Khakassia Open 2019


Date
Dec 7 - 8, 2019
City
Abakan, Russia
Venue

Хакасский институт развития образования и повышения квалификации

Address
Street Pushkina 105
Details

On the third floor in the assembly hall

Website
Khakassia Open 2019 website
Contact
Organization team
Organizers
Artem Kapustinskiy (Артем Капустинский), Dmitriy Sargsyan (Дмитрий Саргсян), Liubov Sargsyan, and Tatyana Kapustinskaya
WCA Delegate
Artem Kuminov
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Please see the website for more details.

Пожалуйста, смотрите группу ВКонтакте для важных новостей.

Events
Main event
Competitors
39
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 70 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 200 ₽ (Russian Ruble).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Оплата происходит на карту Сбербанка 6390 0231 9024 535616 (имя получателя Любовь Николаевна С.)

Стоимость участия составляет 200 рублей за 1 дисциплину +20 рублей за каждую следующую.

Например, Вы участвуете в 3 дисциплинах, тогда стоимость участия составляет 200+20х2=240 рублей.

Если Вы участвуете в 6 дисциплинах, то 200+20х5=300 рублей. И так далее.

При оплате нужно написать комментарий за какого участника происходит оплата.

Пожалуйста, перед оплатой убедитесь, что Вы зарегистрировались на чемпионат.

После оплаты в течении двух дней ваша фамилия должна появиться в списке участников, если это не случилось , обратитесь к организаторам.

Payment takes place on the Sberbank 6390 0231 9024 535616 (account holder's name Liubov S.)

Registration fee is 200 RUB for an event and +20 RUB for each additional event.

For example your application contains 3 events then the fee is 200+20x2=240 RUB.

If you chose 6 events then the fee is 200+20x5=300 RUB.

When paying you need to write a comment for which participant the payment takes place.

Please make sure you register for the championship before paying.

After payment for two days, your surname should appear in the list of participants, if this does not happen, contact the organizers.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Vladislav Pichugov (Владислав Пичугов) won with an average of 13.40 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Mark Pimenov (Марк Пименов) finished second (13.76) and Sergey Kosarev (Сергей Косарев) finished third (13.91).

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Vladislav Pichugov (Владислав Пичугов) 11.92 13.40 Russia 14.1211.9212.5513.5415.18
2x2x2 Cube Danil Pominov (Данил По́минов) 2.91 5.05 Russia 5.922.913.519.615.71
4x4x4 Cube Vladislav Pichugov (Владислав Пичугов) 44.70 49.26 Russia 44.7046.1556.8153.2848.36
5x5x5 Cube Sergey Kosarev (Сергей Косарев) 1:23.65 1:43.77 Russia 1:50.041:37.421:43.851:23.652:03.29
3x3x3 Blindfolded Artem Kuminov 3:27.96 DNF Russia DNF3:27.96DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Vladislav Pichugov (Владислав Пичугов) 19.45 22.36 Russia 21.6219.4524.6621.2524.20
Clock Artem Kuminov 8.87 10.64 Russia 9.7910.308.8711.84DNF
Pyraminx Rem Magdalasov (Рем Магдаласов) 5.79 7.51 Russia 6.7413.218.727.085.79
Skewb Dmitriy Sargsyan (Дмитрий Саргсян) 4.19 7.11 Russia 11.136.956.284.198.09
Square-1 Artem Kapustinskiy (Артем Капустинский) 21.95 31.92 Russia 31.9421.9544.4736.0927.72
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 20 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 2:00.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 5:00.00 Top 20 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Final Bo2 / Ao5 5:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
5x5x5 Cube Final Bo2 / Ao5 8:00.00 2 attempts to get < 3:30.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final Bo3 20:00.00 cumulative *
3x3x3 One-Handed Final Ao5 2:00.00
Clock Final Ao5 2:00.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 5:00.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
Skewb Final Ao5 1:00.00
Square-1 Final Ao5 2:00.00

You are viewing the schedule for the venue Хакасский институт развития образования и повышения квалификации.
The schedule is displayed in the timezone Asia/Barnaul.

Display the schedule as:
ALL

Schedule for Saturday (December 07, 2019)

From 09:00 AM
To 01:00 PM
Registration
On the third floor in the assembly hall
From 09:30 AM
To 09:40 AM
Opening ceremony
On the third floor in the assembly hall
From 09:40 AM
To 10:00 AM
Tutorial for new competitors
On the third floor in the assembly hall
From 10:00 AM
To 10:40 AM
5x5x5 Cube Final
On the third floor in the assembly hall
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
8:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 3:30.00
From 10:40 AM
To 11:20 AM
Square-1 Final
On the third floor in the assembly hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
From 11:20 AM
To 12:00 PM
Clock Final
On the third floor in the assembly hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
From 12:00 PM
To 01:00 PM
Lunch
On the third floor in the assembly hall
From 01:00 PM
To 01:20 PM
Mirror Blocks
On the third floor in the assembly hall
From 01:20 PM
To 01:40 PM
Teamblind
On the third floor in the assembly hall
From 01:40 PM
To 02:10 PM
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final
On the third floor in the assembly hall
Format
Bo3
Time limit
20:00.00 cumulative *
From 02:10 PM
To 03:10 PM
2x2x2 Cube First round
On the third floor in the assembly hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
5:00.00
Proceed
Top 20 advance to next round
From 03:10 PM
To 03:50 PM
Skewb Final
On the third floor in the assembly hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 03:50 PM
To 04:20 PM
2x2x2 Cube Second round
On the third floor in the assembly hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 04:20 PM
To 05:00 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Final
On the third floor in the assembly hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
From 05:00 PM
To 05:30 PM
2x2x2 Cube Final
On the third floor in the assembly hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00

Schedule for Sunday (December 08, 2019)

From 09:30 AM
To 02:00 PM
Registration
On the third floor in the assembly hall
From 09:50 AM
To 10:00 AM
Opening Ceremony
On the third floor in the assembly hall
From 10:00 AM
To 10:20 AM
Tutorial for new competitors
On the third floor in the assembly hall
From 10:20 AM
To 11:20 AM
4x4x4 Cube Final
On the third floor in the assembly hall
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
5:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
From 11:20 AM
To 12:40 PM
3x3x3 Cube First round
On the third floor in the assembly hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 20 advance to next round
From 12:40 PM
To 01:00 PM
Ivy cube
On the third floor in the assembly hall
From 01:00 PM
To 02:00 PM
Lunch
On the third floor in the assembly hall
From 02:00 PM
To 02:40 PM
Pyraminx First round
On the third floor in the assembly hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
5:00.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 02:40 PM
To 03:20 PM
3x3x3 Cube Second round
On the third floor in the assembly hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 03:20 PM
To 03:50 PM
Pyraminx Final
On the third floor in the assembly hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 03:50 PM
To 04:50 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final
On the third floor in the assembly hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 04:50 PM
To 05:40 PM
Awards
On the third floor in the assembly hall

Спонсор наших соревнований - CCCSTORE.RU - самый крутой интернет-магазин головоломок в России!

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).
A cumulative time limit may be enforced (see Regulation A1a2).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a cutoff round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.