Madiun Happy Cubing 2014


Date
Apr 27, 2014
City
Kota Madiun, Jawa Timur., Indonesia
Venue

SMAN 2 Madiun

Address
Jl. Biliton No. 24, Kota Madiun
Website
Madiun Happy Cubing 2014 website
WCA Delegate
Cendy Cahyo Rahmat
Contact

Fandy Ramadhan Ganefianto

Information

The registration fee is IDR 50.000 for all events.

Events
Main event
Competitors
20
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Hendry Cahyadi won with an average of 10.52 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Muhammad Zhafran Al-Allam finished second (11.82) and Radityo Yunus Utomo Wicaksono finished third (12.94).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hendry Cahyadi 9.43 10.52 Indonesia 9.6611.4010.949.4310.96
2 Muhammad Zhafran Al-Allam 9.86 11.82 Indonesia 9.8613.7510.3813.4011.69
3 Radityo Yunus Utomo Wicaksono 10.81 12.94 Indonesia 10.8112.9716.6911.1514.71
4 Achmad Rizki Zakaria 11.72 13.00 Indonesia 12.9113.2211.7212.8616.56
5 Fandy Ramadhan Ganefianto 12.25 13.11 Indonesia 12.2712.2516.7213.1313.94
6 Bintang Kurnia Putra 13.56 16.23 Indonesia 16.9613.5614.1517.5820.18

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hendry Cahyadi 9.18 10.13 Indonesia DNF9.1810.469.6510.28
2 Muhammad Zhafran Al-Allam 11.53 11.76 Indonesia 11.5314.4311.8011.7811.71
3 Radityo Yunus Utomo Wicaksono 10.08 11.85 Indonesia 12.8010.0810.4412.4312.68
4 Bintang Kurnia Putra 12.34 13.54 Indonesia 15.6312.4712.3414.6913.47
5 Achmad Rizki Zakaria 11.28 13.99 Indonesia 14.2211.2819.0613.4614.28
6 Fandy Ramadhan Ganefianto 11.78 14.63 Indonesia 15.6113.7111.7814.5817.05
7 Cendy Cahyo Rahmat 12.61 15.56 Indonesia 17.5212.8317.6916.3312.61
8 Christian 14.13 15.68 Indonesia 14.6114.1316.6115.8119.06
9 Anang Hariyanto Nurhadi 13.46 16.47 Indonesia 13.4613.6616.0019.7522.38
10 Yudanis Taqwin Rohman 15.22 17.47 Indonesia 15.5215.2219.8417.0524.91
11 Bali Catur Pengembara 12.71 17.73 Indonesia 18.0326.0618.1512.7117.00
12 Christophorus Kevin Octavio 13.53 20.71 Indonesia 21.3321.4713.5319.3325.84

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hendry Cahyadi 8.41 9.59 Indonesia 10.569.029.1912.848.41
2 Radityo Yunus Utomo Wicaksono 9.52 11.15 Indonesia 9.5211.5310.1913.0311.72
3 Muhammad Zhafran Al-Allam 9.47 11.85 Indonesia 12.979.4710.6811.9013.50
4 Achmad Rizki Zakaria 12.03 13.26 Indonesia 13.4113.7212.6613.8612.03
5 Bali Catur Pengembara 14.05 15.35 Indonesia 15.0017.3414.0514.6816.38
6 Bintang Kurnia Putra 14.56 16.07 Indonesia 18.8814.5614.8817.9015.44
7 Fandy Ramadhan Ganefianto 15.25 16.24 Indonesia 16.1115.4117.2120.0315.25
8 Christian 13.91 16.36 Indonesia 17.7713.9116.2820.2115.02
9 Yudanis Taqwin Rohman 15.91 17.06 Indonesia 15.9116.2722.6118.6916.21
10 Anang Hariyanto Nurhadi 14.93 17.44 Indonesia 18.68DNF18.5914.9315.06
11 Christophorus Kevin Octavio 15.66 17.46 Indonesia 15.6818.4118.3015.6619.00
12 Cendy Cahyo Rahmat 16.33 17.64 Indonesia 20.4316.8819.3816.6516.33
13 Dhiemas Trisyuananda Eniestama 15.38 18.71 Indonesia 15.3815.8022.9717.36DNF
14 Muhammad Raihan Fadhilah 20.61 21.22 Indonesia 20.6122.0320.9920.6323.75
15 Fredi Dwi Harminto 20.28 22.14 Indonesia DNF20.2822.8021.4722.16
16 Irfan Arif Maulana 18.33 22.84 Indonesia 23.0224.1822.6318.3322.86
17 Ilham Fikriya Darmawan 21.69 26.94 Indonesia 30.9021.6941.7224.6625.25
18 Galih Putra Pamungkas 23.50 31.87 Indonesia 39.4729.5923.5026.55DNF
19 Muhamad Hasan 29.46 32.30 Indonesia 40.9729.4633.0532.7231.13
20 Ivan Wirawan 28.43 37.65 Indonesia 45.2533.8328.43DNF33.86

