Kharkiv Cube Day 2016


Date
Aug 27, 2016
City
Kharkiv, Ukraine
Venue

Jewish Cultural Center "Beit Dan"

Address
46 street Tobolskaia
Details

Atrium

Website
Kharkiv Cube Day 2016 website
Organizers
Andrii Kompaniiets (Андрій Компанієць), Aramayis Adloyan (Արամայիս Ադլոյան), and Serhii Mormul (Сергій Мормуль)
WCA Delegate
Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян)
Contact
sergey.mormul@gmail.com, aram19900526@mail.ru, andriikompaniiets@gmail.com, melikyan.artem@gmail.com
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
62
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) won with an average of 8.95 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Mykyta Tytar (Микита Титарь) finished second (9.16) and Valerii Kolesnichenko (Валерій Колесніченко) finished third (9.37).

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 8.27 8.95 Ukraine 9.249.268.2712.338.36
2x2x2 Cube Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 2.43 3.39 Ukraine 3.773.143.274.552.43
4x4x4 Cube Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 35.91 40.48 Ukraine 35.9139.6341.3842.0140.42
3x3x3 Blindfolded Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 44.36 DNF Ukraine DNF1:49.8944.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 14.71 16.35 Ukraine 15.1514.7117.4718.2616.42
Pyraminx Roman Misirkhanov (Роман Місірханов) 3.47 4.60 Ukraine 4.664.593.474.556.13
Skewb Valerii Kolesnichenko (Валерій Колесніченко) 3.57 5.11 Ukraine 10.033.576.984.763.58
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:30.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final Bo3 10:00.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 45.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Skewb First round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.