Kvissel Fall 2018


Date
Nov 10 - 11, 2018
City
Kvissel, Denmark
Venue

Kvissel Fritidshus

Address
Mejlingvej 48, 9900 Frederikshavn
Contact

DSF, Christoffer Graversen

Organizer
Christoffer Graversen
WCA Delegates
Daniel Vædele Egdal and Henrik Buus Aagaard
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
26
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 40 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 150 kr. (Danish Krone).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Læs fanen “Tilmelding / Regisration” for alle detaljer du har brug for!


Read the tab “Tilmelding / Registration” for all details you might need!

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Martin Vædele Egdal won with an average of 8.07 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Rasmus Stub Detlefsen finished second (9.63) and Daniel Vædele Egdal finished third (10.22).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 5.06 NR 8.07 Denmark 9.407.927.768.545.06
2 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 8.53 9.63 Denmark 9.278.5311.038.5911.18
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal 9.28 10.22 Denmark 9.899.2810.4210.3411.85
4 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 10.06 10.35 Denmark 11.9110.5010.0610.2710.29
5 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 9.92 11.02 Denmark 11.629.9212.5210.4610.98
6 Christian Smedegaard 9.47 11.45 Denmark 11.0612.939.4711.6511.65
7 Karina Grandjean Beck 10.36 11.54 Denmark 13.0910.3611.2411.5111.88
8 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 10.86 11.86 Denmark 10.8613.3111.5611.4512.56
9 Christoffer Graversen 10.21 12.46 Denmark 10.2116.2912.4713.1111.79
10 Victor Alexander Stolarczyk 9.08 13.30 Denmark 9.619.819.08DNF20.49

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 7.61 8.09 Denmark 7.688.1710.608.437.61
2 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 8.13 8.76 Denmark 8.198.468.1310.699.63
3 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 9.01 10.62 Denmark 12.179.5912.319.0110.09
4 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 9.71 11.12 Denmark 9.7112.0512.2111.2210.09
5 Christian Smedegaard 9.39 11.18 Denmark 13.559.3911.1910.8811.48
6 Victor Alexander Stolarczyk 9.12 11.21 Denmark 10.44DNF13.549.669.12
7 Christoffer Graversen 10.01 11.27 Denmark 11.3310.0110.4512.1812.03
8 Daniel Vædele Egdal 9.62 11.34 Denmark 11.439.6211.5711.0112.07
9 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 10.39 11.36 Denmark 11.8513.5810.3911.6310.61
10 Karina Grandjean Beck 9.60 11.81 Denmark 12.3711.819.6011.2413.16
11 Fredrik Trondhjem 11.32 13.16 Denmark 13.4913.8916.6811.3212.09
12 Jens Fredsø Kold 12.90 15.39 Denmark 18.5814.7416.2012.9015.23
13 Henrik Buus Aagaard 8.92 15.77 Denmark 17.2815.3016.0115.998.92
14 Daniel Anker Hermansen 13.03 15.97 Denmark 17.3417.3116.3414.2613.03
15 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 12.65 16.12 Denmark 17.4816.3612.6517.5514.52
16 Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) 14.00 18.53 China 21.4118.3015.8922.7714.00
17 Laurids Abelsen Holm 14.98 19.47 Denmark 25.1316.1718.5423.7114.98
18 Kristoffer Vasehus 15.19 19.55 Denmark 17.4015.1919.3621.8923.14

