Liechtenstein Open 2018


Date
Jan 13 - 14, 2018
City
Vaduz, Liechtenstein
Venue

Spörryhalle Vaduz

Address
Rüfestrasse 6, 9490 Vaduz
Organizers
Ioannis Papadopoulos, Swisscubing, and Tobias Peter
WCA Delegates
Oleg Gritsenko and Reto Bubendorf
Contact
tpeter@worldcubeassociation.org, ioannis15@bluewin.ch, board@swisscubing.ch, ogritsenko@worldcubeassociation.org, retobubendorf@gmail.com
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 100 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is CHF15 (Swiss Franc).
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Philipp Weyer won with an average of 7.32 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Sebastian Weyer finished second (7.94) and Cornelius Dieckmann finished third (8.25).

Alexander Dominik Janes - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 45 25.10 31.02 United Kingdom 25.1029.5532.1131.4132.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 5.48 9.30 United Kingdom 9.689.355.4817.198.88
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 38 52.12 1:05.96 United Kingdom 1:06.8055.101:15.981:24.1152.12
Pyraminx First round 32 13.18 14.50 United Kingdom 14.6213.1814.5614.3319.90
Skewb Final 17 8.86 12.10 United Kingdom 11.4612.0113.7412.838.86

Alwin Rölz - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 10.97 12.24 Switzerland 11.2510.9713.3612.1216.58
First round 6 9.06 10.35 Switzerland 9.0610.449.4811.1411.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.17 3.46 Switzerland 3.924.313.762.172.71
First round 7 1.62 4.22 Switzerland 4.524.311.623.974.38
4x4x4 Cube First round 16 38.61 47.64 Switzerland 52.9642.3747.60DNF38.61
5x5x5 Cube First round 18 1:25.52 1:33.56 Switzerland 1:36.911:40.931:37.741:26.041:25.52
6x6x6 Cube Final 10 3:01.51 3:08.58 Switzerland 3:01.513:15.143:09.09
7x7x7 Cube Final 10 5:03.69 5:17.08 Switzerland 5:03.695:19.185:28.36
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 DNF DNF Switzerland DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 15.33 17.06 Switzerland 15.5219.4421.1715.3316.23
Second round 8 15.51 17.97 Switzerland 18.0915.5117.8018.0319.07
First round 9 13.76 19.18 Switzerland 17.4223.2416.9313.7623.19
Megaminx Final 9 1:54.09 2:02.87 Switzerland 2:00.542:04.172:22.761:54.092:03.90
Pyraminx Final 1 2.60 3.50 Switzerland 3.322.862.604.316.06
First round 1 2.92 3.50 Switzerland 3.983.542.985.122.92
Skewb Final 5 4.99 6.88 Switzerland 4.998.576.1214.175.95
Square-1 Final 2 11.46 17.50 Switzerland 22.3240.7513.9511.4616.22

Arnaud van Galen - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 37 19.71 20.45 Netherlands 20.3620.2320.7523.2119.71
First round 37 18.42 21.11 Netherlands 24.2820.7121.5821.0318.42
4x4x4 Cube First round 32 1:02.94 1:11.22 Netherlands 1:10.191:15.411:02.941:08.051:18.42
5x5x5 Cube First round 28 2:08.71 Netherlands 2:08.712:24.94
6x6x6 Cube Final 18 3:45.60 DNF Netherlands 3:45.603:58.49DNF
7x7x7 Cube Final 18 5:43.62 DNF Netherlands 5:43.626:29.13DNS
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 4:32.11 DNF Netherlands DNF4:32.11DNF
First round 12 7:33.33 DNF Netherlands 7:33.33DNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 28 25.85 37.27 Netherlands 39.2925.8541.6532.2040.33
First round 29 33.55 38.83 Netherlands 33.7539.6145.0633.5543.13
Pyraminx First round 28 9.62 12.98 Netherlands 16.8512.089.6214.2012.65

Beorn Bender - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 40 20.12 22.06 Switzerland 21.6820.1223.1325.0621.36
4x4x4 Cube First round 35 1:41.00 Switzerland 1:42.671:41.00
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 33 41.54 46.43 Switzerland 45.1641.5450.931:19.1243.21

Bernhard Brodowsky - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 29 16.38 16.93 Germany 16.9316.8616.3817.0017.26
First round 34 16.82 17.48 Germany 16.8217.0817.3018.0622.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 4.94 6.20 Germany 6.234.949.957.035.35
4x4x4 Cube First round 29 58.81 1:06.11 Germany 1:05.071:04.501:17.3258.811:08.76
5x5x5 Cube First round 31 2:22.85 Germany 2:22.852:29.97
6x6x6 Cube Final 21 4:16.15 DNF Germany 4:25.374:16.15DNF
7x7x7 Cube Final 23 7:09.09 DNF Germany 7:18.807:09.09DNS
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:11.12 DNF Germany 1:23.931:11.12DNF
First round 9 1:51.72 DNF Germany DNFDNF1:51.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 23 23.25 26.95 Germany 34.3328.7127.5423.2524.61
First round 23 25.16 29.60 Germany 33.9831.8125.6825.1631.31
Megaminx Final 14 2:24.35 2:34.63 Germany 2:35.102:28.112:51.552:24.352:40.67
Pyraminx First round 18 9.17 9.97 Germany 10.479.179.5516.359.90
Skewb Final 7 7.53 8.39 Germany 8.728.607.849.887.53
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 11/14 53:13 Germany 11/14 53:13

