Japan Open 2010


Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
94
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) won with an average of 10.94 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) finished second (11.37) and Wataru Hashimura (端村航) finished third (11.48).

World records: Taki Sugimoto (杉本太暉)‎ Clock 6.90 (single); Yohei Oka (岡要平)‎ Pyraminx 3.94 (average); Yu Sajima (佐島優)‎ Clock 7.96 (average).

Asian records: Yohei Oka (岡要平)‎ Pyraminx 2.96 (single).

Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 39 16.84 19.50 Japan 20.2719.6322.9718.6116.84
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 55 Japan 55
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification 22 31.68 39.47 Japan 31.6845.5943.5237.7237.16

Aoshi Kawaguchi (川口碧) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 76 41.11 53.97 Japan 51.1841.11DNF1:00.1950.53

Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 11 9.61 12.97 Japan 12.6813.1613.749.6113.08
First 13 10.71 13.14 Japan 13.4712.6510.7113.3014.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.44 5.16 Japan 5.59DNF6.383.523.44
4x4x4 Cube Qualification 26 1:27.25 1:47.50 Japan 1:57.881:45.631:39.001:27.252:18.93
5x5x5 Cube Qualification 21 2:50.80 3:03.84 Japan 3:11.773:01.712:50.803:23.052:58.05
3x3x3 Blindfolded Qualification 9 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 52 Japan 52
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 19.11 21.08 Japan 22.5521.3325.0219.1119.36
Qualification 7 17.03 22.15 Japan 20.9322.0026.0217.0323.53
Clock Final 10 19.27 28.66 Japan 38.0029.3036.5920.0919.27
3x3x3 With Feet Final 4 1:27.84 DNF Japan DNF1:59.881:27.84
Magic Final 1 1.11 1.15 Japan 1.161.139.271.161.11
Master Magic Final 11 3.30 5.72 Japan 7.866.503.303.806.86

Arnaud van Galen - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 59 24.53 26.05 Netherlands 25.8126.5026.9025.8424.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 6.56 8.87 Netherlands 8.507.726.5610.4014.18
Qualification 20 4.93 8.79 Netherlands 4.939.4110.1113.306.86
4x4x4 Cube Qualification 16 1:17.40 1:22.45 Netherlands 1:34.611:18.591:29.471:17.401:19.28
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 1:57.28 2:14.28 Netherlands 2:29.592:02.962:11.002:28.881:57.28
Qualification 12 1:59.50 2:10.11 Netherlands 1:59.502:20.552:04.712:25.532:05.06
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 3:45.30 4:04.04 Netherlands 4:20.034:06.783:45.30
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 6:36.53 6:50.61 Netherlands 7:02.306:53.006:36.53
3x3x3 Blindfolded Qualification 9 DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 39 Netherlands 39
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 22 28.61 41.68 Netherlands 28.6141.8345.1939.0944.11
Qualification 20 27.44 38.18 Netherlands 27.4446.6137.3339.4037.81
Clock Final 9 15.15 25.28 Netherlands 32.25DNF23.5220.0615.15
Megaminx First 14 2:36.44 3:00.59 Netherlands 2:36.443:25.902:59.43
Pyraminx First 13 11.21 14.13 Netherlands 15.8412.4311.2114.1317.55
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF Netherlands DNF
Magic Final 23 1.63 3.20 Netherlands 1.633.503.632.47DNF
Master Magic Final 4 3.96 4.67 Netherlands 5.463.964.184.775.06

Ayano Maria Yoshida - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 82 50.86 1:09.23 Japan 50.861:37.901:10.181:01.341:16.18
2x2x2 Cube Qualification 29 14.19 21.73 Japan 20.8320.13DNF14.1924.22
Clock Final 14 30.02 37.54 Japan 43.1137.4130.0240.4434.77
Magic Final 33 4.53 8.34 Japan 5.3315.444.5311.618.09

Chika Namikawa (浪川千華) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 55 17.16 24.34 Japan 25.9724.5217.1626.3622.53
Clock Final 13 24.05 32.44 Japan 32.2540.3124.7724.05DNF
Pyraminx First 15 11.08 15.51 Japan 27.2513.3315.5917.6111.08

Daiki Matsumoto (松本大輝) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 11.61 13.38 Japan 14.3013.40DNF12.4411.61
Second 7 11.34 12.70 Japan 12.9013.0611.3412.1313.94
First 14 12.15 13.58 Japan 17.2812.7215.3412.6912.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.40 5.00 Japan 6.783.405.715.593.71
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 49.83 57.64 Japan 1:02.251:05.3155.4349.8355.25
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 2:01.80 2:03.94 Japan 2:05.562:01.802:06.802:01.942:04.31
Qualification 10 1:43.69 2:02.24 Japan 2:11.802:14.521:52.931:43.692:02.00
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 4:12.88 5:19.16 Japan 7:14.224:30.384:12.88
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 3:30.31 DNF Japan DNF3:30.31DNF
Qualification 6 5:08.61 DNF Japan 5:08.61DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 44 Japan 44
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 26.80 28.31 Japan 29.1627.1328.6326.8031.25
Qualification 11 22.84 29.51 Japan 33.5331.6827.8422.8429.00
Megaminx Final 10 2:16.80 2:21.38 Japan 2:28.132:19.882:16.802:19.612:24.66
First 9 2:17.02 2:23.35 Japan 2:23.842:17.022:29.19
Pyraminx Final 3 6.50 8.05 Japan 7.348.848.598.216.50
First 4 7.28 8.11 Japan 7.4414.449.117.787.28

Daiki Matuda (松田大輝) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 57 22.33 25.31 Japan 27.4722.3332.6125.3423.13

Daiki Sagane (嵯峨根大輝) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 18 28.47 32.71 Japan 32.1328.4732.9737.8833.02
Qualification 19 31.81 37.32 Japan 38.7840.0238.0931.8135.08

