Inner Mongolia Winter 2018


Date
Feb 3 - 4, 2018
City
Hohhot, China
Venue

Red Star Macalline Home Shopping Mall

Address
Dongku East Street , No.84 Xingan North Road , New City District
Website
Inner Mongolia Winter 2018 website
Organizer
Hao Chang (常皓)
WCA Delegate
Fangyuan Chang (常方圆)
Contact
985762015@qq.com, fchang@worldcubeassociation.org
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
122
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
There is a competitor limit of 200 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is ¥50 (Chinese Renminbi Yuan).
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Yusheng Du (杜宇生) won with an average of 8.91 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Sheng Cao (曹晟) finished second (10.02) and Zijia Feng (冯子甲) finished third (10.45).

Asian records: Anyu Zhang (张安宇)‎ 6x6x6 Cube 1:35.27 (single) and 6x6x6 Cube 1:41.38 (average).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 8.16 8.91 China 9.379.158.168.968.61
2 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 8.69 10.02 China 10.9910.318.7711.008.69
3 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 9.68 10.45 China 10.5310.869.959.6810.87

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 2.34 2.77 China 2.722.342.554.333.04
2 Zhaoshuai Zhong (仲昭帅) 2.96 4.00 China 4.102.963.656.304.26
3 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 3.19 4.17 China 3.523.194.604.404.73

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 28.93 29.65 China 29.4528.9630.5528.93DNF
2 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 30.08 34.27 China 32.3230.0835.6334.8636.08
3 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 33.67 35.80 China 33.6735.6035.11DNF36.70

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 55.70 59.60 China 1:05.5157.221:06.2355.7056.06
2 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 1:00.85 1:05.59 China 1:00.851:06.511:03.281:06.99DNF
3 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 1:03.92 1:07.75 China 1:06.421:03.921:10.681:06.161:11.85

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 1:35.27 AsR 1:41.38 AsR China 1:49.601:39.281:35.27
2 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 1:40.39 1:43.02 China 1:46.041:42.621:40.39
3 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 2:09.00 2:14.78 China 2:09.002:11.182:24.17

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 2:22.74 2:30.04 China 2:37.912:22.742:29.47
2 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 2:40.09 2:56.06 China 3:01.782:40.093:06.31
3 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 2:55.33 3:05.59 China 3:03.262:55.333:18.19

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 12.50 14.61 China 19.0713.3214.0212.5016.50
2 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 13.68 16.12 China 13.6816.6117.1919.9914.57
3 Aolin Tang (唐奥林) 14.82 17.86 China 18.1519.3616.6314.8218.80

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 45.16 47.32 China 45.1652.5847.9346.9447.10
2 Jiyang Xu (徐继扬) 54.95 1:01.32 China 59.421:00.011:08.271:04.5354.95
3 Wenhao He (贺文浩) 54.84 1:03.08 China 1:01.861:02.9854.841:04.411:09.04

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Siyu Wang (王思予) 3.46 3.70 China 3.465.303.623.663.81
2 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 2.75 3.77 China 2.753.984.085.553.25
3 Huafan Shi (史华帆) 3.01 4.21 China 3.014.763.165.234.71

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Xiang Meng (孟响) 3.33 4.34 China 3.575.415.164.293.33
2 Mo Xue (薛墨) 2.94 4.49 China 3.785.114.582.945.43
3 Linxiao Xu (徐林霄) 4.35 6.13 China 8.265.087.054.356.25

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 6.78 9.16 China 8.609.279.659.616.78
2 Wang Ma (马旺) 11.53 12.53 China 12.9611.7212.9111.5313.58
3 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 13.39 16.47 China 16.4419.7818.3413.3914.63