MAD Cube Weekend 2015


Information

Fees: 8 € general, 5 € AECR members

Events
Main event
Competitors
58
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Pablo Aguilar Dominguez won with an average of 11.77 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol finished second (11.79) and Asier Cardoso Sánchez finished third (12.34).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 10.18 11.77 Spain 10.7411.2914.5710.1813.27
2 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 10.65 11.79 Spain 12.5410.6516.2011.8111.03
3 Asier Cardoso Sánchez 11.44 12.34 Spain 11.4415.1813.0012.5111.51
4 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 10.42 12.37 Spain 10.9810.4215.2512.6813.46
5 Jorge Castillo Matas 11.14 12.56 Spain DNF11.1412.2012.3613.13
6 Alejandro Aguado Barahona 11.50 12.81 Spain 16.5911.5013.8512.8411.74
7 Antonio López 12.01 13.52 Spain 12.3514.9112.0113.9314.28
8 Jorge Martín Espinosa 12.20 14.01 Spain 15.4912.5115.3012.2014.22
9 Alberto Masó Molina 11.76 14.36 Spain 15.4613.8613.76DNF11.76
10 David Serban Enescu 13.15 15.20 Romania 14.2816.8816.3414.9713.15
11 Francisco José Campos Rocamora 11.93 15.24 Spain 15.4016.3420.8213.9811.93
12 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 12.71 16.67 Spain 20.0012.7114.6915.7719.56

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jorge Castillo Matas 10.08 11.40 Spain 12.0210.7113.5510.0811.46
2 Alejandro Aguado Barahona 11.14 11.90 Spain 13.1611.5512.0412.1111.14
3 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 10.48 12.05 Spain 13.5810.4811.6510.9113.71
4 Antonio López 10.16 12.58 Spain 12.6112.6816.1912.4510.16
5 Jorge Martín Espinosa 12.35 12.85 Spain 13.9412.3513.0012.8012.76
6 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 9.59 12.87 Spain 13.6814.5015.209.5910.43
7 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 12.50 13.21 Spain 14.3112.7212.5012.5916.15
8 Francisco José Campos Rocamora 12.37 14.22 Spain 15.7415.3313.9512.3713.38
9 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 12.15 14.58 Spain 15.1717.0615.6812.9012.15
10 Asier Cardoso Sánchez 13.33 14.67 Spain 15.4016.2513.3314.1114.51
11 Alberto Masó Molina 11.49 15.29 Spain 11.4919.8513.3115.6216.95
12 David Serban Enescu 12.73 15.46 Romania 14.8516.5212.7315.0118.44
13 Adrián Martínez Macías 13.94 15.67 Spain 17.5521.2415.2713.9414.20
14 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 12.40 16.07 Spain 16.0317.9920.4312.4014.18
15 Sergio Torrijos Santano 14.03 16.10 Spain 17.7620.5815.6614.0314.88
16 Rubén Moreno Martinez 12.80 16.15 Spain 16.9921.1618.1812.8013.27
17 Francisco Pérez Padilla 15.20 16.38 Spain 15.7315.2017.5916.0017.40
18 Ignacio Vázquez Jiménez 14.61 16.42 Spain 17.4817.9915.9514.6115.83
19 Sara Camacho García 15.34 16.58 Spain 16.3117.8422.2815.3415.60
20 Victor Sanchez Redondo 13.20 17.56 Spain 19.0113.4641.0520.2213.20
21 Raúl Sánchez Vara 14.72 17.91 Spain 19.0216.1122.6818.6014.72
22 Jean-Baptiste Mazon 16.62 19.18 France 18.0022.9021.6117.9416.62
23 Daniel Carnero Barrio 18.44 20.19 Spain 19.7618.8621.9437.0018.44
24 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 16.23 21.88 Spain 31.8521.6721.5416.2322.44
25 Sergio López Moreno 18.21 23.12 Spain 23.0820.3529.3418.2125.92
26 Luis J. Iáñez 20.37 23.94 Spain 22.6426.8520.3723.7225.45
27 Raúl Morales Hidalgo 19.20 25.06 Spain 26.6419.2024.4025.2225.55
28 Rafal Daniel Szpecht 23.79 28.39 Spain 26.2537.2023.7933.4125.50
29 Ander Sevilla Hernández 27.61 29.36 Spain 27.7130.3027.61DNF30.07
30 Mohamed Ben Driss Chokri 26.00 29.66 Morocco 27.4926.0030.8530.8530.65
31 Kento Reinoso 26.58 29.91 Spain 28.0533.6531.2226.5830.45
32 Francisco Montañés Barbudo 25.36 30.98 Spain 35.0026.0634.0532.8425.36
33 Raúl Soto Sánchez 26.25 31.67 Spain 31.7831.1551.7332.0926.25
34 Iván Montoya García 23.11 32.90 Spain 31.6031.6140.9523.1135.48
35 Lidio Miguel González Herrero 30.96 33.64 Spain 32.1833.3338.9330.9635.41
36 Raúl Banacloche Biot 34.67 39.25 Spain 34.6739.1338.1842.7240.43

