Juan Manuel Zafra Open 2019


Date
Jun 29 - 30, 2019
City
Barcelona, Spain
Venue

Institut Juan Manuel Zafra

Address
Carrer de Rogent, 51, 08026 Barcelona
Details

Sala de actos de la planta baja

Organizer
Berta García Parra
WCA Delegate
Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol
Contact
bertarubik@gmail.com, albertopdrf.wca@gmail.com
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
59
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 90 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is €9 (Euro).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

The registration fee for AECR members is €7.
La cuota de registro para socios AECR es de 7 €.

The registration fee will be paid at the competition.
La cuota de registro se pagará en la competición.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Dario Roa Sánchez won with an average of 8.61 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Daniel Cofreces Jaureguizar finished second (9.06) and Biel Salmons Gonzalez finished third (9.17).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dario Roa Sánchez 6.42 8.61 Spain 8.518.758.578.756.42
2 Daniel Cofreces Jaureguizar 8.47 9.06 Spain 8.8614.348.478.869.46
3 Biel Salmons Gonzalez 7.86 9.17 Spain 7.868.0010.259.619.90
4 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 8.54 9.57 Spain 8.5710.6411.079.508.54
5 Mauro Moises López 8.89 9.71 Spain 8.8912.259.849.979.33
6 Julen Simón Iriarte 8.89 10.15 Spain 9.40DNF8.898.9112.15
7 Pau Vela García 8.84 10.34 Spain 8.8410.429.9311.9710.66
8 Sergi Sabat 10.09 10.62 Spain 10.8310.2110.0911.5210.81
9 Rodrigo Aguilar 9.88 11.76 Peru 9.8812.8715.6611.9510.46
10 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 10.27 12.38 Spain 13.4010.2711.0912.6514.12
11 Alejandro Nicolay 11.25 12.44 Spain 11.8715.1411.2513.2212.24
12 Javier Atienza Rodriguez 9.53 13.15 Spain 18.2312.0113.039.5314.41

