Iruña Open 2018


Information

Para ser aceptado en la competición hay que pagar la inscripción por adelantado. Más información en la pestaña Pago Registro.

Events
Main event
Competitors
92
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 100 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is €7 (Euro).
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Eder Olivencia Gonzalez won with an average of 10.43 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Antonio López finished second (10.77) and Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol finished third (10.89).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 9.07 10.43 Spain 10.8212.249.079.5710.89
2 Antonio López 10.06 10.77 Spain 10.0611.0511.2610.8910.37
3 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 6.98 10.89 Spain 10.486.989.8312.3720.32

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Julen Simón Iriarte 1.95 2.22 Spain 4.451.952.202.082.38
2 Eki González García 2.39 3.18 Spain 3.643.413.092.393.05
3 Antonio López 3.04 3.22 Spain 4.143.153.173.043.34

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 29.31 34.82 Spain 32.3529.3135.9036.2037.84
2 Julen Simón Iriarte 34.50 39.02 Spain 34.5039.5239.7737.7840.44
3 Antonio López 36.79 42.33 Spain 36.7945.1938.0843.71DNF

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 1:00.53 1:07.02 Spain 1:09.201:00.531:09.431:05.311:06.55
2 Antonio López 58.71 1:07.31 Spain 1:12.3558.711:17.281:05.211:04.38
3 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 1:16.51 1:19.56 Spain 1:17.191:32.421:16.511:24.731:16.75

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Antonio López 2:43.11 2:48.59 Spain 2:50.302:43.112:52.35
2 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 3:22.71 3:41.07 Spain 3:39.353:22.714:01.15
3 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 3:31.64 3:42.17 Spain 3:42.093:31.643:52.79

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Berta García Parra 24.63 26.17 NR Spain 28.6224.6325.25
2 Antonio López 51.28 DNF Spain 1:16.4351.28DNF
3 Asier Cardoso Sánchez 1:20.89 DNF Spain DNFDNF1:20.89

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Antonio López 17.53 19.12 Spain 19.4921.9418.8317.5319.05
2 Julen Simón Iriarte 16.85 19.78 Spain 17.8920.3621.0916.8524.16
3 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 19.04 20.95 Spain 21.1820.8221.4620.8519.04

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 3.82 4.22 Spain DNF4.174.123.824.36
2 Julen Simón Iriarte 4.22 5.45 Spain 6.865.815.604.224.93
3 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 5.05 5.79 Spain 5.235.058.155.936.21

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Eki González García 2.84 4.23 Spain 4.963.953.772.845.32
2 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 2.62 4.50 Spain 5.285.102.623.135.38
3 Jorge Orrite 3.65 4.55 Spain 4.404.735.633.654.52

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alejandro Nicolay 11.65 14.28 Spain 14.7315.6312.4715.6611.65
2 Antoine Piau 13.52 19.67 France 21.8222.2520.8316.3713.52
3 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 18.46 22.02 Spain 24.7619.1422.1732.9118.46

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Berta García Parra 4:09.89 NR DNF Spain 5:52.614:09.89DNF
2 Antonio López 4:20.68 DNF Spain 4:39.594:20.68DNF
3 Alexander Olleta del Molino 7:58.77 DNF Spain DNF7:58.77DNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Asier Cardoso Sánchez 10/11 36:28 Spain 10/11 36:28
2 Jesús Lindo García 9/10 53:20 Spain 9/10 53:20
3 Hippolyte Moreau 7/7 47:49 France 7/7 47:49

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Julen Simón Iriarte 41.09 NR 43.83 NR Spain 41.7547.731:07.2742.0241.09
2 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 54.48 1:05.85 Spain 1:09.671:10.5157.3754.481:18.01
3 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:07.73 1:21.33 Spain 1:07.731:19.451:35.961:22.301:22.24