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 10.53 11.28 Spain 11.5712.7410.5311.4910.79
2 Jorge Martín Espinosa 11.85 12.38 Spain 12.9111.8512.7412.0112.39
3 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 11.89 12.61 Spain 14.9912.2213.1511.8912.47
4 Jorge Castillo Matas 10.87 13.22 Spain 14.74DNF12.8212.1010.87
5 Alejandro Aguado Barahona 11.70 13.29 Spain 12.5518.8311.7014.0313.30
6 Asier Cardoso Sánchez 12.18 13.46 Spain 12.3412.1815.5215.1412.90
7 Alberto Masó Molina 13.01 13.73 Spain 13.0115.8214.7613.2513.17
8 Antonio López 12.06 14.26 Spain 15.1817.3412.0613.6613.93
9 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 12.00 14.27 Spain 12.0013.3744.9515.9113.53
10 Francisco José Campos Rocamora 12.63 14.47 Spain 15.3213.1712.6314.93DNF
11 Victor Sanchez Redondo 13.06 14.49 Spain 14.8316.0513.0613.1415.50
12 Adrián Martínez Macías 11.39 14.88 Spain 16.4511.3916.4315.5612.64
13 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 14.11 15.65 Spain 18.3914.7115.2114.1117.03
14 Raúl Sánchez Vara 15.63 16.07 Spain 15.6320.4116.1815.9816.06
15 Rubén Moreno Martinez 13.53 16.21 Spain 18.5514.8613.5315.9317.83
16 Ignacio Vázquez Jiménez 16.04 16.39 Spain 17.3416.1816.0416.8616.13
17 Sergio Torrijos Santano 13.92 17.40 Spain 31.7713.9218.4319.0714.70
18 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 15.31 17.89 Spain 19.0715.3117.1625.3617.45
19 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 16.02 18.50 Spain 18.4319.0422.2418.0416.02
20 Sara Camacho García 17.37 18.55 Spain 21.0817.7719.3518.5217.37
21 David Serban Enescu 17.54 18.60 Romania 17.7018.2820.9119.8317.54
22 Javier Tirado Ortiz 17.18 19.03 Spain 19.5917.6817.1819.8320.02
23 Francisco Pérez Padilla 18.75 19.24 Spain 19.0519.4818.7519.1920.76
24 Daniel Carnero Barrio 19.24 20.16 Spain 20.9120.0322.1919.5519.24
25 Rubén Jiménez Ferrero 17.37 20.65 Spain 24.0617.3720.7418.1623.06
26 Luis J. Iáñez 19.23 20.75 Spain 20.92DNF21.9319.4119.23
27 Sergio López Moreno 18.22 21.50 Spain 23.6620.3222.2818.2221.89
28 Raúl Morales Hidalgo 20.88 22.01 Spain 20.8823.3621.5022.7821.74
29 Jean-Baptiste Mazon 19.87 23.20 France 27.6019.8720.2033.6621.81
30 Mohamed Ben Driss Chokri 23.66 NR 25.58 NR Morocco 23.6625.0629.0925.5326.15
31 Francisco Montañés Barbudo 24.63 27.03 Spain 24.6327.4827.2126.4129.74
32 Rafal Daniel Szpecht 23.74 31.73 Spain 30.2333.8223.7431.1439.71
33 Iván Montoya García 29.21 32.12 Spain 33.4041.7729.2131.1331.83
34 Kento Reinoso 27.63 32.21 Spain 31.3527.6337.5734.3630.91
35 Lidio Miguel González Herrero 26.14 32.91 Spain 29.6826.1443.5535.5533.49
36 Raúl Soto Sánchez 30.25 33.56 Spain 36.7634.2533.9032.5330.25
37 Mihai Daniel Somkereki 27.68 34.89 Romania 31.6745.4627.6840.9232.08
38 Rodrigo Moreno Tamaki 30.26 35.21 Spain 38.5435.4339.2231.6730.26
39 Raúl Banacloche Biot 27.02 35.36 Spain 1:03.9335.1837.6327.0233.27
40 Ander Sevilla Hernández 30.90 36.07 Spain 37.2730.9035.65DNF35.29
41 Iker Valdezate Sayalero 29.85 37.00 Spain 38.1441.9330.9329.8559.05
42 Arturo Blázquez Pérez 31.82 39.00 Spain 43.2931.8235.291:37.4438.42
43 Jesús Masanet García 38.02 39.98 Spain 41.5539.9438.7138.0241.30
44 Michael Oscar Polanco Beltre 36.34 41.99 Venezuela 48.2736.3438.1157.7239.60
45 Ricardo Sánchez Gutiérrez 32.52 42.83 Spain 55.1239.7048.8339.9532.52
46 David Salcedo 37.73 45.05 Spain 46.6147.5942.2146.3237.73
47 Javier González Granados 44.18 48.33 Spain 48.8351.4244.1845.8550.31
48 Alejandro Ruiz del Oso 52.78 56.84 Spain 52.7856.171:11.2959.1055.24
49 Estefanía Jordán García 52.40 57.50 Spain 52.4152.40DNF1:06.0953.99
50 Gonzalo Simón Hombrados 43.04 59.08 Spain 1:02.0543.041:05.591:00.2954.89
51 Martín Tazzari 54.30 1:04.15 Spain 59.461:12.141:03.4454.301:09.56
52 José Antonio López 1:11.90 1:18.09 Spain 1:51.931:16.651:14.301:11.901:23.33
53 Eva Bonilla González 1:06.81 1:18.30 Spain 1:31.141:15.751:06.811:16.131:23.01
54 Gonzalo Flores Mansilla 1:23.86 1:32.36 Spain 1:24.541:32.331:52.301:23.861:40.20

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 3.33 3.60 Spain 3.753.534.883.333.53
2 Jorge Castillo Matas 3.52 4.05 Spain 3.633.523.805.184.73
3 Victor Sanchez Redondo 2.94 4.32 Spain 3.432.943.697.175.85
4 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 2.93 4.40 Spain 4.322.939.973.875.02
5 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 2.99 4.44 Spain 3.932.994.215.186.50
6 Jorge Martín Espinosa 2.86 4.52 Spain 5.492.863.794.405.37
7 Antonio López 3.80 4.76 Spain 6.103.843.804.406.03
8 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 3.70 4.92 Spain 5.803.704.954.515.31
9 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 4.09 5.04 Spain 7.204.094.614.955.56
10 Francisco Pérez Padilla 4.61 5.14 Spain 6.884.615.234.955.24
11 Sergio López Moreno 4.35 5.43 Spain 5.534.354.965.806.00
12 David Serban Enescu 4.37 6.42 Romania 6.364.376.846.067.71

