Japan Open 2010


Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
94
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) won with an average of 10.94 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) finished second (11.37) and Wataru Hashimura (端村航) finished third (11.48).

World records: Taki Sugimoto (杉本太暉)‎ Clock 6.90 (single); Yohei Oka (岡要平)‎ Pyraminx 3.94 (average); Yu Sajima (佐島優)‎ Clock 7.96 (average).

Asian records: Yohei Oka (岡要平)‎ Pyraminx 2.96 (single).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 10.05 10.94 Japan 10.9310.4315.7410.0511.47
2 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 10.03 11.37 Japan 11.0910.0312.1310.8813.84
3 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 11.08 11.48 Japan 11.5911.2211.6312.1811.08
4 Shinichiro Sato (佐藤真一郎) 11.11 11.93 Japan 12.1912.2711.8311.1111.78
5 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 11.31 12.58 Japan 11.3115.3114.0212.2511.46
6 Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 11.33 12.66 Japan 12.9712.3312.6914.6111.33
7 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 11.55 13.02 Japan 12.5314.4612.0811.5515.05
8 Moe Nakano (中野萌絵) 11.91 13.31 Japan 13.5612.0014.3611.91DNF
9 Daiki Matsumoto (松本大輝) 11.61 13.38 Japan 14.3013.40DNF12.4411.61
10 Takuma Akutsu (阿久津拓真) 11.52 13.96 Japan 15.0311.5215.1114.0012.84

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 9.34 10.43 NR Japan 10.409.3410.3810.5020.96
2 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 9.52 11.50 Japan 9.6913.969.5212.6512.16
3 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 9.72 11.79 Japan 9.7211.0912.9711.6312.65
4 Shinichiro Sato (佐藤真一郎) 11.34 12.12 Japan 11.9712.4711.3413.3311.91
5 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 11.44 12.31 Japan 11.4412.8611.8312.2513.08
6 Moe Nakano (中野萌絵) 11.88 12.60 Japan 12.2513.3611.8814.8012.18
7 Daiki Matsumoto (松本大輝) 11.34 12.70 Japan 12.9013.0611.3412.1313.94
8 Takuma Akutsu (阿久津拓真) 12.34 12.70 Japan 12.5512.7512.3414.0312.80
9 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 10.56 12.76 Japan 12.6613.4612.2713.3410.56
10 Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 12.33 12.95 Japan 16.5213.7512.7712.3312.34
11 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 9.61 12.97 Japan 12.6813.1613.749.6113.08
12 Yuji Yoon (尹 裕智) 11.63 13.05 Republic of Korea 14.0811.6313.3613.8311.97
13 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 10.66 13.67 Japan 13.1510.6614.4316.0513.44
14 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 10.91 13.68 Japan 15.2715.2810.9112.5913.19
15 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 10.61 13.80 Japan 17.2115.6810.6114.1311.59
16 Daiziro Sato (佐藤大二郎) 12.25 13.93 Japan 13.9415.7212.2514.6313.21
17 Kengo Kageyama (蔭山賢吾) 12.27 14.31 Japan 15.2215.6814.1613.5512.27
18 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 13.31 14.90 Japan 14.5016.4013.3117.2813.80
19 Hiroshi Kawabata (川端洋) 14.90 15.15 Japan 15.1114.9015.1315.2217.72
20 Yukiko Makino (牧野由希子) 14.28 15.70 Japan 19.6516.4114.4716.2114.28
21 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 14.33 16.07 Japan 16.6518.1815.4016.1514.33
22 Toshiya Hirohata (廣畑俊哉) 13.80 16.18 Japan 17.1614.6916.6813.8018.97
23 Masahiro Daidai (大代真広) 13.97 16.45 Japan 16.5316.6616.1517.0913.97
24 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 16.36 16.71 Japan 16.8817.4616.6816.5616.36
25 Kentaro Nishi (西賢太郎) 12.90 16.78 Japan 16.1317.1517.4012.9017.06
26 Shotaro Kudo (工藤正太郎) 15.05 17.27 Japan 16.9317.2817.6118.6115.05
27 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 16.88 17.71 Japan 18.9017.3116.9116.8820.06
28 Takafumi Haseda (長谷田貴史) 17.00 18.21 Japan 17.0017.1119.1121.6818.41
29 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 14.65 18.22 Japan 16.4014.6520.8124.9717.44
30 Luna Suzuki (鈴木留奈) 11.91 18.32 Japan 18.5924.5819.6916.6911.91
31 Yuuji Kiuchi (木内裕治) 15.28 18.54 Japan 15.2820.5017.8618.3019.47
32 Jin Mochizuki (望月仁) 18.53 18.96 Japan 18.8321.9318.7118.5319.33
33 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 12.52 19.34 Japan 19.4020.8418.5612.5220.06
34 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 18.97 20.68 Japan 19.9021.8134.3020.3318.97
35 Yu Araki (荒木由布) 16.66 20.86 Japan 16.6625.5818.8024.7219.05
36 Masayuki Akimoto (秋元正行) 18.25 24.50 Japan 18.9419.15DNF18.2535.41

