Macedonia Winter 2019


Date
Feb 2 - 3, 2019
City
Skopje, North Macedonia
Venue

Hotel Aleksandar Palace, Skopje

Address
Prohor Pcinjski, Skopje 1000
Details

Congress hall (there will be signs on the venue)

Contact
Organization team
Organizers
Aleksandar Arsovski and Reto Bubendorf
WCA Delegate
Tobias Peter
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

For more information check out the tabs!

Events
Main event
Competitors
102
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 150 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 200 ден (Macedonian Denar).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of 250 ден (Macedonian Denar).
Spectators can attend for free.

You will have to pay directly at the venue.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Lir Ukaj won with an average of 9.19 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Tobias Peter finished second (9.36) and Reto Bubendorf finished third (10.34).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lir Ukaj 8.00 9.19 NR Kosovo 10.288.0013.198.149.15
2 Tobias Peter 7.95 9.36 Switzerland 10.999.389.797.958.90
3 Reto Bubendorf 9.19 10.34 Finland 9.1910.8012.1410.569.65

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tobias Peter 2.48 2.99 Switzerland 2.483.222.922.993.07
2 Reto Bubendorf 2.64 3.18 Finland 3.633.262.733.562.64
3 Lir Ukaj 3.04 NR 4.10 NR Kosovo 5.814.193.294.823.04

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tobias Peter 31.99 36.54 Switzerland 49.5638.0034.7231.9936.90
2 Reto Bubendorf 33.96 37.10 Finland 33.9639.0538.7536.2636.28
3 Lir Ukaj 34.90 NR 39.60 Kosovo 39.1942.4537.1734.9043.83

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tobias Peter 1:00.73 1:05.38 Switzerland 1:00.731:17.601:05.271:08.891:01.99
2 Lir Ukaj 1:29.84 1:32.39 NR Kosovo 1:36.721:29.841:32.711:32.721:31.74
3 Aleksandar Dukleski 1:24.92 NR 1:32.87 NR North Macedonia 1:24.921:28.661:45.621:39.081:30.88

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tobias Peter 49.89 DNF Switzerland 49.89DNFDNF
2 Aleksandar Arsovski 4:39.72 DNF North Macedonia 4:39.72DNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tobias Peter 13.19 14.88 Switzerland 15.1214.3415.1816.3813.19
2 Aleksandar Dukleski 17.58 NR 20.42 NR North Macedonia 21.9620.9117.5831.7518.40
3 Petar Mladenović 21.19 24.85 NR Kosovo 25.1821.1926.3632.4323.01

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tobias Peter 54.41 1:03.02 Switzerland 54.411:04.5557.561:06.941:11.99
2 Aleksandar Dukleski 1:24.21 1:35.10 NR North Macedonia 1:31.741:34.611:44.361:38.941:24.21
3 Gjorgji Cheshmedjievski 1:34.79 1:44.97 North Macedonia 2:04.071:34.791:49.661:39.951:45.30

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Reto Bubendorf 3.32 4.35 Finland 4.823.323.584.665.11
2 Tobias Peter 3.94 5.65 Switzerland 4.263.948.516.795.90
3 Gjorgji Cheshmedjievski 2.98 NR 5.69 North Macedonia 5.782.985.565.745.85

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gjorgji Cheshmedjievski 4.76 5.07 NR North Macedonia 5.074.766.214.885.26
2 Kristina Kostova 5.56 5.75 Bulgaria 6.135.745.715.795.56
3 Aleksandar Dukleski 4.16 6.76 North Macedonia 7.265.677.344.169.77