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 2.52 3.69 Spain 3.5215.062.523.324.22
2 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 3.61 3.80 Spain 3.613.813.854.393.75
3 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 3.21 4.10 Spain 4.155.684.013.214.15
4 Jorge Castillo Matas 2.33 4.40 Spain DNF4.275.072.333.86
5 Jorge Martín Espinosa 3.50 4.79 Spain 5.0710.903.505.503.79
6 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 2.93 4.87 Spain 5.987.193.472.935.17
7 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 3.40 4.88 Spain 4.553.405.335.494.75
8 Victor Sanchez Redondo 2.70 4.96 Spain 3.974.522.706.387.64
9 David Serban Enescu 4.50 5.36 Romania 6.344.504.924.81DNF
10 Sergio López Moreno 4.95 5.61 Spain 5.655.284.956.895.89
11 Francisco Pérez Padilla 4.83 5.72 Spain 5.284.835.849.876.05
12 Antonio López 4.54 6.04 Spain 4.786.809.564.546.55
13 Ignacio Vázquez Jiménez 5.64 6.09 Spain 6.596.216.255.645.82
14 Sara Camacho García 5.26 6.18 Spain 5.406.745.267.846.39
15 Rubén Moreno Martinez 5.40 6.22 Spain 5.816.945.40DNF5.92
16 Kento Reinoso 5.51 6.42 Spain 5.516.186.546.549.22
17 Rafal Daniel Szpecht 5.99 7.06 Spain 6.647.0610.165.997.47
18 Raúl Sánchez Vara 5.25 7.49 Spain 8.375.258.247.526.70
19 Francisco José Campos Rocamora 6.18 7.93 Spain 6.189.476.6810.287.63
20 Asier Cardoso Sánchez 5.86 8.13 Spain 7.699.085.868.987.71
21 Sergio Torrijos Santano 5.43 8.34 Spain 10.265.438.348.348.35
22 Alberto Masó Molina 5.95 8.61 Spain 8.238.505.959.119.67
23 Raúl Morales Hidalgo 7.90 8.79 Spain 9.628.307.9012.678.45
24 Jesús Masanet García 6.71 8.83 Spain 11.876.869.3210.306.71
25 Ander Sevilla Hernández 7.56 8.95 Spain 10.498.098.2814.307.56
26 Raúl Soto Sánchez 7.26 9.74 Spain 11.637.269.4711.458.30
27 Adrián Martínez Macías 3.92 DNF Spain DNF7.473.92DNF4.31

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Victor Sanchez Redondo 2.71 3.73 Spain 3.633.564.012.714.54
2 Jorge Martín Espinosa 2.83 4.00 Spain 5.192.834.013.904.08
3 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 3.26 4.00 Spain 4.963.743.263.308.66
4 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 2.44 4.16 Spain 3.762.445.123.616.59
5 Jorge Castillo Matas 3.30 4.23 Spain 5.793.363.53DNF3.30
6 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 3.54 4.68 Spain 6.534.434.613.544.99
7 David Serban Enescu 2.97 4.83 Romania 5.514.552.975.734.43
8 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 3.40 5.28 Spain 4.414.956.553.406.49
9 Antonio López 3.49 5.42 Spain 3.497.493.914.8710.52
10 Adrián Martínez Macías 4.03 5.42 Spain 4.804.035.736.675.72
11 Francisco José Campos Rocamora 3.96 5.58 Spain 5.436.724.603.96DNF
12 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 3.87 5.71 Spain 6.696.056.283.874.81
13 Francisco Pérez Padilla 4.91 5.71 Spain 7.514.915.436.215.49
14 Rubén Moreno Martinez 4.77 5.93 Spain 5.755.476.586.804.77
15 Sara Camacho García 4.69 6.04 Spain 6.584.696.06DNF5.47
16 Sergio López Moreno 2.99 6.20 Spain 6.475.962.996.186.65
17 Raúl Sánchez Vara 4.79 6.49 Spain DNF6.634.795.797.04
18 Ignacio Vázquez Jiménez 5.37 6.63 Spain 6.235.377.406.996.67
19 Javier Tirado Ortiz 4.29 7.14 Spain 11.494.297.635.498.31
20 Sergio Torrijos Santano 4.83 7.61 Spain 9.564.838.207.806.83
21 Alberto Masó Molina 6.56 7.66 Spain 7.978.2110.106.806.56
22 Kento Reinoso 6.57 7.77 Spain 7.9111.427.606.577.80
23 Ander Sevilla Hernández 6.03 7.79 Spain 8.546.6211.406.038.22
24 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 5.16 7.81 Spain 7.0310.335.166.0612.43
25 Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez 4.73 7.94 Spain 4.734.8011.8210.068.97
26 Asier Cardoso Sánchez 3.14 8.07 Spain 10.897.6914.765.643.14
27 Rafal Daniel Szpecht 6.13 8.23 Spain 9.216.1312.338.357.12
28 Raúl Morales Hidalgo 6.60 8.48 Spain 6.608.449.839.327.68
29 Javier González Granados 7.92 8.73 Spain 9.918.1311.148.167.92
30 Raúl Soto Sánchez 5.06 8.85 Spain 20.245.0610.327.818.42
31 Jesús Masanet García 4.98 8.96 Spain 11.219.884.986.7510.26
32 Mohamed Ben Driss Chokri 4.57 NR 10.47 NR Morocco 9.944.579.2912.8912.18
33 Jean-Baptiste Mazon 5.32 10.61 France DNF5.3212.836.3012.71
34 David Salcedo 7.08 10.75 Spain 10.357.0831.589.4012.51
35 Francisco Montañés Barbudo 8.62 11.23 Spain 8.6211.46DNF10.0912.14
36 Iker Valdezate Sayalero 8.69 12.69 Spain 14.7812.4616.4510.838.69
37 Ricardo Sánchez Gutiérrez 7.03 12.75 Spain 15.737.0316.3411.5810.95
38 Mihai Daniel Somkereki 11.25 13.99 Romania 12.5411.2514.3118.4015.11
39 Lidio Miguel González Herrero 10.81 14.31 Spain 10.8113.2013.2018.6116.54
40 Arturo Blázquez Pérez 12.00 15.92 Spain 23.0814.9212.0018.6714.18
41 Alejandro Ruiz del Oso 11.26 16.31 Spain 14.4213.4511.2621.0621.52
42 Daniel Escobar Buitrago DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jorge Castillo Matas 35.24 41.88 Spain 35.2447.091:00.1841.9436.62
2 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 40.60 42.75 Spain 40.9540.6042.5844.7153.93
3 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 37.23 44.57 Spain 52.7641.3639.6037.234:03.78
4 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 44.85 47.85 Spain 49.7452.6844.8548.3045.51
5 Antonio López 52.13 53.76 Spain 59.7053.9353.8452.1353.50
6 Rubén Moreno Martinez 54.93 58.15 Spain 58.5958.6254.9357.2359.95
7 Jorge Martín Espinosa 55.42 1:01.99 Spain 1:04.4159.021:02.551:05.8655.42
8 Adrián Martínez Macías 1:01.53 1:04.70 Spain 1:07.051:01.531:05.101:08.811:01.95
9 Francisco José Campos Rocamora 59.22 1:05.67 Spain 1:11.1359.221:10.821:04.691:01.51
10 Sara Camacho García 1:04.03 1:07.79 Spain 1:11.911:16.221:04.031:05.251:06.21
11 David Serban Enescu 1:03.94 1:11.11 Romania 1:13.231:03.941:16.221:11.691:08.40
12 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 1:14.44 1:25.05 Spain 1:30.001:29.141:14.441:16.021:59.89

