Latvian Open 2019


Date
Dec 7 - 8, 2019
City
Rīga, Latvia
Venue

Rīgas Valsts 3. ģimnāzija

Address
Grēcinieku iela 10
Details

Main event hall

Contact

vladislavs.baranovs@gmail.com jzirnis@worldcubeassociation.org

Organizers
Frederiks Rūdolfs Kronbergs, Jānis Zirnis, Roberts Dreijers, Rūdolfs Vīnkalns, and Vladislavs Baranovs
WCA Delegates
Jānis Zirnis and Tomas Jankauskas
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

The only annual competition in the Baltics to feature all 18 of the official WCA events.

Events
Main event
Competitors
59
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 100 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is €10 (Euro).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of €15 (Euro).
Spectators can attend for free.

Registration fee will be payed at the venue.
If you participate in only one event, there is no registration fee.
If you participate in 2+ events, registration fee is 10 EUR.
On spot registrations will be accepted but ONLY if competitor limit has not been reached.
If you register on the spot, registration fee is 10 EUR for 1 event, 15 EUR for 2+ events.

5-10 days before competition You will receive a confirmation e-mail from organizers asking, if You will attend and participate in the competition for certain. You must answer to this e-mail, otherwise Your registration will be deleted and You will be replaced by a competitor on the waiting list. (if competitor limit of 100 is reached but more have registered). Your registration will be deleted in any case, if no response is received.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Mantas Urbanavičius won with an average of 9.01 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Mikus Lembergs finished second (9.22) and Tomas Jankauskas finished third (9.49).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mantas Urbanavičius 6.42 NR 9.01 Lithuania 9.446.428.239.3511.35
2 Mikus Lembergs 7.46 9.22 Latvia 8.347.4614.449.579.75
3 Tomas Jankauskas 9.17 9.49 Lithuania 9.179.379.339.7610.35
4 Frederiks Rūdolfs Kronbergs 8.77 10.21 Latvia 10.269.9910.3913.278.77
5 Imants Liepiņš 9.77 10.94 Latvia 11.4910.789.7710.5413.15
6 Markuss Pietkuns 11.17 11.92 Latvia 12.5311.6611.5815.7511.17
7 Vladislavs Baranovs 10.05 12.17 Latvia 11.0211.9913.5014.3210.05
8 Kristiāns Pietkuns 9.92 12.39 Latvia 12.0412.079.9214.5913.07
9 Roberts Dreijers 9.89 12.49 Latvia 12.719.8913.0214.6611.74
10 Rūdolfs Vīnkalns 11.13 12.92 Latvia 13.2513.8015.2411.1311.70
11 Francis Daniels Veğeris 11.08 13.12 Latvia 13.6211.7811.0814.3713.95
12 Jānis Zirnis 12.84 15.13 Latvia 12.8417.0415.6016.0313.77

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mikus Lembergs 8.20 8.85 NR Latvia 9.188.909.258.208.48
2 Mantas Urbanavičius 7.32 8.90 Lithuania 7.329.068.6711.858.98
3 Tomas Jankauskas 9.03 9.98 Lithuania 9.169.0310.7414.1410.05
4 Frederiks Rūdolfs Kronbergs 9.01 10.04 Latvia 11.599.2210.379.0110.52
5 Rūdolfs Vīnkalns 8.96 10.41 Latvia 12.4610.0610.3210.868.96
6 Imants Liepiņš 9.84 10.91 Latvia 9.8411.2611.0312.6010.44
7 Vladislavs Baranovs 10.04 11.10 Latvia 10.0410.3011.5911.4012.11
8 Roberts Dreijers 10.80 11.60 Latvia 10.8011.8911.1411.7613.50
9 Francis Daniels Veğeris 10.61 11.80 Latvia 12.0311.9011.4815.2810.61
10 Kristiāns Pietkuns 10.36 11.84 Latvia 11.6013.1210.3612.6111.30
11 Jānis Zirnis 11.99 12.86 Latvia 12.2311.9913.4714.7812.88
12 Markuss Pietkuns 11.21 12.95 Latvia 11.2113.9212.5612.3814.66
13 Mantas Žemaitis 12.92 13.40 Lithuania 15.9612.9213.0613.6813.46
14 Arseniy Yotsyus 11.52 13.41 Russia 12.3915.4312.4011.52DNF
15 Ron Libman 12.30 14.04 Israel 12.30DNF14.2313.0214.87
16 Rūdolfs Dubovs 13.70 14.07 Latvia 14.1413.7014.0723.1513.99
17 Vilius Čirgelis 13.72 14.87 Lithuania 15.4114.2913.7215.3214.99
18 Valters Vieško 13.72 15.73 Latvia 14.7813.7217.7147.9214.71
19 Kristaps Bukšs 14.84 16.66 Latvia 17.3414.8416.8015.8317.50
20 Mikas Motiejuitis 16.16 16.78 Lithuania 19.9517.6716.2016.1616.48
21 Mārtiņš Smilga 13.48 17.16 Latvia 22.9913.4818.9216.2216.35
22 Matīss Maksis Podinskis 12.60 17.57 Latvia 15.5216.5420.6612.6020.85
23 Ignas Razmys 15.72 17.90 Lithuania 17.2615.7217.1621.4519.29
24 Pauls Kušners 16.42 18.14 Latvia 19.4820.2816.8918.0516.42
25 Renārs Robežnieks 14.55 19.45 Latvia 22.5819.1019.4119.8514.55
26 Rūdolfs Vanags 17.16 20.02 Latvia 19.4422.6126.9817.1618.00