Daiziro Sato (佐藤大二郎) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 16 12.25 13.93 Japan 13.9415.7212.2514.6313.21
First 17 13.63 15.14 Japan 13.6313.9414.5017.2116.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 4.05 5.93 Japan 4.054.906.316.597.00
Qualification 6 4.19 4.87 Japan 5.084.969.784.564.19
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 1:07.16 1:20.67 Japan 1:31.211:13.09DNF1:17.711:07.16
Qualification 6 1:01.65 1:06.65 Japan 1:06.911:08.311:10.551:04.721:01.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 17 27.16 31.89 Japan 30.8127.1633.4331.4338.08
Qualification 18 30.94 36.83 Japan 30.9431.6538.3140.5540.52
Square-1 Final 4 1:00.21 1:06.85 Japan 1:21.831:00.211:09.411:02.081:09.05

Eiji Okeda (桶田英次) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 78 51.88 56.38 Japan 59.611:06.0055.6651.8853.88
2x2x2 Cube Qualification 30 12.05 23.95 Japan 23.5617.4430.8432.5812.05
Pyraminx First 20 15.33 17.86 Japan 20.3818.3417.9715.3317.27

Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 27 16.88 17.71 Japan 18.9017.3116.9116.8820.06
First 34 16.61 18.28 Japan 17.7516.6118.5220.5518.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 5.56 6.75 Japan 7.657.436.155.566.66
Qualification 17 3.81 7.53 Japan 3.816.2716.919.556.78
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 59.52 1:05.45 Japan 1:08.871:05.431:02.051:17.8059.52
Qualification 9 59.15 1:08.89 Japan 59.151:15.5359.181:11.961:15.59
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:48.19 1:51.06 Japan 1:50.031:53.031:50.131:48.191:55.06
Qualification 8 1:41.38 1:55.98 Japan 2:35.782:02.841:41.381:56.501:48.59
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 6:50.40 7:07.11 Japan 7:19.697:11.256:50.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
Qualification 8 7:42.69 DNF Japan DNF7:42.69DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 44 Japan 44
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification 23 29.36 41.78 Japan 45.2736.0849.9329.3644.00
Clock Final 4 10.58 11.19 Japan 11.3316.5810.5811.4010.84
Megaminx First 13 2:46.44 2:53.79 Japan 2:46.442:48.913:06.02
Pyraminx Final 4 7.58 8.32 Japan 8.037.6111.589.337.58
First 7 5.44 10.14 Japan 14.948.029.6112.785.44
Square-1 Final 3 27.84 29.57 Japan 30.5628.3131.1829.8427.84
Master Magic Final 15 5.59 7.19 Japan 7.537.838.506.225.59

Gai Higuchi (肥口凱) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 40 12.94 19.55 Japan 21.1918.8824.7818.5912.94

Gaku Fujita (藤田楽) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 81 52.80 58.67 Japan 52.80DNF55.611:04.8355.56

Haruo Aoki (青木治雄) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 80 37.19 57.82 Japan 1:05.4153.2837.1954.78DNF

Hideki Kimoto (木本秀樹) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 75 49.33 52.26 Japan 49.9455.751:07.1549.3351.09

Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 24 16.36 16.71 Japan 16.8817.4616.6816.5616.36
First 21 15.22 15.82 Japan 16.4015.2215.4116.7815.65
4x4x4 Cube Qualification 17 1:13.02 1:23.21 Japan 1:26.331:34.211:22.841:13.021:20.46
5x5x5 Cube Final 16 2:09.65 2:22.80 Japan 2:34.782:21.612:27.802:09.652:19.00
Qualification 15 2:01.75 2:26.21 Japan 2:35.502:25.362:01.752:23.752:29.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 21 35.53 38.53 Japan 37.6339.4738.5043.5035.53
Qualification 17 32.81 36.74 Japan 46.7235.1834.6532.8140.40
Megaminx Final 8 1:51.77 2:01.22 Japan 1:51.772:18.941:53.842:03.062:06.75
First 4 1:39.02 1:54.72 Japan 2:13.221:51.911:39.02
Pyraminx Final 9 7.30 9.84 Japan 9.777.3010.3412.419.40
First 10 6.34 11.59 Japan 9.8118.4016.156.348.80

Hideko Nakano (中野秀子) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 67 28.30 35.11 Japan 34.8836.6533.8138.2128.30
Pyraminx First 17 14.30 15.76 Japan 15.6116.2815.4019.2714.30

Hidetaka Furutani (古谷英卓) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 72 38.44 48.93 Japan 52.1550.5444.091:00.3038.44

Hiroaki Umemoto (梅本大彰) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 49 18.40 21.25 Japan 22.2218.4023.4422.8418.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 21 7.22 9.13 Japan 7.228.9615.3110.418.03
Qualification 14 6.33 6.75 Japan 6.337.306.637.506.33
4x4x4 Cube Qualification 29 1:46.66 1:50.65 Japan 1:51.401:56.021:46.661:48.931:51.61
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 5:53.71 DNF Japan 5:53.71DNFDNF
Qualification 7 6:09.11 DNF Japan DNF6:09.11DNF

Hiroshi Kawabata (川端洋) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 19 14.90 15.15 Japan 15.1114.9015.1315.2217.72
First 33 16.22 18.28 Japan 18.4618.9017.4719.0516.22

Hirotaka Sasaki (佐々木大尭) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Megaminx First 16 3:27.02 3:41.16 Japan 3:27.023:38.153:58.31

Jin Mochizuki (望月仁) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 32 18.53 18.96 Japan 18.8321.9318.7118.5319.33
First 28 13.42 17.79 Japan 24.0613.4218.4315.1919.75
4x4x4 Cube Qualification 28 1:33.52 1:49.55 Japan DNF1:42.341:47.051:33.521:59.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification 24 33.97 43.63 Japan 42.6549.6644.8433.9743.41
Magic Final 12 1.27 1.96 Japan 1.272.551.65DNF1.69
Master Magic Final 6 4.19 5.20 Japan 4.197.055.414.615.59

Junya Tomita (富田純也) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.75 4.39 Japan 4.684.223.754.664.28
Qualification 1 2.83 3.64 NR Japan 4.222.943.775.282.83

Kazuhito Okamoto (岡本一人) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 50 19.68 21.57 Japan 28.8022.3021.8420.5619.68

