Mariupol Open 2018


Date
Jul 27 - 29, 2018
City
Mariupol, Ukraine
Venue

City ​​palace of culture "Ukrainian House"

Address
Metallurgical prospect 150
Details

Small hall on 2nd floor

Contact
Organization team
Organizer
Oleksii Simonov (Олексій Сімонов)
WCA Delegate
Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров)
Information

Участие в соревнованиях бесплатное. Регистрация закроется 20 июля или когда мы одобрим 100 участников. При достижении лимита зарегистрироваться на месте будет нельзя. Ознакомьтсь также с информацией во вкладках.

Registration will be closed on July 20 or when we reach 100 competitors. No at the door regsitration will be accepted if we reach competitor limit. Participation is free, spectators are welcome. Check out the tabs for more information!

Events
Main event
Competitors
39
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 100 competitors.

Регистрируйтесь только если точно сможете приехать на соревнования. Проверяйте почту, за две недели до соревнований с вами свяжется Делегат, чтобы уточнить ваше участие. Если вы не ответите в течение 2х дней, ваша регистрация будет отменена. Для подтверждения регистрации новичков, они должны предоставить Делегату фото документа.

Register just if you sure you can go to the competition. Also check your mailbox, Delegate will send you email for two weeks before the competition to ensure you can visit the event. You must reply within two days or your registration will be canceled. From newcomers Delegate can ask photo of personal document to approve registration.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) won with an average of 8.80 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) finished second (8.81) and Nikita Kovalchuk (Нікіта Ковальчук) finished third (8.88).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 8.08 8.80 Ukraine 9.168.088.819.108.50
2 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 7.86 8.81 Ukraine 9.279.067.868.109.80
3 Nikita Kovalchuk (Нікіта Ковальчук) 8.12 8.88 Ukraine 8.838.128.828.99DNF
4 Mykyta Tytar (Микита Титарь) 8.64 9.44 Ukraine 8.729.2610.338.6410.39
5 Daniel Yakhkind 7.56 9.82 Israel 10.968.517.5610.5610.39
6 Volodymyr Hnidko (Володимир Гнідко) 9.40 9.93 Ukraine 9.409.919.8810.0111.21
7 Vladyslav Zhyhailo (Владислав Жигайло) 9.26 11.04 Ukraine 10.799.2611.7115.1110.61
8 Igor Tarasov (Ігор Тарасов) 9.26 11.29 Ukraine 12.989.2610.0610.8413.09
9 Denys Shyshliannykov (Денис Шишлянников) 10.85 12.38 Ukraine 15.4211.0612.0614.0110.85
10 Yurii Hnidko (Юрій Гнідко) 10.89 13.17 Ukraine 10.8913.0613.3813.1913.27
11 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 9.17 14.01 Ukraine 15.909.1712.6113.5118.09
12 Bohdan Ivashchenko (Богдан Іващенко) 13.80 15.02 Ukraine 14.5413.8019.0315.8814.65

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 6.63 8.59 Ukraine 8.949.039.737.816.63
2 Mykyta Tytar (Микита Титарь) 7.86 9.05 Ukraine 11.087.867.8610.938.35
3 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 8.67 9.08 Ukraine 8.679.448.98DNF8.81
4 Nikita Kovalchuk (Нікіта Ковальчук) 8.18 9.79 Ukraine 10.948.968.1810.659.76
5 Volodymyr Hnidko (Володимир Гнідко) 8.08 10.20 Ukraine 13.588.088.8710.5111.22
6 Igor Tarasov (Ігор Тарасов) 8.66 10.45 Ukraine 12.9511.508.6610.579.28
7 Daniel Yakhkind 9.18 10.62 Israel 10.999.2314.4311.659.18
8 Vladyslav Zhyhailo (Владислав Жигайло) 9.31 11.06 Ukraine 10.8012.1010.299.3112.81
9 Denys Shyshliannykov (Денис Шишлянников) 10.22 11.87 Ukraine 16.1312.2010.2212.0911.33
10 Yurii Hnidko (Юрій Гнідко) 10.57 12.16 Ukraine 11.9612.1612.3613.1510.57
11 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 9.96 13.87 Ukraine 13.6730.5314.2413.699.96
12 Bohdan Ivashchenko (Богдан Іващенко) 12.87 14.72 Ukraine 16.4418.6014.5212.8713.19
13 Ihor Balyberdin (Ігор Балибердін) 12.86 14.75 Ukraine 17.2312.8614.6114.3015.35
14 Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) 11.86 14.94 Ukraine 11.8614.2215.9922.0014.61
15 Emilio Popov (Емиліо Попов) 12.54 15.20 Ukraine 12.5418.7514.5618.2512.79
16 Serhii Mormul (Сергій Мормуль) 13.00 15.24 Ukraine 16.2313.7513.0020.4615.75
17 Mykola Trotsenko (Микола Троценко) 11.84 15.53 Ukraine 14.3811.8423.3518.3013.90
18 Oleksandr Azarov (Олександр Азаров) 14.29 17.55 Ukraine 15.6014.2920.9718.0718.97
19 Yurii Kuznetsov (Юрій Кузнецов) 15.39 19.28 Ukraine 15.3919.3420.7419.8618.65
20 Vsevolod Hrynko (Всеволод Гринько) 15.73 19.48 Ukraine 23.5819.1516.6422.6515.73
21 Artem Osadchyi (Артем Осадчий) 19.19 22.14 Ukraine 24.3023.9819.7019.1922.74
22 Andrii Degermendzhy (Андрій Дегерменджи) 21.09 22.74 Ukraine 21.4525.5523.7323.0321.09
23 Daniil Starodubtsev (Даніїл Стародубцев) 21.15 25.69 Ukraine 28.4223.0821.1527.2626.74
24 Oleksii Simonov (Олексій Сімонов) 24.22 26.01 Ukraine 25.6727.5226.0424.2226.33
25 Anatolii Novikov (Анатолій Новіков) 19.42 26.83 Ukraine 28.4519.4226.7025.3539.99
26 Dmytro Savenko (Дмитро Савенко) 21.97 28.65 Ukraine 28.9629.4821.9730.6727.50

