Latvian Open 2017


Date
Nov 4 - 5, 2017
City
Riga, Latvia
Venue

Riga Plaza shopping centre

Address
Mukusalas street 71, Riga, Latvia
Details

On the first floor, ask the information centerfor directions.

Contact

Vladislavs Baranovs

Organizer
Vladislavs Baranovs
WCA Delegate
Kārlis Iskrovs
Information

Latvian Open 2017 is one of the biggest competitions in the Baltic States! Feel free to join, everyone is welcome!

Events
Main event
Competitors
69
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
The base registration fee for this competition is 10 (European Composite Unit).
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Tomas Jankauskas won with an average of 9.90 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Vilius Ribinskas finished second (11.43) and Imants Liepiņš finished third (11.78).

Aivars Priedītis - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 48 33.60 44.06 Latvia 55.4937.1645.7533.6049.27

Aleksander Smirnoff - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 41 19.77 31.16 Latvia 31.3333.3319.7737.7028.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 7.14 12.94 Latvia DNF10.5313.207.1415.08
5x5x5 Cube Final 22 5:19.63 Latvia 5:19.636:02.35
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 37 3:23.80 Latvia 3:23.803:58.91
Megaminx Final 22 5:02.57 Latvia 6:00.585:02.57
Pyraminx First round 33 7.40 15.30 Latvia 10.8422.0315.7119.357.40
Skewb First round 35 29.07 Latvia 54.1729.07

Aleksandra Volohova - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Clock Final 12 29.09 40.08 Latvia 51.3629.0934.28DNF34.60
Pyraminx Second round 21 8.32 12.03 Latvia 14.3512.12DNF8.329.63
First round 23 8.76 11.84 Latvia 12.338.7611.7412.8411.46

Alfred Saidlo - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 11.80 13.19 Estonia 12.5515.3612.7414.2811.80
Second round 3 10.57 11.71 Estonia 11.1912.0510.5716.6711.90
First round 5 10.10 12.49 Estonia 10.1011.9811.9415.4013.54
2x2x2 Cube Second round 9 4.21 4.84 Estonia 4.215.374.735.224.57
First round 13 4.22 5.40 Estonia 6.345.125.854.225.24
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 42 Estonia 42
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 25.40 32.86 Estonia 31.7525.4031.3843.2435.46
First round 13 30.77 31.85 Estonia 31.2430.7731.2838.9833.04
Megaminx Final 17 3:23.01 Estonia 4:27.723:23.01
Skewb First round 31 17.29 26.43 Estonia 18.3017.2944.5242.3218.67

Andreas Pung - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 9 11.62 13.43 Estonia 11.6215.5514.0713.3612.87
First round 11 10.45 14.06 Estonia 10.4516.1614.2612.6215.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.98 4.83 Estonia 5.313.984.824.864.80
Second round 7 4.31 4.61 Estonia 4.594.314.754.844.48
First round 9 4.11 4.88 Estonia 4.935.244.944.114.77
4x4x4 Cube First round 19 1:19.92 Estonia 1:19.921:25.08
5x5x5 Cube Final 18 3:05.21 Estonia 3:05.213:13.86
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 48 Estonia 48
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 19.29 23.34 Estonia 27.0928.2719.2920.6322.29
First round 8 17.96 24.42 Estonia 20.2028.6026.9217.9626.15
Megaminx Final 7 1:58.42 NR 2:36.86 NR Estonia 1:58.422:38.163:22.082:43.262:29.16
Pyraminx Second round 9 6.52 7.51 Estonia 7.747.347.456.528.90
First round 7 5.33 6.76 Estonia 7.925.336.346.097.86
Skewb Final 11 10.29 12.27 Estonia 11.0117.7615.1810.6210.29
First round 9 7.40 9.01 Estonia 13.999.077.4010.137.84

Andris Lukijans - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 13.76 15.56 Latvia 17.1113.7615.4215.6115.66
First round 16 14.37 15.15 Latvia 15.1114.4214.3717.1915.92
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 4.53 5.79 Latvia 4.536.145.66DNF5.58
First round 21 4.88 6.26 Latvia 6.115.724.887.726.95
4x4x4 Cube First round 26 1:37.52 Latvia 1:37.521:41.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 4:39.98 DNF Latvia 4:39.98DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 54 Latvia 54
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 26 43.02 Latvia 43.0248.65
Pyraminx First round 36 13.20 16.27 Latvia 13.2016.7914.8017.2121.89
Skewb First round 34 21.60 Latvia 29.3521.60

Ansis Plēpis - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 35 22.12 23.73 Latvia 22.3634.0622.1222.9625.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 7.12 9.04 Latvia 11.9511.727.727.677.12
4x4x4 Cube First round 13 1:10.48 Latvia 1:10.481:16.20
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:58.03 2:08.47 Latvia 2:23.822:14.302:07.432:03.681:58.03
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 3:47.05 4:02.16 Latvia 4:07.384:12.053:47.05
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 5:22.25 5:31.14 Latvia 5:37.395:33.775:22.25
Megaminx Final 15 3:17.26 Latvia 4:01.333:17.26

Arsenij Danilko - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 50 41.02 47.33 Latvia 51.4249.5341.0341.0254.87
Pyraminx First round 42 18.04 20.71 Latvia 18.4221.4131.4822.2918.04

Artūrs Nummurs - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 45 33.40 39.69 Latvia 38.9042.9433.4040.8239.36
Pyraminx Final 8 8.14 10.78 Latvia 9.609.278.14DNF13.46
Second round 8 6.45 7.50 Latvia 8.786.458.946.896.82
First round 13 5.02 9.57 Latvia 10.865.0213.9010.727.14
Skewb Final 10 8.21 12.19 Latvia 14.0113.628.218.9518.26
First round 12 7.66 10.36 Latvia 9.8812.718.6212.577.66