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mantas Urbanavičius 7.08 7.63 NR Lithuania 7.697.537.687.087.72
2 Imants Liepiņš 9.28 9.95 Latvia 10.4010.1710.149.289.54
3 Mikus Lembergs 7.95 10.03 Latvia 10.8310.0110.489.607.95
4 Jēkabs Janovs 9.18 10.29 Latvia 10.419.2312.839.1811.23
5 Tomas Jankauskas 9.83 10.45 Lithuania 12.679.8310.7110.749.90
6 Frederiks Rūdolfs Kronbergs 9.31 10.68 Latvia 9.6715.2510.569.3111.81
7 Vladislavs Baranovs 9.14 11.39 Latvia 10.9110.91DNF9.1412.34
8 Arseniy Yotsyus 9.54 11.54 Russia 13.1811.2911.299.5412.04
9 Kristiāns Pietkuns 10.70 11.64 Latvia 12.1311.9611.6010.7011.35
10 Markuss Pietkuns 10.24 11.77 Latvia 12.2911.9612.1510.2411.19
11 Rūdolfs Vīnkalns 10.76 11.85 Latvia 10.7611.7113.2711.4412.39
12 Roberts Dreijers 10.68 12.36 Latvia 11.0110.68DNF13.8712.20
13 Francis Daniels Veğeris 10.36 12.57 Latvia 10.3615.5412.8612.1312.73
14 Rūdolfs Dubovs 11.80 13.86 Latvia 13.5414.8811.8013.1715.76
15 Ron Libman 12.44 14.54 Israel 14.3214.5612.4416.1614.75
16 Mantas Žemaitis 13.15 14.76 Lithuania 15.1415.4913.6617.1113.15
17 Jānis Zirnis 12.55 14.88 Latvia 13.7115.7712.5515.2915.63
18 Vilius Čirgelis 15.45 16.25 Lithuania DNF15.5017.0915.4516.15
19 Kristaps Bukšs 15.34 16.65 Latvia 15.9117.8415.3416.2119.48
20 Mikas Motiejuitis 15.64 16.95 Lithuania 17.3319.5217.3416.1815.64
21 Ignas Razmys 15.46 17.75 Lithuania 18.2220.5219.2615.7815.46
22 Matīss Maksis Podinskis 14.36 17.76 Latvia 24.0416.4319.2114.3617.65
23 Mārtiņš Smilga 17.17 17.81 Latvia 18.2217.1717.4217.7834.09
24 Pauls Kušners 17.40 18.05 Latvia 17.4021.2918.1318.3917.64
25 Rūdolfs Vanags 17.70 18.29 Latvia 18.3217.7017.9220.1318.62
26 Renārs Robežnieks 18.08 19.05 Latvia 18.2318.0819.9221.4119.01
27 Valters Vieško 16.51 19.15 Latvia 18.8022.3116.5118.2220.43
28 Lūkass Bidzāns 16.23 19.73 Latvia 16.2319.7417.5821.8622.45
29 Elefterios Barakos 19.20 20.69 Uzbekistan 19.2020.3119.6424.2322.13
30 Krišjānis Nurža 16.75 21.38 Latvia 16.7522.33DNF22.6319.18
31 Oleg Andreyev 21.31 22.01 Latvia 25.1923.3221.3121.3921.33
32 Helvijs Guļāns 18.45 22.23 Latvia 18.4522.2220.9224.5423.54
33 Teodors Pekšēns 17.86 23.07 Latvia 21.2021.9543.2817.8626.07
34 Vinsents Romeiko 20.55 23.45 Latvia 20.5525.1822.4129.7522.75
35 Maksym Dumanskyi (Максим Думанський) 21.37 24.34 Ukraine 22.5021.3722.6532.9827.86
36 Artis Tračums 20.76 25.12 Latvia 20.7623.4926.9935.0624.88
37 Oskars Gobnieks 21.04 25.66 Latvia 22.6729.8229.6224.6921.04
38 Ādams Ādamsons-Pedčenko 20.08 26.13 Latvia 30.1823.0520.08DNF25.15
39 Karolis Dudėnas 22.40 26.34 Lithuania 29.3022.4025.8526.5426.62
40 Edgars Tamans 19.75 27.67 Latvia 19.7526.2432.4630.4926.29
41 Nauris Kristaps Metums 24.40 28.24 Latvia 26.4535.3626.5931.6924.40
42 Aleksandra Drakunova (Александра Дракунова) 27.31 30.11 Russia 27.3130.1330.5229.6933.27
43 Mārtiņš Dzintars 25.71 30.69 Latvia 33.4927.5532.6425.7131.87
44 Ints Lauva 26.92 31.98 Latvia 31.5729.6039.9834.7726.92
45 Daniels Millers 26.29 32.24 Latvia 33.6729.1333.9226.2937.78
46 Kristians Kisis 24.07 32.88 Latvia 36.4336.9624.0747.7825.25
47 Ruslans Ševčuks 29.15 33.10 Latvia 35.8731.65DNF29.1531.78
48 Rikardas Baltrusaitis 30.95 37.60 Lithuania 38.2336.4338.9638.1430.95
49 Emīls Markuss Morozs 31.47 42.56 Latvia 45.1257.4931.4747.2135.36
50 Justas Nemanius 43.04 45.59 Lithuania 48.0243.0443.3849.3145.36
51 Lauris Začests 44.64 58.19 Latvia 54.7855.4444.64DNF1:04.36
52 Gustavs Spigulis 59.94 1:07.74 Latvia 1:11.471:03.951:07.8059.941:26.82
53 Ričards Čakšs 57.71 1:21.36 Latvia 2:41.2157.711:09.991:29.281:24.82
54 Maksis Maksimilians Veģeris 1:10.04 1:35.27 Latvia 2:00.201:10.041:24.171:56.121:25.52

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Roberts Dreijers 1.62 2.35 Latvia 2.672.352.041.625.86
2 Mikus Lembergs 1.38 2.85 Latvia 3.192.753.111.382.69
3 Frederiks Rūdolfs Kronbergs 2.51 3.30 Latvia 3.573.472.514.342.86
4 Mantas Urbanavičius 2.43 3.48 Lithuania 2.432.973.39DNF4.07
5 Kristiāns Pietkuns 2.48 3.83 Latvia 4.822.8714.952.483.79
6 Imants Liepiņš 2.20 4.00 Latvia 2.203.332.785.906.38
7 Arseniy Yotsyus 2.54 4.30 Russia 4.474.915.822.543.52
8 Rūdolfs Dubovs 3.72 4.44 Latvia 4.024.893.724.405.49
9 Vladislavs Baranovs 2.26 4.52 Latvia 3.915.224.432.269.48
10 Markuss Pietkuns 3.68 4.61 Latvia 5.205.284.214.433.68
11 Jānis Zirnis 4.49 4.83 Latvia 5.744.494.674.525.30
12 Francis Daniels Veğeris 3.95 5.17 Latvia 3.954.376.967.094.19

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mantas Urbanavičius 2.63 2.91 Lithuania 3.074.032.632.802.85
2 Imants Liepiņš 1.16 3.05 Latvia 4.661.163.432.133.60
3 Roberts Dreijers 2.51 3.25 Latvia 3.403.973.113.252.51
4 Frederiks Rūdolfs Kronbergs 2.44 3.45 Latvia 3.654.742.442.564.14
5 Francis Daniels Veğeris 2.94 3.54 Latvia 3.553.972.943.703.38
6 Kristiāns Pietkuns 3.05 3.69 Latvia 4.283.053.463.344.30
7 Arseniy Yotsyus 1.86 3.71 Russia 6.021.863.073.954.12
8 Mikus Lembergs 2.13 3.77 Latvia 3.623.602.134.09DNF
9 Rūdolfs Dubovs 2.75 3.96 Latvia 4.433.422.755.064.03
10 Jānis Zirnis 3.39 4.30 Latvia 4.954.523.396.263.44
11 Markuss Pietkuns 3.79 4.52 Latvia 5.373.794.145.394.06
12 Vladislavs Baranovs 3.39 4.68 Latvia 5.034.913.394.954.18
13 Pauls Kušners 4.41 5.02 Latvia 5.374.565.715.124.41
14 Kristaps Bukšs 4.54 5.18 Latvia 5.555.174.816.954.54
15 Krišjānis Nurža 4.64 5.29 Latvia 5.735.704.645.384.79
16 Ron Libman 4.20 5.36 Israel 4.205.204.606.706.28
17 Tomas Jankauskas 4.03 5.38 Lithuania 22.894.394.035.556.21
18 Vilius Čirgelis 3.91 5.47 Lithuania 5.266.933.916.974.23
19 Matīss Maksis Podinskis 2.94 5.67 Latvia 7.655.926.234.852.94
20 Mikas Motiejuitis 4.75 5.88 Lithuania 7.195.384.756.745.53
21 Rūdolfs Vanags 5.47 5.93 Latvia 5.518.815.476.405.88
22 Mantas Žemaitis 4.08 6.47 Lithuania DNF5.817.214.086.40
23 Ādams Ādamsons-Pedčenko 4.12 6.56 Latvia 7.575.077.044.129.52
24 Ignas Razmys 5.34 8.22 Lithuania 7.507.86DNF9.305.34