4x4x4 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 44.57 47.73 Spain 45.3650.0651.8047.7844.57
2 Jorge Castillo Matas 39.01 48.43 Spain 48.7539.01DNF46.0850.47
3 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 37.72 49.70 Spain 48.4950.0837.7254.5350.54
4 Antonio López 46.09 51.91 Spain 55.0449.0351.6646.091:14.83
5 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 46.63 51.95 Spain 54.1246.6351.0751.1553.63
6 Jorge Martín Espinosa 49.05 57.16 Spain 59.2449.0559.2652.991:01.00
7 Rubén Moreno Martinez 55.98 58.67 Spain 58.2455.981:05.701:01.1656.61
8 Adrián Martínez Macías 50.58 1:05.35 Spain 1:08.971:02.291:07.501:06.2550.58
9 Sara Camacho García 59.82 1:07.32 Spain 59.821:10.081:08.331:03.541:11.32
10 Francisco José Campos Rocamora 1:04.49 1:12.86 Spain 1:24.641:14.821:04.491:11.701:12.05
11 David Serban Enescu 58.00 1:14.06 Romania 1:13.321:23.5158.001:13.561:15.29
12 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 1:01.23 1:14.18 Spain 1:11.031:01.231:15.611:15.891:16.13
13 Alberto Masó Molina 1:04.74 1:15.27 Spain 1:14.151:38.291:04.741:09.001:22.67
14 Raúl Sánchez Vara 1:08.47 1:15.82 Spain 1:17.621:08.471:19.182:06.701:10.67
15 Sergio Torrijos Santano 1:10.94 1:17.18 Spain 1:15.781:24.351:18.311:17.451:10.94
16 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 1:13.43 1:18.69 Spain 1:17.491:19.031:21.061:13.431:19.56
17 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 1:09.55 1:22.56 Spain 1:09.551:27.341:17.111:26.941:23.64
18 Asier Cardoso Sánchez 1:12.07 1:34.79 Spain 2:07.931:12.071:37.741:32.401:34.23
19 Raúl Morales Hidalgo 1:33.36 1:37.42 Spain 1:34.911:33.361:38.131:50.091:39.23

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jorge Castillo Matas 41.47 44.94 Spain 48.19DNF41.4743.6642.98
2 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 40.35 45.25 Spain 51.8346.9042.0046.8440.35
3 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 44.29 47.96 Spain 44.2947.1655.1746.0050.71
4 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 43.63 51.55 Spain 48.711:28.6552.9952.9543.63
5 Jorge Martín Espinosa 47.14 56.04 Spain 1:03.7851.1753.161:04.1447.14
6 Antonio López 51.35 56.34 Spain 57.7954.1557.8757.0851.35
7 Rubén Moreno Martinez 54.40 58.11 Spain 54.401:01.4857.141:16.9155.72
8 Adrián Martínez Macías 58.06 1:08.32 Spain 1:12.821:04.611:11.8558.061:08.49
9 Raúl Sánchez Vara 56.92 1:08.64 Spain 1:05.301:07.141:13.481:14.7456.92
10 Sara Camacho García 1:06.88 1:08.97 Spain 1:10.241:08.941:07.731:06.881:33.25
11 Javier Tirado Ortiz 1:01.66 1:09.56 Spain 1:11.501:20.191:10.281:01.661:06.90
12 Alberto Masó Molina 59.13 1:09.95 Spain 1:24.271:20.471:09.7759.1359.62
13 Sergio Torrijos Santano 1:07.75 1:11.63 Spain 1:11.591:09.881:07.751:17.381:13.41
14 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 1:04.94 1:11.86 Spain 1:04.941:14.451:06.051:15.081:15.39
15 Francisco José Campos Rocamora 1:03.32 1:11.95 Spain 1:15.251:03.321:16.13DNF1:04.46
16 David Serban Enescu 1:02.71 1:12.09 Romania 1:10.181:02.71DNF1:06.471:19.61
17 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 1:01.55 1:13.67 Spain 1:17.551:16.991:15.331:08.681:01.55
18 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 1:04.25 1:16.90 Spain DNF1:20.831:04.381:25.481:04.25
19 Asier Cardoso Sánchez 1:10.50 1:25.39 Spain 1:22.251:10.501:14.241:39.671:59.60
20 Ignacio Vázquez Jiménez 1:22.95 1:28.68 Spain 1:32.261:22.951:24.521:51.451:29.25
21 Pablo Gutiérrez Rodrigo 1:34.47 1:36.62 Spain 1:45.691:34.471:34.491:36.061:39.32
22 Raúl Morales Hidalgo 1:28.89 1:43.74 Spain 1:43.591:58.521:28.893:09.091:29.12
23 Sergio López Moreno 1:30.70 2:07.07 Spain 2:08.991:30.702:14.741:57.492:19.61
24 Ander Sevilla Hernández 1:54.68 DNF Spain 1:57.79DNF1:54.68DNFDNF
25 Francisco Montañés Barbudo 2:04.57 Spain 2:09.392:04.57
26 Javier González Granados 2:18.02 Spain 2:18.023:03.97
26 Ricardo Sánchez Gutiérrez 2:18.02 Spain 2:18.662:18.02
28 Jean-Baptiste Mazon 2:23.14 France 2:32.592:23.14
29 Mohamed Ben Driss Chokri 3:46.20 NR Morocco 5:39.893:46.20
30 Estefanía Jordán García 3:55.89 Spain 3:55.896:35.69

