Lodz Open 2011


Date
Feb 12, 2011
City
Lodz, Poland
Venue

VIII high shool at A. Asnyka at Pomorska 105 street

Address
Pomorska 105 street
Website
Lodz Open 2011 website
Contact

Krzysztof Kuncki, Michal Machala, Artur Miazga

WCA Delegate
Zbigniew Zborowski
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
54
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Michał Pleskowicz won with an average of 10.93 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Adam Polkowski finished second (11.22) and Tomasz Żołnowski finished third (11.29).

European records: Michał Halczuk‎ 5x5x5 Cube 1:05.36 (single), 5x5x5 Cube 1:08.13 (average), and 6x6x6 Cube 2:25.73 (average); Michał Pleskowicz‎ 3x3x3 One-Handed 16.10 (average).

Adam Polkowski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 10.83 11.22 Poland 13.4111.0811.3811.2110.83
Second round 5 9.22 12.04 Poland 9.2211.3313.9712.8811.91
First round 4 10.72 12.18 Poland 12.5910.7213.0011.5012.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 5.66 7.00 Poland 9.806.466.655.667.90
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 42.61 48.82 Poland 45.4348.1942.6152.83DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 2:06.69 Poland DNF2:06.69
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNS
Magic Final 9 2.16 2.47 Poland 2.162.302.943.862.16

Artur Miazga - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 35 20.50 21.92 Poland 20.5021.3622.3822.0327.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 9.78 Poland 9.7812.06
4x4x4 Cube Final 29 1:48.86 Poland 2:35.271:48.86
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 60 Poland 60
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 36.09 39.61 Poland 43.3836.0944.7837.0538.40
Pyraminx First round 16 10.81 Poland 10.8113.00

Christian Knut - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 48 28.97 31.41 Poland 33.1830.4432.5228.9731.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 11.90 Poland 20.0311.90
4x4x4 Cube Final 37 2:46.46 Poland 4:19.632:46.46
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 67 Poland 67
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 28 1:41.22 Poland 1:41.222:11.63
Pyraminx First round 29 18.61 Poland DNF18.61
Magic Final 13 8.11 9.88 Poland 11.9310.278.119.529.84
Master Magic Final 7 8.56 10.64 Poland 12.3310.9411.449.538.56

Daniel Kobrzycki - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 31 16.84 20.94 Poland 16.84DNF20.0222.6820.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 13.71 Poland 13.7121.05
4x4x4 Cube Final 34 2:17.65 Poland 2:17.653:08.50
5x5x5 Cube Final 21 2:59.71 Poland 3:51.582:59.71
7x7x7 Cube Final 7 7:19.58 Poland 7:19.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 22 51.69 Poland 51.6951.81
Megaminx Final 15 3:05.02 Poland 3:13.913:05.02

Darek Antokolski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 49 29.97 33.48 Poland 32.7232.3835.3336.2729.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 7.03 7.77 Poland 7.698.597.037.039.96
4x4x4 Cube Final 36 2:40.59 Poland 2:49.522:40.59
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 71 Poland 71
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 23 1:05.43 Poland 1:05.431:37.96
Pyraminx First round 24 15.84 Poland 15.8421.80

Hubert Antokolski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 47 30.77 31.25 Poland 30.7731.0931.4031.2731.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 10.53 Poland 10.5310.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 26 1:17.53 Poland 1:17.531:28.93
Pyraminx First round 23 15.40 Poland 21.3315.40

Jakub Cabaj - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 11 13.63 14.36 Poland 14.2116.5213.6314.9313.94
First round 15 11.78 16.24 Poland 15.2817.1116.3417.5811.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.52 5.24 Poland 5.113.525.555.065.86
First round 6 4.00 4.72 Poland 4.004.036.334.435.69
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 55.27 1:00.06 Poland DNF55.2755.681:03.161:01.33
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:30.78 1:35.90 Poland 1:41.651:36.161:34.191:30.781:37.34
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 3:30.30 3:34.83 Poland 3:30.303:38.093:36.11
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 5:12.34 5:26.34 Poland 5:29.865:12.345:36.83
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF Poland DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 37 Poland 37
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 19.43 25.18 Poland 19.4326.3125.5025.0225.02
Megaminx Final 11 2:12.55 Poland 2:12.552:59.36
Pyraminx Final 6 2.88 8.77 Poland 7.0312.5214.472.886.77
First round 4 5.22 7.13 Poland 19.466.666.198.535.22
Magic Final 10 2.11 2.79 Poland 2.812.342.1111.153.22

