Kanto Open 2014


Date
Feb 22 - 23, 2014
City
Matsudo, Japan
Venue

Tokiwadaira Civic Center

Address
Tokiwadaira 3-30, Matsudo
Website
Kanto Open 2014 website
Contact

JRCA Kanto

WCA Delegate
Kei Suga (須賀慶)
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
66
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Yu Nakajima (中島悠) won with an average of 9.27 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Wataru Hashimura (端村航) finished second (10.46) and Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) finished third (10.59).

Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 32 Japan 32
Clock Final 1 8.68 9.06 Japan 8.848.689.388.9610.22
Megaminx Final 7 1:31.90 1:41.87 Japan 1:40.911:47.401:31.901:37.301:49.59
Pyraminx Final 7 5.97 7.09 Japan 6.029.065.9714.466.19
Skewb Final 4 9.94 10.54 Japan 11.719.949.9710.4011.25
First round 4 7.63 9.12 Japan 8.939.907.639.788.66

Akira Kurata (倉田旦) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 35 17.90 22.03 Japan 23.4717.9027.3621.0321.58
First round 28 15.11 18.28 Japan 18.5815.5832.3615.1120.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 5.90 8.15 Japan 10.365.906.7510.257.44
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 2:03.25 2:08.78 Japan 2:09.882:07.522:03.252:08.932:23.16
First round 10 2:05.94 2:14.38 Japan 2:05.942:24.912:44.612:08.002:10.22

Curtis Housley - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 28 17.25 18.75 United States 17.2530.5318.5019.9717.77
First round 29 15.05 18.63 United States 19.8826.9717.4115.0518.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 9.19 10.86 United States 14.949.1910.2111.4710.90
4x4x4 Cube First round 27 1:39.06 1:52.92 United States 1:45.501:56.461:39.062:04.561:56.80
5x5x5 Cube First round 14 3:15.00 3:27.61 United States 3:25.693:15.003:34.053:32.843:24.30

Erik Jernqvist - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 26 13.22 17.71 Sweden 18.8417.3017.9417.9013.22
First round 19 12.63 14.81 Sweden 16.5613.7819.0912.6314.09
4x4x4 Cube First round 12 57.90 1:01.58 Sweden 1:04.721:01.001:03.8357.9059.90
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 29 Sweden 29

Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 27 13.40 18.50 Japan 20.0213.4017.05DNF18.44
First round 26 16.81 17.43 Japan 17.2217.3818.1116.8117.69
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 47.33 59.74 Japan 1:04.3147.3356.151:15.0858.75
First round 7 51.41 53.99 Japan 54.0356.1951.411:05.6551.75
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:36.38 1:40.26 Japan 1:40.811:44.111:36.381:36.781:43.18
First round 7 1:36.03 1:45.56 Japan 1:50.081:53.841:36.031:44.521:42.09
Clock Final 4 11.08 12.45 Japan 11.0811.6114.0611.6914.06
Pyraminx Final 8 6.88 7.50 Japan 10.947.466.888.136.90
Skewb First round 7 13.05 17.73 Japan 13.0521.4323.1817.9413.83
Square-1 Final 2 24.66 26.34 Japan 27.5626.3424.6633.0525.11

Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 DNF Japan DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 12 25.71 28.77 Japan 36.1528.5329.4728.3025.71
Megaminx Final 5 1:30.93 1:33.25 Japan 1:53.001:30.931:32.781:31.381:35.58

Fyodor Borisov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 31 16.78 19.84 Russia 18.4730.4117.3623.6816.78
First round 33 17.93 20.98 Russia 21.9418.1917.9322.8123.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 5.78 8.25 Russia 9.905.788.526.3310.11
First round 6 3.93 5.27 Russia 5.503.947.553.936.38
4x4x4 Cube First round 28 1:51.66 2:09.15 Russia 1:51.661:53.152:07.962:31.442:26.34
5x5x5 Cube First round 16 4:15.55 DNF Russia DNFDNF4:15.55DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 37.53 45.15 Russia 49.6541.7156.3637.5344.08
Pyraminx Final 13 12.69 15.69 Russia 19.1816.3413.4612.6917.28
Square-1 Final 8 1:00.16 1:30.14 Russia 1:48.221:04.551:37.661:00.16DNF