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hendry Cahyadi 2.55 3.23 Indonesia 3.163.592.932.554.00
2 Muhammad Zhafran Al-Allam 2.21 3.61 Indonesia 3.435.842.214.183.21
3 Bintang Kurnia Putra 3.03 4.28 Indonesia 4.037.153.033.695.11
4 Achmad Rizki Zakaria 2.56 4.39 Indonesia 4.884.562.563.72DNF
5 Radityo Yunus Utomo Wicaksono 2.40 4.60 Indonesia 4.845.472.404.634.33
6 Fandy Ramadhan Ganefianto 2.50 4.81 Indonesia 10.156.053.464.932.50
7 Bali Catur Pengembara 3.36 5.87 Indonesia 5.505.533.366.596.90
8 Christophorus Kevin Octavio 2.40 6.21 Indonesia 6.786.022.406.086.53

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hendry Cahyadi 3.06 3.39 Indonesia 3.403.463.063.31DNF
2 Radityo Yunus Utomo Wicaksono 2.58 4.57 Indonesia 4.683.835.212.585.66
3 Achmad Rizki Zakaria 3.43 4.90 Indonesia 6.525.114.255.343.43
4 Muhammad Zhafran Al-Allam 4.63 5.41 Indonesia 4.635.365.695.565.31
5 Fandy Ramadhan Ganefianto 4.56 5.56 Indonesia 6.096.695.414.565.19
6 Bintang Kurnia Putra 3.31 5.80 Indonesia 3.314.635.887.036.90
7 Christophorus Kevin Octavio 4.88 6.64 Indonesia 7.665.414.888.526.86
8 Bali Catur Pengembara 6.03 6.68 Indonesia 7.617.006.526.536.03
9 Muhammad Raihan Fadhilah 4.41 7.63 Indonesia 8.777.2110.054.416.90
10 Cendy Cahyo Rahmat 3.00 7.72 Indonesia 3.005.2710.028.948.94
11 Fredi Dwi Harminto 4.33 7.95 Indonesia 8.8010.169.384.335.68
12 Yudanis Taqwin Rohman 6.81 7.96 Indonesia 8.287.346.819.058.25
13 Dhiemas Trisyuananda Eniestama 4.91 8.68 Indonesia 4.918.119.7710.588.16
14 Ilham Fikriya Darmawan 4.61 9.50 Indonesia 11.5512.508.058.914.61
15 Irfan Arif Maulana 7.88 10.00 Indonesia 9.1811.1810.057.8810.78
16 Christian 7.59 11.47 Indonesia DNF17.318.687.598.41
17 Galih Putra Pamungkas 8.03 11.56 Indonesia 8.0315.419.619.6522.28