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 9.16 10.89 Japan 11.339.1610.0816.2111.27
2 Shinichiro Sato (佐藤真一郎) 9.55 11.41 Japan 13.9411.469.5512.3410.44
3 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 8.81 11.74 Japan 9.8013.0912.348.8113.21
4 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 11.31 11.94 Japan 11.7213.0811.3111.5612.55
5 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 10.63 12.06 Japan 10.6316.8611.2213.6611.30
6 Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 11.36 12.38 Japan 14.3012.6113.0911.4411.36
7 Yuji Yoon (尹 裕智) 11.83 12.61 Republic of Korea 12.5213.5812.8411.8312.46
8 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 9.86 12.79 Japan 12.6112.559.8613.3413.21
9 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 11.11 12.90 Japan 14.6611.1113.0612.8812.77
10 Takuma Akutsu (阿久津拓真) 11.68 13.06 Japan 12.4011.6812.7714.4414.02
11 Kentaro Nishi (西賢太郎) 10.71 13.07 Japan 10.7113.4312.8812.9014.53
12 Moe Nakano (中野萌絵) 12.28 13.08 Japan 12.2813.3012.3116.8413.63
13 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 10.71 13.14 Japan 13.4712.6510.7113.3014.33
14 Daiki Matsumoto (松本大輝) 12.15 13.58 Japan 17.2812.7215.3412.6912.15
15 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 13.11 13.85 Japan 13.9313.5614.0513.1114.43
16 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 10.81 14.19 Japan 13.8615.8616.1312.8410.81
17 Daiziro Sato (佐藤大二郎) 13.63 15.14 Japan 13.6313.9414.5017.2116.97
18 Yukiko Makino (牧野由希子) 14.40 15.50 Japan 16.0315.8314.4016.8814.65
19 Kengo Kageyama (蔭山賢吾) 13.11 15.63 Japan 15.8117.2813.8117.6813.11
20 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 15.00 15.66 Japan 15.0019.6916.2215.4815.28
21 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 15.22 15.82 Japan 16.4015.2215.4116.7815.65
22 Masahiro Daidai (大代真広) 13.43 15.89 Japan 13.4318.8316.7314.1616.78
23 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 13.61 15.99 Japan 18.6916.7816.1113.6115.09
24 Toshiya Hirohata (廣畑俊哉) 13.71 16.15 Japan 16.9416.6813.7116.5315.25
25 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 15.66 17.21 Japan 17.9317.3415.6619.0616.36
26 Takafumi Haseda (長谷田貴史) 14.90 17.22 Japan 16.1818.4418.7517.0514.90
27 Masayuki Akimoto (秋元正行) 16.31 17.22 Japan 16.3117.9416.3117.4124.03
28 Jin Mochizuki (望月仁) 13.42 17.79 Japan 24.0613.4218.4315.1919.75
29 Yu Araki (荒木由布) 16.64 17.98 Japan 16.6416.9319.8419.9317.16
30 Yuuji Kiuchi (木内裕治) 17.84 18.22 Japan 17.9618.3418.4717.8418.36
31 Shotaro Kudo (工藤正太郎) 16.41 18.26 Japan 19.8018.7216.4117.5918.46
32 Luna Suzuki (鈴木留奈) 15.46 18.28 Japan 20.3018.0015.4623.9316.55
33 Hiroshi Kawabata (川端洋) 16.22 18.28 Japan 18.4618.9017.4719.0516.22
34 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 16.61 18.28 Japan 17.7516.6118.5220.5518.58
35 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 16.25 18.45 Japan 16.6623.4117.9420.7516.25
36 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 17.58 19.21 Japan 20.1824.6919.1118.3317.58
37 Mai Ito (伊藤舞) 15.94 19.32 Japan 15.9418.8220.1519.0020.38
38 Yuuki Ishikawa (石川友輝) 16.72 19.33 Japan 20.9116.7218.3618.7121.78
39 Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大) 16.84 19.50 Japan 20.2719.6322.9718.6116.84
40 Gai Higuchi (肥口凱) 12.94 19.55 Japan 21.1918.8824.7818.5912.94
41 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 16.34 19.58 Japan 22.9417.5320.5616.3420.66
42 Naoya Inahara (稲原直哉) 18.81 19.70 Japan 18.8121.1819.5919.5020.02
43 Mika Muranushi (村主美佳) 16.68 20.04 Japan 22.9419.1116.6850.6818.06
44 Shusei Tabuchi (田渕柊星) 18.47 20.10 Japan 21.0618.9621.1620.2818.47
45 Shota Nonaka (野中翔太) 18.02 20.24 Japan 20.7518.8821.0843.4418.02
46 Ryosuke Baba (馬場亮佑) 17.80 20.34 Japan 22.0326.7720.1817.8018.81
47 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 18.31 20.66 Japan 20.4021.9721.9418.3119.65
48 Toru Omura (大村徹) 17.94 20.87 Japan 17.9421.4419.3821.7822.16
49 Hiroaki Umemoto (梅本大彰) 18.40 21.25 Japan 22.2218.4023.4422.8418.68
50 Kazuhito Okamoto (岡本一人) 19.68 21.57 Japan 28.8022.3021.8420.5619.68
51 Yoshiaki Hirayama (平山善章) 18.56 21.90 Japan 22.4018.5620.5922.7224.77
52 Shoma Horinouchi (堀之内将馬) 19.59 22.24 Japan 21.0619.6949.0019.5925.96
53 Madoka Mizumoto (水本円) 19.53 24.14 Japan 21.6819.5343.7224.9125.84
54 Keisuke Shimura (志村圭介) 21.18 24.23 Japan 26.2222.2725.9624.4621.18
55 Chika Namikawa (浪川千華) 17.16 24.34 Japan 25.9724.5217.1626.3622.53
56 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 20.78 25.29 Japan 28.5839.0224.7120.7822.59
57 Daiki Matuda (松田大輝) 22.33 25.31 Japan 27.4722.3332.6125.3423.13
58 Yusuke Tsukada (塚田裕介) 20.22 25.49 Japan 29.5620.2226.5325.6324.31
59 Arnaud van Galen 24.53 26.05 Netherlands 25.8126.5026.9025.8424.53
60 Taki Sugimoto (杉本太暉) 21.97 26.14 Japan 29.2226.6329.5021.9722.58
61 Masaki Mori (森雅紀) 23.86 26.20 Japan 28.4627.6823.8624.2726.66
62 Miyabi Hamazono (濱園みやび) 24.09 27.82 Japan 33.8129.3124.0928.0526.09
63 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 19.83 27.98 Japan 34.0928.2519.8323.9131.77
64 Kenta Ohno (大野健太) 23.47 28.57 Japan 1:05.5528.1127.8823.4729.72
65 Takayuki Matsumoto (松本孝之) 23.47 29.20 Japan 27.2228.0934.2832.3023.47
66 Masanobu Nakashima (中島政信) 28.50 34.71 Japan 33.531:24.1532.6628.5037.93
67 Hideko Nakano (中野秀子) 28.30 35.11 Japan 34.8836.6533.8138.2128.30
68 Shoya Takemoto (竹本翔哉) 32.41 35.15 Japan 32.4133.1836.3444.4635.93
69 Tomomi Wati (和知友美) 31.88 37.40 Japan 41.3638.9355.4131.9031.88
70 Timothy Zandelin 35.71 38.51 Sweden 39.0635.7142.1836.1840.28
71 Yuji Akeboshi (明星裕司) 34.06 46.28 Japan 1:08.1355.3437.3434.0646.16
72 Hidetaka Furutani (古谷英卓) 38.44 48.93 Japan 52.1550.5444.091:00.3038.44
73 Ryohei Kuroda (黒田凌平) 40.05 49.59 Japan 1:03.0657.5045.8445.4440.05
74 Tsukiho Yoshida (吉田月帆) 46.55 51.57 Japan 58.4154.1347.2753.3146.55
75 Hideki Kimoto (木本秀樹) 49.33 52.26 Japan 49.9455.751:07.1549.3351.09
76 Aoshi Kawaguchi (川口碧) 41.11 53.97 Japan 51.1841.11DNF1:00.1950.53
77 Ryota Ohmae (大前瞭太) 44.13 56.38 Japan 1:00.361:02.7852.9644.1355.83
78 Eiji Okeda (桶田英次) 51.88 56.38 Japan 59.611:06.0055.6651.8853.88
79 Yuki Nishiyama (西山友貴) 44.15 56.93 Japan 53.801:04.5052.501:16.0044.15
80 Haruo Aoki (青木治雄) 37.19 57.82 Japan 1:05.4153.2837.1954.78DNF
81 Gaku Fujita (藤田楽) 52.80 58.67 Japan 52.80DNF55.611:04.8355.56
82 Ayano Maria Yoshida 50.86 1:09.23 Japan 50.861:37.901:10.181:01.341:16.18
83 Takayuki Nishiyama (西山隆之) 58.08 1:13.81 Japan 1:02.46DNF58.081:21.431:17.53
84 Sachi Schuricht 1:11.44 1:36.02 United States DNF1:23.831:11.441:39.881:44.36