Carlo Glod - Luxembourg WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 30 14.18 17.38 Luxembourg 17.7215.9819.2318.4314.18
First round 32 14.72 17.32 Luxembourg 14.7231.0018.3117.2116.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 2.76 NR 7.60 Luxembourg 6.999.122.7610.196.70
4x4x4 Cube First round 24 53.59 59.95 Luxembourg 53.591:02.6758.6158.571:11.54
5x5x5 Cube First round 22 1:49.86 NR 1:52.35 NR Luxembourg 1:54.151:54.021:50.001:53.041:49.86
6x6x6 Cube Final 15 3:31.67 NR 3:36.32 NR Luxembourg 3:37.903:31.673:39.39
7x7x7 Cube Final 15 5:30.40 NR DNF Luxembourg 6:18.235:30.40DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 26 33.43 36.15 Luxembourg 33.4734.7746.2833.4340.22
First round 25 28.98 33.76 NR Luxembourg 29.0338.4928.9833.7540.36
Megaminx Final 11 2:16.55 2:26.57 Luxembourg 2:26.763:06.852:26.432:26.532:16.55
Pyraminx Final 11 6.30 8.58 Luxembourg 9.406.3011.237.678.67
First round 11 6.67 8.29 Luxembourg 6.6711.007.4710.387.01
Skewb Final 26 15.57 Luxembourg DNF15.57
Square-1 Final 13 36.47 NR 49.10 NR Luxembourg 43.091:14.7936.4758.8145.39

Christian Meyer - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 26 14.61 15.64 Switzerland 15.9517.4215.2215.7414.61
First round 28 15.10 16.20 Switzerland 15.1017.1615.4221.7016.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.24 5.25 Switzerland 4.334.107.338.173.24
First round 3 2.06 3.09 Switzerland 3.882.872.065.492.52
4x4x4 Cube First round 28 59.06 1:05.38 Switzerland 1:00.461:13.6459.061:02.031:27.08
5x5x5 Cube First round 23 1:50.56 1:53.22 Switzerland 1:50.561:52.091:52.532:00.651:55.04
6x6x6 Cube Final 23 4:32.78 DNF Switzerland 5:10.334:32.78DNS
7x7x7 Cube Final 20 6:21.11 DNF Switzerland 6:56.936:21.11DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 31 34.71 40.31 Switzerland 42.5142.9538.9034.7139.51
First round 30 34.02 39.21 Switzerland 36.9945.9534.6849.2934.02
Megaminx Final 12 2:14.34 2:26.93 Switzerland 2:14.342:41.412:36.862:18.872:25.07
Pyraminx First round 24 10.65 11.96 Switzerland 14.0010.9622.6410.6510.93
Skewb Final 19 11.29 12.77 Switzerland 13.2413.1814.8711.2911.90
Square-1 Final 14 42.22 53.64 Switzerland 57.1150.281:03.1653.5442.22

Christophe Grosjean - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 39 18.65 21.55 Switzerland 18.6520.7522.5421.3722.92
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 DNF DNF Switzerland DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 25 26.46 34.08 Switzerland 39.0137.9230.7626.4633.55
First round 28 35.19 38.78 Switzerland 51.1242.1135.1936.3337.90
Pyraminx First round 33 7.86 14.57 Switzerland 13.9113.33DNF16.487.86
Skewb Final 21 12.10 14.27 Switzerland 12.8916.5714.3115.6012.10

Cornelius Dieckmann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 6.73 8.25 Germany 6.738.509.099.667.17
Second round 3 6.26 7.89 Germany 7.478.697.519.226.26
First round 3 7.14 8.21 Germany 7.149.178.338.198.11
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 31.59 36.31 Germany 45.8437.1337.6231.5934.18
First round 5 31.41 37.09 Germany 31.4136.4336.7338.1254.25
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 58.76 1:03.86 Germany 1:05.1158.761:09.671:01.161:05.32
First round 4 1:04.17 1:06.35 Germany 1:06.351:04.171:06.581:19.601:06.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 10.54 12.04 Germany 12.2612.0110.5413.1011.85
Second round 2 11.60 13.51 Germany 17.6411.6015.8911.8512.79
First round 1 13.42 14.28 Germany 14.2615.5715.0813.5013.42

David Gisler - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 11.36 11.75 Switzerland 12.9411.5412.0011.7211.36
First round 23 10.54 13.75 Switzerland 10.5414.5113.3213.6314.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 2.52 6.03 Switzerland 6.394.752.526.968.44
4x4x4 Cube First round 15 42.17 47.60 Switzerland 45.3851.8342.1752.7545.58
5x5x5 Cube First round 16 1:29.16 1:31.69 Switzerland 1:31.741:31.381:31.961:29.161:37.15
6x6x6 Cube Final 13 3:13.42 3:22.71 Switzerland 3:41.143:13.423:13.58
7x7x7 Cube Final 13 5:17.11 DNF Switzerland 5:28.355:17.11DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 16 21.46 22.57 Switzerland 21.6524.7022.8921.4623.18
First round 15 19.83 23.52 Switzerland 22.7119.8325.2622.5827.24
Pyraminx First round 19 8.61 10.23 Switzerland 10.229.2711.268.6111.19
Skewb Final 13 9.74 10.65 Switzerland 11.389.7411.6510.719.85

David Salzgeber - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 48 29.74 43.29 Austria 40.6953.8435.35DNF29.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 12.11 22.33 Austria 27.3324.7612.11DNF14.91
4x4x4 Cube First round 38 2:01.08 Austria 2:01.08DNF
Megaminx Final 20 DNF Austria DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 38 20.78 Austria 20.7825.33
Skewb Final 30 24.16 Austria 29.1024.16

Dominic Lumsden - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 15 11.06 11.86 United Kingdom 11.6911.9311.9511.0612.61
First round 18 10.59 13.54 United Kingdom 10.5913.5512.5415.4914.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.63 4.57 United Kingdom 4.904.903.923.639.18
First round 6 2.47 4.17 United Kingdom 5.573.252.475.244.03
4x4x4 Cube First round 20 52.23 52.88 United Kingdom 52.5853.1152.2352.9659.63
5x5x5 Cube First round 30 2:14.27 United Kingdom 2:15.612:14.27
6x6x6 Cube Final 25 4:38.65 DNF United Kingdom 4:38.656:06.56DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 19 19.60 24.64 United Kingdom 25.1622.4919.6030.7226.27
First round 13 17.45 22.32 United Kingdom 19.8431.0520.9317.4526.20
Megaminx Final 7 1:40.65 1:53.32 United Kingdom 1:58.181:44.391:40.651:57.392:01.08
Pyraminx Final 4 3.92 4.76 United Kingdom 5.825.074.723.924.48
First round 4 4.21 5.09 United Kingdom 6.335.014.215.904.36
Skewb Final 9 8.23 8.82 United Kingdom 9.0210.788.428.239.01
Square-1 Final 6 18.33 22.26 United Kingdom 30.4419.2224.5818.3322.98

