Korea Winter 2015


Date
Dec 19, 2015
City
Seoul, Republic of Korea
Venue

DoBong-Gu Hall

Address
552 Dobong-Roh (303 Chang 5-dong), Dobong-gu
Details

second floor, conference room

Website
Korea Winter 2015 website
Contact
Organization team
Organizers
Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) and Korea Cube Culture United
WCA Delegate
Ilkyoo Choi (최일규)
Information

첫 두 종목 5천원, 추가 종목당 천원. 참가 마감: 12월 16일 밤 11시 59분. 5000 WON for first two events, 1000 WON for each additional event. Registration deadline: December 16th, 11:59PM.

Events
Main event
Competitors
146
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) won with an average of 7.99 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Hyo-Min Seo (서효민) finished second (9.15) and Jun-Hyuk Jang finished third (9.96).

Asian records: Hong Seungbin‎ Skewb 3.23 (average); Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁)‎ 4x4x4 Cube 30.68 (average).

Ahn Hajun (안하준) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 108 23.57 26.96 Republic of Korea 25.8925.9334.0823.5729.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 6.81 7.84 Republic of Korea 7.8611.118.466.817.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 4:54.72 DNF Republic of Korea 4:54.72DNFDNF

Ahn Min Suk - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 115 26.19 28.68 Republic of Korea DNS29.3529.1127.5826.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 5.28 6.54 Republic of Korea 5.289.076.216.257.15
4x4x4 Cube First round 65 1:45.70 2:00.99 Republic of Korea 1:55.092:06.971:45.702:19.112:00.90
Skewb First round 38 16.22 17.32 Republic of Korea 16.5917.7819.8816.2217.59

Bang Ji-han - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 103 18.70 24.01 Republic of Korea 23.9725.9818.7022.08DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 5.71 7.33 Republic of Korea 9.686.385.718.906.71
4x4x4 Cube First round 60 1:23.74 1:44.89 Republic of Korea DNF2:10.341:23.741:31.701:32.63
Skewb First round 36 14.17 15.17 Republic of Korea 15.5715.3414.5914.1717.92

Byeongha Jo - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 111 21.33 27.92 Republic of Korea 43.7431.4728.2824.0021.33

Chae Ji-Seok (채지석) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 36 12.47 14.05 Republic of Korea 12.4713.4514.1315.6814.58
First round 37 11.59 14.59 Republic of Korea 14.3714.6811.5919.8614.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 3.93 4.29 Republic of Korea 4.244.569.844.083.93
4x4x4 Cube First round 20 50.54 57.03 Republic of Korea 57.0850.5459.211:14.8654.79
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 22 22.87 24.16 Republic of Korea 24.2222.8722.9325.3426.21
Clock Final 3 7.96 8.18 Republic of Korea 8.178.347.969.138.02
Skewb First round 23 6.23 9.81 Republic of Korea 8.8712.156.2314.488.40

ChaeWon Han (한채원) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 59 16.26 17.42 Republic of Korea 17.2017.8616.2617.1920.17
First round 62 14.41 17.80 Republic of Korea 19.0214.4116.9117.4719.02
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 61 22.90 DNF Republic of Korea 23.9922.90DNFDNF39.99
Clock Final 10 14.51 16.38 Republic of Korea 15.1916.8917.0623.0514.51

Chan Wook Park (박찬욱) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 30 11.75 13.65 Republic of Korea 11.7514.0814.0413.8313.07
First round 46 14.70 15.42 Republic of Korea 14.7016.0017.5114.9615.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 5.72 7.47 Republic of Korea 5.7212.287.616.348.46
4x4x4 Cube First round 33 1:05.53 1:08.60 Republic of Korea 1:05.92DNF1:12.751:07.121:05.53
Skewb First round 16 5.81 7.97 Republic of Korea 8.018.905.818.807.10

Chawon Kang (강차원) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 26 12.72 13.07 Republic of Korea 12.7215.5213.2612.7713.18
First round 45 11.53 15.24 Republic of Korea 15.8211.53DNF15.1114.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 78 6.23 8.37 Republic of Korea 9.8723.397.717.546.23
4x4x4 Cube First round 37 59.64 1:12.86 Republic of Korea 59.64DNF1:12.711:16.491:09.39
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 50 38.53 45.01 Republic of Korea 38.531:51.7844.0650.9040.06
Clock Final 16 11.14 20.33 Republic of Korea 11.1420.2722.46DNF18.25
Skewb First round 28 7.78 11.94 Republic of Korea 12.1413.647.7813.0410.65

Cho Hyeong-jun (조형준) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 116 24.01 28.70 Republic of Korea 24.0129.84DNF28.2428.01

Cho Seyoung - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 134 43.97 50.46 Republic of Korea 1:23.2557.5443.9745.8847.97

Choe Seong-bin - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 97 21.11 23.12 Republic of Korea 23.4723.1821.11DNF22.71

Choi Do-Hee - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 54 14.16 16.17 Republic of Korea 14.7124.3316.2114.1617.58
First round 60 13.86 17.14 Republic of Korea 17.50DNF16.5213.8617.40
4x4x4 Cube First round 43 1:04.90 1:17.14 Republic of Korea 1:38.591:16.241:04.901:24.471:10.72
Clock Final 14 16.11 17.91 Republic of Korea 17.19DNF19.0117.5316.11

Choi Go-Ho (최고호) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 31 12.59 13.66 Republic of Korea 12.7115.4514.6612.5913.61
First round 36 14.22 14.56 Republic of Korea 21.5114.3614.6814.6414.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 2.79 6.95 Republic of Korea 5.042.799.6011.416.20
4x4x4 Cube First round 24 49.61 1:00.09 Republic of Korea 49.6156.581:03.611:00.091:10.08
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 18 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 30 20.26 29.50 Republic of Korea 27.8542.0831.3129.3520.26
Skewb First round 25 8.44 10.73 Republic of Korea 9.278.4413.4010.7712.15
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNFDNF

Choi Jun-oh - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 51 13.54 15.91 Republic of Korea 18.6714.1714.8813.5421.04
First round 42 13.24 15.01 Republic of Korea 16.3117.5813.5415.1813.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 3.23 4.64 Republic of Korea 4.293.234.00DNF5.62
4x4x4 Cube First round 39 1:08.21 1:13.87 Republic of Korea 1:08.211:12.251:19.211:11.121:18.23
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 31 23.65 29.59 Republic of Korea 23.6524.5230.88DNF33.38
Skewb First round 24 8.35 10.45 Republic of Korea 10.408.35DNF9.3011.64

Choi Seung Hyuk - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 131 38.41 44.30 Republic of Korea 44.3638.4138.561:19.8249.98

Choi Sung-Hyun (최성현) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 78 16.71 DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNF17.1816.7117.73
First round 43 13.83 15.04 Republic of Korea 15.9814.3813.8315.8014.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 4.52 5.29 Republic of Korea 4.885.455.534.526.94
4x4x4 Cube First round 42 1:08.44 1:16.44 Republic of Korea 1:18.961:11.961:21.561:08.441:18.40