Artūrs Vasiļjevs - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 26 15.03 20.26 Latvia 19.4623.8215.0329.5517.51
4x4x4 Cube First round 14 1:13.06 Latvia 1:23.741:13.06
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 2:20.54 Latvia 2:20.542:20.99
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 3:55.87 4:08.67 Latvia 4:26.134:04.013:55.87
7x7x7 Cube Final 7 6:15.88 6:29.75 Latvia 6:15.886:43.536:29.84
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 30.17 34.49 Latvia DNF37.8630.7034.9130.17
Clock Final 10 26.29 29.51 Latvia 26.2930.0933.7930.1328.32
Megaminx Final 5 1:37.96 1:52.78 Latvia 1:37.961:52.281:51.781:54.282:06.18

Axel Östling - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 16 11.10 15.01 Sweden 17.2014.2513.5717.6411.10
First round 17 13.42 15.21 Sweden 15.1916.0216.5414.4313.42
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.36 4.09 Sweden 4.823.773.365.433.69
Second round 5 3.86 4.31 Sweden 3.944.074.913.865.05
First round 4 3.53 4.14 Sweden 4.263.534.293.877.28
4x4x4 Cube First round 17 1:15.81 Sweden 1:31.691:15.81
5x5x5 Cube Final 15 2:42.54 Sweden 3:08.262:42.54
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 23 40.56 Sweden 40.5656.97
Megaminx Final 12 2:35.35 Sweden 2:50.982:35.35
Pyraminx Final 4 5.35 6.32 Sweden 7.115.356.686.305.98
Second round 6 4.94 6.94 Sweden 6.616.807.417.434.94
First round 4 4.38 6.28 Sweden 4.754.387.466.627.72
Skewb First round 19 10.95 12.23 Sweden 30.4312.7410.9512.8011.15
Square-1 Final 13 1:01.53 Sweden 1:01.531:14.62

Bogdans Scepins - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 56 42.15 1:04.94 Latvia 54.121:10.1842.151:10.53DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 20.33 28.83 Latvia 20.3327.67DNF30.5028.32
Pyraminx First round 47 21.11 DNF Latvia 21.1127.34DNFDNF23.15

Boriss Benzerruki - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 21 12.96 17.25 Latvia 17.3312.9621.4017.8016.63
First round 20 14.91 15.74 Latvia 15.0614.9116.0316.1220.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 5.01 6.74 Latvia 5.076.275.018.8919.15
4x4x4 Cube First round 9 59.60 1:03.61 Latvia 1:04.0859.601:05.051:04.071:02.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF Latvia DNFDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 DNF Latvia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 19 27.55 38.15 Latvia 41.3838.9538.6936.8127.55
Clock Final 7 23.93 27.10 Latvia 27.1623.9328.3325.82DNF
Megaminx Final 23 5:31.64 Latvia 5:31.64DNF
Pyraminx Final 5 3.98 6.33 Latvia 7.145.316.558.103.98
Second round 3 4.83 5.48 Latvia 5.346.455.324.835.78
First round 3 3.61 6.08 Latvia 3.615.976.275.999.55
Skewb First round 23 9.83 14.27 Latvia 14.939.8311.9824.9315.91
Square-1 Final 15 1:05.09 Latvia 1:58.961:05.09

Daniels Dambitis - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 39 20.81 25.95 Latvia 30.9428.3124.2325.3020.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 7.33 11.40 Latvia 7.3312.5311.1710.51DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 24 40.71 Latvia 40.711:08.14
Pyraminx First round 25 9.42 12.04 Latvia 9.4212.3710.2715.2313.48
Skewb First round 22 12.05 13.97 Latvia 14.4115.1212.3918.2812.05

Daniil Vladimirov - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 65 1:12.05 2:03.17 Latvia 3:24.011:12.052:17.721:37.862:13.93

Daniils Pankovs - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 64 57.35 1:34.17 Latvia DNF1:34.2557.351:45.581:22.69

Darja Makurina - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 13 12.99 14.17 Latvia 14.4514.6713.4019.2612.99
First round 18 14.42 15.25 Latvia 14.9016.5714.4215.1615.70
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 46.49 51.31 Latvia 46.4951.4754.3348.1258.28
First round 8 51.00 59.77 Latvia 59.50DNF59.601:00.2251.00
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:20.43 1:34.33 Latvia 1:27.771:39.511:35.711:20.431:41.35
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 2:29.92 2:37.45 Latvia 2:33.222:49.202:29.92
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 3:52.85 3:57.72 Latvia 3:52.854:02.763:57.54
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 2:19.27 DNF Latvia DNF2:48.232:19.27
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 53 Latvia 53
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 26.19 26.66 Latvia 26.3426.5132.3826.1927.14
First round 12 25.14 30.70 Latvia 28.6338.0232.8925.1430.59
Clock Final 1 9.30 9.69 Latvia DNF10.119.589.309.37
Skewb Final 5 6.81 8.11 Latvia 12.268.467.396.818.48
First round 7 6.69 8.55 Latvia 8.376.698.2915.858.99
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 1:09.59 1:17.59 Latvia 1:21.071:09.591:22.12

Dominykas Apanavicius - Lithuania WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 22 15.94 17.53 Lithuania 19.7116.2624.4816.6115.94
First round 24 17.71 19.26 Lithuania 18.8419.1423.7619.8117.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 5.83 6.97 Lithuania 7.936.586.405.838.63
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 DNF Lithuania DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 32 54.01 Lithuania 54.0157.09
Pyraminx Second round 15 5.68 8.78 Lithuania 11.385.687.577.40DNF
First round 9 6.36 8.01 Lithuania 9.526.868.448.726.36
Skewb First round 32 20.56 Lithuania 20.5635.19

Edmund Truskovskis - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 53 35.59 52.71 Latvia 56.3650.9235.5950.8559.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 9.19 15.03 Latvia 19.9812.0820.269.1913.03