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dario Roa Sánchez 7.39 7.82 Spain 10.647.858.087.397.54
2 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 7.89 8.64 Spain 8.217.899.3011.998.41
3 Daniel Cofreces Jaureguizar 8.24 9.17 Spain 10.238.248.788.4911.35
4 Biel Salmons Gonzalez 7.72 9.18 Spain 9.8210.779.907.837.72
5 Mauro Moises López 8.81 9.87 Spain 8.8111.649.138.8312.51
6 Julen Simón Iriarte 8.90 10.46 Spain 11.208.9011.639.8910.30
7 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 9.87 10.61 Spain 11.5110.4510.749.8710.63
8 Sergi Sabat 9.24 10.80 Spain 11.1910.3212.539.2410.88
9 Rodrigo Aguilar 10.31 10.87 Peru 10.8711.1511.2310.5810.31
10 Javier Atienza Rodriguez 9.19 11.30 Spain 11.9511.8010.149.1912.49
11 Pau Vela García 10.27 11.49 Spain 11.5010.2712.6814.0210.30
12 Alejandro Nicolay 11.07 12.02 Spain 12.1011.0711.3712.6012.80
13 Alexander de Blois 11.08 12.47 Spain 12.6711.0811.8912.8512.94
14 Víctor Ramos Medina 11.41 12.76 Spain 11.4113.3513.1211.82DNF
15 Artur Miralles Hernàndez 10.39 12.79 Spain 13.3412.5314.3112.5110.39
16 Arnau Tous Mateu 10.14 12.81 Spain 11.8017.5313.2810.1413.34
17 David Doblas Hernández 12.21 12.85 Spain 14.7813.1412.5112.9012.21
18 Laura Tarrés Gimeno 12.83 13.40 Spain 14.0012.8315.8213.2712.93
19 Oscar Sánchez Najarro 13.19 13.53 Spain 14.1213.8613.1913.2113.52
20 Eddie Sandberg 13.09 13.56 Sweden 13.2014.2514.2713.0913.23
21 Unai Castillo Erro 13.66 14.14 Spain 13.8513.6614.0715.3614.49
22 Arnau Morales Donato 13.21 14.88 Spain 14.9214.5413.2115.1815.33
23 Christian Beemelmann 11.39 14.90 Germany 15.0412.6011.3924.0317.05
24 Pol Juny Sánchez 14.15 15.53 Spain 16.2514.1516.0314.8115.76
25 Mireia Muñoz Gimeno 13.34 15.67 Spain 16.6314.7713.3415.8816.37
26 Héctor Haro Guerrero 13.15 15.96 Spain 18.3813.1516.0816.0715.74
27 Arnau Prat Plana 14.63 16.36 Spain 14.6514.6316.2818.1418.59
28 Álex Domingo Risco 14.79 16.41 Spain 15.0014.7917.9616.28DNF
29 Jhair Moron Gejaño 12.30 16.50 Peru 19.0616.9112.3013.5319.34
30 Pablo Ferrando Brunet 13.69 17.48 Spain 20.9716.0821.2815.4013.69
31 David Ruscalleda Gómez 13.11 17.93 Spain 18.2222.7516.4119.1513.11
32 Ander Chocarro Salaberria 15.86 18.07 Spain 20.1516.1219.0115.8619.09
33 Ander Sevilla Hernández 15.37 19.20 Spain 22.7719.1417.0615.3721.41
34 Albert Garriga Gea 18.57 20.46 Spain 21.5024.2119.8618.5720.03
35 Joel Sàez Rodríguez 17.98 20.68 Spain 18.7017.9827.9119.1324.21
36 Modest Podzolkin (Модест Подзолкін) 19.29 22.09 Ukraine 19.2924.4320.0322.8823.35
37 Nelson Nnodim 17.75 25.55 United States 38.02DNF19.7117.7518.92
38 Pau Prats i Colàs 16.97 25.57 Spain 30.4226.1416.9729.3021.28
39 Berta García Parra 23.69 DNF Spain DNF23.69DNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dario Roa Sánchez 6.52 7.42 Spain 7.207.886.527.847.23
2 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 7.11 8.53 Spain 7.119.627.499.798.48
3 Biel Salmons Gonzalez 7.75 8.74 Spain 7.758.6110.779.258.36
4 Daniel Cofreces Jaureguizar 7.72 8.87 Spain 7.728.878.559.189.74
5 Julen Simón Iriarte 7.70 8.94 Spain 7.708.748.339.849.76
6 Mauro Moises López 9.93 10.12 Spain 9.9312.6810.0410.1510.17
7 Sergi Sabat 9.02 10.78 Spain 11.349.0211.9811.159.85
8 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 8.87 10.79 Spain 8.8711.2910.8010.2912.88
