Kvissel Fall 2018


Date
Nov 10 - 11, 2018
City
Kvissel, Denmark
Venue

Kvissel Fritidshus

Address
Mejlingvej 48, 9900 Frederikshavn
Organizer
Christoffer Graversen
WCA Delegates
Daniel Vædele Egdal and Henrik Buus Aagaard
Contact

DSF, Christoffer Graversen

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
26
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 40 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 150 kr. (Danish Krone).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Læs fanen “Tilmelding / Regisration” for alle detaljer du har brug for!


Read the tab “Tilmelding / Registration” for all details you might need!

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Martin Vædele Egdal won with an average of 8.07 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Rasmus Stub Detlefsen finished second (9.63) and Daniel Vædele Egdal finished third (10.22).

Annette Rosadatter Jørgensen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 26 2:35.77 2:57.19 Denmark 2:39.282:35.773:26.353:54.472:45.94

Christian Smedegaard - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 9.47 11.45 Denmark 11.0612.939.4711.6511.65
Second round 5 9.39 11.18 Denmark 13.559.3911.1910.8811.48
First round 8 11.56 12.04 Denmark 11.8111.5612.4914.5411.82
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.60 4.98 Denmark DNF5.205.114.604.64
Second round 6 3.69 3.90 Denmark 3.743.695.673.993.97
First round 8 4.12 4.53 Denmark 4.424.984.124.205.36
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 48.15 53.43 Denmark 49.2257.3053.7648.1558.08
First round 10 41.41 51.69 Denmark 48.7655.3850.9358.5241.41
5x5x5 Cube First round 11 1:37.05 1:55.49 Denmark 2:08.501:37.051:56.582:05.291:44.61
6x6x6 Cube Final 11 3:37.52 3:47.27 Denmark 4:03.933:37.523:40.37
7x7x7 Cube Final 10 5:17.17 5:34.70 Denmark 5:17.175:49.525:37.42
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 35 44.33 Denmark 354553
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 21.96 24.11 Denmark 25.1423.8349.1821.9623.36
First round 7 17.04 20.31 Denmark 18.7521.8821.6620.5117.04
Megaminx First round 12 2:06.31 2:19.26 Denmark 2:23.752:22.522:22.732:12.522:06.31
Pyraminx Final 8 7.16 9.58 Denmark 12.1512.047.167.579.13
First round 10 6.71 10.51 Denmark 6.7115.0521.378.308.17
Skewb Final 8 6.67 9.40 Denmark 6.6712.2510.089.288.83
First round 9 6.88 9.00 Denmark 13.976.889.508.339.17
Square-1 Final 7 20.40 26.75 Denmark 38.5723.6736.0020.4020.58
First round 6 17.71 24.03 Denmark 20.9517.7135.4624.3926.76

Christoffer Graversen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 10.21 12.46 Denmark 10.2116.2912.4713.1111.79
Second round 7 10.01 11.27 Denmark 11.3310.0110.4512.1812.03
First round 12 11.18 13.24 Denmark 11.8513.6611.1814.2117.65
2x2x2 Cube Second round 11 2.78 4.70 Denmark 3.877.624.162.786.08
First round 7 3.46 4.47 Denmark 4.944.366.423.464.11
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 43.77 50.88 Denmark 1:07.7643.7749.6158.1844.84
First round 8 41.12 48.89 Denmark 48.2449.571:28.3141.1248.87
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:26.58 1:34.33 Denmark 1:46.941:26.771:26.581:38.511:37.71
First round 8 1:23.12 1:27.19 Denmark 1:23.121:27.011:39.521:26.981:27.57
6x6x6 Cube Final 13 3:08.11 DNF Denmark 3:08.113:31.15DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 18.54 22.43 Denmark 30.3223.0718.5425.4118.80
First round 6 18.35 19.75 Denmark 18.3532.9519.6419.7319.88
Megaminx First round 9 1:42.40 1:49.30 Denmark 1:46.891:54.081:42.401:47.761:53.25
Square-1 Final 5 15.93 21.32 Denmark 15.9321.4325.2917.2330.01
First round 5 14.70 18.46 Denmark 16.2914.70DNF17.1021.99