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 6.13 8.08 Denmark 6.136.308.749.229.20
2 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 7.61 9.16 Denmark 10.999.748.677.619.08
3 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 9.42 9.81 Denmark 9.579.4210.429.4412.96
4 Daniel Vædele Egdal 9.34 10.63 Denmark 13.149.3410.2310.0711.60
5 Victor Alexander Stolarczyk 8.62 10.99 Denmark 8.6211.1811.3110.4914.09
6 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 8.26 11.79 Denmark 11.3513.058.2611.5512.47
7 Karina Grandjean Beck 11.33 11.94 Denmark 11.4511.6614.7111.3312.72
8 Christian Smedegaard 11.56 12.04 Denmark 11.8111.5612.4914.5411.82
9 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 10.99 12.42 Denmark 11.4212.5710.9913.5013.27
10 Fredrik Trondhjem 11.12 12.96 Denmark 13.4515.1512.7912.6511.12
11 Henrik Buus Aagaard 12.62 13.14 Denmark 13.2712.6213.2012.9419.96
12 Christoffer Graversen 11.18 13.24 Denmark 11.8513.6611.1814.2117.65
13 Daniel Anker Hermansen 13.83 15.67 Denmark 17.1915.9813.8318.1713.84
14 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 14.89 16.33 Denmark 15.4117.7319.4415.8514.89
15 Jens Fredsø Kold 14.39 16.44 Denmark 14.3922.8015.3715.4418.51
16 Kristoffer Vasehus 13.82 16.70 Denmark 13.8229.2317.8415.8516.41
17 Darja Makurina 15.46 17.11 Latvia 20.4115.4618.2817.1015.95
18 Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) 16.76 19.62 China 17.2137.3521.6520.0116.76
19 Laurids Abelsen Holm 14.49 19.84 Denmark 16.5620.4014.4931.3022.56
20 Jens Aslaug 18.54 19.88 Denmark 18.5421.3119.7320.5619.36
21 Oliwier Ferenc 18.89 20.79 Poland 18.8923.0120.4619.9321.98
22 Johan í Nesinum Hytten 20.76 22.04 Denmark 21.3221.9228.3720.7622.88
23 Oliver Lundø Jensen 18.13 23.52 Denmark 18.1322.1222.5125.93DNF
24 Tobias Lundborg 22.58 25.03 Denmark 34.3024.3322.5826.9023.87
25 Mads Krogsgaard Nielsen 18.65 28.76 Denmark 32.8018.6524.2129.2638.15
26 Annette Rosadatter Jørgensen 2:35.77 2:57.19 Denmark 2:39.282:35.773:26.353:54.472:45.94

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 1.43 2.11 Denmark DNF2.271.801.432.27
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 1.94 2.38 Denmark 2.381.942.742.02DNF
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal 2.34 2.90 Denmark 2.342.533.514.692.66
4 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 2.82 3.47 Denmark 2.823.503.165.613.74
5 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 2.73 3.71 Denmark 4.203.433.862.733.83
6 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 3.19 4.33 Denmark 8.213.633.195.793.57
7 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 4.36 4.98 Denmark 5.075.154.365.874.72
8 Christian Smedegaard 4.60 4.98 Denmark DNF5.205.114.604.64
9 Victor Alexander Stolarczyk 2.20 5.12 Denmark 5.316.396.472.203.67
10 Henrik Buus Aagaard 3.18 5.43 Denmark 4.518.547.024.773.18

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 1.33 1.62 Denmark 1.831.622.371.421.33
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 1.63 2.10 Denmark 1.861.632.483.601.95
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal 1.67 3.15 Denmark 3.912.243.951.673.30
4 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 2.76 3.69 Denmark 3.683.644.512.763.74
5 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 2.42 3.90 Denmark 6.172.424.483.463.75
6 Christian Smedegaard 3.69 3.90 Denmark 3.743.695.673.993.97
7 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 3.02 4.19 Denmark 4.594.504.283.023.78
8 Henrik Buus Aagaard 3.35 4.25 Denmark 3.683.355.295.933.77
9 Victor Alexander Stolarczyk 4.18 4.48 Denmark 4.944.504.634.184.32
10 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 4.17 4.64 Denmark 4.174.495.074.376.13
11 Christoffer Graversen 2.78 4.70 Denmark 3.877.624.162.786.08
12 Kristoffer Vasehus 4.03 4.78 Denmark 5.124.804.034.564.99
13 Daniel Anker Hermansen 2.91 4.86 Denmark 2.916.074.756.853.77
14 Fredrik Trondhjem 3.11 6.46 Denmark 7.083.117.497.065.23
15 Oliwier Ferenc 6.13 8.52 Poland 6.726.139.459.989.38
16 Laurids Abelsen Holm 5.73 8.55 Denmark 8.475.737.319.86DNF

