Kawasaki Open 2010


Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
46
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Shuhei Omura (大村周平) won with an average of 10.93 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) finished second (11.62) and Yu Sajima (佐島優) finished third (11.65).

World records: Yu Sajima (佐島優)‎ Clock 6.36 (single) and Clock 7.53 (average).

Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 8.90 11.62 Japan 11.188.9036.9012.2511.43
First round 5 11.28 12.36 Japan 12.1613.3711.5611.2814.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 4.28 5.06 Japan 4.884.285.615.904.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 18.53 19.93 Japan 21.4619.3821.5218.9418.53
Clock Final 3 9.91 10.98 Japan 10.669.9113.5010.1912.09

Ayano Maria Yoshida - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 44 50.27 Japan 50.2759.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 23 15.27 Japan 23.4615.27
Clock Final 13 37.77 Japan DNF37.77

Daiki Matsumoto (松本大輝) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 10.86 12.27 Japan 13.8412.7111.4012.7110.86
First round 7 11.69 12.94 Japan 11.6913.7614.8113.0212.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 4.16 5.61 Japan 5.364.165.885.586.71
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 50.34 56.37 Japan 54.2852.941:01.8850.341:03.11
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:36.34 1:50.86 Japan 1:49.821:48.821:54.521:53.931:36.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 23.34 Japan 26.4423.34

Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 23 17.13 18.37 Japan 19.8417.1317.6917.5920.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 5.21 5.94 Japan 7.636.005.256.565.21
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 1:10.22 Japan 1:19.221:10.22
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:41.83 1:50.93 Japan 2:31.291:41.831:44.561:51.961:56.27
Clock Final 6 10.81 14.49 Japan 16.0012.5914.8819.5510.81

Go Nishida (西田豪) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 35 24.05 Japan 24.0527.06

Hideaki Komami (駒見英明) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 34 21.81 Japan 26.7221.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 8.69 Japan 11.368.69
4x4x4 Cube Final 22 1:34.75 Japan 1:34.751:48.19
Clock Final 10 15.72 Japan 15.721:22.81
Megaminx Final 6 2:56.31 DNF Japan 2:56.313:40.583:00.83DNFDNF

Hiroki Akiyama (秋山弘樹) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 28 18.55 20.10 Japan 22.7218.5519.6621.0919.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 6.88 7.40 Japan 7.336.887.0510.667.81
Clock Final 8 13.40 Japan 14.5313.40

Hirotaka Ito (伊藤大平) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 43 49.02 Japan 49.0249.65

Hiroto Ueda (上田浩登) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 26 17.15 19.27 Japan 21.8618.0525.9717.9117.15
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 1:19.83 Japan 1:19.831:22.56

Jin Mochizuki (望月仁) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 25 16.46 18.98 Japan 19.031:26.8916.8316.4621.08
4x4x4 Cube Final 24 1:51.09 Japan 2:00.111:51.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 20 39.16 Japan 39.1643.05

Keisuke Hiraya (平谷啓輔) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 11.80 12.83 Japan 12.7214.0811.8012.3413.44
First round 3 10.00 11.72 Japan 13.0210.0011.6910.5512.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.30 6.23 Japan 8.774.304.968.305.43
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 47.75 52.41 Japan 51.6551.8847.7557.5053.71
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:16.16 1:20.40 NR Japan 1:26.651:21.111:21.911:18.191:16.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 20.94 24.18 Japan 26.2020.9426.8621.1825.16

Kengo Kageyama (蔭山賢吾) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 12 12.13 14.30 Japan 15.2813.5714.5212.1314.80
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 1:03.19 Japan 1:06.381:03.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 23.41 Japan 23.4127.78

Kentaro Nishi (西賢太郎) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 12.06 13.00 Japan 12.1615.5213.6813.1612.06
First round 9 9.96 13.10 Japan 14.1111.9013.2814.809.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.53 6.72 Japan 4.5510.835.5310.084.53
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 1:10.72 Japan 1:10.721:17.72
Clock Final 5 11.83 12.83 Japan 13.5312.80DNF11.8312.15
Megaminx Final 4 1:57.61 2:08.13 Japan 2:20.812:10.342:11.501:57.612:02.56

