Korea Cube Championship 2010


Information

KCA

Events
Main event
Competitors
72
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

JeongMin Yu (유정민) won with an average of 11.38 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Jo Han-Hyuk (조한혁) finished second (13.22) and SeungWoon Lee (이승운) finished third (13.41).

Asian records: Yi Seung-Woo (이승우)‎ 6x6x6 Cube 2:35.93 (single) and 6x6x6 Cube 2:44.37 (average); Yunsu Nam (남윤수)‎ 2x2x2 Cube 3.61 (average) and 3x3x3 With Feet 49.60 (average).

Ahn Chang-Bae - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 51.03 1:01.81 Republic of Korea 1:07.3151.0357.771:05.931:01.72
First 6 1:01.15 Republic of Korea 1:02.131:01.15
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:27.33 1:39.65 Republic of Korea 1:56.581:40.431:44.441:34.091:27.33
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 5:24.22 5:47.73 Republic of Korea 5:48.135:24.226:10.84
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 6:19.77 6:42.28 Republic of Korea 7:25.316:19.776:21.75

Ahn Edward - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 59 33.91 United States 42.0233.91

Bae Sang-Min - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 58 31.16 Republic of Korea 31.1637.00

Chang Kung-Chan - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 60 40.83 Republic of Korea 42.5340.83

Chang Sung-Jin - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 51 25.63 Republic of Korea 25.6525.63

Choi Do-Hee - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 32 19.03 Republic of Korea 19.5519.03
4x4x4 Cube First 14 1:19.16 Republic of Korea 1:24.631:19.16
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 7:05.09 7:11.38 Republic of Korea 7:05.097:05.837:23.21
Megaminx Final 7 1:43.56 1:47.71 Republic of Korea 1:43.561:50.281:49.28
Square-1 Final 10 25.47 34.24 Republic of Korea 25.4737.3039.0649.7126.36

Choi Go-Ho (최고호) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 33 19.19 Republic of Korea 19.1921.13
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 2:06.16 2:11.85 Republic of Korea 2:50.092:13.842:06.162:08.342:13.38
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 4:36.18 DNF Republic of Korea 4:36.18DNF4:57.30
7x7x7 Cube Final 7 7:15.93 7:32.05 Republic of Korea 7:42.657:37.587:15.93
3x3x3 One-Handed First 19 35.50 Republic of Korea 43.9735.50
Megaminx Final 4 1:28.33 1:38.75 Republic of Korea 1:47.221:28.331:40.69
Pyraminx First 15 10.96 Republic of Korea 16.5910.96

Choi Ha-Ram - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 23 16.30 18.56 Republic of Korea 17.3618.4016.3021.9119.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 5.13 6.61 Republic of Korea 6.815.135.189.037.84
First 10 4.30 Republic of Korea 4.304.81
Pyraminx Final 1 4.38 6.16 Republic of Korea 4.388.848.884.834.81
First 4 6.71 Republic of Korea 6.717.46
Square-1 Final 5 15.72 29.34 Republic of Korea DNF31.5226.4030.1115.72

Choi Ha-Six - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx Final 9 7.47 11.65 Republic of Korea 9.3311.9314.3113.697.47
First 8 8.77 Republic of Korea 8.7710.11

Choi Jae-Hyeop - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 42 20.71 Republic of Korea 20.7122.81
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 2:10.40 2:15.57 Republic of Korea 2:40.552:16.962:13.362:16.382:10.40
Pyraminx First 16 11.93 Republic of Korea 14.1911.93

Choi Jeong-In - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 29 16.31 20.62 Republic of Korea 20.5316.3121.1820.5220.80
2x2x2 Cube First 17 5.93 Republic of Korea 5.937.11
3x3x3 One-Handed First 17 33.00 Republic of Korea 43.2133.00
Square-1 Final 4 20.75 26.62 Republic of Korea 29.1525.66DNF20.7525.06