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mikus Lembergs 2.39 2.94 Latvia 3.102.842.393.602.89
2 Mantas Urbanavičius 2.15 3.50 Lithuania 2.153.464.494.502.54
3 Imants Liepiņš 2.30 3.57 Latvia 3.993.742.303.863.11
4 Frederiks Rūdolfs Kronbergs 3.22 3.75 Latvia 4.473.355.903.443.22
5 Arseniy Yotsyus 2.72 3.78 Russia 2.724.555.633.463.33
6 Mantas Žemaitis 3.61 4.21 Lithuania 5.604.213.613.684.75
7 Jānis Zirnis 3.28 4.24 Latvia 7.873.284.143.624.95
8 Roberts Dreijers 3.30 4.29 Latvia 3.309.094.073.785.01
9 Jēkabs Janovs 3.38 4.35 Latvia 5.013.783.385.434.27
10 Francis Daniels Veğeris 3.34 4.40 Latvia 3.344.055.383.768.01
11 Ron Libman 3.64 4.79 Israel 5.8310.143.644.603.93
12 Tomas Jankauskas 3.94 4.80 Lithuania 5.334.457.284.623.94
13 Markuss Pietkuns 4.18 5.16 Latvia 5.975.294.184.535.65
14 Mikas Motiejuitis 3.96 5.20 Lithuania 3.964.787.345.165.65
15 Ādams Ādamsons-Pedčenko 3.22 5.26 Latvia 6.404.644.753.227.21
16 Rūdolfs Dubovs 3.91 5.32 Latvia 5.364.86DNF3.915.75
17 Pauls Kušners 4.99 5.59 Latvia 5.985.165.626.474.99
18 Matīss Maksis Podinskis 3.52 5.70 Latvia 6.194.676.403.526.23
19 Vilius Čirgelis 5.09 5.75 Lithuania 5.095.626.335.296.48
20 Vladislavs Baranovs 2.99 5.77 Latvia 2.995.236.215.868.79
21 Krišjānis Nurža 5.23 5.77 Latvia 6.005.825.485.238.16
22 Ignas Razmys 3.12 5.80 Lithuania 6.265.703.125.45DNF
23 Kristaps Bukšs 5.20 5.81 Latvia 5.766.295.38DNF5.20
24 Kristiāns Pietkuns 2.67 5.91 Latvia 2.674.036.726.9815.15
25 Rūdolfs Vanags 5.29 5.98 Latvia 5.975.297.136.175.79
26 Valters Vieško 4.80 6.32 Latvia 6.118.014.806.576.28
27 Renārs Robežnieks 5.31 6.35 Latvia 5.31DNF6.125.537.40
28 Elefterios Barakos 5.20 6.38 Uzbekistan 5.797.276.965.206.38
29 Lūkass Bidzāns 4.38 6.84 Latvia 7.666.676.187.994.38
30 Mārtiņš Smilga 5.12 6.85 Latvia 5.895.126.18DNF8.49
31 Vinsents Romeiko 4.78 6.92 Latvia 8.244.784.79DNF7.72
32 Rūdolfs Vīnkalns 4.00 7.22 Latvia DNF4.4212.044.005.20
33 Oleg Andreyev 4.47 7.30 Latvia 6.524.478.656.748.75
34 Edgars Tamans 6.17 7.47 Latvia 6.177.018.587.298.11
35 Karolis Dudėnas 6.80 7.64 Lithuania 7.438.308.787.186.80
36 Oskars Gobnieks 6.66 7.90 Latvia 7.978.237.51DNF6.66
37 Helvijs Guļāns 6.73 7.95 Latvia 8.618.047.1911.836.73
38 Ints Lauva 5.34 8.11 Latvia 10.706.5610.325.347.45
39 Maksym Dumanskyi (Максим Думанський) 6.20 8.60 Ukraine 15.057.186.2011.796.83
40 Kristians Kisis 6.50 8.70 Latvia 6.659.7911.369.656.50
41 Nauris Kristaps Metums 6.02 8.94 Latvia 9.489.376.027.989.82
42 Artis Tračums 6.81 9.05 Latvia 6.818.089.2411.979.82
43 Teodors Pekšēns 7.51 9.08 Latvia 8.647.518.639.9812.68
44 Ruslans Ševčuks 7.51 10.66 Latvia 10.8010.757.5110.4412.37
45 Aleksandra Drakunova (Александра Дракунова) 7.17 13.08 Russia 10.4322.777.1717.1611.65
46 Mārtiņš Dzintars 10.67 13.35 Latvia DNF15.2711.3710.6713.41
47 Rikardas Baltrusaitis 12.10 13.57 Lithuania 15.1113.3018.0612.1012.30
48 Justas Nemanius 15.73 22.19 Lithuania 31.2224.3020.3921.8815.73
49 Maksis Maksimilians Veģeris 38.12 Latvia 38.1247.76

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mantas Urbanavičius 32.15 33.83 NR Lithuania 39.1232.1532.9636.1432.38
2 Mikus Lembergs 36.10 39.50 NR Latvia 41.8036.1037.3344.8939.37
3 Vladislavs Baranovs 39.90 40.93 Latvia 39.9042.6439.9244.1240.24
4 Tomas Jankauskas 38.56 42.69 Lithuania DNF39.9242.5138.5645.65
5 Rūdolfs Vīnkalns 42.14 42.70 Latvia 42.5143.1747.8242.1442.42
6 Francis Daniels Veğeris 38.05 45.24 Latvia 43.1350.3438.0545.9446.66
7 Imants Liepiņš 42.26 46.91 Latvia 47.8347.0842.2654.7545.83
8 Frederiks Rūdolfs Kronbergs 39.64 52.40 Latvia 46.7058.851:08.7439.6451.65

