12.32 Uruguay 12.1612.3211.6612.4812.71
14 Theo Iván Goluboff 11.23 12.92 Argentina 12.6113.8211.23DNF12.32
15 Federico Da Fonseca 12.52 13.51 Argentina 12.5213.0015.1814.3913.15
16 Bruno Lezama 12.33 13.65 Uruguay 12.8314.1112.3314.0116.61
17 Teo Marchioni 12.03 13.71 Argentina 15.2614.4612.0314.0312.64
18 Fernando Lomazzi 12.55 13.73 Argentina 13.3616.6013.0714.7712.55
19 Genaro Sahib Leguizamon 11.16 14.02 Argentina 14.3314.5413.1814.6711.16
20 Giuliano Tumini 13.85 14.81 Argentina 13.8515.4016.6113.9015.14
21 Carlos Pedro Casado de Achával 14.09 15.48 Argentina 14.2215.7619.6314.0916.46
22 Munemichi Suzuki 12.07 15.73 Uruguay 19.0216.6112.0717.1613.41
23 Federico Ian Amor 14.04 15.99 Argentina 17.3816.0914.0414.4918.69
24 Ernesto Cabrera 12.76 16.12 Uruguay 15.2117.5412.7617.6215.62
25 Juan Martín Alves Salgueiro 14.46 16.29 Argentina 15.2616.5317.0814.4617.32
26 Tomás Harry 15.27 17.04 Argentina 16.3218.4816.3218.8615.27
27 Rafael Martínez Retta 15.84 19.39 Uruguay 15.8420.2622.7119.1318.79
28 Santiago Baso 17.22 19.59 Argentina 21.1326.3419.9617.6917.22
29 Dante Llosa Fernandez 15.83 20.49 Argentina 15.8322.2017.0422.2422.41
30 Maximiliano Sfara 21.07 22.10 Argentina 23.6721.3226.9221.0721.31

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bautista Bonazzola 7.75 8.60 Argentina 8.327.758.049.43DNF
2 Francisco Hamlin 8.74 9.75 Argentina 11.329.2911.108.748.85
3 Ramiro Mendez 9.49 9.90 Argentina 9.499.879.8210.0210.77
4 Agustin do Campo 9.22 10.22 Uruguay 9.8214.8410.5310.319.22
5 Francisco Cabral de Jesus 9.68 10.35 Argentina 10.5416.0410.649.689.88
6 Facundo Finola 10.10 11.05 Argentina 11.9410.1010.7710.4512.29
7 Agustín Bernasconi 9.82 11.10 Argentina 11.6413.5011.799.879.82
8 Marcos Masini 10.18 11.76 Argentina 12.4010.1810.8614.1212.02
9 Guido Dipietro 9.80 11.91 Argentina 12.1411.599.8012.0018.80
10 Manuel Gutman 10.54 12.00 Argentina 10.5412.6114.5311.9111.47
11 Matias Ripoll 10.63 12.01 Argentina 12.4211.4412.1614.5710.63
12 Agustín Diano 9.29 12.97 Uruguay 13.3811.7013.849.2914.68
13 Theo Iván Goluboff 9.59 12.98 Argentina 13.259.5911.3914.7114.30
14 Genaro Sahib Leguizamon 11.64 13.08 Argentina 12.0911.9215.8111.6415.24
15 Munemichi Suzuki 13.01 13.51 Uruguay 16.9713.3713.5013.0113.67
16 Federico Da Fonseca 11.50 13.79 Argentina 13.9914.6312.7411.50DNF
17 Bruno Lezama 12.06 14.16 Uruguay 12.5716.86DNF13.0512.06
18 Giuliano Tumini 12.47 14.32 Argentina 15.5014.4412.4720.5713.03
19 Juan Martín Alves Salgueiro 12.31 15.66 Argentina 17.3016.0215.9315.0412.31
20 Fernando Lomazzi 12.65 15.70 Argentina 15.5112.6514.4323.3717.15
21 Tomás Harry 13.39 15.87 Argentina 14.8215.9113.3916.8722.10
22 Carlos Pedro Casado de Achával 15.37 16.15 Argentina 16.2815.8415.3719.7116.32
23 Teo Marchioni 14.24 16.36 Argentina 14.4616.8617.7718.0814.24
24 Federico Ian Amor 13.85 16.96 Argentina 19.0118.5917.1315.1513.85
25 Santiago Baso 13.32 17.16 Argentina 22.0314.5816.3513.3220.55
26 Francisco Alonso 13.04 18.38 Uruguay 13.0413.90DNF13.0528.19
27 Ernesto Cabrera 16.36 18.52 Uruguay 23.6116.3617.0117.0321.52
28 Dante Llosa Fernandez 16.36 19.15 Argentina 16.3624.0721.0017.4419.00
29 Ulises De Tanti 16.92 19.30 Argentina 19.4118.4120.0923.4916.92
30 Maximiliano Sfara 17.10 19.46 Argentina 21.5017.8820.0220.4817.10
31 Rafael Martínez Retta 15.38 19.51 Uruguay 21.2917.2615.3821.7219.97
32 Alejo Calderon 16.29 20.21 Argentina 19.8219.2822.1516.2921.52
33 Juan Ramos 19.46 20.24 Argentina 21.3320.4620.3919.4619.87
34 Francisco Basualdo 17.78 20.86 Argentina 17.7818.8518.88DNF24.84
35 Juan Carlos Peralta 17.16 20.94 Argentina 21.9817.1633.8322.1118.73
36 Jonathan Echagüe 19.32 21.41 Argentina 24.7121.9819.3220.5721.68
37 Cesar Leandro Alvarado 19.65 21.90 Argentina 21.6122.8419.6521.2524.98
38 Lucas Fauci Bassarsky 19.34 22.25 Argentina 21.1619.3423.3728.7122.21
39 Gennaro Monetti 15.30 22.33 Uruguay 19.0622.6128.0115.3025.32
40 Andres Conforme 17.39 22.38 Ecuador 25.1120.4417.39DNF21.59
41 Jose Keh 19.40 23.06 Argentina 22.2923.9422.9419.40DNF
42 José Ramos 20.93 23.17 Argentina 20.9323.0126.4324.3622.13
43 Mateo Azcueta 21.15 23.26 Argentina 26.2121.2121.1524.3124.26
44 Claudio Gonzalez 17.04 23.53 Argentina 20.4324.4217.0425.73DNF
45 Juan Ignacio Gutierrez 22.01 23.57 Argentina 22.7924.3229.3922.0123.60
46 Javier Leone 19.51 23.58 Argentina 26.2023.8924.5219.5122.34
47 Vicente Garcia Marti 18.54 23.80 Argentina 26.3328.6818.5420.5424.54
48 Manuel Oribe 20.21 23.92 Argentina 26.1520.2125.5022.5923.66
49 Manuel Altalef 22.06 24.92 Argentina 22.8726.7125.17DNF22.06
50 Joaquin Nazareno Miceli Grauer 22.10 24.93 Argentina 23.8326.6124.3422.1026.75
51 Lucas Martin Disipio 22.81 25.23 Argentina 27.1022.8125.4523.1334.74
52 Bértil Estrugo 19.11 25.27 Uruguay 21.9726.9026.9419.1133.32
53 Bruno Mapelli 23.38 25.97 Argentina 25.0031.7526.1126.7923.38
54 Eliam Milsztejn 19.64 26.17 Argentina 22.3719.6433.8622.2946.07
55 Fausto Manrique 22.57 26.35 Argentina 23.1125.6930.2522.5733.47
56 Matias Waisman 18.88 26.79 Argentina 26.1521.0248.2533.2018.88
57 Leonardo Carvajal 25.31 28.00 Argentina 28.0525.3132.9626.1729.79
58 Maximo Cesar Ferdman 23.87 28.10 Argentina 32.4926.0623.8731.4826.75
59 Justina Cuacci 28.11 30.73 Argentina 32.7528.1128.99DNF30.45
60 Faustino Tomás Vizioli 23.34 31.31 Argentina 35.5523.3429.0632.9931.87
61 Juan Manuel Sangregorio 25.72 31.95 Argentina 25.7237.2529.9528.6538.62
62 Lucía Belén Barreda 30.55 34.89 Argentina 30.5535.9639.9736.5832.12
63 Tomas De La Rosa 29.58 36.51 Argentina 36.5329.5838.7543.3034.24
64 Juan Valentin Grondona Caimi 31.63 40.87 Argentina 36.2443.6342.7331.631:03.76
65 Joaquina Garcia Marti 1:34.60 1:42.73 Argentina 1:34.601:40.731:43.151:47.171:44.32