Keisuke Shimura (志村圭介) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 54 21.18 24.23 Japan 26.2222.2725.9624.4621.18

Kengo Kageyama (蔭山賢吾) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 17 12.27 14.31 Japan 15.2215.6814.1613.5512.27
First 19 13.11 15.63 Japan 15.8117.2813.8117.6813.11
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 55.96 1:04.63 Japan 1:05.6658.3655.961:12.431:09.86
Qualification 8 54.55 1:08.42 Japan 1:15.081:17.681:02.021:08.1654.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded Qualification 9 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 19.33 22.57 Japan 19.3324.4720.0523.1828.13

Kenta Ohno (大野健太) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 64 23.47 28.57 Japan 1:05.5528.1127.8823.4729.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 5.09 6.41 Japan 6.185.096.916.137.71
Qualification 19 6.75 8.33 Japan 7.756.759.278.468.77
4x4x4 Cube Qualification 24 1:34.69 1:43.99 Japan 1:40.901:41.361:53.331:34.691:49.72
5x5x5 Cube Qualification 22 2:59.63 3:15.36 Japan 2:59.633:26.663:11.25DNF3:08.18
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 6:03.25 6:17.02 Japan 6:15.166:03.256:32.65
Magic Final 16 1.59 2.22 Japan 2.081.594.382.002.58

Kentaro Nishi (西賢太郎) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 25 12.90 16.78 Japan 16.1317.1517.4012.9017.06
First 11 10.71 13.07 Japan 10.7113.4312.8812.9014.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.50 4.13 Japan 6.093.503.974.783.63
Qualification 11 4.31 6.29 Japan 4.315.696.536.657.31
4x4x4 Cube Final 17 1:02.61 1:21.42 Japan 1:28.661:32.151:14.901:20.711:02.61
Qualification 11 58.96 1:13.46 Japan 1:08.901:18.031:13.461:20.0958.96
Clock Final 16 13.41 DNF Japan DNF13.4113.6613.86DNF
Pyraminx Final 5 6.83 8.52 Japan 11.256.839.388.038.15
First 5 7.02 8.23 Japan 7.028.909.197.448.34
Magic Final 6 1.27 1.47 Japan 1.631.441.831.331.27
Master Magic Final 10 4.36 5.69 Japan 5.816.656.614.364.66

Luna Suzuki (鈴木留奈) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 30 11.91 18.32 Japan 18.5924.5819.6916.6911.91
First 32 15.46 18.28 Japan 20.3018.0015.4623.9316.55
Magic Final 10 1.58 1.84 Japan 4.531.842.081.611.58

Madoka Mizumoto (水本円) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 53 19.53 24.14 Japan 21.6819.5343.7224.9125.84
2x2x2 Cube Qualification 27 8.09 16.85 Japan 8.0912.5836.9420.8317.13
Pyraminx First 18 15.06 17.46 Japan 15.0634.9315.5617.3319.50
Magic Final 24 2.44 3.22 Japan 4.932.742.443.383.55

Mai Ito (伊藤舞) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 37 15.94 19.32 Japan 15.9418.8220.1519.0020.38

Masahiro Daidai (大代真広) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 23 13.97 16.45 Japan 16.5316.6616.1517.0913.97
First 22 13.43 15.89 Japan 13.4318.8316.7314.1616.78
5x5x5 Cube Qualification 19 2:22.61 2:44.11 Japan 2:59.772:31.943:33.062:22.612:40.63
Clock Final 7 16.41 20.85 Japan 16.4116.7829.3116.47DNF
Pyraminx First 12 9.27 13.61 Japan 15.6112.9612.2524.059.27

Masaki Mori (森雅紀) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 61 23.86 26.20 Japan 28.4627.6823.8624.2726.66
4x4x4 Cube Qualification 32 1:46.19 2:32.93 Japan 2:34.682:40.383:02.552:23.721:46.19
Pyraminx First 16 10.19 15.63 Japan 18.2814.8354.1110.1913.77

Masanobu Nakashima (中島政信) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 66 28.50 34.71 Japan 33.531:24.1532.6628.5037.93

Masayuki Akimoto (秋元正行) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 36 18.25 24.50 Japan 18.9419.15DNF18.2535.41
First 27 16.31 17.22 Japan 16.3117.9416.3117.4124.03
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:25.68 DNF Japan 2:25.68DNFDNF

Mika Muranushi (村主美佳) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 43 16.68 20.04 Japan 22.9419.1116.6850.6818.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification 27 43.61 56.86 Japan 1:02.5343.6156.3451.721:07.11
Megaminx First 17 3:34.80 3:53.45 Japan 3:34.803:48.434:17.11
Pyraminx First 14 12.55 14.85 Japan 15.4615.2512.55DNF13.83
Magic Final 9 1.41 1.79 Japan 1.492.361.522.581.41
Master Magic Final 8 4.52 5.38 Japan 5.614.935.615.754.52

Mina Tomita (富田美菜) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 3.77 5.92 Japan DNF3.883.775.318.56
Qualification 4 2.84 4.45 Japan 7.064.584.664.112.84

Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 10.03 11.37 Japan 11.0910.0312.1310.8813.84
Second 2 9.52 11.50 Japan 9.6913.969.5212.6512.16
First 3 8.81 11.74 Japan 9.8013.0912.348.8113.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.86 5.68 Japan 5.506.155.865.684.86
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 48.52 52.49 Japan 48.5253.7451.711:11.4252.01
Qualification 2 46.65 51.23 Japan 48.6551.6553.4046.651:07.06
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 44 Japan 44

Miyabi Hamazono (濱園みやび) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 62 24.09 27.82 Japan 33.8129.3124.0928.0526.09

Moe Nakano (中野萌絵) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 11.91 13.31 Japan 13.5612.0014.3611.91DNF
Second 6 11.88 12.60 Japan 12.2513.3611.8814.8012.18
First 12 12.28 13.08 Japan 12.2813.3012.3116.8413.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 27.11 28.03 Japan 28.4728.3830.6627.1127.25
Qualification 13 28.34 30.22 Japan 32.3328.6528.3429.6932.83
Magic Final 15 2.00 2.13 Japan 2.022.162.212.002.30