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nikita Kovalchuk (Нікіта Ковальчук) 7.53 8.89 Ukraine 9.059.339.718.297.53
2 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 8.04 9.04 Ukraine 8.458.0410.218.939.75
3 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 7.39 9.29 Ukraine 9.928.169.8012.597.39
4 Volodymyr Hnidko (Володимир Гнідко) 6.65 9.63 Ukraine 9.126.659.0010.7611.64
5 Mykyta Tytar (Микита Титарь) 7.95 9.67 Ukraine 8.0811.687.959.24DNF
6 Vladyslav Zhyhailo (Владислав Жигайло) 9.65 10.99 Ukraine 10.7611.149.6511.7211.07
7 Igor Tarasov (Ігор Тарасов) 9.94 11.08 Ukraine 13.4111.1512.0410.059.94
8 Volodymyr Korol (Володимир Король) 9.64 11.31 Ukraine 11.979.6411.6610.2913.06
9 Denys Shyshliannykov (Денис Шишлянников) 10.53 11.42 Ukraine 10.6511.8410.5311.9711.78
10 Yurii Hnidko (Юрій Гнідко) 9.36 11.82 Ukraine 15.2010.889.3612.3112.27
11 Daniel Yakhkind 11.18 11.88 Israel 12.2311.8411.1812.1411.66
12 Emilio Popov (Емиліо Попов) 11.80 12.40 Ukraine 12.5812.8811.8012.6711.96
13 Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) 11.16 12.43 Ukraine 14.0711.7513.0911.1612.44
14 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 12.44 14.24 Ukraine 12.4414.4914.7313.5314.69
15 Mykola Trotsenko (Микола Троценко) 12.51 15.95 Ukraine 16.1916.1616.8312.5115.49
16 Bohdan Ivashchenko (Богдан Іващенко) 13.59 16.00 Ukraine 16.2314.1213.5921.0717.65
17 Oleksandr Azarov (Олександр Азаров) 10.34 16.20 Ukraine DNF10.3418.4415.5414.61
18 Vsevolod Hrynko (Всеволод Гринько) 14.79 16.89 Ukraine 14.7916.8817.2418.2116.55
19 Yurii Kuznetsov (Юрій Кузнецов) 15.56 17.00 Ukraine 16.8416.8917.6217.2815.56
20 Serhii Mormul (Сергій Мормуль) 15.36 17.02 Ukraine 17.7415.3617.4715.8518.24
21 Ihor Balyberdin (Ігор Балибердін) 14.51 17.22 Ukraine 18.9314.5115.6921.1617.05
22 Andrii Degermendzhy (Андрій Дегерменджи) 16.68 19.35 Ukraine 21.7422.0417.2019.1116.68
23 Daniil Starodubtsev (Даніїл Стародубцев) 21.92 22.20 Ukraine 22.3322.2021.9228.6622.08
24 Artem Osadchyi (Артем Осадчий) 18.81 22.53 Ukraine 18.9726.1118.8123.2525.36
25 Oleksii Simonov (Олексій Сімонов) 21.80 24.99 Ukraine 28.4724.1030.8122.3921.80
26 Anatolii Novikov (Анатолій Новіков) 22.62 26.33 Ukraine 22.6230.1430.4822.7126.15
27 Dmytro Savenko (Дмитро Савенко) 22.56 28.10 Ukraine 28.3822.5626.2046.1729.73
28 Roman Anpilohov (Роман Анпілогов) 24.60 28.77 Ukraine 24.601:02.9331.2327.3327.75
29 Mykyta Grytsenko (Микита Гриценко) 27.40 29.51 Ukraine 27.4032.2327.6430.5130.37
30 Artem Pavlik (Артем Павлік) 28.58 34.79 Ukraine 33.7133.8828.5836.7953.28
31 Volodymyr Kreidunov (Володимир Крейдунов) 25.85 40.60 Ukraine 58.8831.4025.85DNF31.53
32 Tymofii Saliavin (Тимофій Салявін) 35.23 40.84 Ukraine 56.7339.7640.3542.4135.23
33 Mykyta Burdin (Микита Бурдін) 40.10 48.66 Ukraine DNF57.1940.1042.7846.00
34 Illia Chertkov (Ілля Чертков) 49.84 53.32 Ukraine 55.8250.7753.3649.8458.16
35 Kostiantyn Timokhin (Костянтин Тімохін) 42.31 55.67 Ukraine 55.0742.311:00.0751.871:01.01
36 Dmytro Vorobiov (Дмитро Воробьов) 47.06 56.82 Ukraine 56.981:29.811:06.2547.2447.06
37 Ruslan Isichenko (Руслан Ісіченко) 55.68 1:04.22 Ukraine 1:33.071:00.451:01.7355.681:10.48
38 Vladyslav Babych (Владислав Бабич) 2:04.58 2:30.30 Ukraine 2:08.88DNF2:04.583:01.102:20.93

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 1.91 3.01 Ukraine 3.911.91DNF2.942.18
2 Daniel Yakhkind 2.25 3.23 Israel 2.962.782.254.923.94
3 Vladyslav Zhyhailo (Владислав Жигайло) 2.64 3.28 Ukraine 2.963.432.643.443.88
4 Yurii Hnidko (Юрій Гнідко) 2.98 3.35 Ukraine 3.423.202.984.223.43
5 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 2.21 3.38 Ukraine 2.68DNF2.214.103.37
6 Nikita Kovalchuk (Нікіта Ковальчук) 2.05 3.50 Ukraine 4.382.053.083.034.60
7 Igor Tarasov (Ігор Тарасов) 2.67 3.61 Ukraine 4.133.452.673.264.83
8 Denys Shyshliannykov (Денис Шишлянников) 3.24 4.03 Ukraine DNF3.343.244.933.83
9 Volodymyr Hnidko (Володимир Гнідко) 3.91 4.35 Ukraine 4.245.214.263.914.54
10 Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) 2.76 5.17 Ukraine 3.945.952.765.616.90
11 Ihor Balyberdin (Ігор Балибердін) 3.04 6.03 Ukraine 7.613.044.725.767.82
12 Mykyta Tytar (Микита Титарь) 1.91 6.78 Ukraine DNF1.9111.594.524.23