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Francisco Hamlin 2.00 2.38 Argentina 2.002.012.134.352.99
2 Marcos Masini 1.66 2.72 Argentina 2.754.561.662.393.03
3 Ramiro Mendez 2.42 3.00 Argentina 2.423.483.353.052.59
4 Bautista Bonazzola 2.27 3.33 Argentina 3.683.963.273.042.27
5 Federico Da Fonseca 2.51 3.83 Argentina 3.474.212.513.818.52
6 Fernando Lomazzi 3.01 3.84 Argentina 4.113.273.014.156.98
7 Agustín Bernasconi 3.83 4.12 Argentina 4.004.493.874.913.83
8 Theo Iván Goluboff 3.56 4.21 Argentina 4.244.563.833.565.03
9 Agustín Diano 3.50 4.27 Uruguay 4.244.323.504.244.35
10 Manuel Altalef 3.33 4.28 Argentina 4.174.533.334.155.18
11 Matias Ripoll 3.30 6.86 Argentina 10.755.093.304.7514.35
12 Guido Dipietro 2.09 8.44 Argentina 16.662.872.095.78DNF

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Guido Dipietro 2.64 3.14 Argentina 3.142.642.773.505.76
2 Francisco Hamlin 1.71 3.25 Argentina 4.861.994.011.713.74
3 Ramiro Mendez 2.36 3.26 Argentina 4.052.364.012.892.89
4 Bautista Bonazzola 3.04 3.72 Argentina 3.663.04DNF3.424.07
5 Marcos Masini 1.72 3.92 Argentina 3.911.724.354.623.49
6 Federico Da Fonseca 3.07 4.29 Argentina 5.423.073.963.855.07
7 Fernando Lomazzi 3.12 4.49 Argentina 5.574.453.124.944.08
8 Agustín Bernasconi 3.54 4.71 Argentina 5.493.544.484.165.58
9 Agustín Diano 3.51 4.78 Uruguay 6.003.514.375.244.72
10 Matias Ripoll 3.83 4.85 Argentina 4.743.834.825.254.98
11 Theo Iván Goluboff 3.99 4.98 Argentina 4.975.615.194.773.99
12 Manuel Altalef 3.99 5.05 Argentina 3.995.545.346.354.28
13 Francisco Alonso 4.19 5.07 Uruguay 4.994.197.314.605.63
14 Teo Marchioni 3.75 5.20 Argentina 5.083.754.406.596.11
15 Rafael Martínez Retta 4.04 5.21 Uruguay 5.124.044.496.036.44
16 Francisco Basualdo 4.05 5.55 Argentina 6.424.055.586.744.66
17 Bruno Lezama 3.67 5.61 Uruguay 6.563.675.095.197.35
18 Giuliano Tumini 4.05 5.67 Argentina 4.984.056.235.817.46
19 Manuel Gutman 3.17 5.77 Argentina 5.508.724.737.093.17
20 Genaro Sahib Leguizamon 4.30 5.82 Argentina 5.476.91DNF4.305.07
21 Alejo Calderon 4.14 5.93 Argentina 4.994.145.3211.747.49
22 Munemichi Suzuki 5.04 6.06 Uruguay 8.335.306.766.125.04
23 Santiago Baso 5.43 6.49 Argentina 10.605.435.925.807.76
24 Justina Cuacci 4.92 6.57 Argentina 7.284.928.216.855.58
25 Maximiliano Sfara 5.07 6.68 Argentina 6.005.077.127.366.91
26 Bruno Mapelli 4.27 6.72 Argentina 5.744.277.1512.197.26
27 Gennaro Monetti 5.80 7.22 Uruguay 5.985.807.528.158.23
28 Javier Leone 4.65 7.36 Argentina 4.6512.795.986.399.71
29 Juan Ramos 6.78 7.69 Argentina 9.466.787.148.077.86
30 Juan Martín Alves Salgueiro 5.30 7.70 Argentina 8.34DNF6.095.308.66