Jakub Kozak - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 50 34.33 37.73 Poland 37.8039.0238.4434.3336.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 10.61 Poland 10.6116.65

Kalina Jakubowska - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 12.52 14.50 Poland 13.8015.9115.1314.5812.52
Second round 7 12.16 12.80 Poland 13.0612.1612.1913.1514.06
First round 7 11.47 13.39 Poland 13.9319.1813.6612.5811.47
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 1:04.03 1:10.26 Poland 1:16.001:05.411:16.961:04.031:09.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 24.69 28.09 Poland 34.4033.4024.6924.8026.08
Magic Final 2 1.25 1.34 Poland DNF1.281.461.271.25

Kamil Bartczak - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 46 25.13 29.06 Poland 27.8829.2733.4330.0225.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 10.53 Poland 12.0610.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 25 1:13.47 Poland DNF1:13.47

Kamil Pawlak - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 13 13.46 14.72 Poland 14.1813.4615.4014.5820.11
First round 17 15.50 16.78 Poland 17.6116.3816.3615.5017.84
4x4x4 Cube Final 18 1:09.65 1:21.25 Poland 1:22.211:09.651:21.971:19.561:29.94
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 2:04.69 Poland 2:04.692:11.33
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 4:30.34 Poland 4:30.34
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 4:57.06 5:20.15 Poland 5:48.334:57.065:15.05
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF Poland DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 20 42.15 Poland 42.151:07.61
Megaminx Final 8 1:38.50 1:50.03 Poland 2:06.751:55.471:38.501:45.461:49.15

Karolina Wiącek - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 36 16.08 22.34 Poland 24.2823.3616.0821.7721.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 13.15 Poland 13.1513.81
4x4x4 Cube Final 38 2:53.97 Poland 2:53.973:30.93
Pyraminx First round 31 24.27 Poland 24.2736.00

Korneliusz Tombarkiewicz - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 19 14.46 16.68 Poland 16.1514.4619.9417.3316.56
First round 14 15.58 16.22 Poland 15.8416.9415.5816.0216.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 8.72 Poland 8.729.38
4x4x4 Cube Final 20 1:23.86 Poland 1:23.861:38.61
5x5x5 Cube Final 22 2:59.80 Poland 2:59.803:55.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 18 38.34 40.16 Poland 39.5243.4738.5538.3442.40
Magic Final 1 1.00 1.03 Poland 1.021.031.051.001.50
Master Magic Final 2 2.88 3.25 Poland 3.813.222.883.443.09

Krzysztof Dąbrowski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 30 19.83 20.75 Poland 20.1620.6819.8324.1321.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 10.30 Poland 10.3014.86

Krzysztof Kuncki - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 29 18.40 20.62 Poland 19.3020.0618.40DNF22.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 4.90 7.75 Poland 4.906.717.909.618.65
4x4x4 Cube Final 19 1:22.27 Poland 1:22.521:22.27
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 51 Poland 51
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 31.58 39.56 Poland 31.5838.9344.2235.5247.02
Pyraminx Final 5 5.47 8.67 Poland 8.4011.787.365.4710.25
First round 3 6.25 6.97 Poland 7.616.256.888.886.41
Magic Final 11 2.11 2.83 Poland DNF2.552.222.113.72

Krzysztof Lorek - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 42 23.38 24.53 Poland 31.5023.3823.5926.6323.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 11.55 Poland 11.55DNF
Pyraminx First round 33 DNF Poland DNFDNF