Erik Akkersdijk - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 8.23 9.74 Netherlands 8.2310.2810.6810.008.93
Second round 6 6.54 9.32 Netherlands 9.4810.627.87DNF6.54
First round 7 8.30 10.38 Netherlands 13.258.3010.389.8610.90
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 39.03 40.70 Netherlands 43.5439.0339.38DNF39.19
First round 8 38.98 40.69 Netherlands 43.4946.6039.2438.9839.35
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:01.73 1:05.70 Netherlands 1:02.651:16.241:07.771:01.731:06.69
First round 3 1:01.18 1:05.18 Netherlands 1:06.011:06.731:08.661:01.181:02.80
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 2:44.72 2:56.18 Netherlands 3:16.982:44.722:46.84
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 3:46.21 4:09.02 Netherlands 3:58.394:42.473:46.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNFDNF
First round 6 1:44.70 DNF Netherlands 1:44.70DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 14.70 17.99 Netherlands 18.0217.6618.2823.8714.70
Second round 10 18.55 19.63 Netherlands 20.1221.9820.1418.5518.64
First round 7 14.28 17.24 Netherlands 14.2823.4618.5818.6514.50
Megaminx Final 4 1:13.41 1:19.13 Netherlands 1:22.121:16.981:13.411:30.861:18.29
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 5/6 45:52 Netherlands 5/6 45:52

Fabian Auroux - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 19 9.53 12.52 Germany 12.899.5311.5813.0822.90
First round 22 11.84 13.73 Germany 11.8414.9813.7523.4712.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 21 19.68 25.02 Germany 19.6831.9925.3426.4923.24
First round 22 26.74 29.30 Germany 28.4530.4326.7429.7329.71

Fabian Löhle - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 13 11.13 11.62 Switzerland 11.4911.7412.2211.1311.62
First round 16 10.65 12.65 Switzerland 12.7216.5812.5510.6512.69
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 41.26 43.07 Switzerland 41.2650.4441.5843.9043.73
First round 10 34.40 41.84 Switzerland 52.8944.7237.8434.4042.95
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:09.61 1:15.99 Switzerland 1:12.741:17.351:22.251:17.871:09.61
First round 12 1:07.48 1:17.54 Switzerland 1:18.081:15.901:22.281:07.481:18.65
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 2:08.44 2:10.82 NR Switzerland 2:08.442:11.782:12.23
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 3:22.83 3:27.44 Switzerland 3:28.803:22.833:30.69
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 DNF DNF Switzerland DNFDNFDNF

Fabian Senn - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 33 15.06 18.30 Switzerland 18.4717.5015.0618.9320.11
First round 30 13.86 16.93 Switzerland 13.8619.3618.6114.4917.69
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 36 37.04 49.41 Switzerland DNF46.7337.0448.2253.27
Pyraminx First round 31 8.45 14.22 Switzerland 13.7014.3414.8314.618.45
Skewb Final 15 8.65 10.85 Switzerland 13.6810.748.659.2512.55

Finn Ickler - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 9.78 10.75 Germany 10.489.7810.5711.2012.23
Second round 9 9.60 11.08 Germany 11.7111.529.6011.9110.01
First round 10 9.96 11.22 Germany 13.0810.9110.2412.519.96
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 34.22 39.36 Germany 40.4136.6534.2244.6741.01
First round 6 36.94 38.13 Germany 42.9836.9436.9838.2439.17
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:06.66 1:12.74 Germany 1:15.201:20.591:11.201:06.661:11.83
First round 7 1:07.76 1:12.23 Germany 1:07.761:14.441:25.531:11.161:11.08
6x6x6 Cube Final 9 2:49.49 2:57.15 Germany 2:49.493:05.262:56.71
7x7x7 Cube Final 12 5:12.20 DNF Germany 5:12.205:56.07DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 17 19.16 22.82 Germany 19.1623.2622.9922.2127.75
First round 14 20.29 22.34 Germany 24.3121.7221.1220.2924.19
Pyraminx First round 14 6.89 9.61 Germany 21.369.3811.258.196.89
Skewb Final 6 6.45 7.15 Germany 7.316.506.457.647.71

Garret von Gaffron - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 16 7.54 11.90 Germany 7.5414.1711.7311.6912.29
First round 14 11.25 12.44 Germany 11.8111.2514.7211.6213.88
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 32.37 42.10 Germany 41.3043.3041.7049.9332.37
First round 11 36.19 42.01 Germany 45.0547.1836.1944.2636.73
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:13.38 1:17.36 Germany 1:25.291:21.711:13.381:13.401:16.97
First round 5 1:07.33 1:09.77 Germany 1:11.901:13.911:07.331:08.271:09.14
6x6x6 Cube Final 11 2:48.23 3:18.10 Germany 3:19.432:48.233:46.64
7x7x7 Cube Final 8 3:44.90 4:32.64 Germany 5:35.304:17.723:44.90
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 14 19.42 21.67 Germany 19.5824.0721.3624.4419.42
First round 20 23.42 25.63 Germany 26.1223.4224.9730.4225.79
Pyraminx First round 15 7.35 9.63 Germany 9.958.4512.9610.507.35
Skewb Final 25 10.28 16.52 Germany 10.28DNF22.0210.7316.80