Eduardas Aukščionis - Lithuania WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 12 11.82 13.60 Lithuania 13.9011.8213.8113.0814.72
First round 10 10.59 14.02 Lithuania 12.7714.6014.6910.5915.74
2x2x2 Cube Second round 11 4.40 4.91 Lithuania 5.304.405.014.934.80
First round 14 5.30 5.77 Lithuania 5.308.295.945.655.71
4x4x4 Cube First round 25 1:35.05 Lithuania 1:35.051:38.35
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 2:34.08 Lithuania 3:01.342:34.08
6x6x6 Cube Final 13 8:12.11 Lithuania 8:12.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 4:11.09 DNF Lithuania 5:22.354:11.09DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 DNF Lithuania DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 27.70 33.17 Lithuania 43.7133.5627.7032.1133.85
Megaminx Final 8 2:15.27 Lithuania 2:18.022:15.27
Pyraminx Second round 23 10.50 12.69 Lithuania 15.4611.2911.3319.3310.50
First round 22 9.93 11.66 Lithuania 9.9312.7811.7712.8110.43
Skewb First round 16 10.23 11.40 Lithuania 10.2311.8712.2512.0910.23
Square-1 Final 10 53.68 Lithuania 1:07.8953.68

Eduards Zabarovskis - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 51 40.57 48.32 Latvia 51.3356.2846.9146.7240.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 7.62 10.37 Latvia 13.968.009.147.6219.79
4x4x4 Cube First round 33 4:52.03 Latvia 4:54.194:52.03
5x5x5 Cube Final 23 DNF Latvia DNFDNS
Clock Final 16 1:09.99 Latvia 1:09.99DNF
Megaminx Final 24 11:25.00 Latvia 11:25.00DNF
Pyraminx First round 48 30.15 Latvia 30.15DNF
Skewb First round 36 1:00.60 Latvia 1:00.60DNF

Emilijus Kuskys - Lithuania WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 62 1:02.42 1:25.62 Lithuania 1:02.421:24.381:50.031:02.44DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 38 4:13.08 Lithuania DNF4:13.08
Pyraminx First round 37 13.52 16.59 Lithuania 14.0318.7413.5227.9416.99

Emils Gaujenietis - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 47 38.80 41.99 Latvia 39.5844.2438.8057.5942.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 8.91 13.89 Latvia 12.5115.3813.778.9117.79
Pyraminx First round 43 12.57 21.21 Latvia 21.2518.7423.6531.2512.57

Francis Daniels Veğeris - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 25 17.31 20.10 Latvia 17.3117.8722.2522.5720.17
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 4.28 5.03 Latvia 4.575.844.286.034.69
First round 18 4.83 6.01 Latvia 5.906.346.164.835.96
4x4x4 Cube First round 12 1:09.99 Latvia 1:13.281:09.99
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 2:32.56 Latvia 2:32.562:50.07
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 DNF Latvia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 28 45.47 Latvia 45.4750.21
Pyraminx Final 7 6.95 8.42 Latvia 7.9011.057.659.706.95
Second round 7 5.42 7.49 Latvia 8.045.429.377.856.59
First round 17 7.12 10.19 Latvia 7.7011.9810.907.1216.93
Skewb Final 6 7.43 8.40 Latvia 8.558.437.438.308.46
First round 5 4.01 7.95 Latvia DNF8.737.687.444.01
3x3x3 With Feet Final 8 DNF Latvia DNF

Frederiks Rūdolfs Kronbergs - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 37 18.72 24.68 Latvia 25.3223.4318.7225.4725.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 7.67 8.78 Latvia 9.389.038.457.678.85
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 58 Latvia 58

Glib Vedmid - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 11.09 12.39 Ukraine 13.1611.0911.5413.9112.46
Second round 5 10.66 12.24 Ukraine 13.2112.6211.4410.6612.65
First round 3 8.91 10.78 Ukraine 11.3510.3111.308.9110.72
2x2x2 Cube Second round 10 3.38 4.86 Ukraine 3.384.844.965.064.79
First round 10 4.09 5.07 Ukraine 4.097.844.895.045.27
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 43.77 51.58 Ukraine 52.3049.401:18.0943.7753.04
First round 10 40.52 DNF Ukraine DNF40.5251.67DNF50.70
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:28.78 1:45.59 Ukraine 1:46.411:44.771:45.661:28.781:46.35
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 3:02.51 3:15.18 Ukraine 3:15.753:27.293:02.51
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 5:40.13 5:53.32 Ukraine 5:49.255:40.136:10.59
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF Ukraine DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 26.03 29.80 Ukraine DNF29.7629.4226.0330.22
First round 6 21.18 23.91 Ukraine 21.1821.8728.3025.0124.86
Clock Final 13 22.73 DNF Ukraine 25.74DNF22.7323.08DNF
Megaminx Final 16 3:22.31 Ukraine 3:32.403:22.31
Pyraminx Second round 16 6.74 9.40 Ukraine 13.856.749.719.708.80
First round 14 6.80 9.72 Ukraine 6.809.0017.3310.429.73
Square-1 Final 14 1:01.94 Ukraine 1:03.861:01.94
3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 2:33.91 2:47.64 Ukraine 2:33.912:45.223:03.80