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Igor Tarasov (Ігор Тарасов) 2.60 3.03 Ukraine 3.272.822.602.996.75
2 Nikita Kovalchuk (Нікіта Ковальчук) 2.80 3.19 Ukraine 2.803.124.663.173.29
3 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 2.53 3.26 Ukraine 3.273.663.542.972.53
4 Vladyslav Zhyhailo (Владислав Жигайло) 2.64 3.26 Ukraine 3.264.882.643.313.20
5 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 2.81 3.41 Ukraine 5.212.852.974.422.81
6 Yurii Hnidko (Юрій Гнідко) 2.48 3.42 Ukraine 3.459.092.482.863.95
7 Volodymyr Hnidko (Володимир Гнідко) 3.26 3.59 Ukraine 3.263.506.033.443.83
8 Daniel Yakhkind 1.58 3.98 Israel 3.433.345.315.181.58
9 Denys Shyshliannykov (Денис Шишлянников) 3.34 4.11 Ukraine 4.503.684.153.345.48
10 Mykyta Tytar (Микита Титарь) 3.36 4.23 Ukraine 3.763.365.443.915.02
11 Ihor Balyberdin (Ігор Балибердін) 4.36 4.71 Ukraine 6.714.794.594.364.75
12 Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) 3.59 4.87 Ukraine 3.594.064.286.276.96
13 Oleksandr Azarov (Олександр Азаров) 4.42 5.28 Ukraine 5.406.844.425.844.61
14 Serhii Mormul (Сергій Мормуль) 4.92 5.95 Ukraine 5.227.296.604.926.04
15 Mykola Trotsenko (Микола Троценко) 4.23 6.03 Ukraine 6.416.145.559.474.23
16 Vsevolod Hrynko (Всеволод Гринько) 5.32 6.13 Ukraine 5.587.228.195.325.58
17 Daniil Starodubtsev (Даніїл Стародубцев) 5.78 6.25 Ukraine 6.58DNF5.816.365.78
18 Artem Osadchyi (Артем Осадчий) 3.57 6.90 Ukraine 6.433.883.57DNF10.38
19 Emilio Popov (Емиліо Попов) 5.38 6.95 Ukraine 5.799.405.665.389.86
20 Andrii Degermendzhy (Андрій Дегерменджи) 5.53 7.04 Ukraine 10.115.535.698.217.21

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 2.43 2.99 Ukraine 3.232.482.433.254.63
2 Daniel Yakhkind 2.36 3.11 Israel 3.192.363.683.162.98
3 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 2.53 3.44 Ukraine 2.604.012.533.704.45
4 Vladyslav Zhyhailo (Владислав Жигайло) 2.79 3.48 Ukraine 4.142.792.974.483.32
5 Volodymyr Hnidko (Володимир Гнідко) 2.25 3.65 Ukraine 2.254.143.504.043.40
6 Igor Tarasov (Ігор Тарасов) 2.62 3.65 Ukraine 2.994.863.954.022.62
7 Nikita Kovalchuk (Нікіта Ковальчук) 2.99 4.12 Ukraine 5.303.615.653.462.99
8 Mykyta Tytar (Микита Титарь) 2.83 4.18 Ukraine 5.673.235.094.222.83
9 Denys Shyshliannykov (Денис Шишлянников) 2.41 4.45 Ukraine 4.454.534.374.712.41
10 Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) 3.04 4.56 Ukraine 3.045.524.334.784.57
11 Serhii Mormul (Сергій Мормуль) 3.84 4.57 Ukraine 4.974.893.843.855.16
12 Volodymyr Korol (Володимир Король) 4.01 5.14 Ukraine 4.965.774.016.084.69
13 Yurii Hnidko (Юрій Гнідко) 2.76 5.30 Ukraine 4.065.452.766.38DNF
14 Emilio Popov (Емиліо Попов) 4.68 5.31 Ukraine 4.885.246.245.814.68
15 Ihor Balyberdin (Ігор Балибердін) 4.46 5.91 Ukraine 5.507.947.105.124.46
16 Oleksandr Azarov (Олександр Азаров) 4.06 6.09 Ukraine 4.068.534.575.1711.12
17 Daniil Starodubtsev (Даніїл Стародубцев) 3.70 6.38 Ukraine 8.576.933.705.256.95
18 Mykola Trotsenko (Микола Троценко) 3.49 6.47 Ukraine 3.495.297.117.027.11
19 Artem Osadchyi (Артем Осадчий) 4.76 6.60 Ukraine 6.487.266.786.534.76
20 Andrii Degermendzhy (Андрій Дегерменджи) 5.82 6.97 Ukraine 5.8213.177.886.866.17
21 Vsevolod Hrynko (Всеволод Гринько) 5.94 7.39 Ukraine 7.318.115.946.768.41
22 Bohdan Ivashchenko (Богдан Іващенко) 5.91 7.73 Ukraine 8.246.987.975.9114.24
23 Mykyta Grytsenko (Микита Гриценко) 5.66 7.98 Ukraine 6.005.669.539.918.41
24 Illia Denysenko (Ілля Денисенко) 9.62 10.47 Ukraine 9.889.87DNF9.6211.66
25 Artem Pavlik (Артем Павлік) 8.11 10.75 Ukraine 12.238.3211.698.1113.30
26 Dmytro Savenko (Дмитро Савенко) 6.64 11.10 Ukraine 10.8511.46DNF10.986.64
27 Ruslan Isichenko (Руслан Ісіченко) 13.78 14.66 Ukraine 14.4614.0713.7815.4518.74

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 29.75 33.40 Ukraine 30.4434.4635.3129.7535.96
2 Nikita Kovalchuk (Нікіта Ковальчук) 33.35 37.16 Ukraine 39.9135.0636.5045.0533.35
3 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 38.10 40.33 Ukraine 41.3138.1040.5639.8640.56
4 Vladyslav Zhyhailo (Владислав Жигайло) 39.99 41.46 Ukraine 40.5439.9941.6242.22DNF
5 Mykyta Tytar (Микита Титарь) 38.93 43.52 Ukraine 55.6846.9244.3139.3338.93
6 Volodymyr Hnidko (Володимир Гнідко) 39.07 44.58 Ukraine 39.0751.2241.0749.2843.38
7 Daniel Yakhkind 38.63 45.08 Israel 45.0849.3040.8738.6350.68
8 Igor Tarasov (Ігор Тарасов) 35.20 45.76 Ukraine 56.2635.2036.361:01.9844.67
9 Denys Shyshliannykov (Денис Шишлянников) 43.36 49.40 Ukraine 55.7446.0354.9843.3647.20
10 Ihor Balyberdin (Ігор Балибердін) 50.13 55.40 Ukraine 59.4955.0757.1850.1353.94
11 Serhii Mormul (Сергій Мормуль) 52.33 1:02.30 Ukraine 1:03.111:05.2352.331:00.741:03.06
12 Yurii Hnidko (Юрій Гнідко) 1:03.07 1:07.29 Ukraine 1:09.211:06.071:03.071:24.851:06.58

