Last Cubing Lima 2017


Date
Dec 9 - 10, 2017
City
Lima, Peru
Venue

Municipalidad San Martin de Porres

Address
Av. Alfredo Mendiola 1146, San Martín de Porres
Details

Auditorio Municipal de San Martin de Porres

Contact

pierol24068@gmail.com

Organizer
Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón
WCA Delegates
Jose Abanto Ortiz and Paulo Guillén
Information

Ultimo Torneo del Año en LIMA

Leer las pestañas para mayor información

Events
Main event
Competitors
87
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 100 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is S/12 (Peruvian Sol).
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Angelo Giovanni Licetti León won with an average of 8.92 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Walter Dominguez Giron finished second (10.24) and Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón finished third (11.06).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Angelo Giovanni Licetti León 7.85 8.92 Peru 9.309.139.638.327.85
2 Walter Dominguez Giron 8.15 10.24 Peru 8.8910.5912.878.1511.23
3 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 10.19 11.06 Peru 11.0515.0911.7610.1910.37

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 César Chalco Elías 1.80 2.69 Peru 2.381.803.781.905.13
2 Richard Sallo 2.82 3.35 Peru 3.013.533.504.052.82
3 Leonardo Vilca 2.44 3.59 Peru 3.723.952.443.104.22

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Walter Dominguez Giron 44.24 46.87 Peru 44.24DNF44.9548.1647.51
2 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 42.10 47.29 Peru DNF42.1042.3147.5152.05
3 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 42.65 47.88 Peru 52.4149.6747.8646.1142.65

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 1:26.14 1:30.67 Peru 1:26.141:37.621:31.711:30.341:29.97
2 Walter Dominguez Giron 1:23.36 1:33.03 Peru 1:37.671:33.991:27.421:43.571:23.36
3 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 1:31.69 1:37.64 Peru 1:39.331:38.901:42.441:31.691:34.70

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Juan Carlos Monroy Alemán 3:22.35 DNF Peru DNF3:22.35DNF
2 Cesar Paolo Vargas Davila 5:02.66 DNF Peru DNF5:02.66DNF
3 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 5:33.45 DNF Peru 5:33.45DNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Walter Dominguez Giron 10.75 16.04 Peru 33.4914.9017.0416.1710.75
2 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 16.08 17.83 Peru 16.08DNF19.3717.8916.22
3 Angelo Giovanni Licetti León 14.55 17.92 Peru 14.5515.9524.3916.8021.02

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andrés Hisashi Suzuki 10.08 11.72 Peru 11.0310.0811.9818.0412.16
2 Rodrigo Aguilar 13.32 16.66 Peru 18.2615.0513.3217.1917.74
3 Juan Chacón Palacios 20.60 Peru 21.4720.60

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Juan Pablo Huanqui 33.80 36.69 Peru 35.2337.1141.5733.8037.74
2 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 1:10.26 1:14.94 Peru 1:19.391:10.261:14.021:15.611:15.20
3 Piero Gerardo Kaqui Aspajo 1:09.64 1:18.21 Peru 1:22.041:26.451:19.361:13.241:09.64

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jose Abanto Ortiz 3.55 5.86 Peru 3.557.714.347.026.22
2 Ricardo Andres Sánchez Requena 4.75 6.76 Peru 5.495.214.759.5812.14
3 Cesar Paolo Vargas Davila 4.36 6.88 Peru 4.365.626.798.2319.87

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Walter Felix 3.41 4.86 Peru 4.364.677.763.415.55
2 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 4.55 5.24 Peru 4.864.955.927.124.55
3 Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple 3.44 5.54 Peru 4.358.373.903.449.52

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andrés Hisashi Suzuki 14.25 16.52 Peru 19.3016.8514.2517.2815.43
2 Jesús Rodríguez Núñez 15.22 17.90 Peru 15.2219.6827.8816.8117.21
3 Walter Felix 32.98 Peru 33.9932.98