Imants Liepiņš - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 9.99 11.78 Latvia 10.2012.9013.8712.259.99
Second round 7 10.81 13.01 Latvia 17.6911.5310.8113.7913.72
First round 4 10.86 12.03 Latvia 12.0712.1813.9611.8410.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.66 2.63 Latvia 3.081.662.922.702.27
Second round 1 1.72 2.76 Latvia 3.112.682.481.724.18
First round 2 1.71 3.97 Latvia 4.181.714.375.273.37
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 38.17 49.05 Latvia 48.6049.8148.752:16.7538.17
First round 5 43.74 50.90 Latvia 49.9643.7453.4650.1952.54
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:39.08 1:51.74 Latvia 1:39.082:02.28DNF1:39.931:53.01
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF Latvia DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 44 Latvia 44
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 17.67 19.75 Latvia 23.8018.5622.6218.0817.67
First round 3 16.55 18.81 Latvia 19.3717.6919.3719.8316.55
Megaminx Final 1 1:17.10 NR 1:24.74 NR Latvia 1:30.881:17.101:23.061:33.871:20.27
Pyraminx First round 32 11.11 15.18 Latvia 11.1114.5115.2917.0115.73
Skewb Final 3 5.69 6.69 Latvia 7.186.997.845.695.90
First round 3 5.05 6.99 Latvia 6.625.056.557.818.70
Square-1 Final 17 1:10.58 Latvia DNF1:10.58

Inalds Kovaļovs - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 27 18.03 20.45 Latvia 19.5318.0323.5323.7918.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 5.69 7.05 Latvia 11.176.167.165.697.82
4x4x4 Cube First round 20 1:27.52 Latvia 1:27.52DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 DNF Latvia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 34 1:05.10 Latvia 1:18.001:05.10
Clock Final 14 31.79 Latvia 31.79DNF
Megaminx Final 20 4:03.60 Latvia 6:26.824:03.60
Pyraminx First round 35 8.08 15.81 Latvia 14.6714.8517.9021.098.08
Skewb First round 15 5.96 11.34 Latvia 10.7712.6522.6810.595.96
Square-1 Final 9 42.95 52.94 Latvia 42.9554.781:10.0455.2248.81

Ivans Gorbunovs - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 20 13.93 17.15 Latvia 17.6513.9320.0515.6618.13
First round 14 14.08 14.68 Latvia 14.4114.0822.8114.1915.45
4x4x4 Cube First round 11 1:09.50 Latvia 1:12.111:09.50
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 42 Latvia 42
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 23.68 27.89 Latvia 27.22DNF26.0223.6830.44
First round 9 23.09 26.05 Latvia 23.3824.3235.4730.4623.09
Pyraminx Final 6 4.60 7.46 Latvia 8.328.4510.195.604.60
Second round 5 5.01 6.20 Latvia 7.725.496.366.755.01
First round 8 4.69 7.31 Latvia 6.867.308.054.697.77
Skewb Final 8 8.58 10.35 Latvia 12.8811.688.818.5810.57
First round 10 7.46 9.54 Latvia 11.887.669.07DNF7.46
Square-1 Final 7 26.17 35.46 Latvia 49.8526.1728.0428.493:18.91

Jekabs Blanks - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 60 1:07.52 1:11.69 Latvia 1:14.501:09.281:11.281:07.522:05.13

Jānis Rekners - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 38 17.30 25.15 Latvia 24.6930.21DNF20.5517.30
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 6.16 7.14 Latvia 8.426.176.168.926.82
First round 17 5.25 5.90 Latvia 6.945.255.358.755.42
4x4x4 Cube First round 29 1:59.64 Latvia 1:59.642:10.89

Jānis Zirnis - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 13.98 14.83 Latvia 15.1714.4813.9814.8418.96
First round 22 14.97 16.27 Latvia 15.7014.9715.2018.3017.90
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 4.32 5.14 Latvia 5.824.324.965.964.63
First round 7 4.18 4.49 Latvia 4.184.474.595.304.41
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:34.59 1:38.09 Latvia 1:37.761:37.331:34.591:39.191:42.70
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 3:04.62 3:15.22 Latvia 3:04.623:32.673:08.38
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 4:14.95 4:36.89 Latvia 4:14.954:50.364:45.37
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 7:17.68 DNF Latvia DNF7:17.68DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 DNF Latvia DNF
Pyraminx Second round 12 6.35 8.60 Latvia 14.166.5310.898.386.35
First round 24 4.55 11.89 Latvia 4.5513.4113.129.1415.09
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 1:52.12 1:56.71 Latvia 2:04.561:53.441:52.12

Jēkabs Janovs - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 10 12.39 13.53 Latvia 12.3913.6714.2212.7114.69
First round 12 12.05 14.14 Latvia 13.03DNF12.0513.0416.34
2x2x2 Cube Second round 12 3.97 4.97 Latvia 5.083.974.625.216.64
First round 12 2.42 5.20 Latvia 2.426.755.455.095.05
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 48.77 54.15 Latvia 54.5848.771:05.9554.9752.90
First round 6 40.50 51.13 Latvia 57.1357.6349.2640.5047.01
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 2:08.45 2:11.46 Latvia 2:08.452:12.792:09.042:12.552:15.09
6x6x6 Cube Final 10 5:43.04 Latvia 5:43.04
7x7x7 Cube Final 10 12:23.00 Latvia 12:23.00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 42 Latvia 42
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 20.27 28.61 Latvia 40.4320.2729.0525.0131.76
First round 11 21.84 27.10 Latvia 21.8430.3151.5521.9729.02
Clock Final 9 24.83 29.41 Latvia 28.9129.0240.9030.3124.83
Megaminx Final 19 3:52.06 Latvia 4:19.993:52.06
Pyraminx Final 2 2.80 4.59 Latvia 2.806.823.764.345.67
Second round 4 4.19 6.12 Latvia 6.977.077.684.324.19
First round 2 3.35 5.54 Latvia 6.973.663.355.9815.76
Skewb Final 2 3.77 6.16 Latvia 6.676.357.545.473.77
First round 2 4.52 5.85 Latvia 6.575.354.525.647.60
Square-1 Final 3 18.91 23.67 NR Latvia 27.9219.7725.5325.7118.91
3x3x3 With Feet Final 4 2:18.68 DNF Latvia 2:18.68DNFDNS