4x4x4 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 29.53 32.69 Ukraine 30.0235.3029.5332.7646.98
2 Nikita Kovalchuk (Нікіта Ковальчук) 33.76 37.92 Ukraine 39.4733.7639.7839.5434.76
3 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 37.76 39.79 Ukraine 43.5839.3041.7238.3637.76
4 Mykyta Tytar (Микита Титарь) 39.60 43.56 Ukraine 47.0349.6039.6040.1143.55
5 Igor Tarasov (Ігор Тарасов) 39.01 43.65 Ukraine 39.0142.1146.4345.0643.77
6 Daniel Yakhkind 39.71 44.90 Israel DNF42.9045.3139.7146.48
7 Volodymyr Hnidko (Володимир Гнідко) 39.57 45.77 Ukraine 53.3939.5745.7045.9945.62
8 Vladyslav Zhyhailo (Владислав Жигайло) 33.52 46.26 Ukraine 43.6556.2245.2233.5249.92
9 Denys Shyshliannykov (Денис Шишлянников) 43.36 47.41 Ukraine 51.4343.3649.5247.1645.55
10 Serhii Mormul (Сергій Мормуль) 52.54 55.35 Ukraine 1:06.2652.5457.8353.0155.21
11 Yurii Hnidko (Юрій Гнідко) 55.68 57.24 Ukraine 1:15.8155.6856.7858.4856.46
12 Ihor Balyberdin (Ігор Балибердін) 52.01 57.39 Ukraine 57.911:04.2952.011:01.3352.94
13 Mykola Trotsenko (Микола Троценко) 56.47 59.26 Ukraine 1:01.4458.3358.0156.471:08.31
14 Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) 58.38 1:05.04 Ukraine 1:15.181:05.9358.961:10.2358.38
15 Bohdan Ivashchenko (Богдан Іващенко) 1:07.61 1:12.28 Ukraine 1:39.541:07.611:10.941:08.731:17.17
16 Emilio Popov (Емиліо Попов) 1:01.46 1:18.09 Ukraine 1:13.351:27.611:01.46DNF1:13.32
17 Oleksandr Azarov (Олександр Азаров) 1:12.51 1:20.14 Ukraine 1:20.031:23.951:12.511:16.451:27.05
18 Daniil Starodubtsev (Даніїл Стародубцев) 1:38.91 1:55.80 Ukraine 2:05.781:50.072:10.321:51.551:38.91

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 31.69 34.00 Ukraine 37.1632.3931.6940.2032.46
2 Nikita Kovalchuk (Нікіта Ковальчук) 30.12 36.66 Ukraine 33.7636.4030.1239.82DNF
3 Volodymyr Hnidko (Володимир Гнідко) 37.99 40.61 Ukraine 49.8540.8538.5042.4837.99
4 Igor Tarasov (Ігор Тарасов) 39.01 42.22 Ukraine 41.8552.6939.2345.5839.01
5 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 35.67 43.58 Ukraine 46.6642.3749.5741.7235.67
6 Daniel Yakhkind 42.23 45.00 Israel 49.4043.7144.5842.2346.72
7 Vladyslav Zhyhailo (Владислав Жигайло) 37.52 45.34 Ukraine 47.3046.3742.3549.1437.52
8 Volodymyr Korol (Володимир Король) 38.50 46.09 Ukraine 42.4857.4238.5048.5947.20
9 Mykyta Tytar (Микита Титарь) 42.01 47.08 Ukraine 48.1744.2442.0155.9248.82
10 Denys Shyshliannykov (Денис Шишлянников) 45.34 53.41 Ukraine 50.661:00.7048.911:00.6645.34
11 Yurii Hnidko (Юрій Гнідко) 52.36 56.95 Ukraine 53.801:01.671:08.0455.3752.36
12 Ihor Balyberdin (Ігор Балибердін) 48.57 58.73 Ukraine 1:05.1858.191:05.8748.5752.83
13 Emilio Popov (Емиліо Попов) 1:02.65 1:05.51 Ukraine 1:06.511:22.571:02.651:06.911:03.12
14 Serhii Mormul (Сергій Мормуль) 56.63 1:06.44 Ukraine 1:56.641:00.731:02.431:16.1756.63
15 Mykola Trotsenko (Микола Троценко) 58.39 1:09.52 Ukraine 1:12.831:06.121:14.091:09.6258.39
16 Bohdan Ivashchenko (Богдан Іващенко) 1:04.93 1:11.13 Ukraine 1:13.781:12.201:12.211:04.931:08.98
17 Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) 57.34 1:12.70 Ukraine 1:16.451:15.651:10.811:11.6357.34
18 Oleksandr Azarov (Олександр Азаров) 1:22.27 1:26.91 Ukraine 1:25.261:29.491:25.971:22.271:29.97
19 Daniil Starodubtsev (Даніїл Стародубцев) 1:31.28 Ukraine 1:47.501:31.28
20 Vsevolod Hrynko (Всеволод Гринько) 1:47.94 Ukraine 1:57.891:47.94
21 Dmytro Savenko (Дмитро Савенко) 1:59.58 Ukraine 1:59.583:07.10
22 Mykyta Grytsenko (Микита Гриценко) 2:04.28 Ukraine 2:12.332:04.28
23 Andrii Degermendzhy (Андрій Дегерменджи) 2:12.92 Ukraine 2:12.923:30.21
24 Artem Osadchyi (Артем Осадчий) 3:33.99 Ukraine DNF3:33.99