Choi Yeong-Jun - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 47 14.37 15.43 Republic of Korea 15.9914.5114.3715.7816.47
First round 44 9.53 15.19 Republic of Korea 9.5315.2917.4915.3314.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 5.30 6.67 Republic of Korea 5.305.8311.527.067.13
4x4x4 Cube First round 38 1:02.13 1:13.28 Republic of Korea 1:20.60DNF1:03.881:15.361:02.13
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 26 22.75 27.44 Republic of Korea 31.6922.7525.7933.9624.85
Skewb First round 42 16.81 20.03 Republic of Korea 16.8120.8420.5218.7221.09

Daniel White - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 58 15.79 16.90 United States 17.2216.2015.7917.4017.29
First round 64 14.28 18.57 United States 18.3821.8616.0514.2821.29
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 5:44.38 DNF United States DNF5:44.38DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 38 30.38 32.04 United States 30.3830.6147.0833.4432.08

Dong-Hyun Kim (김동현) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 43 12.86 15.22 Republic of Korea DNF17.3412.8613.3214.99
First round 32 12.18 13.91 Republic of Korea 12.7214.3314.6815.9412.18
4x4x4 Cube First round 19 48.63 56.21 Republic of Korea 1:03.7948.6354.2350.931:03.46
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 49 36.56 43.68 Republic of Korea 45.3536.5643.07DNF42.63

DongHwan Lim (임동환) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 9.71 11.12 Republic of Korea 10.2912.3312.529.7110.75
First round 4 9.13 9.87 Republic of Korea 12.669.6910.139.139.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.88 4.11 Republic of Korea 4.024.163.885.574.14
First round 7 2.56 3.55 Republic of Korea 3.666.912.563.533.47
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 36.13 40.35 Republic of Korea 43.0541.3436.1342.9136.81
First round 4 35.13 39.48 Republic of Korea 35.1341.1535.5346.7441.75
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 10 15.84 18.21 Republic of Korea 17.0619.3121.3818.2615.84
Skewb First round 19 7.01 8.59 Republic of Korea 7.617.019.569.888.59

Dongjoon Ji (지동준) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 85 14.88 20.55 Republic of Korea 17.5423.7123.8114.8820.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 5.79 6.13 Republic of Korea 5.905.796.5812.395.92
4x4x4 Cube First round 40 1:07.44 1:14.02 Republic of Korea 1:07.441:12.091:17.271:19.421:12.71
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 41 32.97 34.65 Republic of Korea 36.4232.9749.9434.5233.01
Skewb First round 26 8.31 11.56 Republic of Korea 9.288.3115.8311.2814.11

Doyul Kim (김도율) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 12 9.80 10.99 Republic of Korea 9.8011.7810.5810.6611.72
First round 6 8.57 10.00 Republic of Korea 8.579.1110.5810.3010.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.03 3.92 Republic of Korea 4.003.574.434.183.03
First round 6 2.53 3.47 Republic of Korea 2.533.023.245.304.15
4x4x4 Cube First round 11 36.67 49.75 Republic of Korea 54.1636.6752.5354.1042.61
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 11 16.87 18.28 Republic of Korea 20.2818.2019.6516.8716.99
Skewb Final 3 3.27 4.11 Republic of Korea 3.274.133.794.416.11
First round 5 2.42 5.50 Republic of Korea 5.485.172.426.275.85

Gang Yong-Jin - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 68 17.09 19.36 Republic of Korea DNF17.4319.3017.0921.36
First round 51 15.48 16.10 Republic of Korea 15.4817.9316.6015.7115.98
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:15.54 DNF Republic of Korea 1:15.54DNF2:00.70
Skewb First round 9 3.68 6.29 Republic of Korea 6.637.043.688.245.20
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNFDNS

Geon Yong Kim - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 132 38.49 46.07 Republic of Korea 43.7645.11DNF38.4949.34

GyeongTae Park (박경태) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 11 10.18 10.95 Republic of Korea 10.1811.7010.4110.7412.06
First round 17 10.12 12.51 Republic of Korea 10.1213.6010.9313.0015.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 2.62 6.71 Republic of Korea 8.946.8511.804.342.62
4x4x4 Cube First round 12 47.13 51.63 Republic of Korea 47.1351.8053.0150.08DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 1:42.33 DNF Republic of Korea 1:42.33DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 18 17.08 20.79 Republic of Korea 21.6719.3323.9221.3817.08

Ha Min Oh (오해민) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 24 12.42 12.82 Republic of Korea 21.7512.6013.3012.4212.57
First round 28 11.00 13.64 Republic of Korea 13.3816.0714.4711.0013.08
4x4x4 Cube First round 18 48.44 55.12 Republic of Korea 55.3255.2348.4454.811:00.79
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:04.84 DNF Republic of Korea DNF1:13.381:04.84
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 16:05.00 NR DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNF16:05.00

Habin Kim (김하빈) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 13 9.99 11.03 Republic of Korea 10.5412.749.9911.2611.28
First round 9 8.63 10.53 Republic of Korea 11.428.918.6314.6911.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.40 3.00 Republic of Korea 3.933.502.552.402.94
First round 2 1.58 2.81 Republic of Korea 3.311.582.412.723.81
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 9 15.61 17.85 Republic of Korea 22.1516.0918.9618.4915.61
Clock Final 2 6.36 7.46 Republic of Korea 6.367.528.197.637.24
Skewb Final 7 5.16 6.37 Republic of Korea 6.115.165.907.098.08
First round 7 3.19 5.77 Republic of Korea 5.108.583.194.777.45

Han Dong-Hee (한동희) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 66 15.37 18.49 Republic of Korea 21.0518.0018.0615.3719.40
First round 72 14.92 19.07 Republic of Korea 14.9219.6320.4017.1921.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 4.13 5.84 Republic of Korea 4.137.255.285.217.02
4x4x4 Cube First round 50 1:16.89 1:26.47 Republic of Korea 1:33.541:45.301:22.831:23.031:16.89
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 48 35.13 40.63 Republic of Korea 37.7442.3035.1341.8650.63
Skewb First round 18 6.24 8.30 Republic of Korea 8.248.956.249.207.70

Han Joong Won (한중원) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 37 12.79 14.45 Republic of Korea 13.0216.0114.4512.7915.88
First round 24 11.50 12.80 Republic of Korea 14.4211.8512.1215.4311.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 3.55 4.01 Republic of Korea 3.835.524.463.553.74

HanGyeol Yu (유한결) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 118 26.31 29.46 Republic of Korea 44.9529.1332.6526.3126.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 5.81 7.34 Republic of Korea 9.3511.326.266.405.81

Heeju Jun - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Clock Final 21 14.44 DNF Republic of Korea 1:13.1014.44DNFDNFDNF

Ho Yeon Jang (장호연) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 16 10.71 11.66 Republic of Korea 13.1112.5310.9110.7111.53
First round 5 8.72 9.99 Republic of Korea 10.9610.0610.128.729.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 3.09 4.55 Republic of Korea 4.913.093.255.875.49
4x4x4 Cube First round 9 37.94 47.85 Republic of Korea 43.3153.2748.4437.9451.80
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 21 20.06 23.48 Republic of Korea 25.4120.0621.5923.4425.41
Clock Final 9 12.32 15.20 Republic of Korea 15.3913.7919.3816.4112.32
Skewb First round 12 4.17 6.73 Republic of Korea 10.435.814.176.687.70

Hong Jun Kim - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 120 27.08 29.52 Republic of Korea 27.0838.1527.6028.6132.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 5.88 7.21 Republic of Korea 7.487.859.616.295.88