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 1.34 1.87 Denmark 2.191.852.091.671.34
2 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 1.89 2.21 Denmark 1.971.961.892.692.96
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal 2.04 2.51 Denmark 4.242.042.282.342.91
4 Henrik Buus Aagaard 3.11 4.21 Denmark 3.885.673.113.405.35
5 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 2.89 4.43 Denmark 2.894.954.234.129.45
6 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 3.80 4.44 Denmark 3.80DNF3.944.854.53
7 Christoffer Graversen 3.46 4.47 Denmark 4.944.366.423.464.11
8 Christian Smedegaard 4.12 4.53 Denmark 4.424.984.124.205.36
9 Fredrik Trondhjem 3.90 4.81 Denmark 3.905.006.424.065.36
10 Daniel Anker Hermansen 3.47 4.93 Denmark 6.374.018.043.474.41
11 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 3.14 5.13 Denmark 6.205.395.373.144.63
12 Victor Alexander Stolarczyk 2.86 5.31 Denmark 5.242.865.347.935.36
13 Kristoffer Vasehus 3.37 5.53 Denmark DNF6.495.483.374.62
14 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 4.51 5.73 Denmark 5.844.586.784.517.00
15 Oliwier Ferenc 5.46 5.90 Poland 10.846.325.465.825.55
16 Laurids Abelsen Holm 3.70 6.69 Denmark 3.7010.555.816.837.44
17 Tobias Lundborg 6.50 7.28 Denmark 6.507.697.338.466.81
18 Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) 4.59 7.37 China 4.599.867.107.437.59
19 Johan í Nesinum Hytten 5.51 7.51 Denmark 9.698.536.437.585.51
20 Jens Aslaug 6.19 7.51 Denmark 8.238.196.507.846.19
21 Mads Krogsgaard Nielsen 4.55 10.18 Denmark 4.5530.6012.069.219.28
22 Oliver Lundø Jensen 8.01 10.97 Denmark 8.019.7910.8612.2712.83

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 28.15 33.35 Denmark 33.2928.1533.1533.7033.61
2 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 30.62 33.86 Denmark 34.3332.5137.0830.6234.75
3 Karina Grandjean Beck 34.35 36.85 Denmark 34.3537.4837.9037.1435.92
4 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 37.02 40.24 Denmark 38.8637.9045.1343.9737.02
5 Daniel Vædele Egdal 37.75 40.56 Denmark 39.4041.0537.7543.3041.23
6 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 37.30 42.89 Denmark 49.4237.6547.5137.3043.50
7 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 36.39 45.05 Denmark 49.9745.8736.3943.7145.56
8 Christoffer Graversen 43.77 50.88 Denmark 1:07.7643.7749.6158.1844.84
9 Henrik Buus Aagaard 46.07 51.59 Denmark 51.3353.1950.2646.0754.91
10 Christian Smedegaard 48.15 53.43 Denmark 49.2257.3053.7648.1558.08

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 30.24 33.50 Denmark 30.2435.3132.0734.2534.18
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 30.76 34.35 Denmark 33.5030.7633.6135.9537.20
3 Karina Grandjean Beck 34.31 38.27 Denmark 41.0638.7435.0134.3143.18
4 Daniel Vædele Egdal 35.89 39.17 Denmark 38.4341.8937.6935.8941.39
5 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 35.20 40.55 Denmark 43.4239.3638.8651.0435.20
6 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 36.86 40.59 Denmark 39.4340.6341.7136.8652.12
7 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 35.68 42.73 Denmark 44.5335.6844.1742.5741.44
8 Christoffer Graversen 41.12 48.89 Denmark 48.2449.571:28.3141.1248.87
9 Henrik Buus Aagaard 47.92 50.29 Denmark 53.411:01.9248.6548.8247.92
10 Christian Smedegaard 41.41 51.69 Denmark 48.7655.3850.9358.5241.41
11 Fredrik Trondhjem 50.42 53.40 Denmark 50.421:10.0552.5354.6153.07
12 Victor Alexander Stolarczyk 49.12 53.78 Denmark 49.121:01.2549.9950.09DNF
13 Daniel Anker Hermansen 48.33 53.90 Denmark 54.7553.5656.2348.3353.40
14 Darja Makurina 50.02 54.66 Latvia 1:01.2450.2852.4750.021:01.30
15 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 56.78 1:06.81 Denmark 1:08.0556.781:04.601:28.421:07.78
16 Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) 1:05.29 1:08.66 China 1:11.771:24.591:08.891:05.291:05.32
17 Kristoffer Vasehus 1:08.63 1:15.79 Denmark 1:17.831:14.991:08.631:17.381:15.01
18 Jens Aslaug 1:13.15 1:27.44 Denmark 1:49.851:13.151:20.541:25.651:36.13
19 Tobias Lundborg 1:23.00 1:41.64 Denmark 1:48.691:31.551:46.841:46.531:23.00
20 Laurids Abelsen Holm 1:31.71 1:48.07 Denmark 2:33.211:57.401:31.711:31.941:54.86
21 Oliwier Ferenc 2:12.67 Poland 2:12.922:12.67
22 Oliver Lundø Jensen 2:33.77 Denmark 2:33.772:35.23