Choi Ji-Woong - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 38 20.28 Republic of Korea DNF20.28
2x2x2 Cube First 19 6.11 Republic of Korea 6.119.27
3x3x3 One-Handed First 20 36.90 Republic of Korea DNF36.90
Pyraminx Final 4 5.50 7.03 Republic of Korea 5.507.187.16DNF6.75
First 6 7.50 Republic of Korea 7.508.41

Choi One-Sick - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 50 25.25 Republic of Korea 25.2525.38
2x2x2 Cube First 22 7.11 Republic of Korea 11.477.11
4x4x4 Cube First 15 1:22.27 Republic of Korea 1:34.131:22.27

Gilles van den Peereboom - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 25 18.02 19.49 Belgium 19.3818.0219.3319.9119.77

Hwang Jin-Woo - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 48 22.72 Republic of Korea 22.7235.63
3x3x3 One-Handed First 30 56.38 Republic of Korea 56.381:08.21

Inha Woo (우인하) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 31 18.94 Republic of Korea 18.9424.97
Pyraminx Final 3 4.66 6.53 Republic of Korea 7.259.836.945.414.66
First 2 5.63 Republic of Korea 5.975.63

JaeMin Kim (김재민) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 63 DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 4.86 5.19 Republic of Korea 5.724.865.035.005.53
First 8 3.94 Republic of Korea 3.948.06
4x4x4 Cube First 19 1:36.84 Republic of Korea DNF1:36.84
3x3x3 One-Handed First 22 39.46 Republic of Korea DNF39.46

Jeong Choong-Rae - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 14 14.78 16.96 Republic of Korea 14.7817.5317.2820.9316.08
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 47.99 52.53 Republic of Korea 54.7753.0647.9955.2849.75
First 1 48.34 NR Republic of Korea 1:03.9348.34

JeongMin Yu (유정민) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 10.53 11.38 NR Republic of Korea 11.6514.2711.4110.5311.08
Combined First 2 11.19 13.48 Republic of Korea 13.5017.1112.2211.1914.72
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 59.68 1:12.03 Republic of Korea 1:09.5359.681:22.431:11.861:14.71
First 5 56.22 Republic of Korea 1:19.1856.22
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:33.68 1:53.76 Republic of Korea 1:49.461:49.332:27.801:33.682:02.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 20.19 20.87 Republic of Korea 25.4120.1920.9320.6921.00
First 3 20.96 Republic of Korea 23.4420.96
Megaminx Final 6 1:42.27 1:44.11 Republic of Korea 1:42.271:47.531:42.52

Jo Han-Hyuk (조한혁) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 12.90 13.22 Republic of Korea 12.9012.9313.4313.7513.31
Combined First 4 13.83 14.85 Republic of Korea 15.9613.9314.6513.83DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.86 5.48 Republic of Korea 7.815.884.865.555.02
First 1 2.33 NR Republic of Korea 2.33DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 54.16 57.23 Republic of Korea 54.1658.6656.0057.02DNF
First 2 54.91 Republic of Korea 54.911:06.56
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 2:23.53 2:39.00 Republic of Korea DNF2:44.552:40.252:23.532:32.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 19.41 20.20 NR Republic of Korea 20.2819.5620.9620.7719.41
First 4 20.97 Republic of Korea 20.9721.08
Pyraminx First 24 14.18 Republic of Korea 14.1814.83
Square-1 Final 3 21.56 24.13 Republic of Korea 24.2125.4621.5636.8622.71

Jo Jin-Seong - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx First 20 12.75 Republic of Korea 12.7536.61

Jo Myeong-Gyu - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 18 15.63 17.36 Republic of Korea 15.6320.0517.6317.7516.69
2x2x2 Cube First 11 4.84 Republic of Korea 4.847.03

Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 14.19 14.63 Republic of Korea 15.0014.3014.1916.2714.59
Combined First 8 12.18 15.97 Republic of Korea 12.18DNF13.4112.4722.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.77 4.80 Republic of Korea 4.696.664.633.775.08
First 3 2.61 Republic of Korea 2.616.52
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 44.71 NR 45.91 NR Republic of Korea 45.3447.6655.3444.7144.72
First 3 55.46 Republic of Korea 59.6655.46
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:18.38 NR 1:35.98 Republic of Korea DNF1:25.521:43.861:18.381:38.56
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 3:17.19 3:48.76 Republic of Korea 4:11.163:57.943:17.19
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 5:27.15 6:03.99 Republic of Korea 5:27.156:49.685:55.13
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 21.81 22.19 Republic of Korea 21.8421.8122.1526.6522.58
First 1 20.22 Republic of Korea 24.9120.22
Megaminx Final 3 1:30.38 1:36.21 Republic of Korea 1:41.151:30.381:37.11
Pyraminx Final 6 5.50 9.12 Republic of Korea 8.2110.2513.418.905.50
First 10 9.31 Republic of Korea DNF9.31
Square-1 Final 17 16.09 DNF Republic of Korea 16.09DNF35.44DNF18.66
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 1/2 7:35 Republic of Korea 1/2 7:35

Jun Doo-Young (전두영) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 27 17.28 19.98 Republic of Korea 17.2821.52DNF18.7819.63

Jung Jin-Hwa (정진화) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 21 16.88 18.20 Republic of Korea 18.7518.8316.8817.0323.96
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 14 29.96 Republic of Korea DNF29.96

Keum Jong-Chan - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 56 29.93 Republic of Korea 1:14.1829.93

Kim Chan-Min - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 41 20.59 Republic of Korea 26.7520.59
2x2x2 Cube First 24 7.40 Republic of Korea 11.167.40

Kim Dong-Young (김동영) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.84 5.62 Republic of Korea 5.276.945.366.224.84
First 2 2.59 Republic of Korea 2.596.18
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 58.68 1:05.70 Republic of Korea 1:01.611:05.5558.681:09.941:10.27
First 8 1:05.78 Republic of Korea 1:12.861:05.78
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 2:11.81 2:26.27 Republic of Korea 2:42.592:22.192:14.033:07.282:11.81
7x7x7 Cube Final 9 9:25.94 DNF Republic of Korea 9:25.949:43.63DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 20.28 26.13 Republic of Korea 29.7720.2824.5926.6327.16
First 10 26.65 Republic of Korea 26.6926.65
Megaminx Final 13 3:15.11 DNF Republic of Korea 3:15.114:20.93DNS

Kim Hye-Gyu - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 49 24.33 Republic of Korea 33.1624.33
Pyraminx First 19 12.69 Republic of Korea 25.5312.69

Kim Hyung-Sub - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First 27 7.72 Republic of Korea 8.187.72
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 50.52 58.28 Republic of Korea 50.521:07.361:00.5957.0057.25
First 4 55.84 Republic of Korea DNF55.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 25.22 27.35 Republic of Korea 29.3126.4625.2227.9127.68
First 9 26.34 Republic of Korea 27.3626.34

Kim Ju-Yun - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 57 30.91 Republic of Korea 57.8330.91

Kim Koung-Bin - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 61 42.40 Republic of Korea 50.8842.40

Kim Yong-Hun - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 43 20.91 Republic of Korea 23.8120.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 4.28 5.08 Republic of Korea 4.905.136.135.214.28
First 5 3.58 Republic of Korea 3.583.80
3x3x3 One-Handed First 27 41.94 Republic of Korea 51.7241.94
Megaminx Final 12 1:57.22 DNF Republic of Korea 1:57.222:20.36DNF
Pyraminx First 21 12.97 Republic of Korea 12.9713.86
3x3x3 With Feet Final 4 1:57.40 2:18.90 Republic of Korea 2:24.002:35.311:57.40

Koo Yoon-Il - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 53 26.65 Republic of Korea 26.7526.65

Lee Dong-Ju - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 16 13.78 17.11 Republic of Korea 15.9418.6518.0513.7817.34
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 2:17.90 DNF Republic of Korea DNF2:17.90DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 16 32.13 Republic of Korea 39.5532.13
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 DNF Republic of Korea DNF