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 57.07 58.81 Ukraine 1:00.4357.3158.691:02.5057.07
2 Nikita Kovalchuk (Нікіта Ковальчук) 1:01.67 1:06.83 Ukraine 1:01.881:01.881:16.731:01.671:18.27
3 Vladyslav Zhyhailo (Владислав Жигайло) 1:09.50 1:12.70 Ukraine 1:13.171:09.501:14.921:13.851:11.08
4 Volodymyr Korol (Володимир Король) 1:13.49 1:15.46 Ukraine 1:15.151:24.711:15.981:15.241:13.49
5 Igor Tarasov (Ігор Тарасов) 1:08.53 1:16.96 Ukraine 1:22.031:08.531:20.301:13.761:16.81
6 Denys Shyshliannykov (Денис Шишлянников) 1:14.55 1:31.80 Ukraine 1:25.741:40.091:36.551:33.111:14.55
7 Mykyta Tytar (Микита Титарь) 1:30.78 1:39.42 Ukraine 1:30.781:38.961:49.841:46.681:32.63
8 Bohdan Ivashchenko (Богдан Іващенко) 1:35.63 1:41.94 Ukraine 1:39.461:43.801:42.551:35.632:03.00
9 Daniel Yakhkind 1:45.22 1:48.02 Israel 1:56.791:52.481:45.221:46.031:45.54
10 Serhii Mormul (Сергій Мормуль) 1:56.20 2:13.96 Ukraine 1:56.202:16.262:19.212:06.402:25.25
11 Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) 2:06.60 2:27.03 Ukraine 3:12.372:17.912:25.992:06.602:37.19
12 Oleksii Simonov (Олексій Сімонов) 3:16.51 Ukraine 3:40.023:16.51

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 1:52.23 1:54.69 Ukraine 1:52.231:56.331:55.52
2 Vladyslav Zhyhailo (Владислав Жигайло) 2:18.39 2:20.50 Ukraine 2:23.032:20.082:18.39
3 Igor Tarasov (Ігор Тарасов) 2:16.04 2:24.35 Ukraine 2:16.042:19.132:37.89
4 Nikita Kovalchuk (Нікіта Ковальчук) 2:12.63 2:25.04 Ukraine 2:29.482:12.632:33.00
5 Denys Shyshliannykov (Денис Шишлянников) 2:51.03 2:57.48 Ukraine 2:58.182:51.033:03.24
6 Volodymyr Korol (Володимир Король) 2:56.44 2:58.94 Ukraine 2:59.053:01.332:56.44
7 Daniel Yakhkind 3:49.99 4:13.93 Israel 3:49.994:40.304:11.51
8 Serhii Mormul (Сергій Мормуль) 4:19.41 5:20.94 Ukraine 4:19.415:53.725:49.70
9 Mykyta Tytar (Микита Титарь) 5:03.67 Ukraine 5:03.67

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 3:05.73 3:11.23 Ukraine 3:12.433:15.543:05.73
2 Igor Tarasov (Ігор Тарасов) 3:14.70 3:28.18 Ukraine 3:37.483:14.703:32.35
3 Vladyslav Zhyhailo (Владислав Жигайло) 3:35.13 3:40.36 Ukraine 3:46.603:35.133:39.35
4 Nikita Kovalchuk (Нікіта Ковальчук) 3:55.14 4:03.68 Ukraine 3:55.144:03.544:12.35
5 Denys Shyshliannykov (Денис Шишлянников) 4:33.31 4:51.64 Ukraine 5:04.774:56.844:33.31
6 Volodymyr Korol (Володимир Король) 5:37.25 5:58.19 Ukraine 5:52.916:24.405:37.25
7 Serhii Mormul (Сергій Мормуль) 7:12.58 Ukraine 7:12.58
8 Mykyta Tytar (Микита Титарь) 8:41.74 Ukraine 8:41.74
9 Daniel Yakhkind 9:45.47 Israel 9:45.47

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 1:14.30 DNF Ukraine 2:05.521:14.30DNF
2 Serhii Mormul (Сергій Мормуль) 1:44.31 1:55.17 Ukraine 1:58.302:02.901:44.31
3 Daniel Yakhkind 2:25.35 DNF Israel 2:25.35DNFDNF
4 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) DNF DNF Ukraine DNFDNFDNF
4 Vladyslav Zhyhailo (Владислав Жигайло) DNF DNF Ukraine DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 26.56 DNF Ukraine 29.45DNF26.56
2 Volodymyr Korol (Володимир Король) 1:00.16 DNF Ukraine DNF1:00.16DNF
3 Serhii Mormul (Сергій Мормуль) 1:39.65 1:51.77 Ukraine 1:52.411:39.652:03.26
4 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 2:01.26 DNF Ukraine 2:01.26DNFDNF
5 Daniel Yakhkind 2:57.88 DNF Israel DNFDNF2:57.88
6 Vladyslav Zhyhailo (Владислав Жигайло) 4:10.16 DNF Ukraine DNF4:10.16DNF
7 Denys Shyshliannykov (Денис Шишлянников) DNF DNF Ukraine DNFDNSDNS
7 Nikita Kovalchuk (Нікіта Ковальчук) DNF DNF Ukraine DNFDNFDNF
7 Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) DNF DNF Ukraine DNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) 28 31.00 Ukraine 353028
2 Vladyslav Zhyhailo (Владислав Жигайло) 33 33.67 Ukraine 343433
3 Denys Shyshliannykov (Денис Шишлянников) 31 34.33 Ukraine 313735
4 Serhii Mormul (Сергій Мормуль) 34 35.67 Ukraine 373436
5 Igor Tarasov (Ігор Тарасов) 33 36.00 Ukraine 373833
6 Daniel Yakhkind 36 NR 41.33 Israel 454336
7 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 28 DNF Ukraine DNSDNS28
8 Nikita Kovalchuk (Нікіта Ковальчук) 32 DNF Ukraine 3233DNF
9 Mykyta Tytar (Микита Титарь) 36 DNF Ukraine 36DNFDNS
10 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 38 DNF Ukraine 38DNFDNS
10 Mykola Trotsenko (Микола Троценко) 38 DNF Ukraine DNSDNS38