Daniel Anker Hermansen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 13.03 15.97 Denmark 17.3417.3116.3414.2613.03
First round 13 13.83 15.67 Denmark 17.1915.9813.8318.1713.84
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 2.91 4.86 Denmark 2.916.074.756.853.77
First round 10 3.47 4.93 Denmark 6.374.018.043.474.41
4x4x4 Cube First round 13 48.33 53.90 Denmark 54.7553.5656.2348.3353.40
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:45.96 1:50.76 Denmark 1:48.011:45.961:47.841:56.442:00.10
First round 10 1:42.58 1:44.63 Denmark 1:47.111:42.581:57.611:42.581:44.20
6x6x6 Cube Final 9 3:12.19 3:26.71 Denmark 3:35.013:32.933:12.19
7x7x7 Cube Final 9 4:31.04 4:42.87 Denmark 4:53.694:31.044:43.87
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 28.92 DNF Denmark 37.2828.92DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 31 DNF Denmark 4131DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 12 21.46 29.79 Denmark 21.4632.4025.6331.3355.34
Megaminx First round 11 2:06.02 2:09.94 Denmark 2:49.422:07.082:06.022:14.512:08.22
Skewb First round 16 9.12 13.47 Denmark 12.5317.9210.199.1217.70
Square-1 Final 9 19.00 32.30 Denmark 19.0029.0631.4836.3636.82
First round 8 20.79 28.91 Denmark 29.9520.7928.6228.1630.90
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 2:32.04 NR DNF Denmark 3:24.93DNF2:32.04
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 8:27.31 DNF Denmark 8:27.31DNF8:57.23

Daniel Vædele Egdal - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 9.28 10.22 Denmark 9.899.2810.4210.3411.85
Second round 8 9.62 11.34 Denmark 11.439.6211.5711.0112.07
First round 4 9.34 10.63 Denmark 13.149.3410.2310.0711.60
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.34 2.90 Denmark 2.342.533.514.692.66
Second round 3 1.67 3.15 Denmark 3.912.243.951.673.30
First round 3 2.04 2.51 Denmark 4.242.042.282.342.91
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 37.75 40.56 Denmark 39.4041.0537.7543.3041.23
First round 4 35.89 39.17 Denmark 38.4341.8937.6935.8941.39
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:05.03 1:10.38 Denmark 1:10.561:05.031:07.401:14.431:13.18
First round 3 1:08.18 1:14.94 Denmark 1:08.181:14.321:19.441:11.051:21.80
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 2:14.01 2:18.65 Denmark 2:19.022:22.932:14.01
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 3:35.48 3:43.31 Denmark 3:43.823:35.483:50.63
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:19.12 DNF Denmark DNF1:19.121:36.66
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 27 31.00 Denmark 273234
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 15.56 16.68 Denmark 15.9816.8815.5617.1822.94
First round 4 13.58 18.81 Denmark DNF21.8613.5817.2517.33
Megaminx Final 3 53.91 1:01.88 Denmark 1:06.981:04.0753.9155.331:06.25
First round 3 53.91 58.52 Denmark 53.911:00.8858.961:00.4956.11
Pyraminx Final 2 2.94 3.58 Denmark 3.633.792.943.328.04
First round 3 2.88 4.52 Denmark 5.897.574.283.402.88
Skewb Final 1 2.65 3.24 Denmark 4.713.673.012.653.03
First round 1 2.69 3.50 Denmark 3.414.624.122.692.97
Square-1 Final 3 11.65 12.75 Denmark 14.5311.7616.9611.6511.95
First round 3 12.12 14.81 Denmark 16.8715.0712.1216.6212.74
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 9:44.98 DNF Denmark DNFDNF9:44.98
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 31:43.00 DNF Denmark 31:43.00DNSDNS