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mantas Urbanavičius 32.27 37.10 Lithuania 1:29.4236.8735.6638.7632.27
2 Vladislavs Baranovs 38.49 41.71 Latvia 38.4941.0638.9345.142:06.00
3 Tomas Jankauskas 40.13 43.47 Lithuania 43.0247.3042.0540.1345.35
4 Imants Liepiņš 35.70 43.54 Latvia 46.1635.7038.7546.8445.72
5 Mikus Lembergs 38.30 43.76 Latvia 42.5849.9538.3040.1848.52
6 Frederiks Rūdolfs Kronbergs 42.67 45.42 Latvia 42.6754.1446.1845.3644.71
7 Rūdolfs Vīnkalns 42.11 46.18 Latvia 50.3046.5247.2644.7742.11
8 Jēkabs Janovs 44.25 47.91 Latvia 44.2555.9947.4048.6447.69
9 Francis Daniels Veğeris 45.66 48.85 Latvia 49.4549.0545.6648.7648.75
10 Arseniy Yotsyus 43.40 53.05 Russia 1:16.4254.4643.4052.4552.24
11 Roberts Dreijers 45.78 53.85 Latvia 45.7850.4354.9958.9656.12
12 Mantas Žemaitis 51.02 55.61 Lithuania 53.261:02.731:00.6851.0252.90
13 Kristiāns Pietkuns 47.46 57.22 Latvia 1:03.4857.4350.7647.461:05.67
14 Ron Libman 54.18 57.50 Israel 54.1856.051:02.1255.441:01.00
15 Markuss Pietkuns 48.84 57.64 Latvia 48.841:06.8556.411:01.2255.29
16 Rūdolfs Dubovs 50.68 57.88 Latvia 50.6851.601:06.7555.301:07.95
17 Jānis Zirnis 48.29 59.81 Latvia 59.4048.291:00.5559.481:01.68
18 Mārtiņš Smilga 56.43 1:00.61 Latvia 1:13.7758.7256.4357.991:05.12
19 Rūdolfs Vanags 1:07.93 1:15.19 Latvia 1:17.621:12.361:40.751:15.581:07.93
20 Pauls Kušners 1:02.04 1:17.86 Latvia 1:02.041:27.451:40.041:07.951:18.18
21 Vilius Čirgelis 1:11.99 1:28.12 Lithuania 1:59.941:11.991:28.351:21.941:34.08
22 Helvijs Guļāns 1:14.77 1:28.25 Latvia 1:30.881:26.551:27.321:31.301:14.77
23 Renārs Robežnieks 1:17.04 1:36.52 Latvia 1:24.261:35.64DNF1:17.041:49.65
24 Matīss Maksis Podinskis 1:19.36 1:46.01 Latvia 1:27.261:19.361:38.79DNF2:11.99
25 Elefterios Barakos 1:07.60 DNF Uzbekistan 1:07.60DNFDNFDNSDNS
26 Krišjānis Nurža 1:46.58 Latvia 1:46.581:57.09
27 Edgars Tamans 1:52.75 Latvia 2:31.271:52.75
28 Artis Tračums 1:56.37 Latvia 1:56.371:57.77
29 Mikas Motiejuitis 2:03.70 Lithuania 2:03.702:15.12
30 Ints Lauva 2:21.39 Latvia 2:21.39DNF
31 Aleksandra Drakunova (Александра Дракунова) 2:21.99 Russia 2:21.992:30.75
32 Rikardas Baltrusaitis 2:35.36 Lithuania 2:56.822:35.36
33 Vinsents Romeiko DNF Latvia DNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mantas Urbanavičius 1:01.42 NR 1:05.60 NR Lithuania 1:01.421:10.341:07.751:06.361:02.70
2 Vladislavs Baranovs 1:15.19 1:16.27 NR Latvia 1:24.471:18.081:15.191:15.451:15.28
3 Tomas Jankauskas 1:12.11 1:18.93 Lithuania 1:27.561:15.591:12.111:13.64DNF
4 Mikus Lembergs 1:13.38 1:19.13 Latvia 1:19.561:24.161:23.161:13.381:14.67
5 Rūdolfs Vīnkalns 1:15.16 1:21.93 Latvia 1:21.561:23.231:15.161:21.011:32.56
6 Imants Liepiņš 1:19.07 1:22.31 Latvia 1:29.071:24.361:21.271:21.301:19.07
7 Jan Bentlage 1:22.95 1:29.47 Germany 1:23.131:32.301:22.951:32.971:34.27
8 Jānis Zirnis 1:29.62 1:38.02 Latvia 1:57.071:46.801:30.901:29.621:36.36
9 Frederiks Rūdolfs Kronbergs 1:30.11 1:38.74 Latvia 1:41.741:40.871:30.111:34.381:40.96
10 Francis Daniels Veğeris 1:36.48 1:45.23 Latvia 1:43.571:42.891:49.231:53.871:36.48
11 Rūdolfs Dubovs 1:42.43 1:48.49 Latvia 1:42.432:01.801:51.551:47.801:46.12
12 Roberts Dreijers 1:39.53 2:01.06 Latvia 2:32.282:02.892:05.621:54.681:39.53
13 Kristiāns Pietkuns 1:50.77 2:01.43 Latvia 2:05.511:59.482:07.921:50.771:59.30
14 Jēkabs Janovs 1:46.96 2:02.20 Latvia 2:25.561:48.431:52.623:19.971:46.96
15 Mārtiņš Smilga 2:01.69 2:05.92 Latvia 2:10.212:05.122:31.212:02.422:01.69
16 Simone Ohler 2:04.07 2:07.38 Germany 2:06.712:05.172:10.262:43.822:04.07
17 Markuss Pietkuns 2:00.85 2:08.81 Latvia 2:11.322:00.852:27.852:08.262:06.85
18 Arseniy Yotsyus 2:19.74 Russia 2:19.742:27.24
19 Rūdolfs Vanags 2:28.11 Latvia 2:28.112:34.31
20 Vilius Čirgelis 2:33.24 Lithuania 2:33.243:20.95
21 Ron Libman 2:36.01 Israel 2:36.012:45.10
22 Valters Vieško 3:04.69 Latvia 3:04.693:27.21
23 Matīss Maksis Podinskis 3:23.10 Latvia 3:23.103:28.71
24 Pauls Kušners 3:46.29 Latvia 6:21.443:46.29
25 Mikas Motiejuitis 3:50.51 Lithuania 3:50.51DNF
26 Edgars Tamans 4:30.11 Latvia 4:33.854:30.11
27 Krišjānis Nurža 4:36.45 Latvia 4:36.455:15.01

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mantas Urbanavičius 1:55.49 NR 2:08.61 NR Lithuania 1:55.492:18.462:11.88
2 Jan Bentlage 2:12.79 2:24.15 Germany 2:23.312:12.792:36.36
3 Vladislavs Baranovs 2:24.85 2:30.87 Latvia 2:28.492:24.852:39.26
4 Finn Ickler 2:10.92 2:32.24 Germany 2:38.582:10.922:47.22
5 Mikus Lembergs 2:34.97 2:44.38 Latvia 2:34.972:41.472:56.69
6 Tomas Jankauskas 2:41.32 2:46.42 Lithuania 2:46.832:41.322:51.12
7 Jānis Zirnis 3:05.19 3:16.09 Latvia 3:05.193:36.523:06.55
8 Francis Daniels Veğeris 3:19.53 3:23.87 Latvia 3:19.533:28.703:23.39
9 Simone Ohler 3:18.09 3:30.94 Germany 3:29.953:18.093:44.77
10 Frederiks Rūdolfs Kronbergs 4:20.90 Latvia 4:20.90
11 Mārtiņš Smilga 5:21.20 Latvia 5:21.20
12 Rūdolfs Vanags 5:34.24 Latvia 5:34.24
13 Krišjānis Nurža DNF Latvia DNF
13 Renārs Robežnieks DNF Latvia DNF
13 Roberts Dreijers DNF Latvia DNF
13 Rūdolfs Vīnkalns DNF Latvia DNF

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mantas Urbanavičius 2:56.26 NR 3:02.56 NR Lithuania 3:06.593:04.832:56.26
2 Jan Bentlage 3:22.76 3:39.19 Germany 3:50.083:22.763:44.72
3 Vladislavs Baranovs 3:50.69 3:52.28 Latvia 3:50.693:52.523:53.64
4 Finn Ickler 3:41.09 4:08.87 Germany 4:27.303:41.094:18.22
5 Jānis Zirnis 4:08.48 4:25.24 Latvia 4:56.184:08.484:11.06
6 Rūdolfs Vīnkalns 4:15.95 4:41.60 Latvia 5:01.614:47.254:15.95
7 Simone Ohler 4:55.54 5:07.56 Germany 5:19.665:07.484:55.54
8 Francis Daniels Veğeris 5:11.40 5:30.40 Latvia 5:36.055:43.745:11.40
9 Roberts Dreijers 6:07.24 Latvia 6:07.24
10 Frederiks Rūdolfs Kronbergs 6:36.92 Latvia 6:36.92
11 Rūdolfs Dubovs 6:50.69 Latvia 6:50.69
12 Rūdolfs Vanags 9:20.74 Latvia 9:20.74
13 Matīss Maksis Podinskis DNF Latvia DNF
13 Tomas Jankauskas DNF Lithuania DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mikus Lembergs 53.92 NR DNF Latvia 1:13.6953.92DNF
2 Jan Bentlage 1:03.37 DNF Germany DNF1:14.141:03.37
3 Ron Libman 1:05.05 1:14.66 NR Israel 1:10.181:05.051:28.76
4 Maksym Dumanskyi (Максим Думанський) 1:16.25 1:35.60 Ukraine 1:16.251:37.141:53.40
5 Roberts Dreijers 1:31.68 DNF Latvia DNFDNF1:31.68
6 Francis Daniels Veğeris 1:47.44 DNF Latvia 1:47.44DNFDNF
7 Simone Ohler 1:59.14 2:43.16 Germany 1:59.143:07.893:02.46
8 Jēkabs Janovs 2:03.45 DNF Latvia DNFDNF2:03.45