Naoya Inahara (稲原直哉) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 42 18.81 19.70 Japan 18.8121.1819.5919.5020.02

Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 13 10.66 13.67 Japan 13.1510.6614.4316.0513.44
First 15 13.11 13.85 Japan 13.9313.5614.0513.1114.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.15 5.30 Japan 5.785.185.385.334.15
Qualification 16 5.40 7.25 Japan 5.967.525.409.698.28
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 53.33 1:05.96 Japan 1:10.021:14.111:10.0057.8653.33
Qualification 7 1:03.50 1:07.73 Japan 1:04.721:03.501:09.711:08.751:12.06
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:26.63 1:52.77 Japan 2:10.691:53.471:51.631:26.631:53.21
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 3:41.72 4:42.78 Japan 5:09.345:17.273:41.72
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 6:36.13 6:47.08 Japan 6:36.136:43.637:01.47
3x3x3 Blindfolded Qualification 9 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 DNF Japan DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 22.03 25.35 Japan 26.8127.6323.8325.4022.03
Clock Final 12 25.19 32.09 Japan DNF40.5329.1326.6125.19
Megaminx Final 5 1:36.00 1:48.18 Japan 1:56.901:45.411:42.221:36.001:59.88
First 3 1:43.46 1:53.77 Japan 1:57.522:00.341:43.46
Pyraminx Final 7 8.09 9.37 Japan 10.1312.638.099.138.84
First 6 7.30 9.18 Japan DNF9.319.718.537.30
Magic Final 11 1.56 1.91 Japan 1.685.272.401.561.65
Master Magic Final 3 3.69 4.50 Japan 3.695.094.614.584.30

Ryohei Kuroda (黒田凌平) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 73 40.05 49.59 Japan 1:03.0657.5045.8445.4440.05

Ryosei Yoshida (吉田涼星) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Magic Final 31 4.41 6.16 Japan 4.416.785.166.537.02

Ryosuke Baba (馬場亮佑) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 46 17.80 20.34 Japan 22.0326.7720.1817.8018.81

Ryosuke Mondo (門戸良介) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
Megaminx Final 3 1:25.65 1:38.86 Japan 1:43.211:37.561:45.691:35.811:25.65
First 6 1:49.84 2:02.40 Japan 2:23.161:54.191:49.84
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF Japan DNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF Japan DNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 7/8 43:34 NR Japan 7/8 43:34

Ryota Ohmae (大前瞭太) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 77 44.13 56.38 Japan 1:00.361:02.7852.9644.1355.83

Sachi Schuricht - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 84 1:11.44 1:36.02 United States DNF1:23.831:11.441:39.881:44.36

Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 63 19.83 27.98 Japan 34.0928.2519.8323.9131.77
2x2x2 Cube Qualification 22 8.41 10.19 Japan 13.4610.558.419.6910.34
4x4x4 Cube Qualification 27 1:28.63 1:49.48 Japan 1:49.781:46.311:28.631:52.361:52.65
5x5x5 Cube Qualification 20 2:37.72 2:54.48 Japan 2:49.273:06.302:37.722:55.652:58.53
3x3x3 Blindfolded Qualification 9 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 48 Japan 48
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification 28 1:06.63 1:48.21 Japan 3:08.161:41.751:36.611:06.632:06.28
Clock Final 5 15.90 18.69 Japan 20.4016.8815.9019.7819.41
Megaminx First 20 5:01.00 5:31.81 Japan 5:22.336:12.095:01.00
Pyraminx First 11 9.59 13.20 Japan 13.3113.5012.809.5914.13
Square-1 Final 5 1:09.43 1:45.22 Japan 1:48.061:09.431:47.502:07.081:40.09
Magic Final 13 1.68 1.99 Japan 2.272.021.691.68DNF
Master Magic Final 16 5.33 8.59 Japan 9.536.919.335.33DNF

Shinichi Kajita (梶田真一) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Master Magic Final 9 3.69 5.58 Japan DNF4.596.023.696.13

Shinichiro Sato (佐藤真一郎) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 11.11 11.93 Japan 12.1912.2711.8311.1111.78
Second 4 11.34 12.12 Japan 11.9712.4711.3413.3311.91
First 2 9.55 11.41 Japan 13.9411.469.5512.3410.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.69 4.55 Japan 4.654.153.694.8610.16
Qualification 3 3.55 4.20 Japan 3.663.775.183.556.25
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 52.53 53.65 Japan 1:10.4752.9453.3652.5354.65
Qualification 4 48.11 54.42 Japan 57.3648.1157.1653.7852.31
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:53.31 2:01.91 Japan 1:53.312:04.332:14.061:55.432:05.96
Qualification 7 1:45.36 1:55.08 Japan 1:45.362:18.841:55.061:55.401:54.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 21.05 26.24 Japan 25.1121.0526.9031.0926.72
Qualification 4 18.19 21.05 Japan 26.9120.9418.1920.8821.34
Megaminx First 15 3:06.58 3:14.76 Japan 3:16.883:06.583:20.83
Pyraminx First 19 14.19 17.66 Japan 16.2114.1922.3115.3121.46
Magic Final 30 2.27 4.43 Japan 4.383.445.472.276.86

Shoma Horinouchi (堀之内将馬) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 52 19.59 22.24 Japan 21.0619.6949.0019.5925.96

Shota Nonaka (野中翔太) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 45 18.02 20.24 Japan 20.7518.8821.0843.4418.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 4.41 5.94 Japan 5.8411.096.064.415.93
Qualification 10 5.69 6.25 Japan 5.696.475.917.906.36
5x5x5 Cube Qualification 16 2:09.61 2:33.85 Japan 2:36.862:32.462:32.222:09.613:04.66
Magic Final 14 1.36 2.05 Japan 2.501.432.224.271.36