Kohta Matsumoto (松本滉太) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 27 17.34 19.42 Japan 18.5519.1322.4120.5817.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 6.38 7.19 Japan 7.346.386.847.467.40
4x4x4 Cube Final 21 1:28.43 Japan 1:28.433:58.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 22 39.75 Japan 42.6539.75

Manabu Koide (小出学) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 40 34.02 Japan 34.0240.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 21 9.77 Japan 9.7720.53

Masato Onobe (小野邉優人) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 18 13.74 16.55 Japan 17.4613.7417.1617.6615.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 4.84 8.26 Japan 13.075.78DNF4.845.93
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 50.77 54.57 Japan 55.3950.7759.3857.0851.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 28.31 Japan 28.3132.83

Masaya Kawai (河合雅也) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 39 33.97 Japan 1:05.6533.97

Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 11.13 12.14 Japan 14.0611.1311.8411.7212.86
First round 1 10.72 11.66 Japan 12.2511.8910.7212.9110.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.66 4.81 Japan 6.026.214.463.963.66
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 48.05 50.95 Japan 51.6853.8148.2752.9048.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 19.77 22.11 Japan 19.7721.5523.4427.6821.34
Clock Final 4 9.50 11.82 Japan 14.159.939.5013.0212.52

Moe Nakano (中野萌絵) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 11 13.25 13.93 Japan 14.2513.2513.5314.0216.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 29.50 Japan 29.5035.88

Naoyuki Toriumi (鳥海尚之) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 37 27.41 Japan 27.4131.25

Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 11.47 12.77 Japan 14.3812.1911.4712.0314.09
First round 10 12.18 13.27 Japan 14.6512.5712.9712.1814.27
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 56.66 1:04.40 Japan 59.161:07.7756.661:06.281:10.68
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:41.06 1:47.93 Japan 1:55.271:51.211:46.021:46.551:41.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 19.55 22.32 Japan 22.9221.2722.7722.9119.55
Megaminx Final 3 1:31.68 1:49.53 Japan 2:01.251:57.381:39.901:51.301:31.68

Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 33 21.59 Japan 21.5922.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 8.00 Japan 8.009.58
4x4x4 Cube Final 17 1:23.15 Japan 1:28.911:23.15
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 2:55.33 Japan 3:00.132:55.33
Clock Final 12 20.30 Japan 20.3023.33

Sayuri Koba (古場小百合) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 17 12.41 16.45 Japan 17.4715.5419.7216.3312.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 25.02 Japan 30.6325.02

Shotaro Kudo (工藤正太郎) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 16 11.44 15.42 Japan 15.5119.3812.9117.8311.44
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 1:07.19 Japan 1:07.191:10.36
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 2:21.43 Japan 2:24.062:21.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 29.61 Japan 29.6136.59

Shuhei Omura (大村周平) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 9.88 10.93 Japan 10.669.8815.2711.6810.44
First round 4 10.77 11.96 Japan 13.4313.1410.7711.7710.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 3.83 4.25 Japan 4.513.834.084.154.69
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 40.91 45.07 NR Japan 46.1842.2540.9147.1846.77
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:16.49 1:22.61 Japan 1:25.971:16.491:21.661:50.631:20.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 17.75 19.65 Japan 17.7524.5517.9718.2222.77
Megaminx Final 1 1:14.30 1:24.29 Japan 1:32.801:22.881:14.301:18.431:31.55

Shun Sakurai (櫻井駿) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 24 15.39 18.78 Japan 15.3918.8418.1819.3120.41
Megaminx Final 7 4:12.21 Japan 4:12.214:38.66

Shunsuke Uchiyama (内山峻輔) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 20 14.34 17.37 Japan 22.1817.7514.3414.9119.44

Shusei Tabuchi (田渕柊星) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 36 26.11 Japan 41.4026.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 4.88 9.45 Japan 4.8810.5511.468.819.00
4x4x4 Cube Final 23 1:41.47 Japan 1:41.471:46.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 21 39.63 Japan 39.6349.40
Clock Final 11 18.66 Japan 18.6619.80

Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 14.22 14.83 Japan 14.9415.0514.7714.2214.78
First round 8 12.83 13.05 Japan 12.9612.9416.2712.8313.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.56 6.32 Japan 9.404.566.096.216.66
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 1:11.79 Japan 1:11.791:18.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 24.55 Japan 24.5527.09

Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 11.63 13.49 Japan 12.5913.6814.2111.6316.97
First round 6 11.12 12.48 Japan 11.1213.4311.6613.3312.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.15 5.99 Japan 5.776.345.866.723.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 21.75 Japan 29.1521.75

Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 15 11.27 15.18 Japan 14.0015.0716.4721.3611.27
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 51.65 1:00.46 Japan 57.521:02.3951.65DNF1:01.46
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:34.27 1:40.13 Japan 1:36.551:54.091:43.311:34.271:40.52

Takanori Matsumoto (松本高憲) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 41 37.65 Japan 37.6538.78

Takayuki Matsumoto (松本孝之) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 38 29.69 Japan 29.6933.81

Takayuki Nishiyama (西山隆之) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 45 1:02.94 Japan 1:26.751:02.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 22 11.94 Japan 11.9415.28

Taki Sugimoto (杉本太暉) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 30 17.47 21.37 Japan 20.8817.4721.4032.5021.84
Clock Final 2 7.41 8.21 Japan 7.757.419.698.568.31

Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 22 14.88 18.05 Japan 18.3114.8846.0519.9115.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 5.22 5.95 Japan 6.776.305.715.835.22
4x4x4 Cube Final 18 1:25.65 Japan 1:25.651:33.53
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 3:28.93 Japan 4:30.533:28.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 18 37.31 Japan 42.6337.31
Clock Final 7 12.88 Japan 12.88DNF

Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 32 20.69 Japan 20.6922.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 7.30 Japan 7.307.65

Tomohiro Tanno (丹野智博) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 25.93 Japan 25.9331.71

Tomoki Kubo (久保友樹) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 21 16.41 17.65 Japan 22.7517.6916.4116.5818.68
4x4x4 Cube Final 19 1:27.08 Japan 1:38.431:27.08
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 2:17.75 Japan 2:50.062:17.75

Tomoya Ukegawa (請川智哉) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 42 41.36 Japan 42.5041.36

Toru Omura (大村徹) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 29 16.30 20.52 Japan 16.3023.4421.7518.3321.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 7.44 Japan 7.448.05
4x4x4 Cube Final 20 1:28.05 Japan 1:31.081:28.05

Yu Sajima (佐島優) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 11.08 11.65 Japan 11.0812.9112.5011.1911.27
First round 2 9.13 11.69 Japan 9.1311.6111.3312.1315.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.65 4.92 Japan DNF4.365.275.133.65
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 45.86 52.04 Japan 56.4052.7447.0656.3345.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 28.86 Japan 28.8631.36
Clock Final 1 6.36 WR 7.53 WR Japan 9.386.368.467.476.65

Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 14 13.65 15.08 Japan 15.9315.6815.2813.6514.28
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 59.22 1:05.60 Japan 59.221:13.121:10.691:06.6559.46
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:57.55 Japan 2:03.001:57.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 20.05 22.55 Japan 23.3320.0520.4323.8828.59
Megaminx Final 5 2:10.75 2:26.73 Japan 2:10.752:15.312:24.222:44.112:40.65

Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 13 13.82 14.62 Japan 17.2813.8213.9614.9115.00
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 57.11 59.66 Japan 57.651:02.2057.111:10.4359.13
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:52.78 Japan 1:52.782:10.61
Clock Final 9 15.25 Japan 28.1115.25

Yuta Okada (岡田雄太) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 19 15.11 17.08 Japan 17.3417.34DNF16.5615.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 17 32.31 Japan 35.8432.31

Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 31 20.40 Japan 20.4022.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 7.96 Japan 9.087.96
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 2:46.63 Japan 2:46.632:54.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 19 37.69 Japan 38.6337.69
Megaminx Final 2 1:28.90 1:41.53 Japan 1:38.001:47.441:40.021:46.581:28.90