Krzysztof Natusiewicz - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 21 13.96 17.72 Poland 18.1120.5014.5520.5513.96
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 57.11 1:05.89 Poland 1:11.611:03.16DNF1:02.9057.11
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 2:03.00 Poland 2:03.002:04.46
Megaminx Final 1 1:15.33 1:16.99 Poland 1:19.381:16.461:15.331:17.181:17.34

Krzysztof Żerucha - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 22 14.59 18.11 Poland 19.7519.8418.1316.4614.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 4.00 4.57 Poland 4.404.009.944.884.43
First round 8 4.15 5.06 Poland 5.224.1517.554.585.38
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 1:03.69 1:10.23 Poland 1:04.661:09.051:16.991:03.691:28.02
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:46.77 1:54.16 Poland 1:59.712:12.051:46.771:51.491:51.27
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 DNF Poland DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 17.09 20.21 Poland 17.0919.7222.0820.5920.33
Megaminx Final 3 1:13.25 1:26.23 Poland 1:21.431:32.001:13.251:25.251:35.81
Pyraminx First round 8 6.66 9.02 Poland 9.5516.0010.586.936.66

Maciej Durański - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 24 16.71 18.37 Poland 19.1318.9320.4417.0516.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 5.52 6.64 Poland 5.655.526.887.3834.53
4x4x4 Cube Final 27 1:43.66 Poland 1:43.661:47.50
5x5x5 Cube Final 18 2:27.19 Poland 2:27.192:33.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 35.97 38.86 Poland 39.3440.9735.9739.4637.78
Megaminx Final 12 2:49.34 Poland 3:11.782:49.34
Pyraminx First round 21 14.46 Poland DNF14.46

Maciej Jagiełło - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 41 17.83 24.06 Poland 25.8136.1323.1517.8323.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 9.58 Poland 9.5812.41
4x4x4 Cube Final 28 1:44.68 Poland 1:44.681:52.65
5x5x5 Cube Final 17 2:25.90 Poland 2:25.902:44.40
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 6:46.91 Poland 6:46.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 21 48.31 Poland DNF48.31
Pyraminx First round 26 16.75 Poland 25.3316.75

Maciej Prosowski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 38 18.84 23.06 Poland 18.8423.0224.8122.2723.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 7.30 8.09 Poland 7.758.639.567.907.30
4x4x4 Cube Final 35 2:25.69 Poland 2:28.032:25.69
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 DNF Poland DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 19 36.93 50.71 Poland 36.931:01.4148.2842.441:02.96
Pyraminx First round 22 15.18 Poland 15.1819.16

Maja Zalesińska - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 53 1:08.34 1:43.32 Poland 2:18.381:08.342:04.021:21.561:44.38

Marcin Jakubowski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 10.97 16.61 Poland 17.8810.9717.1618.1614.80
First round 16 14.30 16.61 Poland 19.1114.3016.3616.0617.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 4.96 5.52 Poland 4.965.195.505.866.97
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 1:04.11 1:09.62 Poland 1:04.111:10.361:07.941:10.561:12.15
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 2:15.52 Poland 2:26.632:15.52
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 4:05.03 4:26.68 Poland 4:05.034:34.364:40.66
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 DNF Poland DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 28.93 30.01 Poland 31.1929.2229.6331.6628.93
Megaminx Final 19 5:07.44 Poland 5:07.44
Pyraminx First round 7 2.72 NR 8.16 Poland 9.338.818.906.782.72
Magic Final 14 0.94 DNF Poland 13.800.940.94DNFDNF
Master Magic Final 3 3.21 3.57 Poland 3.473.613.633.214.40

Marcin Jawor - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 44 22.81 26.09 Poland 25.3323.1636.2122.8129.77

Marek Wójtowicz - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 14.18 16.45 Poland 16.8817.9715.1514.1817.33
First round 13 13.09 16.07 Poland 15.6113.0916.3116.2816.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 5.22 5.76 Poland 5.225.915.316.0611.28
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 1:00.06 1:03.68 Poland 1:21.191:00.971:00.061:02.661:07.41
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:45.47 2:00.34 Poland 1:45.471:56.611:52.812:11.612:12.47
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 3:33.79 DNF Poland 3:33.79DNF4:41.46
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 5:47.44 6:01.53 Poland 6:04.246:12.915:47.44
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 DNF Poland DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 32.72 36.53 Poland 32.7241.1135.1335.8438.61
Pyraminx First round 17 11.72 Poland 13.5611.72