Kalvis Spruga - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 32 20.20 21.79 Latvia 30.1422.1320.4922.7520.20
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.92 5.26 Latvia 5.923.925.047.824.82
Second round 8 3.84 4.77 Latvia 4.825.624.684.803.84
First round 8 3.93 4.73 Latvia 4.165.905.713.934.33
4x4x4 Cube First round 21 1:28.24 Latvia 1:28.241:35.45
5x5x5 Cube Final 19 3:30.39 Latvia 4:10.853:30.39
6x6x6 Cube Final 12 7:26.49 Latvia 7:26.49
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 33 1:02.77 Latvia 1:09.301:02.77
Clock Final 4 18.26 22.53 Latvia 18.2623.7123.69DNF20.20
Pyraminx Second round 10 4.66 7.78 Latvia 8.648.928.346.364.66
First round 6 5.49 6.72 Latvia 5.496.738.085.977.47
Skewb Final 12 9.02 12.53 Latvia 12.7711.5113.3113.769.02
First round 6 3.85 8.28 Latvia 7.397.969.5010.733.85
Square-1 Final 6 30.54 33.90 Latvia 34.0136.5330.5455.4531.15

Kasparas Abraitis - Lithuania WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 57 58.60 1:05.17 Lithuania 1:11.651:22.5858.601:02.181:01.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 12.02 18.18 Lithuania 21.6912.0220.2912.5622.04
Pyraminx First round 40 12.77 18.95 Lithuania 21.1719.0627.5012.7716.62

Kateryna Vedmid - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx First round 46 16.76 40.73 Ukraine 1:15.6916.7630.1233.4758.60

Kristaps Jānis Sēklītis - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 61 50.99 1:17.34 Latvia 1:18.931:11.9050.991:21.191:26.51
Pyraminx First round 44 19.49 23.16 Latvia 21.5227.2920.6747.8919.49

Kristaps Kārkliņš - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 49 37.20 45.38 Latvia 51.7742.5742.1351.4437.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 10.93 11.63 Latvia 12.1112.3611.5411.2510.93

Kristiāns Pietkuns - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 11 11.90 13.56 Latvia 12.5815.0014.5913.5011.90
First round 15 12.91 14.83 Latvia 14.6214.8415.0415.1912.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 5.37 6.61 Latvia 7.348.705.376.156.33
4x4x4 Cube First round 15 1:14.29 Latvia 1:14.291:22.23
5x5x5 Cube Final 21 3:51.72 Latvia 3:51.724:04.50
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF Latvia DNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 21 26.06 39.67 Latvia DNF37.6037.9943.4326.06
Megaminx Final 4 1:36.94 1:51.58 Latvia 1:46.131:51.741:56.872:04.881:36.94
Pyraminx Second round 24 11.16 13.18 Latvia 13.7215.9612.2311.1613.58
First round 19 7.90 10.25 Latvia 8.267.909.6812.82DNF
Skewb Final 7 6.08 8.65 Latvia 8.4710.207.296.0812.86
First round 11 4.05 9.58 Latvia 8.8111.1314.748.814.05
Square-1 Final 5 21.37 30.51 Latvia 30.2335.0621.3737.1226.23

Kārlis Čerņavskis - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 46 39.68 41.89 Latvia 50.5139.6842.0840.0343.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 9.74 11.41 Latvia 19.9911.4611.319.7411.46
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 36 1:16.86 Latvia 1:16.861:55.54
Clock Final 17 1:34.89 Latvia 1:37.541:34.89
Pyraminx First round 45 19.59 26.21 Latvia 29.7933.0820.9127.9419.59
Skewb First round 33 20.65 Latvia 25.3520.65

Lorenss Martinsons - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 31 14.30 21.60 Latvia 21.4422.1214.3021.2524.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 7.35 8.32 Latvia 7.5011.067.358.119.34
Pyraminx Second round 19 8.24 9.99 Latvia 10.838.2410.758.3911.10
First round 20 7.66 11.04 Latvia 10.7011.0611.3614.097.66
Skewb First round 20 4.50 12.49 Latvia 12.1012.68DNF12.684.50

Līva Lemberga - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 44 31.21 33.98 Latvia 34.2234.3531.2133.3635.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 5.38 13.57 Latvia 16.595.3816.6810.3613.77
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 35 1:08.90 Latvia 1:09.521:08.90
Pyraminx First round 39 12.04 18.66 Latvia 24.7318.5112.0421.8915.58
Skewb First round 24 10.62 14.80 Latvia 20.1710.6212.4115.0916.91

Mantas Sidabras - Lithuania WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 15 13.05 14.99 Lithuania 14.6213.2913.0517.0517.22
First round 13 11.32 14.29 Lithuania 14.4911.3225.4713.6814.69
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 5.01 5.93 Lithuania 5.335.065.017.607.40
First round 22 4.92 6.34 Lithuania 4.928.2410.025.265.51
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:54.56 2:12.40 Lithuania 2:31.442:01.342:27.211:54.562:08.66
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 3:47.40 DNF Lithuania 3:47.40DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 43 Lithuania 43
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 23.17 25.32 Lithuania 27.5424.0431.1724.3823.17
First round 5 22.39 23.80 Lithuania 22.3923.7624.5423.1126.23
Megaminx Final 9 2:16.06 Lithuania 2:16.062:19.37
Pyraminx First round 31 9.08 14.27 Lithuania 9.0813.5312.8020.8716.49