Shotaro Kudo (工藤正太郎) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 26 15.05 17.27 Japan 16.9317.2817.6118.6115.05
First 31 16.41 18.26 Japan 19.8018.7216.4117.5918.46
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 1:11.69 1:14.20 Japan 1:13.751:17.911:12.551:11.691:16.30
Qualification 15 1:11.83 1:22.34 Japan 1:28.771:18.051:37.811:11.831:20.21
5x5x5 Cube Final 17 2:24.75 2:26.95 Japan 2:29.252:24.842:37.052:24.752:26.77
Qualification 14 2:14.28 2:26.06 Japan 2:23.402:40.582:14.282:25.632:29.15
3x3x3 Blindfolded Qualification 9 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 23.21 30.34 Japan 27.4126.8358.7736.7823.21
Qualification 10 24.36 27.53 Japan 27.7824.3627.3327.6627.59

Shoya Takemoto (竹本翔哉) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 68 32.41 35.15 Japan 32.4133.1836.3444.4635.93
4x4x4 Cube Qualification 30 1:41.81 2:02.20 Japan 1:57.341:58.15DNF2:11.111:41.81
5x5x5 Cube Qualification 23 3:07.43 3:38.83 Japan 3:07.433:19.813:56.463:53.633:43.05

Shuhei Omura (大村周平) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 11.31 12.58 Japan 11.3115.3114.0212.2511.46
Second 3 9.72 11.79 Japan 9.7211.0912.9711.6312.65
First 5 10.63 12.06 Japan 10.6316.8611.2213.6611.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.16 4.71 Japan 4.655.403.166.304.08
Qualification 5 3.27 4.71 Japan 5.713.275.364.504.28
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 44.18 50.46 Japan 54.2244.1849.6152.0649.72
Qualification 3 42.59 51.89 Japan 47.531:05.7556.9742.5951.18
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:16.16 NR 1:27.42 Japan 1:28.361:32.691:21.211:34.691:16.16
Qualification 2 1:22.93 1:29.31 Japan 1:26.161:22.931:41.381:31.961:29.81
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 2:52.47 3:11.31 Japan 3:33.413:08.062:52.47
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 4:47.61 4:50.80 Japan 4:47.614:53.534:51.25
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 17.31 17.84 Japan 17.3118.3617.8617.3121.18
Qualification 2 16.13 18.60 Japan 23.1519.7716.1316.9419.08
Megaminx Final 2 1:22.72 1:35.83 Japan 1:22.721:46.901:39.431:38.471:29.58
First 2 1:24.44 1:27.62 Japan 1:31.931:26.501:24.44
Magic Final 21 2.19 3.00 Japan 2.65DNF2.192.314.05

Shusei Tabuchi (田渕柊星) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 44 18.47 20.10 Japan 21.0618.9621.1620.2818.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 23 9.75 11.00 Japan 9.7510.0011.5512.0911.46
Qualification 18 6.59 8.14 Japan 12.417.716.597.229.50
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
Qualification 4 4:04.08 DNF Japan DNF4:04.08DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification 26 41.33 45.95 Japan 1:00.2546.2147.2541.3344.40
Clock Final 6 16.71 19.30 Japan 19.0335.8319.8119.0516.71
3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 1:38.40 2:13.49 Japan 2:58.062:04.001:38.40
Magic Final 8 1.36 1.76 Japan 2.022.001.521.361.75

Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 15 10.61 13.80 Japan 17.2115.6810.6114.1311.59
First 9 11.11 12.90 Japan 14.6611.1113.0612.8812.77
5x5x5 Cube Qualification 17 2:22.44 2:37.80 Japan 2:50.312:54.842:22.442:33.782:29.31
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:28.75 DNF Japan DNF1:28.75DNF
Qualification 2 3:21.00 DNF Japan 3:21.00DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 45 Japan 45
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 23.78 25.85 Japan 29.2225.2526.7223.7825.58
Qualification 8 24.50 26.35 Japan 28.5625.7125.1524.5028.18

Takafumi Haseda (長谷田貴史) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 28 17.00 18.21 Japan 17.0017.1119.1121.6818.41
First 26 14.90 17.22 Japan 16.1818.4418.7517.0514.90
5x5x5 Cube Qualification 18 2:20.93 2:39.93 Japan 2:57.302:20.932:43.752:38.402:37.65

Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Square-1 Final 1 19.11 21.41 Japan 19.1120.5628.8124.4319.25

Takayuki Matsumoto (松本孝之) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 65 23.47 29.20 Japan 27.2228.0934.2832.3023.47
2x2x2 Cube Qualification 26 11.56 14.67 Japan 16.9321.8612.2711.5614.80
3x3x3 Blindfolded Qualification 9 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
Pyraminx First 22 7.05 18.85 Japan 17.0234.7223.8115.727.05

Takayuki Nishiyama (西山隆之) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 83 58.08 1:13.81 Japan 1:02.46DNF58.081:21.431:17.53
2x2x2 Cube Qualification 28 12.03 17.15 Japan 12.0338.4714.7521.9314.78
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 DNF Japan DNF

Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 41 16.34 19.58 Japan 22.9417.5320.5616.3420.66
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 1:01.44 1:10.37 Japan 1:23.191:04.911:01.441:25.271:03.02
Qualification 14 1:09.30 1:18.48 Japan 1:12.441:18.651:24.341:25.661:09.30
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:34.53 1:41.73 Japan 1:43.161:49.471:41.841:40.191:34.53
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 3:54.03 4:34.01 Japan 5:39.403:54.034:08.59
7x7x7 Cube Final 7 6:33.16 7:32.84 Japan 6:33.169:07.846:57.53
Magic Final 20 1.41 2.70 Japan 1.413.342.712.063.43
Master Magic Final 2 3.41 4.35 Japan 4.383.803.414.865.25

Taki Sugimoto (杉本太暉) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 60 21.97 26.14 Japan 29.2226.6329.5021.9722.58
Clock Final 2 6.90 WR 8.41 Japan DNF7.406.908.189.66
Magic Final 27 2.15 3.88 Japan 3.91DNF2.715.032.15