Darja Makurina - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 17 15.46 17.11 Latvia 20.4115.4618.2817.1015.95
4x4x4 Cube First round 14 50.02 54.66 Latvia 1:01.2450.2852.4750.021:01.30
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:14.22 1:23.38 Latvia 1:14.221:24.511:25.121:34.041:20.50
First round 6 1:19.77 1:23.44 Latvia 1:22.801:22.271:19.771:49.861:25.25
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 2:15.00 2:28.44 Latvia 2:15.002:41.852:28.47
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 3:29.22 3:31.73 Latvia 3:31.453:34.523:29.22
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:57.47 DNF Latvia 2:57.47DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 42 DNF Latvia DNS42DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 18 27.95 36.90 Latvia 42.9730.5027.9537.22DNF

Fredrik Trondhjem - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 11 11.32 13.16 Denmark 13.4913.8916.6811.3212.09
First round 10 11.12 12.96 Denmark 13.4515.1512.7912.6511.12
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 3.11 6.46 Denmark 7.083.117.497.065.23
First round 9 3.90 4.81 Denmark 3.905.006.424.065.36
4x4x4 Cube First round 11 50.42 53.40 Denmark 50.421:10.0552.5354.6153.07
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:26.23 1:39.23 Denmark 1:35.291:32.781:26.231:58.931:49.61
First round 9 1:23.89 1:30.90 Denmark 1:32.301:23.891:26.131:39.401:34.26
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 3:03.97 3:10.81 Denmark 3:18.483:09.973:03.97
7x7x7 Cube Final 7 4:04.16 4:06.33 Denmark 4:04.164:06.734:08.09
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 33 38.33 Denmark 333844
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 22.13 34.14 Denmark 40.8044.5033.0828.5422.13
Megaminx First round 10 1:39.11 1:49.82 Denmark 1:57.371:46.352:01.821:45.741:39.11
Pyraminx First round 14 10.03 12.24 Denmark 11.4514.1810.0327.2711.10
Skewb Final 7 5.84 8.39 Denmark 10.569.188.467.525.84
First round 8 5.66 8.82 Denmark 12.379.175.667.779.51
Square-1 Final 10 28.24 32.65 Denmark 28.2433.4033.6830.8839.23
First round 9 28.70 29.18 Denmark 30.0228.7137.8628.7028.82

Henrik Buus Aagaard - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 13 8.92 15.77 Denmark 17.2815.3016.0115.998.92
First round 11 12.62 13.14 Denmark 13.2712.6213.2012.9419.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.18 5.43 Denmark 4.518.547.024.773.18
Second round 8 3.35 4.25 Denmark 3.683.355.295.933.77
First round 4 3.11 4.21 Denmark 3.885.673.113.405.35
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 46.07 51.59 Denmark 51.3353.1950.2646.0754.91
First round 9 47.92 50.29 Denmark 53.411:01.9248.6548.8247.92
5x5x5 Cube First round 12 1:47.22 1:58.52 Denmark 1:53.672:09.481:47.221:54.602:07.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 32 36.67 Denmark 443234
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 15.14 18.28 Denmark 15.1421.7919.9617.3817.49
First round 3 16.86 18.28 Denmark 18.7217.4619.3318.6616.86
Pyraminx First round 11 6.54 10.57 Denmark 7.3011.986.54DNF12.43
Square-1 First round 12 22.03 40.51 Denmark 22.0358.831:04.3428.8933.82
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 9:30.04 DNF Denmark 9:30.04DNFDNF

Jens Aslaug - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 20 18.54 19.88 Denmark 18.5421.3119.7320.5619.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 6.19 7.51 Denmark 8.238.196.507.846.19
4x4x4 Cube First round 18 1:13.15 1:27.44 Denmark 1:49.851:13.151:20.541:25.651:36.13
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 32.28 35.87 Denmark 36.5733.7737.2746.5232.28