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Bentlage 1:07.82 1:23.82 Germany 1:32.611:07.821:31.04
2 Mikus Lembergs 1:13.67 DNF Latvia DNF1:13.671:29.11
3 Simone Ohler 2:01.86 DNF Germany 2:23.422:01.86DNF
4 Jēkabs Janovs 2:02.27 DNF Latvia 2:02.27DNFDNF
5 Ron Libman 2:08.24 DNF Israel DNFDNF2:08.24
6 Francis Daniels Veğeris 2:14.44 DNF Latvia DNF2:14.44DNF
7 Maksym Dumanskyi (Максим Думанський) 2:16.25 2:49.55 Ukraine 2:16.252:53.833:18.56
8 Roberts Dreijers 2:25.61 DNF Latvia DNF2:25.61DNF
9 Kasparas Lienys 2:54.26 DNF Lithuania DNFDNF2:54.26
10 Vilius Čirgelis 4:43.50 DNF Lithuania DNFDNF4:43.50
11 Frederiks Rūdolfs Kronbergs 5:24.15 DNF Latvia 5:24.157:19.60DNF
12 Markuss Pietkuns 7:31.16 DNF Latvia DNF7:31.16DNS
13 Elefterios Barakos DNF DNF Uzbekistan DNFDNFDNF
13 Ignas Razmys DNF DNF Lithuania DNFDNFDNS
13 Mārtiņš Smilga DNF DNF Latvia DNFDNFDNS
13 Pauls Kušners DNF DNF Latvia DNFDNFDNF
13 Renārs Robežnieks DNF DNF Latvia DNFDNSDNS
13 Rūdolfs Vīnkalns DNF DNF Latvia DNFDNFDNS
13 Valters Vieško DNF DNF Latvia DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Bentlage 29 Germany 29
2 Jēkabs Janovs 31 Latvia 31
3 Frederiks Rūdolfs Kronbergs 33 Latvia 33
3 Kristiāns Pietkuns 33 Latvia 33
5 Jānis Zirnis 34 Latvia 34
6 Imants Liepiņš 42 Latvia 42
6 Mikus Lembergs 42 Latvia 42
6 Roberts Dreijers 42 Latvia 42
9 Mantas Žemaitis 44 Lithuania 44
9 Simone Ohler 44 Germany 44
11 Francis Daniels Veğeris 46 Latvia 46
12 Matīss Maksis Podinskis 50 Latvia 50
13 Renārs Robežnieks 51 Latvia 51
14 Mārtiņš Smilga 53 Latvia 53
14 Oskars Gobnieks 53 Latvia 53
16 Pauls Kušners 57 Latvia 57
17 Krišjānis Nurža 60 Latvia 60
18 Rūdolfs Vanags 64 Latvia 64
19 Markuss Pietkuns DNF Latvia DNF
19 Mikas Motiejuitis DNF Lithuania DNF
19 Rūdolfs Dubovs DNF Latvia DNF
19 Rūdolfs Vīnkalns DNF Latvia DNF
19 Valters Vieško DNF Latvia DNF
19 Vilius Čirgelis DNF Lithuania DNF
19 Ādams Ādamsons-Pedčenko DNF Latvia DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mikus Lembergs 16.09 17.06 Latvia 18.8116.3516.0918.6616.17
2 Imants Liepiņš 15.65 17.47 Latvia 16.2120.8319.3315.6516.88
3 Vladislavs Baranovs 16.24 17.60 Latvia 18.4921.5016.9916.2417.32
4 Tomas Jankauskas 14.56 18.06 Lithuania 24.1418.3419.1014.5616.73
5 Frederiks Rūdolfs Kronbergs 16.67 18.20 Latvia 16.6719.1817.3218.1119.27
6 Mantas Urbanavičius 17.79 19.99 Lithuania 19.0217.7923.2522.8718.07
7 Kristiāns Pietkuns 18.13 21.43 Latvia 22.1122.2224.3718.1319.97
8 Rūdolfs Vīnkalns 17.06 21.83 Latvia 23.2519.9822.2625.6517.06
9 Roberts Dreijers 18.28 22.03 Latvia 25.1018.2822.1826.5118.82
10 Francis Daniels Veğeris 21.79 24.26 Latvia DNF21.7924.4424.8723.48
11 Rūdolfs Dubovs 20.21 26.32 Latvia 20.2125.7928.1028.7025.07
12 Jānis Zirnis 23.92 28.10 Latvia 30.3235.0429.2724.7123.92

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Frederiks Rūdolfs Kronbergs 16.25 17.40 Latvia 20.6017.1617.3316.2517.70
2 Mikus Lembergs 14.71 17.42 Latvia 14.7119.4316.0716.8519.34
3 Mantas Urbanavičius 14.79 17.72 Lithuania 16.9015.9621.9720.3114.79
4 Imants Liepiņš 16.43 18.40 Latvia 19.4433.5416.5216.4319.25
5 Tomas Jankauskas 16.98 19.15 Lithuania 20.9324.3218.5416.9817.99
6 Vladislavs Baranovs 15.88 19.25 Latvia 18.4420.8515.8818.8720.44
7 Kristiāns Pietkuns 17.74 19.74 Latvia 18.6417.7419.5826.6021.00
8 Rūdolfs Vīnkalns 16.71 20.75 Latvia 20.3416.7120.2322.7421.68
9 Jēkabs Janovs 18.95 23.90 Latvia 22.7418.9547.3921.6227.34
10 Roberts Dreijers 22.32 24.88 Latvia 22.5522.3226.2726.0526.04
11 Jānis Zirnis 22.53 25.33 Latvia 24.1826.3622.5330.4525.45
12 Francis Daniels Veğeris 22.93 25.60 Latvia 26.7524.3122.9325.7427.92
13 Rūdolfs Dubovs 20.53 26.17 Latvia 20.5324.05DNF24.4530.02
14 Arseniy Yotsyus 19.81 26.44 Russia 25.5227.2532.1526.5519.81
15 Mantas Žemaitis 27.03 29.68 Lithuania 34.4427.0333.8327.4327.78
16 Markuss Pietkuns 18.58 29.78 Latvia 28.4918.5835.1325.72DNF
17 Matīss Maksis Podinskis 28.62 31.25 Latvia 28.6229.9133.5730.2741.97
18 Vilius Čirgelis 20.56 31.73 Lithuania 29.5920.5630.09DNF35.50
19 Krišjānis Nurža 30.43 35.06 Latvia 37.5234.1930.4333.4837.85
20 Valters Vieško 30.53 35.78 Latvia 51.0633.4132.0541.8730.53
21 Mikas Motiejuitis 28.49 36.42 Lithuania DNF39.1428.4933.7836.35
22 Oleg Andreyev 33.09 37.45 Latvia 44.8233.0937.7336.7637.85
23 Rūdolfs Vanags 30.05 39.49 Latvia 43.9830.051:10.0838.1836.32
24 Elefterios Barakos 37.20 40.69 Uzbekistan 37.2043.8138.101:03.5240.17
25 Mārtiņš Smilga 27.42 41.19 Latvia 27.4239.5548.4439.6044.41
26 Ignas Razmys 33.74 41.66 Lithuania 42.8342.6633.7439.48DNF
27 Renārs Robežnieks 41.29 46.17 Latvia 57.7944.5146.2147.7841.29
28 Pauls Kušners 41.66 48.27 Latvia 52.6441.6643.201:21.1848.96
29 Lūkass Bidzāns 40.83 1:02.51 Latvia 40.831:05.5956.231:05.71DNF
30 Edgars Tamans 54.00 Latvia 1:00.7054.00
31 Oskars Gobnieks 56.95 Latvia 56.9559.11
32 Helvijs Guļāns 58.74 Latvia 58.74DNF
33 Vinsents Romeiko 1:01.74 Latvia 1:01.741:05.40
34 Artis Tračums 1:05.94 Latvia 1:05.941:07.79
35 Ints Lauva 1:12.05 Latvia 1:13.601:12.05
36 Emīls Markuss Morozs 1:46.74 Latvia 1:46.742:48.63