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bautista Bonazzola 2.08 2.46 Argentina 2.502.084.022.092.79
2 Francisco Hamlin 1.45 2.54 Argentina 2.232.261.453.883.12
3 Guido Dipietro 2.92 3.23 Argentina 3.015.292.923.683.01
4 Marcos Masini 2.37 3.24 Argentina 3.063.023.823.652.37
5 Ramiro Mendez 2.37 3.25 Argentina 2.373.342.963.923.46
6 Agustín Diano 3.41 3.95 Uruguay 3.684.624.403.413.76
7 Agustín Bernasconi 2.57 4.07 Argentina 3.204.334.694.832.57
8 Matias Ripoll 2.75 4.33 Argentina 4.214.246.544.542.75
9 Manuel Gutman 4.00 4.45 Argentina 4.335.404.004.394.64
10 Federico Da Fonseca 3.64 4.50 Argentina 4.504.494.723.644.50
11 Manuel Altalef 3.33 4.51 Argentina 4.354.394.804.923.33
12 Genaro Sahib Leguizamon 3.26 4.52 Argentina 3.264.435.094.036.22
13 Bruno Lezama 3.65 4.76 Uruguay 5.6012.364.414.283.65
14 Francisco Alonso 4.30 4.76 Uruguay 4.684.366.344.305.24
15 Fernando Lomazzi 3.86 4.80 Argentina 4.695.023.865.474.68
16 Theo Iván Goluboff 3.45 5.12 Argentina DNF4.964.296.103.45
17 Giuliano Tumini 4.57 5.35 Argentina DNF6.014.575.374.68
18 Teo Marchioni 3.11 5.44 Argentina 5.343.115.325.67DNS
19 Rafael Martínez Retta 4.94 5.72 Uruguay 7.704.945.545.965.67
20 Juan Martín Alves Salgueiro 4.19 5.75 Argentina 6.145.845.276.644.19
21 Alejo Calderon 4.89 5.92 Argentina 5.764.895.6110.866.38
22 Francisco Basualdo 4.87 6.10 Argentina 6.636.656.095.584.87
23 Gennaro Monetti 4.30 6.27 Uruguay 8.376.356.695.774.30
24 Javier Leone 5.75 6.28 Argentina 8.045.755.966.606.29
25 Maximiliano Sfara 4.19 6.57 Argentina 6.147.156.438.244.19
26 Munemichi Suzuki 6.06 6.58 Uruguay 6.066.936.256.586.90
27 Bruno Mapelli 5.76 6.99 Argentina 6.316.488.1715.395.76
28 Santiago Baso 4.96 7.03 Argentina 6.194.967.578.707.32
29 Juan Ramos 6.24 7.16 Argentina 7.2214.176.627.646.24
30 Justina Cuacci 5.91 7.32 Argentina 6.967.98DNF7.035.91
31 Tomás Harry 6.09 7.41 Argentina 6.097.148.29DNF6.81
32 Mateo Azcueta 6.30 7.41 Argentina 6.308.006.867.389.83
33 Manuel Oribe 4.95 7.60 Argentina 7.997.7821.097.044.95
34 Juan Manuel Sangregorio 6.75 7.97 Argentina 7.388.678.506.758.04
35 Ulises De Tanti 7.48 8.23 Argentina 8.028.298.377.4810.78
36 Juan Valentin Grondona Caimi 7.32 8.34 Argentina 9.1310.237.848.057.32
37 Juan Ignacio Gutierrez 5.09 8.63 Argentina 9.296.739.8710.635.09
38 Jonathan Echagüe 5.68 8.66 Argentina 9.345.688.249.438.39
39 Vicente Garcia Marti 7.79 8.85 Argentina 8.167.7912.8410.148.25
40 Ernesto Cabrera 4.36 8.88 Uruguay 15.464.3615.885.585.59
41 Dante Llosa Fernandez 7.47 9.16 Argentina 9.807.477.8510.339.83
42 Lucas Fauci Bassarsky 7.15 9.25 Argentina 9.247.157.8111.6310.69
43 Eliam Milsztejn 7.16 9.32 Argentina 18.758.997.1611.407.57
44 Juan Carlos Peralta 4.57 9.45 Argentina 7.994.5711.7721.468.58
45 Lucas Martin Disipio 8.32 9.74 Argentina 8.838.329.2711.1114.09
46 Joaquin Nazareno Miceli Grauer 8.80 9.83 Argentina 9.3712.848.8010.449.67
47 Claudio Gonzalez 8.83 9.96 Argentina 8.839.7410.2811.449.86
48 Rodrigo Alejo Bassoli 6.36 10.01 Argentina 18.0512.869.377.816.36
49 Lucía Belén Barreda 6.28 10.21 Argentina 13.399.4812.029.136.28
50 Jose Keh 8.30 10.26 Argentina 9.058.308.8719.0612.87
51 Maximo Cesar Ferdman 9.86 10.68 Argentina 12.3210.7311.329.869.98
52 Matias Waisman 7.01 10.89 Argentina 11.4315.647.0113.148.10
53 Fausto Manrique 8.96 11.75 Argentina 13.1812.5911.9510.728.96
54 José Ramos 9.74 12.94 Argentina 18.5536.4610.289.999.74
55 Damián Kriscautzky 8.46 13.88 Argentina 12.3411.6717.628.4626.35
56 Joaquina Garcia Marti 12.58 22.85 Argentina 23.8322.18DNF22.5412.58
57 Faustino Tomás Vizioli 16.80 26.82 Argentina 36.7523.7128.9527.8116.80

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bautista Bonazzola 34.15 37.67 Argentina 35.1434.1539.2940.8938.58
2 Guido Dipietro 37.23 39.84 Argentina 47.5338.0537.2341.9839.50
3 Francisco Cabral de Jesus 35.76 40.52 Argentina 44.6240.2636.6745.9135.76
4 Francisco Hamlin 38.64 42.64 Argentina 52.6144.1642.3841.3738.64
5 Francisco Alonso 41.66 43.09 Uruguay 43.0141.6642.1444.1350.20
6 Agustín Bernasconi 40.99 43.40 Argentina 42.4649.8942.7340.9945.01
7 Genaro Sahib Leguizamon 41.59 44.51 Argentina 46.4545.0747.6241.5942.02
8 Manuel Gutman 42.24 46.27 Argentina 46.3543.2759.2949.2042.24
9 Matias Ripoll 42.90 47.27 Argentina 49.2651.3742.9043.6248.94
10 Marcos Masini 45.64 49.89 Argentina 45.6451.7050.8052.2447.16
11 Theo Iván Goluboff 46.56 50.12 Argentina 46.5646.7749.2054.9854.39
12 Juan Martín Alves Salgueiro 52.95 1:00.22 Argentina 1:21.9557.801:01.4052.951:01.45