Jens Fredsø Kold - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 12 12.90 15.39 Denmark 18.5814.7416.2012.9015.23
First round 15 14.39 16.44 Denmark 14.3922.8015.3715.4418.51
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 35.19 35.83 Denmark 43.9935.2737.0235.2035.19

Johan í Nesinum Hytten - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 22 20.76 22.04 Denmark 21.3221.9228.3720.7622.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 5.51 7.51 Denmark 9.698.536.437.585.51
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNS
Pyraminx First round 17 10.46 14.65 Denmark 10.4623.4915.3210.5118.12

Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 16 14.00 18.53 China 21.4118.3015.8922.7714.00
First round 18 16.76 19.62 China 17.2137.3521.6520.0116.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 4.59 7.37 China 4.599.867.107.437.59
4x4x4 Cube First round 16 1:05.29 1:08.66 China 1:11.771:24.591:08.891:05.291:05.32
5x5x5 Cube First round 15 2:07.86 2:20.27 China 2:12.752:07.86DNF2:22.552:25.52
6x6x6 Cube Final 15 5:14.41 China 5:14.41
7x7x7 Cube Final 12 7:37.75 China 7:37.75
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 47 DNF China 6747DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 20 38.43 41.61 China 55.0344.9940.6338.4339.20
Megaminx First round 7 1:30.26 1:37.82 China 1:51.851:33.861:34.741:30.261:44.85
Pyraminx Final 10 9.81 12.15 China 14.4414.5410.699.8111.32
First round 9 5.43 9.12 China 5.438.6212.598.2210.51
Skewb Final 6 5.75 7.57 China 8.757.349.776.615.75
First round 6 5.46 7.22 China 11.327.207.736.735.46
Square-1 First round 14 1:05.89 China 1:05.891:11.39

Karina Grandjean Beck - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 10.36 11.54 Denmark 13.0910.3611.2411.5111.88
Second round 10 9.60 11.81 Denmark 12.3711.819.6011.2413.16
First round 7 11.33 11.94 Denmark 11.4511.6614.7111.3312.72
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 34.35 36.85 Denmark 34.3537.4837.9037.1435.92
First round 3 34.31 38.27 Denmark 41.0638.7435.0134.3143.18
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 39 DNF Denmark DNS39DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 16.26 18.76 Denmark 18.9916.2617.7924.6019.51
First round 8 18.77 21.47 Denmark 19.8418.7723.4022.6421.94
Megaminx Final 2 41.37 49.79 Denmark 49.2153.5048.6851.4841.37
First round 2 47.91 51.68 Denmark 53.7250.9247.9150.4154.07
Pyraminx Final 5 5.14 6.04 Denmark 6.877.445.735.145.53
First round 5 4.82 5.65 Denmark 6.087.865.285.594.82
Skewb First round 11 7.58 9.55 Denmark 9.408.957.5810.3113.16

Kristoffer Vasehus - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 15.19 19.55 Denmark 17.4015.1919.3621.8923.14
First round 16 13.82 16.70 Denmark 13.8229.2317.8415.8516.41
2x2x2 Cube Second round 12 4.03 4.78 Denmark 5.124.804.034.564.99
First round 13 3.37 5.53 Denmark DNF6.495.483.374.62
4x4x4 Cube First round 17 1:08.63 1:15.79 Denmark 1:17.831:14.991:08.631:17.381:15.01
5x5x5 Cube First round 14 2:02.59 2:06.81 Denmark 2:03.442:05.842:11.142:14.642:02.59
6x6x6 Cube Final 10 3:21.38 3:42.78 Denmark 3:49.613:21.383:57.34
7x7x7 Cube Final 11 6:33.46 Denmark 6:33.46
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 19 34.97 38.32 Denmark 34.9737.4440.4339.6937.82
Megaminx First round 15 3:09.88 Denmark 3:09.883:12.42
Pyraminx First round 15 8.96 12.30 Denmark 13.0511.5112.348.9613.98
Skewb Final 10 6.07 DNF Denmark DNF9.588.516.07DNF
First round 10 7.42 9.06 Denmark 7.877.429.8510.259.45