Hong Seungbin - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 10 10.22 10.78 Republic of Korea 11.2410.4910.2212.1310.61
First round 8 9.08 10.31 Republic of Korea 10.5111.079.089.6710.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.52 2.95 Republic of Korea 3.133.972.523.132.58
First round 5 2.12 3.24 Republic of Korea 3.892.122.273.713.73
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 39.60 47.71 Republic of Korea 48.8056.9440.7339.6053.61
First round 7 41.16 45.31 Republic of Korea 42.1948.1641.1645.9847.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 14.87 16.02 Republic of Korea 16.1316.3614.8716.1015.83
First round 6 14.10 15.97 Republic of Korea 15.9114.1014.9717.0317.17
Skewb Final 2 3.09 3.85 Republic of Korea 3.193.093.654.724.80
First round 1 1.93 3.23 AsR Republic of Korea 3.275.041.933.003.43

Hongsuh Ahn - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 119 18.98 29.49 Republic of Korea 45.4118.98DNS20.2722.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 6.17 7.56 Republic of Korea 6.319.718.527.856.17

Hwang Min-Sung - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 88 19.36 21.24 Republic of Korea 19.3622.5924.7820.6120.53
Skewb First round 27 8.07 11.75 Republic of Korea 11.4712.608.0711.6712.11

Hwang Sung Hyun - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 106 18.66 25.64 Republic of Korea 24.5129.7830.4622.6318.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 77 5.10 8.16 Republic of Korea 7.949.345.107.419.13

Hyo-Min Seo (서효민) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 8.44 9.15 Republic of Korea 9.788.449.029.239.21
Second round 3 9.55 9.87 Republic of Korea 11.439.559.869.7210.03
First round 2 7.57 9.18 Republic of Korea 10.1412.039.497.907.57
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 42.60 44.26 Republic of Korea 44.5650.4443.8744.3442.60
First round 8 45.19 46.04 Republic of Korea 45.1954.4946.7245.7045.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 13.02 14.95 Republic of Korea 15.0016.0014.1713.0215.67
First round 1 12.43 13.64 NR Republic of Korea 17.8115.5312.9412.4312.45

Hyoeun Shin (신효은) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 52 14.84 15.91 Republic of Korea 14.8416.7919.3815.9414.99
First round 52 14.77 16.17 Republic of Korea 17.3516.1718.7014.7715.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 4.31 4.75 Republic of Korea 4.884.424.317.784.96
4x4x4 Cube First round 30 1:03.04 1:06.26 Republic of Korea 1:04.701:03.041:07.471:06.611:15.85
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 18 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 51 35.34 45.67 Republic of Korea 41.9640.131:01.5535.3454.91
Clock Final 7 10.60 13.54 Republic of Korea 10.6012.8415.2514.4513.34
Skewb First round 45 12.21 22.09 Republic of Korea 24.8022.6112.2130.0318.86

Hyun-Seo Oh - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 35 12.98 13.88 Republic of Korea 14.6116.8413.6613.3612.98
First round 48 14.10 15.62 Republic of Korea 18.9216.5215.1215.2114.10
4x4x4 Cube First round 21 52.40 59.34 Republic of Korea 1:02.9952.4056.5958.451:13.77
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 34 22.55 31.22 Republic of Korea 22.5533.8632.6341.5627.17
Skewb First round 15 6.49 7.85 Republic of Korea 6.496.807.5611.319.19

Hyung Chan Kim (김형찬) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 38 13.27 14.67 Republic of Korea 19.5115.5313.2713.8814.61
First round 49 12.72 15.73 Republic of Korea 12.7216.1315.2515.8117.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 3.38 5.14 Republic of Korea 5.364.779.653.385.28
4x4x4 Cube First round 49 1:22.14 1:25.33 Republic of Korea 1:23.221:25.471:22.141:27.301:34.93
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 52 37.71 45.81 Republic of Korea 48.6844.0637.7154.3244.70
Clock Final 24 1:03.43 DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNF1:06.501:03.43DNF
Skewb First round 34 8.82 13.32 Republic of Korea 11.0214.83DNF8.8214.11

Hyungyu Cho (조현규) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 74 15.35 20.58 Republic of Korea 22.7215.35DNF19.4219.59
First round 75 17.54 19.58 Republic of Korea 18.6018.4217.5422.3621.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 5.83 6.14 Republic of Korea 7.556.315.835.976.15
4x4x4 Cube First round 51 1:23.57 1:27.46 Republic of Korea 1:27.661:24.901:29.823:23.051:23.57

Hyunjo Kim (김현조) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 128 33.24 40.90 Republic of Korea 33.2441.651:04.6637.8843.18

Ilkyoo Choi (최일규) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 61 15.36 17.65 Republic of Korea 17.9617.4717.5220.6315.36
First round 65 15.25 18.59 Republic of Korea 15.2516.9621.1120.2218.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 5.21 6.41 Republic of Korea 7.195.215.536.528.22
4x4x4 Cube First round 35 59.80 1:11.93 Republic of Korea 1:43.961:08.8059.801:13.171:13.81
Clock Final 12 14.24 17.41 Republic of Korea 17.7518.5136.1415.9614.24
Skewb First round 48 19.73 26.08 Republic of Korea 27.1525.5625.5228.7419.73

Inha Woo (우인하) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 28 11.92 13.25 Republic of Korea 12.8913.1411.9213.7214.07
First round 27 11.55 13.52 Republic of Korea 13.0613.3314.1811.5516.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 3.87 4.29 Republic of Korea 4.354.005.614.513.87

Isu Jang - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 113 20.36 28.46 Republic of Korea DNF20.3626.1823.2635.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 91 7.72 17.73 Republic of Korea 7.7218.7525.5828.658.86
4x4x4 Cube First round 70 2:12.03 3:00.90 Republic of Korea 3:29.543:01.05DNF2:12.032:32.12

Jae Yong Lee (이재용) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 15 9.41 11.32 Republic of Korea 10.6113.6013.849.769.41
First round 15 10.93 11.85 Republic of Korea 11.5810.9311.7812.18DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 41.82 48.60 Republic of Korea 50.7548.3350.8346.7141.82
First round 6 41.36 44.21 Republic of Korea 44.0849.4646.7341.8141.36
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 3:51.48 DNF Republic of Korea DNF3:51.48DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 32 28.95 30.22 Republic of Korea DNF30.5229.8228.9530.32

JaeSeong Choe (최재성) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 53 13.56 16.09 Republic of Korea 13.5615.8414.9317.5021.28
First round 47 14.77 15.52 Republic of Korea 14.7715.8815.3115.38DNS
2x2x2 Cube First round 80 7.22 8.94 Republic of Korea 7.2211.288.27DNF7.27
4x4x4 Cube First round 54 1:27.55 1:37.33 Republic of Korea 1:41.691:43.141:27.551:27.581:42.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 18 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 44 31.42 36.43 Republic of Korea 48.2732.7537.4139.1331.42
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 33:38.00 DNF Republic of Korea DNF33:38.00DNF