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Bentlage 7.56 8.14 Germany 8.769.498.027.647.56
2 Simone Ohler 8.14 10.15 Germany 8.9811.488.149.9913.87
3 Rūdolfs Dubovs 9.72 11.22 Latvia 10.669.72DNF10.2612.74
4 Francis Daniels Veğeris 9.46 11.31 Latvia 14.769.54DNF9.469.63
5 Mikus Lembergs 10.02 11.74 Latvia 11.9910.0210.10DNF13.12
6 Rūdolfs Vīnkalns 12.28 14.57 Latvia 16.8716.2412.9114.5712.28
7 Roberts Dreijers 12.80 16.67 Latvia DNF17.6212.8017.0615.33
8 Finn Ickler 11.41 17.03 Germany 13.97DNF22.8714.2511.41
9 Jānis Zirnis 16.32 17.91 Latvia 17.3518.2422.6618.1316.32
10 Imants Liepiņš 18.06 18.76 Latvia DNF18.3518.0619.1418.78
11 Markuss Pietkuns 14.11 19.38 Latvia 15.2914.11DNF20.9121.94
12 Kristiāns Pietkuns 17.03 19.93 Latvia 17.0319.4821.7818.5229.93
13 Ādams Ādamsons-Pedčenko 19.78 24.97 Latvia 29.6739.5323.6821.5619.78
14 Edgars Tamans 22.27 27.25 Latvia 23.5928.2329.9335.2322.27
15 Frederiks Rūdolfs Kronbergs 17.92 DNF Latvia 18.34DNFDNF26.8017.92

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kristiāns Pietkuns 49.42 54.48 NR Latvia 54.1649.421:06.0756.8852.41
2 Mantas Urbanavičius 52.52 54.77 NR Lithuania 1:02.8353.4155.2055.7152.52
3 Rūdolfs Vīnkalns 44.32 NR 55.08 Latvia 54.4853.4344.321:00.3557.32
4 Imants Liepiņš 1:05.44 1:08.58 Latvia 1:05.691:05.441:25.801:10.411:09.63
5 Jan Bentlage 1:02.62 1:09.36 Germany 1:09.551:09.241:10.501:02.621:09.30
6 Roberts Dreijers 1:06.93 1:12.93 Latvia 1:22.981:11.241:06.931:19.401:08.16
7 Simone Ohler 1:09.50 1:21.95 Germany 1:22.761:25.171:25.511:17.911:09.50
8 Francis Daniels Veğeris 1:19.08 1:23.98 Latvia 1:21.051:39.541:28.411:19.081:22.49

Megaminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rūdolfs Vīnkalns 51.25 55.66 Latvia 53.8059.5051.251:07.2753.67
2 Kristiāns Pietkuns 53.19 56.56 Latvia 55.3357.2957.0653.1959.46
3 Mantas Urbanavičius 49.27 NR 1:01.43 Lithuania 56.351:03.3749.271:04.571:15.78
4 Jan Bentlage 1:00.88 1:08.98 Germany 1:11.751:13.821:05.691:09.501:00.88
5 Imants Liepiņš 1:07.03 1:10.53 Latvia 1:07.031:08.381:14.421:09.711:13.51
6 Roberts Dreijers 1:02.65 1:10.93 Latvia 1:22.351:02.651:12.861:15.561:04.38
7 Francis Daniels Veğeris 1:12.26 1:21.76 Latvia 1:34.431:17.591:27.201:12.261:20.48
8 Simone Ohler 1:18.23 1:26.06 Germany 1:30.401:21.101:26.681:30.751:18.23
9 Jēkabs Janovs 1:31.64 1:36.99 Latvia 1:39.351:56.361:34.171:31.641:37.45
10 Mikus Lembergs 1:16.01 1:41.30 Latvia 1:57.221:16.011:25.851:47.751:50.31
11 Matīss Maksis Podinskis 1:22.42 1:43.44 Latvia 1:43.741:43.581:42.992:03.981:22.42
12 Frederiks Rūdolfs Kronbergs 1:38.00 1:54.39 Latvia 1:54.791:58.722:05.631:49.661:38.00
13 Arseniy Yotsyus 1:41.15 1:55.36 Russia 2:04.011:44.831:41.152:14.841:57.24
14 Markuss Pietkuns 1:38.73 2:01.19 Latvia 2:07.281:54.632:19.632:01.651:38.73
15 Rūdolfs Dubovs 2:03.82 Latvia 2:09.032:03.82
16 Mantas Žemaitis 2:16.20 Lithuania 2:16.202:28.58
17 Ignas Razmys 2:19.93 Lithuania 2:19.932:23.69
18 Rūdolfs Vanags 2:26.08 Latvia 2:26.082:53.89
19 Pauls Kušners 2:34.94 Latvia 2:56.142:34.94
20 Krišjānis Nurža 2:51.31 Latvia 2:51.313:13.39
21 Edgars Tamans 3:02.68 Latvia 3:39.113:02.68
22 Mārtiņš Smilga 3:15.44 Latvia DNF3:15.44
23 Mikas Motiejuitis 3:16.88 Lithuania 3:16.883:59.26
24 Jānis Zirnis 3:25.28 Latvia 3:25.283:40.89
25 Rikardas Baltrusaitis 4:10.37 Lithuania 6:29.254:10.37
26 Artis Tračums 4:28.15 Latvia 4:28.156:09.78
27 Renārs Robežnieks DNF Latvia DNFDNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Arseniy Yotsyus 1.81 2.90 Russia 3.265.362.213.221.81
2 Rūdolfs Vīnkalns 2.38 3.56 Latvia 3.674.313.213.812.38
3 Markuss Pietkuns 1.96 NR 3.70 Latvia 3.254.213.645.301.96
4 Mikus Lembergs 2.52 4.65 Latvia 5.065.494.054.832.52
5 Boriss Benzerruki 2.93 5.14 Latvia 4.647.055.605.182.93
6 Krišjānis Nurža 3.43 5.45 Latvia 5.326.115.325.723.43
7 Mantas Urbanavičius 2.91 5.54 Lithuania 5.515.996.035.122.91
8 Francis Daniels Veğeris 4.12 5.59 Latvia DNF4.934.126.845.01
9 Roberts Dreijers 2.43 5.69 Latvia 6.795.406.555.122.43
10 Mikas Motiejuitis 4.98 5.81 Lithuania 4.985.98DNF5.495.96
11 Matīss Maksis Podinskis 2.22 6.27 Latvia 6.179.315.876.782.22
12 Frederiks Rūdolfs Kronbergs 3.22 6.54 Latvia 8.266.145.657.823.22