Mark Nedashkovski - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 19 14.07 16.78 Estonia 16.6616.2324.1517.4614.07
First round 21 13.66 15.90 Estonia 16.9813.6615.7619.1214.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.32 5.59 Estonia DNF2.324.945.985.86
Second round 6 3.63 4.42 Estonia 3.634.143.965.495.17
First round 15 4.92 5.87 Estonia 7.324.925.016.556.04
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 56 Estonia 56
Clock Final 5 17.30 NR 24.65 Estonia 23.3617.30DNF30.3820.20
Pyraminx Second round 18 8.19 9.81 Estonia DNF9.6810.798.198.96
First round 21 8.57 11.18 Estonia 8.5711.4710.8712.9611.19
Skewb Final 1 3.62 NR 5.21 NR Estonia 3.625.247.824.346.06
First round 1 4.32 5.40 NR Estonia 13.135.624.416.184.32
Square-1 Final 8 29.43 39.43 NR Estonia 38.6455.9829.4337.2642.39

Marks Cimermanis - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 36 21.93 24.18 Latvia 21.9322.6029.9426.3523.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 6.09 6.57 Latvia 6.7311.576.096.596.38
4x4x4 Cube First round 31 2:35.80 Latvia 3:04.012:35.80
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 DNF Latvia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 31 51.21 Latvia 51.2155.01
Clock Final 6 19.24 25.04 Latvia 19.2423.2225.5326.36DNF
Skewb First round 28 9.12 18.00 Latvia 15.63DNF14.3624.009.12
3x3x3 With Feet Final 5 4:44.74 Latvia 4:44.74

Markuss Pietkuns - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 30 17.60 21.56 Latvia 17.6023.6620.5721.3722.75
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 5.48 6.55 Latvia 7.025.696.945.487.60
First round 24 5.83 6.43 Latvia 5.836.996.706.126.46
4x4x4 Cube First round 27 1:48.02 Latvia 2:32.621:48.02
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF Latvia DNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 18 27.80 37.01 Latvia 27.8837.3745.7956.3427.80
Clock Final 8 20.01 29.06 Latvia 20.7425.16DNF41.2720.01
Megaminx Final 11 2:33.37 Latvia 2:36.272:33.37
Pyraminx Final 1 3.57 4.07 NR Latvia 3.574.22DNF3.624.37
Second round 1 3.47 4.92 Latvia 3.475.276.564.355.15
First round 1 4.08 4.74 NR Latvia 4.084.904.608.544.72
Skewb Final 9 7.83 11.44 Latvia 11.417.8311.5015.5811.40
First round 8 6.17 8.95 Latvia 11.806.178.8710.707.28

Martins Smilskalns - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 58 59.50 1:05.90 Latvia 59.501:03.141:12.261:05.771:08.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 23.89 33.42 Latvia 23.89DNF42.3929.0928.79

Mikas Motiejuitis - Lithuania WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 59 1:01.91 1:10.15 Lithuania 1:07.771:09.481:01.911:13.201:17.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 8.73 11.21 Lithuania 8.7311.1112.5113.4710.02
Pyraminx First round 38 11.69 16.97 Lithuania 19.7111.6926.2915.4115.78

Mikus Lembergs - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 10.42 12.01 Latvia 10.4212.9913.5512.2110.82
Second round 8 12.64 13.16 Latvia 17.0813.1913.0713.2112.64
First round 6 11.05 12.78 Latvia 13.0111.8813.4511.0513.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.20 4.25 Latvia 5.583.605.553.203.61
Second round 4 3.46 4.14 Latvia 4.823.583.466.094.03
First round 6 4.18 4.38 Latvia 6.664.324.184.414.42
4x4x4 Cube First round 16 1:14.92 Latvia 1:14.921:22.07
5x5x5 Cube Final 17 3:04.14 Latvia 3:04.143:07.30
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 47 Latvia 47
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 23.72 25.57 Latvia 26.5439.6623.7225.2424.93
First round 10 24.69 26.16 Latvia 26.2326.9625.2924.6927.61
Pyraminx Second round 11 7.11 8.17 Latvia 8.887.117.188.558.78
First round 10 5.64 8.19 Latvia 8.698.035.647.8610.34
Skewb First round 13 3.64 10.58 Latvia 11.9312.0712.107.753.64
Square-1 Final 11 56.19 Latvia 1:30.5956.19
3x3x3 With Feet Final 7 8:43.37 Latvia 8:43.37

Milda Bučaitė - Lithuania WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 63 1:17.56 1:26.49 Lithuania 1:34.56DNF1:23.311:17.561:21.61

Mārtiņš Smilga - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 29 16.90 21.14 Latvia 24.2921.2321.3520.8516.90
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 6.09 6.93 Latvia 6.687.856.278.736.09
First round 23 4.08 6.42 Latvia 6.574.089.137.035.67
4x4x4 Cube First round 24 1:34.56 Latvia 1:34.561:40.74
5x5x5 Cube Final 20 3:40.95 Latvia 3:40.953:41.09
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 25 40.77 Latvia 40.7755.86
Pyraminx Second round 22 6.55 12.69 Latvia DNF6.5513.8615.099.13
First round 16 6.87 10.19 Latvia 15.098.126.8712.829.62

Paulis Janovs - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 43 27.09 33.66 Latvia 30.9727.0936.8933.1340.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 8.53 12.13 Latvia DNF14.1211.948.5310.32
4x4x4 Cube First round 32 2:55.47 Latvia 3:29.782:55.47
Clock Final 11 24.68 36.06 Latvia 39.9524.6830.97DNF37.25
Pyraminx First round 26 10.59 13.07 Latvia 16.4810.5911.0623.1711.66
Skewb First round 27 13.78 17.14 Latvia 14.8142.7813.7813.7822.82

Ralfs Razminovičs - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 54 57.98 1:02.10 Latvia 1:03.261:12.6258.1157.981:04.93
Pyraminx First round 28 12.06 13.22 Latvia 12.6514.02DNF12.9812.06
Skewb First round 30 16.81 24.66 Latvia 16.8145.9032.1623.1318.68