4x4x4 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hendry Cahyadi 37.34 40.82 Indonesia 43.4737.3439.0840.7242.66
2 Achmad Rizki Zakaria 37.61 41.55 Indonesia 37.6146.9438.6139.0950.02
3 Muhammad Zhafran Al-Allam 39.72 41.91 Indonesia 42.7139.7240.8042.2250.93
4 Radityo Yunus Utomo Wicaksono 48.08 49.37 Indonesia 49.1848.4054.1148.0850.52
5 Bintang Kurnia Putra 46.72 53.62 Indonesia 48.5858.4446.7253.841:02.03
6 Fandy Ramadhan Ganefianto 54.09 1:08.41 Indonesia 1:03.021:08.3854.09DNF1:13.83
7 Christian 1:03.06 1:15.89 Indonesia 1:19.461:03.061:18.411:13.841:15.41
8 Bali Catur Pengembara 1:14.84 1:20.82 Indonesia 1:23.651:19.781:20.521:22.161:14.84
9 Dhiemas Trisyuananda Eniestama 1:13.28 1:24.49 Indonesia 1:13.281:39.841:51.961:19.711:13.93
10 Christophorus Kevin Octavio 1:18.66 1:24.62 Indonesia 1:30.301:19.911:34.831:18.661:23.65
11 Irfan Arif Maulana 1:22.78 1:59.07 Indonesia 1:22.782:10.93DNF1:59.341:46.94
12 Muhammad Raihan Fadhilah 1:40.03 Indonesia 1:40.031:41.95
13 Cendy Cahyo Rahmat 1:53.46 Indonesia DNF1:53.46
14 Anang Hariyanto Nurhadi 2:10.83 Indonesia DNF2:10.83
15 Fredi Dwi Harminto 2:17.65 Indonesia DNF2:17.65

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Achmad Rizki Zakaria 1:10.52 1:15.45 Indonesia 1:15.931:30.931:18.911:10.521:11.50
2 Hendry Cahyadi 1:23.34 1:27.56 Indonesia 1:25.611:27.151:23.341:29.931:39.81
3 Muhammad Zhafran Al-Allam 1:20.11 1:35.36 Indonesia 1:39.471:29.591:20.111:37.021:56.88
4 Fandy Ramadhan Ganefianto 1:38.46 1:44.98 Indonesia 1:54.331:52.521:41.721:38.461:40.71
5 Radityo Yunus Utomo Wicaksono 1:48.68 2:08.85 Indonesia 1:59.381:52.861:48.682:59.942:34.30
6 Cendy Cahyo Rahmat 2:03.11 2:12.17 Indonesia 3:32.772:10.062:03.112:22.302:04.15
7 Christophorus Kevin Octavio 2:32.56 2:56.62 Indonesia 3:17.912:52.913:06.302:32.562:50.66
8 Anang Hariyanto Nurhadi DNF Indonesia DNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yudanis Taqwin Rohman 47.61 DNF Indonesia DNF47.61DNF
2 Hendry Cahyadi 1:06.55 DNF Indonesia 1:06.55DNFDNF
3 Christian 2:44.19 DNF Indonesia DNF2:44.192:47.61
4 Radityo Yunus Utomo Wicaksono 3:16.34 DNF Indonesia DNFDNF3:16.34
5 Ilham Fikriya Darmawan 4:00.05 DNF Indonesia DNF4:00.05DNF
6 Anang Hariyanto Nurhadi 4:07.55 DNF Indonesia DNF4:07.55DNF
7 Bali Catur Pengembara DNF DNF Indonesia DNFDNFDNF
7 Cendy Cahyo Rahmat DNF DNF Indonesia DNFDNFDNF
7 Muhammad Zhafran Al-Allam DNF DNF Indonesia DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hendry Cahyadi 15.19 19.50 Indonesia 20.4419.3419.1120.0515.19
2 Muhammad Zhafran Al-Allam 17.18 20.90 Indonesia 22.1533.4721.4017.1819.15
3 Radityo Yunus Utomo Wicaksono 19.06 21.12 Indonesia 20.4625.7521.9620.9419.06
4 Cendy Cahyo Rahmat 20.40 21.73 Indonesia 20.8022.0322.3620.4024.05
5 Bali Catur Pengembara 17.91 23.50 Indonesia 29.2824.4323.7817.9122.28
6 Fandy Ramadhan Ganefianto 17.25 25.21 Indonesia 30.9726.0817.2519.6829.86
7 Bintang Kurnia Putra 23.80 27.27 Indonesia 27.9325.9331.8423.8027.96
8 Christian 24.86 29.05 Indonesia 30.2128.53DNF28.4024.86
9 Christophorus Kevin Octavio 30.19 33.83 Indonesia 38.3632.2134.9630.1934.33
10 Anang Hariyanto Nurhadi 31.02 34.29 Indonesia 47.4031.0232.2831.0539.53
11 Achmad Rizki Zakaria 28.15 35.66 Indonesia 39.6542.8634.2233.1128.15
12 Dhiemas Trisyuananda Eniestama 30.28 35.99 Indonesia 37.5834.7235.6858.8130.28
13 Yudanis Taqwin Rohman 32.80 37.25 Indonesia 42.5034.1132.8035.1543.00
14 Fredi Dwi Harminto 40.61 50.23 Indonesia 40.61DNF1:00.9042.8146.97