Han Wu (吳翰) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 30 18.25 19.39 Taiwan 19.7118.7220.4718.2519.75
First round 34 18.34 21.15 Taiwan 22.3319.9118.3422.6121.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 6.16 7.49 Taiwan 7.848.637.906.166.72
4x4x4 Cube First round 19 1:09.55 1:24.92 Taiwan 1:28.691:09.551:29.361:36.091:16.72
5x5x5 Cube First round 13 2:14.16 2:39.65 Taiwan 2:44.442:40.934:00.222:14.162:33.58
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 56 Taiwan 56
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 18 57.21 1:00.53 Taiwan 57.211:07.331:00.8358.661:02.11
Clock Final 7 14.18 15.94 Taiwan 16.08DNF15.0814.1816.66
Pyraminx Final 12 8.56 14.88 Taiwan 13.7119.008.5616.5614.38
Skewb First round 12 DNF DNF Taiwan DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF

Hibiki Ashitani (芦谷響) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 48 58.19 1:05.42 Japan 1:09.0858.191:15.0259.911:07.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 6.13 15.75 Japan 31.9014.056.1316.4116.80

Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 12.44 14.88 Japan 15.0917.3414.3015.2512.44
First round 21 13.56 15.09 Japan 15.4014.3115.5513.5615.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 5.96 7.33 Japan 6.155.968.8311.317.00
First round 8 5.68 6.20 Japan 6.0510.336.465.686.08
4x4x4 Cube First round 15 59.55 1:05.97 Japan 1:01.781:06.341:09.781:13.3059.55
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:58.33 2:08.15 Japan 1:58.332:11.382:01.402:11.683:02.09
First round 9 1:45.72 2:09.02 Japan 2:06.832:03.051:45.722:18.332:17.19
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 36 Japan 36
Pyraminx Final 6 6.28 7.08 Japan 7.166.287.316.777.71
Skewb Final 1 5.44 NR 6.27 Japan 8.196.656.065.446.11
First round 1 5.53 6.56 Japan 7.229.885.536.186.28

Hiroki Iwashita (岩下大輝) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 2:59.08 DNF Japan DNFDNF2:59.08
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 26.84 30.48 Japan 39.4329.0926.8432.4629.88
Megaminx Final 6 1:20.83 1:33.36 Japan 1:32.151:20.831:33.631:34.311:48.47

Hiroo Saito (斉藤広大) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 37 20.43 27.51 Japan 28.4628.5620.4326.4027.66
First round 39 23.22 26.59 Japan 23.2230.5627.3025.0027.47
4x4x4 Cube First round 26 1:36.80 1:50.94 Japan 1:48.881:46.811:57.131:36.802:12.90
5x5x5 Cube First round 15 3:52.96 4:00.87 Japan DNF3:52.964:03.223:53.314:06.08

Hisashi Fukai (深井寿) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 25 13.43 17.30 Japan 21.8115.5313.4319.6316.75
First round 30 16.56 19.05 Japan 20.0918.1116.5621.8618.94

Jin Mochizuki (望月仁) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx Final 2 4.40 5.03 Japan 5.094.864.407.155.15

Junya Tomita (富田純也) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.18 3.48 Japan 3.443.433.563.183.68
First round 2 3.02 3.41 Japan 3.755.433.023.053.44

Kai Ito (井藤魁) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 29 16.33 18.84 Japan 20.2817.7216.3318.5221.77
First round 27 15.77 17.68 Japan 18.4015.771:09.4117.1817.46
4x4x4 Cube First round 20 1:15.81 1:28.01 Japan 2:01.191:15.811:26.151:17.181:40.71
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 32.84 42.47 Japan 1:04.1639.8032.8437.4650.15

Kanako Ohta (太田佳那子) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 40 24.34 26.92 Japan 24.7227.2537.6128.8024.34

Kazuhiro Nakasone (仲宗根和宏) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 47 41.83 48.40 Japan 53.2544.031:30.2847.9341.83

