Machida Open 2007


Date
Jan 28, 2007
City
Machida, Japan
Venue

Naruse Center

Address
Website
Machida Open 2007 website
Contact

Team Machida Open 2007

WCA Delegate
Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史)
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
19
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Kazuya Kawamoto (河本和也) won with an average of 16.46 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) finished second (17.69) and Ryota Nakahara (中原良太) finished third (18.01).

Atsushi Yazawa (矢澤篤) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 14.76 18.16 Japan 18.4118.4517.6219.9614.76
Second round 4 15.81 19.66 Japan 21.7522.0917.9219.3115.81
First round 4 15.63 19.10 Japan 23.2821.3615.6318.5317.41
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 1:21.63 1:38.47 Japan 1:44.081:29.941:21.631:41.402:01.59

Aya Kataoka (片岡彩) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 17 21.49 35.77 Japan 38.9137.0137.8421.4932.46
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 1:45.92 2:26.83 Japan 2:20.782:47.681:45.922:12.033:13.56
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 3:24.34 4:16.29 Japan 4:33.253:24.344:10.825:40.944:04.81

Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 10 21.94 24.48 Japan 21.9429.2626.7222.5024.21
First round 5 20.88 23.16 Japan 21.5324.4620.8830.0923.50
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 1:26.56 1:45.75 Japan 1:55.581:42.311:26.561:46.571:48.37
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 2:41.36 2:51.97 Japan 2:59.152:44.342:41.363:28.822:52.42

Hirohisa Matsushita (松下泰久) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 16 29.52 34.75 Japan 29.5234.0036.461:53.6533.79

Hiroki Akiyama (秋山弘樹) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 31.11 36.20 Japan 40.3035.5240.4031.1132.79
First round 15 30.59 33.68 Japan 36.5632.4532.0330.591:00.86

Hiroto Ueda (上田浩登) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 12 22.66 27.41 Japan 28.4628.3326.7427.1522.66
First round 11 22.21 26.59 Japan 27.7522.2126.5226.5126.74

Junko Ootsu (大津順子) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 11 21.34 24.70 Japan DNF22.7328.5622.8021.34
First round 7 20.92 23.24 Japan 25.5920.9221.3422.8026.91
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 1:41.35 1:47.07 Japan 1:44.811:41.351:41.562:14.641:54.84

Kaoru Maeda (前田薫) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 21.03 22.70 Japan 23.6821.2823.1421.0341.58
Second round 5 21.12 22.23 Japan 22.1221.2623.3028.1721.12
First round 10 19.34 25.59 Japan 27.6553.3319.3421.4327.69

Kazuya Kawamoto (河本和也) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 14.79 16.46 Japan 14.7915.6322.1117.2016.56
Second round 3 17.54 19.00 Japan 19.5619.1432.3418.3117.54
First round 3 15.12 18.84 Japan 18.0618.9415.1219.8619.53

Keisuke Shimura (志村圭介) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 15 28.87 42.08 Japan 28.871:05.1929.21DNF31.83
First round 13 25.59 30.79 Japan 25.5928.4929.5234.3756.84

Kentaro Nishi (西賢太郎) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 9 19.38 24.28 Japan 25.2822.0925.4619.3828.44
First round 8 17.82 24.00 Japan 25.0617.8225.3921.5632.56

Ryota Nakahara (中原良太) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 16.52 18.01 Japan 19.6117.2918.5918.1516.52
Second round 1 15.60 16.74 Japan 16.1718.9317.9615.6016.10
First round 1 17.04 18.70 Japan 17.0421.7217.2317.1621.84
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 1:29.73 2:01.82 Japan 1:57.882:22.492:10.181:57.401:29.73

Shuhei Omura (大村周平) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 18.63 23.30 Japan 25.1826.2722.3322.4018.63
Second round 8 20.18 23.33 Japan 21.7325.7122.5520.18DNF
First round 9 20.62 24.94 Japan 25.6628.1520.6221.0228.86

Wu Longquan (呉 龍権) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 13 25.40 32.12 China 32.4326.5837.3425.4037.35
First round 14 21.80 31.23 China DNF23.8729.2521.8040.56

Yohei Okada (岡田洋平) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 19 45.70 59.38 Japan 45.701:10.5559.0153.561:05.56

Yoshiki Yumoto (湯本美貴) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 23.14 27.94 Japan 23.1432.9935.7923.5527.28
Second round 7 21.84 23.25 Japan 27.9022.0925.6422.0221.84
First round 12 27.87 29.77 Japan 29.0729.6627.8730.7230.59
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 1:59.79 2:25.47 Japan 2:23.452:07.843:00.541:59.792:45.12

Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 15.81 17.69 Japan 19.2016.8417.0315.8119.68
Second round 2 15.85 17.27 Japan 16.5415.8528.4417.6217.64
First round 2 14.74 18.71 Japan 19.4114.7417.0421.7519.67
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 1:05.90 1:12.62 Japan 1:08.231:05.901:08.311:23.381:21.32
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 2:11.05 2:21.39 Japan 2:29.592:11.872:22.712:34.742:11.05

Yumao Feng (馮於懋) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 18.70 19.95 Taiwan 20.0122.3918.7018.8121.04
Second round 6 20.50 23.11 Taiwan 20.86DNF20.5025.5822.90
First round 6 18.98 23.21 Taiwan 25.0920.7318.9823.8226.65
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 1:42.28 2:00.11 Taiwan 1:52.902:17.501:49.94DNF1:42.28
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 2:56.43 3:40.25 Taiwan 3:46.023:38.773:44.132:56.433:37.85

Yumiko Murakami (村上由美子) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 18 29.03 39.15 Japan 29.0335.5535.9145.9846.68