4x4x4 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bautista Bonazzola 34.93 36.09 NR Argentina 37.1835.7035.4034.9337.71
2 Francisco Cabral de Jesus 34.59 40.75 Argentina 38.0147.0234.5940.4243.82
3 Francisco Alonso 36.46 42.05 Uruguay 36.4643.6941.8340.6344.18
4 Francisco Hamlin 40.25 42.70 Argentina 40.2544.0340.8743.2151.32
5 Genaro Sahib Leguizamon 42.96 44.15 Argentina 44.6142.9644.3450.9943.50
6 Agustín Bernasconi 37.06 44.30 Argentina 49.2647.5438.7537.0646.62
7 Guido Dipietro 39.01 46.45 Argentina 53.0351.0644.5639.0143.72
8 Matias Ripoll 38.75 47.04 Argentina 49.5952.5846.3338.7545.19
9 Manuel Gutman 45.92 49.02 Argentina 45.9249.7350.5150.8146.83
10 Marcos Masini 47.50 50.35 Argentina 47.5050.7454.0150.7249.58
11 Juan Martín Alves Salgueiro 49.57 54.85 Argentina 51.2557.071:04.9356.2249.57
12 Theo Iván Goluboff 47.17 57.06 Argentina 53.091:06.7851.711:06.3947.17
13 Federico Da Fonseca 44.69 58.83 Argentina 1:05.9955.081:03.7157.6944.69
14 Giuliano Tumini 48.32 59.14 Argentina 1:01.8156.9548.321:13.8658.65
15 Fernando Lomazzi 53.81 1:00.64 Argentina 1:04.2757.7259.921:19.2353.81
16 Santiago Baso 59.46 1:02.45 Argentina 1:02.0659.461:14.951:03.691:01.59
17 Agustín Diano 1:00.75 1:02.96 Uruguay 1:02.031:01.911:00.751:04.931:11.82
18 Bértil Estrugo 1:02.66 1:06.87 Uruguay 1:14.511:04.901:02.661:09.371:06.35
19 Dante Llosa Fernandez 58.60 1:07.54 Argentina 1:07.0358.601:03.461:33.011:12.12
20 Federico Ian Amor 1:00.42 1:08.26 Argentina 1:00.421:14.211:11.031:08.431:05.33
21 Bruno Lezama 58.12 1:09.32 Uruguay 58.121:14.721:03.551:09.69DNF
22 Munemichi Suzuki 55.67 1:09.51 Uruguay 1:07.131:14.5855.671:13.951:07.44
23 Alejo Calderon 1:09.46 1:18.91 Argentina 1:09.461:17.741:23.021:19.861:19.12
24 Ernesto Cabrera 1:10.71 1:26.24 Uruguay 1:29.011:47.801:28.201:21.501:10.71
25 Rafael Martínez Retta 1:05.73 1:33.16 Uruguay 1:27.241:05.731:36.601:35.631:47.53

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bautista Bonazzola 32.45 39.16 Argentina 39.2741.5632.4536.7641.46
2 Francisco Hamlin 39.02 41.50 Argentina 44.7139.4439.0240.3545.72
3 Francisco Cabral de Jesus 39.97 42.50 Argentina 41.5839.9746.4742.0543.87
4 Genaro Sahib Leguizamon 37.86 43.01 Argentina 40.9348.1937.8654.9439.92
5 Guido Dipietro 41.11 43.65 Argentina 42.9341.1146.3841.6346.86
6 Francisco Alonso 41.52 43.95 Uruguay 41.5242.4146.2343.4645.97
7 Agustín Bernasconi 43.52 45.09 Argentina 43.5244.00DNF46.8144.45
8 Marcos Masini 44.63 48.41 Argentina 50.7546.5547.9444.6352.28
9 Matias Ripoll 41.22 50.92 Argentina 41.2252.7851.6848.301:14.62
10 Agustin do Campo 43.77 52.70 Uruguay 57.8156.4143.7745.7255.98
11 Manuel Gutman 39.28 52.81 Argentina 1:07.5757.0052.9848.4539.28
12 Ramiro Mendez 48.48 52.94 Argentina 53.5650.0155.2648.481:03.40
13 Federico Da Fonseca 49.26 54.15 Argentina 57.4349.2652.9156.0753.46
14 Juan Martín Alves Salgueiro 53.47 55.76 Argentina 55.9456.931:01.4253.4754.42
15 Theo Iván Goluboff 51.23 55.81 Argentina 59.1353.401:00.1354.9151.23
16 Bruno Lezama 51.64 58.91 Uruguay 1:02.2551.6458.131:14.4956.36
17 Fernando Lomazzi 56.28 1:02.40 Argentina 59.9056.281:02.901:04.391:04.99
18 Santiago Baso 54.95 1:03.25 Argentina 1:05.711:06.6258.681:05.3554.95
19 Federico Ian Amor 1:00.91 1:04.87 Argentina 1:00.912:03.381:08.771:04.631:01.21
20 Munemichi Suzuki 55.98 1:06.38 Uruguay 55.981:14.651:11.711:05.421:02.01
21 Giuliano Tumini 1:03.14 1:11.96 Argentina 1:04.251:08.721:42.741:03.141:22.90
22 Dante Llosa Fernandez 1:03.87 1:12.95 Argentina 1:24.221:16.981:03.871:12.461:09.42
23 Agustín Diano 57.49 1:16.14 Uruguay 1:24.201:23.4757.491:38.851:00.75
24 Rafael Martínez Retta 1:09.40 1:17.25 Uruguay 1:11.111:16.851:23.781:27.261:09.40
25 Alejo Calderon 1:10.47 1:19.76 Argentina 1:33.451:18.431:10.471:14.071:26.79
26 Ernesto Cabrera 1:06.25 1:23.82 Uruguay 1:53.041:06.251:21.891:27.641:21.93
27 Andres Conforme 1:08.34 1:24.91 Ecuador 1:19.131:22.881:34.761:32.711:08.34
28 Bértil Estrugo 1:18.08 1:30.71 Uruguay 1:38.871:18.081:19.271:33.99DNF
29 Jose Keh 1:23.94 1:30.81 Argentina 1:23.941:28.171:36.931:27.321:49.26
30 Vicente Garcia Marti 1:20.86 1:32.96 Argentina 1:39.951:20.861:41.041:22.601:36.32
31 Juan Ramos 1:31.00 Argentina 1:58.341:31.00
32 Juan Carlos Peralta 1:32.84 Argentina 1:52.541:32.84
33 Cesar Leandro Alvarado 1:33.36 Argentina 1:33.361:33.60
34 Lucas Fauci Bassarsky 1:35.71 Argentina 1:57.111:35.71
35 Teo Marchioni 1:38.92 Argentina 1:38.921:45.73
36 Manuel Altalef 1:45.76 Argentina 1:45.762:03.32
37 Gennaro Monetti 1:49.23 Uruguay 1:49.231:57.37
38 Claudio Gonzalez 1:52.67 Argentina 1:52.672:22.06
39 Mateo Azcueta 1:54.60 Argentina 2:13.011:54.60
40 Lucas Martin Disipio 1:55.22 Argentina 2:05.981:55.22
41 Eliam Milsztejn 1:56.10 Argentina 1:56.102:23.67
42 Juan Ignacio Gutierrez 1:59.68 Argentina 1:59.682:02.56
43 Matias Waisman 2:03.55 Argentina 2:14.422:03.55
44 Juan Manuel Sangregorio 2:07.61 Argentina 2:07.612:17.96
45 Lucía Belén Barreda 2:07.90 Argentina 2:29.662:07.90
46 Manuel Oribe 2:16.79 Argentina 3:35.962:16.79
47 Javier Leone 2:27.61 Argentina DNF2:27.61
48 Maximiliano Sfara 2:42.34 Argentina DNF2:42.34
49 Jonathan Echagüe 5:08.43 Argentina 5:08.43DNF