9 Pau Vela García 9.42 10.99 Spain 10.2611.229.4211.4815.97
10 Javier Atienza Rodriguez 8.92 11.35 Spain 10.3311.148.9212.5915.28
11 Rodrigo Aguilar 10.83 11.46 Peru 11.1411.7612.2310.8311.47
12 Christian Beemelmann 10.34 12.25 Germany 17.0110.3412.5812.8411.34
13 Víctor Ramos Medina 11.96 12.31 Spain 12.6012.1011.9612.2319.60
14 Eddie Sandberg 9.83 12.52 Sweden 16.6413.109.8314.589.89
15 David Doblas Hernández 11.75 12.68 Spain 13.8311.7512.1912.8712.97
16 Artur Miralles Hernàndez 11.24 12.72 Spain 16.2311.2412.1612.6213.38
17 Arnau Tous Mateu 9.41 13.09 Spain 14.1412.9012.2514.119.41
18 Laura Tarrés Gimeno 10.23 13.20 Spain 16.6210.2314.6112.6312.35
19 Alejandro Nicolay 10.02 13.27 Spain 14.5810.4610.0214.7619.78
20 Marcos Ameijeiras Moreno 12.07 13.29 Spain 12.1416.5212.0713.3314.41
21 Alexander de Blois 12.64 13.44 Spain 15.8514.4712.9812.6412.87
22 Oscar Sánchez Najarro 10.72 13.45 Spain 14.8312.9214.3313.1110.72
23 Arnau Morales Donato 11.57 14.09 Spain 15.6111.5715.0712.7214.49
24 Héctor Haro Guerrero 12.77 14.56 Spain 13.4815.3712.7714.8317.20
25 Jhair Moron Gejaño 13.05 14.70 Peru 19.2913.0516.7113.9613.42
26 Álex Domingo Risco 13.74 15.01 Spain 15.1013.7415.9814.1415.80
27 Ander Chocarro Salaberria 10.44 15.09 Spain 17.5218.6913.1314.6210.44
28 Unai Castillo Erro 9.20 15.16 Spain 19.9015.9615.2514.289.20
29 Pol Juny Sánchez 12.80 16.16 Spain 18.0012.8018.9615.5814.89
30 Arnau Prat Plana 15.02 16.80 Spain 18.1315.0217.1415.1419.03
31 Berta García Parra 13.76 16.95 Spain 34.3117.7413.7616.8716.23
32 Pablo Ferrando Brunet 14.60 16.99 Spain 17.9215.5917.4620.2014.60
33 David Ruscalleda Gómez 14.67 17.04 Spain 18.6614.6716.9417.6816.50
34 Mireia Muñoz Gimeno 15.33 17.62 Spain 21.5315.7118.4515.3318.69
35 Nelson Nnodim 16.21 18.74 United States 16.2117.8823.0619.5818.77
36 Ander Sevilla Hernández 17.34 19.15 Spain 18.8317.3419.4324.1119.18
37 Manel Prestieri 17.81 19.83 Spain 17.8118.7220.3520.4332.70
38 Joel Sàez Rodríguez 17.16 20.55 Spain 17.1621.2621.9224.2918.48
39 Albert Garriga Gea 18.97 21.14 Spain 19.3619.4626.0918.9724.59
40 Modest Podzolkin (Модест Подзолкін) 17.79 21.39 Ukraine 17.7925.7724.2720.8619.03
41 Joel Pascuet Solà 21.12 23.53 Spain 21.1227.3723.0524.3023.25
42 Pau Prats i Colàs 21.57 23.56 Spain 24.6621.5728.4221.6524.37
43 Quirze Ricart i Besalú 19.24 24.49 Spain 25.4019.2423.5425.3624.56
44 Joel Cazorla 18.51 25.25 Spain 21.9128.8831.5318.5124.96
45 Adria Sanchez Pulgarin 23.28 27.80 Spain 42.9330.3228.0924.9823.28
46 Martí Casals Anglada 24.85 27.96 Andorra 24.8525.7632.6325.9932.14
47 Albert Gelpai 20.93 28.09 Spain 38.9124.8224.6334.8120.93
48 Roger Macià Vigatà 23.09 29.10 Spain 23.0927.4530.4643.5929.39
49 Ivan Ros Godia 26.40 29.75 Spain 27.7426.4027.7233.7834.23
50 Joan Paré 37.83 41.04 Spain 37.8345.7441.5542.5039.07
51 Francisco Parejo Lorenzo 41.97 44.56 Spain 41.9948.8255.9742.8841.97
52 Roc Canadell Borrell 40.49 44.58 Spain 40.7240.4956.7642.9750.04
53 Bernat Cortés Gibert 41.70 49.38 Spain 52.001:35.9846.9449.2041.70
54 Luis Palomar París 55.49 1:00.34 Spain 1:05.3759.371:04.3855.4957.28
55 Joan Maria Soler Reguera 53.68 1:04.09 Spain 53.681:05.671:06.6459.961:48.42
56 Arcadi Morales Donato 54.85 1:11.71 Spain 1:10.521:21.9054.851:28.921:02.72
57 Dante Aviñó Martínez 1:02.45 DNF Spain 1:02.451:20.29DNFDNFDNF