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 56.38 58.12 Denmark 57.4457.141:01.6059.7756.38
2 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 1:05.27 1:08.33 Denmark 1:13.881:10.251:05.271:09.011:05.72
3 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 1:06.84 1:09.21 Denmark 1:09.461:09.151:09.031:10.451:06.84
4 Daniel Vædele Egdal 1:05.03 1:10.38 Denmark 1:10.561:05.031:07.401:14.431:13.18
5 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 1:14.01 1:17.87 Denmark 1:14.011:17.431:19.961:26.531:16.22
6 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 1:16.40 1:21.01 Denmark 1:18.231:29.341:23.741:21.071:16.40
7 Darja Makurina 1:14.22 1:23.38 Latvia 1:14.221:24.511:25.121:34.041:20.50
8 Christoffer Graversen 1:26.58 1:34.33 Denmark 1:46.941:26.771:26.581:38.511:37.71
9 Fredrik Trondhjem 1:26.23 1:39.23 Denmark 1:35.291:32.781:26.231:58.931:49.61
10 Daniel Anker Hermansen 1:45.96 1:50.76 Denmark 1:48.011:45.961:47.841:56.442:00.10

5x5x5 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 51.00 56.74 Denmark 53.4351.0057.1259.671:02.07
2 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 1:09.90 1:14.03 Denmark 1:19.881:18.911:11.851:09.901:11.32
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal 1:08.18 1:14.94 Denmark 1:08.181:14.321:19.441:11.051:21.80
4 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 1:12.24 1:16.29 Denmark 1:15.471:27.651:17.731:15.671:12.24
5 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 1:07.53 1:22.28 Denmark 1:32.571:07.531:19.361:25.371:22.11
6 Darja Makurina 1:19.77 1:23.44 Latvia 1:22.801:22.271:19.771:49.861:25.25
7 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 1:23.67 1:26.26 Denmark DNF1:28.031:25.521:23.671:25.24
8 Christoffer Graversen 1:23.12 1:27.19 Denmark 1:23.121:27.011:39.521:26.981:27.57
9 Fredrik Trondhjem 1:23.89 1:30.90 Denmark 1:32.301:23.891:26.131:39.401:34.26
10 Daniel Anker Hermansen 1:42.58 1:44.63 Denmark 1:47.111:42.581:57.611:42.581:44.20
11 Christian Smedegaard 1:37.05 1:55.49 Denmark 2:08.501:37.051:56.582:05.291:44.61
12 Henrik Buus Aagaard 1:47.22 1:58.52 Denmark 1:53.672:09.481:47.221:54.602:07.30
13 Victor Alexander Stolarczyk 1:53.49 1:59.32 Denmark 2:05.681:53.491:58.102:15.051:54.17
14 Kristoffer Vasehus 2:02.59 2:06.81 Denmark 2:03.442:05.842:11.142:14.642:02.59
15 Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) 2:07.86 2:20.27 China 2:12.752:07.86DNF2:22.552:25.52
16 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 2:44.93 Denmark 2:44.93DNF
17 Tobias Lundborg 3:14.30 Denmark 3:14.303:17.68
18 Laurids Abelsen Holm 3:28.40 Denmark 3:28.40DNS