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jorge Castillo Matas 1:14.40 1:23.28 Spain 1:23.341:28.111:14.401:19.371:27.13
2 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 1:22.97 1:30.64 Spain 1:25.711:22.971:38.251:38.141:28.06
3 Antonio López 1:23.70 1:30.94 Spain 1:23.701:26.311:35.911:36.371:30.59
4 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 1:32.72 1:36.94 Spain 1:36.901:38.271:35.641:44.291:32.72
5 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 1:33.90 1:42.51 Spain 1:40.481:42.861:55.951:44.201:33.90
6 Alberto Masó Molina 1:44.26 1:45.71 Spain 1:48.151:44.261:44.681:44.291:55.91
7 Rubén Moreno Martinez 1:44.75 1:59.36 Spain 2:12.371:56.132:02.771:59.191:44.75
8 Jorge Martín Espinosa 1:48.91 2:14.80 Spain 2:11.232:09.401:48.912:50.852:23.77
9 Francisco José Campos Rocamora 2:19.04 2:21.42 Spain 2:34.532:19.042:19.742:24.812:19.72
10 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 2:19.78 2:28.70 Spain 2:59.552:26.482:26.042:33.582:19.78
11 Sergio Torrijos Santano 2:07.60 2:33.44 Spain 2:57.982:07.602:45.692:19.942:34.68
12 Adrián Martínez Macías 2:26.31 2:36.94 Spain 2:26.312:38.802:43.492:28.542:45.70

5x5x5 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jorge Castillo Matas 1:15.47 1:20.60 Spain 1:19.641:15.471:24.931:18.471:23.69
2 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 1:22.46 1:28.66 Spain 1:39.601:26.351:27.691:22.461:31.94
3 Antonio López 1:23.15 1:32.03 Spain 1:29.011:35.381:31.691:41.761:23.15
4 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 1:24.47 1:32.80 Spain 1:37.841:24.471:27.181:35.831:35.40
5 Alberto Masó Molina 1:29.32 1:36.59 Spain 1:29.321:29.941:40.021:43.121:39.80
6 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 1:37.89 1:42.81 Spain 1:39.031:37.891:44.021:45.391:46.95
7 Rubén Moreno Martinez 1:50.38 2:06.53 Spain 2:09.241:50.382:11.011:59.352:19.35
8 Jorge Martín Espinosa 1:53.17 2:06.88 Spain 2:04.722:16.372:07.252:08.671:53.17
9 Pablo Gutiérrez Rodrigo 1:53.31 2:12.52 Spain 2:21.072:07.392:34.151:53.312:09.10
10 Adrián Martínez Macías 2:16.21 2:21.49 Spain 2:44.002:20.652:26.052:17.772:16.21
11 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 2:13.73 2:22.17 Spain 2:30.872:15.332:45.172:13.732:20.32
12 Francisco José Campos Rocamora 2:04.00 2:23.61 Spain 2:29.832:23.562:29.902:17.442:04.00
13 Sergio Torrijos Santano 2:09.39 2:24.54 Spain 2:09.392:17.852:27.272:28.513:02.97
14 Sara Camacho García 2:13.10 2:27.40 Spain 2:13.102:24.772:38.763:08.732:18.68
15 Raúl Sánchez Vara 2:25.12 2:35.52 Spain 2:25.122:48.262:30.392:27.912:50.82
16 Raúl Morales Hidalgo 3:26.81 Spain 3:26.813:52.89
17 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 3:55.24 Spain 3:55.244:10.79
18 Ricardo Sánchez Gutiérrez 4:58.75 Spain 5:05.734:58.75
19 Jean-Baptiste Mazon 6:13.30 France 6:13.306:33.49
20 Ander Sevilla Hernández 7:03.04 Spain 7:03.04DNF

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 2:40.56 2:43.16 Spain 2:40.562:47.412:41.52
2 Jorge Castillo Matas 2:44.68 2:45.71 Spain 2:44.682:44.782:47.66
3 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 2:41.44 2:54.04 Spain 3:01.602:59.092:41.44
4 Alberto Masó Molina 3:20.93 3:35.95 Spain 3:20.933:49.903:37.02
5 Rubén Moreno Martinez 3:38.13 3:55.58 Spain 3:50.683:38.134:17.92
6 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 3:33.65 4:02.32 Spain 3:33.654:03.534:29.77
7 Francisco José Campos Rocamora 4:34.84 4:36.85 Spain 4:34.844:36.334:39.39
8 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 4:54.86 5:13.95 Spain 4:54.865:12.965:34.02
9 Antonio López 2:41.59 DNF Spain 2:41.592:52.09DNF
10 Pablo Gutiérrez Rodrigo 5:05.24 DNF Spain 5:05.24DNFDNS
11 Sara Camacho García 5:06.60 DNF Spain 5:06.605:11.51DNF
12 Sergio Torrijos Santano 6:31.98 Spain 6:31.98