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alejandro Nicolay 2.20 2.57 Spain 3.082.592.822.202.29
2 Biel Salmons Gonzalez 2.02 2.76 Spain 2.213.812.023.532.55
3 Javier Atienza Rodriguez 2.21 2.76 Spain 2.683.722.212.782.82
4 Mauro Moises López 2.23 2.79 Spain 3.296.212.582.492.23
5 Nelson Nnodim 2.68 3.40 United States 3.173.163.884.262.68
6 Héctor Haro Guerrero 3.56 3.76 Spain 4.483.723.853.703.56
7 Sergi Sabat 3.65 3.78 Spain 4.053.653.773.843.74
8 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 3.08 3.79 Spain 4.184.113.214.063.08
9 Julen Simón Iriarte 1.57 4.37 Spain DNF7.421.571.684.01
10 Álex Domingo Risco 3.04 4.74 Spain 5.295.284.484.473.04
11 Arnau Tous Mateu 2.53 4.99 Spain 5.445.763.766.162.53
12 Christian Beemelmann 3.99 5.76 Germany 5.966.446.754.883.99

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mauro Moises López 2.17 2.76 Spain 2.734.523.022.522.17
2 Javier Atienza Rodriguez 2.71 3.13 Spain 3.562.802.714.023.03
3 Alejandro Nicolay 2.51 3.45 Spain 3.323.766.882.513.28
4 Biel Salmons Gonzalez 2.31 3.79 Spain 4.293.743.332.315.47
5 Sergi Sabat 3.48 3.90 Spain 3.913.484.223.565.89
6 Nelson Nnodim 3.26 3.94 United States 3.264.143.515.434.17
7 Julen Simón Iriarte 2.18 3.96 Spain 3.412.185.397.223.08
8 Álex Domingo Risco 3.34 3.96 Spain 3.344.525.223.723.63
9 Héctor Haro Guerrero 3.61 4.14 Spain 4.174.784.253.614.01
10 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 3.74 4.19 Spain 4.353.743.904.31DNF
11 Arnau Tous Mateu 3.40 4.26 Spain 3.404.069.004.234.48
12 Christian Beemelmann 3.74 4.33 Germany 5.003.915.523.744.08
13 Pau Vela García 3.66 4.43 Spain 3.6612.085.433.784.09
14 Daniel Cofreces Jaureguizar 2.83 4.56 Spain 2.833.076.404.21DNF
15 Eddie Sandberg 3.92 4.61 Sweden 3.984.149.933.925.72
16 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 2.92 4.66 Spain 10.613.972.923.936.07
17 Laura Tarrés Gimeno 4.09 4.89 Spain 4.098.364.544.465.68
18 Ander Chocarro Salaberria 3.63 4.90 Spain 13.253.634.575.025.11
19 Marcos Ameijeiras Moreno 4.43 4.90 Spain 7.214.555.474.434.67
20 Oscar Sánchez Najarro 4.06 4.98 Spain 4.066.066.394.134.76
21 Artur Miralles Hernàndez 3.33 4.99 Spain 6.423.333.824.7210.83
22 Arnau Morales Donato 3.70 5.12 Spain 3.706.485.774.954.65
23 Mireia Muñoz Gimeno 3.48 5.15 Spain 3.486.244.825.565.06
24 Pol Juny Sánchez 4.81 5.25 Spain 1:53.035.035.204.815.52
25 David Doblas Hernández 4.98 5.41 Spain 5.765.044.986.585.43
26 Alexander de Blois 5.20 5.47 Spain 5.625.355.4310.275.20
27 Rodrigo Aguilar 4.47 5.48 Peru 4.475.775.086.845.58
28 Ander Sevilla Hernández 4.10 5.89 Spain 6.944.216.527.664.10
29 David Ruscalleda Gómez 5.15 5.98 Spain 6.116.726.055.155.77
30 Arnau Prat Plana 4.95 6.08 Spain 8.094.955.065.098.28
31 Víctor Ramos Medina 4.25 6.13 Spain 4.256.675.386.347.78
32 Unai Castillo Erro 3.37 6.53 Spain 8.356.833.374.429.58
33 Pablo Ferrando Brunet 4.83 6.53 Spain 6.8410.276.586.164.83
34 Ivan Ros Godia 3.71 6.87 Spain 6.746.923.717.256.94
35 Joel Sàez Rodríguez 5.88 6.90 Spain 6.685.887.306.737.58
36 Joel Pascuet Solà 6.29 6.94 Spain 8.897.106.296.487.24
37 Martí Casals Anglada 6.27 7.02 Andorra 7.097.206.787.566.27
38 Roger Macià Vigatà 6.47 7.68 Spain 9.076.996.986.4711.01
39 Jhair Moron Gejaño 6.12 8.44 Peru 8.5910.216.536.1220.25
40 Manel Prestieri 6.69 8.48 Spain 8.009.198.256.699.47
41 Quirze Ricart i Besalú 5.30 8.56 Spain 8.77DNF8.628.295.30
42 Francisco Parejo Lorenzo 7.97 8.89 Spain 8.718.309.6512.837.97
43 Joel Cazorla 6.52 9.15 Spain 8.728.7710.309.966.52
44 Modest Podzolkin (Модест Подзолкін) 7.64 10.43 Ukraine 17.9911.399.907.6410.00
45 Pau Prats i Colàs 8.38 12.59 Spain 8.3818.289.6722.779.81
46 Albert Gelpai 14.33 16.16 Spain 24.1315.6714.3316.0716.73
47 Bernat Cortés Gibert 11.65 17.38 Spain 12.9911.6519.6919.4721.29
48 Luis Palomar París 9.21 21.30 Spain 30.3023.9810.1029.829.21
49 Julian Beemelmann 23.02 30.34 Germany 25.6223.0230.4634.9550.60
50 Dante Aviñó Martínez 16.99 30.51 Spain 16.9925.1325.9540.46DNF
51 Joan Maria Soler Reguera 19.83 DNF Spain DNF19.831:11.68DNF23.80
52 Arcadi Morales Donato 29.35 DNF Spain 29.35DNFDNF58.21DNF

