Kharkiv Open 2014


Date
Feb 1 - 2, 2014
City
Kharkiv, Ukraine
Venue

Jewish Cultural Center "Beit Dan"

Address
46 street Tobolskaia
Website
Kharkiv Open 2014 website
Contact

Artem Melikian, Aramayis Adloyan,Andrii Kompaniiets,Oleksii Semennikov

WCA Delegate
Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян)
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
108
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Yulian Kaplyuk (Юліан Каплюк) won with an average of 10.78 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) finished second (10.85) and Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) finished third (10.87).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yulian Kaplyuk (Юліан Каплюк) 9.41 10.78 Ukraine 11.8312.809.419.6510.86
2 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 8.55 10.85 Russia 9.0910.928.5512.5314.52
3 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 9.10 10.87 Ukraine 9.8413.499.1010.7512.01

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 2.19 3.70 Ukraine 3.712.193.914.343.49
2 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 2.56 4.03 Russia 4.133.182.566.564.77
3 Ivan Zabrodin 3.06 4.19 Russia 3.683.065.596.553.31

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 32.43 36.80 Russia 38.81DNF35.9732.4335.61
2 Ivan Zabrodin 39.15 45.07 Russia 53.2839.1544.2548.3642.59
3 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 39.83 45.29 Russia 44.1842.7148.9749.0539.83

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 1:12.55 1:18.18 Russia 1:16.981:18.741:18.961:12.551:18.81
2 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 1:17.16 1:20.49 Russia 1:17.161:20.911:23.971:22.111:18.44
3 Ivan Zabrodin 1:29.40 1:35.58 Russia 1:43.191:29.401:36.181:38.781:31.78

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleg Gritsenko 33.78 DNF Russia DNF33.7840.21
2 Anton Krokhmal (Антон Крохмаль) 1:12.23 DNF Ukraine 1:44.571:12.23DNF
3 Maxim Chechnev 1:22.10 DNF Russia 1:48.661:22.10DNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 33 Ukraine 33
2 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 37 Russia 37
3 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 39 Russia 39
3 Oleh Perkovskyi (Олег Перковський) 39 Ukraine 39

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 11.19 14.01 NR Russia 12.1514.4615.4311.1917.61
2 Dmitry Dergunov 13.84 14.84 Russia 17.2514.2713.9716.2713.84
3 Andrii Chernichko (Андрій Черничко) 13.25 15.86 NR Ukraine 15.4317.0520.0213.2515.09

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Zabrodin 7.28 NR 9.38 Russia 9.777.289.718.6510.21
2 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 11.01 14.65 Ukraine DNF11.0112.9214.7516.28
3 Kirill Shalashov 13.46 16.06 Russia DNF13.4618.0316.4313.72

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleksii Lukin (Олексій Лукін) 1:10.33 1:16.74 NR Ukraine 1:21.031:35.441:12.401:10.331:16.78
2 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 1:24.46 1:28.15 Russia 1:27.321:30.021:48.631:27.101:24.46
3 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 1:33.50 1:39.59 Ukraine 1:52.751:39.841:38.251:33.501:40.69

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleksii Lukin (Олексій Лукін) 3.92 5.23 Ukraine 3.924.755.915.036.00
2 Oleh Perkovskyi (Олег Перковський) 4.15 5.60 Ukraine 4.156.195.275.348.08
3 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 5.15 5.74 Russia 5.557.675.156.205.48

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andrii Kompaniiets (Андрій Компанієць) 6.53 9.59 Ukraine 11.447.0210.3112.096.53
2 Ivan Zabrodin 7.18 10.49 Russia 12.537.18DNF10.688.25
3 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 9.73 12.09 Russia 13.5511.489.7320.5611.24

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleksii Lukin (Олексій Лукін) 14.20 19.39 Ukraine 22.0914.2022.9717.2218.87
2 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 39.08 40.74 Russia 51.1841.2139.0840.4440.58
3 Ivan Zabrodin 35.56 42.56 Russia 44.2544.7135.5652.0638.72

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleg Gritsenko 3:23.72 3:35.62 NR Russia 3:27.663:55.483:23.72
2 Anton Krokhmal (Антон Крохмаль) 11:59.00 NR DNF Ukraine DNF11:59.00DNF
3 Andrii Kompaniiets (Андрій Компанієць) 20:03.00 DNF Ukraine 20:03.00DNSDNS

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleg Gritsenko 6:24.11 NR DNF Russia 6:24.11DNFDNF
2 Anton Krokhmal (Антон Крохмаль) 25:28.00 NR DNF Ukraine 25:28.00DNSDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleg Gritsenko 19/20 57:53 Russia 19/20 57:5316/19 57:00DNS
2 Maxim Chechnev 10/10 48:19 Russia 10/10 48:199/13 59:26DNF
3 Anton Krokhmal (Антон Крохмаль) 9/10 56:39 NR Ukraine 9/10 59:169/10 56:39DNF

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oksana Tyvodar 1:00.66 1:14.28 NR Ukraine 1:18.411:00.661:23.77
2 Ivan Zabrodin 1:48.11 1:54.90 Russia 1:53.381:48.112:03.21
3 Anton Krokhmal (Антон Крохмаль) 1:12.22 1:54.95 Ukraine 2:44.611:48.031:12.22