Reinis Grīnbergs - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 11.85 12.59 Latvia 14.0212.9911.8512.6512.13
Second round 6 10.58 12.99 Latvia 11.4112.7110.5815.1214.86
First round 8 11.47 13.35 Latvia 15.8011.4721.2312.3111.95
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 3.68 5.02 Latvia 5.214.515.336.243.68
First round 11 3.78 5.11 Latvia 5.923.786.694.015.39
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 49.66 57.77 Latvia 1:01.981:16.7852.5249.6658.81
First round 7 48.53 52.22 Latvia 48.5351.2152.4253.0255.34
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 2:16.81 Latvia 2:16.812:17.06
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 DNF Latvia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 29.01 32.71 Latvia 29.9451.4232.0136.1829.01
Megaminx Final 21 4:16.73 Latvia 4:16.734:18.12
Pyraminx Second round 17 6.00 9.72 Latvia 9.147.8112.206.0019.99
First round 11 6.28 8.53 Latvia 6.288.8316.619.537.22
Skewb First round 14 8.88 10.83 Latvia 13.219.6715.269.618.88

Reinis Keiselis - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 42 26.07 32.72 Latvia 52.5132.0128.7626.0737.40
Pyraminx First round 30 12.47 14.07 Latvia 13.7812.4715.0318.3613.39
Skewb First round 21 10.93 13.70 Latvia 11.9123.6510.9311.6817.50

Renārs Robežnieks - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 33 20.84 21.84 Latvia 21.8020.8421.2425.7722.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 6.25 8.19 Latvia 9.228.87DNF6.256.49
4x4x4 Cube First round 28 1:55.83 Latvia 1:55.831:56.54
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 22 36.32 42.07 Latvia 36.3241.2937.3247.6054.30
Megaminx Final 14 2:51.20 Latvia 2:51.204:01.12
Pyraminx Second round 13 8.18 8.65 Latvia 9.529.308.478.198.18
First round 18 9.06 10.21 Latvia 12.269.069.769.8910.99
Square-1 Final 16 1:06.19 Latvia 1:06.191:18.91

Rio Truija - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 34 16.78 22.10 Estonia 25.1416.7821.2019.9725.49
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.90 5.09 Estonia 4.933.904.515.826.11
Second round 3 3.37 4.03 Estonia 4.293.373.655.624.14
First round 5 3.34 4.24 Estonia 4.763.345.533.374.59
4x4x4 Cube First round 22 1:29.56 Estonia 1:29.56DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 17:34.00 Estonia 17:34.00DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 45 Estonia 45
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 27 44.29 Estonia 52.0744.29
Megaminx Final 18 3:49.67 Estonia 4:05.303:49.67
Pyraminx First round 27 12.00 13.17 Estonia 13.6415.1913.6312.2512.00
Skewb First round 25 10.22 15.61 Estonia DNF12.7810.2220.9813.07

Ron Libman - Israel WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 13.32 15.46 Israel 15.7016.8514.9613.3215.72
First round 9 11.30 13.72 Israel 13.9414.9411.3012.2917.73
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 4.96 5.83 Israel 4.965.565.876.069.03
First round 19 4.18 6.11 Israel 5.427.087.284.185.84
4x4x4 Cube First round 23 1:32.65 Israel 1:32.65DNF
6x6x6 Cube Final 11 6:10.39 Israel 6:10.39
7x7x7 Cube Final 9 10:12.00 Israel 10:12.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:35.31 2:01.01 NR Israel 2:06.291:35.312:21.44
Square-1 Final 18 1:36.68 Israel 1:52.231:36.68
3x3x3 With Feet Final 6 6:10.39 Israel 6:10.39

Rūdolfs Bogdanovs - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 52 47.01 50.36 Latvia 51.0456.9647.0147.6152.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 8.85 11.28 Latvia 10.9211.5812.7211.338.85
Pyraminx First round 34 14.06 15.42 Latvia 14.4516.7615.0614.0617.68
Skewb First round 29 17.52 20.98 Latvia 19.9131.1217.5224.0918.93

Rūdolfs Dubovs - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 28 17.25 20.71 Latvia 25.5020.1517.2517.7624.22
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 4.52 5.59 Latvia 4.664.664.527.468.97
First round 20 4.99 6.20 Latvia 4.995.039.267.256.33
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 30 50.68 Latvia 54.7250.68
Pyraminx First round 29 9.23 13.25 Latvia 13.8015.7420.249.2310.20

Rūdolfs Vīnkalns - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 40 19.88 26.09 Latvia 19.8831.9030.0324.7623.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 6.86 8.43 Latvia 9.358.236.868.578.49
4x4x4 Cube First round 30 2:12.66 Latvia 2:12.663:21.43
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 DNF Latvia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 29 46.17 Latvia 46.171:01.21
Clock Final 15 33.31 Latvia 33.31DNF
Megaminx Final 6 1:58.13 2:09.51 Latvia 1:58.132:21.052:03.432:04.062:21.21
Pyraminx Second round 14 6.90 8.69 Latvia 6.909.038.268.789.22
First round 12 7.81 9.16 Latvia 9.847.818.589.079.92
Skewb First round 26 12.91 15.72 Latvia 24.1312.9114.7517.7014.71
Square-1 Final 12 56.33 Latvia 1:28.1156.33

Sergey Chirin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
4x4x4 Cube First round 3 42.85 44.22 Russia 43.8743.8542.8554.7544.94
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 4 20.56 22.36 Russia 23.6920.5620.6226.2622.78
Square-1 Final 1 11.32 15.64 Russia 18.3611.3212.4416.12DNF

Timotejs Janovs - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 22.23 28.18 Latvia 22.2328.7335.0829.9525.87