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yui Tomita (富田唯依) 3.59 4.08 Japan 3.664.915.413.663.59
2 Kentaro Nishi (西賢太郎) 3.50 4.13 Japan 6.093.503.974.783.63
3 Junya Tomita (富田純也) 3.75 4.39 Japan 4.684.223.754.664.28
4 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 3.15 4.40 Japan 6.443.154.165.593.46
5 Shinichiro Sato (佐藤真一郎) 3.69 4.55 Japan 4.654.153.694.8610.16
6 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 3.16 4.71 Japan 4.655.403.166.304.08
7 Daiki Matsumoto (松本大輝) 3.40 5.00 Japan 6.783.405.715.593.71
8 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 3.44 5.16 Japan 5.59DNF6.383.523.44
9 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 4.15 5.30 Japan 5.785.185.385.334.15
10 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 3.86 5.33 Japan 3.867.715.406.284.31
11 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 4.86 5.68 Japan 5.506.155.865.684.86
12 Takuma Akutsu (阿久津拓真) 4.25 5.86 Japan 7.805.814.255.536.25
13 Mina Tomita (富田美菜) 3.77 5.92 Japan DNF3.883.775.318.56
14 Daiziro Sato (佐藤大二郎) 4.05 5.93 Japan 4.054.906.316.597.00
15 Shota Nonaka (野中翔太) 4.41 5.94 Japan 5.8411.096.064.415.93
16 Kenta Ohno (大野健太) 5.09 6.41 Japan 6.185.096.916.137.71
17 Yukiko Makino (牧野由希子) 5.09 6.59 Japan 7.385.097.936.595.81
18 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 6.15 6.67 Japan 7.346.157.526.366.31
19 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 5.56 6.75 Japan 7.657.436.155.566.66
20 Arnaud van Galen 6.56 8.87 Netherlands 8.507.726.5610.4014.18
21 Hiroaki Umemoto (梅本大彰) 7.22 9.13 Japan 7.228.9615.3110.418.03
22 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 4.40 10.20 Japan 16.414.407.686.5019.97
23 Shusei Tabuchi (田渕柊星) 9.75 11.00 Japan 9.7510.0011.5512.0911.46

2x2x2 Cube Qualification round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Junya Tomita (富田純也) 2.83 3.64 NR Japan 4.222.943.775.282.83
2 Yui Tomita (富田唯依) 3.13 3.96 Japan 4.053.654.194.593.13
3 Shinichiro Sato (佐藤真一郎) 3.55 4.20 Japan 3.663.775.183.556.25
4 Mina Tomita (富田美菜) 2.84 4.45 Japan 7.064.584.664.112.84
5 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 3.27 4.71 Japan 5.713.275.364.504.28
6 Daiziro Sato (佐藤大二郎) 4.19 4.87 Japan 5.084.969.784.564.19
7 Takuma Akutsu (阿久津拓真) 4.47 5.88 Japan 5.975.277.114.476.41
8 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 5.27 6.06 Japan 6.716.596.135.475.27
9 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 2.86 6.11 Japan 7.632.866.595.056.68
10 Shota Nonaka (野中翔太) 5.69 6.25 Japan 5.696.475.917.906.36
11 Kentaro Nishi (西賢太郎) 4.31 6.29 Japan 4.315.696.536.657.31
12 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 5.18 6.33 Japan 6.695.476.847.095.18
13 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 5.66 6.42 Japan 6.165.667.806.386.71
14 Hiroaki Umemoto (梅本大彰) 6.33 6.75 Japan 6.337.306.637.506.33
15 Yukiko Makino (牧野由希子) 5.75 6.94 Japan 6.697.965.756.967.16
16 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 5.40 7.25 Japan 5.967.525.409.698.28
17 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 3.81 7.53 Japan 3.816.2716.919.556.78
18 Shusei Tabuchi (田渕柊星) 6.59 8.14 Japan 12.417.716.597.229.50
19 Kenta Ohno (大野健太) 6.75 8.33 Japan 7.756.759.278.468.77
20 Arnaud van Galen 4.93 8.79 Netherlands 4.939.4110.1113.306.86
21 Toru Omura (大村徹) 5.93 8.97 Japan 10.1310.009.065.937.86
22 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 8.41 10.19 Japan 13.4610.558.419.6910.34
23 Yuuji Kiuchi (木内裕治) 5.36 11.85 Japan 5.3614.8112.4035.028.34
24 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 9.09 14.01 Japan 9.0926.8112.1114.1115.80
25 Timothy Zandelin 5.34 14.24 Sweden 5.3414.7118.7516.7111.31
26 Takayuki Matsumoto (松本孝之) 11.56 14.67 Japan 16.9321.8612.2711.5614.80
27 Madoka Mizumoto (水本円) 8.09 16.85 Japan 8.0912.5836.9420.8317.13
28 Takayuki Nishiyama (西山隆之) 12.03 17.15 Japan 12.0338.4714.7521.9314.78
29 Ayano Maria Yoshida 14.19 21.73 Japan 20.8320.13DNF14.1924.22
30 Eiji Okeda (桶田英次) 12.05 23.95 Japan 23.5617.4430.8432.5812.05