Martyna Hejduk - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 54 1:22.31 1:44.48 Poland 1:22.311:51.161:49.091:33.18DNF

Mateusz Bartkiewicz - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 52 35.60 42.91 Poland 1:00.6944.9336.9146.9035.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 10.97 Poland 16.5810.97
4x4x4 Cube Final 39 3:52.88 Poland 3:52.883:56.69
Pyraminx First round 12 10.03 Poland 10.0317.11

Mateusz Kurek - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 13.41 14.85 Poland 13.4116.4614.1915.9014.46
First round 9 12.71 14.15 Poland 13.9012.7113.8814.6820.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.28 4.39 Poland 5.084.7212.113.363.28
First round 3 4.02 4.16 Poland 4.064.024.284.135.63
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 34 Poland 34

Mateusz Niewiadomski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 25 18.22 18.91 Poland 20.2118.2220.0018.4118.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 10.52 Poland 10.5217.53
4x4x4 Cube Final 22 1:28.36 Poland 1:48.151:28.36
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 2:10.47 Poland 2:23.092:10.47
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 5:08.72 Poland 5:08.72
7x7x7 Cube Final 8 7:20.31 Poland 7:20.31
Megaminx Final 9 1:45.50 1:53.75 Poland 1:45.501:54.442:00.501:46.312:01.56

Michał Halczuk - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 8.22 12.08 Poland 14.008.2215.4610.9611.27
Second round 4 10.53 11.92 Poland 10.5312.4112.1911.6611.90
First round 3 11.02 12.02 Poland 13.8111.0211.8611.5612.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.50 5.64 Poland 5.416.473.505.056.50
First round 7 4.13 4.84 Poland 5.024.134.886.584.61
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 40.41 NR 45.49 NR Poland 49.9745.5656.8140.4140.94
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:05.36 ER 1:08.13 ER Poland 1:08.091:07.901:08.411:05.361:40.06
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 2:16.77 2:25.73 ER Poland 2:17.162:43.272:16.77
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 3:27.72 3:51.70 Poland 3:27.723:29.344:38.05
Megaminx Final 4 1:28.55 1:31.49 Poland 1:32.061:28.551:32.651:29.771:36.50

Michał Machała - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 12 11.93 14.62 Poland DNF16.1911.9314.5013.16
First round 11 12.58 14.65 Poland 12.5815.3113.9614.6915.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 10 2.91 5.32 Poland 2.916.187.115.474.30
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 1:06.06 1:07.92 Poland 1:08.271:12.751:07.461:06.061:08.03
5x5x5 Cube Final 15 2:17.96 Poland 2:17.963:20.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 63 Poland 63
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 35.16 37.77 Poland 35.3135.1635.9642.0354.91
Megaminx Final 10 1:45.69 1:54.21 Poland 1:49.721:55.651:57.271:45.692:10.28
Pyraminx First round 13 10.38 Poland 10.3812.43
Magic Final 5 1.53 1.77 Poland 1.611.685.112.021.53

Michał Matczak - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 15 13.34 14.88 Poland 13.3413.8816.3014.46DNF
First round 10 12.33 14.21 Poland 13.3312.3314.3615.4114.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.25 4.71 Poland 6.613.803.256.833.72
First round 5 3.75 4.50 Poland 3.754.684.414.415.63
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 43 Poland 43
Megaminx Final 2 1:21.88 1:26.13 Poland 1:23.941:25.881:28.561:30.461:21.88

Michał Pawlak - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 43 22.36 25.94 Poland 22.9329.9334.8024.9722.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 9.06 Poland 9.0613.03
4x4x4 Cube Final 30 1:53.53 Poland 2:00.771:53.53
5x5x5 Cube Final 24 3:48.58 Poland 3:48.585:30.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 3:34.69 DNF Poland 3:34.69DNFDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 DNF Poland DNF
Pyraminx First round 32 30.19 Poland 34.0530.19
Magic Final 15 1.83 DNF Poland 2.43DNFDNF1.832.69