Kei Suga (須賀慶) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 33 16.46 20.72 Japan 23.8616.4620.0018.3025.06
First round 32 16.68 20.88 Japan 16.6819.8318.6324.1824.30
4x4x4 Cube First round 18 1:00.53 1:14.74 Japan 1:00.531:12.211:18.931:15.841:16.18
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 34 Japan 34

Keita Nomura (野村啓太) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 11.30 14.38 Japan 15.2814.9411.3015.5512.91
Second round 6 10.94 12.20 Japan 12.0614.3311.5812.9710.94
First round 7 11.96 12.84 Japan 15.2812.4713.0611.9613.00
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 38.55 40.35 Japan 38.5545.1641.6138.6140.83
First round 1 38.53 42.63 Japan 43.4756.2738.5341.3843.05
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:30.33 1:35.44 Japan 1:35.431:30.331:36.081:35.311:35.58
First round 3 1:15.11 1:30.80 Japan 1:40.281:28.591:15.111:29.941:33.88

Kentaro Nishi (西賢太郎) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 20 12.47 15.43 Japan 12.4725.3814.1317.4414.72
First round 8 11.19 12.92 Japan 13.0213.5613.2112.5311.19
Pyraminx Final 1 4.03 4.29 Japan 4.034.154.714.414.30

Kohta Matsumoto (松本滉太) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 22 12.55 16.91 Japan 16.1619.2112.5515.3619.47
First round 22 13.75 15.88 Japan 13.7515.2118.0316.3316.11

Kou Oobatake (大畠功) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 38 Japan 38
Square-1 Final 1 16.05 19.50 Japan 17.5024.3343.5216.0516.66

Kounosuke Udou (有働幸之助) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 32 17.53 20.15 Japan 22.5818.8119.0625.5017.53
First round 31 17.86 19.81 Japan 19.3418.5221.5824.3417.86

Mirei Nagakura (長倉美礼) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 52 1:18.43 1:53.73 Japan 1:47.152:00.931:53.111:18.433:04.46

Miyu Nagakura (長倉美優) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 51 1:42.40 1:53.06 Japan 1:47.032:38.962:01.971:50.181:42.40

Naoki Kembo (見坊直紀) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 45 27.61 37.11 Japan 38.0527.6138.7534.9438.33
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 40.21 45.89 Japan 52.3845.5549.8642.2740.21

Natsumi Saito (齊藤なつみ) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 46 38.08 47.23 Japan 43.381:04.4149.7238.0848.59

Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 11.80 26.45 Japan 54.2711.8012.81DNF12.27
Second round 7 11.38 12.28 Japan 14.7211.3812.0613.2711.52
First round 10 12.63 13.19 Japan 16.1612.6312.7813.4613.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.28 5.58 Japan 6.024.285.555.535.65
First round 7 4.59 5.89 Japan 5.696.585.614.596.36
4x4x4 Cube First round 11 56.91 1:01.43 Japan 1:04.471:02.131:03.0656.9159.11
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:30.63 1:46.29 Japan 1:57.751:42.151:30.631:52.721:44.00
First round 8 1:44.18 1:51.03 Japan 1:55.661:49.311:48.131:44.182:03.09
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 41 Japan 41
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 9 20.28 22.75 Japan 26.4920.2822.6322.4123.22
Clock Final 9 21.28 22.71 Japan 21.6321.4725.0233.4321.28
Megaminx Final 9 1:54.61 DNF Japan DNF1:58.83DNF1:54.61DNF
Pyraminx Final 11 7.84 9.62 Japan 10.009.529.3313.467.84
Skewb First round 10 12.22 21.62 Japan 20.5530.5612.2224.9619.34

Ryo Kozawa (小澤諒) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 23 13.08 17.05 Japan 14.0919.1313.0817.9320.59
First round 24 12.55 16.61 Japan 27.9121.6914.4412.5513.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 6.19 6.69 Japan 6.196.286.407.4011.65
4x4x4 Cube First round 22 1:14.46 1:28.63 Japan 1:17.901:44.971:23.021:45.461:14.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
First round 4 1:06.22 DNF Japan DNF1:06.22DNF
Clock Final 8 13.69 18.81 Japan 13.6915.0323.1123.3418.28

Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 DNF Japan DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 33.16 56.51 Japan 56.4633.1654.9458.3358.13
Clock Final 3 11.41 12.40 Japan 11.4113.3412.6112.7811.80
Skewb Final 5 12.09 13.92 Japan 12.0913.3316.2715.0313.41
First round 5 7.50 13.13 Japan 14.1315.197.5011.5813.68
Square-1 Final 7 48.88 1:21.98 Japan 1:37.151:30.521:41.4048.8858.27

Ryosuke Higo (肥後亮佑) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 14.38 16.26 Japan 14.3818.0614.4724.0616.25
First round 3 13.21 17.78 Japan 16.8122.2213.21DNF14.30

Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 21 13.83 16.13 Japan 15.9013.8317.6617.0015.50
First round 23 14.55 15.96 Japan 18.4016.5615.9714.5515.36
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:23.61 1:35.00 Japan 1:38.281:38.751:33.031:23.611:33.69
First round 4 1:26.94 1:38.03 Japan 1:39.651:40.931:26.941:33.781:40.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 3:46.36 DNF Japan DNFDNF3:46.36
Clock Final 2 8.11 10.40 Japan 8.1110.4711.0613.089.66
Megaminx Final 8 1:38.00 DNF Japan 1:44.411:38.001:42.40DNFDNF

Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 2:53.93 DNF Japan DNFDNF2:53.93
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 50 Japan 50
Skewb First round 11 12.75 25.46 Japan 31.0827.5312.7518.1830.66

Shu Kasuga (春日柊) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 13.02 13.97 Japan 13.0223.6914.2713.3614.27
First round 6 12.15 12.70 Japan 12.4116.1812.7112.9712.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.71 4.52 Japan 5.343.714.164.834.58
First round 4 4.03 4.18 Japan 4.214.096.444.254.03
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:38.86 1:41.00 Japan 1:38.861:40.211:40.811:41.971:45.83
First round 6 1:36.05 1:44.62 Japan 1:44.471:36.051:52.301:49.181:40.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 15.55 20.01 Japan 15.5519.2218.6122.1922.21
First round 6 17.00 19.58 Japan 20.6318.3425.1117.0019.78
Skewb First round 9 13.03 20.90 Japan 18.4613.0326.4320.1524.09

Shuhei Omura (大村周平) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 12.91 16.04 Japan 12.9115.5514.8118.6517.77
First round 5 16.34 19.28 Japan 17.8836.4019.7716.3420.19

Shun Matsufuji (松藤舜) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 42 20.71 30.19 Japan 25.2731.5336.4633.7720.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 8.40 10.15 Japan 9.5617.7111.229.668.40

Shunsuke Senda (千駄俊介) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 34 18.88 21.79 Japan 22.5822.5521.1621.6518.88
First round 35 20.83 25.22 Japan 20.8323.2229.5322.9136.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 8.63 9.37 Japan DNF10.479.008.658.63
4x4x4 Cube First round 23 1:12.65 1:38.43 Japan 1:36.811:12.651:47.161:38.521:39.96

Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 9.84 10.59 Japan 11.0610.819.8413.259.91
Second round 3 9.99 10.95 Japan 11.2810.5311.0516.729.99
First round 1 9.56 10.77 Japan 11.2810.3610.6813.589.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.36 3.84 Japan 3.713.363.684.136.65
First round 3 3.44 4.04 Japan 4.094.914.133.443.90
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 44.36 45.88 Japan 46.5046.6344.5244.3648.18
First round 4 36.78 47.38 Japan 51.7136.7854.9641.7548.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:08.63 DNF Japan 1:08.63DNF1:11.78
First round 6 1:11.21 DNF Japan 1:11.211:21.50DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 30 Japan 30
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 12.53 17.01 Japan 20.6112.5314.8816.6519.50
First round 1 13.61 14.74 Japan 14.2215.3820.2814.6113.61
Square-1 Final 5 28.66 36.08 Japan 37.8328.6636.2238.5834.18

