Kharkiv Winter 2012


Date
Dec 8 - 9, 2012
City
Kharkiv, Ukraine
Venue

National Yaroslav Mudryi Law Academy of Ukraine

Address
Ukraine, 61024, Kharkiv, vul.Pushkinska, 77
Website
Kharkiv Winter 2012 website
WCA Delegate
Roman Ostapenko (Роман Остапенко)
Contact

Artem Melikian, Andrii Kompaniiets, Aramayis Adloyan, Illia Zhadan

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
92
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Sergey Ryabko won with an average of 10.61 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Daniil Lee finished second (10.70) and Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) finished third (11.14).

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Sergey Ryabko 10.31 10.61 Russia 11.1310.5310.3410.3110.96
2x2x2 Cube Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 3.16 3.28 NR Ukraine 3.193.193.463.163.52
4x4x4 Cube Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 38.44 42.06 NR Ukraine 44.4741.4340.2744.7738.44
5x5x5 Cube Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 1:16.59 1:21.12 Ukraine 1:28.111:24.831:16.591:17.831:20.69
6x6x6 Cube Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 2:57.75 3:07.85 Ukraine 3:13.552:57.753:12.25
7x7x7 Cube Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 4:33.83 4:59.09 Ukraine 4:33.835:10.785:12.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded Anton Rostovikov 37.18 40.43 NR Russia 46.2537.1837.86
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Sergey Ryabko 34 Russia 34
3x3x3 One-Handed Alexey Polyashov 13.21 15.63 Russia 15.6813.2115.2815.9317.43
Clock Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 12.02 14.10 Ukraine 14.3815.3613.7214.1912.02
Megaminx Nikolay Evdokimov 1:48.08 2:04.75 Russia 2:09.721:48.082:05.562:05.432:03.27
Pyraminx Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 4.05 NR 5.52 NR Ukraine 8.254.056.084.945.53
Square-1 Oleksii Lukin (Олексій Лукін) 17.05 NR 24.98 NR Ukraine 29.2123.8028.2522.8817.05
4x4x4 Blindfolded Anton Rostovikov 10:07.00 DNF Russia DNF12:19.0010:07.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Maxim Chechnev 8/8 56:53 Russia 8/8 56:53
3x3x3 With Feet Oksana Tyvodar 1:48.34 2:00.80 NR Ukraine 1:48.341:57.112:16.96
Magic Bohdan Zhuravel (Богдан Журавель) 1.13 1.25 Ukraine 1.151.131.25DNF1.36
Master Magic Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 2.55 2.67 Ukraine 2.552.633.032.662.71
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5
Second round Ao5
Final Ao5
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5
Second round Ao5
Final Ao5
4x4x4 Cube First round Bo2 / Ao5 2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
Final Ao5
5x5x5 Cube First round Bo2 / Ao5 2 attempts to get < 3:00.00
Final Ao5
6x6x6 Cube Final Mo3
7x7x7 Cube Final Bo1 / Mo3 1 attempt to get < 8:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final Bo3
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final Bo1
3x3x3 One-Handed First round Bo2 / Ao5 2 attempts to get < 1:30.00
Second round Ao5
Final Ao5
Clock Final Bo2 / Ao5 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
Megaminx Final Bo2 / Ao5 2 attempts to get < 4:00.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5
Final Ao5
Square-1 Final Bo2 / Ao5 2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final Bo3
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final Bo3
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final Bo1
3x3x3 With Feet Final Mo3
Magic Final Ao5
Master Magic Final Ao5

You are viewing the schedule for the venue National Yaroslav Mudryi Law Academy of Ukraine.
The schedule is displayed in the timezone Europe/Kiev.

Display the schedule as:
ALL

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a cutoff round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.