Michał Pleskowicz - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 9.05 10.93 Poland 9.0511.069.9411.8013.66
Second round 1 8.66 9.95 Poland 9.5215.3010.318.6610.02
First round 1 9.53 10.42 Poland 10.509.5310.969.8017.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.83 3.16 Poland 3.332.713.444.581.83
First round 1 2.38 3.47 Poland 2.382.965.283.533.93
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 52.46 1:00.98 Poland 1:02.911:01.4058.631:06.2752.46
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:32.19 1:42.50 Poland 1:49.811:32.191:41.301:40.061:46.15
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 3:35.72 DNF Poland 3:35.72DNFDNS
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 7:34.22 DNF Poland 7:34.22DNSDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 40 Poland 40
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 15.30 16.10 ER Poland 15.3818.3415.3015.8817.05
Pyraminx Final 4 6.22 8.32 Poland 7.616.9710.386.2212.43
First round 6 4.78 7.43 Poland 8.588.476.387.434.78
Magic Final 8 1.83 2.37 Poland DNF2.341.971.832.80
Master Magic Final 5 4.34 5.35 Poland 5.754.344.835.4610.86

Michał Robaczyk - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 13.25 15.12 Poland 13.2514.3816.4717.4414.50
Second round 9 12.34 13.86 Poland 12.3415.3813.9714.1613.44
First round 8 12.00 13.51 Poland 14.2212.1514.1618.1812.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.38 3.84 Poland 9.253.594.153.773.38
First round 4 3.25 4.39 Poland 3.383.254.888.334.91
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 1:08.80 1:13.20 Poland 1:27.961:08.801:16.751:11.751:11.09
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 2:05.97 DNF Poland 2:41.942:05.97DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 40 Poland 40

Owidiusz Pryk - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 45 25.09 26.48 Poland DNF25.0925.6827.1626.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 5.94 10.52 Poland 5.9410.8612.219.1611.53
4x4x4 Cube Final 32 2:11.40 Poland 3:20.002:11.40
Megaminx Final 13 2:57.88 Poland 3:05.912:57.88
Pyraminx Final 1 3.65 5.00 Poland 5.116.097.503.653.80
First round 1 3.86 5.10 Poland 5.455.137.114.723.86
Magic Final 7 1.41 2.08 Poland 1.667.771.533.051.41
Master Magic Final 1 2.43 NR 2.61 NR Poland 2.662.782.662.432.52

Paweł Włoszek - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 39 17.86 23.32 Poland 17.8625.4018.1526.4130.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 8.41 Poland 8.41DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 21 1:26.36 Poland 1:26.36DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 16 2:18.22 Poland 2:29.432:18.22
6x6x6 Cube Final 9 5:08.96 Poland 5:08.96
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 DNF Poland DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 27 1:19.21 Poland DNF1:19.21
Megaminx Final 17 3:17.22 Poland 3:24.253:17.22
Pyraminx First round 20 14.38 Poland 14.3814.77
Magic Final 6 1.66 1.99 Poland 1.682.586.031.711.66

Philipp Żurowski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 13.30 15.16 Poland 15.2814.5815.6113.3017.02
Second round 8 12.65 13.62 Poland 14.5212.6516.3312.8313.52
First round 12 14.46 14.94 Poland 14.4615.0214.5017.4315.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 9 3.97 5.15 Poland 4.945.964.556.663.97
4x4x4 Cube Final 25 1:39.83 Poland DNF1:39.83
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 40 Poland 40
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 27.94 30.30 Poland 27.9432.5529.2529.09DNF
Pyraminx First round 15 10.72 Poland 10.7211.25