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 42.08 49.43 Japan 48.4053.1842.0846.7153.28
2 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 44.18 50.46 Japan 54.2244.1849.6152.0649.72
3 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 48.52 52.49 Japan 48.5253.7451.711:11.4252.01
4 Shinichiro Sato (佐藤真一郎) 52.53 53.65 Japan 1:10.4752.9453.3652.5354.65
5 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 52.86 54.20 Japan 1:05.1955.4353.4352.8653.75
6 Daiki Matsumoto (松本大輝) 49.83 57.64 Japan 1:02.251:05.3155.4349.8355.25
7 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 56.28 1:02.50 Japan 59.092:05.6956.281:02.441:05.97
8 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 55.72 1:03.61 Japan 1:00.471:12.7255.721:20.3157.65
9 Takuma Akutsu (阿久津拓真) 56.93 1:03.68 Japan 1:02.681:16.181:05.251:03.1156.93
10 Kengo Kageyama (蔭山賢吾) 55.96 1:04.63 Japan 1:05.6658.3655.961:12.431:09.86
11 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 59.52 1:05.45 Japan 1:08.871:05.431:02.051:17.8059.52
12 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 53.33 1:05.96 Japan 1:10.021:14.111:10.0057.8653.33
13 Yukiko Makino (牧野由希子) 1:04.77 1:06.07 Japan 1:04.771:06.831:13.581:05.771:05.61
14 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:01.44 1:10.37 Japan 1:23.191:04.911:01.441:25.271:03.02
15 Shotaro Kudo (工藤正太郎) 1:11.69 1:14.20 Japan 1:13.751:17.911:12.551:11.691:16.30
16 Daiziro Sato (佐藤大二郎) 1:07.16 1:20.67 Japan 1:31.211:13.09DNF1:17.711:07.16
17 Kentaro Nishi (西賢太郎) 1:02.61 1:21.42 Japan 1:28.661:32.151:14.901:20.711:02.61

4x4x4 Cube Qualification round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 44.66 49.54 Japan 53.6845.5349.6144.6653.47
2 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 46.65 51.23 Japan 48.6551.6553.4046.651:07.06
3 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 42.59 51.89 Japan 47.531:05.7556.9742.5951.18
4 Shinichiro Sato (佐藤真一郎) 48.11 54.42 Japan 57.3648.1157.1653.7852.31
5 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 50.25 1:02.65 Japan 1:14.901:10.8457.2559.8650.25
6 Daiziro Sato (佐藤大二郎) 1:01.65 1:06.65 Japan 1:06.911:08.311:10.551:04.721:01.65
7 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 1:03.50 1:07.73 Japan 1:04.721:03.501:09.711:08.751:12.06
8 Kengo Kageyama (蔭山賢吾) 54.55 1:08.42 Japan 1:15.081:17.681:02.021:08.1654.55
9 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 59.15 1:08.89 Japan 59.151:15.5359.181:11.961:15.59
10 Takuma Akutsu (阿久津拓真) 47.16 1:09.47 Japan 1:13.771:05.441:09.1947.161:13.97
11 Kentaro Nishi (西賢太郎) 58.96 1:13.46 Japan 1:08.901:18.031:13.461:20.0958.96
12 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 55.50 1:13.94 Japan 1:04.131:27.901:09.78DNF55.50
13 Yukiko Makino (牧野由希子) 1:12.58 1:17.75 Japan 1:22.331:12.722:00.061:18.191:12.58
14 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:09.30 1:18.48 Japan 1:12.441:18.651:24.341:25.661:09.30
15 Shotaro Kudo (工藤正太郎) 1:11.83 1:22.34 Japan 1:28.771:18.051:37.811:11.831:20.21
16 Arnaud van Galen 1:17.40 1:22.45 Netherlands 1:34.611:18.591:29.471:17.401:19.28
17 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 1:13.02 1:23.21 Japan 1:26.331:34.211:22.841:13.021:20.46
18 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 1:17.33 1:24.10 Japan 1:23.081:22.961:17.331:26.271:52.13
19 Yuuki Ishikawa (石川友輝) 1:13.86 1:24.52 Japan 1:20.581:26.461:13.861:26.531:35.93
20 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 1:17.97 1:28.30 Japan 1:17.971:25.161:31.181:48.681:28.56
21 Yuji Yoon (尹 裕智) 1:18.58 1:33.87 Republic of Korea 1:43.471:18.581:32.021:37.681:31.90
22 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 1:23.65 1:36.75 Japan 1:23.651:34.651:34.812:52.031:40.80
23 Toru Omura (大村徹) 1:15.53 1:39.61 Japan 1:45.691:27.441:15.531:45.691:46.09
24 Kenta Ohno (大野健太) 1:34.69 1:43.99 Japan 1:40.901:41.361:53.331:34.691:49.72
25 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 1:28.33 1:45.11 Japan 1:45.311:43.191:46.831:47.001:28.33
26 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 1:27.25 1:47.50 Japan 1:57.881:45.631:39.001:27.252:18.93
27 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 1:28.63 1:49.48 Japan 1:49.781:46.311:28.631:52.361:52.65
28 Jin Mochizuki (望月仁) 1:33.52 1:49.55 Japan DNF1:42.341:47.051:33.521:59.25
29 Hiroaki Umemoto (梅本大彰) 1:46.66 1:50.65 Japan 1:51.401:56.021:46.661:48.931:51.61
30 Shoya Takemoto (竹本翔哉) 1:41.81 2:02.20 Japan 1:57.341:58.15DNF2:11.111:41.81
31 Yuuji Kiuchi (木内裕治) 1:45.90 2:27.74 Japan 2:10.652:41.162:31.413:19.031:45.90
32 Masaki Mori (森雅紀) 1:46.19 2:32.93 Japan 2:34.682:40.383:02.552:23.721:46.19

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 1:16.16 NR 1:27.42 Japan 1:28.361:32.691:21.211:34.691:16.16
2 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 1:22.91 1:32.10 Japan 1:30.631:29.471:22.911:37.591:36.21
3 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 1:27.97 1:33.25 Japan 1:27.971:34.051:48.361:29.181:36.52
4 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 1:30.53 1:40.06 Japan 1:30.531:35.221:44.151:47.341:40.80
5 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:34.53 1:41.73 Japan 1:43.161:49.471:41.841:40.191:34.53
6 Yukiko Makino (牧野由希子) 1:37.71 1:45.65 Japan 1:41.401:46.252:06.651:49.301:37.71
7 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 1:48.19 1:51.06 Japan 1:50.031:53.031:50.131:48.191:55.06
8 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 1:26.63 1:52.77 Japan 2:10.691:53.471:51.631:26.631:53.21
9 Takuma Akutsu (阿久津拓真) 1:37.81 1:55.97 Japan 1:44.022:17.432:05.771:37.811:58.11
10 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 1:48.40 1:59.03 Japan 1:48.402:08.302:10.461:56.531:52.25
11 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 1:55.77 1:59.90 Japan 1:59.521:58.652:01.531:55.772:16.91
12 Shinichiro Sato (佐藤真一郎) 1:53.31 2:01.91 Japan 1:53.312:04.332:14.061:55.432:05.96
13 Daiki Matsumoto (松本大輝) 2:01.80 2:03.94 Japan 2:05.562:01.802:06.802:01.942:04.31
14 Arnaud van Galen 1:57.28 2:14.28 Netherlands 2:29.592:02.962:11.002:28.881:57.28
15 Yuuki Ishikawa (石川友輝) 2:09.34 2:18.23 Japan 2:09.342:23.962:11.582:21.962:21.16
16 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 2:09.65 2:22.80 Japan 2:34.782:21.612:27.802:09.652:19.00
17 Shotaro Kudo (工藤正太郎) 2:24.75 2:26.95 Japan 2:29.252:24.842:37.052:24.752:26.77