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Francisco Hamlin 1:11.20 1:15.15 Argentina 1:19.821:21.131:11.201:14.221:11.40
2 Bautista Bonazzola 1:15.33 1:18.36 Argentina 1:22.101:16.601:16.371:15.331:22.39
3 Francisco Cabral de Jesus 1:12.45 1:23.66 Argentina 1:24.631:25.051:12.451:21.311:25.46
4 Genaro Sahib Leguizamon 1:22.71 1:26.94 Argentina 1:27.651:25.891:22.711:27.291:31.40
5 Francisco Alonso 1:27.50 1:29.71 Uruguay 1:31.861:35.751:28.221:29.061:27.50
6 Guido Dipietro 1:31.12 1:34.33 Argentina 1:37.051:31.701:31.121:38.961:34.25
7 Agustín Bernasconi 1:22.66 1:36.17 Argentina 1:36.181:39.391:33.461:22.661:38.88
8 Matias Ripoll 1:37.62 1:40.35 Argentina 1:42.031:40.861:42.781:38.171:37.62
9 Theo Iván Goluboff 1:31.39 1:41.22 Argentina 1:31.391:42.301:38.481:47.961:42.89
10 Manuel Gutman 1:25.51 1:45.98 Argentina 1:45.971:57.551:25.511:34.412:09.33
11 Marcos Masini 1:32.16 1:46.21 Argentina 1:32.161:53.131:49.351:36.141:57.38
12 Federico Da Fonseca 1:46.08 1:54.40 Argentina 1:46.081:56.851:54.891:51.471:57.26
13 Bruno Lezama 1:42.55 1:55.26 Uruguay 1:43.102:00.432:18.592:02.241:42.55
14 Juan Martín Alves Salgueiro 1:58.28 2:04.97 Argentina 1:58.281:59.002:16.162:11.002:04.92
15 Dante Llosa Fernandez 1:58.27 2:10.10 Argentina 2:09.102:05.232:15.981:58.272:34.13
16 Giuliano Tumini 2:06.38 2:15.79 Argentina 2:06.382:11.192:24.182:12.012:36.58
17 Ernesto Cabrera 1:58.82 2:19.51 Uruguay 2:17.071:58.822:19.832:31.142:21.63
18 Elias Fuentes 2:15.26 2:21.32 Argentina 2:22.512:24.592:37.252:16.852:15.26
19 Santiago Baso 2:07.79 2:23.52 Argentina 2:07.792:15.032:30.032:32.222:25.51
20 Federico Ian Amor 2:04.35 2:28.68 Argentina 2:04.352:16.302:46.742:23.012:56.29
21 Agustín Diano 2:24.11 2:34.72 Uruguay 2:33.242:43.432:24.112:43.502:27.48
22 Cesar Leandro Alvarado 2:30.49 2:40.80 Argentina 2:36.562:42.152:43.682:44.062:30.49
23 Rafael Martínez Retta 2:32.29 2:48.37 Uruguay 3:12.592:50.912:42.722:32.292:51.49
24 Alejo Calderon 2:26.81 2:49.25 Argentina 2:51.872:52.223:08.782:43.672:26.81
25 Leonardo Carvajal 3:01.66 Argentina 3:19.973:01.66
26 Cristian Ezequiel Vega 3:56.72 Argentina 4:22.443:56.72
27 Matias Waisman 4:09.73 Argentina 4:28.504:09.73
28 Vicente Garcia Marti 4:15.79 Argentina 4:15.796:28.39
29 Manuel Oribe 4:18.54 Argentina 5:25.644:18.54
30 Juan Carlos Peralta 5:20.17 Argentina 6:58.395:20.17
31 Lucas Martin Disipio DNF Argentina DNFDNS
31 Maximiliano Sfara DNF Argentina DNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Guido Dipietro 28.27 NR DNF Argentina DNFDNF28.27
2 Manuel Gutman 1:24.77 DNF Argentina 2:15.45DNF1:24.77
3 Carlos Pedro Casado de Achával 1:30.34 1:56.99 Argentina 1:30.342:08.712:11.91
4 Ernesto Cabrera 2:02.34 DNF Uruguay 2:51.932:02.34DNF
5 Bértil Estrugo 2:08.38 DNF Uruguay 2:18.91DNF2:08.38
6 Marcos Masini 4:54.33 DNF Argentina DNFDNF4:54.33
7 Giuliano Tumini 5:17.94 DNF Argentina 5:17.94DNFDNF
8 Claudio Gonzalez 7:28.86 DNF Argentina DNF7:28.86DNF
9 Agustín Bernasconi DNF DNF Argentina DNFDNFDNF
9 Dante Llosa Fernandez DNF DNF Argentina DNFDNFDNF
9 Fernando Lomazzi DNF DNF Argentina DNFDNFDNF
9 Jonathan Echagüe DNF DNF Argentina DNFDNFDNF
9 Juan Ignacio Gutierrez DNF DNF Argentina DNFDNFDNF
9 Manuel Oribe DNF DNF Argentina DNFDNSDNS
9 Matias Ripoll DNF DNF Argentina DNFDNFDNF
9 Vicente Garcia Marti DNF DNF Argentina DNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Francisco Hamlin 14.76 16.11 Argentina 14.7616.6315.6316.6216.09
2 Bautista Bonazzola 15.33 16.63 Argentina 16.7915.3319.9115.6317.48
3 Agustín Bernasconi 15.21 16.70 Argentina 16.5616.9015.2119.3416.63
4 Marcos Masini 14.20 17.15 Argentina 17.0617.6716.7219.1414.20
5 Matias Ripoll 15.62 17.57 Argentina 19.5716.9015.6216.2420.99
6 Francisco Cabral de Jesus 15.55 19.16 Argentina 15.5519.0018.5019.9721.45
7 Genaro Sahib Leguizamon 14.96 19.63 Argentina 19.7114.9622.4218.9520.24
8 Ramiro Mendez 16.74 19.68 Argentina 20.2720.4519.4119.3516.74
9 Theo Iván Goluboff 22.09 24.29 Argentina 25.5325.3422.0924.5322.99
10 Manuel Gutman 23.46 29.80 Argentina 33.3123.4624.6531.4436.25