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Arseniy Yotsyus 2.29 3.20 Russia 3.443.572.582.294.21
2 Markuss Pietkuns 2.25 3.27 NR Latvia 8.382.852.253.103.85
3 Mikus Lembergs 2.74 4.72 Latvia 7.043.822.745.624.71
4 Rūdolfs Vīnkalns 3.38 4.73 Latvia 7.853.953.385.185.06
5 Jēkabs Janovs 4.73 5.02 Latvia 5.235.024.824.736.34
6 Mikas Motiejuitis 4.35 5.38 Lithuania 5.915.734.354.497.43
7 Boriss Benzerruki 4.79 5.54 Latvia 8.885.945.235.444.79
8 Roberts Dreijers 4.62 6.14 Latvia 5.954.627.307.635.16
9 Francis Daniels Veğeris 3.99 6.18 Latvia 8.384.043.996.248.25
10 Krišjānis Nurža 4.45 6.20 Latvia 6.935.124.459.296.56
11 Mantas Urbanavičius 5.63 6.59 Lithuania 6.126.399.995.637.27
12 Frederiks Rūdolfs Kronbergs 4.53 7.53 Latvia 6.539.254.538.028.05
13 Matīss Maksis Podinskis 4.98 7.83 Latvia 8.048.294.987.1710.65
14 Renārs Robežnieks 6.31 8.27 Latvia 7.5710.368.186.319.06
15 Mantas Žemaitis 6.24 8.55 Lithuania 8.226.976.2410.4515.11
16 Mārtiņš Smilga 6.31 8.95 Latvia 8.328.779.776.319.83
17 Ādams Ādamsons-Pedčenko 7.46 9.07 Latvia 9.948.537.468.7312.54
18 Jānis Zirnis 6.52 9.15 Latvia 11.489.436.526.5313.12
19 Ignas Razmys 6.75 9.40 Lithuania 14.7210.906.757.3110.00
20 Pauls Kušners 6.12 9.60 Latvia 10.819.206.128.7810.99
21 Kristiāns Pietkuns 6.37 9.60 Latvia 9.5510.02DNF6.379.24
22 Kristaps Bukšs 8.97 9.80 Latvia 9.1310.489.8011.388.97
23 Rūdolfs Dubovs 6.95 10.17 Latvia 8.4712.67DNF6.959.36
24 Justas Nemanius 9.19 11.21 Lithuania 12.0913.549.1910.7010.84
25 Edgars Tamans 9.39 11.47 Latvia 12.399.3912.439.6013.73
26 Vinsents Romeiko 9.88 11.64 Latvia 11.5315.5313.089.8810.32
27 Rūdolfs Vanags 9.53 12.26 Latvia 14.3711.6913.209.5311.88
28 Ints Lauva 10.41 12.49 Latvia 10.5214.3612.5814.9110.41
29 Ruslans Ševčuks 12.39 13.15 Latvia 13.1212.3913.7512.5914.76
30 Mārtiņš Dzintars 11.17 14.14 Latvia 11.7816.3511.1716.8014.28
31 Kristians Kisis 13.56 15.95 Latvia 16.2615.9021.2415.6913.56
32 Rikardas Baltrusaitis 12.85 16.19 Lithuania 12.8517.8117.8317.3613.41
33 Artis Tračums 13.60 16.73 Latvia 19.3440.6013.6016.8813.97
34 Aleksandra Drakunova (Александра Дракунова) 12.26 16.92 Russia 15.3820.2315.1421.1612.26
35 Maksis Maksimilians Veģeris 13.66 18.40 Latvia 14.42DNF19.8913.6620.90
36 Teodors Pekšēns 15.15 19.05 Latvia 23.0715.1517.3416.7432.16
37 Karolis Dudėnas 14.35 19.12 Lithuania 16.6425.5414.3518.9821.75
38 Vilius Čirgelis 15.01 20.74 Lithuania 18.3015.0127.4938.6916.42
39 Oleg Andreyev 18.71 27.01 Latvia 18.7127.6722.4034.1930.96

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Francis Daniels Veğeris 3.42 5.15 Latvia 3.424.335.226.355.89
2 Imants Liepiņš 4.78 5.66 Latvia 5.465.514.786.017.06
3 Krišjānis Nurža 3.25 5.76 Latvia 10.153.926.133.257.23
4 Rūdolfs Vīnkalns 4.81 5.87 Latvia 6.036.085.507.214.81
5 Mikus Lembergs 4.33 6.39 Latvia 4.336.166.027.0012.66
6 Frederiks Rūdolfs Kronbergs 4.20 6.44 Latvia 5.034.2013.836.987.32
7 Roberts Dreijers 4.27 6.49 Latvia 4.275.077.227.177.79
8 Markuss Pietkuns 4.82 7.00 Latvia 7.574.826.906.587.51
9 Rūdolfs Vanags 4.89 7.37 Latvia 8.434.8911.176.627.05
10 Arseniy Yotsyus 6.63 7.69 Russia 6.636.728.088.279.37
11 Mantas Urbanavičius 7.49 8.28 Lithuania 7.499.457.757.6312.73
12 Kristiāns Pietkuns 4.07 11.23 Latvia 14.917.3011.494.071:44.16

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Francis Daniels Veğeris 2.62 3.75 NR Latvia 4.894.023.752.623.49
2 Mikus Lembergs 3.98 5.12 Latvia 4.315.605.446.783.98
3 Kristiāns Pietkuns 4.59 5.18 Latvia 4.817.855.484.595.24
4 Rūdolfs Vīnkalns 3.66 5.26 Latvia 7.11DNF4.113.664.55
5 Roberts Dreijers 4.00 5.45 Latvia 9.866.065.384.004.90
6 Rūdolfs Vanags 4.00 5.72 Latvia 6.886.644.005.714.82
7 Krišjānis Nurža 4.48 5.72 Latvia 6.325.704.486.275.20
8 Arseniy Yotsyus 3.66 5.73 Russia 6.303.665.765.127.25
9 Frederiks Rūdolfs Kronbergs 4.59 6.33 Latvia 7.984.596.199.554.82
10 Imants Liepiņš 4.27 6.81 Latvia 4.276.217.638.156.59
11 Markuss Pietkuns 4.75 6.90 Latvia 7.796.536.378.334.75
12 Mantas Urbanavičius 6.46 8.21 Lithuania 7.529.998.246.468.88
13 Mikas Motiejuitis 7.54 8.67 Lithuania 9.0612.567.548.318.63
14 Mantas Žemaitis 7.11 8.90 Lithuania 8.8912.038.217.119.60
15 Jānis Zirnis 7.99 9.14 Latvia 10.158.4412.007.998.83
16 Matīss Maksis Podinskis 8.77 10.48 Latvia 9.698.7711.8414.269.90
17 Rūdolfs Dubovs 7.70 10.89 Latvia 13.8916.849.938.847.70
18 Kristaps Bukšs 7.70 10.96 Latvia 15.438.97DNF8.497.70
19 Mārtiņš Smilga 9.73 11.18 Latvia 9.7312.6511.6011.6210.31
20 Renārs Robežnieks 9.46 11.20 Latvia 15.0311.5510.709.4611.35
21 Valters Vieško 11.29 12.52 Latvia 11.9513.4114.9411.2912.19
22 Ints Lauva 7.01 13.46 Latvia 12.2911.2616.837.0126.77
23 Edgars Tamans 12.13 13.78 Latvia 17.2514.4312.1312.7214.19
24 Ādams Ādamsons-Pedčenko 12.50 13.83 Latvia 12.5014.1213.2814.0914.17
25 Vinsents Romeiko 9.77 13.94 Latvia 13.2914.9518.429.7713.57
26 Daniels Millers 11.07 14.47 Latvia 14.1216.0111.0722.4413.28
27 Karolis Dudėnas 15.09 16.79 Lithuania 15.1815.0919.35DNF15.85
28 Rikardas Baltrusaitis 14.03 17.04 Lithuania 18.5616.1419.8714.0316.42
29 Vilius Čirgelis 12.32 18.62 Lithuania 23.1420.0225.7412.6912.32
30 Pauls Kušners 12.07 18.82 Latvia DNF24.3715.4912.0716.61
31 Teodors Pekšēns 54.92 Latvia 54.92DNF