5x5x5 Cube Qualification round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 1:21.19 1:26.66 Japan 1:25.691:31.281:30.751:23.531:21.19
2 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 1:22.93 1:29.31 Japan 1:26.161:22.931:41.381:31.961:29.81
3 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 1:31.58 1:36.33 Japan 1:31.581:33.211:56.941:40.161:35.61
4 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 1:32.66 1:37.70 Japan 1:36.581:41.911:38.271:38.251:32.66
5 Yukiko Makino (牧野由希子) 1:38.15 1:44.49 Japan 1:38.151:42.441:54.001:46.061:44.96
6 Takuma Akutsu (阿久津拓真) 1:35.80 1:45.26 Japan 2:22.931:42.061:50.111:35.801:43.61
7 Shinichiro Sato (佐藤真一郎) 1:45.36 1:55.08 Japan 1:45.362:18.841:55.061:55.401:54.78
8 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 1:41.38 1:55.98 Japan 2:35.782:02.841:41.381:56.501:48.59
9 Yuuki Ishikawa (石川友輝) 1:44.41 2:00.53 Japan 2:51.551:44.411:56.442:06.841:58.30
10 Daiki Matsumoto (松本大輝) 1:43.69 2:02.24 Japan 2:11.802:14.521:52.931:43.692:02.00
11 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 1:54.66 2:07.41 Japan 1:54.662:07.842:13.222:07.682:06.71
12 Arnaud van Galen 1:59.50 2:10.11 Netherlands 1:59.502:20.552:04.712:25.532:05.06
13 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 1:49.06 2:13.46 Japan 2:17.532:06.522:16.331:49.062:28.46
14 Shotaro Kudo (工藤正太郎) 2:14.28 2:26.06 Japan 2:23.402:40.582:14.282:25.632:29.15
15 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 2:01.75 2:26.21 Japan 2:35.502:25.362:01.752:23.752:29.52
16 Shota Nonaka (野中翔太) 2:09.61 2:33.85 Japan 2:36.862:32.462:32.222:09.613:04.66
17 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 2:22.44 2:37.80 Japan 2:50.312:54.842:22.442:33.782:29.31
18 Takafumi Haseda (長谷田貴史) 2:20.93 2:39.93 Japan 2:57.302:20.932:43.752:38.402:37.65
19 Masahiro Daidai (大代真広) 2:22.61 2:44.11 Japan 2:59.772:31.943:33.062:22.612:40.63
20 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 2:37.72 2:54.48 Japan 2:49.273:06.302:37.722:55.652:58.53
21 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 2:50.80 3:03.84 Japan 3:11.773:01.712:50.803:23.052:58.05
22 Kenta Ohno (大野健太) 2:59.63 3:15.36 Japan 2:59.633:26.663:11.25DNF3:08.18
23 Shoya Takemoto (竹本翔哉) 3:07.43 3:38.83 Japan 3:07.433:19.813:56.463:53.633:43.05
24 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 3:33.27 3:51.54 Japan 3:51.344:06.053:33.273:37.224:49.55
25 Yuuji Kiuchi (木内裕治) 3:27.56 4:45.54 Japan 5:57.163:27.564:15.334:04.13DNF

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 2:52.47 3:11.31 Japan 3:33.413:08.062:52.47
2 Arnaud van Galen 3:45.30 4:04.04 Netherlands 4:20.034:06.783:45.30
3 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 4:10.40 4:28.40 Japan 4:35.334:39.464:10.40
4 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 3:54.03 4:34.01 Japan 5:39.403:54.034:08.59
5 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 3:41.72 4:42.78 Japan 5:09.345:17.273:41.72
6 Daiki Matsumoto (松本大輝) 4:12.88 5:19.16 Japan 7:14.224:30.384:12.88
7 Kenta Ohno (大野健太) 6:03.25 6:17.02 Japan 6:15.166:03.256:32.65
8 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 4:44.52 DNF Japan 4:44.78DNF4:44.52
9 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 5:21.80 DNF Japan 5:23.505:21.80DNF

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 4:47.61 4:50.80 Japan 4:47.614:53.534:51.25
2 Yukiko Makino (牧野由希子) 5:08.78 5:18.63 Japan 5:30.505:16.615:08.78
3 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 6:18.34 6:32.30 Japan 6:41.366:37.216:18.34
4 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 6:36.13 6:47.08 Japan 6:36.136:43.637:01.47
5 Arnaud van Galen 6:36.53 6:50.61 Netherlands 7:02.306:53.006:36.53
6 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 6:50.40 7:07.11 Japan 7:19.697:11.256:50.40
7 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 6:33.16 7:32.84 Japan 6:33.169:07.846:57.53