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bautista Bonazzola 14.45 14.88 Argentina 17.2614.7014.4514.4915.44
2 Francisco Hamlin 13.62 14.89 Argentina 18.7313.6214.8515.1214.70
3 Marcos Masini 14.88 16.30 Argentina 15.8614.8816.1819.3916.85
4 Agustín Bernasconi 14.41 17.73 Argentina 14.4120.8917.3915.9219.88
5 Ramiro Mendez 14.83 18.30 Argentina 17.2519.1118.5414.8319.73
6 Francisco Cabral de Jesus 15.92 18.47 Argentina 20.0418.8622.8716.5215.92
7 Genaro Sahib Leguizamon 16.46 19.02 Argentina 18.3818.9319.7622.2916.46
8 Matias Ripoll 17.66 19.29 Argentina 21.3018.3120.0417.6619.51
9 Theo Iván Goluboff 15.68 19.49 Argentina 21.8619.8718.8419.7615.68
10 Facundo Finola 15.79 20.96 Argentina 27.5918.1625.3219.3915.79
11 Manuel Gutman 18.83 22.75 Argentina 24.2218.8321.4622.5824.74
12 Fernando Lomazzi 19.41 23.41 Argentina 23.6827.9826.2219.4120.34
13 Francisco Alonso 21.61 25.76 Uruguay 27.3524.1825.7630.5121.61
14 Bruno Lezama 23.19 26.00 Uruguay 23.1928.1124.9335.0324.97
15 Federico Ian Amor 20.16 26.33 Argentina DNF20.1627.6722.8928.42
16 Munemichi Suzuki 23.35 27.13 Uruguay 32.9726.5423.3525.5229.32
17 Guido Dipietro 23.27 29.56 Argentina 23.2730.6531.3432.8426.68
18 Santiago Baso 26.68 29.75 Argentina 30.4029.9528.9126.6841.66
19 Teo Marchioni 23.22 30.57 Argentina 28.1736.8635.9623.2227.58
20 Rafael Martínez Retta 28.67 33.43 Uruguay 32.9642.2628.6735.7431.58
21 Federico Da Fonseca 27.91 35.00 Argentina 32.2136.5436.6036.2427.91
22 Giuliano Tumini 23.24 35.57 Argentina 32.2935.2739.1551.1223.24
23 Ernesto Cabrera 27.68 38.68 Uruguay 31.8335.2548.9627.6849.67
24 Cesar Leandro Alvarado 28.49 39.91 Argentina 36.9846.5128.4936.2546.87
25 Alejo Calderon 33.63 41.44 Argentina 35.3458.7741.0147.9633.63
26 Agustín Diano 30.30 42.21 Uruguay 34.0145.87DNF46.7530.30
27 Maximiliano Sfara 40.09 43.64 Argentina DNF45.9640.6744.3040.09
28 Andres Conforme 36.79 45.10 Ecuador 51.6151.5239.9336.7943.86
29 Manuel Oribe 42.54 46.10 Argentina 43.8158.3742.5448.6445.86
30 Tomás Harry 38.29 46.45 Argentina 38.29DNF45.6745.5448.13
31 Jose Keh 43.64 49.18 Argentina 44.321:30.1054.6843.6448.53
32 Eliam Milsztejn 41.07 50.00 Argentina 50.5141.0748.0951.411:00.82
33 Juan Ignacio Gutierrez 48.16 50.19 Argentina 52.0950.3348.161:25.2848.16
34 Juan Martín Alves Salgueiro 43.71 52.64 Argentina 43.7156.1952.6457.6849.08
35 Javier Leone 45.55 53.91 Argentina 55.801:01.6245.5558.3947.55
36 Vicente Garcia Marti 45.64 54.10 Argentina 1:45.0148.9646.061:07.2945.64
37 Bruno Mapelli 51.73 55.81 Argentina 54.2651.7358.1655.021:02.67
38 Matias Waisman 48.87 57.00 Argentina 1:06.2459.5148.8759.2052.28
39 Mateo Azcueta 49.34 57.81 Argentina 59.341:35.561:00.0454.0549.34
40 Juan Ramos 43.42 1:00.58 Argentina DNF50.801:20.3743.4250.58
41 Jonathan Echagüe 52.59 DNF Argentina 52.59DNF3:13.402:21.21DNF
42 Claudio Gonzalez 52.69 DNF Argentina 52.69DNF59.511:00.45DNF
43 Dante Llosa Fernandez 1:00.08 Argentina 1:00.081:00.72
44 Manuel Altalef 1:26.23 Argentina 1:52.331:26.23
45 Lucas Martin Disipio 1:28.68 Argentina DNF1:28.68
46 Juan Valentin Grondona Caimi 1:34.73 Argentina 1:34.73DNF
47 Bértil Estrugo DNF Uruguay DNFDNF

Clock Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Elias Fuentes 6.38 NR 8.24 NR Argentina 8.01DNF8.148.576.38
2 Juan Ignacio Gutierrez 11.35 12.35 Argentina 13.5412.5012.3012.2411.35
3 Theo Iván Goluboff 11.68 13.38 Argentina 11.6822.8513.3512.2714.51
4 Cristian Ezequiel Vega 11.79 14.59 Argentina 12.4811.7913.9517.33DNF
5 Guido Dipietro 12.69 14.74 Argentina 25.5113.0412.6913.5517.62
6 Bautista Bonazzola 15.69 16.19 Argentina 16.2715.6916.0816.2221.56
7 Marcos Masini 15.46 16.67 Argentina 17.2715.4618.1516.8915.85
8 Matias Ripoll 15.52 17.25 Argentina 15.52DNF19.1416.0016.62
9 Fernando Lomazzi 14.90 17.38 Argentina 19.5519.4614.9015.3417.34
10 Bértil Estrugo 9.25 NR 18.11 Uruguay 10.46DNF15.2528.619.25
11 Federico Da Fonseca 17.34 18.31 Argentina 17.9517.3417.4821.7719.49
12 Giuliano Tumini 15.52 19.08 Argentina 19.9421.6415.5220.0617.24
13 Genaro Sahib Leguizamon 17.23 23.34 Argentina 23.65DNF23.6222.7417.23
14 Bruno Lezama 20.58 26.36 Uruguay 20.5828.82DNF23.8126.46
15 Bruno Mapelli 32.19 35.67 Argentina 43.5538.2932.4732.1936.24
16 Vicente Garcia Marti 32.46 37.58 Argentina 38.7735.4732.4638.49DNF
17 Ernesto Cabrera 11.44 DNF Uruguay DNF11.44DNF19.1411.95
18 Matias Waisman 13.45 DNF Argentina DNF21.97DNF18.7113.45
19 Manuel Gutman 21.24 DNF Argentina DNF21.24DNFDNF32.28
20 Jose Keh 1:02.62 Argentina 1:02.62DNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jose Keh 3.59 4.83 Argentina 5.453.594.455.834.60
2 Marcos Masini 3.73 5.36 Argentina 3.734.715.836.565.55
3 Guido Dipietro 4.95 5.85 Argentina 6.995.476.895.184.95
4 Federico Ian Amor 4.44 6.19 Argentina 6.714.448.776.845.03
5 Theo Iván Goluboff 5.69 6.47 Argentina 7.775.697.196.365.85
6 Bruno Lezama 5.33 6.52 Uruguay 6.235.627.7010.595.33
7 Francisco Alonso 5.16 6.60 Uruguay 7.616.03DNF6.175.16
8 Ramiro Mendez 5.07 7.18 Argentina 9.375.866.309.915.07
9 Fernando Lomazzi 4.93 7.27 Argentina 4.938.068.945.628.12
10 Bautista Bonazzola 6.23 9.33 Argentina 9.866.9611.16DNF6.23