Hannah Minas - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 46 27.22 33.60 Switzerland 28.3147.3438.3534.1327.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 7.91 18.26 Switzerland 9.1129.277.9141.0516.40
4x4x4 Cube First round 36 1:41.18 Switzerland 2:18.931:41.18
5x5x5 Cube First round 34 2:42.35 Switzerland 3:48.232:42.35
6x6x6 Cube Final 27 7:00.30 DNF Switzerland 7:00.30DNSDNS
7x7x7 Cube Final 26 11:39.00 DNF Switzerland 11:39.00DNSDNS
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 DNF DNF Switzerland DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 40 51.86 1:10.97 Switzerland 1:25.9151.861:13.5153.501:46.42
Megaminx Final 18 3:01.95 Switzerland 3:01.953:32.53
Pyraminx First round 35 10.92 15.89 Switzerland 21.2910.9213.0825.2513.30
Skewb Final 23 14.34 15.74 Switzerland 14.9314.3416.3115.9717.86
Square-1 Final 17 1:30.68 Switzerland DNF1:30.68
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 DNF Switzerland DNF

Ioannis Papadopoulos - Greece WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 28 14.91 16.91 Greece 17.3418.2516.6116.7714.91
First round 31 13.70 17.29 Greece 17.3813.7016.1518.3522.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 3.55 5.85 Greece 6.135.935.875.743.55
4x4x4 Cube First round 34 1:22.42 1:27.87 Greece 1:31.231:22.451:32.261:22.421:29.92
5x5x5 Cube First round 29 2:11.60 Greece 2:11.602:24.24
6x6x6 Cube Final 26 4:54.70 DNF Greece 4:54.705:06.69DNS
7x7x7 Cube Final 22 6:53.49 DNF Greece 7:50.676:53.49DNS
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 DNF DNF Greece DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 39 48.22 1:06.01 Greece 1:08.8348.221:05.931:03.281:10.74
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 DNF Greece DNF

István Kocza - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 41 16.80 24.33 Hungary 16.8025.1524.2123.6326.40
4x4x4 Cube First round 37 1:52.28 Hungary 2:01.841:52.28
5x5x5 Cube First round 35 3:28.00 Hungary 3:47.083:28.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 53.98 DNF Hungary 1:02.94DNF53.98
First round 2 1:04.46 DNF Hungary 1:09.25DNF1:04.46
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 37 48.01 56.63 Hungary 1:03.4656.4254.8958.5948.01
Pyraminx First round 36 18.59 21.53 Hungary 24.0619.3221.2018.5937.27
Skewb Final 31 25.85 Hungary 32.5425.85
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 13/17 1:00:00 Hungary 13/17 1:00:00

Jakob Obleser - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 9.73 11.91 Germany 10.1513.0312.569.7314.28
Second round 12 10.26 11.33 Germany 11.1613.8812.2010.6210.26
First round 12 10.22 11.61 Germany 10.2210.9811.0314.5412.81
4x4x4 Cube First round 18 45.46 48.90 Germany 45.4650.7952.2946.5049.41
5x5x5 Cube First round 17 1:27.15 1:32.81 Germany 1:35.391:30.811:32.821:34.791:27.15
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 2:40.40 2:49.14 Germany 2:50.902:56.132:40.40
7x7x7 Cube Final 7 3:57.57 4:15.94 Germany 4:20.563:57.574:29.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 20 19.94 24.65 Germany 22.5926.9726.2925.0619.94
First round 19 20.86 24.44 Germany 24.7127.6725.8822.7220.86
Pyraminx Final 8 6.04 6.54 Germany 6.046.0411.286.986.59
First round 8 5.08 6.35 Germany 5.0813.186.105.717.23

James Molloy - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 10.68 12.31 United Kingdom DNF11.9813.8811.0710.68
First round 20 11.65 13.63 United Kingdom 15.5113.3211.6515.4812.10
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.49 4.62 United Kingdom 5.313.854.716.403.49
First round 8 3.14 4.52 United Kingdom 4.604.485.364.493.14
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 38.50 44.40 United Kingdom 38.5045.8947.9045.9241.40
First round 12 38.35 43.07 United Kingdom 43.7438.8756.2446.6038.35
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:16.06 1:19.84 United Kingdom 1:18.501:25.691:16.361:16.061:24.65
First round 11 1:07.57 1:16.89 United Kingdom 1:17.561:25.111:12.401:07.571:20.72
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 2:07.94 2:20.51 United Kingdom 2:31.142:22.442:07.94
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 3:42.08 4:05.81 United Kingdom 4:33.414:01.953:42.08
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:18.37 DNF United Kingdom 2:33.241:18.37DNF
First round 5 1:44.44 1:53.10 United Kingdom 1:44.442:08.801:46.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 16.64 19.57 United Kingdom 19.7428.9818.3720.6016.64
Second round 9 15.25 19.10 United Kingdom 18.8722.8415.2522.8215.62
First round 12 18.59 20.57 United Kingdom 18.5919.7920.1226.6721.79
Megaminx Final 6 1:15.36 1:20.91 United Kingdom 1:22.841:15.361:22.401:17.491:24.66
Pyraminx First round 20 7.61 10.86 United Kingdom 21.318.267.618.0016.33
Skewb Final 8 4.16 8.62 United Kingdom 16.464.166.0211.977.87
Square-1 Final 3 15.34 18.42 United Kingdom 19.5417.1615.3418.5723.97
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 DNF United Kingdom DNF

Jannik Gartmann - Liechtenstein WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 25 10.80 NR 14.73 NR Liechtenstein 16.2213.4610.8014.5017.84
First round 26 12.30 15.40 Liechtenstein 16.6115.6515.2912.3015.26
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.60 4.75 Liechtenstein 3.925.275.355.073.60
First round 5 3.55 4.04 NR Liechtenstein 4.127.443.553.764.25
4x4x4 Cube First round 23 56.30 59.15 Liechtenstein 1:00.3257.3959.7356.301:02.39
5x5x5 Cube First round 25 1:41.69 NR 1:58.40 Liechtenstein 1:59.082:03.312:02.221:41.691:53.89
6x6x6 Cube Final 17 3:25.73 NR 3:40.94 NR Liechtenstein 3:41.403:55.683:25.73
7x7x7 Cube Final 11 5:10.91 NR DNF Liechtenstein 5:38.985:10.91DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 22 24.26 26.47 Liechtenstein 29.6027.7526.8124.2624.85
First round 21 25.82 27.61 Liechtenstein 29.0228.2425.8226.1428.44
Pyraminx First round 26 7.52 NR 12.59 Liechtenstein 14.4315.3112.287.5211.05
Skewb Final 10 9.40 NR 10.18 NR Liechtenstein 10.1015.4310.629.409.82
Square-1 Final 15 48.44 NR 1:01.42 NR Liechtenstein 1:12.4449.81DNF1:02.0148.44