Taihei Okamoto (岡本泰平) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 38 21.00 27.69 Japan 30.86DNF24.2727.9321.00
First round 37 21.02 26.11 Japan 35.0225.8821.0227.0025.46
4x4x4 Cube First round 25 1:28.56 1:46.42 Japan 1:53.091:28.561:48.661:37.522:04.87

Takafumi Seki (関隆文) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 16 13.08 14.54 Japan 16.7713.0813.1515.3015.18
First round 15 12.21 13.91 Japan 15.5212.7514.1112.2114.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 5.56 6.60 Japan 6.037.026.757.335.56
First round 10 4.13 6.44 Japan 6.257.116.474.136.59
4x4x4 Cube First round 17 1:06.66 1:12.99 Japan 1:06.661:21.561:08.841:14.961:15.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 2:27.72 DNF Japan DNF2:43.752:27.72
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 DNF Japan DNF

Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 12 12.22 13.36 Japan 12.2214.2813.9013.8612.33
First round 12 12.16 13.64 Japan 13.5212.1614.3114.3613.08
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 44.27 48.83 Japan 46.7146.6853.8153.0944.27
First round 8 37.90 55.68 Japan 1:08.4046.111:00.091:00.8437.90
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:23.33 1:35.77 Japan 1:34.961:55.311:30.131:23.331:42.22
First round 2 1:23.36 1:26.45 Japan 1:28.301:29.271:26.401:24.661:23.36

Takayuki Matsumoto (松本孝之) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 36 19.94 24.63 Japan 24.3427.8819.9425.2124.33
First round 36 20.80 25.40 Japan 28.0921.2226.9628.0220.80
4x4x4 Cube First round 24 1:43.36 1:44.99 Japan 1:44.311:43.361:45.271:45.381:47.27
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 15 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 53 Japan 53

Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 10.61 13.26 Japan 13.9714.6811.9613.8410.61
Second round 8 12.05 12.52 Japan 12.6612.3612.0514.3412.55
First round 14 11.36 13.81 Japan 11.3613.9313.8613.6517.63
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 42.88 46.19 Japan 44.9744.4650.5642.8849.13
First round 5 48.09 49.08 Japan 48.0950.6348.3450.9448.27
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:10.96 1:17.09 Japan 1:13.461:10.961:18.131:19.69DNF
First round 1 1:12.06 1:17.21 Japan 1:22.281:22.461:12.061:12.151:17.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 2:01.41 DNF Japan 2:54.182:01.41DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 35 Japan 35
Megaminx Final 1 1:14.75 1:21.09 Japan 1:16.961:26.271:14.751:36.971:20.03
Pyraminx Final 3 4.16 5.08 Japan 5.164.555.594.165.52

Taku Yanai (矢内拓) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 13 12.08 13.55 Japan 15.2812.4716.0512.9112.08
First round 16 12.59 13.94 Japan 16.2712.5914.7713.5813.47
4x4x4 Cube First round 16 1:01.38 1:09.17 Japan 1:03.841:01.381:55.161:06.721:16.96
5x5x5 Cube First round 12 2:11.41 2:20.47 Japan 2:43.592:17.462:22.652:11.412:21.31
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 50.55 DNF Japan DNF1:11.4050.55
First round 1 47.78 DNF Japan DNF1:11.4747.78
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 10 21.25 25.56 Japan 23.5227.3126.8421.2526.33
Clock Final 10 21.66 25.19 Japan DNF26.5821.6625.1923.80
Square-1 Final 6 56.77 1:04.14 Japan 1:03.0856.771:00.021:09.311:16.53

Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 13.77 14.87 Japan 14.6813.7716.0815.5014.44
First round 20 12.88 15.01 Japan 15.5612.8816.0213.7815.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.81 4.45 Japan 4.834.053.815.364.46
First round 9 4.11 6.27 Japan 4.116.307.844.669.38
4x4x4 Cube First round 13 59.83 1:04.92 Japan 59.831:11.931:11.911:00.151:02.71

Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 24 15.71 17.20 Japan 16.5920.4115.7118.8816.13
First round 25 16.31 17.26 Japan 19.3416.5016.3118.1817.09
4x4x4 Cube First round 14 58.16 1:05.35 Japan 1:05.611:25.5358.161:02.771:07.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 2:12.44 DNF Japan DNFDNF2:12.44
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 33 Japan 33
Skewb Final 6 13.88 16.76 Japan 16.5217.6816.9113.8816.84
First round 6 9.30 13.72 Japan 14.7815.639.3013.3613.03

Tomoya Yamashita (山下智也) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 10.40 14.10 Japan 17.5213.9011.0810.4017.31
Second round 5 10.56 12.19 Japan 12.4014.2810.5611.0813.08
First round 5 11.03 11.94 Japan 12.1514.1611.0311.5912.09
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
First round 8 1:43.93 DNF Japan 3:18.63DNF1:43.93
Square-1 Final 3 23.03 29.38 Japan 31.3331.3030.5823.0326.27

Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 15 11.06 14.45 Japan 18.7213.2811.7711.0618.31
First round 11 11.44 13.31 Japan 13.1611.4414.4313.3013.46
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 41.19 50.13 Japan 50.2554.3654.0341.1946.11
First round 9 54.71 59.04 Japan 1:03.771:02.7254.7859.6154.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 55.21 DNF Japan DNF1:29.1155.21
First round 2 51.65 DNF Japan 1:31.84DNF51.65
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 28 Japan 28
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 18.71 20.49 Japan 19.9120.8418.7121.1120.71
First round 8 18.31 21.32 Japan 21.8020.9621.2118.3121.96

Toru Morooka (諸岡徹) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 19 12.84 14.88 Japan 14.3814.1812.8416.0818.88
First round 13 12.38 13.68 Japan 15.9012.7513.8814.4112.38
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 44.78 47.17 Japan 51.8444.7850.5245.7245.28
First round 3 44.91 47.32 Japan 44.9146.0648.3847.5350.15
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:38.83 1:49.28 Japan 3:00.091:50.061:51.271:38.831:46.52
First round 5 1:35.09 1:40.93 Japan 1:50.181:42.331:41.461:39.001:35.09

Toshiaki Ishikura (石倉寿秋) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 41 25.69 27.96 Japan 33.7528.7525.6929.3425.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 8.56 11.48 Japan 13.6610.1918.468.5610.59

Touma Nakatsuka (中塚桃真) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 50 1:15.65 1:31.63 Japan 1:21.031:43.031:15.651:30.831:43.91

Tsuneyuki Tomita (冨田常侑) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 49 1:06.31 1:22.97 Japan 4:03.721:36.811:06.311:08.111:24.00

Victor Kuo - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 12.33 13.32 Australia 13.7712.3313.2212.9618.77
Second round 9 12.55 12.89 Australia 12.7513.1812.7513.5012.55
First round 9 9.69 13.17 Australia 13.2713.9012.8613.389.69
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 55.38 1:07.81 Australia 1:21.7455.3856.59DNF1:05.09
First round 10 53.16 59.29 Australia 54.111:04.0659.691:12.9053.16
5x5x5 Cube First round 11 2:04.30 2:15.92 Australia 2:17.962:19.842:04.302:12.722:17.09

Wataru Hashimura (端村航) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 9.59 10.46 Japan 12.0212.439.619.759.59
Second round 4 10.18 11.56 Japan 12.7811.7211.0010.1811.96
First round 3 10.16 11.79 Japan 11.3312.3312.9311.7210.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.91 4.72 Japan 6.553.914.064.835.28
First round 5 4.16 5.05 Japan 4.165.885.055.404.69
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 45.30 48.63 Japan 53.9649.4149.9346.5645.30
First round 6 41.47 52.13 Japan 51.7553.7852.0041.4752.65
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 43 Japan 43
Megaminx Final 4 1:22.52 1:30.99 Japan 1:28.801:22.521:30.161:35.941:34.02
Pyraminx Final 5 5.84 6.73 Japan 6.468.525.847.696.03
Skewb Final 3 7.59 8.78 Japan 7.597.93DNF9.538.88
First round 3 6.93 8.92 Japan 6.939.288.0911.639.38

Yoshio Matsumoto (松本嘉夫) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 43 27.86 30.73 Japan 29.8027.8631.9643.8330.43