Piotr Kózka - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 11.06 11.82 Poland 11.0612.5512.4311.3311.71
Second round 6 11.33 12.60 Poland 11.3311.9013.5613.1912.72
First round 2 10.53 12.02 Poland 11.4010.5316.5213.7510.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.94 3.57 Poland 4.223.633.962.943.13
First round 2 3.21 3.80 Poland 3.313.654.523.214.44
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 43.91 51.49 Poland 53.7554.1653.4643.9147.25
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:30.90 1:31.89 Poland 1:30.901:32.591:35.361:31.911:31.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 3:04.56 DNF Poland 3:04.56DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 36 Poland 36
Megaminx Final 6 1:31.47 1:40.52 Poland 2:07.091:35.551:34.181:31.471:51.84
Pyraminx Final 3 5.16 6.21 Poland 8.786.316.055.166.27
First round 5 4.16 7.18 Poland 4.168.717.346.937.28

Piotr Tomczyk - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 11.02 12.99 Poland 11.0213.7713.7811.4115.08
Second round 2 8.93 11.23 Poland 11.5014.4410.7111.478.93
First round 5 11.58 12.65 Poland 13.1514.1312.1811.5812.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 4.78 5.97 Poland 10.464.786.335.226.36
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 56.86 1:06.69 Poland 1:16.3656.861:08.341:04.051:07.69
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:49.13 2:01.35 Poland 1:49.132:01.581:56.462:06.462:06.02
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 16.43 17.03 Poland 16.9716.4316.9417.1923.18
Megaminx Final 14 3:04.80 Poland 3:04.80DNF

Rafał Studnicki - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 37 18.63 22.58 Poland 21.2718.6324.2722.1926.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 9.59 Poland 9.5913.31
4x4x4 Cube Final 24 1:38.07 Poland 1:54.661:38.07
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF Poland DNFDNSDNS
Magic Final 4 1.61 1.74 Poland 1.811.651.612.381.77
Master Magic Final 4 4.47 4.88 Poland 6.274.475.344.664.63

Sarkis Sheghamyan - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 51 32.61 38.28 Poland 37.4135.5332.6141.9156.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 6.41 9.80 Poland 8.056.417.94DNF13.41
Pyraminx First round 18 13.91 Poland 13.9115.39

Szymon Mazur - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 28 16.46 19.97 Poland 23.3118.5818.0232.3016.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 5.06 6.45 Poland 5.888.055.435.0619.69
4x4x4 Cube Final 23 1:32.80 Poland 1:36.931:32.80
5x5x5 Cube Final 19 2:32.00 Poland DNF2:32.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 17 33.93 40.01 Poland 36.1942.1643.5533.9341.68

Sławomir Kapka - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 14.11 16.11 Poland 15.2216.8014.11DNF16.31
Second round 10 12.31 13.98 Poland 12.3115.4716.1313.7212.75
First round 18 12.83 17.17 Poland 16.0516.1326.6919.3312.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 4.11 6.57 Poland 6.367.437.885.914.11
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 1:02.71 1:09.13 Poland 1:28.611:12.471:08.711:02.711:06.22
5x5x5 Cube Final 20 2:33.44 Poland 2:33.442:51.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 2:50.63 DNF Poland DNFDNF2:50.63
Pyraminx First round 14 10.50 Poland 10.5011.11

Tomasz Gieniusz - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 20 17.86 18.87 Poland 17.8619.3019.4322.5317.88
First round 19 15.88 17.21 Poland 18.4416.4321.6515.8816.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 7.65 11.69 Poland 7.6511.3312.0211.7113.31
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 4:51.16 DNF Poland 4:51.16DNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 33.47 39.20 Poland 33.4735.6143.2144.7238.77
Pyraminx First round 28 18.30 Poland 18.3418.30

Tomasz Kartasiński - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 16 12.80 16.22 Poland 15.4716.8316.3619.8812.80
First round 20 14.66 17.22 Poland 17.1514.6617.4417.0618.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 5.61 6.41 Poland 6.416.915.619.885.91
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 1:10.05 1:18.85 Poland 1:36.381:10.051:26.501:11.591:18.46
5x5x5 Cube Final 23 3:19.61 Poland 3:19.613:29.21
Megaminx Final 18 3:23.43 Poland 3:52.273:23.43
Pyraminx First round 9 9.46 11.06 Poland 9.469.8011.6811.69DNF