Leon Schmidtchen - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 7.06 8.55 Germany 9.039.727.068.568.07
Second round 5 7.86 8.87 Germany 8.079.519.037.8610.24
First round 5 8.87 8.98 Germany 8.878.948.909.109.53
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 31.42 36.04 Germany 51.8536.5436.0735.5131.42
First round 2 29.06 32.67 Germany 32.5632.9734.1432.4929.06
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:06.26 1:11.04 Germany 1:08.891:12.471:15.361:11.771:06.26
First round 9 1:09.79 1:13.41 Germany 1:18.221:10.471:20.441:11.551:09.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 16.41 19.83 Germany 23.8417.3522.1320.0116.41
Second round 13 18.73 21.27 Germany 19.8518.7329.9420.4323.53
First round 11 17.73 19.91 Germany 19.4820.7721.4419.4717.73
Pyraminx First round 13 6.08 8.46 Germany 8.338.168.896.0811.74
Skewb Final 20 11.87 13.62 Germany 11.8713.8416.5211.9315.10

Livio Stössel - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 34 16.07 19.17 Switzerland 22.6016.6625.4316.0718.24
First round 33 15.08 17.34 Switzerland 18.5215.1215.0820.3518.37
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 DNF DNF Switzerland DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 41 1:03.51 Switzerland 1:04.411:03.51
Pyraminx First round 25 7.02 12.54 Switzerland 14.037.0213.9615.219.64
Skewb Final 11 8.15 10.53 Switzerland 8.1511.109.6210.8718.84

Luca Rizzi - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 22 10.94 13.62 Switzerland 15.4712.1913.2116.3710.94
First round 15 12.26 12.63 Switzerland 12.4313.0812.3912.2613.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.72 3.49 Switzerland 4.202.893.733.852.72
First round 1 2.17 2.77 Switzerland 3.773.002.542.772.17
4x4x4 Cube First round 19 43.32 49.52 Switzerland 43.3247.3845.941:32.9355.23
5x5x5 Cube First round 14 1:10.62 1:18.27 Switzerland 1:23.391:10.621:30.251:19.191:12.22
6x6x6 Cube Final 14 3:13.92 3:28.41 Switzerland 3:19.963:13.923:51.35
7x7x7 Cube Final 14 5:18.76 DNF Switzerland 5:39.425:18.76DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 1:42.10 DNF Switzerland 1:42.10DNFDNF
First round 7 1:44.71 DNF Switzerland 1:44.712:16.53DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 18 20.19 23.16 Switzerland 20.1921.1623.6927.4824.64
First round 17 22.19 23.94 Switzerland 24.5224.4422.1927.5622.85
Megaminx Final 8 1:50.21 1:58.39 Switzerland 1:59.881:58.431:50.212:06.101:56.85
Pyraminx Final 5 4.28 5.44 Switzerland 4.354.286.565.427.30
First round 6 5.17 6.16 Switzerland 8.396.275.176.915.30
Skewb Final 16 8.53 11.17 Switzerland 15.128.539.2411.7312.53
Square-1 Final 5 15.68 20.09 Switzerland 23.7419.5318.6415.6822.09
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 9/15 57:20 Switzerland 9/15 57:20

Marco Syfrig - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 27 12.90 16.14 Switzerland 15.3017.3912.9016.2816.83
First round 27 13.99 15.91 Switzerland 20.0214.9313.9914.6418.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 5.25 6.81 Switzerland 5.256.506.098.777.83
4x4x4 Cube First round 27 53.54 1:04.70 Switzerland 1:07.9053.541:08.711:05.161:01.05
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 32 30.06 41.16 Switzerland 42.0344.7736.6930.0659.05
Pyraminx First round 29 11.43 13.00 Switzerland 20.2611.8413.2411.4313.93
Skewb Final 22 8.83 15.19 Switzerland 23.178.8310.1025.3112.29
Square-1 Final 7 21.17 22.51 Switzerland 21.1727.1721.9322.2223.37

Matteo Provasi - Italy WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 21 11.45 12.85 Italy 20.1312.6712.3013.5711.45
First round 17 12.75 13.26 Italy 12.7513.8913.1112.7714.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 1.78 3.83 Italy 4.534.633.673.291.78
First round 9 3.84 4.76 Italy 5.353.844.504.934.84
4x4x4 Cube First round 25 55.86 1:00.60 Italy 56.541:09.5058.0755.861:07.18
5x5x5 Cube First round 20 1:41.85 1:48.87 Italy 2:06.861:42.611:41.851:54.461:49.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 21.10 22.72 Italy 23.4322.3121.1022.4138.62
Second round 12 16.32 20.02 Italy 20.8319.2220.0216.3226.43
First round 16 19.76 23.83 Italy 38.4523.1321.8026.5519.76
Pyraminx First round 34 8.79 15.34 Italy 8.7934.0414.6922.249.08

Michael Röhrer - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 23 12.58 14.54 Austria 13.6115.7915.7814.2412.58
First round 21 9.25 13.68 Austria 12.0016.2813.399.2515.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 4.45 7.32 Austria 4.459.326.1119.216.53
4x4x4 Cube First round 13 42.82 44.33 Austria 42.8243.4646.6142.9347.65
5x5x5 Cube First round 13 1:14.03 1:17.77 Austria 1:14.331:24.001:17.751:21.231:14.03
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 2:12.99 2:30.12 Austria 2:57.202:12.992:20.17
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 3:20.52 NR 3:42.13 Austria 3:20.523:47.763:58.12
Megaminx Final 2 56.43 1:02.09 Austria 1:06.471:10.8156.4358.381:01.41
Pyraminx First round 16 8.44 9.69 Austria 8.748.4414.288.7211.61
Skewb Final 18 9.50 12.16 Austria 9.9514.9212.499.5014.04
Square-1 Final 10 21.44 27.53 Austria 32.3525.0221.4425.4932.08