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcos Masini 3.72 4.39 Argentina 3.723.984.284.914.98
2 Bautista Bonazzola 4.48 5.14 Argentina 4.484.485.615.347.29
3 Jose Keh 4.19 5.18 Argentina 4.295.475.774.198.74
4 Francisco Alonso 4.49 5.30 Uruguay 4.494.585.206.126.84
5 Guido Dipietro 5.54 5.93 Argentina 6.107.056.125.575.54
6 Federico Ian Amor 5.43 6.15 Argentina 6.805.545.436.126.83
7 Fernando Lomazzi 4.74 6.42 Argentina 6.606.046.624.748.95
8 Bruno Lezama 4.75 6.57 Uruguay 6.344.758.666.606.76
9 Ramiro Mendez 5.65 6.89 Argentina 6.535.657.807.686.47
10 Theo Iván Goluboff 5.68 6.91 Argentina 7.376.686.699.685.68
11 Cesar Leandro Alvarado 5.62 6.94 Argentina 8.726.896.995.626.93
12 Manuel Gutman 6.57 7.02 Argentina 9.046.806.577.336.92
13 Munemichi Suzuki 5.82 7.61 Uruguay 5.9610.368.615.828.25
14 Federico Da Fonseca 4.73 8.00 Argentina 4.736.536.30DNF11.17
15 Francisco Hamlin 4.57 8.20 Argentina 4.577.657.819.139.66
16 Agustín Diano 7.38 8.32 Uruguay 8.2511.568.767.957.38
17 Agustín Bernasconi 7.14 8.39 Argentina 8.787.528.867.14DNF
18 Francisco Cabral de Jesus 5.48 8.44 Argentina 8.747.509.085.489.36
19 Matias Ripoll 6.65 8.62 Argentina 9.798.166.6510.267.91
20 Juan Manuel Sangregorio 5.59 8.79 Argentina 9.065.5910.728.758.56
21 Juan Martín Alves Salgueiro 7.12 8.89 Argentina DNF8.857.128.918.91
22 Genaro Sahib Leguizamon 3.88 8.95 Argentina 3.88DNF13.704.019.15
23 Lucía Belén Barreda 6.35 9.23 Argentina 6.358.2115.099.3510.12
24 Rafael Martínez Retta 8.31 9.68 Uruguay 8.5210.5110.008.3114.71
25 Dante Llosa Fernandez 9.22 9.79 Argentina 10.599.319.2210.339.73
26 Santiago Baso 7.02 10.26 Argentina 7.027.429.7513.6114.61
27 Vicente Garcia Marti 7.01 10.29 Argentina 7.0110.209.5811.3011.09
28 Juan Ignacio Gutierrez 6.95 10.63 Argentina 7.1014.2112.0312.756.95
29 Joaquin Nazareno Miceli Grauer 7.68 10.71 Argentina 9.167.6815.5011.7811.19
30 Giuliano Tumini 7.95 10.86 Argentina 10.389.56DNF12.657.95
31 Alejo Calderon 7.79 11.02 Argentina DNF9.0011.637.7912.44
32 Teo Marchioni 7.70 11.68 Argentina 7.708.3111.4815.6815.25
33 Matias Waisman 10.32 11.94 Argentina 11.7311.0513.0410.3213.51
34 Ernesto Cabrera 9.36 12.78 Uruguay 16.9112.8413.269.3612.25
35 Juan Valentin Grondona Caimi 10.97 13.99 Argentina 15.8810.9713.1116.7312.99
36 Lucas Fauci Bassarsky 9.84 14.21 Argentina 9.8419.2714.1414.7913.71
37 Manuel Altalef 10.36 14.29 Argentina 20.4514.5314.9310.3613.40
38 Mateo Azcueta 11.92 14.60 Argentina 13.0218.3513.7811.9217.01
39 Manuel Oribe 11.56 14.74 Argentina 26.0411.5613.4813.1917.56
40 Jonathan Echagüe 8.60 15.02 Argentina 15.5315.108.6018.2414.44
41 Bruno Mapelli 13.22 15.22 Argentina 25.8013.2213.9913.9917.68
42 Justina Cuacci 13.07 15.48 Argentina DNF14.2813.0716.1416.03
43 Juan Ramos 10.44 15.64 Argentina 16.5110.4416.8613.5619.05
44 Tomás Harry 12.53 17.78 Argentina 26.1425.0114.1912.5314.13
45 Damián Kriscautzky 11.96 17.87 Argentina 19.4619.4514.7024.4111.96
46 Eliam Milsztejn 12.55 19.51 Argentina 29.5117.9824.6212.5515.92
47 Maximiliano Sfara 14.57 20.64 Argentina 17.5314.5723.5220.8823.77
48 Ulises De Tanti 14.62 DNF Argentina 23.0214.6215.37DNSDNS

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bautista Bonazzola 3.67 4.61 Argentina 5.613.673.75DNF4.46
2 Marcos Masini 3.33 5.05 Argentina 4.473.335.295.405.41
3 Bruno Lezama 3.50 5.29 Uruguay 5.383.505.886.714.62
4 Genaro Sahib Leguizamon 4.32 5.48 Argentina 6.066.074.665.724.32
5 Matias Ripoll 3.80 6.07 Argentina 7.684.856.966.403.80
6 Munemichi Suzuki 4.71 6.37 Uruguay 6.714.717.195.736.68
7 Theo Iván Goluboff 3.62 7.18 Argentina 7.214.2311.0110.093.62
8 Teo Marchioni 5.20 7.89 Argentina 7.305.207.469.358.92
9 Giuliano Tumini 9.43 11.07 Argentina 13.1810.1211.379.4311.73
10 Federico Da Fonseca 2.37 DNF Argentina 5.932.37DNF3.03DNF