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dario Roa Sánchez 22.58 29.87 Spain 25.9233.7131.2832.4122.58
2 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 26.50 30.43 Spain 28.3630.4826.5032.4535.88
3 Mauro Moises López 36.07 37.23 Spain 36.0736.9336.3042.6938.45
4 Biel Salmons Gonzalez 37.16 39.31 Spain 37.9838.5537.1641.4142.00
5 Julen Simón Iriarte 34.15 39.69 Spain 47.5135.5945.8734.1537.62
6 Daniel Cofreces Jaureguizar 32.43 41.38 Spain 43.5941.1832.4341.1141.86
7 Pau Vela García 38.09 43.87 Spain 38.0944.3544.3442.9246.33
8 Alejandro Nicolay 40.85 43.87 Spain 53.5441.3740.8543.5046.75
9 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 39.95 46.23 Spain 39.9543.4245.5249.7651.31
10 Sergi Sabat 34.86 47.30 Spain 47.2846.2051.5134.8648.42
11 Alexander de Blois 39.64 52.09 Spain DNF50.9550.9239.6454.40
12 Eddie Sandberg 44.70 56.05 Sweden 44.7057.2052.931:06.0058.02

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dario Roa Sánchez 29.37 32.28 Spain 29.4429.3732.8034.6037.87
2 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 27.59 32.76 Spain 35.7827.5932.7834.6530.85
3 Mauro Moises López 33.73 35.50 Spain 37.5441.6834.0833.7334.88
4 Biel Salmons Gonzalez 35.23 37.89 Spain 35.2336.4538.4038.8938.81
5 Daniel Cofreces Jaureguizar 35.07 38.16 Spain 42.9538.0235.8535.0740.62
6 Julen Simón Iriarte 37.55 39.67 Spain 40.9337.5540.0747.2238.02
7 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 37.64 41.44 Spain 41.6542.4137.6440.2744.37
8 Alejandro Nicolay 36.87 43.55 Spain 36.87DNF44.2446.8239.59
9 Pau Vela García 36.31 43.92 Spain 44.1245.2536.3142.7444.89
10 Sergi Sabat 36.12 43.98 Spain 36.1251.4541.1242.5848.23
11 Rodrigo Aguilar 41.28 47.55 Peru 42.1647.4741.2853.03DNF
12 Alexander de Blois 47.78 49.54 Spain 57.3550.4549.2347.7848.95
13 Eddie Sandberg 44.31 49.82 Sweden 54.3644.3148.6054.1246.75
14 Oscar Sánchez Najarro 48.99 53.51 Spain 51.5848.9950.101:17.5858.85
15 Laura Tarrés Gimeno 47.06 53.85 Spain 47.0653.1256.3253.9754.45
16 Pablo Ferrando Brunet 48.37 55.01 Spain 1:04.7453.9355.1155.9948.37
17 Christian Beemelmann 49.28 56.98 Germany 1:01.0759.2349.281:01.8450.63
18 Artur Miralles Hernàndez 55.05 59.58 Spain 55.0556.9558.911:03.951:02.89
19 Ander Chocarro Salaberria 52.40 1:01.09 Spain 53.831:07.5352.401:05.411:04.03
20 Arnau Morales Donato 56.57 1:01.66 Spain 56.5757.4259.761:07.811:09.48
21 Javier Atienza Rodriguez 49.35 1:01.80 Spain 49.3558.571:07.491:02.641:04.20
22 David Doblas Hernández 59.49 1:02.32 Spain 1:06.071:05.401:00.1259.491:01.45
23 Unai Castillo Erro 48.58 1:02.76 Spain 1:03.741:05.1648.5859.37DNF
24 Arnau Prat Plana 59.39 1:04.01 Spain 1:00.811:13.1959.391:02.461:08.75
25 Arnau Tous Mateu 59.25 1:05.66 Spain 59.651:13.7359.251:04.881:12.46
26 Ander Sevilla Hernández 1:06.69 1:12.50 Spain 1:06.691:11.071:20.051:12.781:13.66
27 Pol Juny Sánchez 1:07.55 1:13.65 Spain 1:28.911:15.691:08.491:16.771:07.55
28 Modest Podzolkin (Модест Подзолкін) 1:14.31 1:16.34 Ukraine 1:15.521:15.401:18.101:14.311:25.05
29 Héctor Haro Guerrero 1:05.34 1:19.05 Spain 1:05.341:11.781:21.551:27.081:23.81
30 David Ruscalleda Gómez 1:08.15 1:19.45 Spain 1:26.991:33.651:08.151:13.521:17.83
31 Álex Domingo Risco 1:01.67 1:21.34 Spain 1:28.421:20.871:31.241:14.731:01.67
32 Albert Garriga Gea 1:12.99 1:23.94 Spain 1:32.081:18.581:23.661:12.991:29.59
33 Manel Prestieri 1:21.83 1:35.51 Spain 1:21.831:37.791:41.501:27.231:59.82
34 Nelson Nnodim 1:24.48 1:42.13 United States 1:24.481:24.901:46.941:54.552:12.61
35 Joel Cazorla 1:47.65 Spain 1:47.651:52.03
36 Joel Pascuet Solà 1:48.25 Spain 1:48.252:14.34
37 Jhair Moron Gejaño 1:52.36 Peru 1:52.36DNF

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 52.00 59.58 Spain 52.001:00.581:00.9459.6158.56
2 Dario Roa Sánchez 54.10 1:00.68 Spain 54.10DNF1:03.5158.341:00.20
3 Mauro Moises López 1:00.98 1:09.94 Spain 1:09.801:00.981:10.061:12.581:09.96
4 Daniel Cofreces Jaureguizar 1:09.49 1:14.81 Spain 1:09.491:19.661:18.111:14.541:11.78
5 Biel Salmons Gonzalez 1:07.19 1:15.31 Spain 1:15.681:22.611:13.201:07.191:17.05
6 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 1:19.52 1:26.57 Spain 1:30.331:25.761:23.611:32.481:19.52
7 Alejandro Nicolay 1:21.78 1:28.29 Spain 1:24.091:36.131:32.131:28.661:21.78
8 Alexander de Blois 1:29.03 1:40.04 Spain 1:42.271:46.631:42.441:35.421:29.03
9 Oscar Sánchez Najarro 1:32.50 1:45.23 Spain 1:32.501:39.731:51.661:44.29DNF
10 Pau Vela García 1:36.86 1:47.20 Spain 1:44.921:36.861:51.031:45.641:55.22
11 Rodrigo Aguilar 1:40.12 1:48.30 Peru 1:40.501:53.331:40.121:56.321:51.06
12 Laura Tarrés Gimeno 1:38.72 1:50.06 Spain 1:57.861:58.531:38.721:42.371:49.96
13 Sergi Sabat 1:39.07 1:50.76 Spain 1:54.851:41.191:39.071:56.252:04.37
14 Arnau Tous Mateu 1:49.54 1:54.97 Spain 1:49.542:03.041:55.551:51.981:57.39
15 Ander Chocarro Salaberria 1:45.35 2:12.94 Spain 1:45.352:14.30DNF2:30.651:53.88
16 Javier Atienza Rodriguez 2:02.84 Spain 2:02.842:22.70
17 Pablo Ferrando Brunet 2:03.46 Spain 2:03.462:06.85
18 Artur Miralles Hernàndez 2:04.26 Spain 2:04.262:21.70
19 David Doblas Hernández 2:09.69 Spain 2:09.692:11.39
20 Arnau Morales Donato 2:11.12 Spain 2:20.622:11.12
21 Arnau Prat Plana 2:16.45 Spain 2:16.452:18.50
22 Unai Castillo Erro 2:17.29 Spain 2:17.292:46.80
23 Eddie Sandberg 2:18.74 Sweden 2:48.032:18.74
24 Modest Podzolkin (Модест Подзолкін) 2:28.04 Ukraine 2:29.432:28.04
25 Ander Sevilla Hernández 2:29.36 Spain 2:57.052:29.36
26 Álex Domingo Risco 2:36.94 Spain 2:36.942:55.12
27 Marcos Ameijeiras Moreno 2:58.11 Spain 3:16.502:58.11
28 Manel Prestieri 5:10.12 Spain DNF5:10.12

