Kalmykia Open 2017


Date
Apr 8 - 9, 2017
City
Elista, Republic of Kalmykia, Russia
Venue

Entertainment Center "Uralan"

Address
street Nomto Ochirova, 9
Details

On the first floor in the restaurant

Website
Kalmykia Open 2017 website
Organizers
Islam Ibragimgadzhiev and Victor Poddubnyi
WCA Delegate
Ilya Tsiareshka
Contact

Main organizer Victor Poddubnyi

Information

Registration will be closed on April, 8 or when we reach 110 competitors. Registration fee is 300 RUR (about 5 USD). Please see the website for more details.

Events
Main event
Competitors
30
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
The base registration fee for this competition is 300 ₽ (Russian Ruble).
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Ilya Tsiareshka won with an average of 12.62 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Kirill Litvinov finished second (13.39) and Maxim Chechnev finished third (17.60).

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Ilya Tsiareshka 12.14 12.62 Belarus 13.9112.2312.5012.1413.12
2x2x2 Cube Ilya Tsiareshka 3.64 5.41 Belarus 5.0518.435.563.645.62
4x4x4 Cube Ilya Tsiareshka 48.58 55.56 Belarus 48.5857.4355.1554.111:06.65
5x5x5 Cube Kirill Litvinov 1:30.98 1:38.72 Russia 1:52.591:30.981:40.241:39.581:36.33
6x6x6 Cube Kirill Litvinov 3:58.84 4:26.75 Russia 3:58.945:22.463:58.84
7x7x7 Cube Kirill Litvinov 6:26.07 6:28.96 Russia 6:26.076:33.456:27.36
3x3x3 Blindfolded Maxim Chechnev 1:07.56 DNF Russia DNF2:08.251:07.56
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Maxim Chechnev 42 Russia 42
3x3x3 One-Handed Kirill Litvinov 14.58 18.70 Russia 21.0218.4716.6022.2514.58
Clock Ilya Tsiareshka 7.65 8.85 Belarus 7.78DNF8.087.6510.69
Megaminx Oleg Eminov 1:42.82 1:51.84 Russia 1:51.951:54.221:58.711:42.821:49.34
Pyraminx Artur Kayumov 4.62 7.05 Russia 11.187.464.627.316.37
Skewb Oleg Eminov 7.80 9.40 Russia 7.8010.1910.438.679.33
Square-1 Ivan Vervayn 35.50 43.39 Russia 49.5343.4635.5047.1639.54
5x5x5 Blindfolded Maxim Chechnev 43:00.00 DNF Russia 43:00.00DNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Maxim Chechnev 10/13 59:35 Russia 10/13 59:35
3x3x3 With Feet Maxim Chechnev 1:17.46 1:33.72 Russia 1:55.701:27.991:17.46
Event Round Format Time limit Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
5x5x5 Cube Final Ao5 10:00.00
6x6x6 Cube Final Mo3 10:00.00
7x7x7 Cube Final Mo3 10:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final Bo3 15:00.00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final Bo1
3x3x3 One-Handed First round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Clock Final Ao5 10:00.00
Megaminx Final Ao5 10:00.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Skewb First round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Square-1 Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final Bo3 10:00.00
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final Bo3 45:00.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final Bo1
3x3x3 With Feet Final Mo3 10:00.00

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.