Kharkiv Cube Day 2016


Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
62
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) won with an average of 8.95 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Mykyta Tytar (Микита Титарь) finished second (9.16) and Valerii Kolesnichenko (Валерій Колесніченко) finished third (9.37).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 8.27 8.95 Ukraine 9.249.268.2712.338.36
2 Mykyta Tytar (Микита Титарь) 8.25 9.16 Ukraine 8.848.498.2512.6510.16
3 Valerii Kolesnichenko (Валерій Колесніченко) 8.22 9.37 Ukraine 9.348.228.5510.2213.24

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 2.43 3.39 Ukraine 3.773.143.274.552.43
2 Artem Alieksieiev (Артем Алєксєєв) 2.87 3.50 Ukraine 5.202.874.133.193.17
3 Valerii Kolesnichenko (Валерій Колесніченко) 2.36 3.60 Ukraine 3.083.884.212.363.83

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 35.91 40.48 Ukraine 35.9139.6341.3842.0140.42
2 Nikita Kovalchuk (Нікіта Ковальчук) 40.19 42.26 Ukraine 44.0352.3140.9340.1941.82
3 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 41.02 43.58 Ukraine 46.6144.8744.3441.5241.02

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 44.36 DNF Ukraine DNF1:49.8944.36
2 Georgiy Titov (Георгій Тітов) 1:19.19 1:33.55 Ukraine 1:19.191:25.251:56.20
3 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 1:58.84 DNF Ukraine 1:58.84DNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 14.71 16.35 Ukraine 15.1514.7117.4718.2616.42
2 Valerii Kolesnichenko (Валерій Колесніченко) 15.56 17.34 Ukraine 17.1717.0215.5617.8420.14
3 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 16.68 18.40 Ukraine 16.6819.0018.9317.2724.16

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Roman Misirkhanov (Роман Місірханов) 3.47 4.60 Ukraine 4.664.593.474.556.13
2 Kostiantyn Koptiev (Костянтин Коптєв) 4.77 5.67 Ukraine 6.188.784.796.054.77
3 Valerii Kolesnichenko (Валерій Колесніченко) 4.47 5.90 Ukraine 6.684.475.316.905.70

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Valerii Kolesnichenko (Валерій Колесніченко) 3.57 5.11 Ukraine 10.033.576.984.763.58
2 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 4.82 6.02 Ukraine 6.525.284.826.27DNF
3 Denys Shyshliannykov (Денис Шишлянников) 4.09 6.33 Ukraine 6.614.096.086.317.18