Lee Jae-Yong - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.55 5.87 Republic of Korea 5.684.554.967.466.97
First 4 3.18 Republic of Korea DNF3.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 20.53 22.28 Republic of Korea 23.0322.9420.5320.8623.43
First 7 23.09 Republic of Korea 23.0924.83

Lee Je-Hee - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 54 27.52 Republic of Korea 27.5232.84
3x3x3 One-Handed First 29 54.50 Republic of Korea 54.50DNF

Lee Jin-Hyung (이진형) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 14.78 17.21 Republic of Korea 18.2715.0818.2714.7820.69
Combined First 7 12.83 15.52 Republic of Korea 18.5817.4712.8313.4415.65
2x2x2 Cube First 16 5.91 Republic of Korea 7.185.91
4x4x4 Cube First 21 1:39.58 Republic of Korea 1:51.161:39.58
5x5x5 Cube Final 15 2:16.66 2:41.15 Republic of Korea 3:21.612:29.082:36.532:16.662:57.83
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 23 39.72 Republic of Korea 47.1139.72
Megaminx Final 10 2:45.58 2:57.13 Republic of Korea 2:56.863:08.962:45.58
Pyraminx First 18 12.38 Republic of Korea 12.3816.16
Square-1 Final 16 44.11 1:01.18 Republic of Korea 1:26.961:14.841:03.1645.5544.11
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 DNF Republic of Korea DNF

Lee Jun-Ho - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 19 16.58 17.44 Republic of Korea 16.5817.9619.8617.3417.03
2x2x2 Cube First 21 6.93 Republic of Korea 8.386.93
4x4x4 Cube First 24 2:04.75 Republic of Korea 3:33.662:04.75
Square-1 Final 6 27.31 31.62 Republic of Korea 29.8427.3139.1527.4737.55

Lee Keun-Sick - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 17 14.66 17.22 Republic of Korea 15.6119.2217.4314.6618.61
3x3x3 One-Handed First 15 31.36 Republic of Korea 31.3637.47

Lee Kyeong-Sub (이경섭) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 37 19.81 Republic of Korea 19.8122.71
2x2x2 Cube First 13 5.06 Republic of Korea 6.215.06
4x4x4 Cube First 16 1:23.18 Republic of Korea 1:23.931:23.18
3x3x3 One-Handed First 24 40.43 Republic of Korea 40.4345.02
Pyraminx Final 5 7.28 8.37 Republic of Korea 7.287.7512.868.199.18
First 5 7.38 Republic of Korea 14.027.38

Lee Sang-Ok - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 40 20.47 Republic of Korea 28.0920.47

Lee See-Woo - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 52 25.86 Republic of Korea 30.0825.86

Lee Tae-Sub (이태섭) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 14.41 16.46 Republic of Korea 16.8815.3014.4119.3017.21
Combined First 9 13.27 16.14 Republic of Korea 13.2717.8015.7215.0817.61
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:59.41 2:07.09 Republic of Korea 2:23.592:09.661:59.412:04.562:07.05
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 3:51.18 4:08.01 Republic of Korea 4:28.963:51.184:03.90
3x3x3 One-Handed First 26 41.16 Republic of Korea 41.1643.75
Square-1 Final 7 26.03 33.76 Republic of Korea 36.0926.0331.0034.1936.90

Lee Ye-Won - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First 23 7.13 Republic of Korea 7.137.50
4x4x4 Cube First 13 1:15.28 Republic of Korea 1:15.281:24.83
5x5x5 Cube Final 16 2:41.21 2:45.25 Republic of Korea 2:41.213:44.522:48.842:45.272:41.63

Michael Castellani - Canada WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 62 2:02.18 Canada 2:02.182:26.80
Pyraminx First 26 35.00 Canada 1:08.1835.00

