JRCA Hokuriku Winter 2010


Date
Jan 9, 2010
City
Kanazawa, Japan
Venue

Nagadobei Community Center

Address
3-3-3 Nagamachi
Website
JRCA Hokuriku Winter 2010 website
WCA Delegate
Sakae Tokuda (徳田栄)
Contact

JRCA Hokuriku

Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
12
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) won with an average of 12.95 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) finished second (13.83) and Yohei Oka (岡要平) finished third (13.93).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 12.02 12.95 Japan 12.9412.0214.0812.3613.56
2 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 13.02 13.83 Japan 13.6813.4713.0216.8014.33
3 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 11.65 13.93 Japan 11.6517.7813.6115.7712.40
4 Toshiya Hirohata (廣畑俊哉) 14.16 15.37 Japan 14.1915.7214.1617.4716.21
5 Masahiro Daidai (大代真広) 15.78 16.63 Japan 15.7816.9117.0517.1115.94

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 11.43 13.48 Japan 17.2812.3811.4313.4614.61
2 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 10.66 14.25 Japan 10.6615.4613.4315.6313.86
3 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 12.75 14.34 Japan 12.7514.6815.2713.0816.77
4 Masahiro Daidai (大代真広) 13.88 17.65 Japan 20.3313.8818.0916.8118.05
5 Toshiya Hirohata (廣畑俊哉) 15.71 18.56 Japan 17.63DNF15.7117.3420.72
6 Yuki Nakashima (中島佑樹) 18.09 20.92 Japan 21.9021.5018.0922.1119.36
7 Hiroshi Ishino (石野弘司) 21.00 23.27 Japan 24.0528.9324.2121.5621.00
8 Tatsuya Tsukamoto (塚本達也) 23.27 25.80 Japan 23.2724.9127.8024.7827.72
9 Akira Kurata (倉田旦) 21.38 26.48 Japan 31.5521.7527.5821.3830.11
10 Hideaki Komami (駒見英明) 24.50 33.40 Japan 30.8838.7730.5624.50DNF
11 Sakae Tokuda (徳田栄) 32.03 38.44 Japan 44.3138.9132.03DNF32.11
12 Hiroshi Yamamoto (山本浩) 1:36.84 2:24.59 Japan 3:20.094:00.471:51.151:36.842:02.52

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 22.08 26.64 Japan 22.0830.2123.6828.0828.15
2 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 21.30 27.53 Japan 37.9022.0044.5622.6821.30
3 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 28.69 29.44 Japan 29.2831.1930.0328.6929.02
4 Hideaki Komami (駒見英明) 51.13 1:00.16 Japan 1:55.3056.9651.5651.131:11.97
5 Hiroshi Ishino (石野弘司) 1:10.63 1:25.83 Japan 1:30.001:23.051:24.431:34.681:10.63

Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 1.13 1.22 Japan 1.181.131.181.319.81
2 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 1.41 1.69 Japan 1.463.051.411.751.86
3 Masahiro Daidai (大代真広) 1.91 2.03 Japan 2.181.912.002.002.08