Titas Karvelis - Lithuania WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 23 13.44 17.89 Lithuania 18.6315.8219.2324.3313.44
First round 23 14.64 16.28 Lithuania 16.4814.6416.1320.3216.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 4.80 6.91 Lithuania 7.195.428.664.808.11
4x4x4 Cube First round 18 1:17.31 Lithuania 1:17.311:32.67
5x5x5 Cube Final 16 2:51.46 Lithuania 2:51.46DNF
6x6x6 Cube Final 9 5:29.05 Lithuania 5:29.05
7x7x7 Cube Final 8 8:24.24 Lithuania 8:24.24
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF Lithuania DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 33.72 35.78 Lithuania 35.0035.1933.7237.14DNF
Clock Final 3 8.13 11.23 Lithuania 8.1311.149.6512.90DNF
Megaminx Final 13 2:49.05 Lithuania DNF2:49.05
Pyraminx Second round 20 5.93 10.61 Lithuania 11.435.9312.3810.3410.05
First round 15 9.41 10.11 Lithuania 11.759.4110.459.5510.34
Skewb First round 17 10.58 11.51 Lithuania 10.5818.7311.1412.0711.33

Tomas Jankauskas - Lithuania WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 8.23 9.90 Lithuania 8.239.8310.359.5311.86
Second round 2 7.13 11.07 Lithuania 10.8912.2413.257.1310.09
First round 1 7.85 9.24 Lithuania 7.858.2112.6110.688.83
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 3.97 5.40 Lithuania 4.213.978.237.774.22
First round 3 3.57 4.08 Lithuania 4.044.135.293.574.08
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 38.88 47.45 Lithuania 1:07.4944.8038.8842.4555.09
First round 2 40.44 42.12 Lithuania 43.5945.3941.5440.4441.24
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:15.96 NR 1:39.11 Lithuania 1:31.491:15.961:39.441:46.39DNF
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 3:06.40 3:11.18 Lithuania 3:06.403:13.703:13.45
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF Lithuania DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 13.35 14.62 NR Lithuania 15.6313.6813.3514.7415.44
First round 2 14.66 18.29 Lithuania 14.6623.9318.2718.2018.40

Unė Baranauskaitė - Lithuania WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 55 50.26 1:03.14 Lithuania 1:17.3553.751:09.3350.261:06.35

Vilius Ribinskas - Lithuania WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 10.46 11.43 Lithuania 10.5810.4612.4811.24DNF
Second round 1 9.11 10.82 Lithuania 9.1113.0211.0810.8910.49
First round 2 9.23 10.54 Lithuania 11.0310.059.2310.5513.10
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.01 2.96 Lithuania 3.232.013.672.832.83
Second round 2 2.54 3.00 Lithuania 2.543.002.663.543.33
First round 1 3.23 3.68 Lithuania 3.23DNF4.033.633.37
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 39.23 43.52 Lithuania 49.1143.7344.3742.4639.23
First round 4 40.96 45.91 Lithuania 48.4448.2440.9643.0446.46
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:24.45 1:29.47 Lithuania 1:25.811:24.451:29.131:46.071:33.46
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 3:12.28 3:16.06 Lithuania 3:22.053:13.853:12.28
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 4:33.36 4:52.50 Lithuania 4:33.364:57.565:06.58
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF Lithuania DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 42 Lithuania 42
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 18.78 22.28 Lithuania 28.5024.7018.7820.2921.85
First round 7 19.88 23.96 Lithuania 19.8830.4823.9923.2024.70
Clock Final 2 9.32 10.07 Lithuania DNF9.849.9910.399.32
Megaminx Final 2 1:26.54 1:42.91 Lithuania 1:26.541:41.222:07.561:52.321:35.20
Pyraminx Final 3 4.96 6.23 Lithuania 6.965.945.797.104.96
Second round 2 4.19 5.02 NR Lithuania 5.077.574.195.484.50
First round 5 4.13 6.47 Lithuania 4.944.138.276.797.69
Skewb Final 4 4.59 7.26 Lithuania 4.599.397.427.157.21
First round 4 2.29 NR 7.45 Lithuania 8.085.798.478.872.29
Square-1 Final 4 21.83 28.32 Lithuania 29.4624.6421.8332.2930.85

Vilius Čirgelis - Lithuania WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 24 17.03 21.42 Lithuania 19.5724.90DNF17.0319.78
First round 19 13.32 15.33 Lithuania 15.3613.3218.9614.7515.87
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 3.69 6.39 Lithuania 3.694.715.9211.368.54
First round 16 5.09 5.89 Lithuania 5.095.206.636.166.31
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF Lithuania DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 DNF Lithuania DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 20 30.94 38.39 Lithuania DNF30.9446.6234.8233.72
Megaminx Final 10 2:17.70 Lithuania 2:18.552:17.70
Pyraminx First round 41 17.87 19.78 Lithuania 18.8823.8217.8721.4019.05
Skewb First round 18 10.57 12.10 Lithuania 17.7011.6412.0310.5712.63
Square-1 Final 2 14.68 16.68 NR Lithuania 21.1014.6816.3817.6815.97

Vladislavs Baranovs - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 10.08 11.81 Latvia 11.00DNF10.9210.0813.51
Second round 4 10.33 11.85 Latvia 12.3814.8710.3310.7312.44
First round 7 10.89 13.18 Latvia 14.4510.8912.9013.7912.86
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 43.97 46.96 Latvia 44.3146.1750.4643.9750.41
First round 1 35.94 41.33 Latvia 37.8856.7642.8943.2335.94
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:17.75 1:27.13 Latvia 1:17.751:30.721:28.351:29.511:23.53
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 2:22.28 NR 2:24.06 NR Latvia 2:22.512:22.282:27.38
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 3:50.07 3:55.99 Latvia 3:50.074:02.783:55.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 15.24 16.59 Latvia 16.3616.1817.2215.2419.42
First round 1 15.00 16.45 NR Latvia 15.0019.1115.6517.5316.16
Megaminx Final 3 1:41.52 1:46.62 Latvia 1:50.991:50.451:44.341:45.071:41.52