Moon Bum-Seok - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 12 13.96 16.37 Republic of Korea 19.1613.9616.2715.5517.30
2x2x2 Cube First 30 8.72 Republic of Korea 9.088.72
4x4x4 Cube First 12 1:08.96 Republic of Korea 1:22.181:08.96
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 2:00.50 2:13.36 Republic of Korea 2:24.282:05.772:12.582:00.502:21.72
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 4:16.69 4:38.15 Republic of Korea 5:19.724:16.694:18.03
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 7:05.63 7:23.78 Republic of Korea 7:31.697:34.027:05.63
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 3:21.90 DNF Republic of Korea 4:16.683:21.90DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 12 27.97 Republic of Korea 27.9732.38
Megaminx Final 11 2:44.21 3:38.43 Republic of Korea 2:44.214:49.913:21.16
Pyraminx First 14 10.77 Republic of Korea 20.6610.77
Square-1 Final 11 35.43 40.87 Republic of Korea 52.8135.4335.9346.5940.09
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 1/2 4:24 Republic of Korea 1/2 4:24
3x3x3 With Feet Final 5 4:17.34 DNF Republic of Korea 4:17.34DNSDNS

Moon Byung-Hoon - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 46 22.47 Republic of Korea 22.4726.97
2x2x2 Cube First 32 13.46 Republic of Korea 14.9713.46
4x4x4 Cube First 25 2:34.83 Republic of Korea 2:57.412:34.83

Nam Yun-Sang (남윤상) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 44 21.06 Republic of Korea 22.1321.06
2x2x2 Cube First 15 5.88 Republic of Korea 5.886.53
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 2:18.93 DNF Republic of Korea DNF2:18.93DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 21 38.40 Republic of Korea 38.8138.40
Pyraminx First 22 13.28 Republic of Korea 17.1113.28
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 DNF Republic of Korea DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 1:27.13 1:44.50 Republic of Korea 1:27.131:42.962:03.41

Park Byung-Gu - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 13 15.36 16.77 Republic of Korea 18.72DNF15.6915.3615.90
4x4x4 Cube First 20 1:38.50 Republic of Korea 1:38.501:50.91
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 2:01.38 2:34.76 Republic of Korea 2:01.383:06.462:13.532:43.462:47.28
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 5:08.88 5:29.27 Republic of Korea 5:08.885:24.785:54.16

Park Hyun-Soo - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 45 21.75 Republic of Korea 26.8321.75
2x2x2 Cube First 31 12.55 Republic of Korea DNS12.55
3x3x3 One-Handed First 31 1:00.22 Republic of Korea 1:05.861:00.22

Park Jeong-Woo - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 36 19.65 Republic of Korea 19.65DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 4.02 5.45 Republic of Korea 5.916.165.524.024.91
First 6 3.72 Republic of Korea 3.725.58
Megaminx Final 2 1:22.61 1:27.87 Republic of Korea 1:22.611:26.611:34.40
Pyraminx First 17 12.13 Republic of Korea 13.1112.13

Park Keon-Young - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 28 13.77 20.26 Republic of Korea 13.7726.8017.7830.7516.19
2x2x2 Cube First 14 5.77 Republic of Korea 5.776.38
4x4x4 Cube First 18 1:27.86 Republic of Korea 1:27.861:37.43
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 18 33.41 Republic of Korea 34.6933.41
Square-1 Final 14 33.65 44.54 Republic of Korea 54.6533.6545.1344.8143.69
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 DNF Republic of Korea DNF

Park Sang-Jun - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 30 16.88 21.80 Republic of Korea 21.1816.88DNF20.6623.56
Pyraminx Final 2 4.30 6.17 Republic of Korea 6.164.308.617.005.36
First 1 5.25 Republic of Korea 5.257.56