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 1:48.19 1:50.01 Denmark 1:52.151:49.701:48.19
2 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 2:01.57 2:09.59 Denmark 2:17.192:10.022:01.57
3 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 2:03.73 2:15.25 Denmark 2:17.122:03.732:24.90
4 Daniel Vædele Egdal 2:14.01 2:18.65 Denmark 2:19.022:22.932:14.01
5 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 2:22.35 2:24.33 Denmark 2:23.652:26.992:22.35
6 Darja Makurina 2:15.00 2:28.44 Latvia 2:15.002:41.852:28.47
7 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 2:22.31 2:36.69 Denmark 2:22.312:39.182:48.59
8 Fredrik Trondhjem 3:03.97 3:10.81 Denmark 3:18.483:09.973:03.97
9 Daniel Anker Hermansen 3:12.19 3:26.71 Denmark 3:35.013:32.933:12.19
10 Kristoffer Vasehus 3:21.38 3:42.78 Denmark 3:49.613:21.383:57.34
11 Christian Smedegaard 3:37.52 3:47.27 Denmark 4:03.933:37.523:40.37
12 Victor Alexander Stolarczyk 4:15.72 4:26.91 Denmark 4:15.724:40.714:24.31
13 Christoffer Graversen 3:08.11 DNF Denmark 3:08.113:31.15DNF
14 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 5:12.99 Denmark 5:12.99
15 Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) 5:14.41 China 5:14.41

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 2:37.76 2:41.82 Denmark 2:39.092:37.762:48.62
2 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 3:01.69 3:04.53 Denmark 3:08.483:03.433:01.69
3 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 3:10.23 3:17.13 Denmark 3:23.683:17.493:10.23
4 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 3:10.77 3:24.78 Denmark 3:24.773:10.773:38.81
5 Darja Makurina 3:29.22 3:31.73 Latvia 3:31.453:34.523:29.22
6 Daniel Vædele Egdal 3:35.48 3:43.31 Denmark 3:43.823:35.483:50.63
7 Fredrik Trondhjem 4:04.16 4:06.33 Denmark 4:04.164:06.734:08.09
8 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 4:00.35 4:09.89 Denmark 4:09.774:19.544:00.35
9 Daniel Anker Hermansen 4:31.04 4:42.87 Denmark 4:53.694:31.044:43.87
10 Christian Smedegaard 5:17.17 5:34.70 Denmark 5:17.175:49.525:37.42
11 Kristoffer Vasehus 6:33.46 Denmark 6:33.46
12 Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) 7:37.75 China 7:37.75
13 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 8:25.73 Denmark 8:25.73
14 Victor Alexander Stolarczyk 9:13.46 Denmark 9:13.46

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 23.61 NR 32.29 Denmark 32.7923.6140.47
2 Daniel Anker Hermansen 28.92 DNF Denmark 37.2828.92DNF
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal 1:19.12 DNF Denmark DNF1:19.121:36.66
4 Darja Makurina 2:57.47 DNF Latvia 2:57.47DNFDNF
5 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 5:27.62 DNF Denmark DNF5:27.62DNF
6 Henrik Buus Aagaard DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
6 Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
6 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
6 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 28 30.00 Denmark 323028
2 Daniel Vædele Egdal 27 31.00 Denmark 273234
3 Henrik Buus Aagaard 32 36.67 Denmark 443234
4 Fredrik Trondhjem 33 38.33 Denmark 333844
5 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 39 42.00 Denmark 473940
6 Christian Smedegaard 35 44.33 Denmark 354553
7 Laurids Abelsen Holm 28 DNF Denmark 3328DNF
8 Daniel Anker Hermansen 31 DNF Denmark 4131DNF
9 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 33 DNF Denmark 3337DNF
9 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 33 DNF Denmark DNF33DNF
11 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 37 DNF Denmark DNS3751
12 Karina Grandjean Beck 39 DNF Denmark DNS39DNS
13 Darja Makurina 42 DNF Latvia DNS42DNS
14 Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) 47 DNF China 6747DNF
15 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 60 DNF Denmark DNSDNF60
16 Johan í Nesinum Hytten DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 10.63 13.95 Denmark 14.4214.6913.9313.5110.63
2 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 14.23 15.86 Denmark 16.0814.4214.2317.0819.46
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal 15.56 16.68 Denmark 15.9816.8815.5617.1822.94
4 Henrik Buus Aagaard 15.14 18.28 Denmark 15.1421.7919.9617.3817.49
5 Karina Grandjean Beck 16.26 18.76 Denmark 18.9916.2617.7924.6019.51
6 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 17.83 19.02 Denmark 24.7519.1119.1617.8318.79
7 Victor Alexander Stolarczyk 17.56 19.93 Denmark 17.5618.3726.1419.2922.13
8 Christoffer Graversen 18.54 22.43 Denmark 30.3223.0718.5425.4118.80
9 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 19.30 23.28 Denmark 19.6919.3023.3732.4026.78
10 Christian Smedegaard 21.96 24.11 Denmark 25.1423.8349.1821.9623.36

