Lanzhou Autumn 2019


Date
Oct 27, 2019
City
Lanzhou, Gansu, China
Venue

Library, Lanzhou City College,

Address
No.11, Jiefang Road, Liujiabao Street, Anning District
Details

Boya Hall, 5th Floor

Website
Lanzhou Autumn 2019 website
Organizers
Lu Zhang (张璐), Yinbao Chen (陈银宝), and Zhiqiang Kong (孔志强)
WCA Delegate
Chen Kang (亢晨)
Contact
1058702911@qq.com, 1225483736@qq.com, 244825398@qq.com, ckang@worldcubeassociation.org
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
81
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 90 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is ¥50 (Chinese Renminbi Yuan).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 50% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

All registration must be done online via cubingchina.com.The registration fee comprise basic entry fee and additional fee per event.
For Chinese domestic participants, a completed registration is online registration plus prepaid registration fee via Alipay or Wechat Pay. For oversea participants, if you can't pay the fee online via Alipay or Wechat Pay, please contact the delegate. Then we will make a reservation for you by manually accepting your registration and you can pay the fee by cash at the venue. Please check the competition website for registration and the other information.
There are 2 registration periods, which are from 2019-09-20 20:00:00 GMT +8 to 2019-10-12 20:00:00 GMT +8 and from 2019-10-14 20:00:00 GMT+8 to 2019-10-19 20:00:00 GMT +8.
Please keep in mind that, once you cancel the registraton, you are not able to compete anymore.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Yihan Chen (陈奕涵) won with an average of 7.99 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Haodong Cheng (程昊东) finished second (10.35) and Haotian Zheng (郑皓天) finished third (10.40).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yihan Chen (陈奕涵) 6.98 7.99 China 6.988.398.047.548.59
2 Haodong Cheng (程昊东) 9.42 10.35 China 10.9110.1111.0010.029.42
3 Haotian Zheng (郑皓天) 9.44 10.40 China 9.4410.1010.4612.2610.64

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yijia Chen (陈奕佳) 1.57 2.19 China 1.711.572.742.522.35
2 Haozhi Pan (潘颢之) 1.80 2.24 China 1.802.122.901.982.63
3 Yihan Chen (陈奕涵) 2.04 2.49 China 2.33DNF2.502.042.65

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yunhui Shi (石蕴辉) 37.01 38.74 China 41.2537.0137.1137.8743.45
2 Chengxiang Cui (崔程翔) 36.52 40.09 China 42.9936.5239.7637.5347.88
3 Haotian Zheng (郑皓天) 33.60 40.43 China 42.8536.8743.1133.6041.58

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 1:10.29 1:17.92 China 1:18.471:22.831:18.511:10.291:16.79
2 Chengxiang Cui (崔程翔) 1:19.89 1:22.35 China 1:21.951:22.211:19.891:24.861:22.89
3 Yunhui Shi (石蕴辉) 1:14.97 1:22.96 China 1:21.671:14.971:40.941:25.111:22.09

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Chengxiang Cui (崔程翔) 8.28 9.19 China 10.119.299.538.758.28
2 Zhiqiang Kong (孔志强) 9.25 10.79 China 9.8911.0611.439.25DNF
3 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 9.41 10.99 China 13.4111.6410.909.4110.44

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yijia Chen (陈奕佳) 4.42 4.56 China 4.534.424.664.624.52
2 Mingkang Guo (郭名康) 4.30 5.05 China 6.095.575.134.464.30
3 Haozhi Pan (潘颢之) 4.49 5.51 China 6.376.924.494.955.22

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Haodong Cheng (程昊东) 3.79 4.84 China 4.406.755.654.483.79
2 Xianglong Gao (高向龙) 3.52 5.22 China 5.496.735.274.903.52
3 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 3.75 5.61 China 6.205.535.098.093.75