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Achmad Rizki Zakaria 1:17.84 1:21.78 Indonesia 1:17.841:24.081:20.661:23.721:20.96
2 Fandy Ramadhan Ganefianto 1:21.36 1:32.49 Indonesia 1:53.551:30.191:36.431:21.361:30.86
3 Hendry Cahyadi 1:18.72 1:33.97 Indonesia 1:30.051:34.781:37.091:18.72DNF
4 Christian 1:40.22 1:48.39 Indonesia 1:51.251:40.221:45.771:48.152:03.21
5 Muhammad Zhafran Al-Allam 1:30.72 1:49.69 Indonesia 1:30.721:57.961:52.591:40.661:55.83
6 Anang Hariyanto Nurhadi 5:15.90 Indonesia DNF5:15.90

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hendry Cahyadi 5.25 6.06 Indonesia 5.725.309.915.257.15
2 Achmad Rizki Zakaria 6.33 7.87 Indonesia 8.567.278.258.086.33
3 Radityo Yunus Utomo Wicaksono 7.30 8.65 Indonesia 7.839.2525.157.308.86
4 Christophorus Kevin Octavio 7.00 9.12 Indonesia 10.258.288.8413.007.00
5 Fandy Ramadhan Ganefianto 8.22 9.59 Indonesia 8.2211.3815.368.309.09
6 Bintang Kurnia Putra 9.31 10.63 Indonesia 9.3110.3311.2811.3810.27

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hendry Cahyadi 4.58 5.52 Indonesia 6.025.715.525.334.58
2 Achmad Rizki Zakaria 5.69 7.14 Indonesia 9.406.785.697.716.94
3 Radityo Yunus Utomo Wicaksono 7.13 8.06 Indonesia 7.967.138.698.118.11
4 Fandy Ramadhan Ganefianto 6.90 8.67 Indonesia 7.93DNF6.9010.387.69
5 Christophorus Kevin Octavio 7.38 8.79 Indonesia 7.387.717.7212.6810.94
6 Bintang Kurnia Putra 7.31 8.99 Indonesia 8.909.307.3116.848.78
7 Muhammad Zhafran Al-Allam 4.93 11.26 Indonesia 4.9310.5214.8110.8012.46
8 Bali Catur Pengembara 9.59 11.76 Indonesia 13.5911.00DNF10.699.59
9 Christian 8.81 12.44 Indonesia 16.069.3613.288.8114.69
10 Cendy Cahyo Rahmat 11.30 13.57 Indonesia 11.3019.5616.5612.3611.80
11 Ilham Fikriya Darmawan 12.80 18.96 Indonesia 18.9719.9712.8017.9321.05

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hendry Cahyadi 4.96 NR 8.41 NR Indonesia 4.969.199.337.618.43
2 Bali Catur Pengembara 9.46 12.15 Indonesia 9.4612.6519.139.5914.21
3 Cendy Cahyo Rahmat 14.33 16.73 Indonesia 17.0614.3320.6115.0218.11
4 Achmad Rizki Zakaria 10.83 18.90 Indonesia 39.8020.3816.7219.5910.83
5 Fandy Ramadhan Ganefianto 20.22 25.89 Indonesia 26.9120.2227.3623.4156.36
6 Ilham Fikriya Darmawan 17.40 27.29 Indonesia 19.5627.5534.7717.4036.76
7 Galih Putra Pamungkas 27.06 44.18 Indonesia DNF54.6641.8036.0927.06
8 Radityo Yunus Utomo Wicaksono 34.68 44.53 Indonesia 49.6142.0552.8641.9334.68
9 Muhammad Zhafran Al-Allam 28.55 46.42 Indonesia 55.631:03.3835.5828.5548.05