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jorge Castillo Matas 3:36.10 3:38.38 NR Spain 3:38.413:36.103:40.62
2 Antonio López 3:31.18 NR 3:48.27 Spain 3:53.743:31.183:59.90
3 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 3:43.32 4:11.76 Spain 3:43.324:20.194:31.77
4 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 4:44.61 5:00.79 Spain 4:44.615:06.015:11.75
5 Alberto Masó Molina 4:22.24 5:01.18 Spain 5:29.434:22.245:11.88
6 Rubén Moreno Martinez 5:48.32 5:53.07 Spain 6:02.525:48.325:48.38
7 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 5:18.81 6:18.67 Spain 5:18.816:50.886:46.32
8 Javier Tirado Ortiz 7:43.31 8:48.27 Spain 7:53.5010:48.007:43.31
9 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 7:16.78 DNF Spain 7:16.788:23.47DNF
10 Francisco José Campos Rocamora 8:04.80 DNF Spain 8:39.748:04.80DNF
11 Sergio Torrijos Santano 10:14.00 Spain 10:14.00

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jorge Castillo Matas 1:00.38 1:26.70 Spain 1:45.161:34.551:00.38
2 Asier Cardoso Sánchez 1:10.49 DNF Spain DNFDNF1:10.49
3 Victor Sanchez Redondo 1:11.97 DNF Spain DNFDNF1:11.97
4 Ángel de Jaén Gotarredona 1:45.93 DNF Spain 1:51.02DNF1:45.93
5 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 2:33.02 DNF Spain 2:33.02DNFDNF
6 Luis J. Iáñez 4:26.87 DNF Spain DNF4:26.87DNF
7 Adrián Martínez Macías DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNF
7 Antonio López DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNS
7 Jorge Martín Espinosa DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNF
7 Raúl Morales Hidalgo DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jorge Castillo Matas 1:11.66 DNF Spain 1:11.66DNFDNF
2 Victor Sanchez Redondo 1:22.20 DNF Spain 1:22.20DNFDNF
3 Asier Cardoso Sánchez 1:48.07 DNF Spain DNF1:48.07DNF
4 Ángel de Jaén Gotarredona 2:11.25 2:45.21 Spain 3:43.052:21.342:11.25
5 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 2:29.98 DNF Spain 3:11.38DNF2:29.98
6 Adrián Martínez Macías 2:32.53 2:54.00 Spain 2:56.563:12.902:32.53
7 Raúl Morales Hidalgo 3:26.60 DNF Spain DNF3:26.60DNF
8 Antonio López 4:33.40 DNF Spain 4:33.40DNSDNS
9 Jorge Martín Espinosa 4:58.52 DNF Spain DNF4:58.52DNF
10 Luis J. Iáñez 5:45.67 Spain 5:45.67DNF
11 Rubén Moreno Martinez 6:49.77 Spain DNF6:49.77
12 Alberto Masó Molina DNF Spain DNFDNF
12 Francisco Pérez Padilla DNF Spain DNFDNF
12 Ignacio Vázquez Jiménez DNF Spain DNFDNF
12 Jean-Baptiste Mazon DNF France DNFDNF
12 María del Mar Gallego Vicente DNF Spain DNFDNF
12 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez DNF Spain DNFDNF
12 Rafael Rodriguez Santana DNF Spain DNFDNF
12 Raúl Sánchez Vara DNF Spain DNFDNF
12 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez DNF Spain DNFDNF
12 Sergio Torrijos Santano DNF Spain DNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Luis J. Iáñez 33 Spain 33DNF
2 Javier Tirado Ortiz 38 Spain 38DNF
2 Victor Sanchez Redondo 38 Spain 38DNS
4 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 39 Spain DNS39
5 Asier Cardoso Sánchez 43 Spain DNS43
6 Jorge Martín Espinosa 46 Spain 4746
7 Raúl Sánchez Vara 51 Spain 51DNS
8 Adrián Martínez Macías DNF Spain DNFDNS
8 Raúl Morales Hidalgo DNF Spain DNSDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 16.94 19.80 Spain 18.3418.5816.9422.4823.11
2 Jorge Castillo Matas 19.98 20.85 Spain 20.0419.9823.5122.0620.46
3 Alberto Masó Molina 21.83 24.19 Spain 26.4921.8323.3332.5622.74
4 Victor Sanchez Redondo 21.96 25.51 Spain 27.7022.8621.9625.9729.07
5 Jorge Martín Espinosa 20.53 25.87 Spain 33.8324.9323.8120.5328.86
6 Asier Cardoso Sánchez 20.11 26.16 Spain 32.1720.1124.6030.3723.52
7 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 24.42 26.53 Spain 29.7627.4125.9526.2224.42
8 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 22.32 26.95 Spain 26.8429.4722.3242.4524.55
9 Sergio Torrijos Santano 24.26 27.90 Spain 24.2627.4328.1628.1036.82
10 Alejandro Aguado Barahona 22.50 27.93 Spain 23.7822.5028.3033.5031.71
11 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 23.36 28.70 Spain 23.3630.7736.0429.1926.14
12 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 28.92 31.10 Spain 45.1731.4429.6428.9232.21