Nora Christ - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 24 13.00 14.64 Germany 14.2113.8513.0015.8617.85
First round 24 12.64 14.35 Germany 16.5612.6415.0614.4713.52
4x4x4 Cube First round 26 56.49 1:01.77 Germany 1:02.8357.531:04.9456.491:06.71
5x5x5 Cube First round 21 1:41.63 1:50.98 Germany 2:20.431:44.671:56.711:51.551:41.63
6x6x6 Cube Final 16 3:28.03 3:37.67 Germany 3:39.803:45.183:28.03
7x7x7 Cube Final 16 5:31.12 DNF Germany DNF5:31.12DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 27 27.78 36.19 Germany 34.6334.6839.2727.78DNF
First round 26 30.70 34.95 Germany 30.7033.091:03.9835.5936.18
Megaminx Final 13 2:19.91 2:26.94 Germany 2:31.422:28.772:41.422:20.642:19.91

Oleg Gritsenko - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 31 16.60 18.11 Russia 20.8318.2716.6018.5117.56
First round 35 14.45 19.87 Russia 18.7923.4621.2619.5514.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 4.48 5.23 Russia 4.486.1011.214.904.70
4x4x4 Cube First round 33 1:00.91 1:11.45 Russia 1:12.351:00.911:14.061:11.211:10.80
5x5x5 Cube First round 27 2:05.16 Russia 2:07.492:05.16
6x6x6 Cube Final 24 4:34.06 DNF Russia 4:34.066:04.46DNS
7x7x7 Cube Final 24 7:22.51 DNF Russia 7:22.517:34.92DNS
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 58.11 DNF Russia 58.11DNFDNF
First round 1 45.75 DNF Russia 1:13.98DNF45.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 29 36.01 39.32 Russia 37.9537.4853.8442.5336.01
First round 27 30.24 37.41 Russia 30.2443.3834.3034.5544.18
Megaminx Final 19 3:03.67 Russia 3:06.093:03.67
Pyraminx First round 23 7.98 11.88 Russia 15.3316.0311.688.637.98
Skewb Final 24 11.60 16.04 Russia 17.5811.6029.5615.0215.52
Square-1 Final 12 36.48 48.22 Russia 57.4353.4539.1352.0936.48
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 15/19 52:35 Russia 15/19 52:35

Oliver Fritz - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 7.89 9.44 Germany 8.889.027.8910.4112.76
Second round 4 8.06 8.80 Germany 9.139.078.069.478.21
First round 4 7.39 8.84 Germany 8.887.399.039.078.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.26 2.54 Germany 2.302.822.502.263.48
First round 4 1.39 3.53 Germany 3.644.014.032.951.39
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 28.67 35.27 Germany 39.4137.4628.6733.2735.08
First round 4 31.27 34.38 Germany 34.1533.9435.0636.4731.27
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:01.05 1:13.07 Germany 1:12.971:13.271:12.961:01.051:19.24
First round 6 1:04.18 1:10.06 Germany 1:21.271:15.781:04.181:06.211:08.20
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 2:17.57 2:33.94 Germany 2:42.452:41.792:17.57
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 3:18.19 3:32.92 Germany 3:18.193:52.483:28.10
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 2:13.77 DNF Germany 2:13.77DNFDNF
First round 4 1:20.49 1:44.40 Germany 1:59.101:53.621:20.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 12.10 16.28 Germany 18.8414.8615.1312.1019.03
Second round 3 12.40 13.77 Germany 13.5217.7813.0814.7212.40
First round 4 13.36 15.12 Germany 13.3614.7315.4815.1617.92
Megaminx Final 1 52.99 59.31 Germany 52.9957.541:00.6659.741:14.38
Pyraminx Final 3 2.72 4.75 Germany 3.922.726.53DNF3.80
First round 2 3.65 4.12 Germany 3.957.084.563.853.65
Skewb Final 1 3.10 4.98 Germany 3.104.714.356.515.87
Square-1 Final 1 11.95 14.76 Germany 30.0613.7315.4411.9515.10

Oscar Valentin Baumann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 43 22.25 27.42 Germany 26.6629.1926.4222.2529.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 6.91 7.96 Germany 7.556.918.928.877.46

Patrick Hetco - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 9.46 10.62 Germany 11.899.4612.1710.059.91
Second round 7 9.32 10.49 Germany 10.449.3210.8011.4710.22
First round 11 7.31 11.23 Germany 9.117.3112.6812.3012.27
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 40.27 43.71 Germany 46.3243.9644.0343.1440.27
First round 7 34.69 38.76 Germany 42.9135.1848.1534.6938.20
5x5x5 Cube First round 15 1:20.15 1:27.45 Germany 1:27.681:23.491:31.191:43.911:20.15
6x6x6 Cube Final 12 3:07.71 3:21.83 Germany 3:07.713:13.743:44.03
7x7x7 Cube Final 17 5:32.74 DNF Germany 5:50.005:32.74DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 11.89 15.39 Germany 16.2019.5217.4711.8912.51
Second round 6 12.56 15.95 Germany 17.4414.0217.1116.7112.56
First round 2 12.25 14.34 Germany 13.4014.3517.2712.2515.28
Pyraminx Final 12 5.56 10.27 Germany 13.3311.3810.508.945.56
First round 12 7.66 8.30 Germany 8.007.669.818.278.63

Philip Moore - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 32 14.55 18.17 Germany 18.1817.6918.6314.5535.01
First round 25 14.01 14.80 Germany 17.6715.4414.0114.8614.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.97 4.26 Germany 8.093.904.903.992.97
First round 11 3.65 4.90 Germany 4.266.483.654.795.66
4x4x4 Cube First round 22 56.24 59.00 Germany 1:07.0056.2459.091:01.6756.24
5x5x5 Cube First round 33 2:33.49 Germany 2:33.493:13.45
6x6x6 Cube Final 28 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS
7x7x7 Cube Final 25 9:54.44 DNF Germany 9:54.44DNSDNS
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
First round 11 5:24.48 DNF Germany DNFDNF5:24.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 24 30.76 33.71 Germany 37.2730.7631.5245.6432.35
First round 24 24.62 33.70 Germany 24.6231.9736.7637.9632.38
Megaminx Final 15 2:31.47 Germany 3:11.412:31.47
Skewb Final 27 15.75 Germany 15.7520.46
Square-1 Final 16 1:28.68 Germany 1:28.68DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 DNF Germany DNF