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Berta García Parra 24.01 DNF Spain DNF24.01DNF
2 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:15.00 DNF Spain DNF1:15.00DNF
3 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 1:43.14 DNF Spain 1:43.14DNFDNF
4 Artur Miralles Hernàndez DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNF
4 David Ruscalleda Gómez DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNF
4 Julen Simón Iriarte DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNF
4 Sergi Sabat DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Berta García Parra 22.18 DNF Spain 22.18DNFDNF
2 Julen Simón Iriarte 1:01.92 DNF Spain DNFDNF1:01.92
3 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:04.34 DNF Spain DNF1:26.471:04.34
4 David Ruscalleda Gómez 1:39.59 DNF Spain 1:51.761:39.59DNF
5 Sergi Sabat 1:51.25 DNF Spain 1:51.25DNFDNF
6 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 2:08.41 DNF Spain 2:08.41DNFDNF
7 Artur Miralles Hernàndez 3:05.14 DNF Spain DNF3:05.14DNF
8 Albert Garriga Gea DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNS
8 Alejandro Nicolay DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNS
8 Ander Chocarro Salaberria DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNF
8 Dante Aviñó Martínez DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNF
8 Javier Atienza Rodriguez DNF DNF Spain DNFDNSDNS
8 Laura Tarrés Gimeno DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNS
8 Mauro Moises López DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNS
8 Modest Podzolkin (Модест Подзолкін) DNF DNF Ukraine DNFDNFDNF
8 Oscar Sánchez Najarro DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNS
8 Rodrigo Aguilar DNF DNF Peru DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 27 Spain 3727
2 Mauro Moises López 30 Spain 3036
3 David Ruscalleda Gómez 31 Spain 4331
4 Modest Podzolkin (Модест Подзолкін) 34 Ukraine 4134
5 Alexander Olleta del Molino 36 Spain DNF36
6 Artur Miralles Hernàndez 38 Spain 4338
6 Laura Tarrés Gimeno 38 Spain 4738
8 Ander Sevilla Hernández 40 Spain 40DNF
9 Rodrigo Aguilar 42 Peru DNF42
10 Álex Domingo Risco 43 Spain DNF43
11 Arnau Tous Mateu 45 Spain 45DNF
12 Alejandro Nicolay 46 Spain 46DNS
13 Pablo Ferrando Brunet 48 Spain 48DNS
14 Pol Juny Sánchez 51 Spain 5751
15 David Doblas Hernández 60 Spain 60DNS
16 Ander Chocarro Salaberria DNF Spain DNFDNF
16 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez DNF Spain DNFDNS
16 Oscar Sánchez Najarro DNF Spain DNFDNS
16 Pau Vela García DNF Spain DNFDNS

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Héctor Haro Guerrero 3.00 3.36 Spain 3.044.073.003.543.51
2 Arnau Tous Mateu 3.01 3.56 Spain 3.014.403.153.124.85
3 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 3.26 3.93 Spain 3.283.734.783.264.79
4 Laura Tarrés Gimeno 3.04 4.33 Spain 4.174.494.343.0410.19
5 Julen Simón Iriarte 4.08 5.20 Spain 4.925.265.434.085.64
6 Nelson Nnodim 5.53 6.69 United States 6.327.178.456.575.53
7 Christian Beemelmann 6.10 6.90 Germany 6.298.086.486.107.94
8 Álex Domingo Risco 6.01 6.94 Spain 6.646.0133.567.226.96
9 Víctor Ramos Medina 4.44 7.12 Spain 6.897.187.304.449.64
10 Berta García Parra 4.58 7.13 Spain 7.907.925.574.589.59
11 Mauro Moises López 3.29 8.23 Spain 7.259.927.523.2916.82
12 Eddie Sandberg 4.86 9.02 Sweden 9.308.8013.044.868.96

