Liechtenstein Open 2019


Date
Sep 28 - 29, 2019
City
Vaduz, Liechtenstein
Venue

Spörryhalle Vaduz

Address
Rüfestrasse 6, 9490 Vaduz
Contact

board@swisscubing.ch

Organizers
Ioannis Papadopoulos, Swisscubing, and Tobias Peter
WCA Delegates
Oleg Gritsenko and Tobias Peter
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

[DE]
Fotografieren und filmen ist erlaubt, doch bitte OHNE BLITZ.

[EN]
Photography and videography is permitted, however there shall be NO FLASH.

Events
Main event
Competitors
60
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 100 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is CHF20 (Swiss Franc).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

[DE]
Ein Teilnehmer der sich registriert und nicht bei der Competition erscheint, muss die Teilnahmekosten bei seiner nächsten Competition in der Schweiz bezahlen.
Der Eintrittspreis wird vor Ort bezahlt.
Gäste und Zuschauer sind kostenlos und herzlich Willkommen!

[EN]
A competitor who registers but doesn't show up at the competition will have to pay that registration fee at their next competition in Switzerland.
You'll have to pay right at the venue.
Guests and spectators are free and very very welcome!

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Sebastian Weyer won with an average of 6.66 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Philipp Weyer finished second (7.07) and Leon Schmidtchen finished third (8.13).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 4.96 6.66 Germany 6.917.595.904.967.18
2 Philipp Weyer 6.04 7.07 Germany 7.327.676.048.416.21
3 Leon Schmidtchen 6.84 8.13 Germany 8.248.336.847.838.34

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tanish Dhiman 1.54 2.05 Germany 2.361.542.222.091.84
2 Jakob Fiechter 2.64 3.55 Austria 3.482.644.153.533.65
3 Philipp Schiemer 2.45 3.64 Austria 3.502.455.864.183.24

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 19.08 24.13 Germany 23.5419.0824.1026.3224.75
2 Jules Desjardin 28.80 31.58 France 30.6031.7134.2428.8032.43
3 Leon Schmidtchen 29.96 35.73 Germany 34.5836.0629.9636.5439.06

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 48.49 52.58 Germany 58.3348.4953.8249.6654.26
2 Jules Desjardin 1:01.48 1:05.09 France 1:01.481:05.081:07.271:11.721:02.91
3 Tobias Peter 58.94 1:05.13 Switzerland 1:03.261:02.871:15.3658.941:09.27

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 1:31.95 1:43.20 Germany 1:41.091:56.571:31.95
2 Clément Cherblanc 1:54.12 2:06.21 France 2:22.142:02.381:54.12
3 Daniel Grabski 2:07.30 2:13.58 Austria 2:19.232:14.222:07.30

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 2:34.15 3:00.28 Germany 2:34.152:56.863:29.84
2 Clément Cherblanc 2:50.58 3:03.10 France 3:04.202:50.583:14.53
3 Fabian Löhle 2:56.36 3:11.83 Switzerland 3:26.103:13.022:56.36

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleg Gritsenko 41.93 53.37 Russia 41.9346.681:11.49
2 Tobias Peter 56.72 DNF Switzerland 59.8056.72DNF
3 Hannah Minas 1:00.98 DNF Switzerland 1:00.98DNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Philipp Weyer 10.42 12.66 Germany 13.4210.4215.0311.2913.27
2 Tobias Peter 12.58 13.99 Switzerland 15.0415.3812.5813.5513.38
3 Patrick Hetco 13.50 14.27 Germany 13.8913.5016.3114.1714.75

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Callum Hales-Jepp 7.19 8.16 United Kingdom 7.198.348.058.658.08
2 Tobias Peter 8.32 9.51 Switzerland 10.55DNF8.328.729.27
3 David Lim 10.28 10.69 New Zealand 10.7510.4414.0010.8810.28

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Manuel Bühler 45.44 48.91 NR Switzerland 49.3845.4453.9751.6045.74
2 Oscar Roth Andersen 46.29 50.05 Denmark 46.2948.6251.6349.8957.14
3 Daniel Grabski 47.47 54.60 Austria 1:01.9547.4756.1253.9353.76

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jules Desjardin 2.13 2.69 France 3.762.132.742.163.16
2 Oscar Roth Andersen 3.80 4.35 Denmark 3.804.444.625.063.98
3 Hannah Minas 3.86 4.81 Switzerland 4.674.646.963.865.12

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jakob Fiechter 2.94 4.10 Austria 3.852.945.054.493.97
2 Tobias Peter 5.42 6.26 Switzerland 8.107.435.425.905.44
3 Annika Stein 4.67 6.62 Germany 5.494.674.919.47DNF