Philipp Weyer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 7.08 7.32 Germany 8.017.087.357.347.27
Second round 1 6.65 7.06 Germany 6.6510.326.827.197.16
First round 2 7.08 7.58 Germany 7.088.077.447.787.52
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 30.44 31.07 Germany 30.6931.5430.9930.4431.98
First round 3 31.53 33.53 Germany 31.5334.3332.4436.0633.81
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 52.97 56.36 Germany 52.9756.3057.7155.0859.85
First round 2 50.48 57.19 Germany 1:02.121:04.4351.8650.4857.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 11.90 13.00 Germany 13.5811.9013.4612.3913.15
Second round 1 12.31 13.48 Germany 13.9916.0912.3112.4613.99
First round 3 13.15 14.49 Germany 14.5217.1013.3515.6013.15

Raffaele Squillacioti - Liechtenstein WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 44 22.92 27.91 Liechtenstein 25.4722.9228.221:05.2430.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 6.25 8.08 Liechtenstein 6.259.087.688.987.59

Reto Bubendorf - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 9.38 9.77 Finland 11.109.429.3810.119.77
Second round 8 9.28 10.58 Finland DNF11.8610.589.309.28
First round 9 9.81 11.13 Finland 10.709.8111.4315.2211.26
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.90 2.59 Finland 3.492.902.062.801.90
First round 2 2.19 3.05 Finland 3.073.812.272.194.05
4x4x4 Cube First round 14 40.61 45.65 Finland 40.6141.9450.6545.5149.49
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:10.88 1:17.37 Finland 1:18.781:20.011:10.881:16.501:16.83
First round 10 1:09.68 1:15.06 Finland 1:13.881:20.431:10.871:26.011:09.68
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 2:36.25 2:52.48 Finland 2:53.273:07.932:36.25
7x7x7 Cube Final 9 4:04.40 4:37.51 Finland 4:35.885:12.244:04.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 1:20.54 DNF Finland DNF1:20.54DNF
First round 8 1:50.80 DNF Finland 1:50.80DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 13.24 15.64 Finland 16.0619.0414.7213.2416.14
Second round 7 15.35 16.69 Finland 15.3516.0520.7115.6818.34
First round 8 16.10 18.27 Finland 20.0417.9516.1016.82DNF
Megaminx Final 3 1:01.45 1:07.63 Finland 1:20.581:07.761:01.451:04.351:10.77
Pyraminx Final 6 3.25 5.90 Finland 3.256.225.096.386.54
First round 5 4.62 6.15 Finland 6.978.074.625.156.32
Skewb Final 4 4.22 6.55 Finland 7.667.205.417.044.22
Square-1 Final 4 18.06 19.88 Finland 23.1121.6819.4118.0618.56
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 4/6 30:29 Finland 4/6 30:29

Rouven Fäh - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 36 18.16 19.77 Switzerland 19.5218.1620.2423.7419.56
First round 36 16.63 19.87 Switzerland 16.6326.2622.1118.0319.47
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 35 40.86 48.62 Switzerland 40.8645.4750.40DNF49.98
Pyraminx Final 2 3.22 4.26 Switzerland 5.243.224.124.773.90
First round 3 3.73 4.85 Switzerland 4.614.987.143.734.97
Skewb Final 14 9.12 10.73 Switzerland 9.5213.0511.329.1211.35

Sanio Kasumovic - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 38 20.17 21.40 Austria 22.1120.1722.9021.7320.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 4.36 10.64 Austria 7.8418.918.184.3615.91
4x4x4 Cube First round 31 1:02.54 1:10.12 Austria 1:17.921:18.671:02.541:02.671:09.76
5x5x5 Cube First round 32 2:23.67 Austria 2:56.532:23.67
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 34 43.93 47.02 Austria 50.321:03.5946.3643.9344.39
Megaminx Final 16 2:40.52 Austria 2:44.442:40.52
Pyraminx First round 30 8.88 13.87 Austria 8.8820.0417.178.9115.53
Skewb Final 28 17.26 Austria 17.2617.80

Sebastian Weyer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 6.09 7.94 Germany 7.918.558.546.097.36
Second round 2 5.93 7.60 Germany 7.829.047.907.095.93
First round 1 6.52 6.80 Germany 6.776.618.146.527.03
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 19.50 23.18 Germany 19.5022.4723.0824.0027.15
First round 1 21.83 25.97 Germany 22.1028.3921.8328.4427.43
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 46.70 55.39 Germany 46.7055.5458.4452.1858.73
First round 1 48.08 53.55 Germany 50.6654.5048.08DNF55.48
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 3:29.81 DNF Germany DNF3:29.81DNF
First round 10 4:17.88 DNF Germany 4:17.88DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 4 12.62 13.87 Germany 14.4313.1516.3512.6214.03
First round 6 14.16 16.12 Germany 14.1617.0817.1615.7215.56

Shanaya Fäh - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx First round 22 5.87 11.48 Switzerland 12.2111.9617.1310.265.87