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 17.30 18.90 Spain 17.8018.8620.0317.3020.69
2 Victor Sanchez Redondo 16.55 21.67 Spain 20.2719.8124.9325.1316.55
3 Alberto Masó Molina 16.73 21.98 Spain 30.3016.7321.4621.5622.93
4 Jorge Castillo Matas 16.39 22.59 Spain DNF25.2816.3920.4122.08
5 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 17.69 22.84 Spain 22.1617.6922.14DNF24.21
6 Asier Cardoso Sánchez 22.07 24.86 Spain 27.1223.2527.3424.2222.07
7 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 22.41 25.21 Spain 26.7927.0425.1822.4123.65
8 Sergio Torrijos Santano 23.48 26.02 Spain 26.3927.1030.8123.4824.56
9 Jorge Martín Espinosa 23.33 27.28 Spain 24.3336.0123.3330.7126.79
10 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 25.85 27.60 Spain 33.8927.2427.5625.8528.01
11 Alejandro Aguado Barahona 20.00 28.00 Spain 1:22.5436.0420.0027.7120.24
12 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 24.94 29.23 Spain 29.5133.4025.6432.5524.94
13 Antonio López 26.68 30.13 Spain 39.6126.6831.3330.1428.92
14 Adrián Martínez Macías 26.87 30.41 Spain 26.8732.9628.8132.4629.96
15 Raúl Sánchez Vara 27.96 32.24 Spain 27.9628.2236.6537.0331.85
16 David Serban Enescu 31.80 34.92 Romania 34.2137.5931.8043.5032.97
17 Francisco José Campos Rocamora 30.79 36.57 Spain 34.6030.7945.2442.5432.58
18 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 34.61 38.95 Spain 37.0939.5240.2334.6142.26
19 Javier Tirado Ortiz 32.58 39.25 Spain 49.5332.5850.5834.2234.01
20 Francisco Pérez Padilla 37.92 44.86 Spain 42.9542.0849.5659.9637.92
21 Rubén Moreno Martinez 34.72 45.39 Spain 44.5734.7250.5641.1250.47
22 Raúl Morales Hidalgo 39.48 46.42 Spain 1:10.7939.4845.2642.1351.87
23 Sara Camacho García 29.30 46.72 Spain 45.621:04.8946.6929.3047.85
24 Ignacio Vázquez Jiménez 39.29 49.13 Spain 52.0953.5639.2949.6045.69
25 Ander Sevilla Hernández 1:06.24 Spain DNF1:06.24
26 Sergio López Moreno 1:10.05 Spain 1:43.671:10.05
27 Jesús Masanet García 1:12.01 Spain 1:45.071:12.01
28 Iker Valdezate Sayalero 1:12.40 Spain 1:53.181:12.40
29 Mohamed Ben Driss Chokri 1:27.02 NR Morocco 1:27.02DNF

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jesús Masanet García 9.36 10.87 Spain 10.6011.019.3617.0211.00
2 Luis J. Iáñez 12.91 13.89 Spain 13.2115.3412.9114.1614.30
3 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 17.48 21.86 Spain 24.0521.5321.6022.4417.48
4 Mihai Daniel Somkereki 21.30 NR 24.05 NR Romania 22.2025.33DNF24.6121.30
5 Francisco José Campos Rocamora 21.64 38.61 Spain 32.88DNF23.0121.6459.95
6 Jorge Castillo Matas 12.55 DNF Spain 13.0612.55DNF13.51DNF
7 Raúl Morales Hidalgo DNF Spain DNFDNF

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jorge Castillo Matas 1:09.38 1:13.38 NR Spain 1:18.151:09.381:15.231:15.241:09.67
2 Antonio López 1:13.60 1:19.69 Spain 1:13.601:18.311:23.491:23.881:17.27
3 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 1:53.45 1:58.63 Spain 1:56.011:53.452:01.362:18.541:58.51
4 Francisco José Campos Rocamora 2:01.71 2:18.29 Spain 2:13.802:24.782:20.882:20.192:01.71
5 Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez 2:09.25 2:24.31 Spain 2:36.832:28.762:15.302:28.862:09.25
6 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 2:14.44 2:28.60 Spain 2:50.892:14.442:32.892:32.302:20.60
7 Sara Camacho García 2:29.73 2:43.54 Spain 2:49.393:11.252:37.102:29.732:44.14
8 Rubén Moreno Martinez 2:53.06 3:17.28 Spain DNF2:53.063:18.453:21.243:12.14
9 Ander Sevilla Hernández 3:39.01 Spain 5:07.793:39.01
10 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 4:16.86 Spain 4:16.864:47.34
11 Rubén Jiménez Ferrero 5:27.47 Spain 5:27.475:52.78
12 Francisco Montañés Barbudo 5:37.09 Spain 6:47.185:37.09
13 Alejandro Ruiz del Oso 6:18.98 Spain 6:18.986:47.06
14 Jean-Baptiste Mazon 6:25.43 France 6:25.438:18.49

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 4.29 5.58 Spain 4.294.66DNF6.805.27
2 Luis J. Iáñez 4.95 5.69 Spain 6.164.955.537.625.38
3 Jorge Castillo Matas 4.33 5.71 Spain 4.334.937.506.655.56
4 Jorge Martín Espinosa 6.11 6.89 Spain 7.297.096.286.117.41
5 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 6.63 7.07 Spain 7.28DNF6.827.116.63
6 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 6.83 7.65 Spain 7.2218.027.638.116.83
7 Antonio López 6.79 8.00 Spain 7.266.797.429.329.45
8 Adrián Martínez Macías 6.71 8.32 Spain 8.756.716.889.349.71
9 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 5.72 8.89 Spain 8.275.728.2913.3310.11
10 Francisco José Campos Rocamora 8.45 9.57 Spain 10.448.458.4710.529.79
11 Jesús Masanet García 5.45 10.88 Spain 14.225.458.869.5615.00
12 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 9.95 11.59 Spain 10.7710.269.9522.4713.75