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 1:00.77 DNF Japan 1:00.77DNF1:10.43
2 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 1:28.75 DNF Japan DNF1:28.75DNF
3 Takuma Akutsu (阿久津拓真) 1:32.71 DNF Japan DNF1:32.71DNF
4 Masayuki Akimoto (秋元正行) 2:25.68 DNF Japan 2:25.68DNFDNF
5 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 2:30.88 DNF Japan DNF2:30.884:07.61
6 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 2:37.72 DNF Japan DNF2:37.72DNF
7 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 2:43.43 DNF Japan DNFDNF2:43.43
8 Daiki Matsumoto (松本大輝) 3:30.31 DNF Japan DNF3:30.31DNF
9 Yu Araki (荒木由布) 4:14.66 DNF Japan 4:14.66DNFDNF
10 Hiroaki Umemoto (梅本大彰) 5:53.71 DNF Japan 5:53.71DNFDNF
11 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
11 Ryosuke Mondo (門戸良介) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
11 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
11 Shusei Tabuchi (田渕柊星) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Qualification round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 1:24.28 DNF Japan 1:24.28DNF1:59.36
2 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 3:21.00 DNF Japan 3:21.00DNFDNF
3 Takuma Akutsu (阿久津拓真) 3:22.31 DNF Japan 3:23.843:22.31DNF
4 Shusei Tabuchi (田渕柊星) 4:04.08 DNF Japan DNF4:04.08DNF
5 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 4:37.81 DNF Japan DNFDNF4:37.81
6 Daiki Matsumoto (松本大輝) 5:08.61 DNF Japan 5:08.61DNFDNF
7 Hiroaki Umemoto (梅本大彰) 6:09.11 DNF Japan DNF6:09.11DNF
8 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 7:42.69 DNF Japan DNF7:42.69DNS
9 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNSDNS
9 Arnaud van Galen DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNFDNF
9 Kengo Kageyama (蔭山賢吾) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
9 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
9 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNSDNS
9 Shotaro Kudo (工藤正太郎) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
9 Takayuki Matsumoto (松本孝之) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
9 Yoshiaki Hirayama (平山善章) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 31 Japan 31
2 Arnaud van Galen 39 Netherlands 39
2 Toru Omura (大村徹) 39 Japan 39
4 Daiki Matsumoto (松本大輝) 44 Japan 44
4 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 44 Japan 44
4 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 44 Japan 44
7 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 45 Japan 45
8 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 48 Japan 48
9 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 49 Japan 49
10 Takuma Akutsu (阿久津拓真) 50 Japan 50
11 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 52 Japan 52
12 Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大) 55 Japan 55
13 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) DNF Japan DNF
13 Takayuki Nishiyama (西山隆之) DNF Japan DNF
13 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) DNF Japan DNF
13 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) DNF Japan DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 17.31 17.84 Japan 17.3118.3617.8617.3121.18
2 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 17.25 19.47 Japan 20.9719.6117.2521.2417.83
3 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 19.11 21.08 Japan 22.5521.3325.0219.1119.36
4 Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 18.22 21.24 Japan 22.6122.1125.8319.0018.22
5 Kengo Kageyama (蔭山賢吾) 19.33 22.57 Japan 19.3324.4720.0523.1828.13
6 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 20.05 22.82 Japan 24.3323.6620.0527.6620.46
7 Takuma Akutsu (阿久津拓真) 20.00 23.07 Japan 25.4420.0021.3329.8622.43
8 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 22.03 25.35 Japan 26.8127.6323.8325.4022.03
9 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 23.78 25.85 Japan 29.2225.2526.7223.7825.58
10 Shinichiro Sato (佐藤真一郎) 21.05 26.24 Japan 25.1121.0526.9031.0926.72
11 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 24.97 27.02 Japan 27.9424.9729.5025.0328.09
12 Moe Nakano (中野萌絵) 27.11 28.03 Japan 28.4728.3830.6627.1127.25
13 Daiki Matsumoto (松本大輝) 26.80 28.31 Japan 29.1627.1328.6326.8031.25
14 Yuji Yoon (尹 裕智) 24.55 28.48 Republic of Korea 24.5528.6127.1929.65DNF
15 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 25.43 28.73 Japan 31.5829.4325.4325.8630.91
16 Shotaro Kudo (工藤正太郎) 23.21 30.34 Japan 27.4126.8358.7736.7823.21
17 Daiziro Sato (佐藤大二郎) 27.16 31.89 Japan 30.8127.1633.4331.4338.08
18 Daiki Sagane (嵯峨根大輝) 28.47 32.71 Japan 32.1328.4732.9737.8833.02
19 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 30.78 35.35 Japan 30.7838.8635.6845.1831.50
20 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 34.03 36.95 Japan 34.2741.6634.0339.0637.53
21 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 35.53 38.53 Japan 37.6339.4738.5043.5035.53
22 Arnaud van Galen 28.61 41.68 Netherlands 28.6141.8345.1939.0944.11

3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 15.43 17.62 Japan 16.8820.6319.7115.4316.28
2 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 16.13 18.60 Japan 23.1519.7716.1316.9419.08
3 Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 19.68 20.48 Japan 19.6820.8023.7520.4320.21
4 Shinichiro Sato (佐藤真一郎) 18.19 21.05 Japan 26.9120.9418.1920.8821.34
5 Takuma Akutsu (阿久津拓真) 18.41 21.67 Japan 24.2125.4020.8818.4119.93
6 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 18.25 21.72 Japan 25.2220.8426.9018.2519.09
7 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 17.03 22.15 Japan 20.9322.0026.0217.0323.53
8 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 24.50 26.35 Japan 28.5625.7125.1524.5028.18
9 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 22.97 27.04 Japan 26.3422.9743.8828.9325.84
10 Shotaro Kudo (工藤正太郎) 24.36 27.53 Japan 27.7824.3627.3327.6627.59
11 Daiki Matsumoto (松本大輝) 22.84 29.51 Japan 33.5331.6827.8422.8429.00
12 Yuji Yoon (尹 裕智) 26.25 29.82 Republic of Korea 33.8030.2527.1332.0926.25
13 Moe Nakano (中野萌絵) 28.34 30.22 Japan 32.3328.6528.3429.6932.83
14 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 30.28 34.07 Japan 36.5334.5333.3330.2834.36
15 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 29.55 34.16 Japan 38.7131.9331.8354.4329.55
16 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 32.44 36.12 Japan 32.4435.1936.8036.361:10.58
17 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 32.81 36.74 Japan 46.7235.1834.6532.8140.40
18 Daiziro Sato (佐藤大二郎) 30.94 36.83 Japan 30.9431.6538.3140.5540.52
19 Daiki Sagane (嵯峨根大輝) 31.81 37.32 Japan 38.7840.0238.0931.8135.08
20 Arnaud van Galen 27.44 38.18 Netherlands 27.4446.6137.3339.4037.81
21 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 35.43 39.46 Japan 46.3658.3435.4336.2135.81
22 Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大) 31.68 39.47 Japan 31.6845.5943.5237.7237.16
23 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 29.36 41.78 Japan 45.2736.0849.9329.3644.00
24 Jin Mochizuki (望月仁) 33.97 43.63 Japan 42.6549.6644.8433.9743.41
25 Toru Omura (大村徹) 40.68 45.34 Japan 53.6840.6841.7251.6142.68
26 Shusei Tabuchi (田渕柊星) 41.33 45.95 Japan 1:00.2546.2147.2541.3344.40
27 Mika Muranushi (村主美佳) 43.61 56.86 Japan 1:02.5343.6156.3451.721:07.11
28 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 1:06.63 1:48.21 Japan 3:08.161:41.751:36.611:06.632:06.28

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 7.09 7.96 WR Japan 7.099.037.439.437.43
2 Taki Sugimoto (杉本太暉) 6.90 WR 8.41 Japan DNF7.406.908.189.66
3 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 10.05 11.06 Japan 11.9710.6110.0512.4410.61
4 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 10.58 11.19 Japan 11.3316.5810.5811.4010.84
5 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 15.90 18.69 Japan 20.4016.8815.9019.7819.41
6 Shusei Tabuchi (田渕柊星) 16.71 19.30 Japan 19.0335.8319.8119.0516.71
7 Masahiro Daidai (大代真広) 16.41 20.85 Japan 16.4116.7829.3116.47DNF
8 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 15.96 23.19 Japan DNF16.3820.0633.1315.96
9 Arnaud van Galen 15.15 25.28 Netherlands 32.25DNF23.5220.0615.15
10 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 19.27 28.66 Japan 38.0029.3036.5920.0919.27
11 Timothy Zandelin 21.77 30.73 Sweden 36.2128.8827.0921.77DNF
12 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 25.19 32.09 Japan DNF40.5329.1326.6125.19
13 Chika Namikawa (浪川千華) 24.05 32.44 Japan 32.2540.3124.7724.05DNF
14 Ayano Maria Yoshida 30.02 37.54 Japan 43.1137.4130.0240.4434.77
15 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 13.22 DNF Japan 14.21DNFDNF13.2222.19
16 Kentaro Nishi (西賢太郎) 13.41 DNF Japan DNF13.4113.6613.86DNF
17 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 23.84 DNF Japan 31.77DNF23.8428.50DNF