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Federico Da Fonseca 3.46 3.71 NR Argentina 3.863.658.533.463.63
2 Bruno Lezama 3.73 5.28 Uruguay 3.735.004.146.707.02
3 Marcos Masini 4.41 5.41 Argentina 5.075.146.029.834.41
4 Theo Iván Goluboff 3.60 5.53 Argentina 6.273.953.606.476.38
5 Genaro Sahib Leguizamon 3.55 5.56 Argentina 5.585.505.617.463.55
6 Bautista Bonazzola 3.74 5.80 Argentina 5.645.817.355.953.74
7 Teo Marchioni 6.12 6.55 Argentina 6.828.356.126.156.67
8 Giuliano Tumini 4.00 7.31 Argentina DNF7.504.008.106.33
9 Matias Ripoll 3.79 7.39 Argentina 9.264.813.798.718.66
10 Munemichi Suzuki 4.16 7.52 Uruguay 5.714.1612.074.7820.79
11 Agustín Bernasconi 4.69 8.35 Argentina 10.256.074.698.7416.29
12 Guido Dipietro 8.10 8.90 Argentina 9.339.248.108.1211.24
13 Francisco Alonso 5.46 10.86 Uruguay 7.185.46DNF12.5012.91
14 Francisco Basualdo 8.23 12.00 Argentina 10.218.2311.9814.2713.82
15 Manuel Gutman 7.92 12.15 Argentina 8.5410.8117.097.9228.43
16 Manuel Altalef 11.86 12.92 Argentina 13.3114.8612.4611.8613.00
17 Juan Manuel Sangregorio 6.58 13.05 Argentina 15.9619.496.5811.4811.70
18 Gennaro Monetti 10.56 13.15 Uruguay 13.2813.2510.5612.9316.32
19 Manuel Oribe 8.47 13.23 Argentina 15.3613.9111.2314.558.47
20 Santiago Baso 11.68 13.99 Argentina 15.0616.7813.2513.6611.68
21 Jose Keh 5.58 14.10 Argentina 10.5417.815.5813.9440.24
22 Maximiliano Sfara 13.23 15.35 Argentina 13.7525.2116.3113.2315.99
23 Eliam Milsztejn 11.45 15.38 Argentina 15.0915.8916.7211.4515.16
24 Agustín Diano 11.75 17.97 Uruguay 14.9224.2214.7730.1411.75
25 Tomás Harry 9.60 18.67 Argentina DNF21.4722.459.6012.09
26 Ernesto Cabrera 15.36 25.34 Uruguay 20.2834.4529.2215.3626.51
27 Jonathan Echagüe 21.35 26.21 Argentina 21.8033.6221.3523.2034.04
28 Matias Waisman 21.83 29.05 Argentina 36.1339.0324.8226.2021.83
29 Mateo Azcueta 16.11 30.21 Argentina 16.1120.2538.7531.6240.08
30 Bértil Estrugo 15.18 37.81 Uruguay DNF21.4115.1832.7059.31
31 Fernando Lomazzi 4.64 DNF Argentina 5.2110.36DNFDNF4.64

Square-1 Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Fernando Lomazzi 10.84 12.26 Argentina 13.5716.1910.8411.9511.27
2 Bautista Bonazzola 12.42 14.60 Argentina 15.2314.3112.4214.2615.71
3 Marcos Masini 14.16 15.48 Argentina 16.5424.3414.1614.4615.45
4 Federico Da Fonseca 13.64 17.19 Argentina 13.7921.4613.6424.2816.33
5 Agustín Bernasconi 13.30 17.33 Argentina 13.8719.7213.3019.2618.86
6 Giuliano Tumini 16.85 18.50 Argentina 18.9416.8517.20DNF19.37
7 Manuel Gutman 16.28 20.89 Argentina 16.2826.3619.8723.5519.26
8 Francisco Hamlin 16.57 22.60 Argentina 28.7321.3320.9125.5716.57
9 Genaro Sahib Leguizamon 17.00 23.27 Argentina 19.7527.2022.8517.00DNF
10 Matias Ripoll 22.31 25.69 Argentina 22.3127.3327.0622.6927.58
11 Munemichi Suzuki 21.88 30.39 Uruguay 44.5828.3829.4921.8833.31
12 Guido Dipietro 27.72 31.46 Argentina 28.5237.0127.7238.3328.85
13 Bruno Lezama 29.35 35.20 Uruguay 36.1136.9045.3632.5929.35
14 Agustín Diano 24.89 36.83 Uruguay 28.0236.57DNF45.9124.89
15 Cesar Leandro Alvarado 32.78 39.88 Argentina 39.6342.2939.1132.7840.91
16 Lucía Belén Barreda 41.65 Argentina 1:06.2841.65
17 Rafael Martínez Retta 47.03 Uruguay 47.031:42.58
18 Santiago Baso 50.08 Argentina 1:19.0350.08
19 Manuel Oribe 2:03.53 Argentina 2:03.535:13.29
20 Dante Llosa Fernandez 2:23.69 Argentina 2:23.692:35.93

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Guido Dipietro 5:06.87 NR DNF Argentina 5:06.87DNFDNF
2 Carlos Pedro Casado de Achával 7:53.64 DNF Argentina 7:53.64DNFDNF
3 Bértil Estrugo 12:12.00 DNF Uruguay DNFDNF12:12.00

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carlos Pedro Casado de Achával 28:12.00 NR DNF Argentina 28:12.00DNFDNF
2 Bértil Estrugo DNF DNF Uruguay DNFDNFDNF
2 Guido Dipietro DNF DNF Argentina DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Giuliano Tumini 2/2 15:45 Argentina 2/2 15:45
2 Guido Dipietro 4/6 15:51 Argentina 4/6 15:51
3 Bértil Estrugo 2/3 13:43 Uruguay 2/3 13:43
4 Fernando Lomazzi 2/4 35:19 Argentina 2/4 35:19
5 Agustín Bernasconi DNF Argentina DNF
5 Carlos Pedro Casado de Achával DNF Argentina DNF
5 Dante Llosa Fernandez DNF Argentina DNF
5 Ernesto Cabrera DNF Uruguay DNF
5 Jonathan Echagüe DNF Argentina DNF
5 Manuel Gutman DNF Argentina DNF
5 Marcos Masini DNF Argentina DNF