Yu Nakajima (中島悠) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 7.40 9.27 Japan 9.2210.008.5910.367.40
Second round 1 9.25 9.82 Japan 9.449.6510.3811.349.25
First round 2 9.91 11.59 Japan 11.969.9112.7714.3310.03
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 15 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 9 5.03 8.49 Japan 9.5315.135.0310.035.90
Skewb Final 2 7.08 8.12 Japan 11.467.468.868.057.08
First round 2 7.27 8.20 Japan 8.408.777.277.438.84

Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 9.75 12.65 Japan 13.8614.439.7512.5811.52
Second round 2 9.58 10.80 Japan 11.349.919.5811.1512.00
First round 4 10.00 11.90 Japan 12.8011.9412.7110.0011.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 5.00 6.57 Japan 7.116.667.275.945.00
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 39.08 42.59 Japan 45.2841.9448.5639.0840.56
First round 2 41.18 44.24 Japan 43.8047.3452.1341.5941.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:19.77 DNF Japan DNF1:19.77DNF
First round 5 1:10.63 DNF Japan DNF1:10.63DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 DNF Japan DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 12.40 14.82 Japan 14.9614.9312.4016.4014.58
First round 4 14.84 17.98 Japan 14.8419.5817.8324.7716.53
Clock Final 5 12.02 13.07 Japan 12.02DNF12.6313.8412.75
Megaminx Final 2 1:14.75 1:26.18 Japan 1:26.221:33.561:23.051:29.271:14.75
Pyraminx Final 10 5.80 9.15 Japan 9.817.9113.665.809.72
Skewb First round 8 6.90 18.95 Japan 33.4419.866.9024.2212.78

Yui Tomita (富田唯依) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.09 3.05 Japan 2.093.092.973.593.09
First round 1 2.58 2.93 Japan 2.584.383.002.862.94

Yuki Matsubayashi (松林侑輝) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 44 30.94 33.30 Japan 31.431:20.5835.2530.9433.22

Yuki Tanaka (田中悠樹) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 33 Japan 33
Clock Final 6 12.15 13.97 Japan 16.4112.1612.1513.34DNF

Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:23.15 DNF Japan 1:28.80DNF1:23.15
First round 7 1:33.72 2:11.00 Japan 2:59.471:59.801:33.72
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 DNF Japan DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 13.91 15.40 Japan 16.4313.9717.2513.9115.81
First round 2 14.06 16.26 Japan 17.1114.0618.1315.6116.06

Yuta Okada (岡田雄太) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 11 11.19 13.12 Japan 13.5213.0611.1913.7112.78
First round 18 11.91 14.42 Japan 11.9114.8613.9715.2714.43
4x4x4 Cube First round 21 1:15.47 1:28.33 Japan 1:36.331:16.461:45.051:32.211:15.47
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:15.33 DNF Japan 2:15.33DNFDNF
First round 3 51.81 DNF Japan DNFDNF51.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 17.69 19.59 Japan 17.8817.6919.9120.9721.43
First round 7 20.13 21.05 Japan 20.1320.6349.4621.2121.30

Yuto Hayaki (早木悠斗) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 39 24.00 28.17 Japan 32.2728.0331.5924.0024.88
First round 38 22.65 26.42 Japan 29.2128.0928.2222.9622.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 10.15 10.80 Japan 10.7710.28DNF10.1511.34

Yuto Yamauchi (山内悠登) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 53 1:47.78 2:07.88 Japan 2:15.862:23.522:07.681:47.782:00.11

Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 12.38 12.83 Japan DNF12.4412.9612.3813.09
Second round 10 11.46 13.05 Japan 11.5815.0911.4612.4717.81
First round 17 12.94 14.12 Japan 13.5315.2713.5516.0912.94
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 11 23.43 25.57 Japan 23.4327.2733.5525.0324.40
Megaminx Final 3 1:20.28 1:27.45 Japan 1:20.281:23.521:25.021:43.771:33.80
Pyraminx Final 4 4.44 6.67 Japan 7.788.405.664.446.58
Square-1 Final 4 21.84 31.13 Japan 28.0521.8434.6131.9433.41