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 1:13.13 1:25.14 Japan 1:49.551:38.721:17.081:13.131:19.61
2 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 1:22.72 1:35.83 Japan 1:22.721:46.901:39.431:38.471:29.58
3 Ryosuke Mondo (門戸良介) 1:25.65 1:38.86 Japan 1:43.211:37.561:45.691:35.811:25.65
4 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 1:46.06 1:47.07 Japan 1:49.111:48.091:46.061:46.361:46.75
5 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 1:36.00 1:48.18 Japan 1:56.901:45.411:42.221:36.001:59.88
6 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 1:44.91 1:57.44 Japan 1:44.911:54.532:01.911:55.882:15.83
7 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 1:45.38 2:00.92 Japan 1:56.472:08.191:45.382:08.561:58.11
8 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 1:51.77 2:01.22 Japan 1:51.772:18.941:53.842:03.062:06.75
9 Takuma Akutsu (阿久津拓真) 1:59.71 2:04.23 Japan 2:21.771:59.712:03.162:09.062:00.46
10 Daiki Matsumoto (松本大輝) 2:16.80 2:21.38 Japan 2:28.132:19.882:16.802:19.612:24.66

Megaminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 1:13.68 1:17.40 Japan 1:24.381:14.131:13.68
2 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 1:24.44 1:27.62 Japan 1:31.931:26.501:24.44
3 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 1:43.46 1:53.77 Japan 1:57.522:00.341:43.46
4 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 1:39.02 1:54.72 Japan 2:13.221:51.911:39.02
5 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 1:47.21 1:54.73 Japan 2:00.141:56.831:47.21
6 Ryosuke Mondo (門戸良介) 1:49.84 2:02.40 Japan 2:23.161:54.191:49.84
7 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 1:54.55 2:05.82 Japan 2:13.252:09.661:54.55
8 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 2:00.94 2:16.32 Japan 2:27.212:20.802:00.94
9 Daiki Matsumoto (松本大輝) 2:17.02 2:23.35 Japan 2:23.842:17.022:29.19
10 Takuma Akutsu (阿久津拓真) 2:11.30 2:25.92 Japan 2:11.302:12.932:53.52
11 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 2:23.47 2:35.61 Japan 2:23.472:36.162:47.19
12 Yu Araki (荒木由布) 2:34.15 2:43.46 Japan 2:46.162:34.152:50.08
13 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 2:46.44 2:53.79 Japan 2:46.442:48.913:06.02
14 Arnaud van Galen 2:36.44 3:00.59 Netherlands 2:36.443:25.902:59.43
15 Shinichiro Sato (佐藤真一郎) 3:06.58 3:14.76 Japan 3:16.883:06.583:20.83
16 Hirotaka Sasaki (佐々木大尭) 3:27.02 3:41.16 Japan 3:27.023:38.153:58.31
17 Mika Muranushi (村主美佳) 3:34.80 3:53.45 Japan 3:34.803:48.434:17.11
18 Yuuji Kiuchi (木内裕治) 3:36.53 4:36.62 Japan 4:23.903:36.535:49.44
19 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 4:39.81 5:25.34 Japan 6:10.084:39.815:26.13
20 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 5:01.00 5:31.81 Japan 5:22.336:12.095:01.00

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 3.28 3.94 WR Japan 4.843.284.723.553.56
2 Takuma Akutsu (阿久津拓真) 5.44 7.05 Japan 11.317.567.945.655.44
3 Daiki Matsumoto (松本大輝) 6.50 8.05 Japan 7.348.848.598.216.50
4 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 7.58 8.32 Japan 8.037.6111.589.337.58
5 Kentaro Nishi (西賢太郎) 6.83 8.52 Japan 11.256.839.388.038.15
6 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 7.28 9.29 Japan 9.157.5613.0911.167.28
7 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 8.09 9.37 Japan 10.1312.638.099.138.84
8 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 6.52 9.57 Japan 8.909.8810.939.936.52
9 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 7.30 9.84 Japan 9.777.3010.3412.419.40
10 Yusuke Tsukada (塚田裕介) 9.80 13.90 Japan 15.9110.7715.0218.809.80

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 2.96 AsR 4.16 Japan 4.753.682.964.066.47
2 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 6.38 7.75 Japan 7.4311.186.388.637.19
3 Takuma Akutsu (阿久津拓真) 7.15 7.81 Japan 8.5311.477.157.477.43
4 Daiki Matsumoto (松本大輝) 7.28 8.11 Japan 7.4414.449.117.787.28
5 Kentaro Nishi (西賢太郎) 7.02 8.23 Japan 7.028.909.197.448.34
6 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 7.30 9.18 Japan DNF9.319.718.537.30
7 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 5.44 10.14 Japan 14.948.029.6112.785.44
8 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 8.81 10.31 Japan 8.8110.8810.0010.0511.97
9 Yusuke Tsukada (塚田裕介) 7.61 11.03 Japan 11.569.8111.717.6113.34
10 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 6.34 11.59 Japan 9.8118.4016.156.348.80
11 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 9.59 13.20 Japan 13.3113.5012.809.5914.13
12 Masahiro Daidai (大代真広) 9.27 13.61 Japan 15.6112.9612.2524.059.27
13 Arnaud van Galen 11.21 14.13 Netherlands 15.8412.4311.2114.1317.55
14 Mika Muranushi (村主美佳) 12.55 14.85 Japan 15.4615.2512.55DNF13.83
15 Chika Namikawa (浪川千華) 11.08 15.51 Japan 27.2513.3315.5917.6111.08
16 Masaki Mori (森雅紀) 10.19 15.63 Japan 18.2814.8354.1110.1913.77
17 Hideko Nakano (中野秀子) 14.30 15.76 Japan 15.6116.2815.4019.2714.30
18 Madoka Mizumoto (水本円) 15.06 17.46 Japan 15.0634.9315.5617.3319.50
19 Shinichiro Sato (佐藤真一郎) 14.19 17.66 Japan 16.2114.1922.3115.3121.46
20 Eiji Okeda (桶田英次) 15.33 17.86 Japan 20.3818.3417.9715.3317.27
21 Toru Omura (大村徹) 15.05 18.12 Japan 34.5321.5216.3115.0516.53
22 Takayuki Matsumoto (松本孝之) 7.05 18.85 Japan 17.0234.7223.8115.727.05
23 Yukito Nakano (中野志聡) 15.15 21.62 Japan 31.0222.4715.1518.3124.08
24 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 12.90 25.52 Japan 37.1430.1512.9026.0220.38
25 Yuuji Kiuchi (木内裕治) 16.06 DNF Japan 16.06DNF20.52DNF18.36