Park Sang-Min (박상민) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 14.43 15.30 Republic of Korea 15.6816.1514.4315.2514.97
Combined First 10 15.03 16.21 Republic of Korea 17.1920.0615.0315.8615.59
2x2x2 Cube First 28 7.83 Republic of Korea DNF7.83
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 52.65 1:03.54 Republic of Korea 1:06.3452.651:02.331:01.941:25.06
First 10 1:06.50 Republic of Korea 1:06.50DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:41.28 2:01.91 Republic of Korea 1:41.282:06.781:55.652:20.002:03.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 22.53 22.95 Republic of Korea 23.3326.9622.5922.9422.53
First 5 22.05 Republic of Korea 22.0522.66
Megaminx Final 8 1:57.83 2:00.87 Republic of Korea 1:59.381:57.832:05.41
Pyraminx First 12 10.05 Republic of Korea 10.0510.47
Square-1 Final 1 14.08 18.54 Republic of Korea 27.9614.0816.3615.8123.46

Park Si-Hyun - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First 18 5.96 Republic of Korea 9.845.96

Park Sung-Ho - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 15 16.28 17.01 Republic of Korea 16.4416.2818.3118.8116.28
2x2x2 Cube First 29 8.03 Republic of Korea 8.038.97
5x5x5 Cube Final 17 2:41.77 2:52.41 Republic of Korea 2:44.032:57.612:41.772:58.462:55.59
Pyraminx First 13 10.46 Republic of Korea 12.9410.46

Seo Min-Su - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 47 22.71 Republic of Korea 26.4622.71

Seong Tain - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx First 25 15.90 Republic of Korea 17.0215.90

SeungWoon Lee (이승운) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 12.90 13.41 Republic of Korea 13.2513.4313.5612.9014.19
Combined First 3 12.61 14.18 Republic of Korea 16.0814.0012.6113.3415.19
2x2x2 Cube First 11 4.84 Republic of Korea 5.884.84
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:34.13 DNF Republic of Korea DNF2:34.133:11.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 18.40 22.00 Republic of Korea 25.9018.4022.1521.4422.41
First 2 20.86 Republic of Korea 20.8634.40
Square-1 Final 8 26.19 33.82 Republic of Korea 36.1329.75DNF26.1935.59

Shim Kyu-Chul - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 35 19.36 Republic of Korea 20.7219.36
4x4x4 Cube First 17 1:23.81 Republic of Korea 1:23.811:31.44
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 5:57.68 6:36.91 Republic of Korea 6:37.615:57.687:15.44
Megaminx Final 9 2:06.47 2:16.66 Republic of Korea 2:18.312:25.212:06.47
Pyraminx First 11 9.61 Republic of Korea 12.119.61

Sim Gyu-Min - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 26 18.55 19.89 Republic of Korea 19.1818.5925.4618.5521.90
2x2x2 Cube First 20 6.83 Republic of Korea 10.386.83

Sin Ye-Jin - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 55 28.38 Republic of Korea 32.3128.38

Son Jeong-Sang - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 34 19.22 Republic of Korea 19.2220.91
2x2x2 Cube First 25 7.41 Republic of Korea 10.367.41
4x4x4 Cube First 23 1:53.34 Republic of Korea 1:53.342:13.90
Square-1 Final 15 49.78 1:00.05 Republic of Korea 58.6549.7859.131:14.841:02.36

Son Seul-Gi - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 12.94 15.67 Republic of Korea 13.9617.8012.9417.0516.00
Combined First 5 14.47 14.85 Republic of Korea 15.0840.3314.4714.7814.68
4x4x4 Cube First 11 1:08.34 Republic of Korea 1:10.061:08.34
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 6:47.80 6:56.49 Republic of Korea 6:47.807:02.716:58.97
Megaminx Final 1 1:16.78 NR 1:21.05 NR Republic of Korea 1:16.781:25.331:21.03
Pyraminx Final 7 7.41 9.38 Republic of Korea 7.7510.8315.559.567.41
First 9 8.93 Republic of Korea 8.93DNF

Song Jae-Hyuk - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 39 20.41 Republic of Korea 20.4122.94
3x3x3 One-Handed First 24 40.43 Republic of Korea DNF40.43

Song Kwan-Sik (송관식) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 22 17.36 18.31 Republic of Korea 19.0918.1518.0217.3618.75
2x2x2 Cube First 26 7.46 Republic of Korea 8.847.46
4x4x4 Cube First 22 1:52.88 Republic of Korea 1:53.661:52.88
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 6:10.93 DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNF6:10.93
3x3x3 One-Handed First 11 27.36 Republic of Korea 31.0227.36