JaeYoung Chun (천재영) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 33 11.36 13.81 Republic of Korea 15.5714.0416.1711.3611.83
First round 19 11.31 12.52 Republic of Korea 12.4011.7513.8013.4111.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 5.90 7.63 Republic of Korea 5.909.056.007.8311.16
4x4x4 Cube First round 44 59.22 1:18.15 Republic of Korea 1:23.3259.221:16.351:14.77DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 33 28.66 31.13 Republic of Korea 43.2728.6632.6131.5429.24

Jang Seok Won (장석원) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 61 15.48 17.61 Republic of Korea 15.8117.3722.7315.4819.66
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 18 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNFDNF

JeoungYun Ham (함정윤) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Clock Final 11 12.88 16.46 Republic of Korea 12.8816.3117.1819.2615.89
Skewb First round 35 9.81 14.10 Republic of Korea 15.809.8110.8116.0715.69

Jihoon Han - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 60 13.55 17.60 Republic of Korea 15.8923.2720.8516.0513.55
First round 58 16.05 16.76 Republic of Korea 16.0517.0716.7616.4417.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 4.81 6.68 Republic of Korea 6.174.8111.716.247.63
4x4x4 Cube First round 32 1:01.62 1:08.14 Republic of Korea 1:10.621:10.251:10.481:01.621:03.69
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 53 37.89 46.71 Republic of Korea 1:06.2156.7239.9937.8943.42

Jimin Byeon (변지민) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 45 13.84 15.33 Republic of Korea 16.0118.9715.4313.8414.55
First round 50 14.85 15.93 Republic of Korea 15.0617.4917.0215.7014.85
4x4x4 Cube First round 14 44.30 52.49 Republic of Korea 54.1152.601:20.8844.3050.75
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 15 5:25.01 DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNF5:25.01
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 24 23.31 25.20 Republic of Korea 23.8727.8023.9223.3128.51
Skewb Final 5 4.17 5.47 Republic of Korea 7.665.024.176.335.06
First round 4 4.18 4.97 Republic of Korea DNF4.614.665.654.18

Jin Heesoo - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 57 15.32 16.87 Republic of Korea 19.6816.7816.8516.9715.32
First round 77 16.89 19.71 Republic of Korea 16.89DNF18.7820.1120.25
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 3:19.76 DNF Republic of Korea DNF3:19.76DNF

Jin Ho Seo (서진호) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First round 79 7.39 8.62 Republic of Korea 11.148.417.479.977.39
4x4x4 Cube First round 68 1:53.54 2:19.68 Republic of Korea 2:14.801:56.882:47.351:53.542:55.62

Jinho Kim - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 99 20.90 23.34 Republic of Korea 28.6720.9023.4420.9325.65
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 58 52.55 1:08.81 Republic of Korea 1:18.001:27.9652.5557.191:11.23

Jinsung Yoo - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 70 17.85 19.54 Republic of Korea 20.4020.3121.2717.8517.90
First round 63 15.56 18.40 Republic of Korea DNF20.1318.4015.5616.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 5.43 6.76 Republic of Korea 5.437.126.848.616.33
4x4x4 Cube First round 57 1:34.32 1:41.51 Republic of Korea 1:34.321:44.791:37.151:42.581:48.00
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 45 31.53 36.64 Republic of Korea 35.0436.7531.5338.1341.04
Skewb First round 41 15.39 19.82 Republic of Korea DNF15.3917.6323.5818.25

Jinyoung Song - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 122 28.72 32.37 Republic of Korea 28.72DNF34.7029.6432.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 86 8.25 10.46 Republic of Korea 10.278.2510.7510.3710.82

Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 37.29 45.66 Republic of Korea 55.0144.6737.29

Jun-Hyuk Jang - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 9.14 9.96 Republic of Korea 10.909.9910.429.149.48
Second round 5 9.71 10.36 Republic of Korea 10.5310.629.719.9312.07
First round 10 8.34 10.78 Republic of Korea 8.3412.7510.7510.6210.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 1.92 3.38 Republic of Korea 3.163.611.928.773.37
First round 4 2.33 2.97 Republic of Korea 2.842.334.682.843.22
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 55.88 DNF Republic of Korea 1:07.26DNF55.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 14.09 15.34 Republic of Korea 14.2514.0917.3114.4618.59
First round 5 14.80 15.78 Republic of Korea 16.2817.2514.8015.0016.05

Jung Hwan Lee - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 46 13.08 15.39 Republic of Korea 13.0814.6616.5516.9414.95
First round 16 11.92 12.16 Republic of Korea 12.1112.4312.8111.9411.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 4.43 5.11 Republic of Korea 4.435.705.865.024.60
4x4x4 Cube First round 73 1:17.60 DNF Republic of Korea 1:26.72DNF1:33.17DNF1:17.60
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 19 20.00 21.45 Republic of Korea 32.5020.3623.7020.3020.00
Skewb First round 37 12.93 16.38 Republic of Korea 22.1913.9612.9922.9012.93

Jung Junhyuk - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 69 16.56 19.37 Republic of Korea 18.9918.2920.8316.5621.77
First round 66 15.78 18.59 Republic of Korea 15.7818.9625.2218.6918.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 4.42 5.00 Republic of Korea 5.606.844.424.504.90
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 47 36.28 40.24 Republic of Korea 39.3558.5243.5737.8036.28
Skewb Final 4 3.22 4.98 Republic of Korea DNF3.573.226.355.02
First round 3 3.64 4.30 Republic of Korea 3.644.037.053.874.99

Junsu Kim (김준수) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 56 14.46 16.58 Republic of Korea 14.4616.3118.5218.5314.92
First round 57 16.00 16.66 Republic of Korea 16.1817.0216.7716.0017.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 4.27 4.49 Republic of Korea 4.614.654.274.344.53
Skewb Final 1 1.91 3.65 Republic of Korea 3.281.913.723.944.01
First round 2 1.73 NR 3.87 Republic of Korea 4.864.784.841.732.00

Justin Lee (이호준) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 70 15.65 18.72 Republic of Korea 15.65DNF19.2718.7218.16
4x4x4 Cube First round 67 1:48.86 2:16.79 Republic of Korea 2:13.062:28.782:08.541:48.862:39.62

Kang Min-Gu - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 110 25.33 27.77 Republic of Korea DNS27.2627.8825.3328.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 82 8.47 9.52 Republic of Korea 8.4711.949.199.669.70

Kevin Min - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 138 17.06 DNF Republic of Korea 17.0630.08DNFDNF27.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 5.25 6.84 Republic of Korea 7.816.015.256.977.54
4x4x4 Cube First round 59 1:23.50 1:43.25 Republic of Korea 1:42.291:45.411:43.181:23.501:44.27
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 56 39.02 56.20 Republic of Korea 1:01.8952.0654.6539.02DNF
Clock Final 23 23.47 DNF Republic of Korea DNF24.77DNF23.47DNF

Kim Chan-Hyo (김찬효) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 90 15.92 21.29 Republic of Korea 19.1422.6823.9315.9222.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 5.66 8.09 Republic of Korea 6.865.785.6611.6312.40
4x4x4 Cube First round 66 1:41.12 2:06.38 Republic of Korea 2:08.792:20.802:54.121:41.121:49.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 14 5:21.75 DNF Republic of Korea DNF5:28.435:21.75
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 54 36.99 54.26 Republic of Korea 39.371:12.6050.82DNF36.99