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nikita Kovalchuk (Нікіта Ковальчук) 12.72 13.97 Ukraine 12.7212.8015.2616.7213.86
2 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 13.42 14.56 Ukraine 14.5518.5113.4214.4514.69
3 Vladyslav Zhyhailo (Владислав Жигайло) 12.40 14.65 Ukraine 12.4014.3215.6314.0115.64
4 Mykyta Tytar (Микита Титарь) 11.96 15.06 Ukraine 16.6014.9013.6717.0811.96
5 Volodymyr Hnidko (Володимир Гнідко) 13.04 16.16 Ukraine 16.7016.6013.0415.1819.19
6 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 15.48 16.21 Ukraine 17.0216.0715.5415.4820.39
7 Daniel Yakhkind 16.78 18.22 Israel 17.8319.0316.7818.5518.29
8 Igor Tarasov (Ігор Тарасов) 16.72 19.91 Ukraine 19.0223.8024.4316.9016.72
9 Yurii Hnidko (Юрій Гнідко) 16.26 21.18 Ukraine 16.2621.1726.1924.6017.76
10 Denys Shyshliannykov (Денис Шишлянников) 21.14 23.06 Ukraine 28.1221.6822.1921.1425.32
11 Mykola Trotsenko (Микола Троценко) 22.09 27.83 Ukraine 24.8622.0930.7835.4827.84

3x3x3 One-Handed Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mykyta Tytar (Микита Титарь) 10.29 13.96 Ukraine 13.7610.29DNF14.2513.88
2 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 13.20 14.19 Ukraine 14.3913.2013.6214.5715.34
3 Vladyslav Zhyhailo (Владислав Жигайло) 13.50 15.23 Ukraine 15.8614.9413.5014.8817.56
4 Volodymyr Hnidko (Володимир Гнідко) 14.56 15.59 Ukraine 17.3615.1014.8814.5616.78
5 Igor Tarasov (Ігор Тарасов) 15.02 16.22 Ukraine 15.7117.7315.0217.8915.23
6 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 14.01 17.51 Ukraine 16.4417.8514.0118.2518.53
7 Nikita Kovalchuk (Нікіта Ковальчук) 13.45 17.91 Ukraine DNF19.9913.4515.6318.12
8 Yurii Hnidko (Юрій Гнідко) 13.33 17.92 Ukraine 22.7418.7919.3413.3315.63
9 Daniel Yakhkind 17.15 19.00 Israel 19.5721.3719.4118.0217.15
10 Denys Shyshliannykov (Денис Шишлянников) 23.86 26.34 Ukraine 26.5725.9428.5726.5123.86
11 Mykola Trotsenko (Микола Троценко) 25.40 29.69 Ukraine 32.7829.0833.2225.4027.21
12 Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) 24.11 30.91 Ukraine 28.7238.3832.4524.1131.57
13 Ihor Balyberdin (Ігор Балибердін) 30.09 34.30 Ukraine 34.8230.0947.2933.6534.43
14 Emilio Popov (Емиліо Попов) 29.23 34.64 Ukraine 29.2335.4937.7137.5030.93
15 Serhii Mormul (Сергій Мормуль) 31.07 35.22 Ukraine 34.1934.1831.0737.29DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nikita Kovalchuk (Нікіта Ковальчук) 11.89 13.54 Ukraine 14.4319.0914.1011.8912.10
2 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 12.19 13.67 Ukraine 15.5612.1912.7214.0514.23
3 Vladyslav Zhyhailo (Владислав Жигайло) 14.40 16.04 Ukraine 15.5915.2019.0514.4017.34
4 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 14.53 16.54 Ukraine 14.5318.3420.2616.5314.76
5 Volodymyr Hnidko (Володимир Гнідко) 15.37 16.59 Ukraine 16.1915.3719.0315.7317.86
6 Mykyta Tytar (Микита Титарь) 13.00 18.04 Ukraine 20.0214.1713.0019.9220.94
7 Igor Tarasov (Ігор Тарасов) 19.85 21.28 Ukraine 21.3122.3919.8522.8620.15
8 Yurii Hnidko (Юрій Гнідко) 18.37 22.21 Ukraine 18.3720.8622.4823.3028.52
9 Denys Shyshliannykov (Денис Шишлянников) 20.56 23.21 Ukraine 23.1820.5623.5222.93DNF
10 Daniel Yakhkind 17.29 23.78 Israel 29.5422.0725.7223.5417.29
11 Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) 27.03 30.47 Ukraine 34.5027.0331.3629.9030.14
12 Mykola Trotsenko (Микола Троценко) 23.83 31.36 Ukraine 24.0545.8824.1623.83DNF
13 Serhii Mormul (Сергій Мормуль) 29.94 32.10 Ukraine 33.3631.1238.6131.8329.94
14 Ihor Balyberdin (Ігор Балибердін) 27.85 32.86 Ukraine 28.9331.5439.5538.1027.85
15 Emilio Popov (Емиліо Попов) 26.28 40.11 Ukraine 52.5630.2742.9347.1426.28
16 Oleksandr Azarov (Олександр Азаров) 34.50 45.51 Ukraine 59.3434.5043.3348.2744.94
17 Daniil Starodubtsev (Даніїл Стародубцев) 50.51 Ukraine 50.51DNF
18 Andrii Degermendzhy (Андрій Дегерменджи) 1:00.16 Ukraine 1:00.161:16.23
19 Artem Osadchyi (Артем Осадчий) 1:05.24 Ukraine 1:05.24DNF
20 Dmytro Savenko (Дмитро Савенко) 1:17.41 Ukraine 1:17.411:32.63

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 11.14 13.52 Ukraine 19.4111.1415.0611.4014.09
2 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 12.62 13.59 Ukraine 12.6213.6012.7624.0214.42
3 Nikita Kovalchuk (Нікіта Ковальчук) 15.63 17.02 Ukraine 16.17DNF18.3616.5415.63
4 Mykola Trotsenko (Микола Троценко) 14.01 18.25 Ukraine 14.0122.5616.2615.94DNF
5 Volodymyr Korol (Володимир Король) 18.56 22.28 Ukraine 18.9030.7923.9118.5624.02
6 Daniel Yakhkind 17.64 42.37 Israel 19.7317.6445.16DNF1:02.23
7 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 5.17 NR DNF Ukraine 10.295.17DNF10.03DNF
8 Daniil Starodubtsev (Даніїл Стародубцев) 15.63 DNF Ukraine DNF15.63DNF23.1624.02
9 Serhii Mormul (Сергій Мормуль) 56.56 Ukraine 1:13.7756.56
10 Artem Osadchyi (Артем Осадчий) DNF Ukraine DNFDNF
10 Denys Shyshliannykov (Денис Шишлянников) DNF Ukraine DNFDNF