Takuma Akutsu (阿久津拓真) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 11.52 13.96 Japan 15.0311.5215.1114.0012.84
Second 8 12.34 12.70 Japan 12.5512.7512.3414.0312.80
First 10 11.68 13.06 Japan 12.4011.6812.7714.4414.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.25 5.86 Japan 7.805.814.255.536.25
Qualification 7 4.47 5.88 Japan 5.975.277.114.476.41
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 56.93 1:03.68 Japan 1:02.681:16.181:05.251:03.1156.93
Qualification 10 47.16 1:09.47 Japan 1:13.771:05.441:09.1947.161:13.97
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:37.81 1:55.97 Japan 1:44.022:17.432:05.771:37.811:58.11
Qualification 6 1:35.80 1:45.26 Japan 2:22.931:42.061:50.111:35.801:43.61
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:32.71 DNF Japan DNF1:32.71DNF
Qualification 3 3:22.31 DNF Japan 3:23.843:22.31DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 50 Japan 50
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 20.00 23.07 Japan 25.4420.0021.3329.8622.43
Qualification 5 18.41 21.67 Japan 24.2125.4020.8818.4119.93
Megaminx Final 9 1:59.71 2:04.23 Japan 2:21.771:59.712:03.162:09.062:00.46
First 10 2:11.30 2:25.92 Japan 2:11.302:12.932:53.52
Pyraminx Final 2 5.44 7.05 Japan 11.317.567.945.655.44
First 3 7.15 7.81 Japan 8.5311.477.157.477.43
Magic Final 3 1.03 1.32 Japan 1.111.032.971.081.77

Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 29 14.65 18.22 Japan 16.4014.6520.8124.9717.44
First 35 16.25 18.45 Japan 16.6623.4117.9420.7516.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 22 4.40 10.20 Japan 16.414.407.686.5019.97
Qualification 13 5.66 6.42 Japan 6.165.667.806.386.71
4x4x4 Cube Qualification 20 1:17.97 1:28.30 Japan 1:17.971:25.161:31.181:48.681:28.56
5x5x5 Cube Qualification 24 3:33.27 3:51.54 Japan 3:51.344:06.053:33.273:37.224:49.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:30.88 DNF Japan DNF2:30.884:07.61
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 49 Japan 49
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification 21 35.43 39.46 Japan 46.3658.3435.4336.2135.81
Clock Final 15 13.22 DNF Japan 14.21DNFDNF13.2222.19
Megaminx First 19 4:39.81 5:25.34 Japan 6:10.084:39.815:26.13
Pyraminx First 24 12.90 25.52 Japan 37.1430.1512.9026.0220.38
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF Japan DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Final 5 4:55.72 DNF Japan 4:55.72DNFDNF
Magic Final 17 1.27 2.33 Japan 1.363.722.053.591.27
Master Magic Final 14 5.03 7.19 Japan 11.527.167.635.036.77

Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 11.33 12.66 Japan 12.9712.3312.6914.6111.33
Second 10 12.33 12.95 Japan 16.5213.7512.7712.3312.34
First 6 11.36 12.38 Japan 14.3012.6113.0911.4411.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 18.22 21.24 Japan 22.6122.1125.8319.0018.22
Qualification 3 19.68 20.48 Japan 19.6820.8023.7520.4320.21
Megaminx Final 1 1:13.13 1:25.14 Japan 1:49.551:38.721:17.081:13.131:19.61
First 1 1:13.68 1:17.40 Japan 1:24.381:14.131:13.68

Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 34 18.97 20.68 Japan 19.9021.8134.3020.3318.97
First 36 17.58 19.21 Japan 20.1824.6919.1118.3317.58

Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 21 14.33 16.07 Japan 16.6518.1815.4016.1514.33
First 20 15.00 15.66 Japan 15.0019.6916.2215.4815.28
4x4x4 Cube Qualification 18 1:17.33 1:24.10 Japan 1:23.081:22.961:17.331:26.271:52.13
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:30.53 1:40.06 Japan 1:30.531:35.221:44.151:47.341:40.80
Qualification 4 1:32.66 1:37.70 Japan 1:36.581:41.911:38.271:38.251:32.66
6x6x6 Cube Final 9 5:21.80 DNF Japan 5:23.505:21.80DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 20 34.03 36.95 Japan 34.2741.6634.0339.0637.53
Qualification 16 32.44 36.12 Japan 32.4435.1936.8036.361:10.58
Magic Final 18 1.25 2.45 Japan 1.251.313.692.34DNF
Master Magic Final 12 4.36 5.94 Japan 6.596.035.214.366.59

Timothy Zandelin - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 70 35.71 38.51 Sweden 39.0635.7142.1836.1840.28
2x2x2 Cube Qualification 25 5.34 14.24 Sweden 5.3414.7118.7516.7111.31
Clock Final 11 21.77 30.73 Sweden 36.2128.8827.0921.77DNF
Magic Final 34 2.93 DNF Sweden DNF2.93DNFDNF3.58

Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 56 20.78 25.29 Japan 28.5839.0224.7120.7822.59
2x2x2 Cube Qualification 24 9.09 14.01 Japan 9.0926.8112.1114.1115.80
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 31 Japan 31
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF Japan DNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 2/2 19:02 Japan 2/2 19:02
Magic Final 32 6.69 8.15 Japan 8.959.468.137.386.69

Tomomi Wati (和知友美) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 69 31.88 37.40 Japan 41.3638.9355.4131.9031.88

Toru Omura (大村徹) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 48 17.94 20.87 Japan 17.9421.4419.3821.7822.16
2x2x2 Cube Qualification 21 5.93 8.97 Japan 10.1310.009.065.937.86
4x4x4 Cube Qualification 23 1:15.53 1:39.61 Japan 1:45.691:27.441:15.531:45.691:46.09
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 39 Japan 39
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification 25 40.68 45.34 Japan 53.6840.6841.7251.6142.68
Pyraminx First 21 15.05 18.12 Japan 34.5321.5216.3115.0516.53
Magic Final 19 1.88 2.53 Japan DNF1.883.311.942.33
Master Magic Final 5 4.13 4.71 Japan 5.724.914.884.134.34

Toshiya Hirohata (廣畑俊哉) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 22 13.80 16.18 Japan 17.1614.6916.6813.8018.97
First 24 13.71 16.15 Japan 16.9416.6813.7116.5315.25