Kim Deok Geun - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 50 14.00 15.76 Republic of Korea 17.2014.9714.0015.1020.16
First round 53 15.78 16.37 Republic of Korea 18.1115.7816.9715.9516.19

Kim Do Yean - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 32 11.69 13.73 Republic of Korea 17.2715.0011.6914.4111.78
First round 30 10.97 13.76 Republic of Korea 13.2214.3713.6810.9715.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 3.03 4.81 Republic of Korea 5.024.834.583.035.30
4x4x4 Cube First round 23 52.45 59.69 Republic of Korea 1:00.5454.6652.451:03.881:08.10
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 4:29.72 5:22.05 Republic of Korea 4:57.774:29.726:38.65
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 37 29.97 31.66 Republic of Korea 29.9731.6530.5251.5632.81

Kim Hyung Min - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 48 14.09 15.53 Republic of Korea 14.5216.7415.3314.0920.41
First round 56 13.80 16.62 Republic of Korea 13.8016.5918.9515.3217.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 4.27 5.38 Republic of Korea 8.155.115.534.275.49
4x4x4 Cube First round 48 1:10.28 1:21.60 Republic of Korea 1:24.271:10.281:21.881:18.651:45.20

Kim Jun Hwi - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 39 10.81 14.69 Republic of Korea 13.8117.1717.0910.8113.18
First round 38 13.91 14.60 Republic of Korea 14.3814.0713.9118.7015.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 3.99 4.83 Republic of Korea DNF4.064.993.995.45
4x4x4 Cube First round 22 52.80 59.47 Republic of Korea 1:09.8857.311:01.6659.4452.80
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 29 23.85 28.83 Republic of Korea 31.2224.5535.6423.8530.73
Skewb First round 22 7.57 9.76 Republic of Korea 9.1714.6911.308.807.57

Kim Kyung Yoon (김경윤) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 91 18.10 21.42 Republic of Korea 21.4422.6620.1518.1023.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 5.49 8.12 Republic of Korea 6.23DNF8.639.495.49

Kim Minseong - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 117 24.25 29.38 Republic of Korea 24.6139.7129.1834.3424.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 4.39 6.92 Republic of Korea 9.626.404.398.036.34
4x4x4 Cube First round 62 1:38.50 1:52.28 Republic of Korea 1:38.501:50.541:59.041:54.541:51.76

Kim Myeong Hyun - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 136 37.81 52.03 Republic of Korea 41.0059.5855.5037.81DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 90 11.41 15.36 Republic of Korea 11.4112.9019.8313.3433.13

Kim Seewoo - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 130 34.18 43.02 Republic of Korea 46.1941.4047.6034.1841.47

Kim SeungHyeon - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 104 18.52 24.35 Republic of Korea 29.63DNF22.4318.5220.99
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 2:54.27 3:14.28 Republic of Korea 2:58.902:54.273:49.66

Lee Do Yun - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 105 21.40 25.61 Republic of Korea 22.4121.4024.4030.0334.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 88 6.41 14.08 Republic of Korea DNF11.026.418.4022.81

Lee Ho-yeol (이호열) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 71 17.58 19.72 Republic of Korea 21.3624.2519.7218.0817.58
First round 82 16.72 19.98 Republic of Korea 16.7222.7721.4220.3218.20

Lee Jung Hun (이정훈) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 137 51.19 57.35 Republic of Korea 51.1955.191:01.0257.5059.35

Lee Jung Min - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 124 30.07 38.56 Republic of Korea 41.1534.5330.071:21.6340.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 93 7.45 26.73 Republic of Korea 24.06DNF7.4540.2515.88
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 60 1:39.80 1:53.41 Republic of Korea 2:07.371:39.802:14.311:48.961:43.90
Skewb First round 47 17.67 23.73 Republic of Korea 32.4920.5737.3917.6718.14

Lee Junu - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 100 19.11 23.38 Republic of Korea 26.5420.4424.8824.8319.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 5.58 6.78 Republic of Korea 7.105.585.957.299.50

Lee Junyoung (이준영) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 101 20.46 23.71 Republic of Korea 20.4625.2027.3920.5925.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 5.16 7.14 Republic of Korea 7.117.337.586.975.16

Lee Kangjoon - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 64 15.47 18.13 Republic of Korea 29.5517.8119.5215.4717.06
First round 59 13.47 16.77 Republic of Korea 17.7217.4713.4715.1119.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 5.20 5.74 Republic of Korea 5.476.045.716.575.20
4x4x4 Cube First round 34 1:04.97 1:09.48 Republic of Korea 1:05.951:06.921:18.831:04.971:15.58
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 46 31.12 38.62 Republic of Korea 40.2338.5331.1255.3237.11

Lee Kyeong-Sub (이경섭) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 40 12.25 14.71 Republic of Korea 17.1312.2541.2712.6214.37
First round 33 11.49 14.17 Republic of Korea 1:09.7814.7111.9915.8211.49
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.86 2.44 Republic of Korea 2.633.021.862.781.90
First round 3 1.75 2.97 Republic of Korea 3.725.042.161.753.02
4x4x4 Cube First round 15 47.09 54.14 Republic of Korea 47.0949.7254.041:01.6658.65
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 12 17.86 19.11 Republic of Korea 17.8622.2819.2019.1219.02
Skewb First round 43 9.88 20.38 Republic of Korea 16.9322.1822.669.8822.02

Lee Sang-Geon - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 54 14.16 16.38 Republic of Korea 16.6714.1618.5716.8915.59

Lee Seon-Woo - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 126 32.28 38.84 Republic of Korea 37.8632.2838.9539.7039.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 87 8.30 10.67 Republic of Korea 8.309.3312.719.9713.15
4x4x4 Cube First round 72 2:30.37 3:56.98 Republic of Korea 2:53.554:46.054:47.912:30.374:11.33
Clock Final 18 39.46 57.21 Republic of Korea 53.0339.461:06.6251.98DNF
Skewb First round 49 19.88 26.26 Republic of Korea 26.3129.1919.8823.2834.25

Lee Seung-Ho (이승호) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 86 16.96 20.70 Republic of Korea 18.3817.8229.4316.9625.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 3.71 5.99 Republic of Korea 3.716.594.958.586.43

Min Hyeong Kim (김민형) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 67 17.75 18.93 Republic of Korea 19.3818.7817.7520.5118.63
First round 67 15.86 18.60 Republic of Korea 15.8616.0420.3020.2819.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 5.35 6.78 Republic of Korea 6.877.006.465.358.44
4x4x4 Cube First round 58 1:33.83 1:42.35 Republic of Korea 1:33.831:50.371:37.381:51.101:39.31
Skewb First round 20 5.28 9.00 Republic of Korea 11.099.315.288.718.99

MinSeo Gu (구민서) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 22 11.21 12.57 Republic of Korea 11.7511.2113.1612.8013.34
First round 21 11.59 12.68 Republic of Korea 12.8211.6916.4011.5913.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 3.05 4.02 Republic of Korea 4.373.054.453.245.54
4x4x4 Cube First round 10 45.55 49.74 Republic of Korea 48.7145.5548.2255.5652.29
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 28 25.19 28.00 Republic of Korea 26.2625.1932.2226.0431.69
Clock Final 13 15.34 17.68 Republic of Korea 15.3415.3619.5018.6219.06
Skewb First round 10 3.17 6.52 Republic of Korea 6.827.213.178.725.52