Yeom Seok-Hoon - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 24 16.97 18.62 Republic of Korea 16.9718.9318.2520.2518.69
Square-1 Final 12 35.36 41.34 Republic of Korea 35.3656.0036.6649.1938.18

Yi Seung-Woo (이승우) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 11 14.16 16.36 Republic of Korea 16.0914.1618.8118.5214.46
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:19.03 1:24.30 NR Republic of Korea 1:19.221:19.031:20.221:47.411:33.47
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 2:35.93 AsR 2:44.37 AsR Republic of Korea 3:00.412:36.782:35.93
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 3:55.40 NR 4:25.39 NR Republic of Korea 4:40.584:40.183:55.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 20.97 DNF Republic of Korea DNF20.97DNF34.8125.19
First 6 22.68 Republic of Korea 22.6825.75
Square-1 Final 2 16.63 18.91 Republic of Korea 22.0916.8128.1816.6317.83

Yoo Seong-Min (유성민) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 14.80 16.78 Republic of Korea 14.8016.1317.4017.5016.81
Combined First 6 11.72 15.21 Republic of Korea 16.6814.3116.0615.2711.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.94 5.45 Republic of Korea 6.195.154.945.008.58
First 9 4.25 Republic of Korea 5.834.25
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 59.41 1:12.01 Republic of Korea 1:08.2859.411:13.781:14.131:13.97
First 9 1:05.97 Republic of Korea 1:08.941:05.97
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 2:19.56 2:40.97 Republic of Korea 2:19.56DNF2:38.832:20.313:03.77
3x3x3 One-Handed First 12 27.97 Republic of Korea 32.6627.97
Pyraminx Final 10 9.30 12.23 Republic of Korea DNF14.3313.069.309.31
First 3 6.68 Republic of Korea 6.6815.19

Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 20 15.78 17.61 Republic of Korea 18.0917.3119.7215.7817.43
5x5x5 Cube Final 18 2:45.77 DNF Republic of Korea 2:45.77DNSDNSDNSDNS
6x6x6 Cube Final 9 4:49.27 DNF Republic of Korea 4:53.314:49.27DNF
7x7x7 Cube Final 8 7:57.72 DNF Republic of Korea 8:20.727:57.72DNS
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 28 50.66 Republic of Korea 1:13.8350.66
Megaminx Final 5 1:33.75 1:43.58 Republic of Korea 1:54.691:42.311:33.75
Pyraminx Final 8 5.41 10.41 Republic of Korea 9.36DNF9.2712.615.41
First 7 7.56 Republic of Korea 11.337.56
Square-1 Final 13 31.97 44.40 Republic of Korea 31.9753.6645.6348.4039.16
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 DNF Republic of Korea DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 1:39.66 1:52.82 Republic of Korea 1:46.362:12.441:39.66

Yunsu Nam (남윤수) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 12.15 14.77 Republic of Korea 13.1812.1519.3314.0817.06
Combined First 1 10.97 12.97 Republic of Korea 10.9714.8014.9311.9712.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 3.11 3.61 AsR Republic of Korea 3.273.115.363.404.16
First 7 3.91 Republic of Korea 3.9111.36
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 48.52 1:01.78 Republic of Korea 1:00.881:03.031:01.431:06.1648.52
First 7 1:02.69 Republic of Korea 1:21.961:02.69
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:38.90 1:43.27 Republic of Korea 1:40.811:46.691:48.031:42.311:38.90
6x6x6 Cube Final 10 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 22.30 24.36 Republic of Korea 25.5524.9422.5828.2122.30
First 8 23.50 Republic of Korea 23.5024.31
Pyraminx First 23 14.03 Republic of Korea 15.6114.03
Square-1 Final 9 30.34 34.07 Republic of Korea 31.1530.3449.5335.2535.80
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 47.69 49.60 AsR Republic of Korea 48.7852.3447.69