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 10.43 12.13 Denmark 10.4312.3916.5811.4512.54
2 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 13.30 17.38 Denmark 16.3820.8617.9813.3017.79
3 Henrik Buus Aagaard 16.86 18.28 Denmark 18.7217.4619.3318.6616.86
4 Daniel Vædele Egdal 13.58 18.81 Denmark DNF21.8613.5817.2517.33
5 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 15.64 19.06 Denmark 19.3020.2321.6815.6417.65
6 Christoffer Graversen 18.35 19.75 Denmark 18.3532.9519.6419.7319.88
7 Christian Smedegaard 17.04 20.31 Denmark 18.7521.8821.6620.5117.04
8 Karina Grandjean Beck 18.77 21.47 Denmark 19.8418.7723.4022.6421.94
9 Victor Alexander Stolarczyk 20.82 23.93 Denmark 29.0823.2120.8225.6622.92
10 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 20.91 25.03 Denmark 22.2826.2820.9126.5433.03
11 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 25.39 27.15 Denmark 26.3425.3926.9528.1632.07
12 Daniel Anker Hermansen 21.46 29.79 Denmark 21.4632.4025.6331.3355.34
13 Laurids Abelsen Holm 23.59 32.46 Denmark 35.9529.1832.24DNF23.59
14 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 26.83 32.73 Denmark 39.7435.9126.8329.1033.17
15 Fredrik Trondhjem 22.13 34.14 Denmark 40.8044.5033.0828.5422.13
16 Jens Fredsø Kold 35.19 35.83 Denmark 43.9935.2737.0235.2035.19
17 Jens Aslaug 32.28 35.87 Denmark 36.5733.7737.2746.5232.28
18 Darja Makurina 27.95 36.90 Latvia 42.9730.5027.9537.22DNF
19 Kristoffer Vasehus 34.97 38.32 Denmark 34.9737.4440.4339.6937.82
20 Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) 38.43 41.61 China 55.0344.9940.6338.4339.20
21 Oliwier Ferenc 39.62 47.95 Poland 49.4248.681:02.9945.7639.62
22 Tobias Lundborg 55.41 1:03.15 Denmark 2:29.8155.411:02.181:05.571:01.70

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 44.16 46.22 Denmark 44.4149.6051.1544.1644.66
2 Karina Grandjean Beck 41.37 49.79 Denmark 49.2153.5048.6851.4841.37
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal 53.91 1:01.88 Denmark 1:06.981:04.0753.9155.331:06.25
4 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 1:07.70 1:13.03 Denmark 1:22.831:10.161:07.701:13.481:15.44
5 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 1:17.12 1:23.12 Denmark 1:17.961:36.151:25.971:17.121:25.43
6 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 1:21.33 1:28.63 Denmark 1:53.721:21.331:21.521:27.951:36.43

Megaminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 43.31 49.13 Denmark 50.8647.0143.3149.511:07.90
2 Karina Grandjean Beck 47.91 51.68 Denmark 53.7250.9247.9150.4154.07
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal 53.91 58.52 Denmark 53.911:00.8858.961:00.4956.11
4 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 58.32 1:14.12 Denmark 1:10.811:18.8558.321:25.961:12.70
5 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 1:07.42 1:27.16 Denmark 1:07.421:26.261:24.961:31.441:30.27
6 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 1:26.47 1:32.86 Denmark 1:36.421:30.721:35.651:26.471:32.20
7 Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) 1:30.26 1:37.82 China 1:51.851:33.861:34.741:30.261:44.85
8 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 1:32.24 1:47.88 Denmark 1:32.241:43.631:58.631:57.591:42.43
9 Christoffer Graversen 1:42.40 1:49.30 Denmark 1:46.891:54.081:42.401:47.761:53.25
10 Fredrik Trondhjem 1:39.11 1:49.82 Denmark 1:57.371:46.352:01.821:45.741:39.11
11 Daniel Anker Hermansen 2:06.02 2:09.94 Denmark 2:49.422:07.082:06.022:14.512:08.22
12 Christian Smedegaard 2:06.31 2:19.26 Denmark 2:23.752:22.522:22.732:12.522:06.31
13 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 1:54.65 2:30.65 Denmark 2:29.942:49.031:54.652:21.562:40.44
14 Victor Alexander Stolarczyk 2:50.22 Denmark 2:50.402:50.22
15 Kristoffer Vasehus 3:09.88 Denmark 3:09.883:12.42
16 Oliver Lundø Jensen 5:25.92 Denmark 5:25.926:03.84