Mingi Hong (홍민기) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 87 18.14 21.03 Republic of Korea 21.5919.0930.6018.1422.40
4x4x4 Cube First round 52 1:22.66 1:35.98 Republic of Korea 1:32.831:22.661:42.831:32.801:42.30

Myeong Hyeon Ung (명현웅) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 107 21.01 26.25 Republic of Korea 21.0126.0225.8628.2926.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 4.06 5.70 Republic of Korea 6.446.794.824.065.83
Clock Final 4 7.27 9.29 Republic of Korea 7.279.409.8911.168.57
Skewb First round 32 10.47 12.80 Republic of Korea 10.8924.1110.4716.8810.64

Myungjun Kim - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 25 10.86 12.96 Republic of Korea 10.9710.8616.1515.2812.62
First round 25 10.47 13.25 Republic of Korea 12.5310.4720.8414.0413.19

Na Hyun-Su - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 62 16.90 17.73 Republic of Korea 17.9017.6917.6116.9023.33
First round 68 17.07 18.69 Republic of Korea 18.3119.3317.0719.4618.44
Skewb First round 40 14.19 19.82 Republic of Korea 21.4214.1916.0721.9729.76

Na Yun-Jae (나윤재) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 135 37.48 51.72 Republic of Korea 37.48DNF52.6153.3549.20

Naheon Lee (이나헌) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 89 20.48 21.28 Republic of Korea 21.6127.1420.4821.3820.85

Nam HoJin - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 4.15 5.93 Republic of Korea 5.66DNF4.154.987.14

Nam Hyuk - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 139 21.86 DNF Republic of Korea 21.86DNF22.4226.22DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 6.79 7.67 Republic of Korea 9.477.308.676.797.03
4x4x4 Cube First round 64 1:34.93 1:58.86 Republic of Korea 1:55.751:34.932:06.451:55.922:04.90

Park Joon Seo - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 83 17.74 20.03 Republic of Korea 17.7420.0919.0720.9422.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 3.70 5.69 Republic of Korea 6.264.546.383.706.27

Park Keon-Young - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 49 13.57 15.73 Republic of Korea 16.0320.9713.5715.3015.87
First round 29 12.35 13.65 Republic of Korea 12.3512.5414.3614.0415.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 6.28 7.78 Republic of Korea 8.477.866.287.0214.56
4x4x4 Cube First round 25 47.54 1:01.20 Republic of Korea 1:01.811:09.0547.541:01.411:00.37
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 17 7:49.78 DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNF7:49.78
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 40 28.25 33.71 Republic of Korea 28.2532.4341.0436.5132.19

Sang Uk Park (박상욱) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 20 11.58 12.50 Republic of Korea 15.5212.3513.1911.9611.58
First round 35 10.94 14.30 Republic of Korea 10.9414.9216.6112.8915.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 5.00 5.93 Republic of Korea 6.715.007.115.625.45
4x4x4 Cube First round 47 1:07.46 1:19.18 Republic of Korea 1:20.621:07.461:19.991:38.081:16.93
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 35 22.05 31.28 Republic of Korea 36.6831.2125.9622.0540.47

Sang-Jun Moon (문상준) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 121 24.33 30.35 Republic of Korea 24.3334.3329.5429.5531.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 83 5.78 9.88 Republic of Korea 11.1610.805.789.539.31
4x4x4 Cube First round 74 1:57.39 DNF Republic of Korea DNF3:00.072:00.221:57.39DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 57 54.60 1:04.98 Republic of Korea 59.241:10.641:08.9054.601:06.80
Clock Final 8 14.01 14.56 Republic of Korea 14.0114.3315.33DNF14.03

Sanghoo Park (박상후) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 98 20.22 23.23 Republic of Korea 21.2125.2123.2829.7520.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 5.48 6.26 Republic of Korea 6.037.016.415.486.34
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 18 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNFDNF
Skewb First round 29 7.13 12.11 Republic of Korea 13.2515.307.1312.4710.62

Sehyun Sohn - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 96 19.07 22.94 Republic of Korea 19.0751.7420.5922.5725.65

Semin Kwon (권세민) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 21 9.62 12.56 Republic of Korea 12.3313.429.6211.9314.07
First round 34 11.41 14.20 Republic of Korea 15.7111.5015.4011.4116.72
4x4x4 Cube First round 16 44.32 54.79 Republic of Korea 55.3455.8253.9655.0844.32
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 14.25 19.94 Republic of Korea 20.9821.8317.0214.2528.49

Seo Jiwoo - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 133 38.69 50.35 Republic of Korea 53.0849.2748.7154.5238.69

Seok Hyun Yi - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 77 19.86 24.97 Republic of Korea 29.0329.0124.1321.7819.86
First round 73 16.75 19.47 Republic of Korea 23.2823.5318.2816.8516.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 6.30 6.71 Republic of Korea 6.409.407.346.386.30

Seong Bin Yoon - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 75 16.97 21.02 Republic of Korea 20.4422.8123.6919.8016.97
First round 76 18.54 19.66 Republic of Korea 18.5418.6720.5426.1319.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 4.02 5.90 Republic of Korea 4.026.964.975.787.45
4x4x4 Cube First round 53 1:33.90 1:36.76 Republic of Korea 1:40.611:50.991:34.071:35.611:33.90

Seung Beom Yoo - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 72 17.77 19.86 Republic of Korea 22.0820.5321.1917.7717.85
First round 79 16.83 19.81 Republic of Korea 16.8322.9720.4418.6820.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 4.57 6.49 Republic of Korea 7.777.306.695.484.57
4x4x4 Cube First round 55 1:29.82 1:39.75 Republic of Korea 1:29.821:41.301:47.781:30.171:49.25
Skewb First round 46 12.77 22.69 Republic of Korea 22.6720.7324.6628.3512.77

Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 6.22 7.99 Republic of Korea 8.977.777.226.229.07
Second round 1 6.76 7.97 Republic of Korea 8.398.307.258.376.76
First round 1 7.41 8.68 Republic of Korea 9.049.519.167.417.85
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.90 2.52 Republic of Korea 2.552.812.1945.101.90
First round 1 1.69 2.58 Republic of Korea 2.241.693.202.303.78
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 26.14 30.68 AsR Republic of Korea 33.6431.7726.1429.2830.99
First round 1 30.00 34.04 Republic of Korea 34.3244.7430.0031.1936.60
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 18 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 12.58 16.85 Republic of Korea 13.9318.4212.5821.0918.20
First round 7 14.47 16.12 Republic of Korea 16.8919.7614.4716.6514.82
Skewb Final 8 6.50 7.15 Republic of Korea 8.956.776.507.357.33
First round 8 4.94 6.01 Republic of Korea 5.788.775.007.264.94

SeungWoon Lee (이승운) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 10.03 12.05 Republic of Korea 12.1112.2812.7311.7710.03
First round 40 12.34 14.83 Republic of Korea 13.8114.9416.0115.7512.34

SeungYoon Hyeon - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 19 11.73 12.22 Republic of Korea 11.8012.7715.2312.1011.73
First round 20 10.73 12.54 Republic of Korea 10.7312.6811.4515.5313.49
4x4x4 Cube First round 17 53.31 54.83 Republic of Korea 56.5153.7054.28DNF53.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 13.38 17.26 Republic of Korea 18.2816.8816.6313.3824.54
First round 2 12.94 14.70 Republic of Korea 16.7913.4112.9414.3516.35