Sophia Burian - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 11.07 12.19 Germany 13.9011.0712.4411.3512.78
Second round 10 10.23 11.11 Germany 12.6610.4410.2313.3710.23
First round 13 9.78 11.72 Germany 11.919.7812.0711.1813.04
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 2.43 4.71 Germany 5.524.806.052.433.82
First round 10 3.86 4.87 Germany 3.864.644.746.605.23
4x4x4 Cube First round 17 37.99 47.90 Germany 49.9945.4337.9948.7549.53
5x5x5 Cube First round 19 1:40.24 1:48.22 Germany 1:45.452:07.411:40.241:53.841:45.36
6x6x6 Cube Final 22 4:18.60 DNF Germany 5:34.594:18.60DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 18.02 21.00 Germany 20.9122.6429.4718.0219.46
Second round 11 18.96 19.66 Germany 19.8718.9619.9819.1322.15
First round 10 16.97 19.81 Germany 16.9721.6120.2817.5526.32
Pyraminx Final 10 5.59 8.40 Germany 7.045.5910.7710.877.40
First round 9 6.99 7.20 Germany 7.006.997.087.667.52
Skewb Final 12 7.77 10.62 Germany 11.1510.1410.5813.417.77
Square-1 Final 11 35.20 38.37 Germany 38.6735.2041.3839.4037.03

Steve Springer - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 42 18.20 25.66 Switzerland 29.0623.1224.8037.9918.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 7.11 8.32 Switzerland 7.647.118.619.278.70
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 42 1:09.48 Switzerland 1:09.48DNF
Pyraminx First round 37 16.82 23.91 Switzerland 16.8219.2731.83DNF20.64
Skewb Final 29 23.27 Switzerland 40.7123.27

Thomas Waldburger - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 47 35.80 40.41 Switzerland 35.8041.6838.7843.4740.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 6.29 11.10 Switzerland 9.3712.016.2911.9317.74
Pyraminx First round 27 8.25 12.71 Switzerland 15.3415.5413.099.708.25

Tobias Peter - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 9.38 10.76 Switzerland 10.319.3811.0611.3510.90
Second round 11 7.42 11.14 Switzerland 11.8012.6110.9710.647.42
First round 8 9.52 11.09 Switzerland 13.4712.4010.719.5210.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.89 3.35 Switzerland 6.453.233.912.912.89
First round 12 2.54 4.98 Switzerland 5.605.242.546.064.11
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 39.81 41.49 Switzerland 40.2641.0943.1339.8146.14
First round 9 33.65 41.47 Switzerland 33.6545.1139.9045.5339.39
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:03.98 1:09.36 Switzerland 1:12.971:03.981:07.511:07.601:13.73
First round 8 1:08.41 1:13.32 Switzerland 1:13.251:08.411:15.801:10.921:29.89
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 2:16.46 2:26.72 Switzerland 2:37.242:16.462:26.45
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 3:46.58 4:07.89 Switzerland 4:25.254:11.853:46.58
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 57.95 DNF Switzerland 57.95DNFDNF
First round 3 1:05.59 DNF Switzerland 1:08.01DNF1:05.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 13.49 15.56 Switzerland 13.4913.7518.6217.4515.49
Second round 5 14.83 15.68 Switzerland 14.8315.3316.5515.1516.62
First round 5 13.95 15.40 Switzerland 14.8522.0616.1813.9515.18
Megaminx Final 5 1:06.31 1:19.33 Switzerland 1:19.571:23.181:06.311:15.231:24.88
Pyraminx Final 7 4.41 6.14 Switzerland 5.405.327.7111.104.41
First round 7 5.08 6.23 Switzerland 5.088.865.507.905.28
Skewb Final 3 5.41 5.86 Switzerland 8.126.125.415.685.77
Square-1 Final 8 22.72 24.04 Switzerland 22.7234.7726.2623.1322.74
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 11/15 57:57 Switzerland 11/15 57:57

Victor Gaito - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 50 1:08.67 DNF Switzerland DNF1:08.67DNFDNSDNS
Pyraminx First round 17 8.38 9.84 Switzerland 10.028.5210.9712.028.38

Yannic Waser - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 20 9.42 12.67 Switzerland 14.4815.2312.2711.259.42
First round 19 12.09 13.55 Switzerland 15.0012.5912.0913.0716.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 3.71 4.98 Switzerland 4.375.246.193.715.34
4x4x4 Cube First round 21 50.13 53.16 Switzerland 50.1356.7652.361:02.5850.36
5x5x5 Cube First round 24 1:42.44 1:57.89 Switzerland 2:12.761:42.441:59.342:01.751:52.59
6x6x6 Cube Final 20 4:12.71 DNF Switzerland 4:15.344:12.71DNF
7x7x7 Cube Final 21 6:52.94 DNF Switzerland 8:49.596:52.94DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 15 20.05 22.10 Switzerland 20.0523.5920.55DNF22.15
First round 18 21.87 24.29 Switzerland 24.4821.8726.8726.2122.18
Megaminx Final 17 2:45.18 Switzerland 2:45.182:45.98
Pyraminx Final 9 6.54 7.75 Switzerland 6.776.548.158.329.02
First round 10 4.82 7.23 Switzerland 6.847.608.227.254.82
Skewb Final 2 4.80 5.24 Switzerland 5.584.805.234.918.46
Square-1 Final 9 21.95 27.30 Switzerland 32.6627.2637.0821.9821.95

Yannick Balsiger - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 35 14.66 19.44 Switzerland 21.8914.6630.6418.3918.03
First round 29 13.75 16.29 Switzerland 13.7515.1316.9425.6616.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 4.72 6.61 Switzerland 7.584.728.815.087.17
4x4x4 Cube First round 30 58.65 1:07.48 Switzerland 1:10.9158.651:08.631:06.101:07.70
5x5x5 Cube First round 26 2:03.02 Switzerland 2:16.762:03.02
6x6x6 Cube Final 19 4:06.28 DNF Switzerland 4:33.724:06.28DNF
7x7x7 Cube Final 19 6:02.64 DNF Switzerland 6:38.426:02.64DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 30 35.35 40.13 Switzerland 39.7944.9739.9340.6835.35
First round 31 33.75 40.20 Switzerland 42.9133.7536.09DNF41.59
Megaminx Final 10 2:08.29 2:17.78 Switzerland 2:33.652:19.912:18.262:08.292:15.17
Pyraminx First round 21 9.81 10.99 Switzerland 9.8110.2912.1415.0110.53

Yulia Gritsenko - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 49 1:01.30 1:14.02 Russia 1:15.881:29.961:01.301:22.841:03.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 16.07 21.26 Russia 21.8024.2216.0726.2717.77