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 2.07 2.84 Denmark 2.253.322.072.964.38
2 Daniel Vædele Egdal 2.94 3.58 Denmark 3.633.792.943.328.04
3 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 2.86 3.80 Denmark 5.733.852.863.174.39
4 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 3.38 5.01 Denmark 3.704.993.386.356.92
5 Karina Grandjean Beck 5.14 6.04 Denmark 6.877.445.735.145.53
6 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 5.79 8.60 Denmark 5.7911.237.567.00DNF
7 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 7.84 9.20 Denmark 9.9410.679.647.848.02
8 Christian Smedegaard 7.16 9.58 Denmark 12.1512.047.167.579.13
9 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 5.99 10.71 Denmark 13.497.005.9911.6415.25
10 Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) 9.81 12.15 China 14.4414.5410.699.8111.32

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 3.43 4.38 Denmark 3.724.953.434.624.80
2 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 3.66 4.50 Denmark 4.444.915.284.153.66
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal 2.88 4.52 Denmark 5.897.574.283.402.88
4 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 2.80 4.94 Denmark 6.384.543.896.622.80
5 Karina Grandjean Beck 4.82 5.65 Denmark 6.087.865.285.594.82
6 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 4.60 6.15 Denmark 8.119.874.644.605.70
7 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 6.49 7.69 Denmark 7.9910.456.808.296.49
8 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 5.46 7.89 Denmark 8.268.565.4611.486.84
9 Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) 5.43 9.12 China 5.438.6212.598.2210.51
10 Christian Smedegaard 6.71 10.51 Denmark 6.7115.0521.378.308.17
11 Henrik Buus Aagaard 6.54 10.57 Denmark 7.3011.986.54DNF12.43
12 Laurids Abelsen Holm 8.66 10.75 Denmark 10.11DNF8.6610.5111.63
13 Victor Alexander Stolarczyk 7.38 11.49 Denmark 14.249.1911.0314.517.38
14 Fredrik Trondhjem 10.03 12.24 Denmark 11.4514.1810.0327.2711.10
15 Kristoffer Vasehus 8.96 12.30 Denmark 13.0511.5112.348.9613.98
16 Oliwier Ferenc 11.75 14.00 Poland 17.1914.3612.9714.6611.75
17 Johan í Nesinum Hytten 10.46 14.65 Denmark 10.4623.4915.3210.5118.12
18 Mads Krogsgaard Nielsen 11.78 15.88 Denmark 14.7117.5515.3717.6211.78
19 Tobias Lundborg 15.67 16.27 Denmark 16.5019.9515.6715.6816.63
20 Oliver Lundø Jensen 16.79 19.85 Denmark 16.7919.7020.8422.2419.00

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Vædele Egdal 2.65 3.24 Denmark 4.713.673.012.653.03
2 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 3.24 3.71 Denmark 3.744.743.573.833.24
3 Martin Vædele Egdal 2.85 4.57 Denmark 8.744.056.143.532.85
4 Victor Alexander Stolarczyk 6.35 6.65 Denmark 6.446.426.357.647.10
5 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 5.40 6.70 Denmark 7.056.116.947.395.40
6 Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) 5.75 7.57 China 8.757.349.776.615.75
7 Fredrik Trondhjem 5.84 8.39 Denmark 10.569.188.467.525.84
8 Christian Smedegaard 6.67 9.40 Denmark 6.6712.2510.089.288.83
9 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 6.43 9.80 Denmark 12.968.1610.4610.796.43
10 Kristoffer Vasehus 6.07 DNF Denmark DNF9.588.516.07DNF

