Kyrgyzstan Open 2017


Date
Dec 26, 2017
City
Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan
Venue

Asia Mall

Address
Asia Mall, 3, Manas Avenue, Bishkek
Organizers
Clément Cherblanc, Nadira Haroon, and Nazira Shayimkulova
WCA Delegate
Akash Rupela
Contact
epiccraft73000@gmail.com, nad_ira25@yahoo.com, pchelka.kg@gmail.com, arupela@worldcubeassociation.org
Information

Online Registration ends on 20th December, 2017 or earlier if the competitor limit of 200 is reached. On the spot Registration is not allowed and Payment will be done at venue.

Events
Main event
Competitors
156
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 215 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 400 som (Kyrgyzstani Som).
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Timur Mavlyanov won with an average of 13.27 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Emir Moidunov (Эмир Мойдунов) finished second (14.56) and Ilimbek Dzhumakadyrov (Илимбек Жумакадыров) finished third (14.90).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Timur Mavlyanov 11.48 13.27 Uzbekistan 13.5514.8913.5211.4812.75
2 Emir Moidunov (Эмир Мойдунов) 12.30 14.56 NR Kyrgyzstan 16.7814.2512.3018.7812.65
3 Ilimbek Dzhumakadyrov (Илимбек Жумакадыров) 10.68 NR 14.90 Kyrgyzstan 18.5810.6817.4711.8415.38

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dinnur Aitbayev (Диннур Айтбаев) 3.11 4.34 Kazakhstan 5.893.565.813.113.64
2 Clément Cherblanc 3.31 4.76 France 7.913.723.315.145.42
3 Davron Boymatov 3.71 4.96 Uzbekistan 5.355.344.203.715.80

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Timur Mavlyanov 55.04 1:00.05 Uzbekistan 1:00.6757.411:02.081:09.1755.04
2 Alikhan Mynbay (Алихан Мынбай) 59.58 1:05.78 Kazakhstan 1:02.471:09.971:15.681:04.9159.58
3 Emir Moidunov (Эмир Мойдунов) 1:01.68 NR 1:06.75 NR Kyrgyzstan 1:22.251:03.821:01.681:06.951:09.48

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Timur Mavlyanov 22.76 26.06 Uzbekistan 22.7634.1426.7725.6325.78
2 Emir Moidunov (Эмир Мойдунов) 20.11 NR 28.57 NR Kyrgyzstan 40.3335.5020.1126.6323.58
3 Nikolay Kim 21.96 31.67 Uzbekistan 33.8338.0521.9629.6931.50

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Clément Cherblanc 4.60 5.86 France 5.944.605.366.286.77
2 Bakhytzhan Sharipbay (Бахытжан Шарипбай) 5.00 6.38 Kazakhstan 10.107.095.005.566.49
3 Damir Zhanataev (Дамир Жанатаев) 4.41 6.86 Kazakhstan 6.299.018.355.944.41

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Clément Cherblanc 3.48 4.67 France 4.827.724.854.353.48
2 Timur Mavlyanov 2.71 NR 6.63 NR Uzbekistan 5.129.59DNF5.182.71
3 Dinnur Aitbayev (Диннур Айтбаев) 6.87 8.00 Kazakhstan 6.898.9910.836.878.12