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Igor Tarasov (Ігор Тарасов) 48.27 55.15 Ukraine 57.1148.2755.5152.821:00.84
2 Nikita Kovalchuk (Нікіта Ковальчук) 56.79 59.66 Ukraine 56.791:03.24DNF58.1257.61
3 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 56.20 1:07.73 Ukraine 1:05.2456.201:12.931:05.031:14.84
4 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 1:08.79 1:12.68 Ukraine 1:13.831:10.691:08.791:16.571:13.52
5 Daniel Yakhkind 1:06.34 1:16.41 Israel 1:19.481:21.571:06.341:08.171:26.00
6 Mykyta Tytar (Микита Титарь) 1:15.33 1:37.30 Ukraine 1:40.781:37.961:15.331:51.421:33.15
7 Denys Shyshliannykov (Денис Шишлянников) 1:37.97 1:57.74 Ukraine 2:08.172:10.941:52.201:52.861:37.97
8 Serhii Mormul (Сергій Мормуль) 2:08.79 2:11.62 Ukraine 2:10.482:21.362:08.792:09.222:15.16
9 Volodymyr Korol (Володимир Король) 1:59.10 2:30.77 Ukraine 3:00.081:59.10DNF2:16.142:16.10
10 Mykola Trotsenko (Микола Троценко) 3:27.25 Ukraine 3:27.254:06.01
11 Dmytro Savenko (Дмитро Савенко) 4:07.02 Ukraine 4:17.654:07.02
12 Artem Osadchyi (Артем Осадчий) 4:11.65 Ukraine 4:11.654:31.03
13 Andrii Degermendzhy (Андрій Дегерменджи) 4:47.80 Ukraine 5:14.414:47.80

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 3.87 5.10 Ukraine 3.906.255.163.878.30
2 Yurii Hnidko (Юрій Гнідко) 4.12 5.22 Ukraine 4.124.845.585.237.99
3 Denys Shyshliannykov (Денис Шишлянников) 4.61 5.61 Ukraine 4.964.619.915.496.38
4 Volodymyr Hnidko (Володимир Гнідко) 4.80 6.00 Ukraine 4.804.92DNF6.116.98
5 Vladyslav Zhyhailo (Владислав Жигайло) 5.52 6.11 Ukraine 5.525.699.816.506.13
6 Mykola Trotsenko (Микола Троценко) 5.36 6.79 Ukraine 7.955.366.306.139.98
7 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 5.43 6.82 Ukraine 7.035.437.176.2510.87
8 Daniel Yakhkind 5.67 6.90 Israel 6.346.657.995.677.70
9 Serhii Mormul (Сергій Мормуль) 4.32 6.97 Ukraine 6.764.329.314.8310.59
10 Nikita Kovalchuk (Нікіта Ковальчук) 5.19 9.22 Ukraine 11.555.197.5615.178.55
11 Daniil Starodubtsev (Даніїл Стародубцев) 9.36 10.74 Ukraine 10.349.3611.9011.2310.64
12 Bohdan Ivashchenko (Богдан Іващенко) 6.50 11.92 Ukraine 14.398.0014.596.5013.37

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 2.98 3.60 Ukraine 3.732.983.193.885.69
2 Yurii Hnidko (Юрій Гнідко) 3.70 5.87 Ukraine 7.509.685.294.823.70
3 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 5.12 6.30 Ukraine 5.776.956.187.715.12
4 Serhii Mormul (Сергій Мормуль) 4.96 6.47 Ukraine 6.756.827.844.965.84
5 Volodymyr Hnidko (Володимир Гнідко) 5.95 7.38 Ukraine 7.105.957.607.447.89
6 Denys Shyshliannykov (Денис Шишлянников) 5.15 7.49 Ukraine 6.4010.086.415.159.67
7 Daniel Yakhkind 5.70 7.56 Israel 5.708.627.388.147.16
8 Vladyslav Zhyhailo (Владислав Жигайло) 4.73 8.00 Ukraine 8.394.737.069.258.56
9 Volodymyr Korol (Володимир Король) 6.31 8.23 Ukraine 8.088.716.31DNF7.89
10 Bohdan Ivashchenko (Богдан Іващенко) 7.75 8.65 Ukraine 8.567.758.2812.709.10
11 Nikita Kovalchuk (Нікіта Ковальчук) 5.42 8.68 Ukraine 5.426.4612.6313.566.95
12 Mykola Trotsenko (Микола Троценко) 6.55 8.91 Ukraine 10.149.607.519.636.55
13 Daniil Starodubtsev (Даніїл Стародубцев) 7.76 9.46 Ukraine 8.448.4611.4711.997.76
14 Oleksandr Azarov (Олександр Азаров) 5.89 9.94 Ukraine 5.8913.2411.1010.767.95
15 Artem Osadchyi (Артем Осадчий) 8.91 10.69 Ukraine 8.9111.2310.859.9914.91
16 Ihor Balyberdin (Ігор Балибердін) 10.73 11.65 Ukraine 11.2110.7314.7712.8810.87
17 Dmytro Savenko (Дмитро Савенко) 7.90 11.90 Ukraine 12.6013.0410.8612.237.90
18 Vsevolod Hrynko (Всеволод Гринько) 10.47 13.49 Ukraine 19.0316.1413.5610.7810.47
19 Oleksii Simonov (Олексій Сімонов) 11.79 14.56 Ukraine 14.1417.6717.1312.4111.79
20 Roman Anpilohov (Роман Анпілогов) 11.52 15.10 Ukraine 11.5217.74DNF11.7815.77
21 Artem Pavlik (Артем Павлік) 13.65 16.63 Ukraine 14.8918.9916.7513.6518.26
22 Tymofii Saliavin (Тимофій Салявін) 10.37 17.81 Ukraine 14.0210.3723.1016.31DNF
23 Mykyta Grytsenko (Микита Гриценко) 8.83 18.49 Ukraine 8.8318.7015.1441.8721.63
24 Andrii Degermendzhy (Андрій Дегерменджи) 13.94 19.86 Ukraine 24.6223.7417.3318.5113.94