Laurids Abelsen Holm - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 14.98 19.47 Denmark 25.1316.1718.5423.7114.98
First round 19 14.49 19.84 Denmark 16.5620.4014.4931.3022.56
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 5.73 8.55 Denmark 8.475.737.319.86DNF
First round 16 3.70 6.69 Denmark 3.7010.555.816.837.44
4x4x4 Cube First round 20 1:31.71 1:48.07 Denmark 2:33.211:57.401:31.711:31.941:54.86
5x5x5 Cube First round 18 3:28.40 Denmark 3:28.40DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 28 DNF Denmark 3328DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 23.59 32.46 Denmark 35.9529.1832.24DNF23.59
Pyraminx First round 12 8.66 10.75 Denmark 10.11DNF8.6610.5111.63

Mads Krogsgaard Nielsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 25 18.65 28.76 Denmark 32.8018.6524.2129.2638.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 4.55 10.18 Denmark 4.5530.6012.069.219.28
Pyraminx First round 18 11.78 15.88 Denmark 14.7117.5515.3717.6211.78
Skewb First round 17 9.23 15.19 Denmark DNF25.179.6110.789.23

Magnus Patrick Kanstrup - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 10.86 11.86 Denmark 10.8613.3111.5611.4512.56
Second round 9 10.39 11.36 Denmark 11.8513.5810.3911.6310.61
First round 6 8.26 11.79 Denmark 11.3513.058.2611.5512.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.82 3.47 Denmark 2.823.503.165.613.74
Second round 5 2.42 3.90 Denmark 6.172.424.483.463.75
First round 11 3.14 5.13 Denmark 6.205.395.373.144.63
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 37.02 40.24 Denmark 38.8637.9045.1343.9737.02
First round 6 36.86 40.59 Denmark 39.4340.6341.7136.8652.12
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:06.84 1:09.21 Denmark 1:09.461:09.151:09.031:10.451:06.84
First round 2 1:09.90 1:14.03 Denmark 1:19.881:18.911:11.851:09.901:11.32
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 2:01.57 2:09.59 Denmark 2:17.192:10.022:01.57
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 3:01.69 3:04.53 Denmark 3:08.483:03.433:01.69
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 5:27.62 DNF Denmark DNF5:27.62DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 33 DNF Denmark 3337DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 19.30 23.28 Denmark 19.6919.3023.3732.4026.78
First round 10 20.91 25.03 Denmark 22.2826.2820.9126.5433.03
Megaminx Final 5 1:17.12 1:23.12 Denmark 1:17.961:36.151:25.971:17.121:25.43
First round 5 1:07.42 1:27.16 Denmark 1:07.421:26.261:24.961:31.441:30.27
Pyraminx Final 6 5.79 8.60 Denmark 5.7911.237.567.00DNF
First round 6 4.60 6.15 Denmark 8.119.874.644.605.70
Skewb First round 13 8.64 10.78 Denmark 9.028.6411.8611.4514.02
Square-1 Final 11 33.18 34.81 Denmark 33.1836.7233.9533.7637.64
First round 11 26.73 30.84 Denmark 31.9036.1226.7326.9933.64