Tsukiho Yoshida (吉田月帆) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 74 46.55 51.57 Japan 58.4154.1347.2753.3146.55
Magic Final 28 3.86 4.04 Japan 4.033.864.185.693.90

Wataru Hashimura (端村航) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 11.08 11.48 Japan 11.5911.2211.6312.1811.08
Second 5 11.44 12.31 Japan 11.4412.8611.8312.2513.08
First 16 10.81 14.19 Japan 13.8615.8616.1312.8410.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 2:43.43 DNF Japan DNFDNF2:43.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 24.97 27.02 Japan 27.9424.9729.5025.0328.09
Qualification 9 22.97 27.04 Japan 26.3422.9743.8828.9325.84
Magic Final 4 1.28 1.35 Japan 1.411.381.331.331.28

Yohei Oka (岡要平) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 14 10.91 13.68 Japan 15.2715.2810.9112.5913.19
First 4 11.31 11.94 Japan 11.7213.0811.3111.5612.55
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 52.86 54.20 Japan 1:05.1955.4353.4352.8653.75
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:22.91 1:32.10 Japan 1:30.631:29.471:22.911:37.591:36.21
Qualification 1 1:21.19 1:26.66 Japan 1:25.691:31.281:30.751:23.531:21.19
Clock Final 3 10.05 11.06 Japan 11.9710.6110.0512.4410.61
Megaminx Final 7 1:45.38 2:00.92 Japan 1:56.472:08.191:45.382:08.561:58.11
First 8 2:00.94 2:16.32 Japan 2:27.212:20.802:00.94
Pyraminx Final 1 3.28 3.94 WR Japan 4.843.284.723.553.56
First 1 2.96 AsR 4.16 Japan 4.753.682.964.066.47
Magic Final 2 1.09 1.18 Japan 10.781.211.161.161.09

Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 47 18.31 20.66 Japan 20.4021.9721.9418.3119.65
4x4x4 Cube Qualification 22 1:23.65 1:36.75 Japan 1:23.651:34.651:34.812:52.031:40.80
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:48.40 1:59.03 Japan 1:48.402:08.302:10.461:56.531:52.25
Qualification 11 1:54.66 2:07.41 Japan 1:54.662:07.842:13.222:07.682:06.71
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 4:10.40 4:28.40 Japan 4:35.334:39.464:10.40
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 6:18.34 6:32.30 Japan 6:41.366:37.216:18.34
Master Magic Final 17 25.56 DNF Japan 25.56DNSDNSDNSDNS

Yoshiaki Hirayama (平山善章) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 51 18.56 21.90 Japan 22.4018.5620.5922.7224.77
3x3x3 Blindfolded Qualification 9 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
Magic Final 5 1.08 1.43 Japan 1.091.082.971.771.43
Master Magic Final 1 2.91 NR 2.99 NR Japan 3.03DNF2.912.962.97

Yu Araki (荒木由布) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 35 16.66 20.86 Japan 16.6625.5818.8024.7219.05
First 29 16.64 17.98 Japan 16.6416.9319.8419.9317.16
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 4:14.66 DNF Japan 4:14.66DNFDNF
Megaminx First 12 2:34.15 2:43.46 Japan 2:46.162:34.152:50.08

Yu Sajima (佐島優) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 11.55 13.02 Japan 12.5314.4612.0811.5515.05
Second 9 10.56 12.76 Japan 12.6613.4612.2713.3410.56
First 8 9.86 12.79 Japan 12.6112.559.8613.3413.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.86 5.33 Japan 3.867.715.406.284.31
Qualification 12 5.18 6.33 Japan 6.695.476.847.095.18
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 56.28 1:02.50 Japan 59.092:05.6956.281:02.441:05.97
Qualification 12 55.50 1:13.94 Japan 1:04.131:27.901:09.78DNF55.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 25.43 28.73 Japan 31.5829.4325.4325.8630.91
Qualification 15 29.55 34.16 Japan 38.7131.9331.8354.4329.55
Clock Final 1 7.09 7.96 WR Japan 7.099.037.439.437.43
Magic Final 7 1.25 1.62 Japan 1.332.111.25DNF1.41

Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 18 13.31 14.90 Japan 14.5016.4013.3117.2813.80
First 23 13.61 15.99 Japan 18.6916.7816.1113.6115.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 6.15 6.67 Japan 7.346.157.526.366.31
Qualification 8 5.27 6.06 Japan 6.716.596.135.475.27
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 55.72 1:03.61 Japan 1:00.471:12.7255.721:20.3157.65
Qualification 5 50.25 1:02.65 Japan 1:14.901:10.8457.2559.8650.25
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:55.77 1:59.90 Japan 1:59.521:58.652:01.531:55.772:16.91
Qualification 13 1:49.06 2:13.46 Japan 2:17.532:06.522:16.331:49.062:28.46
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 4:44.52 DNF Japan 4:44.78DNF4:44.52
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:37.72 DNF Japan DNF2:37.72DNF
Qualification 5 4:37.81 DNF Japan DNFDNF4:37.81
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 DNF Japan DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 20.05 22.82 Japan 24.3323.6620.0527.6620.46
Qualification 6 18.25 21.72 Japan 25.2220.8426.9018.2519.09
Clock Final 17 23.84 DNF Japan 31.77DNF23.8428.50DNF
Megaminx First 11 2:23.47 2:35.61 Japan 2:23.472:36.162:47.19
Pyraminx Final 6 7.28 9.29 Japan 9.157.5613.0911.167.28
First 8 8.81 10.31 Japan 8.8110.8810.0010.0511.97
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF Japan DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 47.25 NR 55.37 NR Japan 1:01.0657.8147.25

Yui Tomita (富田唯依) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 3.59 4.08 Japan 3.664.915.413.663.59
Qualification 2 3.13 3.96 Japan 4.053.654.194.593.13

Yuji Akeboshi (明星裕司) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 71 34.06 46.28 Japan 1:08.1355.3437.3434.0646.16