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Vædele Egdal 2.69 3.50 Denmark 3.414.624.122.692.97
2 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 3.41 4.43 Denmark 4.914.124.253.4110.61
3 Martin Vædele Egdal 2.98 5.03 Denmark DNF5.212.985.434.44
4 Victor Alexander Stolarczyk 4.50 6.13 Denmark 5.914.506.725.7610.87
5 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 5.89 7.02 Denmark 6.047.7010.355.897.32
6 Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) 5.46 7.22 China 11.327.207.736.735.46
7 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 4.18 7.74 Denmark 8.264.188.366.618.95
8 Fredrik Trondhjem 5.66 8.82 Denmark 12.379.175.667.779.51
9 Christian Smedegaard 6.88 9.00 Denmark 13.976.889.508.339.17
10 Kristoffer Vasehus 7.42 9.06 Denmark 7.877.429.8510.259.45
11 Karina Grandjean Beck 7.58 9.55 Denmark 9.408.957.5810.3113.16
12 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 7.44 10.20 Denmark 10.777.44DNF7.6112.21
13 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 8.64 10.78 Denmark 9.028.6411.8611.4514.02
14 Tobias Lundborg 10.55 12.09 Denmark 22.0410.5510.6114.8810.79
15 Oliwier Ferenc 10.65 13.46 Poland 13.5720.8215.8910.9110.65
16 Daniel Anker Hermansen 9.12 13.47 Denmark 12.5317.9210.199.1217.70
17 Mads Krogsgaard Nielsen 9.23 15.19 Denmark DNF25.179.6110.789.23
18 Oliver Lundø Jensen 21.49 28.20 Denmark 27.3643.9421.4934.6922.55

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 6.28 7.65 Denmark 7.158.506.289.997.29
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 7.31 9.44 Denmark 7.409.817.3112.1511.12
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal 11.65 12.75 Denmark 14.5311.7616.9611.6511.95
4 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 13.22 17.19 Denmark 17.7517.4816.3413.2224.01
5 Christoffer Graversen 15.93 21.32 Denmark 15.9321.4325.2917.2330.01
6 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 19.68 23.08 Denmark 19.9826.5142.1622.7619.68
7 Christian Smedegaard 20.40 26.75 Denmark 38.5723.6736.0020.4020.58
8 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 24.70 29.61 Denmark 26.7824.7028.7433.3233.34
9 Daniel Anker Hermansen 19.00 32.30 Denmark 19.0029.0631.4836.3636.82
10 Fredrik Trondhjem 28.24 32.65 Denmark 28.2433.4033.6830.8839.23
11 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 33.18 34.81 Denmark 33.1836.7233.9533.7637.64

Square-1 First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 6.87 7.65 Denmark 10.006.877.577.807.59
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 8.65 9.67 Denmark 9.818.6513.3210.248.96
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal 12.12 14.81 Denmark 16.8715.0712.1216.6212.74
4 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 16.42 17.85 Denmark 17.3117.3816.4220.1818.86
5 Christoffer Graversen 14.70 18.46 Denmark 16.2914.70DNF17.1021.99
6 Christian Smedegaard 17.71 24.03 Denmark 20.9517.7135.4624.3926.76
7 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 19.82 28.15 Denmark 27.7219.8227.5229.2131.47
8 Daniel Anker Hermansen 20.79 28.91 Denmark 29.9520.7928.6228.1630.90
9 Fredrik Trondhjem 28.70 29.18 Denmark 30.0228.7137.8628.7028.82
10 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 28.32 29.47 Denmark 30.8828.9928.5334.7028.32
11 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 26.73 30.84 Denmark 31.9036.1226.7326.9933.64
12 Henrik Buus Aagaard 22.03 40.51 Denmark 22.0358.831:04.3428.8933.82
13 Victor Alexander Stolarczyk 41.25 51.28 Denmark 52.1643.281:01.5258.4041.25
14 Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) 1:05.89 China 1:05.891:11.39
15 Oliwier Ferenc 2:21.11 Poland 3:14.362:21.11

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Anker Hermansen 2:32.04 NR DNF Denmark 3:24.93DNF2:32.04
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 3:31.54 DNF Denmark 3:31.54DNFDNF
3 Henrik Buus Aagaard 9:30.04 DNF Denmark 9:30.04DNFDNF
4 Daniel Vædele Egdal 9:44.98 DNF Denmark DNFDNF9:44.98

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Anker Hermansen 8:27.31 DNF Denmark 8:27.31DNF8:57.23
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 10:23.00 DNF Denmark 10:23.00DNFDNS
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal 31:43.00 DNF Denmark 31:43.00DNSDNS