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Héctor Haro Guerrero 2.83 3.26 Spain 3.093.284.733.402.83
2 Laura Tarrés Gimeno 3.58 4.41 Spain 3.584.087.414.015.15
3 Arnau Tous Mateu 2.90 4.67 Spain 5.055.213.742.906.62
4 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 3.56 4.97 Spain 6.316.284.524.103.56
5 Julen Simón Iriarte 4.71 6.31 Spain 6.116.736.094.719.14
6 Berta García Parra 4.58 6.78 Spain 4.5812.967.187.185.97
7 Christian Beemelmann 5.44 6.92 Germany 7.216.377.487.175.44
8 Víctor Ramos Medina 5.53 7.09 Spain 6.856.899.505.537.54
9 Nelson Nnodim 6.44 7.41 United States 6.447.307.427.577.50
10 Álex Domingo Risco 5.83 7.72 Spain 7.247.758.165.8310.82
11 Eddie Sandberg 6.81 7.81 Sweden 9.717.388.767.286.81
12 Mauro Moises López 5.02 7.85 Spain 9.438.7229.895.025.39
13 Pablo Ferrando Brunet 5.25 7.89 Spain 5.2527.3211.285.966.42
14 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 7.01 8.36 Spain 7.3211.018.769.007.01
15 Daniel Cofreces Jaureguizar 4.49 8.88 Spain 6.624.4914.888.0511.96
16 Pau Vela García 6.01 8.90 Spain 8.556.019.668.4916.12
17 Oscar Sánchez Najarro 6.96 9.14 Spain 10.117.956.969.3511.64
18 Ivan Ros Godia 8.18 10.26 Spain 9.7010.1811.8910.908.18
19 Artur Miralles Hernàndez 7.85 10.65 Spain 14.408.0110.877.8513.08
20 Unai Castillo Erro 8.25 10.77 Spain 14.718.258.918.6914.95
21 Ander Sevilla Hernández 9.70 11.23 Spain 20.9010.9411.359.7011.39
22 Ander Chocarro Salaberria 9.80 11.24 Spain 12.399.8012.5110.6510.68
23 Rodrigo Aguilar 7.76 11.56 Peru 15.008.087.7611.6016.41
24 Quirze Ricart i Besalú 10.50 11.60 Spain 11.58DNF10.5011.4011.81
25 Pol Juny Sánchez 7.26 11.82 Spain 9.2914.48DNF7.2611.68
26 Jhair Moron Gejaño 9.36 12.14 Peru 14.45DNF9.9811.989.36
27 David Ruscalleda Gómez 8.77 12.31 Spain 12.778.7711.3212.8315.24
28 Modest Podzolkin (Модест Подзолкін) 11.79 12.58 Ukraine 12.9012.1412.7111.7916.31
29 Joel Pascuet Solà 7.54 13.21 Spain 15.3416.0016.618.287.54
30 Manel Prestieri 13.03 15.15 Spain 15.1214.5013.0315.8415.88
31 Francisco Parejo Lorenzo 11.69 15.17 Spain DNF12.5114.9311.6918.06
32 Arnau Morales Donato 13.49 17.77 Spain 17.7213.4916.8520.7718.74
33 Joel Cazorla 6.61 22.73 Spain 6.6129.9936.0125.9512.26
34 Julian Beemelmann 32.95 38.96 Germany 45.0332.9540.6140.8335.44
35 Pau Prats i Colàs 22.86 39.82 Spain DNF34.8348.7535.8822.86
36 Dante Aviñó Martínez DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNSDNSDNS

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Héctor Haro Guerrero 3.71 5.00 Spain 4.253.715.625.805.13
2 Arnau Tous Mateu 4.00 5.29 Spain 6.676.064.374.005.45
3 Laura Tarrés Gimeno 3.29 5.38 Spain 4.583.295.147.566.42
4 Christian Beemelmann 2.82 5.51 Germany 4.882.825.996.155.67
5 Álex Domingo Risco 4.99 5.57 Spain 5.565.204.995.947.46
6 Julen Simón Iriarte 4.50 5.82 Spain 5.624.506.469.055.37
7 Pol Juny Sánchez 4.77 5.93 Spain 5.539.715.336.944.77
8 Alejandro Nicolay 3.24 6.29 Spain 4.943.244.069.8615.03
9 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 4.94 7.08 Spain 7.184.948.747.206.86
10 Mauro Moises López 5.17 7.10 Spain 7.766.766.789.165.17
11 Oscar Sánchez Najarro 6.53 9.65 Spain 8.956.5316.1710.709.31
12 Jhair Moron Gejaño 6.90 11.72 Peru 6.908.11DNF7.0520.01

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Héctor Haro Guerrero 3.08 5.40 Spain 4.766.783.087.054.67
2 Julen Simón Iriarte 5.20 5.55 Spain 5.545.395.738.905.20
3 Laura Tarrés Gimeno 4.11 5.63 Spain 6.119.854.914.115.87
4 Pol Juny Sánchez 4.41 5.74 Spain 5.236.834.415.636.36
5 Mauro Moises López 5.03 5.88 Spain 8.625.825.036.435.38
6 Jhair Moron Gejaño 5.37 5.90 Peru DNF6.615.375.525.56
7 Arnau Tous Mateu 5.83 5.96 Spain 5.946.025.835.936.15
8 Álex Domingo Risco 5.49 6.11 Spain 5.495.796.786.735.81
9 Alejandro Nicolay 5.77 6.33 Spain 5.777.496.126.656.22
10 Christian Beemelmann 5.08 6.53 Germany 6.965.086.357.786.27
11 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 4.99 7.49 Spain 6.179.846.454.9910.92
12 Oscar Sánchez Najarro 6.07 7.52 Spain 9.947.697.416.077.45
13 Eddie Sandberg 3.60 7.92 Sweden 3.608.148.987.268.36
14 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 8.03 8.59 Spain 9.0012.818.258.528.03
15 Artur Miralles Hernàndez 7.71 8.60 Spain 10.127.777.927.7116.05
16 Pablo Ferrando Brunet 6.43 8.76 Spain 6.4312.637.3111.077.91
17 Arnau Prat Plana 7.19 9.08 Spain 12.2511.698.277.197.28
18 Ander Chocarro Salaberria 7.91 9.63 Spain 9.3611.459.849.687.91
19 Joel Pascuet Solà 3.90 10.24 Spain 3.9014.129.40DNF7.20
20 Ivan Ros Godia 6.86 10.26 Spain 19.748.426.8610.6611.71
21 Pau Vela García 3.47 10.59 Spain 3.4715.719.9712.619.18
22 Ander Sevilla Hernández 9.78 10.73 Spain 9.7811.139.7811.2711.58
23 Mireia Muñoz Gimeno 7.48 10.98 Spain 10.3913.537.48DNF9.03
24 Marcos Ameijeiras Moreno 8.78 11.15 Spain 10.2311.3511.8812.828.78
25 David Doblas Hernández 7.49 11.42 Spain 12.4411.3710.467.4912.87
26 Javier Atienza Rodriguez 9.00 13.03 Spain 15.4419.789.0014.349.32
27 Nelson Nnodim 9.94 13.52 United States 15.40DNF13.2311.939.94
28 Joel Sàez Rodríguez 10.58 16.79 Spain 14.68DNF10.5817.6218.06
29 Sergi Sabat 12.57 24.13 Spain 24.9912.5720.5926.8126.98
30 Manel Prestieri 17.10 28.86 Spain 27.7030.3437.9417.1028.55