Yuji Yoon (尹 裕智) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 12 11.63 13.05 Republic of Korea 14.0811.6313.3613.8311.97
First 7 11.83 12.61 Republic of Korea 12.5213.5812.8411.8312.46
4x4x4 Cube Qualification 21 1:18.58 1:33.87 Republic of Korea 1:43.471:18.581:32.021:37.681:31.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 24.55 28.48 Republic of Korea 24.5528.6127.1929.65DNF
Qualification 12 26.25 29.82 Republic of Korea 33.8030.2527.1332.0926.25
Magic Final 25 2.52 3.62 Republic of Korea 7.753.752.522.964.16

Yuki Nishiyama (西山友貴) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 79 44.15 56.93 Japan 53.801:04.5052.501:16.0044.15

Yukiko Makino (牧野由希子) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 20 14.28 15.70 Japan 19.6516.4114.4716.2114.28
First 18 14.40 15.50 Japan 16.0315.8314.4016.8814.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 5.09 6.59 Japan 7.385.097.936.595.81
Qualification 15 5.75 6.94 Japan 6.697.965.756.967.16
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 1:04.77 1:06.07 Japan 1:04.771:06.831:13.581:05.771:05.61
Qualification 13 1:12.58 1:17.75 Japan 1:22.331:12.722:00.061:18.191:12.58
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:37.71 1:45.65 Japan 1:41.401:46.252:06.651:49.301:37.71
Qualification 5 1:38.15 1:44.49 Japan 1:38.151:42.441:54.001:46.061:44.96
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 5:08.78 5:18.63 Japan 5:30.505:16.615:08.78

Yukito Nakano (中野志聡) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx First 23 15.15 21.62 Japan 31.0222.4715.1518.3124.08

Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 10.05 10.94 Japan 10.9310.4315.7410.0511.47
Second 1 9.34 10.43 NR Japan 10.409.3410.3810.5020.96
First 1 9.16 10.89 Japan 11.339.1610.0816.2111.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.15 4.40 Japan 6.443.154.165.593.46
Qualification 9 2.86 6.11 Japan 7.632.866.595.056.68
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 42.08 49.43 Japan 48.4053.1842.0846.7153.28
Qualification 1 44.66 49.54 Japan 53.6845.5349.6144.6653.47
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:27.97 1:33.25 Japan 1:27.971:34.051:48.361:29.181:36.52
Qualification 3 1:31.58 1:36.33 Japan 1:31.581:33.211:56.941:40.161:35.61
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:00.77 DNF Japan 1:00.77DNF1:10.43
Qualification 1 1:24.28 DNF Japan 1:24.28DNF1:59.36
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 DNF Japan DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 17.25 19.47 Japan 20.9719.6117.2521.2417.83
Qualification 1 15.43 17.62 Japan 16.8820.6319.7115.4316.28
Clock Final 8 15.96 23.19 Japan DNF16.3820.0633.1315.96
Megaminx Final 6 1:44.91 1:57.44 Japan 1:44.911:54.532:01.911:55.882:15.83
First 7 1:54.55 2:05.82 Japan 2:13.252:09.661:54.55
Pyraminx Final 8 6.52 9.57 Japan 8.909.8810.939.936.52
First 2 6.38 7.75 Japan 7.4311.186.388.637.19
Square-1 Final 2 21.52 28.68 Japan 42.9422.5628.6534.8321.52
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 17:29.00 Japan DNF17:29.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 3/3 16:24 Japan 3/3 16:24
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 54.21 1:00.06 Japan 1:04.6354.211:01.34
Magic Final 22 1.50 3.08 Japan 3.161.931.504.165.59
Master Magic Final 7 4.08 5.33 Japan 5.134.086.274.586.41

Yusuke Tsukada (塚田裕介) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 58 20.22 25.49 Japan 29.5620.2226.5325.6324.31
Pyraminx Final 10 9.80 13.90 Japan 15.9110.7715.0218.809.80
First 9 7.61 11.03 Japan 11.569.8111.717.6113.34
Magic Final 26 1.38 3.87 Japan 3.901.384.13DNF3.58
Master Magic Final 13 4.59 6.15 Japan 5.417.465.597.784.59

Yuuji Kiuchi (木内裕治) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 31 15.28 18.54 Japan 15.2820.5017.8618.3019.47
First 30 17.84 18.22 Japan 17.9618.3418.4717.8418.36
2x2x2 Cube Qualification 23 5.36 11.85 Japan 5.3614.8112.4035.028.34
4x4x4 Cube Qualification 31 1:45.90 2:27.74 Japan 2:10.652:41.162:31.413:19.031:45.90
5x5x5 Cube Qualification 25 3:27.56 4:45.54 Japan 5:57.163:27.564:15.334:04.13DNF
Megaminx First 18 3:36.53 4:36.62 Japan 4:23.903:36.535:49.44
Pyraminx First 25 16.06 DNF Japan 16.06DNF20.52DNF18.36
Magic Final 29 2.15 4.40 Japan 3.933.685.582.1511.55

Yuuki Ishikawa (石川友輝) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 38 16.72 19.33 Japan 20.9116.7218.3618.7121.78
4x4x4 Cube Qualification 19 1:13.86 1:24.52 Japan 1:20.581:26.461:13.861:26.531:35.93
5x5x5 Cube Final 15 2:09.34 2:18.23 Japan 2:09.342:23.962:11.582:21.962:21.16
Qualification 9 1:44.41 2:00.53 Japan 2:51.551:44.411:56.442:06.841:58.30

Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 33 12.52 19.34 Japan 19.4020.8418.5612.5220.06
First 25 15.66 17.21 Japan 17.9317.3415.6619.0616.36
4x4x4 Cube Qualification 25 1:28.33 1:45.11 Japan 1:45.311:43.191:46.831:47.001:28.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 19 30.78 35.35 Japan 30.7838.8635.6845.1831.50
Qualification 14 30.28 34.07 Japan 36.5334.5333.3330.2834.36
Megaminx Final 4 1:46.06 1:47.07 Japan 1:49.111:48.091:46.061:46.361:46.75
First 5 1:47.21 1:54.73 Japan 2:00.141:56.831:47.21