Magnus Søndergaard Byrne - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 10.06 10.35 Denmark 11.9110.5010.0610.2710.29
Second round 4 9.71 11.12 Denmark 9.7112.0512.2111.2210.09
First round 9 10.99 12.42 Denmark 11.4212.5710.9913.5013.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.19 4.33 Denmark 8.213.633.195.793.57
Second round 4 2.76 3.69 Denmark 3.683.644.512.763.74
First round 6 3.80 4.44 Denmark 3.80DNF3.944.854.53
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 36.39 45.05 Denmark 49.9745.8736.3943.7145.56
First round 5 35.20 40.55 Denmark 43.4239.3638.8651.0435.20
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:16.40 1:21.01 Denmark 1:18.231:29.341:23.741:21.071:16.40
First round 5 1:07.53 1:22.28 Denmark 1:32.571:07.531:19.361:25.371:22.11
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 2:22.35 2:24.33 Denmark 2:23.652:26.992:22.35
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 3:10.77 3:24.78 Denmark 3:24.773:10.773:38.81
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 60 DNF Denmark DNSDNF60
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 11 25.39 27.15 Denmark 26.3425.3926.9528.1632.07
Megaminx Final 6 1:21.33 1:28.63 Denmark 1:53.721:21.331:21.521:27.951:36.43
First round 6 1:26.47 1:32.86 Denmark 1:36.421:30.721:35.651:26.471:32.20
Pyraminx Final 4 3.38 5.01 Denmark 3.704.993.386.356.92
First round 2 3.66 4.50 Denmark 4.444.915.284.153.66
Skewb Final 5 5.40 6.70 Denmark 7.056.116.947.395.40
First round 5 5.89 7.02 Denmark 6.047.7010.355.897.32
Square-1 Final 4 13.22 17.19 Denmark 17.7517.4816.3413.2224.01
First round 4 16.42 17.85 Denmark 17.3117.3816.4220.1818.86

Martin Vædele Egdal - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 5.06 NR 8.07 Denmark 9.407.927.768.545.06
Second round 1 7.61 8.09 Denmark 7.688.1710.608.437.61
First round 1 6.13 8.08 Denmark 6.136.308.749.229.20
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.94 2.38 Denmark 2.381.942.742.02DNF
Second round 2 1.63 2.10 Denmark 1.861.632.483.601.95
First round 1 1.34 1.87 Denmark 2.191.852.091.671.34
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 28.15 33.35 Denmark 33.2928.1533.1533.7033.61
First round 2 30.76 34.35 Denmark 33.5030.7633.6135.9537.20
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 56.38 58.12 Denmark 57.4457.141:01.6059.7756.38
First round 1 51.00 56.74 Denmark 53.4351.0057.1259.671:02.07
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 1:48.19 1:50.01 Denmark 1:52.151:49.701:48.19
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 2:37.76 2:41.82 Denmark 2:39.092:37.762:48.62
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 23.61 NR 32.29 Denmark 32.7923.6140.47
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 28 30.00 Denmark 323028
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 10.63 13.95 Denmark 14.4214.6913.9313.5110.63
First round 1 10.43 12.13 Denmark 10.4312.3916.5811.4512.54
Megaminx Final 1 44.16 46.22 Denmark 44.4149.6051.1544.1644.66
First round 1 43.31 49.13 Denmark 50.8647.0143.3149.511:07.90
Pyraminx Final 1 2.07 2.84 Denmark 2.253.322.072.964.38
First round 1 3.43 4.38 Denmark 3.724.953.434.624.80
Skewb Final 3 2.85 4.57 Denmark 8.744.056.143.532.85
First round 3 2.98 5.03 Denmark DNF5.212.985.434.44
Square-1 Final 2 7.31 9.44 Denmark 7.409.817.3112.1511.12
First round 2 8.65 9.67 Denmark 9.818.6513.3210.248.96
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 3:31.54 DNF Denmark 3:31.54DNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 10:23.00 DNF Denmark 10:23.00DNFDNS