Square-1 Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alejandro Nicolay 12.29 13.82 Spain 13.5917.5612.2913.7414.13
2 Artur Miralles Hernàndez 12.18 14.74 Spain 12.3912.1813.9919.1117.85
3 Mauro Moises López 12.74 15.23 Spain 14.7517.6913.2517.9412.74
4 Oscar Sánchez Najarro 13.99 15.98 Spain 14.5019.0720.3413.9914.36
5 Julen Simón Iriarte 13.51 16.53 Spain 13.7526.9620.5415.3113.51
6 Pablo Ferrando Brunet 14.61 17.75 Spain 14.6125.2417.6318.3317.29
7 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 18.99 20.91 Spain 20.6126.9118.9921.5520.58
8 Unai Castillo Erro 15.04 26.23 Spain 29.0515.0429.6227.3622.27
9 Marcos Ameijeiras Moreno 25.70 29.24 Spain 29.1725.7027.2631.2833.92
10 Pol Juny Sánchez 28.65 34.66 Spain 28.6540.1731.5032.3055.14
11 Laura Tarrés Gimeno 26.33 38.16 Spain 37.2252.5938.6526.3338.61
12 Eddie Sandberg 30.60 40.19 Sweden 30.6042.5642.931:12.6935.07
13 Arnau Tous Mateu 34.83 46.82 Spain 36.6134.831:00.5956.1547.69
14 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 31.82 46.95 Spain 31.822:25.0036.5956.2947.97
15 Javier Atienza Rodriguez 42.31 1:20.79 Spain 1:11.5142.3146.313:13.022:04.54
16 Álex Domingo Risco 51.99 Spain 3:52.7051.99
17 Ander Sevilla Hernández 55.56 Spain 55.561:10.59
18 Sergi Sabat 1:09.16 Spain DNF1:09.16
19 Pau Vela García 1:59.98 Spain 2:26.321:59.98
20 Manel Prestieri 2:29.18 Spain 2:29.18DNF
21 Ander Chocarro Salaberria 2:40.04 Spain 2:40.04DNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Berta García Parra 31/39 1:00:00 Spain 31/39 1:00:00DNF
2 Julen Simón Iriarte 9/9 57:13 Spain 9/9 57:13DNS
3 Alexander Olleta del Molino 8/10 47:10 Spain 7/10 53:298/10 47:10
4 Modest Podzolkin (Модест Подзолкін) 5/8 59:10 Ukraine 4/7 48:045/8 59:10
5 Ander Sevilla Hernández 2/3 23:41 Spain 2/3 23:41DNF
6 David Ruscalleda Gómez 6/11 1:00:00 Spain 6/11 1:00:006/11 1:00:00
7 Laura Tarrés Gimeno DNF Spain DNSDNF
7 Rodrigo Aguilar DNF Peru DNSDNF

3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Julen Simón Iriarte 36.62 38.14 Spain 38.0739.6652.8036.6236.70
2 Alejandro Nicolay 43.01 46.68 Spain 1:03.3547.9543.0146.1245.98
3 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 49.15 57.19 Spain 1:10.7450.9855.821:04.7749.15
4 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:10.96 1:21.82 Spain 1:29.111:11.211:29.591:25.151:10.96
5 Rodrigo Aguilar 56.07 NR 1:28.46 NR Peru 1:42.371:24.98DNF1:18.0456.07
6 Eddie Sandberg 59.96 DNF Sweden DNF1:04.921:13.02DNF59.96
7 Oscar Sánchez Najarro 1:42.69 Spain 1:42.691:51.71
8 Modest Podzolkin (Модест Подзолкін) 2:02.78 Ukraine 2:02.782:32.39
9 Mauro Moises López 3:08.63 Spain 4:20.673:08.63
10 Álex Domingo Risco 4:50.37 Spain 5:44.324:50.37