Tomasz Kiedrowicz - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 32 18.68 21.00 Poland 19.9418.6822.3820.6827.11
Pyraminx Final 2 4.09 6.15 Poland 5.478.405.034.097.94
First round 2 5.74 6.09 Poland 7.226.315.905.746.05

Tomasz Żołnowski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 9.72 11.29 Poland 12.8310.7813.559.7210.27
Second round 3 9.25 11.50 Poland 9.2511.5512.8811.1511.81
First round 6 9.83 12.88 Poland DNF9.8312.3814.0812.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 4.56 5.55 Poland 4.868.275.566.224.56
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 1:00.96 1:03.60 Poland 1:04.841:04.271:01.691:08.471:00.96
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:41.94 1:47.74 Poland 1:48.902:44.431:42.611:41.941:51.72
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 3:50.25 DNF Poland 3:50.25DNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 20.78 22.97 Poland 22.2820.7822.2224.4025.08
Pyraminx First round 10 8.03 12.19 Poland 8.0312.1510.2514.1615.86

Tonia Kwaśniewska - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 27 17.21 19.31 Poland 22.1917.2117.4719.8420.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 6.11 9.03 Poland 6.1110.9710.466.5510.08
4x4x4 Cube Final 26 1:39.86 Poland 1:39.861:47.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 31.13 34.64 Poland 31.1335.5339.5234.0334.36
Megaminx Final 5 1:32.34 1:39.82 Poland 1:37.191:32.341:47.711:50.051:34.56
Pyraminx First round 11 9.63 12.45 Poland 9.6313.5012.0011.8613.69

Wiktor Koprowski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 34 16.83 21.65 Poland 21.9020.4022.6525.5216.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 7.03 8.28 Poland 7.597.4410.337.039.81
4x4x4 Cube Final 33 2:12.69 Poland 2:47.302:12.69
5x5x5 Cube Final 25 4:14.00 Poland 4:17.504:14.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 24 1:11.09 Poland 1:22.971:11.09
Pyraminx First round 19 14.03 Poland 14.0315.58
Magic Final 12 2.86 3.92 Poland 3.002.866.614.094.68

Wojciech Szatanowski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 40 21.86 23.96 Poland 27.7822.6924.2721.8624.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 10.22 Poland 10.2212.47
Pyraminx First round 25 16.15 Poland 16.1518.09

Zbigniew Zborowski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 26 17.58 19.14 Poland 18.8030.9619.7118.9117.58

Łukasz Cichecki - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 23 16.56 18.17 Poland 17.1918.8016.5618.5237.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 6.41 6.85 Poland 7.186.476.919.406.41
4x4x4 Cube Final 17 1:07.84 1:20.66 Poland 1:12.531:07.841:24.711:24.751:27.08
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:46.94 1:55.07 Poland 1:46.941:57.661:54.471:54.441:56.30
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 2:53.58 3:19.61 Poland 3:30.153:35.092:53.58
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 4:32.22 4:36.81 Poland 4:41.914:36.314:32.22
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF Poland DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 DNF Poland DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 28.63 31.74 Poland 30.7532.5531.9142.2828.63
Megaminx Final 7 1:33.13 1:46.54 Poland 1:45.031:33.132:03.561:50.691:43.91
Pyraminx First round 30 19.38 Poland 23.3319.38
Magic Final 3 1.52 1.73 Poland 3.581.581.521.771.84
Master Magic Final 6 5.56 5.97 Poland 5.665.869.315.566.40

Łukasz Piecek - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 33 16.44 21.30 Poland 21.9128.5920.0521.9416.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 4.88 7.93 Poland 4.88DNF7.537.978.28
4x4x4 Cube Final 31 2:01.22 Poland 2:19.252:01.22
Megaminx Final 16 3:06.05 Poland 3:20.583:06.05
Pyraminx First round 27 17.40 Poland 17.40DNF