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jorge Castillo Matas 4.49 5.57 Spain 8.555.034.495.516.16
2 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 5.32 6.40 Spain 5.757.148.846.325.32
3 Luis J. Iáñez 5.24 6.60 Spain 7.196.225.246.387.27
4 Jorge Martín Espinosa 3.90 7.11 Spain 3.907.438.0817.905.82
5 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 5.21 7.69 Spain 8.686.19DNF8.205.21
6 Javier Tirado Ortiz 4.90 7.98 Spain 4.909.0912.678.865.99
7 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 6.62 7.98 Spain 8.786.627.628.018.31
8 Adrián Martínez Macías 7.00 8.21 Spain 8.858.767.009.337.03
9 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 7.60 9.01 Spain 11.747.609.659.038.34
10 Antonio López 6.38 9.93 Spain 13.2310.746.389.809.26
11 Jesús Masanet García 7.59 10.56 Spain 12.2310.597.5910.7610.32
12 Francisco José Campos Rocamora 7.77 10.97 Spain 13.9615.099.937.779.01
13 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 8.62 11.57 Spain 14.5311.058.629.1317.13
14 Sara Camacho García 9.40 12.16 Spain 12.5813.279.4010.6316.20
15 Victor Sanchez Redondo 7.86 12.64 Spain 10.23DNF7.8616.0911.59
16 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 8.69 13.32 Spain 17.7916.318.699.8113.84
17 Ander Sevilla Hernández 9.13 14.04 Spain 19.4215.2714.829.1312.04
18 Ignacio Vázquez Jiménez 10.93 14.22 Spain 15.9814.6610.9314.3913.62
19 Sergio Torrijos Santano 11.57 14.31 Spain 11.5714.3616.4418.4112.14
20 Sergio López Moreno 12.15 14.46 Spain 21.0514.0012.1516.3713.01
21 Rubén Moreno Martinez 10.05 14.47 Spain 11.1318.3316.7215.5510.05
22 Martín Tazzari 13.13 16.07 Spain 17.8817.0213.1315.0216.16
23 Ricardo Sánchez Gutiérrez 12.50 16.29 Spain 19.3019.0612.5016.7013.12
24 Raúl Sánchez Vara 8.87 16.69 Spain 21.8214.3413.9021.958.87
25 Raúl Morales Hidalgo 12.05 17.50 Spain 18.5512.0524.2614.4619.49
26 Iker Valdezate Sayalero 13.28 18.08 Spain 31.7215.1113.2815.0024.14
27 David Serban Enescu 13.68 19.35 Romania 22.2519.8415.9528.0613.68
28 Francisco Montañés Barbudo 14.32 19.75 Spain 19.5020.7918.9614.3221.28
29 Jean-Baptiste Mazon 18.02 21.35 France 18.0222.9322.5318.5925.11
30 Alejandro Ruiz del Oso 17.24 23.99 Spain 20.9227.9817.241:07.2523.07
31 Estefanía Jordán García 18.86 27.79 Spain 50.0025.1726.5831.6218.86

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pablo Gutiérrez Rodrigo 3.89 7.58 Spain 9.403.897.8110.355.53
2 Sergio Torrijos Santano 7.45 8.51 Spain 7.4511.098.568.928.04
3 Jorge Castillo Matas 8.21 8.88 Spain 8.228.4910.228.219.93
4 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 6.18 9.08 Spain 10.3810.558.546.188.32
5 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 7.65 9.55 Spain 7.658.239.4814.2510.93
6 Adrián Martínez Macías 8.71 10.04 Spain 8.7110.069.6110.4413.31
7 Jorge Martín Espinosa 8.64 10.59 Spain 11.2810.398.6413.7610.10
8 Javier Tirado Ortiz 9.22 12.19 Spain 9.2215.609.3119.8011.65
9 Francisco José Campos Rocamora 5.85 12.45 Spain 5.8520.089.8012.4315.13
10 Jesús Masanet García 12.95 14.02 Spain 12.9514.8115.5413.2114.03
11 Ignacio Vázquez Jiménez 10.96 14.53 Spain 14.5813.6515.3517.8710.96
12 Victor Sanchez Redondo 9.60 14.88 Spain 9.6015.8815.1113.7915.75
13 David Serban Enescu 11.49 15.55 Romania 18.1313.0615.4726.8411.49
14 Luis J. Iáñez 13.20 17.31 Spain 16.2716.3113.2019.3623.11
15 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 15.61 17.77 Spain 16.4615.6117.3221.9119.54
16 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 14.81 18.14 Spain 17.1017.1120.2223.0114.81
17 Asier Cardoso Sánchez 12.79 19.13 Spain 12.7926.6324.6217.3815.38
18 Estefanía Jordán García 10.16 24.27 Spain 24.7518.85DNF29.2210.16
19 Mihai Daniel Somkereki 20.38 25.37 Romania 25.5226.9220.3824.0926.49
20 Arturo Blázquez Pérez 25.03 28.13 Spain 26.9531.3928.0729.3625.03
21 Ricardo Sánchez Gutiérrez 20.97 28.19 Spain 23.1020.9744.3928.5432.94
22 Raúl Sánchez Vara 15.52 DNF Spain 15.52DNF48.33DNF16.06
23 Ander Sevilla Hernández 40.42 Spain DNF40.42
24 Jean-Baptiste Mazon 58.48 France 58.481:48.12

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jorge Castillo Matas 20.04 28.09 Spain 21.43DNF36.7126.1320.04
2 Luis J. Iáñez 27.90 32.06 Spain 34.5327.9032.5036.8129.16
3 Francisco Pérez Padilla 59.60 1:43.34 Spain 59.601:48.281:04.852:40.062:16.90
4 Asier Cardoso Sánchez 1:10.46 Spain 1:10.461:12.76
5 Adrián Martínez Macías 1:39.60 Spain 4:02.601:39.60
6 Rubén Moreno Martinez 2:06.05 Spain 2:06.052:06.53
7 Jean-Baptiste Mazon 2:52.52 France 2:52.523:39.28
8 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez DNF Spain DNFDNS

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 12:30.00 Spain DNF12:30.00
2 Raúl Morales Hidalgo 20:44.00 Spain DNF20:44.00
3 Javier Tirado Ortiz DNF Spain DNFDNS
3 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez DNF Spain DNFDNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ángel de Jaén Gotarredona 4/4 27:57 Spain 4/4 27:57DNS
2 Asier Cardoso Sánchez 7/10 41:46 Spain 7/10 41:467/11 48:31
3 Ignacio Vázquez Jiménez 5/6 51:51 Spain 5/6 51:51DNS
4 Sergio Torrijos Santano 2/3 19:11 Spain 2/4 26:532/3 19:11
5 Rafael Rodriguez Santana DNF Spain DNFDNF
5 Raúl Morales Hidalgo DNF Spain DNFDNS

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 1:27.68 1:38.58 Spain 1:27.681:52.711:35.34
2 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 1:30.95 1:43.21 Spain 1:30.951:51.691:46.98
3 Francisco José Campos Rocamora 2:57.88 3:32.27 Spain 2:57.883:48.223:50.70
4 David Serban Enescu 3:36.51 NR 4:10.58 NR Romania 3:44.665:10.563:36.51