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Frederiks Rūdolfs Kronbergs 11.10 12.81 NR Latvia 14.8912.9613.7311.1011.73
2 Vilius Čirgelis 11.61 13.99 Lithuania 13.6014.7613.6020.9611.61
3 Kristiāns Pietkuns 12.16 15.80 Latvia 17.8920.2316.7612.1612.74
4 Jan Bentlage 13.56 16.54 Germany 13.5619.7219.3613.9516.32
5 Mikus Lembergs 15.60 18.35 Latvia 21.6117.6915.7515.6030.62
6 Rūdolfs Vīnkalns 16.94 20.37 Latvia 16.9427.2825.4216.9518.74
7 Jānis Zirnis 19.56 21.37 Latvia 21.2119.5621.1321.7623.93
8 Roberts Dreijers 13.26 23.39 Latvia 28.2528.4925.6916.2313.26
9 Jēkabs Janovs 17.51 25.23 Latvia 17.5124.6625.2427.0025.79
10 Francis Daniels Veğeris 24.05 26.23 Latvia 26.5124.0532.3327.9724.21
11 Krišjānis Nurža 21.75 27.42 Latvia 27.2834.3631.0723.9221.75
12 Arseniy Yotsyus 19.85 28.63 Russia 29.9229.7126.2719.8536.67

Square-1 First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vilius Čirgelis 12.86 14.81 Lithuania 15.1712.8615.8416.7213.41
2 Jan Bentlage 14.04 15.84 Germany 14.1714.0418.6116.4816.87
3 Kristiāns Pietkuns 13.67 16.01 Latvia 17.6317.1415.7013.6715.20
4 Mikus Lembergs 15.50 17.58 Latvia 18.3915.5018.2916.6917.77
5 Frederiks Rūdolfs Kronbergs 14.00 19.11 Latvia 21.2314.0023.5418.9417.16
6 Roberts Dreijers 19.24 20.51 Latvia 19.9721.8519.2419.7123.25
7 Jānis Zirnis 18.90 22.00 Latvia 20.9022.8023.8522.3018.90
8 Krišjānis Nurža 19.49 23.72 Latvia 25.3220.8225.0219.4928.99
9 Francis Daniels Veğeris 19.22 24.43 Latvia 31.3619.2226.9126.8119.56
10 Arseniy Yotsyus 24.35 27.65 Russia 27.3628.6926.9131.0724.35
11 Rūdolfs Vīnkalns 23.05 27.96 Latvia 28.5830.1429.0923.0526.20
12 Jēkabs Janovs 16.97 30.35 Latvia 16.9722.5654.6728.4740.01
13 Simone Ohler 26.56 32.27 Germany 37.2534.7726.5629.9632.09
14 Mantas Žemaitis 31.53 42.23 Lithuania 31.53DNF48.2536.6241.81
15 Markuss Pietkuns 33.66 45.05 Latvia 52.2237.6133.6645.33DNF
16 Rūdolfs Dubovs 42.27 46.27 Latvia 42.50DNF42.9942.2753.33
17 Renārs Robežnieks 44.01 1:06.87 Latvia 1:13.7544.011:15.551:03.401:03.45
18 Edgars Tamans 51.29 Latvia 1:13.0051.29
19 Mikas Motiejuitis 52.66 Lithuania 52.661:26.94
20 Rūdolfs Vanags 59.42 Latvia 1:05.1559.42
21 Artis Tračums 1:01.11 Latvia 1:01.111:30.62
22 Ignas Razmys 1:02.89 Lithuania 1:40.181:02.89
23 Pauls Kušners 1:25.79 Latvia 1:54.181:25.79
24 Ādams Ādamsons-Pedčenko 2:02.86 Latvia 2:02.86DNF

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maksym Dumanskyi (Максим Думанський) 6:09.68 8:26.16 NR Ukraine 6:09.687:20.8111:48.00
2 Ron Libman 8:05.19 NR DNF Israel DNF10:15.008:05.19
3 Jan Bentlage 8:25.05 DNF Germany DNFDNF8:25.05
4 Simone Ohler 11:36.00 DNF Germany 11:36.00DNSDNS
5 Kasparas Lienys 11:55.00 NR DNF Lithuania 11:55.00DNFDNF
6 Francis Daniels Veğeris 19:59.00 DNF Latvia 19:59.00DNFDNF
7 Mikus Lembergs DNF DNF Latvia DNFDNFDNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Bentlage 12:07.00 DNF Germany 12:07.00DNFDNS
2 Simone Ohler 21:04.00 DNF Germany DNF21:04.00DNS
3 Mikus Lembergs 22:58.00 NR DNF Latvia 22:58.00DNSDNS
4 Maksym Dumanskyi (Максим Думанський) 24:04.00 DNF Ukraine 24:04.00DNFDNF
5 Kasparas Lienys 24:25.00 NR DNF Lithuania 24:25.00DNSDNS
6 Ron Libman DNF DNF Israel DNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simone Ohler 10/11 54:26 Germany 10/11 54:26
2 Ron Libman 9/10 47:39 Israel 9/10 47:39
3 Jan Bentlage 15/23 1:00:00 Germany 15/23 1:00:00
4 Kasparas Lienys 7/9 54:04 Lithuania 7/9 54:04
5 Francis Daniels Veğeris 3/3 15:29 Latvia 3/3 15:29
6 Mikus Lembergs 5/7 31:01 Latvia 5/7 31:01
7 Maksym Dumanskyi (Максим Думанський) 5/7 48:00 Ukraine 5/7 48:00
8 Jēkabs Janovs 2/4 27:21 Latvia 2/4 27:21
9 Frederiks Rūdolfs Kronbergs DNF Latvia DNF
9 Vilius Čirgelis DNF Lithuania DNF

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jānis Zirnis 45.64 50.16 NR Latvia 1:08.5647.7645.6456.7845.93
2 Jan Bentlage 49.11 53.73 Germany 53.8849.1154.8152.9054.41
3 Francis Daniels Veğeris 1:09.40 1:15.29 Latvia 1:53.111:18.321:15.421:12.121:09.40
4 Rūdolfs Vīnkalns 1:10.52 1:27.33 Latvia 1:10.521:42.221:18.841:49.041:20.94

3x3x3 With Feet First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jānis Zirnis 53.81 56.72 Latvia 55.501:00.7753.8153.881:01.27
2 Jan Bentlage 54.29 57.34 Germany 1:08.8354.2955.7757.7258.53
3 Francis Daniels Veğeris 1:12.08 1:18.67 Latvia 1:17.721:38.061:18.061:12.081:20.23
4 Rūdolfs Vīnkalns 1:10.34 1:40.51 Latvia 1:52.341:40.211:52.001:29.321:10.34
5 Simone Ohler 1:39.34 1:42.46 Germany 1:43.211:44.632:05.901:39.551:39.34
6 Kristiāns Pietkuns 1:59.27 2:18.23 Latvia 2:28.902:19.401:59.27DNF2:06.38
7 Markuss Pietkuns 1:57.27 2:28.68 Latvia 2:21.80DNF2:00.621:57.273:03.62
8 Roberts Dreijers 3:12.76 Latvia 3:12.76DNF
9 Pauls Kušners 3:32.69 Latvia 3:32.695:53.73
10 Matīss Maksis Podinskis 3:32.95 Latvia DNF3:32.95
11 Renārs Robežnieks 3:55.27 Latvia 5:27.463:55.27
12 Krišjānis Nurža 4:25.16 Latvia 4:32.374:25.16
13 Frederiks Rūdolfs Kronbergs 4:33.06 Latvia 4:33.06DNF