Lanzhou Spring 2019


Date
May 11 - 12, 2019
City
Lanzhou, Gansu, China
Venue

Northwest Normal University

Address
No.642, Anning East Road, Anning District
Details

University Students Development Centre

Website
Lanzhou Spring 2019 website
Organizers
Wenda Wwang(王文大), Zenghui Li (李增辉), and Zhenxin Chai (柴振鑫)
WCA Delegate
Baiqiang Dong (董百强)
Contact
526116609@qq.com, 2535249010@qq.com, 1227607182@qq.com, bdong@worldcubeassociation.org
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
101
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 120 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is ¥60 (Chinese Renminbi Yuan).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 50% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

For Chinese domestic participants, a completed registration is online registration plus prepaid registration fee. The payment method is Alipay. For oversea participants, if you can't pay the fee online via Alipay, please contact the delegate. Then we will make a reservation for you by manually accepting your registration and you can pay the fee by cash at the venue.
You can't register between 2019-04-27 20:00:00 GMT+8 and 2019-04-28 20:00:00 GMT+8.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Pengcheng Wang (王鹏程) won with an average of 8.98 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Zhihui Yan (闫智慧) finished second (9.51) and Xuming Wang (王旭明) finished third (10.10).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pengcheng Wang (王鹏程) 6.79 8.98 China 8.5410.736.799.488.91
2 Zhihui Yan (闫智慧) 8.75 9.51 China 8.7510.889.729.529.30
3 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 8.67 10.10 China 10.7010.548.6710.349.42

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Chong Feng (冯崇) 2.48 2.97 China 3.372.592.942.484.34
2 Pengcheng Wang (王鹏程) 2.34 3.08 China 2.453.612.347.203.19
3 Mingzhe Li (李明哲) 2.64 3.22 China 2.643.442.724.113.51

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 22.76 28.37 China 29.2733.9423.1522.7632.70
2 Pengcheng Wang (王鹏程) 33.32 35.56 China 33.3240.1436.3835.4434.85
3 Zihao Wang (王子豪) 32.05 35.92 China 32.0536.4135.0236.3238.26

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 49.83 57.65 China 1:00.7554.0459.0159.8949.83
2 Chengzhang Lin (林成璋) 1:05.77 1:10.64 China 1:07.781:21.861:05.771:13.911:10.22
3 Pengcheng Wang (王鹏程) 1:05.76 1:10.85 China 1:05.761:13.051:11.111:08.401:16.89

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 1:44.54 1:46.58 China 1:44.541:45.531:49.68
2 Chengzhang Lin (林成璋) 2:00.61 2:10.52 China 2:08.952:21.992:00.61
3 Youbin Zheng (郑友彬) 2:13.63 2:18.67 China 2:13.632:16.582:25.80

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 2:32.45 2:42.24 China 2:39.362:32.452:54.92
2 Youbin Zheng (郑友彬) 3:17.04 3:19.25 China 3:17.043:18.823:21.88
3 Jinqiang Wang (王金强) 3:17.20 3:23.68 China 3:29.693:17.203:24.16

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jiachi Han (韩佳池) 1:11.60 DNF China 1:16.331:11.60DNF
2 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 1:33.00 1:51.80 China 2:01.502:00.891:33.00
3 Shengze Wang (王圣泽) 2:13.09 DNF China DNF2:45.002:13.09

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 13.71 16.60 China 14.6517.0613.7118.1018.67
2 Yibo Wang (王奕博) 13.88 17.18 China 13.8819.9118.4318.4114.69
3 Pengcheng Wang (王鹏程) 15.46 17.83 China 18.8515.4618.9416.6418.00

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zongqi Liu (刘宗奇) 12.64 14.07 China 15.2413.3112.6413.65DNF
2 Jiaxi Ye (叶佳希) 12.47 14.59 China 25.9614.0114.2512.4715.50
3 Jiachi Han (韩佳池) 13.01 17.93 China 17.80DNF21.2114.7913.01

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Haozhi Pan (潘颢之) 57.59 1:10.91 China 1:10.661:18.681:16.3757.591:05.71
2 Yunhui Shi (石蕴辉) 1:16.16 1:25.42 China 1:37.321:16.161:25.571:23.541:27.16
3 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) 1:28.31 1:34.86 China 1:29.911:45.571:28.311:29.141:45.54

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Fanyang Zeng (曾凡洋) 2.83 3.10 China 3.402.832.903.01DNF
2 Siyu Wang (王思予) 3.06 3.53 China 4.423.793.063.253.55
3 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) 3.29 4.26 China 4.993.644.143.295.59

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Xianglong Gao (高向龙) 3.95 4.84 China 5.315.044.574.913.95
2 Yanchen Zhu (朱彦臣) 4.21 5.08 China 5.525.864.854.214.86
3 Yibo Wang (王奕博) 4.72 5.32 China 6.674.725.005.275.69

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zihao Wang (王子豪) 12.77 14.38 China 13.0316.6012.7714.2215.90
2 Yufei Gao (高宇飞) 15.58 18.74 China 18.0315.5820.4322.2717.76
3 Fanyang Zeng (曾凡洋) 13.54 19.39 China 16.1621.4113.5420.6021.87