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 3.09 4.07 Ukraine 3.095.083.843.307.11
2 Denys Shyshliannykov (Денис Шишлянников) 2.99 5.10 Ukraine 5.972.996.844.524.82
3 Igor Tarasov (Ігор Тарасов) 3.69 5.16 Ukraine 6.013.695.084.915.49
4 Mykola Trotsenko (Микола Троценко) 4.83 5.19 Ukraine 4.838.485.754.944.88
5 Vladyslav Zhyhailo (Владислав Жигайло) 4.16 5.82 Ukraine 9.104.165.225.836.40
6 Daniel Yakhkind 6.24 6.77 Israel 7.256.936.966.426.24
7 Yurii Hnidko (Юрій Гнідко) 4.41 7.25 Ukraine 4.415.4711.387.858.42
8 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 5.25 7.33 Ukraine 8.648.496.137.375.25
9 Oleksandr Azarov (Олександр Азаров) 3.78 9.15 Ukraine 9.483.78DNF8.979.01
10 Serhii Mormul (Сергій Мормуль) 5.56 9.57 Ukraine 12.245.568.388.0821.07
11 Daniil Starodubtsev (Даніїл Стародубцев) 6.37 10.03 Ukraine 6.836.3710.2014.4413.05
12 Nikita Kovalchuk (Нікіта Ковальчук) 7.28 12.68 Ukraine 7.2815.8725.488.9813.19

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 3.00 3.73 Ukraine 4.653.103.435.793.00
2 Denys Shyshliannykov (Денис Шишлянников) 4.04 5.05 Ukraine 4.924.337.835.914.04
3 Igor Tarasov (Ігор Тарасов) 3.63 5.87 Ukraine 6.818.584.536.273.63
4 Vladyslav Zhyhailo (Владислав Жигайло) 4.68 5.89 Ukraine 4.685.746.535.407.10
5 Mykola Trotsenko (Микола Троценко) 5.41 6.37 Ukraine 7.765.416.816.525.79
6 Yurii Hnidko (Юрій Гнідко) 6.55 7.22 Ukraine 6.707.957.347.626.55
7 Volodymyr Korol (Володимир Король) 6.29 7.27 Ukraine 8.716.908.036.876.29
8 Daniel Yakhkind 4.75 7.39 Israel 4.757.677.147.867.36
9 Serhii Mormul (Сергій Мормуль) 5.13 8.17 Ukraine 10.037.618.235.138.68
10 Daniil Starodubtsev (Даніїл Стародубцев) 8.95 10.07 Ukraine 11.459.428.959.3518.25
11 Nikita Kovalchuk (Нікіта Ковальчук) 7.16 10.82 Ukraine 10.4612.1339.507.169.86
12 Oleksandr Azarov (Олександр Азаров) 5.47 11.15 Ukraine DNF5.4711.437.9714.05
13 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 6.25 11.15 Ukraine 6.2515.95DNF10.726.77
14 Artem Osadchyi (Артем Осадчий) 9.63 13.36 Ukraine 14.7110.7314.659.6315.11
15 Artem Pavlik (Артем Павлік) 11.64 17.79 Ukraine 15.4819.8918.0011.6424.83
16 Andrii Degermendzhy (Андрій Дегерменджи) 9.06 18.47 Ukraine DNF18.279.0621.0316.12
17 Mykyta Grytsenko (Микита Гриценко) 16.84 22.31 Ukraine 24.6522.9216.8422.7621.26
18 Mykyta Burdin (Микита Бурдін) 20.40 35.34 Ukraine 41.4536.2636.8632.8920.40
19 Illia Chertkov (Ілля Чертков) 34.52 DNF Ukraine 38.1834.5234.52DNFDNF

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nikita Kovalchuk (Нікіта Ковальчук) 11.44 15.64 Ukraine 17.3615.9715.6215.3311.44
2 Igor Tarasov (Ігор Тарасов) 11.91 18.22 Ukraine 16.0534.8322.8315.7911.91
3 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 8.84 19.43 Ukraine 8.8419.4920.4518.3522.15
4 Volodymyr Korol (Володимир Король) 23.40 30.41 Ukraine 37.3223.4029.9035.4625.88
5 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 22.06 30.54 Ukraine 28.7438.7725.4237.4622.06
6 Daniel Yakhkind 33.13 37.20 Israel 33.7633.1339.7055.6138.15
7 Oleksandr Azarov (Олександр Азаров) 31.90 45.17 Ukraine 1:06.6131.9044.8348.9041.77
8 Serhii Mormul (Сергій Мормуль) 47.72 Ukraine 47.72DNF
9 Denys Shyshliannykov (Денис Шишлянников) 48.83 Ukraine 48.83DNF
10 Daniil Starodubtsev (Даніїл Стародубцев) 1:00.59 Ukraine 1:00.591:19.29
11 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) DNF Ukraine DNFDNS

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Serhii Mormul (Сергій Мормуль) 7:54.77 DNF Ukraine 7:54.77DNFDNF
2 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) DNF DNF Ukraine DNFDNSDNS
2 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) DNF DNF Ukraine DNFDNFDNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 24:20.00 DNF Ukraine DNFDNF24:20.00
2 Serhii Mormul (Сергій Мормуль) DNF DNF Ukraine DNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 6/6 14:22 Ukraine 6/6 14:22
2 Volodymyr Korol (Володимир Король) 3/3 14:18 Ukraine 3/3 14:18
3 Serhii Mormul (Сергій Мормуль) 4/5 21:56 Ukraine 4/5 21:56
4 Daniel Yakhkind DNF Israel DNF
4 Nikita Kovalchuk (Нікіта Ковальчук) DNF Ukraine DNF
4 Vladyslav Zhyhailo (Владислав Жигайло) DNF Ukraine DNF

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Yakhkind 40.36 NR 43.30 NR Israel 41.7443.8447.7444.3240.36
2 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 30.21 NR 45.68 Ukraine 50.1052.9837.2249.7330.21
3 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 41.01 48.51 Ukraine 41.0149.3851.2551.7544.90
4 Serhii Mormul (Сергій Мормуль) 45.54 58.70 Ukraine 1:00.6450.651:04.811:06.3545.54
5 Volodymyr Korol (Володимир Король) 49.96 1:02.81 Ukraine 49.961:06.321:04.4858.221:05.74
6 Nikita Kovalchuk (Нікіта Ковальчук) 3:04.23 Ukraine 3:23.913:04.23