Shin Myeong Park (박신명) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 44 13.77 15.28 Republic of Korea 14.3816.8919.1814.5713.77
First round 55 14.88 16.43 Republic of Korea 17.6216.2215.4618.1514.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 4.61 5.27 Republic of Korea 4.834.615.555.446.50
4x4x4 Cube First round 27 48.10 1:03.30 Republic of Korea 1:03.281:32.4148.101:09.4457.19
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 36 23.40 31.33 Republic of Korea 23.4032.2527.2636.2834.47

Shin Seong Su (신성수) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 109 21.82 27.41 Republic of Korea 21.8225.7727.9328.5432.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 85 7.33 10.21 Republic of Korea 7.3310.549.7910.7210.31
4x4x4 Cube First round 69 2:15.41 2:37.49 Republic of Korea 2:15.412:36.172:42.802:33.493:02.67

Sin Donghyeok - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 73 17.55 19.87 Republic of Korea 17.5521.8918.0820.7620.76
First round 78 15.44 19.80 Republic of Korea 18.6119.4823.5915.4421.32
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 42 26.89 34.68 Republic of Korea 33.9840.6534.9126.8935.16
Skewb First round 30 12.14 12.67 Republic of Korea 12.2019.1812.1413.3912.43

Sooho Lee (이수호) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 11.25 12.20 Republic of Korea 11.2511.9821.6612.5512.08
First round 23 10.59 12.76 Republic of Korea 10.5912.3313.7312.22DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 4.01 4.87 Republic of Korea 4.345.166.514.015.12
4x4x4 Cube First round 41 1:07.45 1:15.71 Republic of Korea 1:07.451:14.151:31.551:20.001:12.99
Skewb First round 17 5.71 8.24 Republic of Korea 8.977.465.718.3011.36

Su-Bo Hwang - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 114 24.36 28.68 Republic of Korea 27.74DNF32.1124.3626.18

Sumin Hwang (황수민) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 125 32.67 38.74 Republic of Korea 41.2539.0746.4332.6735.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 89 7.05 14.67 Republic of Korea 18.9919.2911.1813.857.05

Sung Hyun Park (박성현) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 29 12.71 13.54 Republic of Korea 16.6412.7113.5412.9714.10
First round 26 12.58 13.36 Republic of Korea 13.6715.2213.0413.3612.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 3.44 5.11 Republic of Korea 5.763.447.463.885.70
4x4x4 Cube First round 26 57.80 1:02.15 Republic of Korea 1:02.621:02.691:01.1557.801:03.93
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 20 19.65 21.76 Republic of Korea 22.3920.9921.9023.9219.65

Sung Jae Lee (이성재) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 63 16.13 18.09 Republic of Korea 17.5219.0517.9418.8016.13
First round 74 17.48 19.58 Republic of Korea 30.5818.8621.9617.9317.48
Clock Final 5 9.18 12.18 Republic of Korea 9.1810.8712.2613.4019.33

SungJoon Hong (홍성준) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 42 12.21 15.13 Republic of Korea 14.7915.3112.2115.8115.29
First round 31 11.91 13.86 Republic of Korea 12.5616.5711.9115.8413.17
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.34 4.14 Republic of Korea 4.613.524.443.344.46
First round 8 2.19 3.61 Republic of Korea 2.834.114.192.193.89
4x4x4 Cube First round 29 57.99 1:04.71 Republic of Korea 1:36.4257.991:01.641:01.161:11.34
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 27 21.34 27.50 Republic of Korea 25.6634.0724.2132.6221.34

Sungho Hong (홍성호) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 9 9.95 10.57 Republic of Korea 10.1810.0911.459.9513.82
First round 3 8.84 9.38 Republic of Korea 8.848.9610.059.13DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 12.73 15.31 Republic of Korea 16.7616.3317.7112.7312.85
First round 3 14.04 15.04 Republic of Korea 16.3215.1414.5314.0415.46

Suyoung Lee (이수영) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Clock Final 6 9.91 12.33 Republic of Korea 19.269.9112.0613.1711.75

Tae Ho Park - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 84 17.20 20.15 Republic of Korea 18.4221.3217.2024.9920.72
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 2:36.26 DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNF2:36.26

Taewon Hwang (황태원) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:16.05 DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNF1:16.05

U-Chang Cheon (천우창) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 94 17.97 22.16 Republic of Korea 19.2826.7817.9734.3020.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 5.27 5.94 Republic of Korea 5.277.146.055.686.10
Clock Final 22 17.09 DNF Republic of Korea DNF28.18DNF19.5917.09

Um Jun Ha - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 95 19.18 22.48 Republic of Korea 19.1823.7222.9320.7924.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 4.68 7.32 Republic of Korea 8.307.964.687.166.84
4x4x4 Cube First round 46 1:14.93 1:18.69 Republic of Korea 1:14.931:16.561:19.941:22.331:19.56
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 55 36.28 54.43 Republic of Korea 53.6459.3436.2851.0158.63

Wonhee Hwang (황원희) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 129 37.96 41.66 Republic of Korea 46.0237.9639.2242.0543.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 5.19 6.60 Republic of Korea 6.907.715.197.685.21
4x4x4 Cube First round 71 2:40.66 3:13.50 Republic of Korea 3:55.063:11.243:36.412:40.662:52.84
Clock Final 20 22.96 1:22.54 Republic of Korea 22.96DNF41.852:16.271:09.49
Skewb First round 44 9.46 20.94 Republic of Korea 32.8024.0424.519.4614.28

Yeong Jae Kim (김영재) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 93 18.15 21.86 Republic of Korea 25.9520.3121.5718.1523.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 4.15 7.63 Republic of Korea 4.156.949.096.8517.17
4x4x4 Cube First round 61 1:30.88 1:49.11 Republic of Korea 1:47.161:57.921:47.251:30.881:52.92
Skewb First round 39 14.37 19.47 Republic of Korea 17.0628.9917.6523.6914.37

Yeong Woo Kim (김영우) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 102 17.51 23.81 Republic of Korea 17.5122.0428.1424.1425.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 4.35 6.84 Republic of Korea 4.358.195.586.75DNF
4x4x4 Cube First round 63 1:35.31 1:57.11 Republic of Korea 1:49.902:12.971:48.452:13.351:35.31
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 59 59.21 1:13.50 Republic of Korea 1:27.9959.211:18.671:13.411:08.41
Clock Final 19 57.63 1:08.66 Republic of Korea 1:09.431:17.111:28.3857.6359.44
Skewb First round 33 7.00 13.02 Republic of Korea 14.2913.887.00DNF10.90

Yong Hyeon Jo (조용현) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 27 12.27 13.20 Republic of Korea 13.4512.2712.5915.5513.56
First round 39 13.80 14.70 Republic of Korea 14.8414.4613.8014.9614.79
4x4x4 Cube First round 28 52.83 1:04.54 Republic of Korea 1:05.201:22.191:07.971:00.4552.83
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 23 21.29 25.00 Republic of Korea 25.4332.1021.2926.8822.69
Skewb First round 11 5.17 6.54 Republic of Korea 8.585.497.236.895.17
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNSDNS

Yong Min Kwon - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 55 14.58 16.49 Republic of Korea 15.3514.5817.2721.1716.86
First round 81 17.54 19.92 Republic of Korea 18.7817.5422.0719.9321.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 5.25 5.55 Republic of Korea 6.065.255.445.555.67
4x4x4 Cube First round 45 1:13.02 1:18.50 Republic of Korea 1:25.811:17.301:23.401:13.021:14.80
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 43 27.22 35.71 Republic of Korea 42.2227.2233.8331.0945.63
Skewb First round 14 5.87 7.07 Republic of Korea 7.038.1913.185.875.98

YongJae Lee - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 127 36.54 40.23 Republic of Korea DNF36.8645.4238.4236.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 92 13.49 22.89 Republic of Korea 13.4915.3737.23DNF16.08

Yongjun Dan - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 9.93 11.89 Republic of Korea 13.3411.9915.3610.339.93
Second round 7 8.84 10.53 Republic of Korea 10.4013.8711.058.8410.13
First round 18 10.21 12.51 Republic of Korea 10.2114.4412.6611.9812.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 2.95 4.51 Republic of Korea 4.583.52DNF5.432.95
4x4x4 Cube First round 31 1:00.14 1:06.44 Republic of Korea 1:04.191:13.961:06.421:08.721:00.14
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 25 21.88 25.46 Republic of Korea 28.4928.2021.8826.0822.09
Clock Final 17 16.23 20.79 Republic of Korea 18.1828.2421.4822.7216.23
Skewb Final 6 4.85 5.81 Republic of Korea 6.214.855.667.895.56
First round 6 2.96 5.51 Republic of Korea 7.686.802.965.773.97

Yoo Seong-Min (유성민) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 8.42 10.29 Republic of Korea 10.418.4210.0510.4210.86
Second round 4 9.56 10.31 Republic of Korea 11.139.5610.0411.129.78
First round 12 9.52 11.08 Republic of Korea 9.5211.0310.9711.2411.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 10 2.97 4.01 Republic of Korea 2.973.733.966.644.34
4x4x4 Cube First round 13 46.64 52.10 Republic of Korea 54.8651.861:03.4046.6449.58
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 18.59 20.31 Republic of Korea 18.8120.8024.3421.3218.59

Yoon Chan-young - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 123 28.62 33.43 Republic of Korea 33.9230.0237.1128.6236.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 84 5.03 10.04 Republic of Korea 10.428.7910.915.0311.62

Yoon Tae Hyun - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 76 18.43 22.56 Republic of Korea 27.20DNF19.4218.4321.06
First round 80 18.55 19.81 Republic of Korea 18.8519.8421.8420.7318.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 5.15 7.96 Republic of Korea 5.158.935.9818.998.96

You Hyeon-Dong (유현동) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 7.68 10.15 Republic of Korea 13.5711.688.5210.267.68
Second round 2 8.94 9.42 Republic of Korea 11.609.558.949.289.42
First round 7 9.30 10.17 Republic of Korea 11.559.5810.659.3010.29
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 30.98 40.99 Republic of Korea 38.471:23.5638.9630.9845.53
First round 5 34.33 41.48 Republic of Korea 34.3341.6143.4340.4842.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 15.01 16.32 Republic of Korea 15.8117.2615.0115.9018.33
First round 4 14.19 15.07 Republic of Korea 14.4015.2915.5114.1918.10

You Jeong-Hyeon - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 71 15.31 18.94 Republic of Korea DNF18.6619.8118.3415.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 4.23 6.03 Republic of Korea 5.905.574.236.666.62

Young Joon Kim (김영준) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 65 14.11 18.14 Republic of Korea 17.2920.0014.1117.1225.81
First round 69 16.97 18.70 Republic of Korea 19.5016.9718.0818.5225.21

Young-Jun Choi - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 112 26.78 28.09 Republic of Korea 30.0928.0227.3126.7828.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 81 8.28 9.22 Republic of Korea 10.079.418.289.628.63

Yu Byeong-Seon (유병선) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 9.48 10.05 Republic of Korea 12.0310.849.489.819.49
Second round 8 9.69 10.57 Republic of Korea 10.2711.409.6910.9410.51
First round 11 9.76 10.83 Republic of Korea 11.1811.109.7610.2212.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 3.30 4.19 Republic of Korea 4.233.844.873.304.49
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 39.29 41.41 Republic of Korea 43.5640.3739.2940.3144.46
First round 3 37.53 39.39 Republic of Korea 45.1938.3837.5340.7539.03
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 18 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 17.96 20.15 Republic of Korea 17.9624.3418.0119.7922.65
Clock Final 15 14.82 18.31 Republic of Korea 14.9922.0818.4421.5014.82
Skewb First round 31 8.69 12.74 Republic of Korea 8.6916.6414.0213.2410.97

Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 9.31 10.26 Republic of Korea 11.5410.769.6810.349.31
Second round 6 9.41 10.42 Republic of Korea 9.4111.4810.579.5611.13
First round 13 10.62 11.13 Republic of Korea 10.7611.2213.0411.4110.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 4.00 5.49 Republic of Korea 5.974.006.365.155.36
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 34.46 37.91 Republic of Korea 46.8736.2335.3442.1534.46
First round 2 35.79 39.00 Republic of Korea 38.3442.0140.5635.7938.09
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 1:19.98 1:31.29 Republic of Korea 1:19.981:31.201:42.70
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 16.46 20.58 Republic of Korea 24.6122.6720.6718.3916.46
Skewb First round 21 4.19 9.21 Republic of Korea 13.837.574.1911.918.15
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNFDNF

Yul Park (박율) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 41 12.48 14.80 Republic of Korea 16.4314.4312.4813.8116.16
First round 41 13.31 14.99 Republic of Korea 14.4714.9015.6013.3115.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 9 3.57 3.86 Republic of Korea 3.573.744.363.774.08
4x4x4 Cube First round 36 1:01.47 1:12.85 Republic of Korea 1:10.151:24.121:01.471:18.751:09.64
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 18 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 39 31.79 32.47 Republic of Korea 38.5033.7131.7931.8031.91
Skewb First round 13 5.36 6.73 Republic of Korea 11.335.656.158.405.36

Yun Hyung-Jun - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 92 18.26 21.76 Republic of Korea 23.2526.6320.6118.2621.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 5.49 7.42 Republic of Korea 5.498.206.727.339.74
4x4x4 Cube First round 56 1:28.86 1:41.48 Republic of Korea 1:28.861:56.411:31.401:36.64DNF

Yunho Nam (남윤호) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 34 12.44 13.86 Republic of Korea 14.4814.9713.0612.4414.04
First round 22 11.01 12.74 Republic of Korea 13.8011.0112.6814.7111.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 18.82 20.50 Republic of Korea 23.5620.8318.8220.1520.51
First round 8 14.46 17.02 Republic of Korea 17.2022.8914.4617.7816.07
Clock Final 1 6.01 7.08 Republic of Korea 6.476.787.998.386.01

Yunsu Nam (남윤수) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 23 9.94 12.70 Republic of Korea 11.7515.3811.7714.589.94
First round 14 10.99 11.54 Republic of Korea 11.3111.5210.9911.7914.00
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 15.43 20.75 Republic of Korea 21.8519.7615.4320.6323.70