Mathias Søndergaard Byrne - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 9.92 11.02 Denmark 11.629.9212.5210.4610.98
Second round 3 9.01 10.62 Denmark 12.179.5912.319.0110.09
First round 3 9.42 9.81 Denmark 9.579.4210.429.4412.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.73 3.71 Denmark 4.203.433.862.733.83
Second round 7 3.02 4.19 Denmark 4.594.504.283.023.78
First round 5 2.89 4.43 Denmark 2.894.954.234.129.45
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 37.30 42.89 Denmark 49.4237.6547.5137.3043.50
First round 7 35.68 42.73 Denmark 44.5335.6844.1742.5741.44
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:14.01 1:17.87 Denmark 1:14.011:17.431:19.961:26.531:16.22
First round 7 1:23.67 1:26.26 Denmark DNF1:28.031:25.521:23.671:25.24
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 2:22.31 2:36.69 Denmark 2:22.312:39.182:48.59
7x7x7 Cube Final 8 4:00.35 4:09.89 Denmark 4:09.774:19.544:00.35
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 37 DNF Denmark DNS3751
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 17.83 19.02 Denmark 24.7519.1119.1617.8318.79
First round 5 15.64 19.06 Denmark 19.3020.2321.6815.6417.65
Megaminx First round 8 1:32.24 1:47.88 Denmark 1:32.241:43.631:58.631:57.591:42.43
Pyraminx Final 9 5.99 10.71 Denmark 13.497.005.9911.6415.25
First round 8 5.46 7.89 Denmark 8.268.565.4611.486.84
Skewb First round 12 7.44 10.20 Denmark 10.777.44DNF7.6112.21
Square-1 Final 6 19.68 23.08 Denmark 19.9826.5142.1622.7619.68
First round 7 19.82 28.15 Denmark 27.7219.8227.5229.2131.47

Oliver Lundø Jensen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 23 18.13 23.52 Denmark 18.1322.1222.5125.93DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 8.01 10.97 Denmark 8.019.7910.8612.2712.83
4x4x4 Cube First round 22 2:33.77 Denmark 2:33.772:35.23
Megaminx First round 16 5:25.92 Denmark 5:25.926:03.84
Pyraminx First round 20 16.79 19.85 Denmark 16.7919.7020.8422.2419.00
Skewb First round 18 21.49 28.20 Denmark 27.3643.9421.4934.6922.55

Oliwier Ferenc - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 21 18.89 20.79 Poland 18.8923.0120.4619.9321.98
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 6.13 8.52 Poland 6.726.139.459.989.38
First round 15 5.46 5.90 Poland 10.846.325.465.825.55
4x4x4 Cube First round 21 2:12.67 Poland 2:12.922:12.67
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 21 39.62 47.95 Poland 49.4248.681:02.9945.7639.62
Pyraminx First round 16 11.75 14.00 Poland 17.1914.3612.9714.6611.75
Skewb First round 15 10.65 13.46 Poland 13.5720.8215.8910.9110.65
Square-1 First round 15 2:21.11 Poland 3:14.362:21.11

Rasmus Stub Detlefsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 8.53 9.63 Denmark 9.278.5311.038.5911.18
Second round 2 8.13 8.76 Denmark 8.198.468.1310.699.63
First round 2 7.61 9.16 Denmark 10.999.748.677.619.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.43 2.11 Denmark DNF2.271.801.432.27
Second round 1 1.33 1.62 Denmark 1.831.622.371.421.33
First round 2 1.89 2.21 Denmark 1.971.961.892.692.96
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 30.62 33.86 Denmark 34.3332.5137.0830.6234.75
First round 1 30.24 33.50 Denmark 30.2435.3132.0734.2534.18
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:05.27 1:08.33 Denmark 1:13.881:10.251:05.271:09.011:05.72
First round 4 1:12.24 1:16.29 Denmark 1:15.471:27.651:17.731:15.671:12.24
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 2:03.73 2:15.25 Denmark 2:17.122:03.732:24.90
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 3:10.23 3:17.13 Denmark 3:23.683:17.493:10.23
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 33 DNF Denmark DNF33DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 14.23 15.86 Denmark 16.0814.4214.2317.0819.46
First round 2 13.30 17.38 Denmark 16.3820.8617.9813.3017.79
Megaminx Final 4 1:07.70 1:13.03 Denmark 1:22.831:10.161:07.701:13.481:15.44
First round 4 58.32 1:14.12 Denmark 1:10.811:18.8558.321:25.961:12.70
Pyraminx Final 3 2.86 3.80 Denmark 5.733.852.863.174.39
First round 4 2.80 4.94 Denmark 6.384.543.896.622.80
Skewb Final 2 3.24 3.71 Denmark 3.744.743.573.833.24
First round 2 3.41 4.43 Denmark 4.914.124.253.4110.61
Square-1 Final 1 6.28 7.65 Denmark 7.158.506.289.997.29
First round 1 6.87 7.65 Denmark 10.006.877.577.807.59

Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 15 12.65 16.12 Denmark 17.4816.3612.6517.5514.52
First round 14 14.89 16.33 Denmark 15.4117.7319.4415.8514.89
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.36 4.98 Denmark 5.075.154.365.874.72
Second round 10 4.17 4.64 Denmark 4.174.495.074.376.13
First round 14 4.51 5.73 Denmark 5.844.586.784.517.00
4x4x4 Cube First round 15 56.78 1:06.81 Denmark 1:08.0556.781:04.601:28.421:07.78
5x5x5 Cube First round 16 2:44.93 Denmark 2:44.93DNF
6x6x6 Cube Final 14 5:12.99 Denmark 5:12.99
7x7x7 Cube Final 13 8:25.73 Denmark 8:25.73
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 39 42.00 Denmark 473940
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 26.83 32.73 Denmark 39.7435.9126.8329.1033.17
Megaminx First round 13 1:54.65 2:30.65 Denmark 2:29.942:49.031:54.652:21.562:40.44
Pyraminx Final 7 7.84 9.20 Denmark 9.9410.679.647.848.02
First round 7 6.49 7.69 Denmark 7.9910.456.808.296.49
Skewb Final 9 6.43 9.80 Denmark 12.968.1610.4610.796.43
First round 7 4.18 7.74 Denmark 8.264.188.366.618.95
Square-1 Final 8 24.70 29.61 Denmark 26.7824.7028.7433.3233.34
First round 10 28.32 29.47 Denmark 30.8828.9928.5334.7028.32

Tobias Lundborg - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 24 22.58 25.03 Denmark 34.3024.3322.5826.9023.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 6.50 7.28 Denmark 6.507.697.338.466.81
4x4x4 Cube First round 19 1:23.00 1:41.64 Denmark 1:48.691:31.551:46.841:46.531:23.00
5x5x5 Cube First round 17 3:14.30 Denmark 3:14.303:17.68
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 22 55.41 1:03.15 Denmark 2:29.8155.411:02.181:05.571:01.70
Pyraminx First round 19 15.67 16.27 Denmark 16.5019.9515.6715.6816.63
Skewb First round 14 10.55 12.09 Denmark 22.0410.5510.6114.8810.79

Victor Alexander Stolarczyk - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 9.08 13.30 Denmark 9.619.819.08DNF20.49
Second round 6 9.12 11.21 Denmark 10.44DNF13.549.669.12
First round 5 8.62 10.99 Denmark 8.6211.1811.3110.4914.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.20 5.12 Denmark 5.316.396.472.203.67
Second round 9 4.18 4.48 Denmark 4.944.504.634.184.32
First round 12 2.86 5.31 Denmark 5.242.865.347.935.36
4x4x4 Cube First round 12 49.12 53.78 Denmark 49.121:01.2549.9950.09DNF
5x5x5 Cube First round 13 1:53.49 1:59.32 Denmark 2:05.681:53.491:58.102:15.051:54.17
6x6x6 Cube Final 12 4:15.72 4:26.91 Denmark 4:15.724:40.714:24.31
7x7x7 Cube Final 14 9:13.46 Denmark 9:13.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 17.56 19.93 Denmark 17.5618.3726.1419.2922.13
First round 9 20.82 23.93 Denmark 29.0823.2120.8225.6622.92
Megaminx First round 14 2:50.22 Denmark 2:50.402:50.22
Pyraminx First round 13 7.38 11.49 Denmark 14.249.1911.0314.517.38
Skewb Final 4 6.35 6.65 Denmark 6.446.426.357.647.10
First round 4 4.50 6.13 Denmark 5.914.506.725.7610.87
Square-1 First round 13 41.25 51.28 Denmark 52.1643.281:01.5258.4041.25