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫) 19.11 21.41 Japan 19.1120.5628.8124.4319.25
2 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 21.52 28.68 Japan 42.9422.5628.6534.8321.52
3 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 27.84 29.57 Japan 30.5628.3131.1829.8427.84
4 Daiziro Sato (佐藤大二郎) 1:00.21 1:06.85 Japan 1:21.831:00.211:09.411:02.081:09.05
5 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 1:09.43 1:45.22 Japan 1:48.061:09.431:47.502:07.081:40.09

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 17:29.00 Japan DNF17:29.00
2 Ryosuke Mondo (門戸良介) DNF Japan DNFDNF
2 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) DNF Japan DNFDNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ryosuke Mondo (門戸良介) DNF Japan DNFDNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ryosuke Mondo (門戸良介) 7/8 43:34 NR Japan 7/8 43:34
2 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 3/3 16:24 Japan 3/3 16:24
3 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 2/2 19:02 Japan 2/2 19:02
4 Arnaud van Galen DNF Netherlands DNF
4 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) DNF Japan DNF
4 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) DNF Japan DNF

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 47.25 NR 55.37 NR Japan 1:01.0657.8147.25
2 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 54.21 1:00.06 Japan 1:04.6354.211:01.34
3 Shusei Tabuchi (田渕柊星) 1:38.40 2:13.49 Japan 2:58.062:04.001:38.40
4 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 1:27.84 DNF Japan DNF1:59.881:27.84
5 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 4:55.72 DNF Japan 4:55.72DNFDNF

Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 1.11 1.15 Japan 1.161.139.271.161.11
2 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 1.09 1.18 Japan 10.781.211.161.161.09
3 Takuma Akutsu (阿久津拓真) 1.03 1.32 Japan 1.111.032.971.081.77
4 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 1.28 1.35 Japan 1.411.381.331.331.28
5 Yoshiaki Hirayama (平山善章) 1.08 1.43 Japan 1.091.082.971.771.43
6 Kentaro Nishi (西賢太郎) 1.27 1.47 Japan 1.631.441.831.331.27
7 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 1.25 1.62 Japan 1.332.111.25DNF1.41
8 Shusei Tabuchi (田渕柊星) 1.36 1.76 Japan 2.022.001.521.361.75
9 Mika Muranushi (村主美佳) 1.41 1.79 Japan 1.492.361.522.581.41
10 Luna Suzuki (鈴木留奈) 1.58 1.84 Japan 4.531.842.081.611.58
11 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 1.56 1.91 Japan 1.685.272.401.561.65
12 Jin Mochizuki (望月仁) 1.27 1.96 Japan 1.272.551.65DNF1.69
13 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 1.68 1.99 Japan 2.272.021.691.68DNF
14 Shota Nonaka (野中翔太) 1.36 2.05 Japan 2.501.432.224.271.36
15 Moe Nakano (中野萌絵) 2.00 2.13 Japan 2.022.162.212.002.30
16 Kenta Ohno (大野健太) 1.59 2.22 Japan 2.081.594.382.002.58
17 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 1.27 2.33 Japan 1.363.722.053.591.27
18 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 1.25 2.45 Japan 1.251.313.692.34DNF
19 Toru Omura (大村徹) 1.88 2.53 Japan DNF1.883.311.942.33
20 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1.41 2.70 Japan 1.413.342.712.063.43
21 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 2.19 3.00 Japan 2.65DNF2.192.314.05
22 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 1.50 3.08 Japan 3.161.931.504.165.59
23 Arnaud van Galen 1.63 3.20 Netherlands 1.633.503.632.47DNF
24 Madoka Mizumoto (水本円) 2.44 3.22 Japan 4.932.742.443.383.55
25 Yuji Yoon (尹 裕智) 2.52 3.62 Republic of Korea 7.753.752.522.964.16
26 Yusuke Tsukada (塚田裕介) 1.38 3.87 Japan 3.901.384.13DNF3.58
27 Taki Sugimoto (杉本太暉) 2.15 3.88 Japan 3.91DNF2.715.032.15
28 Tsukiho Yoshida (吉田月帆) 3.86 4.04 Japan 4.033.864.185.693.90
29 Yuuji Kiuchi (木内裕治) 2.15 4.40 Japan 3.933.685.582.1511.55
30 Shinichiro Sato (佐藤真一郎) 2.27 4.43 Japan 4.383.445.472.276.86
31 Ryosei Yoshida (吉田涼星) 4.41 6.16 Japan 4.416.785.166.537.02
32 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 6.69 8.15 Japan 8.959.468.137.386.69
33 Ayano Maria Yoshida 4.53 8.34 Japan 5.3315.444.5311.618.09
34 Timothy Zandelin 2.93 DNF Sweden DNF2.93DNFDNF3.58

Master Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yoshiaki Hirayama (平山善章) 2.91 NR 2.99 NR Japan 3.03DNF2.912.962.97
2 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 3.41 4.35 Japan 4.383.803.414.865.25
3 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 3.69 4.50 Japan 3.695.094.614.584.30
4 Arnaud van Galen 3.96 4.67 Netherlands 5.463.964.184.775.06
5 Toru Omura (大村徹) 4.13 4.71 Japan 5.724.914.884.134.34
6 Jin Mochizuki (望月仁) 4.19 5.20 Japan 4.197.055.414.615.59
7 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 4.08 5.33 Japan 5.134.086.274.586.41
8 Mika Muranushi (村主美佳) 4.52 5.38 Japan 5.614.935.615.754.52
9 Shinichi Kajita (梶田真一) 3.69 5.58 Japan DNF4.596.023.696.13
10 Kentaro Nishi (西賢太郎) 4.36 5.69 Japan 5.816.656.614.364.66
11 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 3.30 5.72 Japan 7.866.503.303.806.86
12 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 4.36 5.94 Japan 6.596.035.214.366.59
13 Yusuke Tsukada (塚田裕介) 4.59 6.15 Japan 5.417.465.597.784.59
14 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 5.03 7.19 Japan 11.527.167.635.036.77
15 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 5.59 7.19 Japan 7.537.838.506.225.59
16 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 5.33 8.59 Japan 9.536.919.335.33DNF
17 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 25.56 DNF Japan 25.56DNSDNSDNSDNS